Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Masters 8k

Masters W30

Team - OMBP W30

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 8

Team Score (times): 1:31:22.2

Ave Time:30:27.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1397 Andrea Smith   1 1 29:49.9 29:49.9 0:00.0
2 1393 Lauren King   3 4 30:31.7 1:00:21.6 0:41.7
3 1394 Gillian McCabe   4 8 31:00.5 1:31:22.2 1:10.5

Team - Newmarket W30A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 1:34:00.2

Ave Time:31:20.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1498 Sarah Nagy   2 2 30:18.5 30:18.5 0:28.6
2 1515 Kelly Senk   5 7 31:46.3 1:02:04.8 1:56.3
3 1455 Krista Allen   6 13 31:55.4 1:34:00.2 2:05.4
4 1520 Chantal Warriner   (12) (25) 33:44.9 2:07:45.2 3:55.0

Team - Monarch W35

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:38:17.5

Ave Time:32:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1431 Seanna Robinson   7 7 31:59.2 31:59.2 2:09.2
2 1422 Jacquie Dewolfe   8 15 32:48.3 1:04:47.5 2:58.3
3 1430 Sarah Katz   10 25 33:30.0 1:38:17.5 3:40.1
4 1424 Suzanne Garrett   (14) (39) 34:20.5 2:12:38.1 4:30.6

Team - Newmarket W30B

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:40:49.9

Ave Time:33:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1495 Elaine Mota   9 9 33:17.0 33:17.0 3:27.1
2 1514 Tiia Scott   11 20 33:31.9 1:06:49.0 3:42.0
3 1472 Caitlin Foisy   13 33 34:00.8 1:40:49.9 4:10.9
4 1477 Anke *Graenert   (17) (50) 39:08.2 2:19:58.2 9:18.3

Team - Runner's Life W30

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:56:05.2

Ave Time:38:41.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1689 Jessamyn Flynn   15 15 34:46.4 34:46.4 4:56.4
2 1685 Anne Corkery   16 31 36:18.0 1:11:04.5 6:28.1
3 1696 Aziel McKenna   18 49 45:00.7 1:56:05.2 15:10.7

Masters W40

Team - Muskoka W40

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 6

Team Score (times): 1:39:11.5

Ave Time:33:03.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1436 Lavinia Carreau   1 1 31:33.1 31:33.1 1:43.2
2 1450 Donna Mae Robins   2 3 32:14.7 1:03:47.9 2:24.7
3 1449 Jennifer Nicholson   3 6 35:23.6 1:39:11.5 5:33.7
4 1454 Corina Zechel   (5) (11) 38:14.1 2:17:25.6 8:24.1

Team - K2J W40

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:52:50.8

Ave Time:37:36.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1275 Stephanie Gordon   4 4 35:55.9 35:55.9 6:06.0
2 1278 Rita Petrocco   6 10 38:25.8 1:14:21.7 8:35.8
3 1277 Susan Ibach   7 17 38:29.1 1:52:50.8 8:39.1
4 1271 Judy Andrew Piel   (8) (25) 38:31.1 2:31:22.0 8:41.2

Masters W50

Team - OMBP W50

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 7

Team Score (times): 1:45:12.5

Ave Time:35:04.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1389 Christy Barber   1 1 32:54.4 32:54.4 3:04.5
2 1400 Tracy Tory   2 3 35:21.0 1:08:15.4 5:31.0
3 1398 Judie Thom   4 7 36:57.1 1:45:12.5 7:07.1

Team - UTTC W50

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 14

Team Score (times): 1:50:46.3

Ave Time:36:55.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2006 Kate Cochrane-Brink   3 3 36:00.1 36:00.1 6:10.1
2 1993 Gwyneth Bailey-Mason   5 8 37:18.2 1:13:18.3 7:28.2
3 1996 Rita Botelho   6 14 37:27.9 1:50:46.3 7:37.9
4 2044 Clara Northcott   (7) (21) 39:40.1 2:30:26.5 9:50.2

Masters W60

Team - Muskoka W60

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 3

Team Score (times): 1:20:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1451 Kim Russell Brooks   1 1 38:51.0 38:51.0 3:04.5
2 1439 Nancy Edson   2 3 42:58.2 1:21:49.2

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M30

Team - Newmarket M30A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 10

Team Score (times): 1:26:26.5

Ave Time:28:48.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1502 Leo Papail   1 1 27:31.1 27:31.1 0:34.6
2 1504 Geoff Peat   3 4 28:38.1 56:09.2 1:41.7
3 1480 Derek Hackshaw   6 10 30:17.3 1:26:26.5 3:20.8
4 1467 Chris Deighan   (8) (18) 30:31.5 1:56:58.1 3:35.1

Team - UTTC M30

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 14

Team Score (times): 1:28:28.6

Ave Time:29:29.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2023 Adam Hammond   2 2 28:04.3 28:04.3 1:07.8
2 2052 Ian Reid   5 7 29:56.0 58:00.3 2:59.5
3 2051 Simon Rayner   7 14 30:28.3 1:28:28.6 3:31.8

