Waterloo County Invitational XC Race

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Midget Boys 5000m
Junior Girls 4000m
Junior Boys 6000m
Senior Girls 5000m
Senior Boys 7000m
Coaches- Short course
Coaches
test

Midget Girls 3000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Tianna LoStrocco St James 1139 F 10:56.8 3:39/K
2 Elizabeth Drake St. Michael Catholic 1339 F 11:07.3 3:42/K
3 Ana Bout St John's Kilmarnock 1202 F 11:27.9 3:49/K
4 Nikki Soares St Benedict 1087 F 11:39.0 3:53/K
5 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 939 F 11:43.6 3:54/K
6 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 217 F 11:49.6 3:56/K
7 Claire Perkins Sir J. A. MacDonald 990 F 11:49.8 3:56/K
8 Kyla Vickers Centennial CVI 219 F 11:53.3 3:58/K
9 Mila Gretzky North Park (Brantford) 744 F 12:00.4 4:00/K
10 Kaitlyn Fabian Rockway Mennonite 937 F 12:01.7 4:00/K
11 Claudia Heeney Rockway Mennonite 940 F 12:06.7 4:02/K
12 Laurissa Wiper St. Michael Catholic 1362 F 12:09.1 4:03/K
13 Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights 179 F 12:11.2 4:04/K
14 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 635 F 12:13.7 4:04/K
15 Natalie Dinsmore St. Michael Catholic 1338 F 12:14.7 4:05/K
16 Flo Nusselder John Diefenbaker 624 F 12:15.5 4:05/K
17 Ianna Krudwig St James 1138 F 12:15.9 4:05/K
18 Hannah McArthur Sacred Heart 954 F 12:16.1 4:05/K
19 Wiley McGowan Centre Dufferin 258 F 12:20.6 4:07/K
20 Bethany Lewis St Benedict 1073 F 12:26.0 4:09/K
21 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 1509 F 12:26.5 4:09/K
22 Mikayla Flanagan St. Michael Catholic 1341 F 12:27.3 4:09/K
23 Kate Schneider St. Michael Catholic 1359 F 12:28.3 4:09/K
24 Carolyn Coon St John's College 1175 F 12:28.4 4:09/K
25 Josie Berry Saugeen 963 F 12:31.1 4:10/K
26 Hannah Gramlow Elmira 376 F 12:31.7 4:10/K
27 Rachel Nash St. Michael Catholic 1354 F 12:32.4 4:11/K
28 Brooklyn Haelzle Our Lady of Lourdes 798 F 12:33.5 4:11/K
29 Hannah Broham Our Lady of Lourdes 791 F 12:37.0 4:12/K
30 Hesther Page Kincardine 660 F 12:39.6 4:13/K
31 Dana Dolmage F.E. Madill 425 F 12:41.0 4:14/K
32 Sequoia Kim John F. Ross 640 F 12:42.5 4:14/K
33 Hayley Goodall Monsignor Doyle 718 F 12:57.6 4:19/K
34 Samantha Reidy St. Michael Catholic 1357 F 12:57.9 4:19/K
35 Amber Rock St. Michael Catholic 1358 F 13:00.3 4:20/K
36 Celina Barnard Brantford Collegiate 100 F 13:01.3 4:20/K
37 Ashley Geddes Our Lady of Lourdes 796 F 13:03.2 4:21/K
38 Cristy Argueta Resurrection 887 F 13:06.9 4:22/K
39 Siobhan Bailey Brantford Collegiate 99 F 13:10.5 4:23/K
40 Arren Osadzuk St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1268 F 13:12.3 4:24/K
41 Katrina Antonowicz Brantford Collegiate 96 F 13:13.4 4:24/K
42 Agatha Godlewski St James 1135 F 13:17.3 4:26/K
43 Bianca Chevarie St John's College 1174 F 13:17.6 4:26/K
44 Claire Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1262 F 13:17.9 4:26/K
45 Jessica Glascott Centennial CVI 229 F 13:19.8 4:26/K
46 Kiana Sheridan Pere Rene de Galinee 831 F 13:20.9 4:27/K
47 Kellyn Yates Walkerton District 1392 F 13:21.0 4:27/K
48 Abigael Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1266 F 13:21.9 4:27/K
49 Zena Pregent Espanola 413 F 13:22.6 4:27/K
50 Julia Woodcock Guelph C.V.I. 543 F 13:31.0 4:30/K
51 Sydney Benninger Our Lady of Lourdes 788 F 13:40.1 4:33/K
52 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 564 F 13:41.1 4:34/K
53 Hannah English Christ the King 291 F 13:47.4 4:36/K
54 Jaden Heimbecker Cameron Heights 161 F 13:48.9 4:36/K
55 Katy Lagasse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1263 F 13:50.1 4:37/K
56 Isabel Walford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 55 F 13:53.4 4:38/K
57 Leen Khalil Cameron Heights 167 F 14:01.3 4:40/K
58 Nicole Irwin Westside Secondary 1508 F 14:02.8 4:41/K
59 Olivia Richard Guelph C.V.I. 536 F 14:09.6 4:43/K
60 Victoria Blosdale St John's College 1172 F 14:11.8 4:44/K
61 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 1090 F 14:12.3 4:44/K
62 Mehak Arya David Suzuki 330 F 14:12.3 4:44/K
63 Sierra Martin North Park (Brantford) 739 F 14:13.9 4:44/K
64 Michelle Wojdak John F. Ross 644 F 14:14.2 4:45/K
65 Morgan McLaughlin Waterloo-Oxford 1455 F 14:14.4 4:45/K
66 Alex Sharpe John Diefenbaker 627 F 14:15.1 4:45/K
67 Maddy Arnott St John's College 1170 F 14:15.8 4:45/K
68 Alyssa Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 1217 F 14:23.1 4:48/K
69 Chelsea Pergolas Centennial CVI 222 F 14:24.3 4:48/K
70 Kaiya Daly St John's College 1176 F 14:26.4 4:49/K
71 Keara Flood St. Michael Catholic 1343 F 14:28.9 4:49/K
72 Nicole Turk Erin District 400 F 14:30.2 4:50/K
73 Margret Heckman Waterloo-Oxford 1447 F 14:34.7 4:51/K
74 Jacquiline Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1436 F 14:35.6 4:52/K
75 Emily Turner Assumption 4 F 14:43.3 4:54/K
76 Isabella Tyc Resurrection 910 F 14:46.5 4:55/K
77 Jessica Reibel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 53 F 14:51.8 4:57/K
78 Emma Gowland Kitchener-Waterloo 670 F 14:54.5 4:58/K
79 Julie Glofcheskie Waterloo CI 1404 F 15:01.0 5:00/K
80 Emma Backer Paris 839 F 15:07.4 5:02/K
81 Kirby Svorkdal Rockway Mennonite 941 F 15:11.1 5:04/K
82 Sophie Dembski Pere Rene de Galinee 827 F 15:13.7 5:04/K
83 Christina Schraa F.E. Madill 428 F 15:18.1 5:06/K
84 Carleigh Rau Bluevale Collegiate Institute 1567 F 15:19.7 5:06/K
85 Katie Campbell Glenview Park SS 478 F 15:21.6 5:07/K
86 Courtney Rau Bluevale Collegiate Institute 52 F 15:21.8 5:07/K
87 Davena Layne Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39 F 15:23.6 5:08/K
88 Regan Kennedy St Mary's (Kitchener) 1221 F 15:27.0 5:09/K
89 Kaitlin Cowan Sir J. A. MacDonald 977 F 15:27.3 5:09/K
90 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 938 F 15:30.2 5:10/K
91 Emily Flynn Resurrection 893 F 15:31.3 5:10/K
92 Liv Keil John Diefenbaker 620 F 15:31.5 5:10/K
93 Katie Jones St James 1137 F 15:37.5 5:12/K
94 Bella Doucette St James 1130 F 15:40.5 5:13/K
95 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 155 F 15:40.8 5:13/K
96 Juliana Magditsch Cameron Heights 172 F 15:41.0 5:14/K
97 Megan Fish Waterloo CI 1403 F 15:46.0 5:15/K
98 Aamna Ali David Suzuki 329 F 15:49.2 5:16/K
99 Maureen Pochard Erin District 397 F 15:50.2 5:17/K
100 Avery Bate St Mary's (Kitchener) 1211 F 15:59.8 5:20/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Madison Witt St Mary's (Kitchener) 1227 F 16:00.5 5:20/K
102 Lindsay Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 792 F 16:07.4 5:22/K
103 Madison Jacklin Waterloo-Oxford 1450 F 16:13.8 5:24/K
104 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 665 F 16:21.0 5:27/K
105 Grace Hood Westside Secondary 1507 F 16:21.9 5:27/K
106 Arielle Lakates Glenview Park SS 480 F 16:22.0 5:27/K
107 Jaelyn Lorenz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 41 F 16:27.7 5:29/K
108 Nicole Bulmer St James 1128 F 16:28.0 5:29/K
109 Julia Jin Waterloo CI 1407 F 16:41.8 5:34/K
110 Julia Qian Waterloo CI 1411 F 16:46.5 5:35/K
111 Taylor Cicoria North Park (Brantford) 733 F 16:51.7 5:37/K
112 Mckenna Perlin Espanola 411 F 16:56.2 5:39/K
113 Georgia Jennings West Hill S.S. 1489 F 17:02.1 5:41/K
114 Sydney Mader Kitchener-Waterloo 676 F 17:04.2 5:41/K
115 Kaitlyn Harris West Hill S.S. 1488 F 17:06.8 5:42/K
116 Sara Henry Assumption 1 F 17:17.1 5:46/K
117 Bella Drummond Bluevale Collegiate Institute 29 F 17:31.7 5:50/K
118 Zara Malik Galt CVI 461 F 17:37.2 5:52/K
119 Cathy Qiu Waterloo CI 1412 F 17:37.3 5:52/K
120 Meghan Vandenberg Sir J. A. MacDonald 995 F 17:41.6 5:54/K
121 Eden Buttigieg Christ the King 285 F 17:49.7 5:56/K
122 Betty Guo Waterloo CI 1405 F 17:52.1 5:57/K
123 Luisa Diaz Gonzalez St Mary's (Kitchener) 1214 F 17:56.4 5:59/K
124 Malika Osmain Sir J. A. MacDonald 989 F 18:08.3 6:03/K
125 Ashley Holman St Benedict 1068 F 18:14.4 6:05/K
126 Kaylie Gregory Guelph C.V.I. 528 F 18:17.2 6:06/K
127 Alicia Lorenzo Huron Heights (Kitchener) 1564 F 18:35.9 6:12/K
128 Catherine Cheung Waterloo CI 1402 F 18:59.6 6:20/K
129 Jenna Rowbotham Waterloo CI 1413 F 19:01.1 6:20/K
130 Anita Yang Waterloo CI 1415 F 19:16.3 6:25/K
131 Rylea Wilson Christ the King 303 F 19:27.0 6:29/K
132 Caroline Freymond Bluevale Collegiate Institute 34 F 19:49.9 6:36/K
133 Gretta Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1441 F 19:50.9 6:37/K
