Canadian National XC Championships

Age Group Results

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


Men: 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Masters 8k

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexandra Hynes 1937 33 49 30:58.4 30:58.4
2 Mary Ross Burlington 1173 33 56 31:22.4 31:22.4
3 Caitlin Foisy Collingwood 1472 34 108 34:00.8 34:00.8
4 Anne Corkery Peterborough 1685 30 147 36:18.0 36:18.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Smith Toronto 1397 35 28 29:49.9 29:49.9
2 Lauren King Port Carling 1393 36 40 30:31.7 30:31.7
3 Gillian McCabe Toronto 1394 37 52 31:00.5 31:00.5
4 Kelly Senk Collingwood 1515 37 62 31:46.3 31:46.3
5 Krista Allen 1455 38 67 31:55.4 31:55.4
6 Jacquie Dewolfe Kingston 1422 36 83 32:48.3 32:48.3
7 Sarah Katz 1430 39 100 33:30.0 33:30.0
8 Tiia Scott Collingwood 1514 36 101 33:31.9 33:31.9
9 Chantal Warriner Newmarket 1520 39 102 33:44.9 33:44.9
10 Katharine O'Hearn Ottawa 1552 37 103 33:46.5 33:46.5
11 Jessamyn Flynn Peterborough 1689 36 120 34:46.4 34:46.4
12 Darla Coles Huntsville 1437 39 135 35:25.1 35:25.1
13 Kimberley Stiff Manotick 1279 38 136 35:28.6 35:28.6
14 Tyra Dickson 1985 36 154 36:40.3 36:40.3
15 Aziel McKenna Peterborough 1696 38 212 45:00.7 45:00.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leo Papail Beeton 1502 39 2 27:31.1 27:31.1
2 Adam Hammond Toronto 2023 37 6 28:04.3 28:04.3
3 Bernie Hogan Bancroft 1692 37 11 28:30.2 28:30.2
4 Scott Wilkes Kingston 1961 39 17 29:06.8 29:06.8
5 Luka Senk 1516 37 22 29:13.2 29:13.2
6 Michael MacDonald Kingston 1260 35 66 31:53.9 31:53.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lavinia Carreau Rosseau 1436 40 58 31:33.1 31:33.1
2 Genevieve Shurtleff Drummondville 1286 41 63 31:47.5 31:47.5
3 Seanna Robinson Toronto ON 1431 43 68 31:59.2 31:59.2
4 Donna Mae Robins Powassan 1450 42 72 32:14.7 32:14.7
5 Catherine Desrosiers Drummondville 1282 43 109 34:11.7 34:11.7
6 Suzanne Garrett Kingston 1424 43 110 34:20.5 34:20.5
7 Rachel Maika Richmond 1281 44 113 34:29.4 34:29.4
8 Melanie Clement Vancouver 1899 42 125 34:59.6 34:59.6
9 Jennifer Nicholson Huntsville 1449 44 134 35:23.6 35:23.6
10 Stephanie Gordon Ottawa 1275 40 140 35:55.9 35:55.9
11 Cora Yin Whitby 1979 43 169 37:48.4 37:48.4
12 Nicole Jaynes Peterborough 1694 42 195 40:57.9 40:57.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Gill Oakville 1334 41 1 26:56.4 26:56.4
2 Brian Torrance Edmonton 1206 42 3 27:31.7 27:31.7
3 Chris Watson Huntsville 1453 44 4 27:38.1 27:38.1
4 Warren Ringler Toronto 1842 42 8 28:15.9 28:15.9
5 Alex Hutchinson 1429 42 9 28:22.0 28:22.0
6 Jeramie Carbonaro 1435 44 16 29:06.1 29:06.1
7 Kip Sigsworth 1299 44 23 29:14.1 29:14.1
8 Tim Gillespie Kingston 1932 41 27 29:38.8 29:38.8
9 Paul Felix Ancaster 1168 43 29 29:54.9 29:54.9
10 Kevin Dunbar Kingston 1925 43 31 29:57.9 29:57.9
11 Stephan De Wit Burlington 1923 41 33 30:14.6 30:14.6
12 Jonathan McGavock 1294 42 46 30:47.0 30:47.0
13 Stephen Miller Burlington 1953 44 47 30:52.8 30:52.8
14 Jeff Irwin Orillia 1444 43 54 31:18.1 31:18.1
15 Jude Aiken Harrowsmith On 1908 43 57 31:25.5 31:25.5
