Gran Fondo Ottawa

Overall Results

July 19, 2014


Results By Speed River Timing www.gueplhvictors.ca
 

Corto Fondo

  ------- TP1 ------- ------- TP2 ------- ------- TP3 ------- ------- TP4 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Shawn Winsley 2102 M 1 M Top Fin                 1 2:44:26.8 2:32:06.4 2:44:26.8
2 Cathie Amodeo 1799 F 1 F Top Fin                 2 2:55:43.4 2:53:23.2 2:55:43.4
3 Matt Boles 1761 M 2 M Top Fin                 3 2:55:44.5 2:53:24.6 2:55:44.5
4 Ryan Allen 1802 M 3 M Top Fin                 4 2:55:45.6 2:53:26.2 2:55:45.6
5 Clarke Prairie 1759 M 4 M Top Fin                 5 3:05:11.2 3:05:11.2 3:05:11.2
6 James Sweeney 1775 M 5 M Top Fin                 6 3:05:12.1 2:52:49.3 3:05:12.1
7 C. Benedict Viertelhausen 1806 M 1 M 0-99                 7 3:05:14.2 2:53:17.6 3:05:14.2
8 Robert Reda 1928 M 2 M 0-99                 8 3:06:59.8 2:55:05.8 3:06:59.8
9 Keith Burnage 1816 M 3 M 0-99                 9 3:07:05.3 2:54:43.5 3:07:05.3
10 Suzanne Roy 1813 F 2 F Top Fin                 10 3:07:05.9 2:54:48.8 3:07:05.9
11 Chris Stubbs 2079 M 4 M 0-99                 11 3:12:19.7 3:00:18.8 3:12:19.7
12 Scott Pardy 2030 M 5 M 0-99                 12 3:12:20.4 3:12:00.2 3:12:20.4
13 Greg Pardy 2027 M 6 M 0-99                 13 3:12:21.8 3:12:04.4 3:12:21.8
14 Alain Bertrand 1973 M 7 M 0-99                 14 3:13:07.2 3:01:20.7 3:13:07.2
15 Francois Demers 1979 M 8 M 0-99                 15 3:13:08.2 3:01:20.5 3:13:08.2
16 Nathalie Sabourin 1977 M 9 M 0-99                 16 3:13:08.9 3:01:23.7 3:13:08.9
17 Simon Lavergne 2091 M 10 M 0-99                 17 3:13:14.7 3:01:26.5 3:13:14.7
18 Robert Noble 1941 M 11 M 0-99                 18 3:14:29.9 3:02:20.1 3:14:29.9
19 Clark Mary-Ellen 2104 F 3 F Top Fin                 19 3:16:04.8 3:03:39.4 3:16:04.8
20 Michel Fuoco 1867 M 12 M 0-99                 20 3:16:18.3 2:49:24.5 3:16:18.3
21 Lola Ho 1943 F 4 F Top Fin                 21 3:18:47.9 3:06:36.6 3:18:47.9
22 Lyne Vincent 1699 M 13 M 0-99                 22 3:18:49.2 3:06:49.7 3:18:49.2
23 Jody McCombe 1704 F 5 F Top Fin                 23 3:18:50.0 3:06:45.9 3:18:50.0
24 An Vo 2108 F 1 F 0-99                 24 3:20:13.1 3:07:49.6 3:20:13.1
25 Anthony Sangster 1486 M 14 M 0-99                 25 3:20:16.2 3:07:56.5 3:20:16.2
  ------- TP1 ------- ------- TP2 ------- ------- TP3 ------- ------- TP4 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Hillary Veinot 1837 M 15 M 0-99                 26 3:20:30.3 2:53:34.7 3:20:30.3
27 Annie Robitaille 1757 F 2 F 0-99                 27 3:21:19.8 2:54:30.9 3:21:19.8
28 Ră©mi Simard 1756 M 16 M 0-99                 28 3:21:20.4 2:54:32.3 3:21:20.4
29 Christopher Yang 2089 M 17 M 0-99                 29 3:24:15.4 3:11:53.0 3:24:15.4
30 Pat Staneland 2096 F 3 F 0-99                 30 3:36:39.6 3:14:59.9 3:36:39.6
31 Gail Fan 1984 F 4 F 0-99                 31 3:36:58.0 3:24:31.6 3:36:58.0
32 Tara-Lynn White 1610 F 5 F 0-99                 32 3:37:07.7 3:28:56.5 3:37:07.7
33 Gavin Gauthier 1994 M 18 M 0-99                 33 3:37:12.1 3:28:48.9 3:37:12.1
34 William Anderson 2003 M 19 M 0-99                 34 3:37:16.7 3:28:57.8 3:37:16.7
35 Don Desnoyers Desnoyers 1857 M 20 M 0-99                 35 3:37:51.1 3:15:40.2 3:37:51.1
36 Mary-Martha Hale 1881 M 21 M 0-99                 36 3:37:51.4 3:15:40.4 3:37:51.4
