Chilly Half Marathon and Frosty 5k

Overall Finish List

March 04, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


OMA

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Age Grade

1

Reid Coolsaet

Hamilton

1

38

M

1/5 35-39

1:05:15.9

1:05:15.9

3:06/K

0.9094

2

Aaron Cooper

Camlachie

8

32

M

1/2 30-34

1:07:06.8

1:07:06.8

3:11/K

0.8701

3

Dan Way

Toronto

19

31

M

2/2 30-34

1:12:45.9

1:12:45.9

3:27/K

0.8023

4

Predrag Mladenovic

Toronto

17

45

M

1/8 45-49

1:13:07.3

1:13:07.3

3:28/K

0.8539

5

Ross Bain

Toronto

18

37

M

2/5 35-39

1:14:38.2

1:14:38.2

3:32/K

0.7916

6

Krista Duchene

Brantford

2

41

F

1/4 40-44

1:16:08.8

1:16:08.8

3:36/K

0.8917

7

Darren Lee

Toronto

1948

43

M

1/6 40-44

1:16:46.1

1:16:46.1

3:38/K

0.8000

8

Alistair Munro

Toronto

2618

52

M

1/4 50-54

1:18:16.5

1:18:16.5

3:43/K

0.8470

9

Bernardo Majono

Toronto

2592

35

M

3/5 35-39

1:21:20.9

1:21:20.9

3:51/K

0.7213

10

John Meijer

Toronto

795

56

M

1/8 55-59

1:21:24.0

1:21:31.7

3:52/K

0.8443

11

Paul Huyer

Etobicoke

2605

59

M

2/8 55-59

1:22:11.5

1:22:19.1

3:54/K

0.8598

12

Robert Hanks

Toronto

171

55

M

3/8 55-59

1:23:31.0

1:23:31.0

3:57/K

0.8155

13

Richard Bowry

Toronto

2619

47

M

2/8 45-49

1:24:20.6

1:24:25.3

4:00/K

0.7528

14

Gerardo Reyes

Toronto

2593

43

M

2/6 40-44

1:24:22.1

1:24:22.2

4:00/K

0.7280

15

Jianping Xu

Dundas

2603

52

M

2/4 50-54

1:24:33.5

1:24:35.0

4:01/K

0.7841

16

Gar Concannon

Toronto

2611

39

M

4/5 35-39

1:25:30.0

1:25:47.8

4:04/K

0.6979

17

Ryan Beale

Burlington

942

38

M

5/5 35-39

1:25:51.1

1:26:01.8

4:05/K

0.6913

18

Ryan Goldvine

Toronto

375

41

M

3/6 40-44

1:26:52.7

1:27:03.0

4:08/K

0.6958

19

David Levy

Toronto

76

45

M

3/8 45-49

1:29:55.1

1:29:55.1

4:16/K

0.6944

20

Jeff Rowthorn

Mount Hope

1083

40

M

4/6 40-44

1:30:00.9

1:30:08.9

4:16/K

0.6669

21

Tiia Scott

Collingwood

1499

35

F

1/3 35-39

1:30:15.1

1:30:32.4

4:17/K

0.7296

22

Robin Todd

Cambridge

1238

53

F

1/7 50-54

1:30:52.9

1:30:59.2

4:19/K

0.8462

23

Rick McCleary

Burford

1044

55

M

4/8 55-59

1:31:21.4

1:31:47.8

4:21/K

0.7455

24

Caitlin Foisy

Collingwood

1051

33

F

1/2 30-34

1:31:30.6

1:31:47.0

4:21/K

0.7156

25

Elizabeth Waywell

Guelph

36

60

F

1/2 60-64

1:32:08.6

1:32:08.6

4:22/K

0.9138

26

Michael Moran

Toronto

2629

45

M

4/8 45-49

1:32:12.5

1:32:53.0

4:24/K

0.6772

27

Anthony Madott

Toronto

537

57

M

5/8 55-59

1:32:35.8

1:32:48.9

4:24/K

0.7491

28

Roger Moss

2551

54

M

3/4 50-54

1:32:51.5

1:32:54.8

4:24/K

0.7269

29

Walter Faion

Oakville

2450

57

M

6/8 55-59

1:32:53.9

1:32:54.9

4:24/K

0.7467

30

Teresa Novick

London

2610

58

F

1/6 55-59

1:32:55.0

1:33:35.7

4:26/K

0.8823

31

Susanne Darling

Peterborough

2632

48

F

1/4 45-49

1:32:58.9

1:33:17.9

4:25/K

0.7789

32

Andrew Jones

Na

1935

52

M

4/4 50-54

1:33:32.1

1:33:41.8

4:26/K

0.7088

33

Ray Emoff

Brantford

270

48

M

5/8 45-49

1:34:46.9

1:34:55.3

4:30/K

0.6756

34

Jim Rawling

Toronto

85

62

M

1/5 60-64

1:35:15.0

1:35:25.9

4:31/K

0.7635

35

Susan Stone

Toronto

2626

57

F