16 David Nagy 1497 43 71 32:13.5 32:13.5
17 Mike Yates Ottawa 1280 44 74 32:24.6 32:24.6
18 Justin Caranci North Bay 1528 41 80 32:31.2 32:31.2
19 Rudi Asseer Ottawa 1272 40 91 33:07.4 33:07.4
20 Lee Shooter belleville 1962 44 93 33:09.6 33:09.6
21 Tommy Cookson Bowmanville 1684 41 115 34:31.9 34:31.9
22 Adam Deemert Runners Life 1687 41 128 35:09.0 35:09.0
23 Jessie James PETERBOROUGH 1693 42 163 37:16.5 37:16.5
24 Ben Kong Unionville ON 1270 42 217 49:27.5 49:27.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Nagy 1498 45 36 30:18.5 30:18.5
2 Marie Elliot Burlington 1926 45 98 33:23.6 33:23.6
3 Corina Zechel Kingston 1454 48 176 38:14.1 38:14.1
4 Susan Ibach Manotick 1277 48 178 38:29.1 38:29.1
5 Kerstin *De Wit Burlington 1922 46 186 39:12.4 39:12.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Claude Gilbert 1158 48 5 27:40.5 27:40.5
2 Charles Bedley Toronto 1790 45 7 28:05.9 28:05.9
3 Craig Odermatt Victoria 1632 48 10 28:28.7 28:28.7
4 Mark Sinnige Huntsville 1452 48 26 29:33.6 29:33.6
5 Ian Reid Toronto 2052 45 30 29:56.0 29:56.0
6 Derek Hackshaw Newmarket 1480 49 34 30:17.3 30:17.3
7 Michael Blois Ottawa 1273 47 37 30:22.4 30:22.4
8 Randy Zabukovec Kingston 1263 48 41 30:32.5 30:32.5
9 Corey Turnbull Smiths Falls 1972 47 42 30:40.3 30:40.3
10 Jean-Luc Mejane Montreal 1404 47 48 30:57.3 30:57.3
11 Jeff Lapierre Green valley 1606 46 55 31:21.5 31:21.5
12 Jeff Walsh Belleville 1974 47 61 31:41.0 31:41.0
13 Jeff Seaby Kingston 1262 46 64 31:49.0 31:49.0
14 Mirco Graenert Aurora 1479 49 65 31:53.6 31:53.6
15 Randy Cocek 1274 47 69 31:59.5 31:59.5
16 Trevor Davies Kingston 1257 45 73 32:21.2 32:21.2
17 Kevin Smith Mississauga 1964 48 76 32:25.9 32:25.9
18 Steve Boston 1462 48 107 33:59.4 33:59.4
19 Walter Spoja Mississauga 1965 48 112 34:27.9 34:27.9
20 Akeel Ghaib Oakville 1333 49 132 35:15.6 35:15.6
21 Greg Luchuk Kingston 1259 49 137 35:33.1 35:33.1
22 David Dame Peterborough 1686 45 153 36:29.0 36:29.0
23 John McLean 1491 48 174 38:09.9 38:09.9
24 Savio Desouza 1470 47 199 41:31.3 41:31.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christy Barber Toronto 1389 50 85 32:54.4 32:54.4
2 Tricia Bachman Whitby 1913 50 87 32:57.1 32:57.1
3 Liz Maguire 1546 52 88 33:00.1 33:00.1
4 Elaine Mota 1495 53 97 33:17.0 33:17.0
5 Linda MacDonald Bedford 1235 51 105 33:52.3 33:52.3
6 Tracy Tory Toronto 1400 52 133 35:21.0 35:21.0
7 Kate Cochrane-Brink Ottawa 2006 51 142 36:00.1 36:00.1
8 Kathryn Sulllivan Orangeville 1967 52 156 36:47.8 36:47.8
9 Jill Delane Vancouver 1332 53 159 36:58.1 36:58.1
10 Gwyneth Bailey-Mason Toronto 1993 52 164 37:18.2 37:18.2
11 Jean Ferguson Ottawa 1537 54 170 37:53.5 37:53.5
12 Wendy J Turner Mississauga 1973 51 172 38:07.1 38:07.1
13 Rita Petrocco Ottawa 1278 53 177 38:25.8 38:25.8
14 Diane Pomerleau Victoriaville 1284 54 184 39:00.5 39:00.5
15 Anke *Graenert 1477 51 185 39:08.2 39:08.2
16 Kim Haagmans-Hawke Oshawa 1934 53 202 42:01.6 42:01.6
17 Joanne Armstrong Kingston 1911 53 203 42:07.0 42:07.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Troy Cox Huntsville 1438 50 14 28:53.9 28:53.9