Team - Newmarket M30B

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:43:57.2

Ave Time:34:39.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1516 Luka Senk   4 4 29:13.2 29:13.2 2:16.7
2 1458 Robert Blair   11 15 33:12.6 1:02:25.9 6:16.2
3 1470 Savio Desouza   13 28 41:31.3 1:43:57.2 14:34.9

Team - Ironstride M35

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:45:08.1

Ave Time:35:02.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1260 Michael MacDonald   9 9 31:53.9 31:53.9 4:57.4
2 1258 Ron Leyenhorst   10 19 33:08.5 1:05:02.5 6:12.1
3 1261 Moe Renaud   12 31 40:05.6 1:45:08.1 13:09.2

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M40+

Team - Muskoka M40B

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 6

Team Score (times): 1:25:38.2

Ave Time:28:32.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1453 Chris Watson   1 1 27:38.1 27:38.1 0:41.7
2 1438 Troy Cox   2 3 28:53.9 56:32.1 1:57.5
3 1435 Jeramie Carbonaro   3 6 29:06.1 1:25:38.2 2:09.6
4 1452 Mark Sinnige   (4) (10) 29:33.6 1:55:11.8 2:37.1

Team - Ironstride M40

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:34:42.8

Ave Time:31:34.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1263 Randy Zabukovec   6 6 30:32.5 30:32.5 3:36.1
2 1262 Jeff Seaby   8 14 31:49.0 1:02:21.5 4:52.5
3 1257 Trevor Davies   12 26 32:21.2 1:34:42.8 5:24.7
4 1259 Greg Luchuk   (23) (49) 35:33.1 2:10:15.9 8:36.6

Team - K2J M40

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:34:46.6

Ave Time:31:35.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1273 Michael Blois   5 5 30:22.4 30:22.4 3:25.9
2 1274 Randy Cocek   10 15 31:59.5 1:02:21.9 5:03.1
3 1280 Mike Yates   13 28 32:24.6 1:34:46.6 5:28.2
4 1272 Rudi Asseer   (16) (44) 33:07.4 2:07:54.1 6:10.9

Team - Newmarket M40

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:36:44.9

Ave Time:32:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1479 Mirco Graenert   9 9 31:53.6 31:53.6 4:57.2
2 1497 David Nagy   11 20 32:13.5 1:04:07.2 5:17.1
3 1475 Vince Friel   15 35 32:37.6 1:36:44.9 5:41.2
4 1462 Steve Boston   (17) (52) 33:59.4 2:10:44.3 7:02.9
5 1491 John McLean   More Than 4   38:09.9 2:48:54.2 11:13.4

Team - Muskoka M40

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:41:30.4

Ave Time:33:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1444 Jeff Irwin   7 7 31:18.1 31:18.1 4:21.6
2 1447 Pierre Mikhail   20 27 34:47.1 1:06:05.3 7:50.7
3 1437 Darla Coles   22 49 35:25.1 1:41:30.4 8:28.7

Team - Nomads M40

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:44:51.5

Ave Time:34:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1964 Kevin Smith   14 14 32:25.9 32:25.9 5:29.5
2 1965 Walter Spoja   18 32 34:27.9 1:06:53.8 7:31.4
3 1941 Rick Kenney   26 58 37:57.6 1:44:51.5 11:01.1

Team - Runner's Life M40

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:46:10.0

Ave Time:35:23.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1684 Tommy Cookson   19 19 34:31.9 34:31.9 7:35.4
2 1687 Adam Deemert   21 40 35:09.0 1:09:41.0 8:12.6
3 1686 David Dame   24 64 36:29.0 1:46:10.0 9:32.5
4 1693 Jessie James   (25) (89) 37:16.5 2:23:26.5 10:20.0

Masters Teams M50+

Team - OMBP M50A

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 6

Team Score (times): 1:27:28.9

Ave Time:29:09.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1392 Jim Dyck   1 1 28:57.8 28:57.8 2:01.3
2 1395 David Moore   2 3 29:10.9 58:08.7 2:14.4
3 1396 Alistair Munro   3 6 29:20.1 1:27:28.9 2:23.7
4 1391 Robert Cattana   (6) (12) 30:59.8 1:58:28.7 4:03.3

Team - Ottawa Lions

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:34:26.9

Ave Time:31:29.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1550 Robert Muir   4 4 30:42.8 30:42.8 3:46.4
2 1549 Marc Molgat   5 9 30:43.9 1:01:26.8 3:47.5
3 1546 Liz Maguire   11 20 33:00.1 1:34:26.9 6:03.7
4 1939 Dave Kary   (13) (33) 33:13.4 2:07:40.4 6:17.0

Team - Muskoka M50

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:39:42.8

Ave Time:33:14.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1446 Tony Marra   8 8 32:25.3 32:25.3 5:28.9
2 1434 Andre Boudreault   10 18 32:56.3 1:05:21.7 5:59.9
3 1448 Doug Neudorf   16 34 34:21.0 1:39:42.8 7:24.5
4 1442 Brian Gray   (23) (57) 36:09.2 2:15:52.0 9:12.8