2/6 55-59

1:36:29.4

1:36:39.6

4:35/K

0.8386

36

Caroline Bolduc

Etobicoke

2622

43

F

2/4 40-44

1:37:00.5

1:37:54.0

4:38/K

0.7106

37

Michael Brown

Oakville

1482

45

M

6/8 45-49

1:37:29.6

1:37:51.2

4:38/K

0.6405

38

Christine Loch

Toronto

373

56

F

3/6 55-59

1:37:37.5

1:38:02.4

4:39/K

0.8182

39

Cynthia O'Halloran

Oakville

666

54

F

2/7 50-54

1:37:44.9

1:38:12.9

4:39/K

0.7966

40

Partirica Clooney

Toronto

2584

45

F

2/4 45-49

1:39:05.2

1:39:22.3

4:43/K

0.7081

41

Meghann Trott

Drumbo

190

39

F

2/3 35-39

1:39:37.5

1:42:13.6

4:51/K

0.6730

42

Tomoko Tamaoki

Burlington

2595

55

F

4/6 55-59

1:39:55.7

1:40:31.3

4:46/K

0.7891

43

Lynn Bourque

Toronto

2583

54

F

3/7 50-54

1:40:00.9

1:40:40.4

4:46/K

0.7786

44

Paul Bourbonniere

Markham

2308

63

M

2/5 60-64

1:41:14.4

1:42:04.0

4:50/K

0.7254

45

Laura Cranna

Toronto

2594

32

F

2/2 30-34

1:43:46.3

1:46:32.9

5:03/K

0.6299

46

Hannah Sine

Erin

1631

51

F

4/7 50-54

1:45:09.4

1:45:37.1

5:00/K

0.7137

47

Kathy Mantel

Princetow

635

50

F

5/7 50-54

1:45:59.2

1:49:24.7

5:11/K

0.6996

48

Trevor Kobe

Toronto

318

56

M

7/8 55-59

1:50:28.8

1:52:15.9

5:19/K

0.6221

49

James Freemantle

Newmarket

2219

59

M

8/8 55-59

1:51:54.4

1:52:25.2

5:20/K

0.6315

50

Sonya Maheux

Burlington

2598

43

F

3/4 40-44

1:53:13.3

1:55:19.8

5:28/K

0.6089

51

Danielle Beausoleil

Toronto

2602

59

F

5/6 55-59

1:53:40.7

1:54:19.4

5:25/K

0.7308

52

Michael Brown

Toronto

1054

47

M

7/8 45-49

1:54:11.1

1:55:34.6

5:29/K

0.5561

53

Aziel McKenna

Peterborough

935

37

F

3/3 35-39

1:55:34.8

1:56:41.5

5:32/K

0.5743

54

John Summers

Oakville

2208

49

M

8/8 45-49

1:55:38.2

1:56:09.8

5:30/K

0.5586

55

Henry Gabriels

Egbert

258

68

M

1/2 65-69

1:55:51.1

1:57:06.2

5:33/K

0.6665

56

Sylvia Cashmore

Peterborough

2833

66

F

1/2 65-69

1:56:58.1

1:57:53.9

5:35/K

0.7837

57

Jennifer Kehoe

Whitby

792

44

F

4/4 40-44

1:58:32.5

1:58:59.7

5:38/K

0.5865

58

Jackilyn Wallace

Na

949

51

F

6/7 50-54

1:58:43.0

2:00:23.5

5:42/K

0.6321

59

Sam Heffer

Toronto

2599

55

F

6/6 55-59

2:02:16.9

2:03:49.3

5:52/K

0.6449

60

Phyllis Berck

Toronto

967

66

F

2/2 65-69

2:02:42.1

2:03:20.5

5:51/K

0.7470

61

Lorianne MacPherson

Toronto

996

48

F

3/4 45-49

2:03:39.9

2:05:33.0

5:57/K

0.5856

63

Pam Bongers

Niagara Falls

776

52

F

7/7 50-54

2:06:25.9

2:08:51.2

6:06/K

0.6008

64

Brad Griffiths

Peterborough

1697

61

M

3/5 60-64

2:07:48.7

2:09:22.0

6:08/K

0.5635

65

Ben Kong

Markham ON

1045

42

M

5/6 40-44

2:10:46.5

2:13:10.4

6:19/K

0.4658

66

Andrew Brown

Newmarket

340

42

M

6/6 40-44

2:11:40.3

2:14:01.4

6:21/K

0.4626

67

Lee Nguyen

Mississauga

262

61

M

4/5 60-64

2:28:18.1

2:30:59.3

7:09/K

0.4857

68

Danny Quan

Mississauga

260

69

M

2/2 65-69

2:28:54.3

2:31:34.5

7:11/K

0.5240

69

Taraknath Dey

Caledon

2486

60

M

5/5 60-64

2:45:27.4

2:49:21.0

8:02/K

0.4312

70

Debbie MacDonald

Hamilton

519

64

F

2/2 60-64

3:06:11.2

3:09:01.6

8:57/K

0.4782

71

Joanne Miklos Den Iseger

London

356

71

F

1/1 70-74

3:09:47.9

3:12:05.1

9:06/K

0.5214