Usport XC Championships 2018

November 10, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Women

Can West

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Elegibility  
1 1 20 Melissa Jones Calgary Dinos 28:28.7 3:34/K 4  
2 2 322 Alison Irvine Victoria Vikes 28:34.0 3:34/K 4  
3 3 207 Courtney Hufsmith Saskatchewan Huskies 29:00.4 3:38/K 3  
4 4 298 Nicola Symonds UBC Thunderbirds 29:09.6 3:39/K 4  
5 5 296 Sarah MacArthur UBC Thunderbirds 29:15.1 3:39/K 4  
6 (< 5) 283 Veronika Fagan UBC Okanagan 29:18.8 3:40/K 4  
7 6 319 Chloe Hegland Victoria Vikes 29:41.6 3:43/K 5  
8 7 294 Gabrielle Joffe UBC Thunderbirds 30:03.6 3:45/K R  
9 8 276 Christina Sevsek Trinity Western Spartans 30:07.0 3:46/K 1  
10 9 269 Jouen Chang Trinity Western Spartans 30:07.2 3:46/K 2  
11 (< 5) 116 Emma Steele MacEwan Griffins 30:19.8 3:47/K R  
12 10 12 Kate Anderson Calgary Dinos 30:25.1 3:48/K 4  
13 11 24 Meghan Manor Calgary Dinos 30:26.1 3:48/K 3  
14 12 324 Caitlin Mann Victoria Vikes 30:30.9 3:49/K R  
15 13 282 Joanna Williams Trinity Western Spartans 30:36.0 3:50/K 3  
16 (< 5) 9 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 30:42.6 3:50/K 3  
17 14 278 Jennifer Shannon Trinity Western Spartans 30:46.4 3:51/K 2  
18 15 293 Jamie Hennessey UBC Thunderbirds 30:47.9 3:51/K 2  
19 16 330 Andie Wood Victoria Vikes 30:50.1 3:51/K 4  
20 17 209 Courtney Moffatt Saskatchewan Huskies 30:53.0 3:52/K 4  
21 18 279 Mikaela Smart Trinity Western Spartans 30:56.1 3:52/K 3  
22 19 28 Emily Simpson Calgary Dinos 31:01.2 3:53/K 3  
23 20 13 Katie Chehowy Calgary Dinos 31:02.3 3:53/K 3  
24 21 317 Georgia Ginther Victoria Vikes 31:04.7 3:53/K 2  
25 22 15 Sarah Forman Calgary Dinos 31:08.1 3:54/K 3  
26 23 289 Madelyn Brunt UBC Thunderbirds 31:11.8 3:54/K 4  
27 (< 5) 6 Jasmine Feddema Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 31:13.1 3:54/K R  
28 24 277 Julijana Sevsek Trinity Western Spartans 31:15.9 3:54/K 1  
29 25 275 Mirelle Martens Trinity Western Spartans 31:18.3 3:55/K 5  
30 26 328 Caitlin Vail Victoria Vikes 31:29.3 3:56/K 4  
31 27 22 Caitlin Leblanc Calgary Dinos 31:38.4 3:57/K 3  
32 28 320 Chloe Hewitt Victoria Vikes 31:38.6 3:57/K 3  
33 29 287 Annika Austin UBC Thunderbirds 31:48.3 3:59/K R  
34 30 201 Kaila Neigum Regina Cougars 31:52.0 3:59/K 2  
35 31 130 Janine Zajac Manitoba Bisons 32:02.4 4:00/K 5  
36 32 194 Tianna Dodds Regina Cougars 32:03.6 4:00/K 4  
37 33 208 Hillary Mehlhorn Saskatchewan Huskies 32:15.4 4:02/K 3  
38 34 193 Adriana Davis Regina Cougars 32:29.3 4:04/K 4  
39 35 203 Kaylee Tymo Regina Cougars 32:47.6 4:06/K 1  
40 36 204 Natalia Bidulka Saskatchewan Huskies 32:49.2 4:06/K 2  
41 37 195 Darbi Edwards Regina Cougars 32:52.7 4:07/K 3  
42 38 210 Sydney Neufeld Saskatchewan Huskies 33:11.8 4:09/K R  
43 (< 5) 115 Cassandra Mastel-Marr MacEwan Griffins 33:17.7 4:10/K R  
44 39 211 Dezaray Wapass Saskatchewan Huskies 33:22.5 4:10/K R  
45 (< 5) 248 Zoe Painter Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 33:23.1 4:10/K 2  
46 (< 5) 112 Shehzadi Abdul MacEwan Griffins 33:32.8 4:12/K 2  
47 40 121 Belinda Guerra Manitoba Bisons 33:40.0 4:13/K 4  
48 41 127 Nicola Odaisky Manitoba Bisons 33:41.9 4:13/K 3  
49 42 299 Mikayla Tinkham UBC Thunderbirds 33:49.2 4:14/K 3  
50 43 126 Sarah Millns Manitoba Bisons 34:02.8 4:15/K 3  
51 (< 5) 247 Kendra Murray Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 34:10.2 4:16/K 2  
52 (< 5) 117 Ashley Tymkow MacEwan Griffins 34:11.6 4:16/K R  
53 44 128 Hailey Sharpe Manitoba Bisons 34:20.0 4:18/K 2  

