Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 59:07.2

Ave Time:14:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Aleksa Gold   2 2 14:26.5 14:26.5 0:22.1
2 846 Anna Workman   5 7 14:42.0 29:08.6 0:37.6
3 373 Remy Cattell   6 13 14:51.6 44:00.2 0:47.2
4 1248 Maya Hannagan   12 25 15:06.9 59:07.2 1:02.4
5 975 Tiana Lostracco   (21) (46) 15:26.2 1:14:33.4 1:21.8
6 696 Eliza Jane Boston   (22) (68) 15:27.2 1:30:00.7 1:22.7

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 59:48.1

Ave Time:14:57.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 889 Grace Fetherstonhaugh   4 4 14:34.5 14:34.5 0:30.1
2 1228 Annika Austin   8 12 14:57.9 29:32.5 0:53.5
3 1239 Annika Ariano   9 21 15:00.6 44:33.2 0:56.2
4 514 Rhian Paterson   14 35 15:14.9 59:48.1 1:10.4
5 692 Madison Heisterman   (15) (50) 15:15.6 1:15:03.7 1:11.2
6 515 Megan Roxby   (34) (84) 18:24.5 1:33:28.2 4:20.0

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:00:29.3

Ave Time:15:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Anne-Frédérik Drolet   7 7 14:55.0 14:55.0 0:50.5
2 885 Samantha Flood   10 17 15:01.5 29:56.6 0:57.1
3 352 Anaïs Paradis   13 30 15:09.8 45:06.4 1:05.4
4 555 Mérédith Boyer   20 50 15:22.8 1:00:29.3 1:18.4
5 934 Anna Burnotte   (26) (76) 16:03.1 1:16:32.5 1:58.7
6 412 Mariane Gagnon   (27) (103) 16:05.7 1:32:38.2 2:01.2

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:00:39.3

Ave Time:15:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 454 Sadie Sigfstead   1 1 14:04.4 14:04.4 0:00.0
2 453 Olivia Cooper   16 17 15:18.2 29:22.6 1:13.7
3 650 Emma Steele   19 36 15:22.3 44:44.9 1:17.8
4 359 Christina Esposito   24 60 15:54.4 1:00:39.3 1:49.9
5 366 Catalina Ortega   (25) (85) 16:01.6 1:16:41.0 1:57.2
6 1070 Darienne Wourms   (31) (116) 16:55.7 1:33:36.8 2:51.3

Team - Team Nova Scotia

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:01:37.2

Ave Time:15:24.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 487 Maggie Smith   3 3 14:29.4 14:29.4 0:24.9
2 310 Siona Chisholm   18 21 15:20.8 29:50.2 1:16.3
3 309 Mairin Canning   23 44 15:31.9 45:22.2 1:27.5
4 311 Lauren Lowther   28 72 16:15.0 1:01:37.2 2:10.5

Team - Team SK

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:03:55.8

Ave Time:15:58.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1156 Kaitlyn Harrison   11 11 15:04.9 15:04.9 1:00.5
2 461 Caitlin Mann   17 28 15:20.1 30:25.1 1:15.7
3 880 Mette Siemens   29 57 16:35.3 47:00.4 2:30.8
4 925 Jaira Cross Child   30 87 16:55.3 1:03:55.8 2:50.9
5 460 Morgan Elkew   (32) (119) 17:08.3 1:21:04.2 3:03.9
6 873 Ella Perras   (33) (152) 17:13.1 1:38:17.4 3:08.7

Final Team Results - Women

Junior Women

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:27:21.2

Ave Time:21:50.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1186 Martha MacDonald   2 2 21:22.5 21:22.5 0:31.5
2 1163 Jocelyn Chau   4 6 21:45.3 43:07.8 0:54.3
3 483 Lilly Tuck   5 11 21:55.3 1:05:03.2 1:04.3
4 728 Cameron Ormond   6 17 22:17.9 1:27:21.2 1:27.0
5 628 Zoe Burke   (9) (26) 22:48.0 1:50:09.2 1:57.1
6 481 Hannah Russell   (11) (37) 23:03.2 2:13:12.5 2:12.2