Team - London Pacers M50

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:39:44.8

Ave Time:33:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1340 Andrew Jones   7 7 31:04.2 31:04.2 4:07.7
2 1342 Jeff Orchard   9 16 32:29.2 1:03:33.4 5:32.7
3 1343 Paul Roberts   24 40 36:11.4 1:39:44.8 9:14.9
4 1338 Robert Campbell   (28) (68) 37:45.4 2:17:30.3 10:48.9

Team - Quinte Frontenac M50

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:43:23.2

Ave Time:34:27.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1643 Mike Kawam   14 14 33:28.6 33:28.6 6:32.2
2 1645 Lorne Singer   15 29 33:54.9 1:07:23.6 6:58.5
3 1637 Andrew Forbes   22 51 35:59.5 1:43:23.2 9:03.1
4 1647 Boyd Whyte   (25) (76) 36:23.8 2:19:47.0 9:27.3

Team - UTTC M50

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:46:43.8

Ave Time:35:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2013 Damian Dupuy   18 18 34:45.0 34:45.0 7:48.6
2 2015 Walter Faion   21 39 35:33.9 1:10:19.0 8:37.5
3 2037 Chris Madsen   26 65 36:24.7 1:46:43.8 9:28.3

Team - Longboat M50

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:47:25.3

Ave Time:35:48.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1385 Peter Millican   17 17 34:43.1 34:43.1 7:46.7
2 1384 Trevor Kobe   19 36 35:00.2 1:09:43.3 8:03.7
3 1386 Jim Rawling   27 63 37:41.9 1:47:25.3 10:45.5

Team - OMBP M50B

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:49:32.7

Ave Time:36:30.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1399 Trevor Thom   12 12 33:02.3 33:02.3 6:05.8
2 1390 Andy Blackwell   20 32 35:10.2 1:08:12.5 8:13.8
3 1401 Andrew Wilkes   30 62 41:20.1 1:49:32.7 14:23.6

Team - Runner's Life M50

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 2:03:15.0

Ave Time:41:05.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1697 Mark Muschett   29 29 39:50.4 39:50.4 12:53.9
2 1691 Mike Gwilliam   31 60 41:37.6 1:21:28.0 14:41.2
3 1688 John Ferren   32 92 41:46.9 2:03:15.0 14:50.4

Masters Teams M60+

Team - RRAC M60

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:49:42.1

Ave Time:36:34.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1700 Michael Secker   2 2 35:13.9 35:13.9 8:17.4
2 1698 Bob Holmes   6 8 37:06.7 1:12:20.6 10:10.2
3 1699 Clifford Russell   8 16 37:21.5 1:49:42.1 10:25.0

Team - Nomads M60

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:50:05.6

Ave Time:36:41.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Jim Van Buskirk   1 1 34:55.4 34:55.4 7:59.0
2 1936 Dermot Holwell   5 6 37:03.0 1:11:58.5 10:06.6
3 1973 Wendy J Turner   9 15 38:07.1 1:50:05.6 11:10.7

Team - Muskoka M60

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:57:36.7

Ave Time:39:12.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1441 Wayne Gagne   3 3 35:53.6 35:53.6 8:57.1
2 1433 Erwin Baertschi   7 10 37:14.2 1:13:07.9 10:17.8
3 1445 Ray Love   14 24 44:28.8 1:57:36.7 17:32.4

Team - Newmarket M60

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 2:02:44.9

Ave Time:40:54.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1474 James Freemantle   4 4 36:20.6 36:20.6 9:24.1
2 1481 Dawn Hamel   12 16 41:07.1 1:17:27.7 14:10.6
3 1503 Tim Payne   15 31 45:17.2 2:02:44.9 18:20.7

Team - London Pacers M60

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 2:05:04.6

Ave Time:41:41.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1339 David Gale   10 10 40:04.0 40:04.0 13:07.6
2 1337 Richard Bird   11 21 40:44.7 1:20:48.8 13:48.3
3 1336 Doris Benson   13 34 44:15.8 2:05:04.6 17:19.3

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M70+

Team - Longboat M70

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 6

Team Score (times): 2:02:14.6

Ave Time:40:44.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1381 Richard Bailey   1 1 38:50.5 38:50.5 11:54.1
2 1382 Mike Bedley   2 3 41:01.5 1:19:52.0 14:05.0
3 1383 Hugh Connolly   3 6 42:22.5 2:02:14.6 15:26.1

Team - UTTC M70

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 2:27:35.9

Ave Time:49:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2003 Vern Christensen   4 4 44:09.4 44:09.4 17:12.9
2 2059 Keijo Taivassalo   5 9 44:22.9 1:28:32.4 17:26.5
3 2020 Michael Goodstadt   6 15 59:03.5 2:27:35.9 32:07.0