Cinqo de Mayo

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan MacKinnon Pickering 188 53 M 1 Open 18:53.2 18:53.2
2 Cory Hibbard Hamilton 163 33 M 2 Open 19:40.6 19:40.6
3 Ted Johnson Binbrook 33 42 M 3 Open 20:02.6 20:02.6
4 Adrienne Morgan Hamilton 105 23 F 1 Open 20:23.4 20:23.4
5 Jonathan McLeod Hamilton 106 23 M 1 20-29 20:31.6 20:31.6
6 Zach Cowley Hamilton 164 33 M 1 30-39 20:35.2 20:35.2
7 Sydney Murdock London 51 13 F 2 Open 20:50.9 20:50.9
8 Aaron Kipp Hamilton 58 27 M 2 20-29 21:05.0 21:05.0
9 Mary Tatti Grimsby 34 38 F 3 Open 21:08.6 21:08.6
10 Tyler Sleep Brantford 59 27 M 3 20-29 21:59.8 21:59.8
11 Dave Harrison Hamilton 197 57 M 1 50-59 22:13.3 22:13.3
12 Alyson Coolen Oakville 146 49 F 1 40-49 22:13.4 22:13.4
13 Merlin Frey Elmira 81 52 M 2 50-59 22:15.5 22:15.5
14 Ryan O' Boyle Hamilton 86 25 M 4 20-29 22:16.2 22:16.2
15 Russ Doyle Hamilton 201 51 M 3 50-59 22:21.1 22:21.1
16 Mark Inufer 184 28 M 5 20-29 22:57.9 22:57.9
17 Jeff Baker Welland ON 65 40 M 1 40-49 23:02.5 23:02.5
18 Melissa MacKinnon Pickering 113 52 F 1 50-59 23:12.6 23:12.6
19 Martin Maretzki Hamilton 78 50 M 4 50-59 23:13.9 23:13.9
20 Angela Cobourn-Nelson 174 39 F 1 30-39 23:16.5 23:16.5
21 Andrew Pickles Cambridge ON 10 48 M 2 40-49 23:19.1 23:19.1
22 Jessie Ursenbach Hamilton 19 33 F 2 30-39 24:02.7 24:02.7
23 Tanya Spence St Anns 97 36 F 3 30-39 24:11.0 24:11.0
24 Whitney Norrad St Catharines 165 25 F 1 20-29 24:12.4 24:12.4
25 Phyllis Mauro St Catharines 76 38 F 4 30-39 24:34.3 24:34.3
26 Matthew Lount Hamilton 22 36 M 2 30-39 24:36.1 24:36.1
27 Travis Flint Hamilton 186 27 M 6 20-29 24:45.5 24:45.5
28 Joseph Maloney Beamsville 133 49 M 3 40-49 24:56.7 24:56.7
29 Synthia Lesynski St.catharines 43 40 F 2 40-49 25:04.0 25:04.0
30 Chris Penner Mount Hope 49 47 M 4 40-49 25:31.9 25:31.9
31 Cameron Hughes Stoney Creek 114 14 M 1 2-19 25:43.6 25:43.6
32 Joan Howieson Beamsville 13 50 F 2 50-59 25:51.1 25:51.1
33 Joseph Dias Toronto 95 55 M 5 50-59 25:51.2 25:51.2
34 Cyndie Horner Ancaster ON 14 39 F 5 30-39 25:53.2 25:53.2
35 Daniel Hughes Stoney Creek 71 12 M 2 2-19 25:59.8 25:59.8
36 Gord Allingham Oakville 5 65 M 1 60-69 26:01.1 26:01.1
37 Alison Werner Brantford 161 47 F 3 40-49 26:04.2 26:04.2
38 Reid Hague Woodstock 162 51 M 6 50-59 26:04.4 26:04.4
39 Gord Magee Stoney Creek 139 47 M 5 40-49 26:16.3 26:16.3
40 Nicole Kirkland Sarnia 140 41 F 4 40-49 26:16.8 26:16.8
41 Dave Godden Hamilton 20 55 M 7 50-59 26:20.7 26:20.7
42 Cathy Belic St. Catharines 52 56 F 3 50-59 26:32.3 26:32.3