134 Mansi Thind David Suzuki 338 F 19:58.4 6:39/K
135 Daisy Martin Waterloo CI 1409 F 20:04.1 6:41/K
136 Mariah Hurlburt Cameron Heights 163 F 20:08.4 6:43/K
137 Kaitlin Duong Cameron Heights 159 F 20:09.2 6:43/K
138 Cynthia Duong Cameron Heights 158 F 20:12.0 6:44/K
139 Zoe Wilson North Park (Brantford) 747 F 20:15.5 6:45/K
140 Kathleen Carrillos Kitchener-Waterloo 666 F 21:34.1 7:11/K
141 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 892 F 21:49.5 7:16/K
Top  

Midget Boys 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Brock McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 821 M 17:23.8 3:29/K
2 Benjamin Fox St Michael's College 1298 M 17:35.4 3:31/K
3 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 1244 M 18:17.5 3:39/K
4 Brandon Raftis St Michael's College 1317 M 18:19.3 3:40/K
5 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1272 M 18:26.0 3:41/K
6 Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart 956 M 18:31.2 3:42/K
7 Kyle Bocciort Pere Rene de Galinee 832 M 18:32.4 3:42/K
8 Brandon Ponomarew Christ the King 322 M 18:42.8 3:44/K
9 Julian Mirijello St Michael's College 1313 M 18:45.7 3:45/K
10 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 511 M 18:53.1 3:47/K
11 Luc Nusselder Saugeen 972 M 19:05.3 3:49/K
12 Keith Corbett Westside Secondary 1524 M 19:06.7 3:49/K
13 David Kroes John F. Ross 653 M 19:08.0 3:50/K
14 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 1416 M 19:09.0 3:50/K
15 Colin Withers Espanola 424 M 19:14.3 3:51/K
16 Luke De Vries Norwell 766 M 19:15.7 3:51/K
17 David Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 1011 M 19:21.8 3:52/K
18 Joel Ernst-Finnie St Mary's (Kitchener) 1234 M 19:27.5 3:53/K
19 Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 1256 M 19:29.7 3:54/K
20 Andrew Schipper St Mary's (Kitchener) 1254 M 19:35.2 3:55/K
21 Shawn Corey Assumption 8 M 19:37.8 3:55/K
22 Michael Sieling Kitchener-Waterloo 704 M 19:40.8 3:56/K
23 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 754 M 19:42.5 3:56/K
24 Jacob White Christ the King 328 M 19:44.0 3:57/K
25 Noah Gallant Espanola 417 M 19:45.2 3:57/K
26 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 1461 M 19:48.0 3:58/K
27 Ryan Harmer Mitchell 714 M 19:50.8 3:58/K
28 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 877 M 19:52.5 3:58/K
29 Nate McCann St. Michael Catholic 1381 M 20:09.3 4:02/K
30 Alessandro Adorante St Michael's College 1281 M 20:13.2 4:03/K
31 Quinn Baxter Waterloo-Oxford 1463 M 20:17.0 4:03/K
32 Matt Brown St James 1149 M 20:17.0 4:03/K
33 Jacob Bembenek St Michael's College 1284 M 20:19.4 4:04/K
34 Tyson Lina Sacred Heart 959 M 20:27.0 4:05/K
35 Max Naysmith St Michael's College 1315 M 20:29.8 4:06/K
36 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 1238 M 20:30.4 4:06/K
37 Matthew Wales St Michael's College 1329 M 20:31.6 4:06/K
38 Robert Coote St Michael's College 1296 M 20:40.0 4:08/K
39 Jacob Good St John's Kilmarnock 1206 M 20:42.4 4:08/K
40 Jacob Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 819 M 20:43.7 4:09/K
41 Josh Noseworthy Waterloo-Oxford 1480 M 20:45.6 4:09/K
42 Merritt McGuire Westside Secondary 1529 M 20:48.7 4:10/K
43 Nolan Patton Preston Secondary 882 M 20:53.3 4:11/K
44 Curtis Franz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 72 M 20:53.7 4:11/K
45 Quinlan Missikovski Sir J. A. MacDonald 1022 M 20:55.9 4:11/K
46 Lukas Gauthier Espanola 418 M 20:57.2 4:11/K
47 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1269 M 20:57.9 4:11/K
48 Jackson Rice Resurrection 934 M 20:59.1 4:12/K
49 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 92 M 21:00.8 4:12/K
50 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 272 M 21:08.1 4:14/K
51 Stephen Harris John F. Ross 651 M 21:09.8 4:14/K
52 Joshua Legare Southwood 1049 M 21:10.6 4:14/K
53 Thomas Miedema Woodland Christian 1556 M 21:15.6 4:15/K
54 Karly Brundulla Waterloo-Oxford 1439 M 21:16.6 4:15/K
55 Luke Cabral St James 1150 M 21:16.7 4:15/K
56 Connor Louwagie St. Michael Catholic 1378 M 21:17.1 4:15/K
57 Christian Perico St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1278 M 21:17.4 4:15/K
58 Jarett Vogels St. Michael Catholic 1390 M 21:17.5 4:15/K
59 Johnny Boulanger Christ the King 305 M 21:19.0 4:16/K
60 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 885 M 21:24.2 4:17/K
61 Cedric MacNay St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1274 M 21:27.3 4:17/K
62 Oliver Aramini St James 1147 M 21:29.6 4:18/K
63 Barry Frank St Mary's (Kitchener) 1235 M 21:31.0 4:18/K
64 Kurtis Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 818 M 21:32.3 4:18/K
65 Ethan Martin St Michael's College 1309 M 21:38.2 4:20/K
66 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 655 M 21:42.4 4:20/K
67 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 578 M 21:44.2 4:21/K
68 Hayden Good Peninsula Shores 856 M 21:47.9 4:21/K
69 Sydney Armstrong St James 1148 M 21:52.0 4:22/K
70 Riley Hall Huron Heights (Kitchener) 586 M 21:57.0 4:23/K
71 Damon Kay St. Michael Catholic 1376 M 22:00.0 4:24/K
72 Nick Veenstra Sacred Heart 961 M 22:03.1 4:25/K
73 Connor Shulz Grand River C I 522 M 22:03.6 4:25/K
74 Owen Holbrook Kitchener-Waterloo 695 M 22:03.8 4:25/K
75 Andrew Church John F. Ross 648 M 22:04.6 4:25/K
76 Andon Maratos North Park (Brantford) 758 M 22:04.6 4:25/K
77 James Birch North Park (Brantford) 750 M 22:06.4 4:25/K
78 Aiden Haskell Galt CVI 470 M 22:09.2 4:26/K
79 Isaac Kreugger Our Lady of Lourdes 820 M 22:12.5 4:26/K
80 Duncan Spizzirri St Michael's College 1327 M 22:21.5 4:28/K
81 Jordan Bimm St Michael's College 1287 M 22:23.8 4:29/K
82 Ethan Kerr Assumption 10 M 22:24.1 4:29/K
83 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 281 M 22:24.9 4:29/K
84 David Nkuna Pere Rene de Galinee 837 M 22:30.6 4:30/K
85 Ethan MacKinnon Saugeen 971 M 22:31.0 4:30/K
86 Joshua Bishop St Michael's College 1289 M 22:31.0 4:30/K
87 Jonah Samson St Michael's College 1322 M 22:32.4 4:30/K
88 Nathan Guerin St Mary's (Kitchener) 1236 M 22:36.8 4:31/K
89 Dureno Jacob North Park (Brantford) 756 M 22:37.2 4:31/K
90 Weston Monroe Christ the King 319 M 22:38.2 4:32/K
91 Jackson Walsh St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1280 M 22:39.9 4:32/K
92 Ethan Matson Orangeville 782 M 22:40.5 4:32/K
93 Aaron Goodison Orangeville 780 M 22:43.2 4:33/K
94 Josh Taylor St John's College 1200 M 22:47.7 4:33/K
95 Giovanni Al-Dandachi St Mary's (Kitchener) 1228 M 22:49.5 4:34/K
96 Joel Denotter St. Michael Catholic 1366 M 22:50.4 4:34/K
97 George Kiroplis Christ the King 312 M 23:04.7 4:37/K
98 Leo Smith Westside Secondary 1537 M 23:05.1 4:37/K
99 Noah Betik St David 1122 M 23:06.2 4:37/K
100 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 60 M 23:13.4 4:39/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Taylor Dottori St Benedict 1099 M 23:13.6 4:39/K
102 Alex McFadden Norwell 768 M 23:13.8 4:39/K
103 Caleb Parks Espanola 421 M 23:17.4 4:39/K
104 Terry Witzel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 95 M 23:18.0 4:40/K
105 Lucas Portelli St John's College 1198 M 23:21.7 4:40/K
106 Dalton Corbett Westside Secondary 1523 M 23:23.3 4:41/K
107 Daniel Nascimento Christ the King 320 M 23:25.9 4:41/K
108 Eric Buchyns Christ the King 306 M 23:27.6 4:41/K
109 Nic Coleman Walkerton District 1393 M 23:35.8 4:43/K
110 Benjamin Rochan St Michael's College 1318 M 23:40.3 4:44/K
111 Tim Zwart Cameron Heights 215 M 23:40.4 4:44/K
112 Brandon Van Glenview Park SS 496 M 23:41.9 4:44/K
113 Ethan Malicki Christ the King 315 M 23:44.4 4:45/K
114 Sebastian Reimer Guelph C.V.I. 550 M 23:47.6 4:45/K
115 Eric Miller Bluevale Collegiate Institute 82 M 23:49.3 4:46/K
116 Charlie Slessor Waterloo-Oxford 1483 M 23:49.3 4:46/K
117 Kyle MacKenzie Waterloo-Oxford 1477 M 23:51.1 4:46/K
118 Issac Gautreau St. Michael Catholic 1370 M 23:52.0 4:46/K
119 Nathan Lowe Galt CVI 472 M 23:54.1 4:47/K
120 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 485 M 23:55.2 4:47/K
121 Bryce Van Zant St Benedict 1114 M 23:58.7 4:48/K
122 James Thacker Cameron Heights 211 M 24:03.2 4:49/K
123 Danny Douglas Elmira 387 M 24:07.3 4:49/K
124 Tommy Todd Grand River C I 523 M 24:10.0 4:50/K
125 Ben Harvey St John's College 1193 M 24:16.2 4:51/K
126 Evan Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 688 M 24:18.4 4:52/K
