Phoenix Trail Races

25k

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    Aaron Hendrikx                    Parkhill  ON          202    25   M       1:18-49             1:39:27.5   1:39:30.1      3:59/K
      2    Alex Farrell                      London  ON            189    41   M       2:18-49             1:52:59.9   1:53:04.4      4:31/K
      3    Derek Lincoln                     London  ON            197    34   M       3:18-49             1:56:42.7   1:56:46.7      4:40/K
      4    Allan Magi                        Dundas  ON            142    55   M       1:50-99             2:03:03.0   2:03:06.2      4:55/K
      5    Brent Sinclair                    London  ON            128    43   M       4:18-49             2:03:26.9   2:03:30.3      4:56/K
      6    Bill Cunliffe                     Courtice  ON          204    59   M       2:50-99             2:04:07.4   2:04:12.6      4:58/K
      7    Geoff Wild                        London  ON            181    43   M       5:18-49             2:04:19.7   2:04:28.3      4:59/K
      8    Mélanie Bernier                   Thorndale  ON         123    29   F       1:18-49             2:05:50.3   2:05:54.1      5:02/K
      9    Jorn Diedrichsen                  London  ON            167    46   M       6:18-49             2:09:01.6   2:09:07.6      5:10/K
     10    Jeff Rowthorn                     Mount Hope  ON        200    40   M       7:18-49             2:10:15.0   2:10:20.7      5:13/K
     11    Maggie Head                       Walnut Creek  CA      205    24   F       2:18-49             2:10:17.5   2:10:25.9      5:13/K
     12    Gerald Kodde                      Granton  ON           133    45   M       8:18-49             2:11:26.1   2:11:32.3      5:16/K
     13    John Palmer                       Ayr  ON               261    67   M       3:50-99             2:15:53.6   2:16:03.8      5:27/K
     14    Scott Turner                      London  ON            125    58   M       4:50-99             2:18:10.1   2:18:13.2      5:32/K
     15    Glen Anderson                     Petrolia  ON          207    41   M       9:18-49             2:19:24.5   2:19:32.2      5:35/K
     16    Meaghan St John                   London  ON            185    43   F       3:18-49             2:19:26.0   2:19:33.8      5:35/K
     17    Darby Goetz                       London  ON            130    49   M      10:18-49             2:20:08.5   2:20:14.2      5:37/K
     18    Amy Pavletic                      London  ON            186    42   F       4:18-49             2:20:19.4   2:20:27.0      5:37/K
     19    Lyle Thuss                        Mount Brydges  ON     129    51   M       5:50-99             2:21:37.3   2:21:44.6      5:40/K
     20    Heather Borsellino                Mount Hope  ON        265    38   F       5:18-49             2:21:51.6   2:21:58.0      5:41/K
     21    Derek Shevel                      Fort Erie  ON         198    42   M      11:18-49             2:22:40.3   2:22:54.3      5:43/K
     22    Kirsten Magi                      Dundas  ON            143    28   F       6:18-49             2:25:51.7   2:25:55.9      5:50/K
     23    Katherine Henning                 London  ON            108    26   F       7:18-49             2:26:23.7   2:26:35.3      5:52/K
     24    Pete Chapman                      Dorchester  ON        153    39   M      12:18-49             2:26:23.7   2:26:38.1      5:52/K
     25    Sean Rombough                     TORONTO  ON           190    44   M      13:18-49             2:26:37.6   2:27:00.4      5:53/K
     26    Donald Riley                      Lucan  ON             105    42   M      14:18-49             2:29:28.1   2:29:39.3      5:59/K
     27    Andrew Boaden                     Kitchener  ON         266    48   M      15:18-49             2:30:44.0   2:30:58.7      6:02/K
     28    Sean Pynaert                      camlachie  ON         158    45   M      16:18-49             2:31:24.2   2:31:42.9      6:04/K
     29    Mike Bales                        Guelph  ON            132    41   M      17:18-49             2:32:38.6   2:33:04.8      6:07/K
     30    Christopher Bol                   London  ON            199    38   M      18:18-49             2:32:42.7   2:32:52.1      6:07/K
     31    Melissa Beacom                    Egmondville  ON       154    32   F       8:18-49             2:33:45.0   2:33:57.1      6:09/K
     32    Richard Bird                      London  ON            175    64   M       6:50-99             2:33:50.7   2:34:06.1      6:10/K
