Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Youth Boys

All Teams

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:19:31.5

Ave Time:19:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 957 Korbett Cator   7 7 19:47.1 19:47.1 0:41.5
2 976 Luke Mawhinney   10 17 19:49.5 39:36.6 0:43.9
3 954 Nicholas Bannon   12 29 19:50.8 59:27.4 0:45.2
4 956 Luke Cabral   20 49 20:04.0 1:19:31.5 0:58.4
5 983 John Wang   (37) (86) 20:24.2 1:39:55.7 1:18.6
6 961 Jason Cousineau   (38) (124) 20:24.9 2:00:20.7 1:19.4

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:19:46.0

Ave Time:19:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1241 Chase Canty   4 4 19:31.3 19:31.3 0:25.7
2 1246 Andrew Davies   6 10 19:41.6 39:12.9 0:36.0
3 1244 Noah Costa   19 29 20:03.4 59:16.4 0:57.9
4 1247 Jan Fiedler   42 71 20:29.5 1:19:46.0 1:23.9
5 1242 Arseniy Chertov   (68) (139) 20:52.2 1:40:38.2 1:46.7
6 1257 Tyler Rowles   (106) (245) 21:42.5 2:02:20.7 2:36.9

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:20:56.7

Ave Time:20:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 785 Jonathan Rioux   15 15 19:56.5 19:56.5 0:50.9
2 771 Adrian Fournier   27 42 20:15.0 40:11.5 1:09.4
3 783 Nico Pedersen   29 71 20:18.8 1:00:30.3 1:13.2
4 764 William Cox   39 110 20:26.4 1:20:56.7 1:20.8
5 788 Adam Sanger   (40) (150) 20:27.9 1:41:24.7 1:22.3
6 797 Lucas Zanetti   (69) (219) 20:52.3 2:02:17.0 1:46.7

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:20:47.4

Ave Time:20:11.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Evan Burke   3 3 19:25.7 19:25.7 0:20.1
2 634 Kyle Koyanagi   16 19 19:58.2 39:23.9 0:52.6
3 630 Aaron Canfield   23 42 20:12.1 59:36.0 1:06.5
4 631 Caleb Canfield   86 128 21:11.3 1:20:47.4 2:05.8
5 639 Tyrone Traher   (88) (216) 21:12.7 1:42:00.1 2:07.2

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:21:24.1

Ave Time:20:21.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Ashton John   18 18 20:02.2 20:02.2 0:56.7
2 432 Adam Bridger   22 40 20:10.3 40:12.6 1:04.7
3 437 Cameron Dean   35 75 20:23.0 1:00:35.6 1:17.4
4 425 Brandon Adams   66 141 20:48.4 1:21:24.1 1:42.8
5 438 Patrick Dean   (79) (220) 21:06.2 1:42:30.3 2:00.6
6 429 Connor Black   (98) (318) 21:22.7 2:03:53.1 2:17.2

Team - Toronto West Athletics

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:21:42.3

Ave Time:20:25.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1042 Peter Minbashian   17 17 20:02.2 20:02.2 0:56.6
2 1049 Daniel Rosen   41 58 20:28.5 40:30.8 1:22.9
3 1051 Keithan Sivapragasam   47 105 20:34.6 1:01:05.4 1:29.0
4 1033 Stephen Barber   48 153 20:36.9 1:21:42.3 1:31.3
5 1044 Ben Miske   (54) (207) 20:40.7 1:42:23.0 1:35.1
6 1043 Roman Mironov   (70) (277) 20:52.5 2:03:15.6 1:47.0

Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:21:00.8

Ave Time:20:15.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1068 Maximus Thiessen   2 2 19:18.1 19:18.1 0:12.5
2 1066 Alexander Royall   11 13 19:50.2 39:08.3 0:44.6
3 1062 Liam Hamm   44 57 20:30.3 59:38.7 1:24.7
4 1065 Josh Novak   97 154 21:22.0 1:21:00.8 2:16.5
5 1069 Martin Undheim   (119) (273) 22:04.4 1:43:05.2 2:58.9

Team - PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:22:10.7

Ave Time:20:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 855 Liam Dwyer   24 24 20:13.6 20:13.6 1:08.0
2 853 Kalum Delaney   34 58 20:21.9 40:35.5 1:16.3
3 852 Findlay Day   64 122 20:47.4 1:01:23.0 1:41.9
4 858 Joseph Robertson   65 187 20:47.6 1:22:10.7 1:42.1
5 856 Cooper Langard   (74) (261) 20:57.1 1:43:07.8 1:51.5