127 Teddy Brimblecombe Cameron Heights 186 M 24:21.0 4:52/K
128 Xiaoyang Liu Waterloo CI 1424 M 24:24.8 4:53/K
129 Aden Cormier Resurrection 933 M 24:36.4 4:55/K
130 Matthew Erkimer Our Lady of Lourdes 816 M 24:37.9 4:55/K
131 Alan Engel Assumption 9 M 24:50.1 4:58/K
132 Ty Cowell Rockway Mennonite 944 M 24:55.4 4:59/K
133 Jeffery Liu Sir J. A. MacDonald 1016 M 24:56.5 4:59/K
134 Benjamin McKerrow Preston Secondary 881 M 25:04.3 5:01/K
135 Aaron Mortin Rockway Mennonite 949 M 25:06.5 5:01/K
136 Diego Molina Huron Heights (Kitchener) 591 M 25:06.5 5:01/K
137 Maxim Storozuk Resurrection 932 M 25:08.5 5:02/K
138 Nathan Clare-Green West Hill S.S. 1496 M 25:09.3 5:02/K
139 Daniel Parcheco Monsignor Doyle 730 M 25:12.9 5:02/K
140 Jacob Tedesco St James 1167 M 25:18.7 5:04/K
141 Misha Melnyk Sir J. A. MacDonald 1018 M 25:26.7 5:05/K
142 Joshua Meyer St Mary's (Kitchener) 1247 M 25:48.3 5:10/K
143 Jack Ambrosino St Michael's College 1282 M 25:56.5 5:11/K
144 Alex Jonker Brantford Collegiate 141 M 26:02.9 5:12/K
145 Zachary Gimmer Galt CVI 469 M 26:03.3 5:13/K
146 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 1433 M 26:05.8 5:13/K
147 Aaron Turnbull Southwood 1056 M 26:08.3 5:14/K
148 Jason Ly David Suzuki 350 M 26:14.7 5:15/K
149 Johannes Renecker Mitchell 715 M 26:39.1 5:20/K
150 Owen Hannam St James 1157 M 26:41.7 5:20/K
151 Ryan Belanger Paris 845 M 26:51.9 5:22/K
152 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 68 M 26:54.7 5:23/K
153 David Seho Park St Michael's College 1325 M 27:05.3 5:25/K
154 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 74 M 27:34.4 5:31/K
155 Jared Usher Kitchener-Waterloo 707 M 27:53.8 5:35/K
156 Erich MacLean Resurrection 921 M 28:04.8 5:37/K
157 Edward Collins St James 1153 M 28:06.7 5:37/K
158 Navneit Nair Resurrection 923 M 28:22.4 5:40/K
159 Kieran Barr Resurrection 916 M 28:22.9 5:40/K
160 Calum Reid Preston Secondary 883 M 28:42.3 5:44/K
161 Nick Scherzer St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1279 M 28:45.2 5:45/K
162 Linden Imeson Jorna Waterloo CI 1421 M 29:15.2 5:51/K
163 Aden Parker Kitchener-Waterloo 703 M 29:55.1 5:59/K
164 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 705 M 32:29.2 6:30/K
165 Sumo/jose Mendoza St Mary's (Kitchener) 1246 M 34:14.0 6:51/K
Top  

Junior Girls 4000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo 680 F 15:58.5 4:00/K
2 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1449 F 16:07.6 4:02/K
3 Fiona Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 793 F 16:13.0 4:03/K
4 Eliza Smith Resurrection 907 F 16:29.9 4:07/K
5 Brooke Overholt St. Michael Catholic 1355 F 16:42.2 4:11/K
6 Kaitlyn Overeem St John's College 1184 F 16:42.5 4:11/K
7 Hope Harnack St Benedict 1067 F 16:47.6 4:12/K
8 Kassidy Greulich Galt CVI 459 F 17:00.4 4:15/K
9 Tayrn McManus Our Lady of Lourdes 807 F 17:03.9 4:16/K
10 Grace Glaab St James 1133 F 17:05.2 4:16/K
11 Elizabeth Anderson Erin District 394 F 17:13.1 4:18/K
12 Kara Hughes Resurrection 896 F 17:13.8 4:18/K
13 Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection 897 F 17:33.8 4:23/K
14 Erin Holzscherer Waterloo CI 1406 F 17:49.2 4:27/K
15 Ariel Luinstra Kincardine 659 F 17:59.5 4:30/K
16 Julia Latham St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1264 F 18:01.7 4:30/K
17 Sydney Creighton Our Lady of Lourdes 794 F 18:09.5 4:32/K
18 Hayleigh King Our Lady of Lourdes 801 F 18:11.8 4:33/K
19 Daphne Barre Resurrection 888 F 18:12.5 4:33/K
20 Caitlin Sostar Westside Secondary 1515 F 18:18.4 4:35/K
21 Payten Truyens Christ the King 300 F 18:24.1 4:36/K
22 Abi Morrell John F. Ross 642 F 18:31.9 4:38/K
23 Madi Hesselink Norwell 764 F 18:34.5 4:39/K
24 Myah Crosby Brantford Collegiate 106 F 18:43.4 4:41/K
25 Angela Tapnio St James 1145 F 18:46.0 4:42/K
26 Rachel Carson Christ the King 286 F 18:50.4 4:43/K
27 Rose Tabasi Guelph C.V.I. 538 F 18:50.7 4:43/K
28 Amy Dykstra Centennial CVI 218 F 18:51.8 4:43/K
29 Catherine Butts St James 1129 F 18:53.2 4:43/K
30 Sarah Tucker Guelph C.V.I. 539 F 18:53.5 4:43/K
31 Abigail Smith Preston Secondary 872 F 18:54.9 4:44/K
32 Ally Hutchings Southwood 1035 F 18:56.8 4:44/K
33 Emma Metcalfe F.E. Madill 427 F 19:01.2 4:45/K
34 Anita Budimir Forest Heights 437 F 19:06.3 4:47/K
35 Mackenzie Boyer Christ the King 284 F 19:08.0 4:47/K
36 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 868 F 19:13.5 4:48/K
37 Emily Degroot John F. Ross 634 F 19:21.9 4:50/K
38 Michaela Vieina St John's College 1189 F 19:26.6 4:52/K
39 Ruth Martin St James 1141 F 19:29.4 4:52/K
40 Nancy Huang Preston Secondary 865 F 19:29.4 4:52/K
41 Megan Taylor Elmira 383 F 19:34.4 4:54/K
42 Callie Dougall Bluevale Collegiate Institute 28 F 19:37.1 4:54/K
43 Harlee Major Our Lady of Lourdes 804 F 19:42.1 4:56/K
44 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 861 F 19:51.5 4:58/K
45 Madi McLennan St James 1142 F 19:54.0 4:59/K
46 Mikayla Weinhardt Preston Secondary 873 F 19:58.2 5:00/K
47 Georgia Rudolph Erin District 398 F 20:00.2 5:00/K
48 Tobi Matzek Cameron Heights 173 F 20:02.1 5:01/K
49 Hailey Clark Espanola 407 F 20:07.3 5:02/K
50 Emily Berry Our Lady of Lourdes 790 F 20:07.4 5:02/K
51 Jennelle Smeltzer Kincardine 661 F 20:08.8 5:02/K
52 Grace Solylo St David 1120 F 20:09.5 5:02/K
53 Bailey Hehn St Mary's (Kitchener) 1220 F 20:15.3 5:04/K
54 Andrea Lesic St Mary's (Kitchener) 1223 F 20:15.4 5:04/K
55 Hannah Polley Guelph C.V.I. 533 F 20:21.8 5:05/K
56 Mylene Manuel Our Lady of Lourdes 805 F 20:23.3 5:06/K
57 Mackenzie Currie St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1259 F 20:25.8 5:06/K
58 Cassandra Vanderlaan Paris 844 F 20:30.2 5:08/K
59 Reyna Tao Cameron Heights 180 F 20:30.6 5:08/K
60 Kaitlyn Brown St James 1127 F 20:34.4 5:09/K
61 Eve Klunder Brantford Collegiate 117 F 20:45.8 5:11/K
62 Maya Sokolowski St David 1119 F 20:49.0 5:12/K
63 Nicole Leal St Mary's (Kitchener) 1222 F 20:49.7 5:12/K
64 Leah Steduto John F. Ross 643 F 20:57.1 5:14/K
65 Isabella Konrad Orangeville 772 F 20:58.4 5:15/K
66 Maggie Found North Park (Brantford) 736 F 21:01.9 5:15/K
67 Ally Kabbes Norwell 765 F 21:02.0 5:16/K
68 Heather Jessup Resurrection 899 F 21:03.9 5:16/K
69 Julia Wignall Assumption 6 F 21:04.3 5:16/K
70 Vicky Lehner Resurrection 903 F 21:05.0 5:16/K
71 Rachel Long Cameron Heights 170 F 21:07.8 5:17/K
72 Kate Runciman Guelph C.V.I. 537 F 21:15.3 5:19/K
73 Mckenna Podlatis Espanola 412 F 21:18.0 5:20/K
74 Olicia Tracey Assumption 3 F 21:18.6 5:20/K
75 Julia Fomichova Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31 F 21:22.1 5:21/K
76 Kael Prickett Guelph C.V.I. 534 F 21:27.4 5:22/K
77 Emily Cronin St. Michael Catholic 1333 F 21:29.6 5:22/K
78 Jamie Ward Westside Secondary 1519 F 21:30.3 5:23/K
79 Alex Gresel-Campbell St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1261 F 21:30.5 5:23/K
80 Kaija Wassermann Guelph C.V.I. 541 F 21:31.6 5:23/K
81 Bianca Freeborn Cameron Heights 160 F 21:41.5 5:25/K
82 Karen Freeland Bluevale Collegiate Institute 33 F 21:48.5 5:27/K
83 Jade Stannard Westside Secondary 1516 F 21:52.8 5:28/K
84 Teeghan Gallagher St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1260 F 21:53.1 5:28/K
85 Dakota Keresting Jacob Hespeler 600 F 21:55.8 5:29/K
86 De Loe Lily Centennial CVI 221 F 22:04.5 5:31/K
87 Hanna Smids St John's College 1187 F 22:22.5 5:36/K
88 Grace Taylor Eastwood 364 F 22:29.2 5:37/K
89 Arden Leschuk Brantford Collegiate 119 F 22:32.0 5:38/K
90 Phoebe Harrington Brantford Collegiate 113 F 22:34.5 5:39/K
91 Zoe Harrington Brantford Collegiate 114 F 22:34.7 5:39/K
92 Payton Shank Preston Secondary 871 F 22:36.5 5:39/K
93 Olivia Vander Veen Cameron Heights 181 F 22:45.5 5:41/K
94 Rachael Kelly John Diefenbaker 621 F 22:47.4 5:42/K
95 Monica McCullough Resurrection 904 F 23:01.4 5:45/K
96 Kaitlyn Shuart Forest Heights 441 F 23:01.7 5:45/K
97 Elisha Robbins Brantford Collegiate 121 F 23:10.1 5:48/K
98 Molly Varey Brantford Collegiate 129 F 23:12.0 5:48/K
99 Lorraine Roy Resurrection 906 F 23:14.2 5:49/K
100 Farryn Sampson Forest Heights 440 F 23:22.4 5:51/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Meghan Lisy Grand River C I 503 F 23:26.1 5:52/K
102 Catharine Warriner Westside Secondary 1520 F 23:49.2 5:57/K
103 Gillian Fownes St Mary's (Kitchener) 1218 F 23:53.5 5:58/K
104 Jourdyn Forsyth Paris 842 F 23:58.9 6:00/K
105 Jordan Vandeputte Eastwood 365 F 24:12.9 6:03/K