     33    Kim Crowther                      London  ON            155    35   F       9:18-49             2:34:02.6   2:34:26.3      6:11/K
     34    Christopher Critchley             London  ON            209    45   M      19:18-49             2:34:57.3   2:35:12.2      6:12/K
     35    Jeff Ruigrok                      Cambridge  ON         166    54   M       7:50-99             2:36:09.8   2:36:28.5      6:16/K
     36    Zoe Andrews                       North Gower  ON       191    23   F      10:18-49             2:36:39.6   2:36:59.7      6:17/K
     37    Michelle Chartrand                Ingersoll  ON         178    33   F      11:18-49             2:37:19.1   2:37:35.4      6:18/K
     38    Steve Nancekivell                 Ilderton  ON          173    50   M       8:50-99             2:39:07.3   2:39:19.2      6:22/K
     39    Calantha Elsby                    Alma  ON              208    35   F      12:18-49             2:41:49.9   2:42:06.9      6:29/K
     40    Monica Sokolski                   London  ON            131    22   F      13:18-49             2:43:07.7   2:43:25.6      6:32/K
     41    James Leslie                      London  ON            174    29   M      20:18-49             2:45:19.3   2:45:37.8      6:37/K
     42    Jenny Watt                        London  ON            156    30   F      14:18-49             2:45:19.5   2:45:38.0      6:38/K
     43    Sasha Bejjany                     Baden  ON             168    45   F      15:18-49             2:45:36.8   2:45:46.0      6:38/K
     44    Mark Mannering                    London  ON            111    60   M       9:50-99             2:45:39.1   2:46:00.9      6:38/K
     45    Scott Vording                     Embro  ON             203    43   M      21:18-49             2:46:00.7   2:46:11.5      6:39/K
     46    Rachel Straus                     Tavistock  ON         172    24   F      16:18-49             2:46:02.1   2:46:11.2      6:39/K
     47    Ray Bisson                        Toronto  ON           136    66   M      10:50-99             2:46:07.5   2:46:29.5      6:40/K
     48    Thea Knowles                      London  ON            165    28   F      17:18-49             2:46:08.7   2:46:32.2      6:40/K
     49    Paul McEvoy                       London  ON            102    45   M      22:18-49             2:46:21.5   2:46:31.6      6:40/K
     50    Steve Emery                       London  ON            120    51   M      11:50-99             2:50:44.5   2:50:58.1      6:50/K
     51    Els Peeters                       London  ON            163    45   F      18:18-49             2:51:22.8   2:51:39.1      6:52/K
     52    Carley Polci                      London  ON            194    29   F      19:18-49             2:51:26.2   2:51:49.2      6:52/K
     53    Hedy Polci                        London  ON            195    57   F       1:50-99             2:51:47.1   2:52:10.2      6:53/K
     54    Simona Dobransky                  London  ON            196    55   F       2:50-99             2:53:13.1   2:53:28.3      6:56/K
     55    Brent Newman                      London  ON            134    39   M      23:18-49             2:53:53.5   2:54:11.3      6:58/K
     56    Carla Nehring                     Bright  ON            144    57   F       3:50-99             2:57:10.2   2:57:35.0      7:06/K
     57    David Bales                       Ottawa  ON            135    38   M      24:18-49             2:57:40.6   2:58:10.9      7:08/K
     58    Sue Fotheringham                  London  ON            107    52   F       4:50-99             2:57:58.5   2:58:17.7      7:08/K
     59    Ben Nehring                       Bright  ON            146    28   M      25:18-49             2:59:14.3   2:59:40.3      7:11/K
     60    Melanie Day                       New Dundee  ON        183    35   F      20:18-49             3:00:50.8   3:01:12.9      7:15/K
     61    Andrew Day                        New Dundee  ON        184    37   M      26:18-49             3:01:16.5   3:01:40.3      7:16/K
     62    Alexander Mosczynski              London  ON            122    29   M      27:18-49             3:02:10.0   3:02:31.4      7:18/K
     63    Jennifer Archibald                London  ON            121    27   F      21:18-49             3:02:10.3   3:02:31.4      7:18/K
     64    Bruno Lafreniere                  DRESDEN  ON           193    59   M      12:50-99             3:02:20.2   3:02:33.4      7:18/K
     65    Eric Magni                        London  ON            114    72   M      13:50-99             3:03:12.6   3:03:34.4      7:21/K
