Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

All Teams

Team - Central Toronto Athletic Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 59:13.5

Ave Time:14:48.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Aleksa Gold   1 1 14:25.5 14:25.5 0:22.1
2 396 Ireland Robertson   3 4 14:45.6 29:11.2 0:42.2
3 373 Remy Cattell   4 8 14:50.6 44:01.8 0:47.2
4 385 Emma Graham   12 20 15:11.6 59:13.5 1:08.1
5 375 Sophie Coutts   (14) (34) 15:12.6 1:14:26.1 1:09.1
6 374 Chloe Coutts   (23) (57) 15:25.3 1:29:51.4 1:21.9

Team - Toronto West Athletics

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:01:30.6

Ave Time:15:22.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1052 Madeline Smart-Reed   9 9 15:09.8 15:09.8 1:06.3
2 1035 Julia Cameron   11 20 15:10.6 30:20.4 1:07.1
3 1047 Laura Peters   17 37 15:16.3 45:36.7 1:12.8
4 1038 Sophia Lucki   36 73 15:53.9 1:01:30.6 1:50.4
5 1048 Patricia Rasowski   (37) (110) 15:55.0 1:17:25.7 1:51.6
6 1050 Hannah Shouldice   (52) (162) 16:15.1 1:33:40.8 2:11.7

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:01:29.2

Ave Time:15:22.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1248 Maya Hannagan   6 6 15:05.9 15:05.9 1:02.4
2 1259 Chloe Walker   13 19 15:12.1 30:18.1 1:08.7
3 1251 Ashley Maguire   25 44 15:26.4 45:44.5 1:23.0
4 1250 Nicole Larue   35 79 15:44.6 1:01:29.2 1:41.2
5 1245 Megan Coutinho   (40) (119) 15:57.6 1:17:26.8 1:54.2
6 1243 Lynnsey Copat   (73) (192) 17:09.8 1:34:36.7 3:06.4

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:01:46.8

Ave Time:15:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Skye Pellerin   8 8 15:09.1 15:09.1 1:05.7
2 782 Katie Newlove   18 26 15:17.1 30:26.3 1:13.7
3 790 Teagan Shapansky   20 46 15:23.7 45:50.0 1:20.3
4 796 Nina Whitford   39 85 15:56.8 1:01:46.8 1:53.3
5 772 Keegan Gaunt   (54) (139) 16:16.3 1:18:03.2 2:12.8
6 777 Olivia MacAskill   (64) (203) 16:28.3 1:34:31.5 2:24.8

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 1:02:30.6

Ave Time:15:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 444 Kansas MacKay   19 19 15:19.8 15:19.8 1:16.4
2 426 Holly Bachman   28 47 15:32.9 30:52.7 1:29.4
3 443 Amberle MacDonald   31 78 15:39.3 46:32.1 1:35.8
4 445 Annabelle Potvin   42 120 15:58.4 1:02:30.6 1:55.0
5 442 Katherine Lucas   (43) (163) 15:59.5 1:18:30.1 1:56.0
6 431 Jasmina Brar   (48) (211) 16:10.5 1:34:40.6 2:07.1

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:02:44.1

Ave Time:15:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 964 Haley Davis   5 5 15:03.9 15:03.9 1:00.4
2 975 Tiana Lostracco   22 27 15:25.2 30:29.2 1:21.8
3 969 Hope Harnack   44 71 16:00.0 46:29.2 1:56.5
4 981 Jenevieve Scobbie   51 122 16:14.9 1:02:44.1 2:11.5
5 968 Grace Glaab   (62) (184) 16:24.0 1:19:08.2 2:20.6
6 971 Abbygale Huehn   (65) (249) 16:28.3 1:35:36.6 2:24.8

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:02:51.2

Ave Time:15:42.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1187 Beatrix Maddocks   10 10 15:10.5 15:10.5 1:07.1
2 1201 Christine Tullio   29 39 15:36.6 30:47.2 1:33.1
3 1199 Kaylen Soriano   34 73 15:44.0 46:31.2 1:40.6
4 1171 Nicole Dirks   56 129 16:20.0 1:02:51.2 2:16.5
5 1168 Alexandra Colville-Reeves   (57) (186) 16:20.1 1:19:11.4 2:16.7
6 1189 Krista Milliste   (68) (254) 16:40.5 1:35:51.9 2:37.0

