CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 25, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Para Race Girls

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 773 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 19:00.5 6:20/K   IND
2 2 1110 Ashlynn Eddy W. Ross MacDonald 20:36.0 6:52/K   IND

Overall Finish List - Girls

Midget Girls 4km

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 142 Katya Vanderberg Centennial CVI 15:33.4 3:53/K   TM
2 2 618 Chantal Channing Orangeville 15:44.4 3:56/K   TM
3 3 141 Lela Stark Centennial CVI 15:57.7 3:59/K   TM
4 4 60 Ali Beer Brantford Collegiate 16:04.2 4:01/K   IND
5 5 397 Alex Hesch Huron Heights (Kitchener) 16:12.1 4:03/K   IND
6 6 212 Kieran Stewart Elmira 16:13.1 4:03/K   IND
7 7 623 Megan Mills Orangeville 16:17.9 4:04/K   TM
8 8 463 Ayla Bernhard John F. Ross 16:22.6 4:06/K   IND
9 9 869 Sarah MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 16:23.3 4:06/K   IND
10 10 24 Grace Payne Bluevale Collegiate Institute 16:24.1 4:06/K  
11 11 1135 Hannah Gallagher Waterloo CI 16:31.2 4:08/K  
12 12 622 Fiona Johnson Orangeville 16:33.6 4:08/K   TM
13 13 716 Jordynne Kinrade Pauline Johnson 16:37.2 4:09/K  
14 14 1092 Bethany Woodhouse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 16:43.6 4:11/K  
15 15 650 Georgia Bernhard Our Lady of Lourdes 16:54.4 4:14/K  
16 16 89 Jie-Hee Park Cameron Heights 17:05.7 4:16/K  
17 17 447 Brooklyn McLaughlin Jacob Hespeler 17:12.4 4:18/K  
18 18 1180 Mikayla O'Connell Waterloo-Oxford 17:14.9 4:19/K  
19 19 90 Hannah Wagner Cameron Heights 17:14.9 4:19/K  
20 20 774 Ashley Blazek Resurrection 17:19.4 4:20/K  
21 21 12 Faith Harvey Bishop MacDonnell 17:22.5 4:21/K  
22 22 138 Kiara Lylyk Centennial CVI 17:26.5 4:22/K   TM
23 23 868 Alexandria Chuong Sir J. A. MacDonald 17:29.4 4:22/K  
24 24 1133 Alina Armbruster Waterloo CI 17:29.5 4:22/K  
25 25 621 Alex Gittens Orangeville 17:29.6 4:22/K   TM
26 26 286 Zoey Killeen Georgian Bay 17:35.2 4:24/K  
27 27 840 Ashley Hilbers Saugeen 17:46.2 4:27/K  
28 28 580 Trinity Braithwaite North Park (Brantford) 17:51.4 4:28/K  
29 29 656 Paris McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 17:53.4 4:28/K  
30 30 657 Camryn Mulder Our Lady of Lourdes 17:54.9 4:29/K  
31 31 140 Claire Stark Centennial CVI 17:55.7 4:29/K   TM
32 32 1267 Victoria Antolcic St Mary's (Kitchener) 17:56.6 4:29/K  
33 33 68 Maizy Hutchinson Bruce Peninsula 18:00.2 4:30/K  
34 34 777 Alexia Tu Resurrection 18:01.0 4:30/K  
35 35 775 Finn Johnson Resurrection 18:01.4 4:30/K  
36 36 523 Ella Vandongen Kitchener-Waterloo 18:02.3 4:31/K  
37 37 1091 Marissa Watson St Mary's (Owen Sound) 18:03.3 4:31/K  
38 38 872 Meghan Vrolyk Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:03.7 4:31/K  
39 39 870 Hannah Ro Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:12.9 4:33/K  
40 40 842 Lily Van Geel Saugeen 18:17.5 4:34/K  
41 41 367 Hannah Ward Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 18:21.4 4:35/K  
42 42 137 Robyn Holysh Centennial CVI 18:24.3 4:36/K   TM
43 43 747 Jessica Poon Preston Secondary 18:26.0 4:37/K  
44 44 659 Alex Tessier Our Lady of Lourdes 18:26.3 4:37/K  
45 45 1040 Briana Mikel St Mary's (Kitchener) 18:27.6 4:37/K  
46 46 776 Abby Smith Resurrection 18:28.7 4:37/K  
47 47 841 Aurora Jacobi Saugeen 18:31.2 4:38/K  
48 48 779 Edna Vargus Resurrection 18:42.8 4:41/K  
49 49 467 Emma Robertson John F. Ross 18:47.7 4:42/K  
50 50 655 Aurora Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 18:49.2 4:42/K  
51 (> 5) 778 Jasmine Vandervelden Resurrection 18:53.4 4:43/K  
52 51 871 Jaiden Vitalis Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:54.1 4:44/K  
53 52 1177 Bethany Austen Waterloo-Oxford 18:54.9 4:44/K  
54 53 1178 Olivia Becks Waterloo-Oxford 19:01.5 4:45/K  
55 54 929 Cassie Wilkie St Benedict 19:02.4 4:46/K  
56 55 522 Imani Van Gaalen Kitchener-Waterloo 19:03.8 4:46/K  
57 (> 5) 136 Nievae Centurione Centennial CVI 19:06.1 4:47/K   TM
58 (> 5) 139 Abby Simons Centennial CVI 19:06.1 4:47/K   TM
59 56 624 Keira Pherson Orangeville 19:16.2 4:49/K   TM