Overall Finish List - Men

Men

Can West

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Elegibility  
1 1 27 Russell Pennock Calgary Dinos 31:16.2 3:08/K 4  
2 2 292 John Gay UBC Thunderbirds 31:17.0 3:08/K 5  
3 3 271 Caleb De Jong Trinity Western Spartans 31:25.3 3:09/K 5  
4 4 270 Nick Colyn Trinity Western Spartans 31:28.3 3:09/K 3  
5 5 23 Eric Lutz Calgary Dinos 31:34.1 3:09/K 2  
6 6 14 Stefan Daniel Calgary Dinos 31:36.7 3:10/K 3  
7 7 17 Ryan Grieco Calgary Dinos 32:01.2 3:12/K 5  
8 8 122 Daniel Heschuk Manitoba Bisons 32:14.8 3:13/K 5  
9 9 323 Josh Kozelj Victoria Vikes 32:16.4 3:14/K 3  
10 10 21 Tyler Kiyonaga Calgary Dinos 32:24.1 3:14/K 3  
11 11 274 James Lam Trinity Western Spartans 32:30.7 3:15/K 5  
12 12 288 Thomas Broatch UBC Thunderbirds 32:37.9 3:16/K 2  
13 13 10 Riley Stuermer Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 32:39.3 3:16/K 2  
14 14 118 Simon Berube Manitoba Bisons 32:41.4 3:16/K 4  
15 15 318 Chet Goerzen Victoria Vikes 32:45.0 3:17/K 3  
16 16 329 Ben Weir Victoria Vikes 32:45.8 3:17/K 5  
17 17 29 Maximus Thiessen Calgary Dinos 32:46.7 3:17/K R  
18 18 272 Tyler De Jong Trinity Western Spartans 32:47.7 3:17/K 5  
19 19 327 Jonathan Toombs Victoria Vikes 32:50.0 3:17/K 3  
20 20 291 Tyler Dozzi UBC Thunderbirds 32:55.4 3:18/K 2  
21 21 316 Derrick Evans Victoria Vikes 33:00.9 3:18/K 5  
22 22 295 Rhys Kramer UBC Thunderbirds 33:06.1 3:19/K 2  
23 23 18 Jonathan Guidinger Calgary Dinos 33:06.3 3:19/K 3  
24 24 124 Deric Kornelson Manitoba Bisons 33:07.6 3:19/K 3  
25 25 290 Cole Dinsdale UBC Thunderbirds 33:11.9 3:19/K 3  
26 26 7 Tyson Keddie Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 33:13.9 3:19/K R  
27 27 196 Gregory Hetterley Regina Cougars 33:18.1 3:20/K 4  
28 28 326 Alex Nemethy Victoria Vikes 33:21.5 3:20/K 4  
29 29 5 Robert Chauvet Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 33:26.6 3:21/K 3  
30 30 200 Brayden Mytopher Regina Cougars 33:27.7 3:21/K 1  
31 (< 5) 285 Michael Mitchell UBC Okanagan 33:34.4 3:21/K 4  
32 31 119 Connor Boyd Manitoba Bisons 33:42.3 3:22/K 5  
33 32 297 Michael Milic UBC Thunderbirds 33:44.0 3:22/K 3  
34 33 4 Eric Chan Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 33:50.4 3:23/K 4  
35 (< 5) 212 Jared Welsh Saskatchewan Huskies 34:06.1 3:25/K 4  
36 34 125 Nickolas Kosmenko Manitoba Bisons 34:10.9 3:25/K 4  
37 35 321 Brendan Hoff Victoria Vikes 34:16.4 3:26/K 3  
38 36 123 Rehno Kipkemboi Manitoba Bisons 34:17.1 3:26/K 3  
39 37 3 Logan Arthur Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 34:23.9 3:26/K R  
40 (< 5) 205 Jon Fernandes Saskatchewan Huskies 34:35.7 3:28/K 1  
41 38 8 Matthew MacLellan Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 34:43.5 3:28/K 2  
42 39 202 Marc Turmel Regina Cougars 34:48.3 3:29/K 5  
43 (< 5) 206 Taryn Heidecker Saskatchewan Huskies 34:54.1 3:29/K 5  
44 40 11 Curtis Thompson Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 35:07.9 3:31/K 2  
45 (< 5) 286 Turner Woodroff UBC Okanagan 35:08.4 3:31/K 1  
46 (< 5) 114 Scott Kohlman MacEwan Griffins 35:08.4 3:31/K 3  
47 (< 5) 246 Troy Morgan Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 35:21.8 3:32/K 2  
48 41 197 Matthew Johnson Regina Cougars 35:27.4 3:33/K 4  
49 42 198 Quinn Legare Regina Cougars 35:37.7 3:34/K 4  
50 (< 5) 284 Owen Harris UBC Okanagan 35:41.8 3:34/K 2  
51 43 199 Alexander McBride Regina Cougars 35:52.5 3:35/K 3  
52 44 280 Isaac Wadhwani Trinity Western Spartans 36:06.9 3:37/K 2  
53 (< 5) 245 Calum Carrigan Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 36:14.0 3:37/K 1  
54 45 273 Nathanael Fehringer Trinity Western Spartans 36:20.5 3:38/K 1  
55 (< 5) 113 Owen Guenette MacEwan Griffins 36:51.6 3:41/K R  
56 46 129 Michael Wood Manitoba Bisons 37:13.7 3:43/K 3