Winter Running Festival

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Trail Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Bannon Shelburne 428 15 M 17:42.3 3:32/K
2 Oliver Bartoszek Brampton 402 26 M 17:52.8 3:34/K
3 David Hopton Ancaster 417 23 M 17:59.4 3:36/K
4 John Pulford London 483 24 M 20:22.2 4:04/K
5 Chris Shaw Guelph 425 24 M 20:50.6 4:10/K
6 Krysten Walleyn Woodstock 476 13 F 21:17.4 4:15/K
7 Nick Ridpath London 424 37 M 21:25.7 4:17/K
8 Colin Grant Guelph 414 12 M 21:31.5 4:18/K
9 Karin Anderson Toronto 401 24 F 22:27.2 4:29/K
10 Jamie Dalgetty Guelph 409 35 M 22:53.3 4:35/K
11 James Wadsworth Elora 479 23 M 23:02.9 4:36/K
12 Robert Kahlmeier Kitchener 478 53 M 23:13.1 4:39/K
13 Jamie Gibb 484 0 M 23:14.8 4:39/K
14 Chris Mintz Kitchener 420 39 M 24:43.0 4:57/K
15 Melanie Thompson Troy 427 22 F 24:58.4 5:00/K
16 Oliver Gaudreault Guelph 413 34 M 25:37.6 5:07/K
17 Sydney Coolman Guelph 408 12 F 25:40.5 5:08/K
18 Shannon Bottrell Thornton 405 21 F 26:37.2 5:19/K
19 Linda Cole Guelph 407 35 F 26:45.1 5:21/K
20 Trevor Kooistra Ancaster 419 40 M 27:08.7 5:26/K
21 Alison Feist Stoney Creek 411 21 F 27:43.9 5:33/K
22 Jocelyn Grant Guelph 415 10 F 28:15.5 5:39/K
23 Paul Grant Guelph 416 45 M 28:16.0 5:39/K
24 Katherine Wheatley Guelph 474 54 F 28:39.9 5:44/K
25 Kim Beech Guelph 403 20 F 28:50.4 5:46/K
26 Lindsay Mitchell Guelph 421 34 F 29:15.6 5:51/K
27 Allison Palis Guelph 423 36 F 30:26.3 6:05/K
28 Vittoria Fonte Guelph 412 30 F 33:32.2 6:42/K
29 David Coccia Guelph 406 49 M 37:41.3 7:32/K
30 Andrew Bloomfield Guelph 404 47 M 37:41.5 7:32/K
31 Adrienne Farrell Kitchener 410 46 F 37:45.0 7:33/K
Top  

Trail Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Earl Steinbrecher Windsor 462 51 M 1:23:44.0 3:58/K
2 John Meijer Toronto 449 54 M 1:31:06.7 4:19/K
3 Shannon Kelsey Burlington 443 28 F 1:31:58.3 4:22/K
4 Nick Hann Orangeville 473 22 M 1:35:12.2 4:31/K
5 Brandon Rees Guelph 480 37 M 1:35:57.6 4:33/K
6 Art Kilgour Guelph 444 57 M 1:38:29.5 4:40/K
7 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider Guelph 477 29 F 1:39:09.5 4:42/K
8 Kelly Rupoli Guelph 456 51 F 1:39:44.0 4:44/K
9 Matthew Christian Toronto 432 43 M 1:40:19.6 4:45/K
10 Vincent Charbonneau Burlington 431 45 M 1:40:30.8 4:46/K
11 Dean Palmer Guelph 450 47 M 1:45:57.6 5:01/K
12 Michael Barrand Woodstock 429 44 M 1:46:29.8 5:03/K
13 Bill Steinburg Barrie 463 47 M 1:46:29.9 5:03/K
14 Jared Lando Brampton 446 34 M 1:47:54.1 5:07/K
15 Matthew D'Oliveira Georgetown 433 26 M 1:48:00.8 5:07/K
16 Chris Hauser Cambridge 482 27 M 1:50:03.5 5:13/K
17 Arthur Jonet Guelph 440 17 M 1:53:43.1 5:23/K
18 Meg Thorburn Guelph 475 61 F 1:53:47.9 5:24/K
19 Mark McDonald Guelph 448 55 M 1:53:56.9 5:24/K
20 Tim Hutton Brantford 439 58 M 1:54:35.8 5:26/K
21 Alexandra Sawatzky Kitchener 457 22 F 1:56:44.2 5:32/K
22 Benoit Jonet Guelph 441 50 M 1:57:45.3 5:35/K
23 Larry Hardman Cambridge 435 59 M 1:58:17.0 5:36/K
24 Rebecca Baldwin Guelph 481 26 F 1:58:25.9 5:37/K
25 Chris Ladubec Waterloo 445 35 M 1:59:24.6 5:40/K
26 Timothy St. Germain Guelph 460 41 M 1:59:54.8 5:41/K
27 Catherine St. Germain Guelph 459 35 F 1:59:55.5 5:41/K
28 Fiona Rea Guelph 455 34 F 1:59:55.6 5:41/K
29 Martin Hengeveld Cambridge 436 37 M 2:02:36.6 5:49/K
30 Lillian Broderick Kitchener 430 21 F 2:06:59.0 6:01/K
31 Vivienne Steele Guelph 461 24 F 2:08:17.8 6:05/K
32 Anne Hinds Cambridge 438 37 F 2:08:56.7 6:07/K
33 Cristin McCarty Guelph 447 33 F 2:11:50.8 6:15/K
34 Arlene Hills Guelph 437 47 F 2:11:54.2 6:15/K
35 Corey Tassone Guelph 464 43 F 2:13:20.9 6:19/K
36 Rooney Kelly Guelph 442 54 F 2:18:31.3 6:34/K
37 Anne Marie Ratych Toronto 454 51 F 2:19:02.5 6:35/K