2 Jim Dyck Richmond Hill 1392 53 15 28:57.8 28:57.8
3 Tyler Ginther Surrey 1138 52 18 29:07.7 29:07.7
4 Stéphane Gagné Terrebonne 1157 51 19 29:08.4 29:08.4
5 Jose Fuentes 1170 54 20 29:09.7 29:09.7
6 David Moore Toronto 1395 50 21 29:10.9 29:10.9
7 Alistair Munro Toronto 1396 52 24 29:20.1 29:20.1
8 Kevin Shields Gatineau 1298 52 32 30:02.4 30:02.4
9 David McMahon Ottawa 1950 54 35 30:18.4 30:18.4
10 Simon Rayner Toronto 2051 54 38 30:28.3 30:28.3
11 Robert Muir 1550 50 43 30:42.8 30:42.8
12 Marc Molgat Gatineau 1549 51 44 30:43.9 30:43.9
13 Robert Cattana Toronto 1391 52 51 30:59.8 30:59.8
14 Andrew Jones London 1340 52 53 31:04.2 31:04.2
15 Alex Coffin Saint John 1702 50 59 31:37.3 31:37.3
16 Tony Marra Toronto 1446 50 75 32:25.3 32:25.3
17 Jeff Orchard London 1342 53 77 32:29.2 32:29.2
18 Scott Pegrum Ottawa 1957 52 79 32:31.1 32:31.1
19 Benoit Hogue 1152 53 84 32:52.7 32:52.7
20 Andre Boudreault HUNTSVILLE 1434 53 86 32:56.3 32:56.3
21 Trevor Thom Toronto 1399 51 90 33:02.3 33:02.3
22 Robert Blair Newmarket 1458 54 94 33:12.6 33:12.6
23 Jim Lanciault Peterborough 1695 50 95 33:13.0 33:13.0
24 Mike Kawam Belleville 1643 51 99 33:28.6 33:28.6
25 Lorne Singer BELLEVILLE 1645 52 106 33:54.9 33:54.9
26 Doug Neudorf Huntsville 1448 54 111 34:21.0 34:21.0
27 Alan Baggoo North Vancouver 1895 50 114 34:29.7 34:29.7
28 Michael Ferguson Ottawa 1928 54 116 34:41.6 34:41.6
29 Peter Millican 1385 53 118 34:43.1 34:43.1
30 Damian Dupuy Toronto 2013 54 119 34:45.0 34:45.0
31 Pierre Mikhail Huntsville 1447 50 121 34:47.1 34:47.1
32 Andy Blackwell TORONTO 1390 53 129 35:10.2 35:10.2
33 Brent Armstrong Whitby 1910 51 144 36:04.4 36:04.4
34 Chris Madsen Toronto 2037 50 151 36:24.7 36:24.7
35 Martin Guyon Kingston 1933 52 152 36:26.4 36:26.4
36 Trevor Hains Ottawa 1276 52 157 36:53.1 36:53.1
37 Rick Kenney Mississauga 1941 50 171 37:57.6 37:57.6
38 Mark Muschett Ennismore 1697 53 188 39:50.4 39:50.4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Makie *Ohler 2046 56 131 35:14.9 35:14.9
2 Lise Meloche Ottawa 1951 58 148 36:19.2 36:19.2
3 Judie Thom Toronto 1398 56 158 36:57.1 36:57.1
4 Rita Botelho Toronto 1996 58 166 37:27.9 37:27.9
5 Teresa Novick London 1346 59 175 38:11.1 38:11.1
6 Judy Andrew Piel Ottawa 1271 56 179 38:31.1 38:31.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Geoff Peat King City 1504 55 12 28:38.1 28:38.1
2 David Guss Kelowna 1288 57 13 28:50.4 28:50.4
3 Stuart Galloway 1931 57 25 29:24.5 29:24.5
4 Chris Deighan 1467 58 39 30:31.5 30:31.5
5 Kevin Kornelsen Bromont 1254 56 70 32:10.4 32:10.4
6 Roger Wyllie Ottawa 1978 59 78 32:30.1 32:30.1
7 Vince Friel 1475 55 81 32:37.6 32:37.6
8 Wayne Rice Railton 1617 56 89 33:01.1 33:01.1
9 Ron Leyenhorst Kingston 1258 56 92 33:08.5 33:08.5
10 Dave Kary Ottawa 1939 59 96 33:13.4 33:13.4
11 William Schnurr Burlington 1045 56 117 34:42.2 34:42.2
12 Paul Thibodeau Moncton 1984 55 123 34:52.6 34:52.6
13 Trevor Kobe Toronto 1384 57 126 35:00.2 35:00.2
14 Robert Julian Burlington 1938 59 127 35:04.1 35:04.1
15 Walter Faion Oakville 2015 58 138 35:33.9 35:33.9
16 Andrew Forbes Belleville 1637 56 141 35:59.5 35:59.5