Team - HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:04:26.4

Ave Time:16:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Erica Smith   7 7 15:06.6 15:06.6 1:03.2
2 514 Rhian Paterson   15 22 15:13.9 30:20.5 1:10.4
3 513 Emmajean Neal   32 54 15:42.3 46:02.8 1:38.8
4 515 Megan Roxby   80 134 18:23.5 1:04:26.4 4:20.0

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:02:57.5

Ave Time:15:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Abby Ylipahkala   16 16 15:14.9 15:14.9 1:11.5
2 696 Eliza Jane Boston   24 40 15:26.2 30:41.2 1:22.7
3 694 Mikayla Battams   46 86 16:03.2 46:44.4 1:59.7
4 749 Jenica Whitla   50 136 16:13.1 1:02:57.5 2:09.7
5 718 Emily Kroi   (69) (205) 16:42.0 1:19:39.6 2:38.6

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 138

Team Score (times): 1:02:51.7

Ave Time:15:42.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1027 Georgia Waller   21 21 15:24.5 15:24.5 1:21.0
2 1010 Pascale Gendron   27 48 15:27.7 30:52.2 1:24.2
3 1021 Olivia Roussel   30 78 15:37.2 46:29.5 1:33.8
4 1026 Ashley Valentini   60 138 16:22.1 1:02:51.7 2:18.7
5 1006 Rhianna Bloor   (67) (205) 16:39.8 1:19:31.5 2:36.4
6 1013 Sophia Greene   (71) (276) 16:57.8 1:36:29.4 2:54.4

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:03:08.9

Ave Time:15:47.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 846 Anna Workman   2 2 14:41.0 14:41.0 0:37.6
2 824 Erika Jordan   41 43 15:58.4 30:39.4 1:55.0
3 813 Alyshia Alkerton   49 92 16:11.5 46:51.0 2:08.1
4 818 Lily Chubaty   55 147 16:17.9 1:03:08.9 2:14.4
5 829 Brooke Lapierre   (63) (210) 16:25.7 1:19:34.7 2:22.3
6 823 Catherine Irwin   (81) (291) 18:49.8 1:38:24.5 4:46.3

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:04:39.2

Ave Time:16:09.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Tegan Morrison   38 38 15:56.2 15:56.2 1:52.8
2 571 Mackenzie Morgan   47 85 16:06.2 32:02.4 2:02.7
3 574 Eliza Smith   53 138 16:15.7 48:18.2 2:12.2
4 567 Holly MacGillivray   58 196 16:21.0 1:04:39.2 2:17.5
5 569 Amelia Matthews   (66) (262) 16:30.5 1:21:09.7 2:27.0
6 575 Paige Sweeney   (74) (336) 17:15.1 1:38:24.9 3:11.7

Team - Blue Devils Athletics Club

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:05:58.9

Ave Time:16:29.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Edna Dar   33 33 15:43.4 15:43.4 1:40.0
2 333 Sarah Nolan   45 78 16:01.3 31:44.8 1:57.9
3 332 Sam MacDonald   70 148 16:43.4 48:28.2 2:39.9
4 334 Claire Sturrock   75 223 17:30.7 1:05:58.9 3:27.3
5 335 Megan Torrance   (76) (299) 17:32.2 1:23:31.1 3:28.7

Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:06:35.5

Ave Time:16:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn   26 26 15:27.3 15:27.3 1:23.9
2 584 Sophie Levasseur   61 87 16:23.4 31:50.8 2:20.0
3 578 Catherine Bell   72 159 17:07.9 48:58.7 3:04.4
4 582 Hali De Ruiter   78 237 17:36.8 1:06:35.5 3:33.4

Team - 310 RUNNING

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 297

Team Score (times): 1:10:49.9

Ave Time:17:42.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 306 Alessia Pizzimenti   59 59 16:21.4 16:21.4 2:17.9
2 307 Taylor Rasmussen   77 136 17:34.8 33:56.2 3:31.3
3 305 Alexys Maurice   79 215 17:38.0 51:34.2 3:34.5
4 302 Olivia Cadieux   82 297 19:15.7 1:10:49.9 5:12.2

Final Team Results - Women

Junior Women

All Teams

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 1:28:22.2

Ave Time:22:05.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1186 Martha MacDonald   2 2 21:22.5 21:22.5 0:31.5
2 1163 Jocelyn Chau   3 5 21:45.3 43:07.8 0:54.3
3 1177 Samantha Ford   6 11 22:13.7 1:05:21.5 1:22.7
4 1203 Haley Walker   10 21 23:00.6 1:28:22.2 2:09.6
5 1204 Jade Watson   (15) (36) 23:35.9 1:51:58.1 2:44.9

