Centennial XC Invitational 2018

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Women's 6k

Men's 8k

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Kyle Rooke Mohawk 870 26:49.8
2 Andrew Brown St Lawrence Kingston 945 27:01.0
3 Rick Hepomuceno St Clair College 934 27:29.3
4 Jason Laporta Mohawk 872 27:38.1
5 Luke Groulx Fanshawe 796 27:45.7
6 Bobby Buck Loyalist 862 27:49.4
7 Tyler Jones St Clair College 933 27:57.9
8 Andre Tomasian St Clair College 938 28:01.7
9 Gonzab Caviglia Fleming 753 28:03.0
10 Cole Czuchnicki Humber 838 28:05.3
11 Cole Bond Sheridan 913 28:14.6
12 Garrick Loewen George Brown 818 28:22.6
13 Ahad Naim Laurier Brantford 852 28:28.0
14 Cameron Ross Sheridan 919 28:29.4
15 Justin Verburg Fanshawe 800 28:39.4
16 Thador Tekhli St Clair College 936 28:51.4
17 Aaron Veenstra Humber 839 28:51.9
18 Kale Heino UofT Mississauga 969 28:52.1
19 Kyle Luyt Fanshawe 798 29:00.4
20 Michael MacInnes Georgian College 828 29:01.2
21 Andrew Convery Sheridan 915 29:14.2
22 Gabe Porter UofT Mississauga 967 29:15.5
23 Matthew Reeve Sheridan 914 29:18.0
24 Joshua Heuving Humber 845 29:23.3
25 Graiden Maynart Humber 841 29:25.0
26 Ian McCreery Conestoga 785 29:26.1
27 Itamar Ziberman Seneca 904 29:28.5
28 Derek Veenstra Conestoga 784 29:29.4
29 Jeffrey Scott Georgian College 829 29:40.3
30 Alex Ball Sheridan 916 29:40.6
31 Andy Hein UNA 756 29:43.9
32 Quinn Middleton Sheridan 918 29:49.5
33 Luis Curry Fleming 814 29:53.8
34 Niklas Bickerstaffe Fleming 811 29:56.1
35 Tyler Thomson Georgian College 832 30:05.7
36 Scott James Redeemer 895 30:11.5
37 Dean Vanherpe Fanshawe 799 30:24.4
38 Benjamin Lauders Fleming 813 30:27.7
39 Miguel Robles Fanshawe 803 30:28.8
40 Haseeb Malik UofT Mississauga 972 30:31.2
41 Zac Wilson Humber 843 30:34.6
42 Chris Tomlinson Humber 842 30:43.4
43 Erich Mundt Cambrian 761 30:59.4
44 Jack Porter St Clair College 935 31:01.2
45 Conor MacPherson Conestoga 788 31:02.0
46 Jacob Dzieciol George Brown 820 31:07.3
47 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair Sheridan 921 31:14.9
48 Kyle Maerz Redeemer 896 31:16.4
49 Grey Garey St Lawrence Kingston 946 31:19.4
50 Matthew Houlzet Fleming 812 31:26.2
51 Daniel Keane Sanchez Fanshawe 802 31:29.6
52 Justin Deweerd Redeemer 897 31:39.0
53 Mohammed Mundhir Humber 844 31:44.9
54 Marcelo Flores Centennial 772 31:50.7
55 Taranjeet Singh Centennial 774 31:55.8
56 Carter Rudge Mohawk 875 32:00.1
57 Janik Luehrs Niagara 887 32:07.4
58 Shawn Belanger Cambrian 760 32:24.5
59 David Ahong Niagara 889 32:27.0
60 Nathan Brown Sheridan 917 32:35.4
61 Jun Takahashk UofT Mississauga 971 32:45.0
62 Suleiman Sualim Centennial 773 32:49.9
63 Aurel Fox Cambrian 762 33:03.4
64 Jared Merkly Centennial 771 33:05.2
65 John Liana Loyalist 863 33:08.0
66 Casper Josufi Centennial 769 33:09.4
67 Evan Stotts St Lawrence Kingston 948 33:12.0
68 William Britton Georgian College 827 33:13.9
69 Peter Van Den Bos Niagara 886 33:32.0
70 Aaron Demaren Conestoga 792 33:36.2
71 Dermott Sheppard Mohawk 752 33:37.2
72 Jody Bahamra Conestoga 751 33:38.0
73 Marcelo Campos Sheridan 922 33:39.2
74 Dima Oriekhov Seneca 908 33:39.5
75 Jerry Lai UofT Mississauga 968 33:48.0
76 Lucas Daniele St Lawrence Kingston 947 34:02.7
77 Mike Diaz Conestoga 787 34:03.8
78 Edward Lim Sheridan 920 34:03.9
79 Steven Leung Seneca 905 34:17.8
80 Benjamin Thistle Centennial 768 34:27.7
81 Sebastian Suarez George Brown 822 34:30.8
82 Marc Andre Maisoneuve Cambrian 764 34:51.1
83 William Loo Conestoga 791 34:58.9
84 Josh Turner Niagara 888 35:06.9
85 Vlad Genov Seneca 907 35:16.8
86 Ryan Perry Conestoga 786 35:18.1
87 Victor Jdanovitch Centennial 777 35:21.4
88 Alex Kozak Conestoga 790 35:25.9
89 Malachi Clark Niagara 884 35:27.2
90 Patrick Morgan Fanshawe 801 35:33.7
91 David Sun Georgian College 831 35:38.6
92 Chris Vonlanthen Niagara 885 35:53.5
93 Neluin Sen Georgian College 830 36:18.9
94 Nahej Lefebvre Conestoga 789 37:19.6
95 Cole Miller Fleming 754 37:19.9
96 Thales Hoffman Centennial 776 37:52.3
97 Frank Mioi Niagara 758 37:57.0
98 Devang Joshi George Brown 819 38:12.6
99 Neil Caoile George Brown 817 38:31.0
100 Justin Burtch St Lawrence Kingston 949 38:55.2
 
Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
101 Cameron Sullivan Fleming 809 39:16.8
102 Brian Lew Seneca 906 39:34.1
103 Gabriel Coelho Centennial 770 39:42.6
104 Anas Abu-Taha Laurier Brantford 853 40:23.9
105 Kai MacKintosh Loyalist 865 41:17.1
106 Terry Humber George Brown 821 42:07.9
107 Nicolas Wentzell Fleming 810 42:29.3
108 Robert William St Lawrence Kingston 950 45:29.4
Top  

Women's 6k

Place Name Team Bib No Total Time
1 Janelle Hanna Fanshawe 805 24:03.3
2 Erin Adam St Lawrence Kingston 951 24:08.5
3 Rachyl MacPhail Fanshawe 807 24:14.7
4 Sammi-Jo Burch Fanshawe 804 24:21.3
5 Kaitlyn L'Abbe Georgian College 834 24:24.7
6 Kaitlyn Shuvera Humber 846 24:27.9
7 Sarah Law Loyalist 866 24:30.9
8 Kaitlyn Pansegrau Mohawk 878 24:37.2
9 Marisha Thompson Fleming 816 24:44.3
10 Sophie Glanz UofT Mississauga 960 25:03.5
11 Olivia Sidock Sheridan 923 25:25.7
12 Vanessa Brown Laurier Brantford 857 25:34.6
13 Amanda Hutchings Conestoga 794 26:07.8
14 Kara Hughes Laurier Brantford 859 26:32.4
15 Hannah Sukkau Mohawk 879 26:36.3
16 Ella Strathoee Conestoga 793 26:41.6
17 Kayleigh Bush Humber 848 26:43.6
18 Sydney Tarini Cambrian 765 26:45.4
19 Hannah Carley Fanshawe 806 26:49.5
20 Ashley Lof Mohawk 880 26:51.3
21 Laura Travaglini Fanshawe 808 26:52.7
22 Leanne Sanders George Brown 823 26:53.5
23 Angelee Weathers George Brown 755 26:58.7
24 Emily Lorimer Redeemer 899 27:03.3
25 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienei St Clair College 942 27:06.9
26 Aryana Cirino St Clair College 940 27:09.1
27 Jessica Hodgkin St Clair College 943 27:11.0
28 Chiara Carinci Laurier Brantford 858 27:12.0
29 Beth Horrobin St Clair College 944 27:13.5
30 Jessa Braun Laurier Brantford 856 27:26.7
31 Meaghan Eoon Georgian College 833 27:30.4
32 Yonta Gillespie Sheridan 930 27:33.1
33 Ana Jaimes Humber 850 27:37.9
34 Hannah Cirino St Clair College 941 27:46.6
35 Samantha Boussey St Clair College 939 28:01.4
36 Suhaila (sue) Yemen Humber 849 28:08.8
37 Erin Kinnenmont Sheridan 924 28:10.1
38 Patricia Rothenburg Humber 851 28:13.3
39 Faith Campbell Fleming 815 28:17.8
40 Lexy Pakenham-Troth Sheridan 926 28:47.6
41 Jessica Roach Georgian College 836 28:47.6
42 Nicole Amendola Seneca 910 29:09.2
43 Nicole Fiorini Centennial 781 29:13.6
44 Emma Cimona St Lawrence Kingston 954 29:26.9
45 Katarina Balmazan Mohawk 881 29:38.0
46 Chelsea Ferguson St Lawrence Kingston 953 29:43.7
47 Isabel Catalli Sheridan 929 29:49.0
48 Brittany Brown St Lawrence Kingston 955 29:52.8
49 Madedline Christenson George Brown 824 29:54.1
50 Casey Valentini UofT Mississauga 958 30:14.3
51 Sophia Herilaninen Georgian College 835 30:22.9
52 Jessalyn Carvajal Sheridan 927 30:24.7
53 Bethany Hierstra Redeemer 901 30:35.4
54 Lauren Williams St Lawrence Kingston 956 30:37.0
55 Grace Lorimer Redeemer 900 30:42.0
56 Daniela Casas Sheridan 928 30:42.1
57 Bianca McCauley UofT Mississauga 963 30:59.1
58 Danica Bakowski Seneca 912 31:16.9
59 Rebecca Wong UofT Mississauga 961 31:25.3
60 Marta Kierkus George Brown 826 31:51.6
61 Jamie Ricci Cambrian 766 31:59.2
62 Shannon Fotteveel Niagara 890 33:05.6
63 Melanie Forget Niagara 892 33:10.3
64 Maysie Abbot Redeemer 903 34:13.2
65 Maizee Bodman Laurier Brantford 860 34:39.7
66 Nicole Kehren Seneca 911 34:41.4
67 Anne McDdermott Laurier Brantford 861 35:23.9
68 Eden Smith Centennial 779 36:09.7
69 Katrina Palmer Redeemer 902 36:25.6
70 Miranda Bos Mohawk 883 37:16.3
71 Kimberly Tate Centennial 780 43:23.4
72 Nicole Flynn Loyalist 869 49:02.3