106 Unknown Partic. 1569 1569 M 24:18.0 6:05/K
107 Deanna Bowden Westside Secondary 1500 F 24:19.1 6:05/K
108 Yasmine Saini Centennial CVI 225 F 24:21.6 6:05/K
109 Faith Cyr St. Michael Catholic 1334 F 24:26.1 6:07/K
110 Julia Little Bluevale Collegiate Institute 40 F 24:39.6 6:10/K
111 Kambel Schmalz Preston Secondary 869 F 24:53.1 6:13/K
112 Juliane Wieners West Hill S.S. 1495 F 25:00.1 6:15/K
113 Mckayla Busch Westside Secondary 1501 F 25:04.2 6:16/K
114 Hanning Ye Guelph C.V.I. 544 F 25:06.2 6:17/K
115 Alina Martinez Pere Rene de Galinee 830 F 25:21.9 6:20/K
116 Payton Harasymiw Southwood 1033 F 25:22.1 6:21/K
117 Meghan Peters Erin District 396 F 25:32.7 6:23/K
118 Keeley Harris Norwell 763 F 25:41.4 6:25/K
119 Kassi Griffin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 36 F 25:50.4 6:28/K
120 Rebecca Dragusin Cameron Heights 157 F 26:02.7 6:31/K
121 Ashlyn Corrigan Preston Secondary 860 F 26:12.9 6:33/K
122 Stacie Vanlaar West Hill S.S. 1494 F 26:17.6 6:34/K
123 Kristen Behn St. Michael Catholic 1332 F 26:56.9 6:44/K
124 Megan Martin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 45 F 27:02.9 6:46/K
125 Chloe Carltan St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1258 F 27:27.4 6:52/K
126 Hannah Antonowicz Brantford Collegiate 97 F 27:53.2 6:58/K
127 Mikayla Summerfield Assumption 2 F 27:55.5 6:59/K
128 Viola Junge Guelph C.V.I. 531 F 29:16.1 7:19/K
129 Fatima Rahman Guelph C.V.I. 535 F 31:26.2 7:52/K
130 Terra Vanstone Brantford Collegiate 128 F 2:13:19.6 33:20/K
Top  

Junior Boys 6000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Eric Morris Centre Wellington 277 M 21:30.6 3:35/K
2 Marcus Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 1242 M 21:31.4 3:35/K
3 Tyler Young Centre Wellington 282 M 22:36.8 3:46/K
4 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 549 M 22:38.6 3:46/K
5 Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin 261 M 23:03.3 3:51/K
6 Trevone Zoysa St John's College 1201 M 23:35.0 3:56/K
7 Sean Mota St John's College 1195 M 23:41.9 3:57/K
8 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington 269 M 23:46.8 3:58/K
9 John Wang Elmira 392 M 23:52.0 3:59/K
10 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 702 M 23:53.0 3:59/K
11 Justin Lavictoire Christ the King 313 M 24:07.3 4:01/K
12 Cam Cherwaiko Christ the King 308 M 24:15.4 4:03/K
13 Miguel Robles St Mary's (Kitchener) 1252 M 24:16.3 4:03/K
14 Aeden Rourke St Michael's College 1320 M 24:22.6 4:04/K
15 Brendan Ross St Michael's College 1319 M 24:23.4 4:04/K
16 Ashton Patterson Grand River C I 518 M 24:34.8 4:06/K
17 Aiden Richards Orangeville 786 M 24:44.2 4:07/K
18 Gony Dak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 64 M 25:03.7 4:11/K
19 Cameron Schmidt St Michael's College 1323 M 25:06.4 4:11/K
20 Tyson Augusto Resurrection 914 M 25:10.1 4:12/K
21 David Marchant St Michael's College 1307 M 25:15.0 4:13/K
22 Alex Tutunjian Pere Rene de Galinee 838 M 25:24.2 4:14/K
23 Westley Yates Our Lady of Lourdes 825 M 25:36.0 4:16/K
24 Ben Alvarez St David 1121 M 25:46.8 4:18/K
25 Cole Newton Centre Wellington 278 M 25:48.0 4:18/K
26 Nels Helleiner Cameron Heights 190 M 25:57.9 4:20/K
27 Westley McInnis Cameron Heights 198 M 26:01.8 4:20/K
28 Graham Kendall Kitchener-Waterloo 697 M 26:08.9 4:21/K
29 Liam MacNeil Assumption 11 M 26:15.5 4:23/K
30 Martin Holysh Centennial CVI 239 M 26:22.2 4:24/K
31 Jake Bourne Westside Secondary 1522 M 26:22.8 4:24/K
32 Alex Thepsouvanh St Benedict 1112 M 26:27.9 4:25/K
33 Greg Carette Forest Heights 445 M 26:33.3 4:26/K
34 Zach Webber Galt CVI 477 M 26:43.0 4:27/K
35 Thomas Green Christ the King 310 M 26:43.0 4:27/K
36 Erik Van Der Vlies F.E. Madill 435 M 26:47.2 4:28/K
37 Hayden Fretz Elmira 388 M 26:47.8 4:28/K
38 Noah Davis Southwood 1042 M 26:48.2 4:28/K
39 Memo Vargas Resurrection 935 M 26:48.8 4:28/K
40 Tyler Wallace Southwood 1058 M 26:49.2 4:28/K
41 Millpreet Kumbej Sir J. A. MacDonald 1568 M 26:57.3 4:30/K
42 Nick LoStrocco St James 1161 M 26:58.7 4:30/K
43 Michael Columbo St John's College 1197 M 27:00.2 4:30/K
44 Greg Feeney St. Michael Catholic 1367 M 27:03.9 4:31/K
45 Peter Hildebrandt Norwell 767 M 27:04.4 4:31/K
46 Christian Payne Waterloo-Oxford 1481 M 27:05.5 4:31/K
47 Ben Kwasnik St John's College 1194 M 27:12.7 4:32/K
48 George Kenyon Forest Heights 450 M 27:15.7 4:33/K
49 Davis Moore Paris 850 M 27:17.7 4:33/K
50 Mitchell Shorgan Christ the King 324 M 27:25.9 4:34/K
51 Grant Smith St Michael's College 1326 M 27:30.0 4:35/K
52 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 1479 M 27:31.1 4:35/K
53 Braden Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1273 M 27:34.0 4:36/K
54 Nolan Jonescu Guelph C.V.I. 547 M 27:34.1 4:36/K
55 Alex Ferro Bluevale Collegiate Institute 70 M 27:34.7 4:36/K
56 Jaden Sherk Waterloo CI 1430 M 27:38.3 4:36/K
57 James Carr-Pries Rockway Mennonite 943 M 27:38.7 4:36/K
58 Michael Haffey Pere Rene de Galinee 834 M 27:38.9 4:36/K
59 Terrell Webb St Benedict 1116 M 27:39.3 4:37/K
60 Ryan Sims Brantford Collegiate 148 M 27:41.9 4:37/K
61 Matthew Roth Grand River C I 520 M 27:42.0 4:37/K
62 Adam Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 551 M 27:42.6 4:37/K
63 Blake McCaig Brantford Collegiate 144 M 27:51.7 4:39/K
64 Chris Storer Resurrection 928 M 27:51.7 4:39/K
65 David Orellana Bluevale Collegiate Institute 86 M 27:53.8 4:39/K
66 Ryan Bromley Bluevale Collegiate Institute 62 M 27:56.0 4:39/K
67 Mattia Bacchelli St Michael's College 1283 M 27:56.4 4:39/K
68 Andy Nguyen Resurrection 924 M 27:58.6 4:40/K
69 Matti Rajamaki Galt CVI 474 M 28:01.4 4:40/K
70 Waheed Rahaman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 87 M 28:06.3 4:41/K
71 Wesley McLachlan Waterloo-Oxford 1478 M 28:15.8 4:43/K
72 Eduardo Pagtakhan St James 1165 M 28:16.4 4:43/K
73 Jaxon Konrad Centennial CVI 243 M 28:16.5 4:43/K
74 Ethan Verhaul Preston Secondary 886 M 28:23.5 4:44/K
75 Luke Lawson John F. Ross 654 M 28:24.1 4:44/K
76 Tyler Orellana St Mary's (Kitchener) 1250 M 28:24.7 4:44/K
77 Jean-Sebastien Pearce Christ the King 321 M 28:29.5 4:45/K
78 Cameron Galloway St. Michael Catholic 1369 M 28:43.6 4:47/K
79 William Barrett Centennial CVI 231 M 28:45.8 4:48/K
80 Matthew MacDonald Southwood 1050 M 28:49.4 4:48/K
81 Josh Coleman Walkerton District 1394 M 28:50.4 4:48/K
82 Evan Douglas Paris 846 M 29:00.5 4:50/K
83 Unknown Partic. 1570 1570 M 29:09.9 4:52/K
84 Thomas Coon St John's College 1192 M 29:12.0 4:52/K
85 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington 279 M 29:17.1 4:53/K
86 Kobe Vieira Christ the King 326 M 29:19.9 4:53/K
87 Ben Davis Bluevale Collegiate Institute 66 M 29:27.3 4:55/K
88 Jj Weiler St Michael's College 1330 M 29:28.4 4:55/K
89 Alex Kloostra Listowel 710 M 29:39.3 4:57/K
90 Brandon McBain Bluevale Collegiate Institute 81 M 29:52.5 4:59/K
91 John Pennington Southwood 1052 M 29:54.1 4:59/K
92 Dawson Goetz Sacred Heart 957 M 29:56.4 4:59/K
93 Justin Coffey St James 1152 M 29:59.6 5:00/K
94 Alex Lethbridge Christ the King 314 M 29:59.6 5:00/K
95 Fred Chun Sir J. A. MacDonald 1002 M 30:06.6 5:01/K
96 Ishreet Bhullar Cameron Heights 184 M 30:07.8 5:01/K
97 Tom Wylie Westside Secondary 1540 M 30:10.3 5:02/K
98 Ryan Girdler Walkerton District 1398 M 30:11.3 5:02/K
99 Michael Horwath Westside Secondary 1528 M 30:19.3 5:03/K
100 Matthew Teminuk Elmira 391 M 30:21.7 5:04/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Jason He St Benedict 1105 M 30:29.2 5:05/K
102 Josh Balean Huron Heights (Kitchener) 576 M 30:31.0 5:05/K
103 Zachary Trefler Waterloo CI 1432 M 30:32.8 5:05/K
104 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 271 M 30:47.5 5:08/K
105 Carter Deacon Huron Heights (Kitchener) 579 M 30:50.7 5:08/K
106 Austin Garrett Mitchell 713 M 30:54.1 5:09/K
107 Sebastian Marzec Resurrection 922 M 30:57.1 5:10/K
108 Connor Milne St Benedict 1107 M 31:03.7 5:11/K
109 Vikrant Sharma David Suzuki 358 M 31:03.8 5:11/K
110 Samuel Forsyth Brantford Collegiate 138 M 31:06.4 5:11/K
111 Adam Carrierre St Benedict 1095 M 31:07.1 5:11/K
112 Dylan Patterson Paris 851 M 31:08.8 5:11/K
113 Pierre Shaftoe Cameron Heights 205 M 31:11.1 5:12/K
114 Josh Clugston Brantford Collegiate 136 M 31:14.4 5:12/K
115 James Andrew Brantford Collegiate 132 M 31:18.1 5:13/K
116 Thomas Crummer Walkerton District 1397 M 31:21.1 5:14/K
