Fergus Highland Games 10k

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2013


Results By Speed River Timing.

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nick Sunseri 290 M 1 Top Fin 31:19.7 3:08/K
2 John Mason Drumbo ON 265 M 2 Top Fin 32:18.9 3:14/K
3 Scott Brydges Ariss 237 M 3 Top Fin 34:09.4 3:25/K
4 Serghei Logvin Oakville 321 M 1/8 20-29 35:10.5 3:31/K
5 Nick Allen Fergus 230 M 1/11 30-39 37:22.6 3:44/K
6 Jenn Dowling-Medley 250 F 1 Top Fin 37:46.3 3:47/K
7 Glenn McLay Milton 268 M 1 Top Fin 38:12.1 3:49/K
8 Robert Campbell Toronto 240 M 1/11 50-59 38:52.2 3:53/K
9 Derek Hallman Thorndale 257 M 1/23 40-49 39:18.8 3:56/K
10 Kelly Bertrand Guelph 232 M 2/23 40-49 39:46.5 3:59/K
11 Andrei Logvin 322 M 2/11 50-59 39:56.1 4:00/K
12 Ben Thompson Toronto 293 M 2/8 20-29 40:01.9 4:00/K
13 Kyle Armstrong Guelph 231 M 3/8 20-29 40:02.1 4:00/K
14 Dana Ferguson Ancaster 254 F 2 Top Fin 40:12.8 4:01/K
15 Michael Rawn Fergus 312 M 3/23 40-49 40:35.5 4:04/K
16 Francisco Prieto Dapena 278 M 4/23 40-49 40:39.9 4:04/K
17 Sara Bowman 317 F 3 Top Fin 40:59.7 4:06/K
18 Mary Thompson Woodstock 294 F 1/8 20-29 41:03.3 4:06/K
19 Jackie Bauman Guelph 306 F 1/4 0-19 41:06.8 4:07/K
20 Brian Williams Guelph 296 M 5/23 40-49 41:28.8 4:09/K
21 Kel Currah Guelph 368 M 6/23 40-49 41:54.1 4:11/K
22 Michael Rider Guelph 283 M 4/8 20-29 42:18.9 4:14/K
23 Melinda Campbell Toronto 239 F 1/7 30-39 42:46.8 4:17/K
24 Thomas Wantenaar Elora 352 M 2/11 30-39 42:56.3 4:18/K
25 Robert Winkler Guelph 307 M 7/23 40-49 43:29.6 4:21/K
26 Tom Bryce 363 M 8/23 40-49 43:30.3 4:21/K
27 Bryan Talbot Guelph 292 M 9/23 40-49 43:37.8 4:22/K
28 Jarrid Jensen Orangeville 260 M 3/11 30-39 43:41.9 4:22/K
29 Derek Hall Guelph 302 M 10/23 40-49 43:45.5 4:23/K
30 Paul Sharpe Guelph 288 M 4/11 30-39 43:54.6 4:23/K
31 Shane Wickham 371 M 5/11 30-39 44:15.0 4:26/K
32 Carolyn Redmond Fredricton 281 F 2/8 20-29 44:17.4 4:26/K
33 Hector McMurchy Campbeltown 270 M 11/23 40-49 44:25.5 4:27/K
34 Ryan French Caledon 255 M 6/11 30-39 45:03.2 4:30/K
35 Paul Elford Orangeville 252 M 1/5 60-99 45:33.1 4:33/K
36 Donald Elrick Toronto 253 M 12/23 40-49 46:03.8 4:36/K
37 Jerry Degroot 350 M 2/5 60-99 46:07.2 4:37/K
38 James Wadsworth Elora 370 M 5/8 20-29 46:18.4 4:38/K
39 Robert Mullen Guelph 308 M 13/23 40-49 46:26.6 4:39/K
40 Jason Swan Fergus 291 M 7/11 30-39 46:44.5 4:40/K
41 Wil Beardmore Guelph 304 M 14/23 40-49 46:50.2 4:41/K
42 Steve McGuffin Guelph 267 M 3/11 50-59 46:58.3 4:42/K
43 Greg Traquair Guelph 316 M 4/11 50-59 47:03.9 4:42/K
44 Sheryl Heddle-Kafka Dundas 258 F 1 Top Fin 47:17.9 4:44/K
45 Susan Bonds 234 F 1/4 50-59 47:51.3 4:47/K
46 Billy Marshall Guelph 374 M 5/11 50-59 48:09.0 4:49/K
47 Tara Beardmore Guelph 303 F 1/11 40-49 48:20.2 4:50/K
48 Bill Darling 245 M 6/11 50-59 48:25.8 4:51/K
49 Alisha Kintner Lapeer Mi 261 F 2/4 0-19 48:34.2 4:51/K
50 Irina Broide Fergus 235 F 2/11 40-49 48:42.2 4:52/K