     66    Kurt Nehring                      Bright  ON            145    61   M      14:50-99             3:07:17.5   3:07:43.2      7:31/K
     67    Grace Panoff                      Mount Hope  ON        139    56   F       5:50-99             3:07:48.8   3:08:00.1      7:31/K
     68    Terry Wilkins                     London  ON            206    50   M      15:50-99             3:08:47.3   3:09:12.9      7:34/K
     69    Belinda Schoeman                  Markham  ON           147    45   F      22:18-49             3:13:33.6   3:13:54.0      7:45/K
     70    Emily Leslie                      Hamilton  ON          188    32   F      23:18-49             3:14:31.1   3:14:49.5      7:48/K
     71    George Sarson                     Waterloo  ON          212    71   M      16:50-99             3:16:28.4   3:16:48.8      7:52/K
     72    Erin Gilbert                      sarnia  ON            151    27   F      24:18-49             3:16:48.8   3:17:12.7      7:53/K
     73    Chris Doran                       Georgetown, canada    201    52   M      17:50-99             3:18:48.8   3:19:04.4      7:58/K
     74    Melissa Schyff                    Lucan  ON             104    39   F      25:18-49             3:21:30.9   3:21:41.9      8:04/K
     75    Brenda Sharpe                     London  ON            180    56   F       6:50-99             3:21:39.7   3:22:00.6      8:05/K
     76    Carol Burns                       Sarnia  ON            113    55   F       7:50-99             3:22:13.8   3:22:42.0      8:06/K
     77    Michele Smith                     Sarnia  ON            110    58   F       8:50-99             3:22:14.1   3:22:41.9      8:06/K
     78    Amanda Dreyer                     London  ON            179    31   F      26:18-49             3:23:04.2   3:23:31.2      8:08/K
     79    Tania Edginton                    GODERICH  ON          152    38   F      27:18-49             3:31:38.5   3:31:50.8      8:28/K
     80    Erin Robertson                    London  ON            171    37   F      28:18-49             3:35:23.7   3:35:36.8      8:37/K
     81    Chris Harder                      St Thomas  ON         150    37   M      28:18-49             3:35:24.1   3:35:37.2      8:37/K
     82    Sara Slee                         Shedden  ON           109    60   F       9:50-99             3:35:25.4   3:35:51.7      8:38/K
     83    David Hyndman                     Markham  ON           148    45   M      29:18-49             3:36:21.2   3:36:42.2      8:40/K
     84    Carol Ewasuik                     Sarnia  ON            126    66   F      10:50-99             3:36:35.4   3:37:04.0      8:41/K
     85    Shaylene Lev                      Tecumseh  ON          118    42   F      29:18-49             3:52:21.9   3:52:46.5      9:19/K
     86    Maureen Weissenboeck              Woodslee  ON          117    41   F      30:18-49             3:52:22.5   3:52:46.9      9:19/K
     87    Robin Given                       London  ON            187    44   F      31:18-49             3:54:20.9   3:54:37.2      9:23/K
     88    Lori Webster                      Windsor  ON           124    50   F      11:50-99             3:54:30.1   3:54:59.4      9:24/K
     89    Larry Gooder                      London  ON            137    64   M      18:50-99             4:11:07.1   4:11:37.0     10:04/K
     90    Cameron Wensley                   London  ON            182    31   M      30:18-49             4:19:58.1   4:20:25.1     10:25/K
     91    Milan Kovar                       London  ON            164    59   M      19:50-99             4:22:48.4   4:23:04.9     10:31/K
     92    Jim McCarvell                     London                210    66   M      20:50-99             4:29:52.5   4:30:29.5     10:49/K
     93    Melissa Rochus                    Belmont  ON           176    41   F      32:18-49             4:39:54.2   4:40:29.1     11:13/K
     94    Nathan Macintyre                  Aylmer  ON            141    36   M      31:18-49             5:11:13.1   5:11:49.2     12:28/K
     95    Derek Enns                        London  ON            140    38   M      32:18-49             5:11:13.8   5:11:49.4     12:28/K
     96    Heather Heij                      Waterloo  ON          169    37   F      33:18-49             5:23:25.0   5:23:57.4     12:57/K
     97    Andrew Heij                       Waterloo  ON          170    38   M      33:18-49             5:23:25.5   5:23:57.6     12:57/K
     98    Kristen Jeanveau                  London  ON            162    36   F      34:18-49             5:27:30.4   5:28:03.7     13:07/K