60 57 304 Sophia Padalino Grand River C I 19:17.6 4:49/K  
61 58 263 Cadence McDonald Galt CVI 19:19.8 4:50/K  
62 59 605 Mandy De Vries Norwell 19:24.7 4:51/K  
63 60 1134 Alexandra Blit Waterloo CI 19:25.7 4:51/K  
64 61 690 Saige Locking Owen Sound 19:27.9 4:52/K  
65 (> 5) 619 Joanna Diberardino Orangeville 19:32.5 4:53/K   TM
66 62 1086 Alyssa Gunnick St Mary's (Owen Sound) 19:35.1 4:54/K  
67 63 1088 Jill Morris St Mary's (Owen Sound) 19:37.9 4:54/K  
68 (> 5) 867 Anika Armitage Sir J. A. MacDonald 19:38.2 4:55/K  
69 64 928 Emily Taborek St Benedict 19:42.8 4:56/K  
70 65 22 Sydney Haid Bluevale Collegiate Institute 19:44.4 4:56/K  
71 66 328 Kya Mason-Wetherill Guelph C.V.I. 19:47.5 4:57/K  
72 67 1090 Kaleigh Stewart St Mary's (Owen Sound) 19:49.6 4:57/K  
73 68 1139 Laura Weiler Waterloo CI 19:50.6 4:58/K  
74 69 465 Taryn Kapitain John F. Ross 19:58.4 5:00/K  
75 70 839 Courtney Bagyen Saugeen 20:00.9 5:00/K  
76 71 318 Ellen Wilton Grey Highlands 20:15.8 5:04/K  
77 72 265 Leah Straatman Galt CVI 20:18.0 5:05/K  
78 (> 5) 620 Vivian Diberardino Orangeville 20:28.1 5:07/K   TM
79 73 1022 Lauren Klunder St John's College 20:38.8 5:10/K  
80 74 327 Claire Lichti Guelph C.V.I. 20:40.6 5:10/K  
81 75 1 Vibha Kottla Assumption 20:45.9 5:11/K  
82 76 11 Emily Berlinghoff Bishop MacDonnell 20:48.1 5:12/K  
83 77 264 Elitza Nikolova Galt CVI 20:51.1 5:13/K  
84 78 1039 Jillian McGrath St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:51.4 5:13/K  
85 79 521 Carmella Lee-Butt Kitchener-Waterloo 21:01.5 5:15/K  
86 80 927 Yewon Lee St Benedict 21:04.9 5:16/K  
87 81 1024 Charlotte Rooney St John's College 21:05.0 5:16/K  
88 82 519 Michelle Brooks Kitchener-Waterloo 21:05.8 5:16/K  
89 83 464 Emily Frank John F. Ross 21:12.2 5:18/K  
90 (> 5) 652 Aila Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 21:19.5 5:20/K  
91 (> 5) 1089 Kailey O'Rourke St Mary's (Owen Sound) 21:25.5 5:21/K  
92 84 581 Alisha MacDonald North Park (Brantford) 21:26.9 5:22/K  
93 85 211 Natasha Haley Elmira 21:28.8 5:22/K  
94 86 926 Marisa Fewster St Benedict 21:29.6 5:22/K  
95 87 87 Kiera Filiatrault-Campbell Cameron Heights 21:29.9 5:22/K  
96 (> 5) 1085 Kennedy Counahan St Mary's (Owen Sound) 21:41.7 5:25/K  
97 (> 5) 1087 Madelyn MacDonald St Mary's (Owen Sound) 21:45.6 5:26/K  
98 88 23 Danica Monterroso Bluevale Collegiate Institute 21:56.5 5:29/K  
99 89 1138 Sophia Vetzel Waterloo CI 22:02.1 5:31/K  
100 90 715 Eden Braund Pauline Johnson 22:03.8 5:31/K  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 91 88 Ainsley Milne Cameron Heights 22:04.3 5:31/K  
102 92 234 Brianna King Forest Heights 22:07.3 5:32/K  
103 (> 5) 1136 Avery Veld Waterloo CI 22:18.9 5:35/K  
104 93 285 Alicia Eden Georgian Bay 22:22.0 5:36/K  
105 94 1179 Jessica Bell Waterloo-Oxford 22:34.1 5:39/K  
106 95 261 Emily Fuhrman Galt CVI 22:58.4 5:45/K  
107 96 1216 Paige Pipher Westside Secondary 22:59.2 5:45/K  
108 97 260 Ava Fisher Galt CVI 23:07.0 5:47/K  
109 98 923 Christina Castelblanco St Benedict 23:11.2 5:48/K  
110 99 330 Nyla Wulfers Joyce Guelph C.V.I. 23:38.9 5:55/K  
111 100 329 Sierra Moeskops Guelph C.V.I. 23:39.0 5:55/K  
112 101 518 Lily Armstrong Kitchener-Waterloo 23:45.8 5:56/K  
113 102 198 Addison Bartik Delhi 24:13.1 6:03/K  
114 103 399 Allison McInnis Huron Heights (Kitchener) 24:14.7 6:04/K  
115 104 25 Ainslie Penrose-Woodruff Bluevale Collegiate Institute 24:16.6 6:04/K  
116 (> 5) 925 Lucija Dodig St Benedict 24:43.3 6:11/K  
117 105 62 Niahm McCusker-Korczak Brantford Collegiate 25:01.8 6:15/K  
118 106 1038 Laura Masters St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:57.5 6:29/K  
119 (> 5) 654 Anja Kane Our Lady of Lourdes 26:44.8 6:41/K  
120 (> 5) 653 Morag Innocente Our Lady of Lourdes 26:56.1 6:44/K  
121 107 305 Faith Toma Grand River C I 27:06.3 6:47/K  
122 (> 5) 924 Alayna Cusimano St Benedict 28:06.8 7:02/K  
123 108 70 Alaina Reid Bruce Peninsula 29:48.0 7:27/K  
124 109 292 Maisy Peters Glenview Park SS 31:03.4 7:46/K  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Girls 5km