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:30:07.2

Ave Time:22:31.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 834 Brogan MacDougall   1 1 20:50.9 20:50.9 0:00.0
2 848 Laura Yantha   5 6 22:00.6 42:51.6 1:09.6
3 836 Lauren Miller   13 19 23:31.0 1:06:22.6 2:40.0
4 755 Avery Goertz   17 36 23:44.5 1:30:07.2 2:53.5
5 815 Marley Beckett   (18) (54) 23:47.7 1:53:54.9 2:56.7

Team - GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:31:21.8

Ave Time:22:50.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Lilly Tuck   4 4 21:55.3 21:55.3 1:04.3
2 471 Jenna Clayworth   9 13 22:42.4 44:37.8 1:51.5
3 481 Hannah Russell   11 24 23:03.2 1:07:41.0 2:12.2
4 473 Hannah Goodjohn   16 40 23:40.7 1:31:21.8 2:49.8
5 475 Claire Hales   (19) (59) 23:50.0 1:55:11.9 2:59.0
6 482 Solstice Saliba   (20) (79) 23:51.6 2:19:03.5 3:00.6

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:34:16.6

Ave Time:23:34.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 564 Christine Laurie   7 7 22:17.8 22:17.8 1:26.8
2 565 Elizabeth Laurie   12 19 23:28.5 45:46.4 2:37.6
3 576 Abbey Yuhasz   14 33 23:32.8 1:09:19.2 2:41.8
4 563 Juliette Davies   23 56 24:57.4 1:34:16.6 4:06.4

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:36:03.3

Ave Time:24:00.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 728 Cameron Ormond   8 8 22:17.9 22:17.9 1:27.0
2 697 Emily-Rose Boston   21 29 23:51.6 46:09.6 3:00.6
3 723 Madison Mitten   22 51 24:36.6 1:10:46.2 3:45.7
4 733 Cassidy Phillips   24 75 25:17.0 1:36:03.3 4:26.0
5 740 Alison Schouten   (25) (100) 25:49.2 2:01:52.5 4:58.2
6 736 Megan Raso   (26) (126) 25:53.7 2:27:46.3 5:02.7

Final Team Results - Women

Senior Women

All Teams

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 2:23:14.0

Ave Time:35:48.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 842 Claire Sumner   1 1 34:48.9 34:48.9 0:00.0
2 841 Julie-Anne Staehli   2 3 35:33.2 1:10:22.2 0:44.2
3 833 Branna MacDougall   3 6 35:42.5 1:46:04.7 0:53.6
4 828 Clara Langley   7 13 37:09.2 2:23:14.0 2:20.3
5 1136 Molly Steer   (10) (23) 37:26.2 3:00:40.2 2:37.2
6 839 Taylor Sills   (13) (36) 38:02.1 3:38:42.4 3:13.1

Team - runlAB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 2:32:41.4

Ave Time:38:10.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 894 Danielle Thiel   4 4 36:23.0 36:23.0 1:34.0
2 893 Morgan Lawley   8 12 37:21.7 1:13:44.7 2:32.7
3 891 Paula Findlay   14 26 38:42.7 1:52:27.4 3:53.7
4 892 Vanessa Ivec   16 42 40:14.0 2:32:41.4 5:25.0

Team - C. A. Université Laval

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 46

Team Score (times): 2:34:56.7

Ave Time:38:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 342 Anne-Marie Comeau   5 5 36:32.0 36:32.0 1:43.1
2 347 Jessy Lacourse   9 14 37:24.0 1:13:56.0 2:35.0
3 345 Marilou Ferland-Daigle   15 29 39:12.0 1:53:08.1 4:23.1
4 355 Noémie St-Laurent   17 46 41:48.6 2:34:56.7 6:59.6

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 2:36:45.0

Ave Time:39:11.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 953 Katelyn Ayers   6 6 36:47.9 36:47.9 1:59.0
2 985 Sarah Wismer   11 17 37:48.7 1:14:36.7 2:59.8
3 952 Katrina Allison   12 29 37:53.1 1:52:29.9 3:04.2
4 973 Jillian Jaworski   18 47 44:15.1 2:36:45.0 9:26.1