117 Jared Fletcher Preston Secondary 878 M 31:34.5 5:16/K
118 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 240 M 31:41.7 5:17/K
119 Akhilesh Kajla David Suzuki 348 M 31:54.7 5:19/K
120 Aryeh Kozuch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1271 M 31:55.9 5:19/K
121 Lukas Habel Waterloo-Oxford 1470 M 32:01.7 5:20/K
122 Danny Ou Cameron Heights 201 M 32:09.5 5:22/K
123 Tony Ngo North Park (Brantford) 760 M 32:10.4 5:22/K
124 Micah Beech Rockway Mennonite 942 M 32:22.1 5:24/K
125 Matthew Phillips St David 1123 M 32:31.8 5:25/K
126 Matt Heald Huron Heights (Kitchener) 1565 M 32:34.2 5:26/K
127 Ryver Smith St Mary's (Kitchener) 1255 M 32:37.7 5:26/K
128 Chris Simmons St. Michael Catholic 1387 M 32:42.5 5:27/K
129 Brayden Gras St. Michael Catholic 1373 M 32:45.8 5:28/K
130 John Nardi St Michael's College 1314 M 32:46.3 5:28/K
131 Thomas Gaudet St Michael's College 1300 M 33:08.4 5:31/K
132 Ethan Baxter Jacob Hespeler 612 M 33:13.3 5:32/K
133 Liam Johnston Centre Wellington 273 M 33:16.0 5:33/K
134 Xavier Gomes Resurrection 918 M 33:29.2 5:35/K
135 Luke Hendrikse Bluevale Collegiate Institute 77 M 33:32.0 5:35/K
136 Ben Dubecki St John's College 1199 M 33:34.4 5:36/K
137 Mayson Stencill Espanola 423 M 35:21.6 5:54/K
138 Tarun Sharma Cameron Heights 206 M 35:58.2 6:00/K
139 Sherwin Varkiani Cameron Heights 212 M 36:43.4 6:07/K
140 Isaac Friedel Waterloo CI 1418 M 37:34.7 6:16/K
141 Kevin Lin Sir J. A. MacDonald 1015 M 37:36.1 6:16/K
142 Daniel Drouillard Pere Rene de Galinee 833 M 37:58.1 6:20/K
143 Steven Tripp Kitchener-Waterloo 706 M 38:36.4 6:26/K
144 Joshua Morschauser Southwood 1051 M 39:08.4 6:31/K
145 Isaiah Robinson Espanola 422 M 40:19.2 6:43/K
146 Robbie De Castris John F. Ross 649 M 40:30.7 6:45/K
147 Alex Schott Elmira 389 M 42:43.5 7:07/K
148 Gurvir Parmar Waterloo CI 1429 M 45:15.4 7:33/K
149 Spencer Rogers St James 1166 M 46:27.8 7:45/K
Top  

Senior Girls 5000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Ghazarian Preston Secondary 862 F 17:44.1 3:33/K
2 Christine Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo 672 F 18:14.6 3:39/K
3 Sevanne Ghazarian St Benedict 1065 F 18:18.6 3:40/K
4 Juliette Davies Cameron Heights 156 F 19:20.6 3:52/K
5 Francesca Maltais St James 1140 F 20:03.1 4:01/K
6 Natalie Verschoor Assumption 5 F 20:07.3 4:01/K
7 Stefanie Parsons Christ the King 297 F 20:28.0 4:06/K
8 Megan Dale St. Michael Catholic 1335 F 20:37.9 4:07/K
9 Elizabeth Teasell Centre Wellington 267 F 20:59.3 4:12/K
10 Maya Day Grand River C I 498 F 21:13.4 4:15/K
11 Lizzy Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo 673 F 21:13.6 4:15/K
12 Stephanie Knowles Christ the King 296 F 21:34.5 4:19/K
13 Cassandra Hinz Mitchell 712 F 21:40.8 4:20/K
14 Lauren Frey Huron Heights (Kitchener) 557 F 21:45.3 4:21/K
15 Elyssa Murray Orangeville 774 F 21:54.5 4:23/K
16 Haleigh Pollock Grand River C I 505 F 22:00.9 4:24/K
17 Alex Devries North Park (Brantford) 734 F 22:13.5 4:27/K
18 Kennedy Parks Espanola 410 F 22:40.1 4:32/K
19 Chrisite Downey St Mary's (Kitchener) 1215 F 22:45.2 4:33/K
20 Lindsay Turai Jacob Hespeler 607 F 22:45.2 4:33/K
21 Abbey Steeneveld Bishop MacDonnell 16 F 22:46.6 4:33/K
22 Sarah Joseph St Benedict 1070 F 22:49.6 4:34/K
23 Kylie Swain Christ the King 299 F 22:52.0 4:34/K
24 Cherice Jones Huron Heights (Kitchener) 565 F 22:54.1 4:35/K
25 Diana Boutto Sir J. A. MacDonald 975 F 22:56.1 4:35/K
26 Madison Jarvis Guelph C.V.I. 530 F 22:59.0 4:36/K
27 Megan Duchesne Centre Wellington 264 F 23:05.1 4:37/K
28 Emily Drake St. Michael Catholic 1340 F 23:07.4 4:37/K
29 Vanessa Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 555 F 23:08.8 4:38/K
30 Amanda Washington Bluevale Collegiate Institute 56 F 23:10.6 4:38/K
31 Bethany Wilken Kincardine 662 F 23:13.8 4:39/K
32 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C I 509 F 23:15.2 4:39/K
33 Anna MacKenzie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 43 F 23:15.8 4:39/K
34 Mackenzie Annis Bluevale Collegiate Institute 20 F 23:16.2 4:39/K
35 Natalie Dale St. Michael Catholic 1336 F 23:19.8 4:40/K
36 Kristin Looby St. Michael Catholic 1349 F 23:20.0 4:40/K
37 Kayla Channer Christ the King 287 F 23:21.7 4:40/K
38 Sydney Ireland Christ the King 294 F 23:23.0 4:41/K
39 Jesse Visser Our Lady of Lourdes 814 F 23:27.6 4:41/K
40 Carina Desousa St Mary's (Kitchener) 1213 F 23:28.5 4:42/K
41 Natasha Bolender Huron Heights (Kitchener) 554 F 23:30.0 4:42/K
42 Clodagh Weber St. Michael Catholic 1361 F 23:35.9 4:43/K
43 Olivia Linklater St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1265 F 23:36.5 4:43/K
44 Hana Vezsenyi Resurrection 911 F 23:41.7 4:44/K
45 Lauren Denstedt St. Michael Catholic 1337 F 23:48.2 4:46/K
46 Alyssa Biersteker St John's College 1171 F 23:52.7 4:46/K
47 Sydney Johnson John F. Ross 639 F 23:56.0 4:47/K
48 Elana Tenbrugencate Jacob Hespeler 605 F 23:58.2 4:48/K
49 Maren Brodovsky Guelph C.V.I. 527 F 23:59.5 4:48/K
50 Taylor McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 806 F 24:01.7 4:48/K
51 Caitlyn Dermott Orangeville 769 F 24:01.8 4:48/K
52 Caroline Witzel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 58 F 24:13.4 4:51/K
53 Alissa Poore Glenview Park SS 481 F 24:25.5 4:53/K
54 Natalie Brick St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1257 F 24:26.0 4:53/K
55 Nikki Ritchie Centennial CVI 223 F 24:27.0 4:53/K
56 Lindsey Marck St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1267 F 24:27.9 4:53/K
57 Sydney Papadopoulos St Benedict 1080 F 24:29.4 4:54/K
58 Hannah Dobbs Kitchener-Waterloo 668 F 24:30.3 4:54/K
59 Kyla Reinsoo Forest Heights 439 F 24:32.4 4:54/K
60 Emma Proud Kitchener-Waterloo 682 F 24:33.7 4:55/K
61 Katie Drake Waterloo-Oxford 1442 F 24:35.1 4:55/K
62 Rachel Mitchell St John's College 1183 F 24:35.1 4:55/K
63 Ava Promoli Glenview Park SS 482 F 24:35.6 4:55/K
64 Georgia Damianakis Grand River C I 497 F 24:35.7 4:55/K
65 Kandice Wismer Guelph C.V.I. 542 F 24:36.3 4:55/K
66 Olya Jaworsky Resurrection 898 F 24:37.5 4:55/K
67 Abigal Welch Sir J. A. MacDonald 996 F 24:38.0 4:56/K
68 Taylor Heimbecker Cameron Heights 162 F 24:43.3 4:57/K
69 Madelyn Smith Resurrection 908 F 24:47.0 4:57/K
70 Stephanie Benninger Our Lady of Lourdes 789 F 24:51.7 4:58/K
71 Sophie Rebelo Monsignor Doyle 721 F 24:58.7 5:00/K
72 Jessica Borgers Waterloo CI 1400 F 25:00.4 5:00/K
73 Hanna Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 526 F 25:00.6 5:00/K
74 Emma Wright Southwood 1040 F 25:08.5 5:02/K
75 Harper Schmalz Preston Secondary 870 F 25:13.2 5:03/K
76 Taylor Danks St John's College 1177 F 25:14.8 5:03/K
77 Haley Figliuzzi Our Lady of Lourdes 795 F 25:19.1 5:04/K
78 Emily Duhart Waterloo-Oxford 1443 F 25:23.5 5:05/K
79 Deanna Mainland Waterloo-Oxford 1454 F 25:23.6 5:05/K
80 Tessa Moore Waterloo CI 1410 F 25:24.4 5:05/K
81 Tristyn Wylie Brantford Collegiate 130 F 25:28.3 5:06/K
82 Erin Webb Bluevale Collegiate Institute 57 F 25:29.9 5:06/K
83 Elyse Benest Resurrection 890 F 25:35.7 5:07/K
84 Angela Marina Monsignor Doyle 719 F 25:39.1 5:08/K
85 Miranda Harrington Grand River C I 501 F 25:43.3 5:09/K
86 Maddy Kenyon Cameron Heights 166 F 25:45.4 5:09/K
87 Natalie Minnick St Benedict 1076 F 25:45.7 5:09/K
88 Hannah Judelson-Kelly Cameron Heights 165 F 25:48.5 5:10/K
89 Hannah Worton Jacob Hespeler 609 F 25:48.5 5:10/K
90 Kayla Vieno St Benedict 1091 F 25:51.0 5:10/K
91 Emma Perry Orangeville 775 F 25:54.7 5:11/K
92 Hannah Spracklin Orangeville 777 F 25:56.3 5:11/K
93 Madi Brown Monsignor Doyle 716 F 25:57.3 5:11/K
94 Cassidy Zabielski Centre Wellington 268 F 25:59.2 5:12/K
95 Lindsay Wilson Monsignor Doyle 724 F 26:01.5 5:12/K
96 Catherine Bandura St Mary's (Kitchener) 1210 F 26:02.5 5:12/K
97 Alicia Van Glenview Park SS 483 F 26:03.6 5:13/K
98 Natalie Breen Resurrection 891 F 26:03.8 5:13/K
99 Kaitlin Vandertuin Brantford Collegiate 126 F 26:04.6 5:13/K
100 Maya Da Silva Christ the King 288 F 26:05.7 5:13/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Renee Hesselink Woodland Christian 1546 F 26:07.7 5:13/K
102 Sam Harris Glenview Park SS 479 F 26:08.1 5:14/K
103 Anna Giannakopoulos St. Michael Catholic 1345 F 26:09.5 5:14/K
104 Sheena Flanagan St Mary's (Kitchener) 1651 F 26:10.2 5:14/K
105 Kerry Gould Centre Wellington 265 F 26:12.7 5:14/K
106 Louise Naudin Our Lady of Lourdes 808 F 26:13.6 5:15/K
