Usport XC Championships 2018

November 10, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Women

Can West

Team - UBC Thunderbirds

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 2:30:28.2

Ave Time:30:05.6

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Nicola Symonds 4 4 4 29:09.6 29:09.6 0:00.0
2 296 Sarah MacArthur 4 5 9 29:15.1 58:24.8 0:05.5
3 294 Gabrielle Joffe R 7 16 30:03.6 1:28:28.4 0:53.9
4 293 Jamie Hennessey 2 15 31 30:47.9 1:59:16.4 1:38.3
5 289 Madelyn Brunt 4 23 54 31:11.8 2:30:28.2 2:02.1
6 287 Annika Austin R (29) (83) 31:48.3 3:02:16.6 2:38.6
7 299 Mikayla Tinkham 3 (42) (125) 33:49.2 3:36:05.8 4:39.5

Team - Victoria Vikes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 2:30:41.4

Ave Time:30:08.3

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 322 Alison Irvine 4 2 2 28:34.0 28:34.0 0:00.0
2 319 Chloe Hegland 5 6 8 29:41.6 58:15.7 1:07.5
3 324 Caitlin Mann R 12 20 30:30.9 1:28:46.6 1:56.8
4 330 Andie Wood 4 16 36 30:50.1 1:59:36.7 2:16.0
5 317 Georgia Ginther 2 21 57 31:04.7 2:30:41.4 2:30.6
6 328 Caitlin Vail 4 (26) (83) 31:29.3 3:02:10.8 2:55.2
7 320 Chloe Hewitt 3 (28) (111) 31:38.6 3:33:49.4 3:04.5

Team - Calgary Dinos

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 2:31:23.5

Ave Time:30:16.7

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Melissa Jones 4 1 1 28:28.7 28:28.7 0:00.0
2 12 Kate Anderson 4 10 11 30:25.1 58:53.8 1:56.4
3 24 Meghan Manor 3 11 22 30:26.1 1:29:19.9 1:57.4
4 28 Emily Simpson 3 19 41 31:01.2 2:00:21.1 2:32.5
5 13 Katie Chehowy 3 20 61 31:02.3 2:31:23.5 2:33.6
6 15 Sarah Forman 3 (22) (83) 31:08.1 3:02:31.6 2:39.4
7 22 Caitlin Leblanc 3 (27) (110) 31:38.4 3:34:10.0 3:09.7

Team - Trinity Western Spartans

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 2:32:33.0

Ave Time:30:30.6

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Christina Sevsek 1 8 8 30:07.0 30:07.0 0:00.0
2 269 Jouen Chang 2 9 17 30:07.2 1:00:14.3 0:00.1
3 282 Joanna Williams 3 13 30 30:36.0 1:30:50.4 0:28.9
4 278 Jennifer Shannon 2 14 44 30:46.4 2:01:36.8 0:39.3
5 279 Mikaela Smart 3 18 62 30:56.1 2:32:33.0 0:49.0
6 277 Julijana Sevsek 1 (24) (86) 31:15.9 3:03:48.9 1:08.8
7 275 Mirelle Martens 5 (25) (111) 31:18.3 3:35:07.3 1:11.2

Team - Saskatchewan Huskies

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 2:38:09.9

Ave Time:31:37.9

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 207 Courtney Hufsmith 3 3 3 29:00.4 29:00.4 0:00.0
2 209 Courtney Moffatt 4 17 20 30:53.0 59:53.5 1:52.6
3 208 Hillary Mehlhorn 3 33 53 32:15.4 1:32:08.9 3:14.9
4 204 Natalia Bidulka 2 36 89 32:49.2 2:04:58.1 3:48.7
5 210 Sydney Neufeld R 38 127 33:11.8 2:38:09.9 4:11.3
6 211 Dezaray Wapass R (39) (166) 33:22.5 3:11:32.4 4:22.0

Team - Regina Cougars

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 2:42:05.3

Ave Time:32:25.0

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Kaila Neigum 2 30 30 31:52.0 31:52.0 0:00.0
2 194 Tianna Dodds 4 32 62 32:03.6 1:03:55.6 0:11.5
3 193 Adriana Davis 4 34 96 32:29.3 1:36:24.9 0:37.2
4 203 Kaylee Tymo 1 35 131 32:47.6 2:09:12.6 0:55.6
5 195 Darbi Edwards 3 37 168 32:52.7 2:42:05.3 1:00.6

Team - Manitoba Bisons

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 2:47:47.4

Ave Time:33:33.4

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Janine Zajac 5 31 31 32:02.4 32:02.4 0:00.0
2 121 Belinda Guerra 4 40 71 33:40.0 1:05:42.5 1:37.5
3 127 Nicola Odaisky 3 41 112 33:41.9 1:39:24.5 1:39.5
4 126 Sarah Millns 3 43 155 34:02.8 2:13:27.3 2:00.3
5 128 Hailey Sharpe 2 44 199 34:20.0 2:47:47.4 2:17.6

Team - Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 9 Nicole Martynuik-Pombert 3 Less Than 5   30:42.6 30:42.6 0:00.0
2 6 Jasmine Feddema R Less Than 5   31:13.1 1:01:55.8 0:30.5

Team - MacEwan Griffins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Emma Steele R Less Than 5   30:19.8 30:19.8 0:00.0
2 115 Cassandra Mastel-Marr R Less Than 5   33:17.7 1:03:37.5 2:57.9
3 112 Shehzadi Abdul 2 Less Than 5   33:32.8 1:37:10.4 3:13.0
4 117 Ashley Tymkow R Less Than 5   34:11.6 2:11:22.0 3:51.8

Team - Thompson Rivers Wolfpack

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Zoe Painter 2 Less Than 5   33:23.1 33:23.1 0:00.0
2 247 Kendra Murray 2 Less Than 5   34:10.2 1:07:33.3 0:47.0

Team - UBC Okanagan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Veronika Fagan 4 Less Than 5   29:18.8 29:18.8 0:00.0