Stroke and Stride #1 2017

Overall Finish List

June 07, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

750m/5k

  Total Total   Total 750m Swim 1.25 km run 1.25 km Run 1.25 km run 1.25km Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace Rank Time Pace
1 Talor Forbes 66 23 M 1 18-99   26:26.5 26:26.5   2 9:35.9 12:47/K 1 14:09.6 7:05/K 4 18:12.1 5:36/K 4 22:07.5 4:55/K 2 26:13.3 4:34/K
2 John Rasmuso 68 26 M 2 18-99 0:00.8 26:27.4 26:27.4   1 9:33.7 12:44/K 5 14:27.2 7:14/K 5 18:22.3 5:39/K 5 22:22.0 4:58/K 3 26:17.5 4:34/K
3 Alexander Hinton Guelph 30 26 M 3 18-99 0:05.4 26:31.9 26:31.9   7 9:59.7 13:19/K 3 14:23.2 7:12/K 6 18:22.7 5:39/K 6 22:24.1 4:59/K 4 26:21.8 4:35/K
4 Garrick Loewen LaSalle 36 22 M 4 18-99 0:50.6 27:17.1 27:17.1   4 9:39.8 12:52/K 4 14:25.5 7:13/K 8 18:41.8 5:45/K 8 22:54.2 5:05/K 6 27:05.5 4:43/K
5 Dylan Pust Durham 39 19 M 5 18-99 1:12.2 27:38.8 27:38.8   3 9:37.3 12:49/K 2 14:14.5 7:07/K 7 18:34.7 5:43/K 9 23:04.3 5:08/K 7 27:25.6 4:46/K
6 Jacob Jamnicky 65 19 M 6 18-99 1:25.7 27:52.3 27:52.3   6 9:55.7 13:13/K 6 14:58.9 7:29/K 9 19:19.4 5:57/K 10 23:32.7 5:14/K 9 27:40.0 4:49/K
7 Dominika Jamnicky Guelph 64 24 F 1 18-99   29:16.8 29:16.8   10 10:30.5 14:00/K 8 15:19.6 7:40/K 11 19:49.8 6:06/K 11 24:22.3 5:25/K 11 29:02.8 5:03/K
8 David Hopton Ancaster 32 24 M 7 18-99 2:52.7 29:19.3 29:19.3   8 10:03.9 13:24/K 7 15:11.2 7:36/K 10 19:49.1 6:06/K 12 24:28.0 5:26/K 12 29:08.5 5:04/K
9 Benjamin Rudson Nanaimo 42 22 M 8 18-99 3:28.7 29:55.3 29:55.3   11 10:39.9 14:12/K 12 16:38.2 8:19/K 14 21:04.9 6:29/K 15 25:30.3 5:40/K 13 29:44.4 5:10/K
10 Lee Rantala Kleinburg 40 39 M 9 18-99 3:42.0 30:08.6 30:08.6   13 11:06.9 14:48/K 11 16:18.1 8:09/K 13 20:53.8 6:26/K 14 25:28.7 5:40/K 14 29:56.7 5:12/K
11 Michael Hay guelph 29 49 M 10 18-99 4:12.1 30:38.7 30:38.7   15 11:19.0 15:05/K 13 16:55.4 8:28/K 15 21:23.9 6:35/K 16 25:55.1 5:46/K 15 30:25.4 5:17/K
12 Sasha Menegotto Guelph 71 16 M 1 16-17 4:22.1 30:48.7 30:48.7   5 9:46.7 13:01/K 9 15:20.3 7:40/K 12 20:14.7 6:14/K 13 25:20.3 5:38/K 16 30:32.9 5:19/K
13 Keven Brennan Burlington 72 16 M 2 16-17 5:32.0 31:58.6 31:58.6   16 11:48.7 15:44/K       2 17:12.9 5:18/K 3 22:04.7 4:54/K 5 26:56.9 4:41/K
14 Allison Gibb Waterdown 27 19 F 2 18-99 4:04.2 33:21.1 33:21.1   14 11:16.1 15:01/K       3 17:27.6 5:22/K 7 22:39.0 5:02/K 10 27:54.5 4:51/K
15 Stevie Blankenship Aylmer 47 22 M 11 18-99 6:54.9 33:21.4 33:21.4   12 10:45.9 14:20/K       1 16:28.6 5:04/K 2 21:48.8 4:51/K 8 27:27.9 4:46/K
16 Nina Sieh Mississauga 61 26 F 3 18-99 4:35.0 33:51.8 33:51.8   17 12:21.6 16:28/K             1 18:17.7 4:04/K 1 23:20.4 4:03/K
17 Taylor Embree Guelph 25 16 F 1 16-17 5:04.4 34:21.3 34:21.3   18 12:27.2 16:36/K 14 18:13.7 9:07/K 17 23:24.5 7:12/K 18 28:45.9 6:23/K 18 34:08.2 5:56/K
18 Tara Postnikoff Toronto 37 39 F 4 18-99 7:49.8 37:06.7 37:06.7   21 13:49.3 18:25/K 15 20:20.8 10:10/K 18 25:55.9 7:58/K 19 31:27.9 6:59/K 19 36:51.6 6:25/K
19 Lain Kennedy 73 32 M 12 18-99 12:58.1 39:24.7 39:24.7   33 17:14.7 22:59/K 24 24:09.3 12:05/K 21 29:06.8 8:57/K 22 34:16.3 7:37/K 20 39:10.9 6:49/K