107 Nicole Shrigley Kitchener-Waterloo 683 F 26:14.3 5:15/K
108 Ava Haplin Our Lady of Lourdes 799 F 26:14.4 5:15/K
109 Breanna Senfner Grand River C I 507 F 26:15.7 5:15/K
110 Karol Guayasamin Preston Secondary 863 F 26:18.1 5:16/K
111 Morgan Gracey Centre Dufferin 257 F 26:18.2 5:16/K
112 Jackie Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1518 F 26:30.7 5:18/K
113 Meaghan Smith Our Lady of Lourdes 811 F 26:35.9 5:19/K
114 Shasta Ritchie Brantford Collegiate 120 F 26:36.7 5:19/K
115 Jill Jones Southwood 1036 F 26:37.2 5:19/K
116 Caitlin Porter Southwood 1039 F 26:37.7 5:19/K
117 Erin Thomas North Park (Brantford) 746 F 26:44.2 5:21/K
118 Anja Hansen Espanola 408 F 26:46.9 5:21/K
119 Miriam Shaftoe Cameron Heights 178 F 26:47.2 5:21/K
120 Katelin Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27 F 26:51.9 5:22/K
121 Claudia Golebiowski Bishop MacDonnell 13 F 26:57.6 5:23/K
122 Sarah Tiessen Kitchener-Waterloo 685 F 26:59.1 5:24/K
123 Claire Prentice West Hill S.S. 1491 F 27:03.1 5:25/K
124 Dani Katona Jacob Hespeler 599 F 27:11.9 5:26/K
125 Madison Kroner Huron Heights (Kitchener) 567 F 27:13.8 5:27/K
126 Mariah Looby St. Michael Catholic 1350 F 27:15.0 5:27/K
127 Payton Pranger Westside Secondary 1511 F 27:16.3 5:27/K
128 Sarah Deckers Westside Secondary 1504 F 27:18.1 5:28/K
129 Tiara Estefan Christ the King 292 F 27:22.8 5:28/K
130 Emily Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 44 F 27:29.2 5:30/K
131 Amber Lancaster Brantford Collegiate 118 F 27:32.5 5:30/K
132 Astha Priya Cameron Heights 175 F 27:32.7 5:30/K
133 Serena Naylor Galt CVI 463 F 27:33.4 5:31/K
134 Amanda Armstrong Galt CVI 456 F 27:35.5 5:31/K
135 Victoria Bell John F. Ross 633 F 27:37.2 5:31/K
136 Natalie Carmichael Waterloo CI 1401 F 27:46.8 5:33/K
137 Ryann Lang Waterloo-Oxford 1453 F 27:50.0 5:34/K
138 Ashley Devereux Brantford Collegiate 108 F 27:50.4 5:34/K
139 Abby Woods John F. Ross 645 F 27:50.9 5:34/K
140 Hannah Forster North Park (Brantford) 735 F 27:51.1 5:34/K
141 Nicole Volmar Guelph C.V.I. 540 F 27:51.5 5:34/K
142 Heather Offinga Galt CVI 464 F 27:51.9 5:34/K
143 Abigail Neuman Preston Secondary 867 F 27:52.0 5:34/K
144 Charlotte Symon Jacob Hespeler 604 F 27:52.9 5:34/K
145 Jessica Chhin Preston Secondary 859 F 27:54.1 5:35/K
146 Jessica Kreugger Our Lady of Lourdes 803 F 27:56.0 5:35/K
147 Natasha Gutscher Resurrection 895 F 28:07.0 5:37/K
148 Hailey Patrice Saugeen 967 F 28:13.6 5:39/K
149 Sydney Rasberry Cameron Heights 176 F 28:19.7 5:40/K
150 Deanna Oliver West Hill S.S. 1490 F 28:25.4 5:41/K
151 Victoria Moon David Suzuki 335 F 28:31.3 5:42/K
152 Breann Shrama David Suzuki 337 F 28:31.4 5:42/K
153 Victoire Perommet St Benedict 1084 F 28:35.0 5:43/K
154 Sophie Weiss Cameron Heights 183 F 28:35.5 5:43/K
155 Emily Blosdale St John's College 1173 F 28:36.6 5:43/K
156 Emily Pentland John Diefenbaker 625 F 28:36.7 5:43/K
157 Sunny Luo Cameron Heights 171 F 28:40.4 5:44/K
158 Mackenzie McIntosh Huron Heights (Kitchener) 570 F 28:43.2 5:45/K
159 Sylvia Horst Elmira 377 F 28:44.3 5:45/K
160 Annette Bearinger Elmira 374 F 28:44.4 5:45/K
161 Larissa Berzas Westside Secondary 1499 F 28:45.2 5:45/K
162 Bethany Walter Jacob Hespeler 608 F 28:45.3 5:45/K
163 Ashley Fisher John Diefenbaker 618 F 28:54.2 5:47/K
164 Neely Birch North Park (Brantford) 732 F 28:55.5 5:47/K
165 Heather Ebel Grand River C I 499 F 28:59.5 5:48/K
166 Johanna Gross Resurrection 894 F 28:59.8 5:48/K
167 Amy MacKinlay Sir J. A. MacDonald 986 F 29:01.5 5:48/K
168 Boryun Kwon Waterloo CI 1408 F 29:02.3 5:48/K
169 Emily Ferrier David Suzuki 331 F 29:02.4 5:48/K
170 Samantha Gec Bluevale Collegiate Institute 35 F 29:08.4 5:50/K
171 Kelly Koetsier Woodland Christian 1548 F 29:10.8 5:50/K
172 Monique Rivard Monsignor Doyle 722 F 29:13.5 5:51/K
173 Ida Harkness Southwood 1034 F 29:18.2 5:52/K
174 Aleksandra Raznatovic Sir J. A. MacDonald 992 F 29:21.7 5:52/K
175 Lily Tarrant Huron Heights (Kitchener) 574 F 29:26.2 5:53/K
176 Alex Hall Orangeville 770 F 29:29.1 5:54/K
177 Lauren Schmalz Cameron Heights 177 F 29:29.6 5:54/K
178 Ali Kennedy John Diefenbaker 622 F 29:34.7 5:55/K
179 Becky Mueller Waterloo-Oxford 1457 F 29:42.7 5:56/K
180 Meghan Kraemer Eastwood 362 F 29:43.5 5:57/K
181 Kyra Pope Southwood 1038 F 29:45.8 5:57/K
182 Sapheria Nguimbous Bluevale Collegiate Institute 49 F 29:46.3 5:57/K
183 Taryn Vuorensyrja Espanola 414 F 29:49.7 5:58/K
184 Sarah Fulop Kane St Mary's (Kitchener) 1219 F 29:52.4 5:58/K
185 Hannah Phillips Westside Secondary 1510 F 29:53.1 5:59/K
186 Abby Hollinger John Diefenbaker 619 F 29:59.0 6:00/K
187 Kaylie Kraemer Eastwood 361 F 30:03.6 6:01/K
188 Josie Lamondin St. Michael Catholic 1348 F 30:03.9 6:01/K
189 Amber King John Diefenbaker 623 F 30:07.6 6:01/K
190 Aliyah McLeod David Suzuki 334 F 30:09.2 6:02/K
191 Alex Toop David Suzuki 340 F 30:09.2 6:02/K
192 Kathleen Medeiros St Benedict 1075 F 30:11.6 6:02/K
193 Julia Vizel Cameron Heights 182 F 30:15.9 6:03/K
194 Ashley Ramprashad David Suzuki 336 F 30:26.7 6:05/K
195 Taylor Murray Erin District 395 F 30:28.7 6:06/K
196 Michaela Benallich Bishop MacDonnell 12 F 30:38.2 6:08/K
197 Robynne Smith Westside Secondary 1514 F 30:39.5 6:08/K
198 Anika Shahmalak Huron Heights (Kitchener) 573 F 30:45.6 6:09/K
199 Abigail Klassen Cameron Heights 168 F 30:46.1 6:09/K
200 Jordan Ruegg Saugeen 968 F 30:48.0 6:10/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Amy Edwards Brantford Collegiate 109 F 30:48.4 6:10/K
202 Jamie Schnurr Our Lady of Lourdes 810 F 30:49.7 6:10/K
203 Caroline Davis Westside Secondary 1503 F 30:50.6 6:10/K
204 Julia Duggan Christ the King 289 F 31:05.3 6:13/K
205 Meghan Hughes Christ the King 293 F 31:05.8 6:13/K
206 Rylee Dawson West Hill S.S. 1486 F 31:09.9 6:14/K
207 Emily Boyle St Benedict 1062 F 31:11.2 6:14/K
208 Jessica Scheufen West Hill S.S. 1492 F 31:13.0 6:15/K
209 Inara Ismail Cameron Heights 164 F 31:15.7 6:15/K
210 Brooke Cisecki Paris 841 F 31:17.8 6:15/K
211 Erin Bester Bluevale Collegiate Institute 23 F 31:27.5 6:17/K
212 Jillian Strutt Orangeville 778 F 31:29.4 6:18/K
213 Erin O'Donnell Guelph C.V.I. 532 F 31:29.5 6:18/K
214 Bella Antonowicz Brantford Collegiate 98 F 31:34.6 6:19/K
215 Eunchae Lee Cameron Heights 169 F 31:45.8 6:21/K
216 Bella Arless Cameron Heights 153 F 31:51.5 6:22/K
217 Genevieve Belford Resurrection 889 F 32:24.9 6:29/K
218 Joy-Hannah Koudijs Woodland Christian 1549 F 32:28.3 6:30/K
219 Talia Rampelt Bluevale Collegiate Institute 51 F 32:37.9 6:31/K
220 Rebecca Wilson David Suzuki 341 F 32:42.0 6:32/K
221 Jodi Winkels North Park (Brantford) 749 F 32:56.9 6:35/K
222 Victoria Watt John Diefenbaker 629 F 33:08.2 6:38/K
223 Kennedhy Prins John Diefenbaker 626 F 33:09.4 6:38/K
224 Alina Fomichova Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32 F 33:12.0 6:38/K
225 Veronica Reitmeier St Benedict 1085 F 33:16.1 6:39/K
226 Nadine Zinger Kitchener-Waterloo 686 F 33:20.6 6:40/K
227 Andrea Brodrecht Waterloo-Oxford 1438 F 33:23.5 6:41/K
228 Lee-Anna Freeman David Suzuki 332 F 34:28.7 6:54/K
229 Lea Piovesan Bishop MacDonnell 15 F 34:31.6 6:54/K
230 Hannah Moore Eastwood 363 F 34:32.5 6:54/K
231 Tatjana Zumbach Erin District 401 F 34:51.1 6:58/K
232 Brookelynn Gerber Waterloo-Oxford 1445 F 35:22.0 7:04/K
233 Kassandra Attwood Cameron Heights 154 F 39:16.8 7:51/K
234 Sonya Sowamber St Benedict 1089 F 39:27.3 7:53/K
235 Liz Hook St. Michael Catholic 1346 F 39:42.3 7:56/K
236 Hanna Yun Sir J. A. MacDonald 997 F 1:19:46.3 15:57/K
Top  

Senior Boys 7000m

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Madden Paris 849 M 23:08.5 3:18/K
2 Braydon Clarke Erin District 402 M 23:14.4 3:19/K
3 Andrew Shepherd Cameron Heights 207 M 23:22.3 3:20/K
4 Steven Nadjiwan Peninsula Shores 857 M 23:39.7 3:23/K
5 Josh Zilles Kitchener-Waterloo 709 M 23:56.7 3:25/K
6 Alexander A.j. Bimm St Michael's College 1288 M 24:09.6 3:27/K
7 Alexander Maycock Orangeville 783 M 24:11.1 3:27/K
8 Dylan Pust John Diefenbaker 631 M 24:13.0 3:28/K
9 Caleb Main Preston Secondary 880 M 24:15.6 3:28/K
10 Sam Nusselder Saugeen 973 M 24:21.2 3:29/K
11 Addison Derhak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 67 M 24:28.8 3:30/K
12 Jason Holzscherer Waterloo CI 1420 M 24:32.1 3:30/K
13 John Fish Sir J. A. MacDonald 1006 M 24:41.1 3:32/K
14 Zach Frangos Cameron Heights 189 M 24:52.5 3:33/K