43 Mike Ditamosso 136 35 M 3 30-39 26:38.7 26:38.7
44 Mathew Heide 138 12 M 3 2-19 26:45.6 26:45.6
45 Louise Compton Oakville 80 32 F 6 30-39 27:05.6 27:05.6
46 Lisa Marie Frankland Burlington 131 34 F 7 30-39 27:06.9 27:06.9
47 Chris Hine Caledonia 27 48 M 6 40-49 27:18.7 27:18.7
48 Ken Sullivan Caledonia 38 50 M 8 50-59 27:19.4 27:19.4
49 Audrey Patocs Hamilton 154 36 F 8 30-39 27:50.7 27:50.7
50 Deirdre Large Waterloo ON 74 52 F 4 50-59 27:59.5 27:59.5
51 Jade Onufer Carlisle 183 30 F 9 30-39 28:24.8 28:24.8
52 Evan Clark 152 10 M 4 2-19 28:37.6 28:37.6
53 Libby Avery Smithville 46 45 F 5 40-49 28:48.0 28:48.0
54 Deborah Lacourse Oakville 102 57 F 5 50-59 29:01.9 29:01.9
55 Beth Hawley Hamilton 41 35 F 10 30-39 29:06.0 29:06.0
56 Celia Zanatta St Catharines 45 39 F 11 30-39 29:12.7 29:12.7
57 Paula Deangelis Stoney Creek ON 28 51 F 6 50-59 29:14.0 29:14.0
58 Kiim De Abreu Hamilton 169 48 F 6 40-49 29:14.2 29:14.2
59 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton ON 148 61 M 2 60-69 29:23.4 29:23.4
60 Cynthia MacDonald Eden Mills 145 43 F 7 40-49 29:36.8 29:36.8
61 Janice Maretzki Hamilton 77 49 F 8 40-49 29:54.0 29:54.0
62 Jenny Norman Burlington 61 33 F 12 30-39 30:01.4 30:01.4
63 Jan Wallace Ancaster 120 44 F 9 40-49 30:05.4 30:05.4
64 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 6 48 F 10 40-49 30:14.7 30:14.7
65 Bill Schmidt Beamsville 143 55 M 9 50-59 30:19.9 30:19.9
66 Dean Bailey Burlington 156 28 M 7 20-29 30:26.7 30:26.7
67 Jason Baker Hamilton 155 37 M 4 30-39 30:26.8 30:26.8
68 Tom Cahill Kitchener 187 61 M 3 60-69 30:34.9 30:34.9
69 Shauna Seguin Beamsville ON 48 41 F 11 40-49 30:44.5 30:44.5
70 Angela Henderson Cambridge ON 9 37 F 13 30-39 30:48.3 30:48.3
71 Melody Lau Toronto 192 39 F 14 30-39 30:49.8 30:49.8
72 Anne Pugsley Thorold 82 48 F 12 40-49 30:56.8 30:56.8
73 Wendy Sullivan Caledonia 39 51 F 7 50-59 30:58.5 30:58.5
74 Ashley Peden Smithville 98 37 F 15 30-39 30:58.7 30:58.7
75 Leanne Ambis Caledonia 116 45 F 13 40-49 30:58.8 30:58.8
76 Marla Terreberry-Portfilio Niagara Falls 57 47 F 14 40-49 31:14.2 31:14.2
77 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 55 49 F 15 40-49 31:14.3 31:14.3
78 Jessica Yates 182 24 F 2 20-29 31:26.3 31:26.3
79 Donna Godden Hamilton 21 54 F 8 50-59 31:28.4 31:28.4
80 Robert Arsenault Hamilton 16 64 M 4 60-69 31:51.1 31:51.1
81 Allison Jones Waterdown 31 46 F 16 40-49 31:54.3 31:54.3
82 Pam Schmidt Beamsville 142 57 F 9 50-59 32:11.7 32:11.7