37 Nancy Kennedy 1948 F 6 F 0-99                 37 3:38:24.2 3:11:31.2 3:38:24.2
38 Holly MacDonald 1947 F 7 F 0-99                 38 3:38:25.0 3:11:33.2 3:38:25.0
39 Etienne Quesnel 2061 M 22 M 0-99                 39 3:46:11.2 3:24:20.9 3:46:11.2
40 Marc Carriere 1532 M 23 M 0-99                 40 3:48:47.6 3:40:33.2 3:48:47.6
41 Kevin Gibson 1419 M 24 M 0-99                 41 3:50:00.3 3:28:08.7 3:50:00.3
42 George Gibson 1420 M 25 M 0-99                 42 3:50:03.3 3:28:09.8 3:50:03.3
43 David Gibson 1530 M 26 M 0-99                 43 3:50:03.4 3:28:11.7 3:50:03.4
44 Christian Sarhy 1678 M 27 M 0-99                 44 3:51:17.0 3:39:14.2 3:51:17.0
45 Renă‰e Gouin 1675 F 8 F 0-99                 45 3:51:18.8 3:39:11.4 3:51:18.8
46 Sharleen Piotto 1659 F 9 F 0-99                 46 3:51:53.9 3:29:27.8 3:51:53.9
47 Jenn Camirand 1660 F 10 F 0-99                 47 3:51:55.9 3:29:28.3 3:51:55.9
48 Sydney Millar 1871 F 11 F 0-99                 48 3:55:12.9 3:32:20.0 3:55:12.9
49 Mark Demeny 1870 M 28 M 0-99                 49 3:55:15.6 3:32:20.8 3:55:15.6
50 Erin Hartree-Novak 1679 F 12 F 0-99                 50 3:55:22.5 3:42:49.7 3:55:22.5
  ------- TP1 ------- ------- TP2 ------- ------- TP3 ------- ------- TP4 ------- ------- Finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Linda Corke 1514 F 13 F 0-99                 51 3:56:32.8 3:34:47.4 3:56:32.8
52 Brian Graham 1478 M 29 M 0-99                 52 3:56:39.4 3:34:55.1 3:56:39.4
53 Richard Crompton 1666 M 30 M 0-99                 53 4:03:28.0 3:41:46.8 4:03:28.0
54 Casey Doyle 1899 F 14 F 0-99                 54 4:09:45.1 3:42:58.2 4:09:45.1
55 Christine Stevens 1574 F 15 F 0-99                 55 4:09:47.0 3:42:57.8 4:09:47.0
56 Joel Aubin 1814 M 31 M 0-99                 56 4:10:39.3 4:02:26.4 4:10:39.3
57 Andră© Aubin 1828 M 32 M 0-99                 57 4:10:51.0 4:02:31.7 4:10:51.0
58 Connie Collette-Cole 1513 F 16 F 0-99                 58 4:11:01.9 4:02:46.0 4:11:01.9
59 Barb Gallagher 1503 F 17 F 0-99                 59 4:11:37.3 3:49:39.0 4:11:37.3
60 Angie Chaput 1482 F 18 F 0-99                 60 4:15:17.9 3:53:19.9 4:15:17.9
61 Kristen Couture 1800 F 19 F 0-99                 61 4:16:16.8 3:53:40.8 4:16:16.8
62 Josiane Paiement 1809 F 20 F 0-99                 62 4:20:36.8 4:12:27.8 4:20:36.8
63 Tri Nguyen-Dinh 1808 M 33 M 0-99                 63 4:22:59.6 4:14:53.5 4:22:59.6
64 Francine Villeneuve 1403 F 21 F 0-99                 64 4:38:54.5 4:30:53.7 4:38:54.5
65 Isabelle Bazinet 1394 F 22 F 0-99                 65 4:38:55.1 4:30:54.8 4:38:55.1
66 Lucie Bazinet 1476 F 23 F 0-99                 66 4:38:56.3 4:35:52.8 4:38:56.3
67 Robert Baker 2072 F 24 F 0-99                 67 5:17:36.1 5:04:05.4 5:17:36.1
68 Robert Cockram 1924 M 34 M 0-99                 68 5:19:09.0 4:57:20.9 5:19:09.0
69 Cheryl Cockram 1925 F 25 F 0-99                 69 5:19:10.9 4:57:24.0 5:19:10.9
70 Patrick Desjardins 1470 M 35 M 0-99                 70 5:19:52.9 5:19:52.9 5:19:52.9
71 Eric Antoine 1410 M 36 M 0-99                 71 5:20:09.9 4:58:30.2 5:20:09.9
72 Nicole Dufresne Baker 2073 F 26 F 0-99                 72 5:24:22.1 5:10:55.9 5:24:22.1
73 Daniel Watchorn 1912 M 37 M 0-99                 73 5:56:46.1 5:34:37.5 5:56:46.1
74 Melissa Watchorn 1909 F 27 F 0-99                 74 5:56:47.0 5:34:39.5 5:56:47.0