15 Noah Tinevez Brantford Collegiate 150 M 25:03.8 3:35/K
16 Grant Whitmore St Michael's College 1331 M 25:16.5 3:37/K
17 Joseph De Sousa Monsignor Doyle 726 M 25:27.6 3:38/K
18 Alexander Greenwood St Michael's College 1301 M 25:29.4 3:38/K
19 Mahdi Warsame Eastwood 371 M 25:30.2 3:39/K
20 Callum MacGregor St James 1162 M 25:33.0 3:39/K
21 Cameron Cira St Michael's College 1295 M 25:42.0 3:40/K
22 Cole Hannam St James 1158 M 25:45.0 3:41/K
23 Justin Leale Espanola 420 M 25:46.5 3:41/K
24 Brandon Sellers Huron Heights (Kitchener) 593 M 26:08.9 3:44/K
25 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 88 M 26:09.5 3:44/K
26 Id Essa Huron Heights (Kitchener) 583 M 26:13.9 3:45/K
27 Greg Danayan St Benedict 1097 M 26:20.8 3:46/K
28 Nicholas Xie Centennial CVI 255 M 26:24.4 3:46/K
29 Isaac Veldhuis Woodland Christian 1561 M 26:33.3 3:48/K
30 Bradley Dauria Bluevale Collegiate Institute 65 M 26:34.1 3:48/K
31 Isaac Wismer Centennial CVI 254 M 26:37.3 3:48/K
32 Tyler Agocs Resurrection 913 M 26:40.2 3:49/K
33 Colton Lafrance Espanola 419 M 26:44.8 3:49/K
34 Ben Vanzant Westside Secondary 1539 M 26:53.0 3:50/K
35 Cuinn McGrogan Centennial CVI 245 M 26:54.5 3:51/K
36 Surien Das-Giwojno Cameron Heights 187 M 26:54.8 3:51/K
37 Sandy Freeland Bluevale Collegiate Institute 73 M 27:01.1 3:52/K
38 Liam Wilson Orangeville 787 M 27:01.9 3:52/K
39 Daniel Dibucchianico St James 1154 M 27:04.5 3:52/K
40 Devaughn Channer St Benedict 1096 M 27:06.9 3:52/K
41 Cameron Smith Galt CVI 476 M 27:10.0 3:53/K
42 Nivash Persad-Maharaj Galt CVI 473 M 27:16.5 3:54/K
43 Scott Foster North Park (Brantford) 753 M 27:16.6 3:54/K
44 Michael Schraa F.E. Madill 433 M 27:19.9 3:54/K
45 Daniel Robson Cameron Heights 203 M 27:21.6 3:54/K
46 Karl Olivo Monsignor Doyle 729 M 27:27.0 3:55/K
47 Kyran Bonner St Michael's College 1290 M 27:28.1 3:55/K
48 Nathan Savoy Erin District 406 M 27:34.1 3:56/K
49 William McKinnon Jacob Hespeler 615 M 27:34.7 3:56/K
50 Wyatt MacHan West Hill S.S. 1498 M 27:35.9 3:56/K
51 Kyle Szabo St Benedict 1111 M 27:38.2 3:57/K
52 Graydon Lindsay Orangeville 781 M 27:38.2 3:57/K
53 Nicholas Francinelli St Michael's College 1299 M 27:42.1 3:57/K
54 Bradley Shepherd Cameron Heights 208 M 27:42.2 3:57/K
55 Adam Snyder Bluevale Collegiate Institute 90 M 27:46.7 3:58/K
56 Thomas Katerberg Centre Wellington 275 M 27:50.0 3:59/K
57 Steve Nelson Sir J. A. MacDonald 1023 M 27:52.6 3:59/K
58 Spencer Legrand St James 1160 M 27:55.6 3:59/K
59 Andres Nagyossa Glenview Park SS 492 M 27:57.1 4:00/K
60 Brandon Murray F.E. Madill 431 M 27:57.4 4:00/K
61 Andrew McDonald Cameron Heights 197 M 27:58.9 4:00/K
62 Nick Heller Centennial CVI 238 M 27:59.6 4:00/K
63 Mikey Townsend St James 1168 M 28:06.8 4:01/K
64 Andrew Whelan Christ the King 327 M 28:15.8 4:02/K
65 Isaiah Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 93 M 28:18.1 4:03/K
66 Joseph Hunter Resurrection 920 M 28:18.1 4:03/K
67 Kyson Vi St Benedict 1115 M 28:37.6 4:05/K
68 Michael Dawe Forest Heights 447 M 28:38.2 4:05/K
69 Mohamed Ali Eastwood 366 M 28:38.9 4:05/K
70 Alex Burns Grand River C I 510 M 28:43.1 4:06/K
71 Lorenzo Definis Centre Wellington 270 M 28:47.4 4:07/K
72 Aidan Fitzgerald Sir J. A. MacDonald 1007 M 28:48.2 4:07/K
73 Aidan Webster Forest Heights 455 M 28:50.2 4:07/K
74 Tanner Ellis Christ the King 309 M 28:53.4 4:08/K
75 Austin Louwagie St. Michael Catholic 1379 M 28:54.2 4:08/K
76 Brandon Secord Westside Secondary 1536 M 28:54.2 4:08/K
77 Muhammad Ali Jacob Hespeler 610 M 28:55.7 4:08/K
78 Daniel Labach Waterloo CI 1423 M 29:01.7 4:09/K
79 Matt Fantini St Benedict 1101 M 29:05.0 4:09/K
80 Donovan Payton Cameron Heights 202 M 29:08.6 4:10/K
81 Adam Mederios Our Lady of Lourdes 822 M 29:11.8 4:10/K
82 Nic Paradis Waterloo CI 1427 M 29:12.3 4:10/K
83 Connor McCleary-Philbrook Orangeville 785 M 29:13.1 4:10/K
84 Craig Luinstra Kincardine 664 M 29:13.4 4:10/K
85 Logan Groenestege St. Michael Catholic 1375 M 29:14.2 4:11/K
86 Caleb Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 61 M 29:15.0 4:11/K
87 Tristan Curry Westside Secondary 1525 M 29:17.6 4:11/K
88 Eric Schwering St. Michael Catholic 1385 M 29:18.8 4:11/K
89 Devon Murdock Forest Heights 451 M 29:21.8 4:12/K
90 Brendan Ezekiel Glenview Park SS 488 M 29:21.8 4:12/K
91 Basil Leahy Cameron Heights 193 M 29:24.0 4:12/K
92 Aaron Damaren Forest Heights 446 M 29:28.4 4:13/K
93 Curtis Bona Jacob Hespeler 613 M 29:28.4 4:13/K
94 Angus Cowan North Park (Brantford) 751 M 29:30.4 4:13/K
95 Quinton Figiluzzi Our Lady of Lourdes 817 M 29:32.0 4:13/K
96 Matthias Mostert Woodland Christian 1557 M 29:33.1 4:13/K
97 Michael Jamieson Monsignor Doyle 727 M 29:34.0 4:13/K
98 Jordan Long Cameron Heights 194 M 29:34.8 4:13/K
99 Spencer Kielar John F. Ross 652 M 29:36.9 4:14/K
100 Nasche Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 1243 M 29:41.6 4:14/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Topher Bonany Assumption 7 M 29:46.1 4:15/K
102 Benjamin Ray Christ the King 323 M 29:47.3 4:15/K
103 Nate Stowe Paris 853 M 29:51.6 4:16/K
104 Carter Urie Christ the King 325 M 29:55.2 4:16/K
105 Alex Fray Southwood 1044 M 29:56.3 4:17/K
106 Kevin Corrigan Kitchener-Waterloo 690 M 29:56.3 4:17/K
107 Andrew Giannakopoulos St. Michael Catholic 1372 M 29:56.6 4:17/K
108 Sean Gagne Bluevale Collegiate Institute 75 M 29:57.0 4:17/K
109 Gianluka Al-Dandachi St Mary's (Kitchener) 1229 M 30:03.0 4:18/K
110 Jack Bone John F. Ross 647 M 30:04.4 4:18/K
111 Joseph Dick Centennial CVI 233 M 30:04.8 4:18/K
112 Brandon Littlejohn Glenview Park SS 489 M 30:06.7 4:18/K
113 Mark Eichorn Centennial CVI 234 M 30:07.4 4:18/K
114 Moosa Bowman Glenview Park SS 486 M 30:08.0 4:18/K
115 Robbie Dowling Huron Heights (Kitchener) 581 M 30:09.1 4:18/K
116 Logan Emiry Espanola 416 M 30:12.5 4:19/K
117 Nathaniel Wells St Benedict 1117 M 30:16.6 4:19/K
118 Jake Bellai St. Michael Catholic 1363 M 30:17.6 4:20/K
119 Iain Davidson Centennial CVI 232 M 30:23.0 4:20/K
120 Jake Zuzan Grand River C I 525 M 30:24.0 4:21/K
121 Hawkh Son Brantford Collegiate 149 M 30:24.3 4:21/K
122 Scott Berry Westside Secondary 1521 M 30:24.9 4:21/K
123 Shawn Van Herk St. Michael Catholic 1388 M 30:26.7 4:21/K
124 Nicholas Sun Cameron Heights 210 M 30:28.3 4:21/K
125 Brennan Sniatenchuk Sir J. A. MacDonald 1028 M 30:34.6 4:22/K
126 Andre McIntyre Kitchener-Waterloo 699 M 30:35.2 4:22/K
127 Carlos Villalobos Huron Heights (Kitchener) 597 M 30:41.7 4:23/K
128 Daniel Basile Christ the King 304 M 30:51.2 4:24/K
129 Mike Visser St. Michael Catholic 1389 M 30:51.4 4:24/K
130 Malachi Ramsay Southwood 1053 M 30:52.5 4:25/K
131 Dane Kirkpatrick Centennial CVI 242 M 30:53.4 4:25/K
132 Declan Gemmill John F. Ross 650 M 30:55.3 4:25/K
133 Drew Wilson Centre Wellington 280 M 30:55.7 4:25/K
134 Evan Skinn F.E. Madill 434 M 31:01.6 4:26/K
135 Jaebeom Park Waterloo CI 1428 M 31:02.1 4:26/K
136 Kye Wotton Kitchener-Waterloo 708 M 31:02.1 4:26/K
137 Owen Babcock Resurrection 915 M 31:06.1 4:27/K
138 Matteo Risi Rockway Mennonite 951 M 31:06.1 4:27/K
139 Sam Colqhoun Kincardine 663 M 31:06.2 4:27/K
140 Dylan Jamieson Centennial CVI 241 M 31:07.4 4:27/K
141 John Winnett St David 1125 M 31:19.2 4:28/K
142 Andrew Nadeau Westside Secondary 1530 M 31:22.5 4:29/K
143 Kyle Mars Monsignor Doyle 728 M 31:23.1 4:29/K
144 Jacob Stecklen Forest Heights 454 M 31:23.8 4:29/K
145 Caleb Manion Sacred Heart 960 M 31:25.3 4:29/K
146 Aidan Bethell Eastwood 367 M 31:31.3 4:30/K
147 Alex Meehan St Michael's College 1312 M 31:35.3 4:31/K
148 Brandon Wall Waterloo-Oxford 1485 M 31:35.5 4:31/K
149 Ashton Castellino Christ the King 307 M 31:36.6 4:31/K
150 Lucas Johnston Kitchener-Waterloo 696 M 31:38.2 4:31/K
151 Jeff Fischer Kitchener-Waterloo 692 M 31:40.7 4:31/K
152 Liam Harrington Brantford Collegiate 140 M 31:42.7 4:32/K
153 Thomas Brenner Resurrection 917 M 31:43.3 4:32/K
154 Nathanael Willms Woodland Christian 1562 M 31:43.5 4:32/K
155 Bryan Overeem St John's College 1196 M 31:43.7 4:32/K
156 Sidy Ndiongue John Diefenbaker 630 M 31:44.0 4:32/K
157 Jake Boudreau David Suzuki 345 M 31:45.2 4:32/K
158 Dominic Sharpe St. Michael Catholic 1386 M 31:48.6 4:33/K
159 Isaac Asma Huron Heights (Kitchener) 575 M 31:49.3 4:33/K
160 Hugh Peters Glenview Park SS 494 M 31:50.1 4:33/K
161 Jonathan McIntyre St Mary's (Kitchener) 1245 M 31:52.9 4:33/K