83 Maggie Stuart Grimsby 144 56 F 10 50-59 32:11.7 32:11.7
84 Kevin Leon Grimsby 141 46 M 7 40-49 32:11.8 32:11.8
85 Shanmon Fabic 176 39 F 16 30-39 32:28.7 32:28.7
86 Diane Eller Fonthill ON 191 73 F 1 70-99 32:50.2 32:50.2
87 Blythe Higginson Pickering 198 27 F 3 20-29 32:50.2 32:50.2
88 Rochanne Krajewski 178 30 F 17 30-39 33:10.6 33:10.6
89 Kelly Hargreaves Cambridge 62 50 F 11 50-59 33:15.8 33:15.8
90 Jason Alexander Grimsby ON 160 45 M 8 40-49 33:23.1 33:23.1
91 Scott James 180 36 M 5 30-39 33:39.2 33:39.2
92 Laura Bachmann Hamilton 96 49 F 17 40-49 33:54.2 33:54.2
93 Tenisha Om Copetown 100 14 F 1 2-19 34:09.1 34:09.1
94 Caitlin Jones Windsor 35 35 F 18 30-39 34:22.5 34:22.5
95 Tanya Tomlunson9 Grimsby 63 39 F 19 30-39 34:24.3 34:24.3
96 Linda Hofland Beamsville ON 109 54 F 12 50-59 34:32.0 34:32.0
97 Karin McDowell Beamsville 103 55 F 13 50-59 34:32.0 34:32.0
98 Heather Laidlaw Hagersville 4 35 F 20 30-39 34:53.4 34:53.4
99 Eva Ricci Brantford 185 36 F 21 30-39 35:03.5 35:03.5
100 Jennifer Priestman Cayuga 8 44 F 18 40-49 35:16.0 35:16.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Sue Smiley Stoney Creek 66 56 F 14 50-59 35:29.9 35:29.9
102 Paula Yates 181 49 F 19 40-49 35:31.4 35:31.4
103 Melanie Di Tomasso Hamilton 83 32 F 22 30-39 35:59.4 35:59.4
104 Jody Morgan Yarker 104 60 F 1 60-69 36:06.2 36:06.2
105 Olivia Sherring Dundas 196 14 F 2 2-19 36:15.5 36:15.5
106 Eliska Deans Brantford 91 40 F 20 40-49 36:20.8 36:20.8
107 Unknown Partic. 202 202 M 1 0- 1 36:40.1 36:40.1
108 Ellen Leavers Beamsville ON 112 52 F 15 50-59 36:44.0 36:44.0
109 Gabby Sherring Dundas 194 12 F 3 2-19 36:45.7 36:45.7
110 Alanna Fitzgerald Cambridge 53 24 F 4 20-29 36:47.6 36:47.6
111 Lesley Whaley Stoney Creek 11 33 F 23 30-39 37:06.7 37:06.7
112 Cara Fitzgerald Cambridge 50 26 F 5 20-29 37:07.5 37:07.5
113 Todd Whaley Stoney Creek 23 32 M 6 30-39 37:30.9 37:30.9
114 Amanda Ditamosso 137 36 F 24 30-39 37:41.3 37:41.3
115 Alexis Parker St.catharines 123 47 F 21 40-49 38:13.1 38:13.1
116 Danielle Shenton Woodstock 54 37 F 25 30-39 38:29.8 38:29.8
117 Patti Yonev Hamilton 7 59 F 16 50-59 38:32.6 38:32.6
118 Kevin Foley Beamsville ON 12 59 M 10 50-59 38:39.2 38:39.2
119 Joanne Fozard Grimsby ON 37 57 F 17 50-59 38:41.1 38:41.1
120 Steve De Paulo Grimsby ON 36 57 M 11 50-59 38:41.2 38:41.2
121 Vanessa Gardiner Burlington ON 25 55 F 18 50-59 38:46.2 38:46.2
122 Judy Shimmell Hamilton 68 53 F 19 50-59 38:53.8 38:53.8
123 Jessica Sleep Brantford 60 27 F 6 20-29 38:54.8 38:54.8