Team - Vaudreuil-Dorion

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:22:50.8

Ave Time:20:42.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1238 Prince Nkurunziza   8 8 19:48.2 19:48.2 0:42.7
2 1236 Mathieu Duperron   30 38 20:19.3 40:07.6 1:13.7
3 1235 Léo Dufour   32 70 20:20.7 1:00:28.3 1:15.1
4 1234 Adam Domanski   126 196 22:22.4 1:22:50.8 3:16.9
5 1233 Mohamed Bailoute   (131) (327) 22:41.8 1:45:32.6 3:36.3

Team - HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 1:22:20.5

Ave Time:20:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Aidan Doherty   9 9 19:49.3 19:49.3 0:43.7
2 511 Alexander Farlinger   46 55 20:33.4 40:22.7 1:27.9
3 507 Cameron Bates   67 122 20:48.4 1:01:11.2 1:42.9
4 508 Jack Dannatt   83 205 21:09.3 1:22:20.5 2:03.7
5 512 Ross Henderson   (105) (310) 21:38.3 1:43:58.9 2:32.8

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:22:53.2

Ave Time:20:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1178 Benjamin Fox   14 14 19:56.5 19:56.5 0:50.9
2 1188 Liam McKelvey   36 50 20:24.1 40:20.6 1:18.5
3 1193 John Perrier   62 112 20:46.6 1:01:07.2 1:41.0
4 1200 Marco Stipo   108 220 21:45.9 1:22:53.2 2:40.3

Team - PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:23:30.2

Ave Time:20:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 800 Evan Knight   28 28 20:17.1 20:17.1 1:11.6
2 801 Levi Moulton   50 78 20:37.5 40:54.6 1:31.9
3 798 Fintan Aylward   53 131 20:40.2 1:01:34.9 1:34.6
4 799 Eric Knight   114 245 21:55.3 1:23:30.2 2:49.7

Team - SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 255

Team Score (times): 1:23:37.4

Ave Time:20:54.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Myles Strano   26 26 20:14.7 20:14.7 1:09.1
2 945 Ryan Mutuchky   43 69 20:30.2 40:44.9 1:24.6
3 939 Brayden Degrace   76 145 21:00.3 1:01:45.2 1:54.7
4 940 Nathan Edwards   110 255 21:52.1 1:23:37.4 2:46.5
5 942 Jake Korpi   (116) (371) 21:56.6 1:45:34.0 2:51.1
6 946 Erik Ohrling   (125) (496) 22:21.0 2:07:55.1 3:15.4

Team - Central Toronto Athletic Club

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 1:23:22.3

Ave Time:20:50.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Liam Rivard   45 45 20:33.2 20:33.2 1:27.6
2 390 Mathew Lampard   56 101 20:42.5 41:15.7 1:36.9
3 394 Mark Richardson   75 176 20:59.6 1:02:15.3 1:54.0
4 393 Connor Pribaz   80 256 21:06.9 1:23:22.3 2:01.3
5 384 Aidan Goslett   (89) (345) 21:13.7 1:44:36.1 2:08.2
6 371 James Bardwell   (99) (444) 21:22.9 2:05:59.0 2:17.4

Team - RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:23:28.7

Ave Time:20:52.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 878 Moktar Said   31 31 20:20.5 20:20.5 1:14.9
2 874 Dylan Bauman   49 80 20:37.1 40:57.6 1:31.5
3 875 Scott Fenton   85 165 21:10.6 1:02:08.3 2:05.0
4 877 Matthew Hrycuik   94 259 21:20.4 1:23:28.7 2:14.8
5 879 Benjamin Seshadri   (115) (374) 21:56.5 1:45:25.2 2:50.9
6 876 Nathan Groat   (136) (510) 23:11.7 2:08:37.0 4:06.2

Team - NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 264

Team Score (times): 1:22:43.9

Ave Time:20:40.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 757 Campbell Lee   1 1 19:05.5 19:05.5 0:00.0
2 753 Brock Deba   78 79 21:00.9 40:06.4 1:55.3
3 751 Callum Campbell   90 169 21:16.6 1:01:23.1 2:11.0
4 752 Eric Campbell   95 264 21:20.7 1:22:43.9 2:15.2
5 756 Noah Lavoie   (101) (365) 21:27.3 1:44:11.2 2:21.7
6 754 Ivan Fernandez   (122) (487) 22:15.5 2:06:26.8 3:09.9