20 Lindsay Robinson Guelph 41 45 F 5 18-99 10:19.8 39:36.7 39:36.7   23 14:54.2 19:52/K 10 16:00.4 8:00/K 16 21:52.9 6:44/K 17 27:43.0 6:10/K 17 33:37.3 5:51/K
21 Elizabeth K. Stewart Guelph 44 39 F 6 18-99 10:48.3 40:05.1 40:05.1   32 16:54.0 22:32/K 21 23:50.9 11:55/K 22 29:11.4 8:59/K 23 34:33.9 7:41/K 21 39:50.8 6:56/K
22 phil dale Milton 24 42 M 13 18-99 14:24.3 40:50.8 40:50.8   20 13:45.5 18:20/K 17 20:47.0 10:24/K 20 27:16.2 8:23/K 21 33:53.1 7:32/K 22 40:33.7 7:03/K
23 Chris Everest Waterloo 26 29 M 14 18-99 14:36.6 41:03.2 41:03.2   27 16:35.1 22:07/K 22 23:53.0 11:57/K 25 29:37.7 9:07/K 24 35:16.4 7:50/K 23 40:45.6 7:05/K
24 Daniel Bechard Guelph 18 35 M 15 18-99 14:42.4 41:09.0 41:09.0   34 17:20.0 23:07/K 20 23:48.1 11:54/K 24 29:33.8 9:06/K 25 35:25.4 7:52/K 24 40:55.4 7:07/K
25 Talija Menegotto 69 18 F 7 18-99 11:54.8 41:11.7 41:11.7   19 13:06.8 17:28/K 16 20:23.3 10:12/K 19 27:11.5 8:22/K 20 33:35.4 7:28/K 25 40:56.7 7:07/K
26 Julie Jamieson Guelph 33 38 F 8 18-99 12:45.2 42:02.1 42:02.1   24 14:55.3 19:53/K 23 23:58.5 11:59/K 26 30:02.5 9:14/K 27 35:56.0 7:59/K 26 41:40.6 7:15/K
27 Kent Lewis Guelph 35 56 M 16 18-99 16:16.3 42:42.8 42:42.8   25 15:23.0 20:31/K 18 22:58.5 11:29/K 23 29:12.3 8:59/K 26 35:34.8 7:54/K 27 42:00.3 7:18/K
28 Richard Chin Burlington 22 45 M 17 18-99 17:16.5 43:43.1 43:43.1   35 19:04.7 25:25/K 30 26:34.4 13:17/K 30 32:12.7 9:54/K 29 37:53.5 8:25/K 28 43:24.9 7:33/K
29 Cailinn Burns Waterloo 19 30 F 9 18-99 15:08.5 44:25.3 44:25.3   22 14:39.4 19:32/K 19 23:24.5 11:42/K 27 30:10.9 9:17/K 28 37:05.6 8:14/K 29 44:06.6 7:40/K
30 Sean Green Ancaster 76 M 1 0- 0 19:16.3 45:42.9 45:42.9   31 16:52.9 22:29/K 25 25:04.9 12:32/K 28 31:45.6 9:46/K 30 38:40.4 8:36/K 30 45:27.1 7:54/K
31 Lisa Kennedy 75 51 F 10 18-99 16:52.0 46:08.8 46:08.8   28 16:40.4 22:13/K 26 25:15.0 12:38/K 29 32:08.8 9:53/K 31 39:02.5 8:40/K 31 45:50.0 7:58/K
32 craig skinner Guelph 43 48 M 18 18-99 20:34.8 47:01.4 47:01.4   30 16:52.8 22:29/K 29 26:31.6 13:16/K 32 33:27.6 10:18/K 32 40:15.2 8:57/K 32 46:44.7 8:08/K
33 Angela Hofstra Guelph ON 31 53 F 11 18-99 19:32.6 48:49.4 48:49.4   36 22:14.8 29:39/K 31 29:54.5 14:57/K 34 36:11.8 11:08/K 35 42:27.9 9:26/K 33 48:34.7 8:27/K
34 Kailey Thompson Waterloo 45 30 F 12 18-99 19:36.5 48:53.4 48:53.4   26 16:34.7 22:05/K 27 25:36.4 12:48/K 31 33:09.2 10:12/K 33 40:59.4 9:06/K 34 48:34.8 8:27/K
35 Christine Cassey Acton 20 42 F 13 18-99 20:16.8 49:33.6 49:33.6   29 16:45.4 22:20/K 28 26:16.2 13:08/K 33 33:49.2 10:24/K 34 41:28.6 9:13/K 35 49:13.9 8:34/K
36 Cesar Centeno Mississauga 21 45 M 19 18-99 39:17.5 1:05:44.1 1:05:44.1   37 22:33.3 30:04/K 32 34:37.3 17:19/K 35 45:01.1 13:51/K 36 55:22.5 12:18/K 36 1:05:16.9 11:21/K
DNF Elise Bolger Waterdown 63 20 F 18-99         9 10:30.0 14:00/K                        
DNF Rachel Chinchilla copetown 23 40 F 18-99                                      
DNF Karen Graham Brampton 28 46 F 18-99                                      
DNF Jonathan Lau London 34 35 M 18-99                                      
DNF John Pulford London 38 26 M 18-99