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:30:58.1

Ave Time:22:44.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Catherine Beauchemin   1 1 21:04.0 21:04.0 0:13.0
2 916 Laurianne Lépine   7 8 22:23.1 43:27.1 1:32.2
3 1270 Corinne Leclerc   15 23 23:38.6 1:07:05.8 2:47.6
4 1269 Marianne Houle   18 41 23:52.3 1:30:58.1 3:01.3
5 351 Alyssia Mino-Roy   (21) (62) 25:03.5 1:56:01.7 4:12.6

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:32:29.4

Ave Time:23:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1080 Jouen Chang   8 8 22:25.9 22:25.9 1:34.9
2 1220 Georgia Ginther   10 18 22:51.8 45:17.7 2:00.8
3 467 Madelyn Huston   13 31 23:35.3 1:08:53.1 2:44.3
4 859 Justine Stecko   14 45 23:36.3 1:32:29.4 2:45.3
5 1083 Bailey Haugan   (17) (62) 23:40.5 1:56:09.9 2:49.5
6 466 Jamie Hennessey   (19) (81) 23:55.7 2:20:05.6 3:04.8

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:32:59.8

Ave Time:23:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 363 Savanna Jordan   3 3 21:34.7 21:34.7 0:43.8
2 358 Katie Chehowy   12 15 23:04.1 44:38.8 2:13.1
3 486 Paige Patterson   16 31 23:39.6 1:08:18.5 2:48.6
4 1281 Sarah Forman   20 51 24:41.3 1:32:59.8 3:50.3
5 1058 Renee Andres   (22) (73) 25:20.3 1:58:20.2 4:29.3

Final Team Results - Women

Senior Women

Provincial Teams

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 2:21:13.2

Ave Time:35:18.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1081 Rachel Cliff   2 2 34:52.9 34:52.9 0:04.0
2 860 Natasha Wodak   3 5 35:07.7 1:10:00.6 0:18.7
3 559 Lindsay Carson   5 10 35:35.7 1:45:36.4 0:46.7
4 558 Lisa Brooking   6 16 35:36.8 2:21:13.2 0:47.8
5 1230 Erica Digby   (7) (23) 35:38.5 2:56:51.7 0:49.5
6 1087 Kirsten Lee   (10) (33) 36:26.3 3:33:18.1 1:37.3

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 2:23:52.2

Ave Time:35:58.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 842 Claire Sumner   1 1 34:48.9 34:48.9 0:00.0
2 841 Julie-Anne Staehli   4 5 35:33.2 1:10:22.2 0:44.2
3 704 Laura Desjardins   12 17 36:34.1 1:46:56.3 1:45.2
4 715 Natalia Hawthorn   13 30 36:55.9 2:23:52.2 2:06.9

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 2:27:53.1

Ave Time:36:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1060 Emma Cook-Clarke   8 8 36:05.9 36:05.9 1:17.0
2 894 Danielle Thiel   9 17 36:23.0 1:12:28.9 1:34.0
3 893 Morgan Lawley   14 31 37:21.7 1:49:50.6 2:32.7
4 1059 Shari Boyle   16 47 38:02.4 2:27:53.1 3:13.5
5 891 Paula Findlay   (18) (65) 38:42.7 3:06:35.8 3:53.7
6 892 Vanessa Ivec   (21) (86) 40:14.0 3:46:49.8 5:25.0

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 2:31:34.2

Ave Time:37:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 342 Anne-Marie Comeau   11 11 36:32.0 36:32.0 1:43.1
2 347 Jessy Lacourse   15 26 37:24.0 1:13:56.0 2:35.0
3 317 Jullien Flynn   17 43 38:26.1 1:52:22.1 3:37.1
4 345 Marilou Ferland-Daigle   19 62 39:12.0 2:31:34.2 4:23.1
5 920 Sabrina St-Gelais   (20) (82) 39:27.4 3:11:01.7 4:38.4
6 593 Karine Belleau-Béliveau   (22) (104) 40:37.9 3:51:39.6 5:49.0