Team - Quinte Frontenac Track Club

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 1:23:14.8

Ave Time:20:48.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 865 Carter Free   5 5 19:31.5 19:31.5 0:25.9
2 868 Jake Hollinger   55 60 20:41.9 40:13.4 1:36.3
3 870 Aaron Poirier   103 163 21:29.8 1:01:43.3 2:24.2
4 862 Bobby Buck   104 267 21:31.5 1:23:14.8 2:25.9
5 864 Campbell Fair   (123) (390) 22:15.6 1:45:30.4 3:10.0
6 866 Alex Hamelinck   (135) (525) 23:09.6 2:08:40.0 4:04.0

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 1:23:37.1

Ave Time:20:54.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 711 Dakota Goguen   21 21 20:04.8 20:04.8 0:59.2
2 713 Maurice Graenert   77 98 21:00.5 41:05.4 1:55.0
3 698 Joshua Thomas Boston   84 182 21:09.8 1:02:15.2 2:04.2
4 747 Ryan Vincent   96 278 21:21.8 1:23:37.1 2:16.3
5 734 Karson Proulx   (113) (391) 21:54.8 1:45:31.9 2:49.2
6 741 Jeffrey Scott   (128) (519) 22:25.4 2:07:57.3 3:19.8

Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 286

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.2

Ave Time:20:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 583 Benjamin Lee   60 60 20:45.8 20:45.8 1:40.2
2 588 Rudy Saal   61 121 20:46.2 41:32.0 1:40.6
3 579 Andrew Bryanton   72 193 20:54.1 1:02:26.2 1:48.5
4 587 Adam Saal   93 286 21:20.0 1:23:46.2 2:14.4
5 581 Xavier Chingee   (127) (413) 22:23.1 1:46:09.4 3:17.5
6 585 Keegan Lockley   (137) (550) 24:22.8 2:10:32.3 5:17.3

Team - GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.0

Ave Time:21:16.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 469 Griffin Anderson   33 33 20:21.1 20:21.1 1:15.5
2 470 Christopher Brisimitzis   58 91 20:44.1 41:05.3 1:38.6
3 479 Matthew Penner   87 178 21:12.2 1:02:17.5 2:06.6
4 477 Tyler Middleton   132 310 22:49.5 1:25:07.0 3:43.9

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 313

Team Score (times): 1:24:35.4

Ave Time:21:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 817 Miles Brackenbury   51 51 20:37.8 20:37.8 1:32.2
2 820 Noah Frymire   59 110 20:45.3 41:23.1 1:39.8
3 835 Andrew MacHan   91 201 21:18.1 1:02:41.3 2:12.5
4 844 Konnor Weston   112 313 21:54.0 1:24:35.4 2:48.5

Team - HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 321

Team Score (times): 1:24:55.7

Ave Time:21:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 492 Alec Purnell   52 52 20:40.0 20:40.0 1:34.4
2 490 Ian Klassen   63 115 20:47.4 41:27.4 1:41.8
3 491 Nathaniel Leighninger   82 197 21:08.5 1:02:35.9 2:02.9
4 489 Malcolm Green   124 321 22:19.7 1:24:55.7 3:14.2

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 334

Team Score (times): 1:25:18.2

Ave Time:21:19.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1018 Rohan Nowbotsing   25 25 20:14.0 20:14.0 1:08.4
2 1029 Jesse Watt   81 106 21:08.4 41:22.5 2:02.8
3 1022 Davis Sampson   107 213 21:44.4 1:03:06.9 2:38.8
4 1008 Jack Djondric-Powell   121 334 22:11.3 1:25:18.2 3:05.7
5 1009 Jack Emo   (129) (463) 22:34.0 1:47:52.2 3:28.4
6 1030 Spencer Wilson   (134) (597) 23:03.8 2:10:56.1 3:58.2

Team - Rive-Sud

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 358

Team Score (times): 1:25:16.2

Ave Time:21:19.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 881 Justin Blashill   57 57 20:43.2 20:43.2 1:37.6
2 883 William Davalan   92 149 21:20.0 42:03.2 2:14.4
3 887 Christopher Quesnel   100 249 21:23.9 1:03:27.2 2:18.3
4 882 Antoine Boulanger   109 358 21:49.0 1:25:16.2 2:43.4
5 884 Edouard Ducharme   (133) (491) 22:58.9 1:48:15.1 3:53.3

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 361

Team Score (times): 1:25:53.5

Ave Time:21:28.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 568 Foster Malleck   13 13 19:52.7 19:52.7 0:47.1
2 562 Greg Carette   111 124 21:53.8 41:46.6 2:48.2
3 570 Nicolas Miller   117 241 21:56.8 1:03:43.4 2:51.3
4 566 Jason Lowrie   120 361 22:10.0 1:25:53.5 3:04.4

Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 364

Team Score (times): 1:25:21.6

Ave Time:21:20.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Gareth Hobbins   71 71 20:54.0 20:54.0 1:48.4
2 364 Liam Kramer   73 144 20:56.6 41:50.7 1:51.1
3 365 Anton Kuipers   102 246 21:28.9 1:03:19.6 2:23.3
4 368 Kyle Stang   118 364 22:01.9 1:25:21.6 2:56.4
5 361 Rashid Hayato   (130) (494) 22:41.3 1:48:02.9 3:35.7

Final Team Results - Men

Junior Men

All Teams

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:44:44.6

Ave Time:26:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Braydon Clarke   1 1 25:19.9 25:19.9 0:05.9
2 974 Marcus Kemp   4 5 25:54.8 51:14.7 0:40.8
3 966 Zachary Frangos   7 12 26:36.2 1:17:50.9 1:22.2
4 972 Gavin Hughes   10 22 26:53.7 1:44:44.6 1:39.7
5 980 David Poloni   (13) (35) 27:07.5 2:11:52.1 1:53.5
6 962 James Cromack   (14) (49) 27:11.1 2:39:03.3 1:57.1

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:44:55.1

Ave Time:26:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1207 Thomas Witkowicz   2 2 25:32.1 25:32.1 0:18.1
2 1159 Andrew Alexander   3 5 25:44.7 51:16.9 0:30.7
3 1166 Cameron Cira   8 13 26:40.5 1:17:57.4 1:26.5
4 1160 Marcel Aubry   11 24 26:57.6 1:44:55.1 1:43.6
5 1198 Alanzo Ryan   (12) (36) 27:02.0 2:11:57.1 1:48.0
6 1190 Mitchell Miron   (21) (57) 28:04.4 2:40:01.6 2:50.4

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:48:15.7

Ave Time:27:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 725 Nicholas Mota   5 5 26:00.7 26:00.7 0:46.7
2 706 Joshua Desouza   9 14 26:45.7 52:46.5 1:31.7
3 716 Aidan Jean   16 30 27:29.8 1:20:16.3 2:15.8
4 705 Jonathan Desouza   20 50 27:59.4 1:48:15.7 2:45.4
5 739 Alex Sandras   (22) (72) 28:08.5 2:16:24.2 2:54.5
6 712 Justin Graenert   (28) (100) 29:00.6 2:45:24.8 3:46.6

Team - Team NB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:49:45.5

Ave Time:27:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 995 Brady Graves   6 6 26:02.8 26:02.8 0:48.8
2 994 Isaac Cull   17 23 27:34.4 53:37.2 2:20.4
3 993 Michael Colford   19 42 27:47.2 1:21:24.4 2:33.2
4 998 Lars Schwarz   23 65 28:21.0 1:49:45.5 3:07.0
5 1001 Ian Verschoor   (24) (89) 28:38.5 2:18:24.0 3:24.5
6 997 Dawson Nancekievill   (25) (114) 28:51.3 2:47:15.4 3:37.3

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:53:11.2

Ave Time:28:17.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Andre Alie-Lamarche   15 15 27:23.9 27:23.9 2:09.9
2 786 Nic Roberts   18 33 27:39.0 55:02.9 2:25.0
3 795 Gavin Westbrook   26 59 28:52.0 1:23:55.0 3:38.0
4 789 Julien Santini   30 89 29:16.1 1:53:11.2 4:02.1

Team - PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 2:00:35.2

Ave Time:30:08.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 804 Caleb Duketow   27 27 28:54.0 28:54.0 3:40.0
2 806 Sean Ibbott   29 56 29:02.2 57:56.2 3:48.2
3 809 Hayden West   31 87 30:33.6 1:28:29.9 5:19.6
4 805 Mitchell Horn   32 119 32:05.2 2:00:35.2 6:51.2

Final Team Results - Men

Senior Men

All Teams

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 2:04:12.7

Ave Time:31:03.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 967 Eric Gillis   1 1 30:41.7 30:41.7 0:21.5
2 965 Evan Esselink   3 4 31:00.4 1:01:42.1 0:40.2
3 970 Trevor Hofbauer   5 9 31:11.8 1:32:54.0 0:51.6
4 960 Reid Coolsaet   7 16 31:18.6 2:04:12.7 0:58.4
5 978 Andrew Nixon   (13) (29) 32:04.8 2:36:17.5 1:44.6
6 982 Brayden Seneca   (15) (44) 32:07.4 3:08:25.0 1:47.2