51 Jennifer Lounsbury Guelph ON 305 F 2/7 30-39 48:56.9 4:54/K
52 Quintin Schwartzentruber St Jacobs 286 M 7/11 50-59 49:10.2 4:55/K
53 Paul Matysek 266 M 15/23 40-49 49:35.2 4:58/K
54 Ryan Morreau Elora 369 M 8/11 30-39 49:35.7 4:58/K
55 Meg Thorburn Guelph 311 F 2/4 50-59 49:44.7 4:58/K
56 Robert Mitchell Toronto 273 M 16/23 40-49 50:02.4 5:00/K
57 Victoria Prieto Rueda Sevilla 279 F 3/4 0-19 50:24.4 5:02/K
58 Nick Craine Guelph 243 M 17/23 40-49 50:30.5 5:03/K
59 Nick Grayson Guelph 362 M 8/11 50-59 50:55.5 5:06/K
60 Brad Stephenson Waterloo 289 M 18/23 40-49 51:11.2 5:07/K
61 Barry Murray 372 M 19/23 40-49 51:23.3 5:08/K
62 Gabriela Mintis Guelph 272 F 3/7 30-39 52:14.4 5:13/K
63 Lesley Strong Monrovia 324 F 4/7 30-39 52:40.2 5:16/K
64 Candie Bower Guelph 354 F 3/11 40-49 52:54.7 5:17/K
65 Craig Pitcher Guelph 275 M 9/11 30-39 52:59.4 5:18/K
66 Keith Cressman Elora 244 M 9/11 50-59 53:01.5 5:18/K
67 Judith Dowling Fergus 248 F 1/1 60-99 53:14.2 5:19/K
68 Paula Varney-Newton Fergus 295 F 4/11 40-49 53:42.8 5:22/K
69 Jerry Greenfield Guelph 256 M 3/5 60-99 53:57.8 5:24/K
70 Mario Caputo Orangeville 241 M 4/5 60-99 54:30.9 5:27/K
71 Heather Finlayson Guelph ON 320 F 5/11 40-49 56:02.1 5:36/K
72 Gina Woods Guelph 298 F 5/7 30-39 56:17.3 5:38/K
73 Carrie Burden Rockwood 238 F 6/7 30-39 57:20.9 5:44/K
74 Sam Dowling Burlington 249 M 5/5 60-99 57:22.6 5:44/K
75 Cynthia Sewell Guelph 287 F 7/7 30-39 57:28.2 5:45/K
76 Andre De Goeij Waterloo 246 M 20/23 40-49 57:34.8 5:45/K
77 Sonny Shafer Elora 318 M 21/23 40-49 57:50.8 5:47/K
78 Brandon Driscoll 365 M 6/8 20-29 57:52.0 5:47/K
79 Bryce Driscoll Fergus 355 M 7/8 20-29 57:52.2 5:47/K
80 Devon Davis Fergus 301 F 3/8 20-29 58:23.0 5:50/K
81 Kathleen McLeod Fergus 269 F 4/8 20-29 59:32.3 5:57/K
82 Annika Ferwerda Guelph 326 F 5/8 20-29 59:33.9 5:57/K
83 Maija Ferwerda 373 F 6/8 20-29 1:00:04.9 6:00/K
84 Darcy McWilliam 271 F 6/11 40-49 1:00:22.2 6:02/K
85 Sylvia Edelenbos 251 F 3/4 50-59 1:00:28.2 6:03/K
86 Chris Prior Guelph 280 M 10/11 30-39 1:00:34.5 6:03/K
87 Jennifer Wilson Hillsburgh 297 F 7/11 40-49 1:00:49.4 6:05/K
88 Margaret Rew 282 F 4/4 50-59 1:03:00.6 6:18/K
89 Allen Hons 375 M 11/11 30-39 1:03:09.9 6:19/K
90 Mark Rudden Guelph 284 M 22/23 40-49 1:03:09.9 6:19/K
91 Wendy Desombre Kitchener 247 F 8/11 40-49 1:03:11.2 6:19/K
92 David Miller Guelph 310 M 23/23 40-49 1:03:52.2 6:23/K
93 Michaela Strong Monrovia 325 F 4/4 0-19 1:03:58.1 6:24/K
94 Kerry Hobbs Richmond Hill 259 F 9/11 40-49 1:04:06.9 6:25/K
95 Samantha Rudden Guelph 285 F 7/8 20-29 1:04:36.4 6:28/K
96 Elizabeth Pringle Elora 351 F 10/11 40-49 1:05:07.8 6:31/K
97 Bill Lathangue Toronto 263 M 10/11 50-59 1:05:07.9 6:31/K
98 Judy Mullen St. Michael Catholic Scho 309 F 11/11 40-49 1:05:47.0 6:35/K
99 Melanie McDougall Fergus 313 F 8/8 20-29 1:11:35.6 7:10/K
100 Rob Driscoll 367 M 11/11 50-59 1:34:19.0 9:26/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Matt Driscoll Elora 366 M 8/8 20-29 1:34:19.0 9:26/K