162 Lucas Powell Westside Secondary 1531 M 31:54.9 4:33/K
163 Liam Eadie Huron Heights (Kitchener) 582 M 31:55.5 4:34/K
164 Ryan Rich Listowel 711 M 31:55.9 4:34/K
165 Pieter Wyminga Cameron Heights 213 M 31:57.2 4:34/K
166 Curtis Floras St Benedict 1102 M 31:58.6 4:34/K
167 Jordan Green Southwood 1046 M 31:59.2 4:34/K
168 Tristan Hopkins Galt CVI 471 M 32:02.0 4:35/K
169 Kyle Carreiro Monsignor Doyle 725 M 32:10.9 4:36/K
170 Marcus Friedel Waterloo CI 1419 M 32:11.8 4:36/K
171 Nick Ruttan St. Michael Catholic 1384 M 32:12.4 4:36/K
172 Nicholas Couto Glenview Park SS 487 M 32:14.1 4:36/K
173 Paul Williams Paris 854 M 32:14.7 4:36/K
174 Aaron Silver St Benedict 1110 M 32:26.9 4:38/K
175 Tanner Sheppard North Park (Brantford) 762 M 32:29.1 4:38/K
176 Hamza Aburaneh Preston Secondary 875 M 32:29.3 4:38/K
177 Trevor Bean Waterloo-Oxford 1464 M 32:30.5 4:39/K
178 Joshua Shepherd Woodland Christian 1559 M 32:31.5 4:39/K
179 Kevin Rops St. Michael Catholic 1383 M 32:33.3 4:39/K
180 Scott Smith Cameron Heights 209 M 32:34.1 4:39/K
181 Adrian Kleinikkink Cameron Heights 191 M 32:36.6 4:39/K
182 Alex Pickett Peninsula Shores 858 M 32:38.2 4:40/K
183 Thomas Roberts Westside Secondary 1533 M 32:38.8 4:40/K
184 Liam McGeachy Walkerton District 1399 M 32:47.5 4:41/K
185 Daniel Nguyen Cameron Heights 200 M 32:51.7 4:42/K
186 Malcolm Hooper Westside Secondary 1527 M 32:52.3 4:42/K
187 Christopher Cormack Walkerton District 1395 M 32:52.9 4:42/K
188 Riley Turner Southwood 1057 M 32:56.4 4:42/K
189 Noah Staines Centennial CVI 251 M 33:02.4 4:43/K
190 Rhys Hillier Sir J. A. MacDonald 1009 M 33:11.7 4:44/K
191 Justin Bijker Galt CVI 467 M 33:18.1 4:45/K
192 Jacob Yates Southwood 1059 M 33:20.1 4:46/K
193 Ben Meyer St Mary's (Kitchener) 1248 M 33:23.5 4:46/K
194 Kevin Hickman North Park (Brantford) 755 M 33:27.8 4:47/K
195 Matthew Domm Forest Heights 448 M 33:28.9 4:47/K
196 Brandon Starr Resurrection 927 M 33:29.0 4:47/K
197 Jordan Rivera David Suzuki 357 M 33:29.1 4:47/K
198 Cam Katerberg Centre Wellington 274 M 33:33.1 4:48/K
199 Blake Morton Kitchener-Waterloo 701 M 33:40.4 4:49/K
200 Ross Malcolm Huron Heights (Kitchener) 590 M 33:40.5 4:49/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Zack Gowland Kitchener-Waterloo 693 M 33:45.8 4:49/K
202 Branden Bouw St. Michael Catholic 1364 M 33:52.4 4:50/K
203 Matt Coombs St. Michael Catholic 1365 M 33:53.3 4:50/K
204 Ben Laurin St. Michael Catholic 1377 M 33:53.9 4:50/K
205 Steven Yang Centennial CVI 256 M 33:54.2 4:51/K
206 Christian Mourad Pere Rene de Galinee 836 M 34:08.3 4:53/K
207 Glenn Whitehead Sacred Heart 962 M 34:08.8 4:53/K
208 Tanner Dostal North Park (Brantford) 752 M 34:15.4 4:54/K
209 Kshitj Mathur David Suzuki 351 M 34:24.6 4:55/K
210 Xie Michael North Park (Brantford) 759 M 34:30.2 4:56/K
211 Daniel Pereira David Suzuki 354 M 34:33.8 4:56/K
212 Jonathan Preece Huron Heights (Kitchener) 592 M 34:35.6 4:56/K
213 Cam Talbot Southwood 1055 M 34:35.8 4:56/K
214 Callum McCracken Centre Wellington 276 M 34:39.1 4:57/K
215 Hugh Hart St Michael's College 1302 M 34:39.3 4:57/K
216 Spencer McLeod Glenview Park SS 491 M 34:41.8 4:57/K
217 Naman Puri David Suzuki 355 M 34:55.0 4:59/K
218 Owen McAlpine Orangeville 784 M 34:58.7 5:00/K
219 Eric Tremblay Eastwood 369 M 35:08.4 5:01/K
220 Aron Scane Jacob Hespeler 616 M 35:12.5 5:02/K
221 Joab De Siqueir Nelson-Neto F.E. Madill 430 M 35:14.2 5:02/K
222 Elliot Nagao Centennial CVI 246 M 35:14.8 5:02/K
223 Callum Wareham Centennial CVI 253 M 35:15.2 5:02/K
224 Chany Ahn Orangeville 779 M 35:15.3 5:02/K
225 Dmitrije Savic Cameron Heights 204 M 35:17.2 5:02/K
226 Liam Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 689 M 35:47.0 5:07/K
227 Wesley Sol Huron Heights (Kitchener) 595 M 35:51.6 5:07/K
228 Sebastian Champagne St John's College 1191 M 35:57.5 5:08/K
229 Sam Morin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 84 M 35:58.0 5:08/K
230 Corbyn Critchfield Walkerton District 1396 M 35:58.4 5:08/K
231 Stirling Todorov Waterloo-Oxford 1484 M 35:58.5 5:08/K
232 James Roswell Paris 852 M 35:59.3 5:08/K
233 Benjamin Hohenadal Bishop MacDonnell 18 M 36:25.8 5:12/K
234 Josh Dowling Huron Heights (Kitchener) 580 M 36:36.1 5:14/K
235 Devin Gras St. Michael Catholic 1374 M 36:37.1 5:14/K
236 Tung Lam Preston Secondary 879 M 36:38.0 5:14/K
237 Zac Thorne Monsignor Doyle 731 M 36:39.2 5:14/K
238 Andrew Aslanidis Waterloo CI 1417 M 36:45.2 5:15/K
239 Josiah McPherson David Suzuki 352 M 36:45.6 5:15/K
240 Thomas Ma Waterloo CI 1425 M 36:51.1 5:16/K
241 Zach Kohler Paris 848 M 37:06.2 5:18/K
242 Aidan Fletcher Paris 847 M 37:14.4 5:19/K
243 Braden Loker North Park (Brantford) 757 M 37:20.1 5:20/K
244 Siddhartha Mistry David Suzuki 353 M 37:31.5 5:22/K
245 Cameron Krueger Jacob Hespeler 614 M 37:34.0 5:22/K
246 Brendan Farrell Huron Heights (Kitchener) 584 M 37:35.9 5:22/K
247 Noah Abrey Brantford Collegiate 131 M 37:36.1 5:22/K
248 Scott Csordas Brantford Collegiate 137 M 37:36.1 5:22/K
249 Thomas Canessa Brantford Collegiate 135 M 37:36.4 5:22/K
250 James Boulter Peninsula Shores 855 M 37:43.4 5:23/K
251 Brian Eaton Grand River C I 512 M 37:46.2 5:24/K
252 Kevin Tomka Waterloo CI 1431 M 37:49.3 5:24/K
253 Jacob Cebulak St John's College 1190 M 37:54.7 5:25/K
254 Junmo Yang Waterloo CI 1434 M 37:55.7 5:25/K
255 Shaurya Madan Cameron Heights 195 M 37:59.8 5:26/K
256 Eddie Smith Centre Dufferin 262 M 38:10.1 5:27/K
257 Jackson Steckle Jacob Hespeler 617 M 38:59.1 5:34/K
258 Dexter Schwarz-Frederikson John Diefenbaker 632 M 39:44.1 5:41/K
259 Parth Lad Cameron Heights 192 M 39:48.7 5:41/K
260 Jake Redmond Grand River C I 519 M 39:51.7 5:42/K
261 Martin Wolfe St. Michael Catholic 1391 M 39:55.7 5:42/K
262 Solomon Hinneh St Mary's (Kitchener) 1239 M 40:01.0 5:43/K
263 Conlin Dubois Cameron Heights 188 M 40:11.5 5:44/K
264 Dan Reimer Westside Secondary 1532 M 40:22.5 5:46/K
265 Quinlon Henderson St Mary's (Kitchener) 1237 M 40:55.5 5:51/K
266 Avoj Sidhu David Suzuki 359 M 41:01.2 5:52/K
267 Harshaman Bajwa David Suzuki 343 M 41:06.1 5:52/K
268 Sid Gupta Centennial CVI 237 M 41:34.8 5:56/K
269 Rishi Bharkhada David Suzuki 344 M 41:42.6 5:57/K
270 Les Pecsi Resurrection 925 M 42:43.5 6:06/K
271 Conrad Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1466 M 42:52.2 6:07/K
272 Dyan Duhart Waterloo-Oxford 1467 M 43:03.2 6:09/K
273 Ryan Ramsuchit David Suzuki 356 M 43:48.6 6:15/K
274 Ishaq Khan Waterloo CI 1422 M 46:49.4 6:41/K
275 Edward Nguyen Bluevale Collegiate Institute 85 M 50:41.7 7:14/K
Top  

Coaches- Short course

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Vittoria Fonte Our Lady of Lourdes 1571 F 12:53.2 1:50/K
2 Sarah Duke 1579 F 13:33.9 1:56/K
Top  

Coaches

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Joe Chappell Saugeen 969 M 14:35.5 3:39/K
2 Matt Ort St James 1164 M 14:57.9 3:44/K
3 Brad MacNeill Guelph C.V.I. 548 M 15:26.8 3:52/K
4 Peter Glaab St James 1156 M 15:40.5 3:55/K
5 Janet Gamble West Hill S.S. 1487 F 15:42.8 3:56/K
6 Christopher Grimwood Centennial CVI 236 M 15:47.5 3:57/K
7 Paul Fitzpatrick 1652 M 15:54.9 3:59/K
8 Jason Erb Waterloo-Oxford 1468 M 15:55.8 3:59/K
9 Brenda Dolderman Centre Wellington 263 F 16:12.4 4:03/K
10 Harry Kemperman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 78 M 17:00.2 4:15/K
11 Theis Scheele Glenview Park SS 495 M 17:12.6 4:18/K
12 Steve Wing Norwell 1566 M 17:28.2 4:22/K
13 Merzi Dastoor Preston Secondary 884 M 17:31.6 4:23/K
14 Fraser Haig 1572 M 17:32.5 4:23/K
15 Ian Clancy Sir J. A. MacDonald 1003 M 17:54.9 4:29/K
16 Mike Pinkney 1575 M 18:27.9 4:37/K
17 Karen Myers 1573 F 18:37.6 4:39/K
18 Lauren Stacey Waterloo-Oxford 1459 F 18:57.3 4:44/K
19 Carly McFarlane Centre Wellington 266 F 18:58.5 4:45/K
20 Sarah Gonzales 1576 F 18:59.8 4:45/K
21 Michael Kolodziej Waterloo-Oxford 1475 M 19:16.5 4:49/K
22 James Vickery 1577 M 19:46.6 4:57/K
23 Mike D'Agostino 1578 M 20:10.5 5:03/K
24 Hugo Lgar Pere Rene de Galinee 835 M 21:11.8 5:18/K
25 Rob O'Connor 1574 M 21:24.3 5:21/K
26 Kelly O'Farrell Espanola 409 F 21:38.6 5:25/K
27 Kathy Rowbotham Centre Dufferin 259 F 21:42.8 5:26/K
28 Jon Krys Eastwood 368 M 23:08.4 5:47/K
29 Jodi Vanhouwelingen Waterloo-Oxford 1460 F 23:55.0 5:59/K
Top  

test

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 1 Test 1699 M 3:15.6 0:49/K
2 1 Test 1698 M 35:16.9 8:49/K
3 Test Test 1697 M 2:21:15.9 35:19/K