Team - HARBOUR TRACK

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 2:07:00.4

Ave Time:31:45.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Blair Morgan   6 6 31:14.4 31:14.4 0:54.2
2 495 Taylor Forbes   9 15 31:22.7 1:02:37.1 1:02.5
3 503 Jeffrey Tweedle   16 31 32:10.6 1:34:47.8 1:50.4
4 501 Sergio Ráez Villanueva   17 48 32:12.6 2:07:00.4 1:52.4
5 502 Paul Rochus   (28) (76) 33:56.2 2:40:56.6 3:35.9
6 499 Matthew McArthur   (32) (108) 34:19.7 3:15:16.4 3:59.5

Team - C. A. Université Laval

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 2:08:38.7

Ave Time:32:09.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 353 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot   2 2 30:53.4 30:53.4 0:33.2
2 354 Yves Sikubwabo   4 6 31:04.7 1:01:58.2 0:44.5
3 341 Keven Bédard   21 27 33:10.6 1:35:08.8 2:50.4
4 349 Jean-Samuel Lapointe   23 50 33:29.9 2:08:38.7 3:09.6
5 350 Gabriel Legault   (24) (74) 33:31.9 2:42:10.6 3:11.6
6 344 Anthony Dionne   (45) (119) 36:54.4 3:19:05.0 6:34.2

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 2:11:31.1

Ave Time:32:52.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 847 Eric Wynands   11 11 32:00.6 32:00.6 1:40.4
2 825 Robert Kanko   18 29 32:53.8 1:04:54.4 2:33.6
3 826 Mitchell Kirby   19 48 33:00.6 1:37:55.1 2:40.4
4 840 Derek Snider   25 73 33:36.0 2:11:31.1 3:15.7
5 814 Jeffrey Archer   (29) (102) 33:59.3 2:45:30.4 3:39.1
6 831 Dakota Lavery   (31) (133) 34:13.9 3:19:44.3 3:53.7

Team - University of Windsor Athletics Clu

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 2:10:51.6

Ave Time:32:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1211 Corey Bellemore   8 8 31:18.7 31:18.7 0:58.5
2 1213 Nicholas Falk   12 20 32:03.9 1:03:22.6 1:43.7
3 1216 Joseph Kagumba   20 40 33:06.7 1:36:29.3 2:46.4
4 1210 Andrew Aguanno   33 73 34:22.3 2:10:51.6 4:02.1
5 1215 Zack Jones   (46) (119) 37:18.9 2:48:10.6 6:58.7

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 2:13:48.6

Ave Time:33:27.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Kevin Blackney   10 10 31:54.2 31:54.2 1:34.0
2 635 Phil Parrot-Migas   14 24 32:06.2 1:04:00.4 1:46.0
3 624 Hunter Andrin   34 58 34:26.6 1:38:27.1 4:06.4
4 629 Christopher Caddey   38 96 35:21.5 2:13:48.6 5:01.3
5 625 Aidan Attema   (39) (135) 35:27.1 2:49:15.8 5:06.9

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 2:17:44.2

Ave Time:34:26.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Joey Stel   26 26 33:45.9 33:45.9 3:25.7
2 702 Esteban Clavijo   30 56 34:02.8 1:07:48.7 3:42.6
3 710 Ali Ghadghoni   35 91 34:35.7 1:42:24.5 4:15.5
4 738 Ben Richardson   37 128 35:19.7 2:17:44.2 4:59.5
5 745 Jamie Tarling   (40) (168) 35:57.2 2:53:41.4 5:37.0
6 720 Eric MacPherson   (43) (211) 36:34.2 3:30:15.7 6:14.0

Team - Dundas Valley Track Club

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 2:21:14.3

Ave Time:35:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Patrick MacKinnon   22 22 33:18.9 33:18.9 2:58.7
2 416 Eric Barry   27 49 33:55.7 1:07:14.6 3:35.5
3 424 Jeremy Walsh   36 85 35:08.1 1:42:22.7 4:47.8
4 422 Chris Leverette   47 132 38:51.5 2:21:14.3 8:31.3

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 2:29:14.2

Ave Time:37:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 773 Tom Glassco   41 41 35:59.6 35:59.6 5:39.4
2 778 Ryan MacDonell   42 83 36:25.1 1:12:24.8 6:04.9
3 792 Jay Sneddon   44 127 36:51.5 1:49:16.3 6:31.3
4 779 Neil Mahalanobis   48 175 39:57.9 2:29:14.2 9:37.6