17 Brian Gray Huntsville 1442 56 145 36:09.2 36:09.2
18 Robert Campbell Mt Brydges 1338 59 168 37:45.4 37:45.4
19 Brian Nemethy Vanderhoof 1635 57 180 38:41.2 38:41.2
20 Moe Renaud Kanata 1261 57 191 40:05.6 40:05.6
21 Mike Gwilliam Bethany 1691 58 200 41:37.6 41:37.6
22 John Ferren Peterborough 1688 58 201 41:46.9 41:46.9
23 Tom Lam Toronto 1945 59 216 47:31.1 47:31.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Russel Brooks 1451 61 183 38:51.0 38:51.0
2 Clara Northcott Mississauga 2044 64 187 39:40.1 39:40.1
3 Thérèse Hérard Repentigny 1301 61 192 40:37.9 40:37.9
4 Patricia Kearney New Westminster 1902 60 193 40:38.0 40:38.0
5 Dawn Hamel Orillia 1481 63 197 41:07.1 41:07.1
6 Corinne Krezonoski Shuniah 1943 64 205 42:39.6 42:39.6
7 Nancy Edson Huntsville 1439 60 206 42:58.2 42:58.2
8 Doris Benson Delaware ON 1336 64 208 44:15.8 44:15.8
9 Janet Smith London 1349 60 211 44:43.7 44:43.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bob McGraw 1613 60 45 30:46.2 30:46.2
2 Dany Galarneau Donnacona 1253 60 50 30:58.7 30:58.7
3 Jerry Kooymans Toronto 1799 63 60 31:39.6 31:39.6
4 Les Landsberger St-Sauveur 1025 60 122 34:48.0 34:48.0
5 Jim Van Buskirk Brampton 219 62 124 34:55.4 34:55.4
6 Wayne Gagne Port Sydney 1441 64 139 35:53.6 35:53.6
7 Jim O'Meara Burlington 1955 61 143 36:01.4 36:01.4
8 Paul Roberts London 1343 60 146 36:11.4 36:11.4
9 James Freemantle Newmarket 1474 60 149 36:20.6 36:20.6
10 Boyd Whyte Stirling on 1647 63 150 36:23.8 36:23.8
11 Brent Hutchinson Brantford 1040 61 155 36:45.6 36:45.6
12 Dermot Holwell Mississauga 1936 64 160 37:03.0 37:03.0
13 Bob Holmes 1698 64 161 37:06.7 37:06.7
14 Erwin Baertschi Huntsville 1433 64 162 37:14.2 37:14.2
15 Jim Rawling Toronto 1386 63 167 37:41.9 37:41.9
16 Bill Allan Burlington 1909 61 173 38:08.1 38:08.1
17 David Gale London 1339 60 190 40:04.0 40:04.0
18 Richard Bird 1337 64 194 40:44.7 40:44.7
19 Brad Griffiths Peterborough 1690 61 215 45:41.2 45:41.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sylvia Cashmore Peterborough 1683 67 214 45:18.1 45:18.1
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Krezonoski Shuniah 1942 65 82 32:44.0 32:44.0
2 John Clarke Orangeville 1920 67 104 33:51.6 33:51.6
3 Michael Secker Edmonton 1700 67 130 35:13.9 35:13.9
4 Clifford Russell Leduc county 1699 65 165 37:21.5 37:21.5
5 Glen Fitchett Cobourg 1929 65 181 38:47.3 38:47.3
6 James Whipp Ottawa 1975 66 189 39:58.9 39:58.9
7 Andrew Wilkes North York 1401 65 198 41:20.1 41:20.1
8 Ray Love Huntsville 1445 65 210 44:28.8 44:28.8
9 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 1503 68 213 45:17.2 45:17.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Bailey Toronto 1381 70 182 38:50.5 38:50.5
2 Mike Bedley Willow Beach 1382 71 196 41:01.5 41:01.5
3 Hugh Connolly N/a 1383 73 204 42:22.5 42:22.5
4 Gaétan Breton Sherbrooke Qc 205 70 218 51:14.8 51:14.8
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vern Christensen Toronto 2003 77 207 44:09.4 44:09.4
2 Keijo Taivassalo Thornhill Ontario 2059 79 209 44:22.9 44:22.9
3 Michael Goodstadt Toronto 2020 78 219 59:03.5 59:03.5