Run for Veterans

Overall Results

May 04, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

  ------- 2.5km ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Alexander Anderson 1435 M 1: 0- 0 1 11:21.5 5 12:09.1 23:30.6 23:31.8
2 Dylan Madu 1438 M 2: 0- 0 2 11:51.4 2 11:58.8 23:50.2 23:51.9
3 Lucy Gilmore Brampton 1328 57 F 1: 1-99 5 12:01.8 1 11:51.3 23:53.1 23:59.1
4 Cody Vatcher 1431 M 3: 0- 0 4 11:55.5 3 12:02.9 23:58.4 24:01.7
5 Patrick Brown 1444 M 4: 0- 0 3 11:55.3 4 12:03.1 23:58.5 24:01.9
6 Walter Gilmore Brampton 1331 60 M 1: 1-99 6 12:07.8 6 12:41.2 24:49.1 24:55.5
7 Rogers Coles 731 M 5: 0- 0 9 12:45.1 8 13:08.7 25:53.9 25:59.0
8 Ashley Rieder 1214 F 1: 0- 0 10 12:52.6 7 13:03.7 25:56.4 26:34.5
9 Sean Kubeer 1441 M 6: 0- 0 7 12:18.7 11 14:08.6 26:27.3 26:29.0
10 Claire Martin 707 F 2: 0- 0 12 13:11.3 9 13:16.1 26:27.5 26:34.9
11 Michael Lassaline 712 M 7: 0- 0 11 13:11.0 10 13:21.9 26:32.9 26:40.7
12 Ethan Anderson 1436 M 8: 0- 0 8 12:24.7 12 14:50.3 27:15.0 27:16.4
13 Makeo Lee 1443 M 9: 0- 0 13 13:26.9 15 15:22.5 28:49.5 28:53.1
14 Leo Verschuren South Bruce Peninsula 1245 62 M 2: 1-99 15 14:19.0 13 15:05.8 29:24.8 29:30.9
15 Sandra Gregov 1445 F 3: 0- 0 14 14:17.1 14 15:12.3 29:29.4 29:36.6
16 Robby Sekhon 729 M 10: 0- 0 20 15:42.8 16 15:40.3 31:23.2 31:27.4
17 Benjamin Gilmore 1388 M 11: 0- 0 16 15:17.3 18 16:30.7 31:48.1 31:54.2
18 Kevin Gilmore 1348 M 12: 0- 0 17 15:18.3 17 16:30.7 31:49.0 31:54.1
19 Gary Monteith 708 M 13: 0- 0 18 15:37.4 21 17:15.9 32:53.4 32:56.0
20 Amelia Monteith 1442 F 4: 0- 0 19 15:37.8 20 17:15.7 32:53.6 32:55.9
21 Reid Evans 1244 M 14: 0- 0 21 17:07.0 19 17:05.8 34:12.8 34:21.4
22 Adam Colville 1434 M 15: 0- 0 22 17:07.4 24 19:32.0 36:39.4 36:40.7
23 Mariah Crawford 1440 F 5: 0- 0 23 17:07.5 25 19:35.6 36:43.1 36:44.4
24 Sarah Zouah 1437 F 6: 0- 0 24 17:42.1 23 19:26.1 37:08.2 37:10.6
25 Pearl Kapoor 1432 F 7: 0- 0 25 17:51.8 22 19:17.4 37:09.2 37:10.6
 
  ------- 2.5km ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Nick Oahonia 730 M 16: 0- 0 26 20:24.1 26 23:59.9 44:24.0 44:27.2
27 Bob England Brampton 640 75 M 3: 1-99 27 24:30.5 27 24:48.1 49:18.7 49:31.3
28 Anne Molik 419 F 8: 0- 0 28 26:07.3 28 25:59.6 52:06.9 52:21.5
29 Carol Heusser Brampton 408 61 F 2: 1-99 29 26:07.6 29 25:59.8 52:07.5 52:21.3
30 Kristi Colville 1347 F 9: 0- 0 30 26:53.3 31 26:36.4 53:29.7 53:41.1
31 Rahkee Madu 1439 F 10: 0- 0 31 26:55.6 30 26:35.7 53:31.4 53:40.8
32 Amanda Banks 709 F 11: 0- 0 34 26:59.6 32 26:59.1 53:58.8 54:13.7
33 Rebecca Pereira 1353 F 12: 0- 0 32 26:58.6 33 27:02.6 54:01.3 54:16.4
34 Nancy Banks 710 F 13: 0- 0 33 26:58.9 34 27:15.1 54:14.0 54:29.4