124 Marilyn Higgins Hamilton ON 99 50 F 20 50-59 39:13.2 39:13.2
125 Andrew Buchanan 150 35 M 7 30-39 39:23.4 39:23.4
126 Lance Myciak Stoney Creek 47 39 M 8 30-39 40:06.0 40:06.0
127 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton 15 62 F 2 60-69 40:23.8 40:23.8
128 Rebecca Buchanan 149 39 F 26 30-39 41:04.4 41:04.4
129 Natalie Hrivnak Brantford 90 43 F 22 40-49 41:18.4 41:18.4
130 Gina Jonah Niagara Falls 171 56 F 21 50-59 41:26.7 41:26.7
131 Mandi Clark Hamilton 2 43 F 23 40-49 41:28.5 41:28.5
132 Tanya Gratton Thorold 170 42 F 24 40-49 41:31.3 41:31.3
133 Timothy Morton Hamilton ON 3 51 M 12 50-59 41:36.5 41:36.5
134 David Di Tomasso Hamilton 84 33 M 9 30-39 41:37.5 41:37.5
135 Tamara Nash Hannon 119 40 F 25 40-49 41:50.8 41:50.8
136 Julie Langdon Hannon 118 40 F 26 40-49 41:51.1 41:51.1
137 Erica Di Tomasso Hamilton 85 24 F 7 20-29 42:03.2 42:03.2
138 Kerri Woodhouse Brantford 189 45 F 27 40-49 42:27.4 42:27.4
139 Krista Bristow Brant 135 41 F 28 40-49 42:27.5 42:27.5
140 Leah Sherring Dundas 193 48 F 29 40-49 42:34.6 42:34.6
141 Gracie Sherring Dundas 195 12 F 4 2-19 42:34.9 42:34.9
142 Marc Bernard Stoney Creek 26 62 M 5 60-69 43:26.2 43:26.2
143 Karem Orellana Kitchener 93 45 F 30 40-49 44:50.0 44:50.0
144 Lynda Tyler Fenwick 153 57 F 22 50-59 44:58.9 44:58.9
145 Alessia Barzetti Stoney Creek 87 30 F 27 30-39 45:07.2 45:07.2
146 Karen Riddell St. Catharines 89 52 F 23 50-59 45:10.9 45:10.9
147 Sandi Quig Hamilton 166 59 F 24 50-59 45:40.2 45:40.2
148 Wynn Reid Hamilton 167 7 F 5 2-19 45:40.3 45:40.3
149 Alan McLeod Stoney Creek 69 62 M 6 60-69 46:01.9 46:01.9
150 Kristen Hughes Stoney Creek 70 45 F 31 40-49 46:02.7 46:02.7
151 Chris Kaine Burlington 17 52 F 25 50-59 46:12.3 46:12.3
152 Melissa Purdie St.catharines 122 50 F 26 50-59 47:46.4 47:46.4
153 Michele Smith Hamilton 190 54 F 27 50-59 49:15.3 49:15.3
154 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton ON 200 72 F 2 70-99 49:45.0 49:45.0
155 Leah Parker Saint Catharines 130 52 F 28 50-59 50:13.4 50:13.4
156 Glenda Cameron Barrie 157 64 F 3 60-69 50:34.0 50:34.0
157 Erin Young Dundas 125 24 F 8 20-29 51:42.8 51:42.8
158 Janet Young Dundas 124 56 F 29 50-59 51:43.2 51:43.2
159 David Yonev Hamilton 75 56 M 13 50-59 54:59.6 54:59.6
160 Bill Custers Stoney Creek 67 56 M 14 50-59 55:00.3 55:00.3
161 Joanne Duckworth Hamilton 127 60 F 4 60-69 56:02.8 56:02.8
162 Pat Corrin Maynooth 128 63 F 5 60-69 56:03.3 56:03.3
163 Gabbi Byrnes Hamilton 73 64 F 6 60-69 56:29.2 56:29.2