Women on the Run 5k/10k

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nicholas Carbone Etobicoke 1808 M 1 Top Fin 18:08.2 18:11.7
2 Debra Carmichael Toronto 1809 F 1 Top Fin 22:00.9 22:04.7
3 Chris Moore Ajax 1842 M 1 20-29 23:57.7 24:10.9
4 Karen Rock 1855 F 1 40-49 24:31.5 24:40.3
5 Kayla Muni Guelph 1845 F 1 20-29 28:23.5 28:29.8
6 Mckenzie Embree Guelph 1820 F 2 20-29 28:23.8 28:29.7
7 Matt Bloom Newmarket 1805 M 2 20-29 28:48.0 29:01.4
8 Kristy Hill Barrie 1826 F 1 30-39 28:49.4 29:01.4
9 Valerie Taylor Bradford 1862 F 2 30-39 28:49.8 29:02.6
10 Lianne Gilmour Claremont 1821 F 1 0-19 29:18.8 29:28.9
11 Nicole Hegenauer Stouffville 1825 F 2 0-19 29:19.3 29:29.3
12 Kaylin Walkinshaw Keswick 1871 F 3 20-29 29:22.9 29:29.0
13 Imogene Legrand Toronto 1836 F 3 0-19 29:24.1 29:29.2
14 Christina Brooks 1806 F 1 50-99 29:36.9 29:45.6
15 Shawn Dorman Toronto 1817 M 3 20-29 29:58.8 30:11.7
16 Catherine Obrien 1846 F 2 40-49 30:06.0 30:14.8
17 Neil MacKenzie 5191 M 1 30-39 30:14.9 31:24.2
18 Rogene Reid Toronto 1854 F 3 40-49 30:56.7 31:13.6
19 Jennifer Difranco Mississauga 1816 F 4 20-29 31:17.6 31:30.9
20 Kathleen Hutchison Richmond Hill 1828 F 4 40-49 31:45.0 31:52.2
21 Mohena Singh Mississauga 1858 F 5 20-29 32:05.8 32:11.8
22 Alana Lotti Maple 1885 F 4 0-19 32:36.9 32:43.7
23 Daniela Biggart Maple 1884 F 5 0-19 32:37.4 32:43.9
24 Julia Teti Woodbridge 1863 F 6 0-19 32:45.7 32:48.7
25 Sofia Iwai Toronto 1829 F 6 20-29 32:56.1 33:03.1
26 Erica Teti Woodbridge 1865 F 7 0-19 34:20.4 34:24.6
27 Pina Teti Woodbridge 1864 F 5 40-49 34:57.5 35:02.5
28 Cecilia Cui Toronto 1812 F 8 0-19 35:40.4 35:47.4
29 Katherine Masters Toronto 1837 F 7 20-29 35:43.2 35:49.7
30 Taylor Baillargeon 5172 F 9 0-19 35:43.6 35:48.1
31 Joanne Harabas Toronto 5169 F 8 20-29 35:45.0 35:49.7
32 Barb Cadel Newmarket 1807 F 2 50-99 36:06.6 36:19.3
33 Valérie Jean Aurora 1830 F 3 30-39 37:41.5 37:56.2
34 Mary Parent Toronto 1850 F 6 40-49 39:11.4 39:14.2
35 Rachel Parent Toronto 1851 F 10 0-19 39:12.0 39:14.2
36 Fotini Mitrakos Toronto 1840 F 9 20-29 41:14.2 41:23.6
37 Hannah Roukema Toronto 1856 F 10 20-29 41:14.2 41:23.6
38 Julia Currigan Toronto 1813 F 11 0-19 41:35.2 41:37.4
39 Audrey Khan Etobicoke 1833 F 12 0-19 41:35.4 41:37.4
40 Adriana Arevalo Etobicoke 1802 F 7 40-49 41:38.2 41:41.5
41 Asif Khan Etobicoke, Ontario 1832 M 1 40-49 41:38.3 41:42.2
42 Lana Goncharenko Toronto 1823 F 3 50-99 41:38.8 41:41.8
43 Pat Monteith Newmarket 1841 F 4 50-99 42:27.9 42:37.7
44 Alicia Dakins Toronto 5170 F 11 20-29 43:27.1 43:34.3
45 Wanda McClure Newmarket 1838 F 5 50-99 43:37.5 43:49.0
46 Rose Kost Holland Landing 1835 F 6 50-99 45:45.0 45:56.5
47 Alanna Tammarino Toronto 5171 F 13 0-19 46:36.1 46:43.3
48 Lily Pallett Aurora 1849 F 14 0-19 46:39.6 46:54.3
49 Sarah Pallett Aurora 1848 F 8 40-49 47:02.7 47:17.4
50 Nora Bradley Toronto 1878 F 15 0-19 47:20.2 47:25.7
51 Rob Wilson Aurora 1872 M 2 40-49 47:49.7 48:07.0
52 Kaelye Wilson Aurora 1875 F 16 0-19 47:50.2 48:06.7
53 Ann Wilson Aurora 1873 F 4 30-39 47:50.3 48:06.7
54 Kiriana Wilson Aurora 1874 F 17 0-19 47:51.6 48:06.5
55 Josie El-Ramady Mississauga 1819 F 18 0-19 48:35.1 48:49.1
56 Sophia El-Ramady Mississauga 1818 F 19 0-19 48:35.4 48:49.4
57 Jasmine Savoy Toronto 1857 F 5 30-39 48:59.9 49:08.1
58 Dave Dickson Toronto 5192 M 2 30-39 48:59.9 49:08.0
59 Andrea Opdebeeck Aurora 1847 F 9 40-49 49:38.8 49:53.8
60 Gabriella D'Alessandro Richmond Hill 1814 F 20 0-19 49:40.1 49:45.8
61 Kaleigh Seawrd 5193 F 12 20-29 49:45.7 49:51.2
62 Brian Ginn Aurora 1822 M 3 40-49 49:46.8 49:59.1
63 Melissa Moos Aurora 1843 F 6 30-39 49:47.2 49:59.2
64 Charlotte Thomson-Daze Newmarket 1867 F 21 0-19 51:38.9 51:41.2
65 Jeff Daze Newmarket 1815 M 3 30-39 51:39.3 51:42.1
66 Babette Chen Toronto 1811 F 13 20-29 52:26.8 52:33.4
67 Vicki Ko New Market 1834 F 22 0-19 52:27.0 52:34.1
68 Danielle Todesco Toronto 1869 F 23 0-19 52:27.5 52:33.4
69 Lee Benben Guelph 1876 F 24 0-19 52:27.7 52:33.8
70 Sarah Moosun Brampton 1844 F 25 0-19 52:29.6 52:34.3
71 Samanta Srijani Toronto 1860 F 26 0-19 52:29.7 52:34.1
72 Glenda Cameron Barrie 1890 F 7 50-99 56:19.8 56:36.7
73 Jessica Thomson Newmarket 1866 F 7 30-39 1:07:40.4 1:07:43.8
74 Claire Thomson-Daze Newmarket 1868 F 27 0-19 1:07:41.1 1:07:43.9