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 844 Emily Bryce Saugeen 18:38.3 3:44/K   IND
2 2 567 Alex Hankins Monsignor Doyle 19:39.0 3:56/K   IND
3 3 828 Ana Morariu Sacred Heart 19:44.7 3:57/K   IND
4 4 861 Fiona Joynes Simcoe 19:54.2 3:59/K   IND
5 5 1224 Vanessa Winney Westside Secondary 20:00.9 4:00/K   IND
6 6 1131 Makinley Boudreault Waterford 20:07.5 4:01/K  
7 7 220 Dianne Deboer Emmanuel Christian 20:24.4 4:05/K   TM
8 8 222 Naomi Meerstra Emmanuel Christian 20:52.7 4:10/K   TM
9 9 536 Michaela Murray Kitchener-Waterloo 21:05.5 4:13/K  
10 10 788 Emily Dodge Resurrection 21:19.4 4:16/K  
11 11 98 Lola Bater Cameron Heights 21:19.8 4:16/K   TM
12 12 223 Sophia Westrik Emmanuel Christian 21:30.7 4:18/K   TM
13 13 827 Megan Martin Sacred Heart 21:41.5 4:20/K  
14 14 100 Amanda Kleinkink Cameron Heights 21:46.6 4:21/K   TM
15 15 693 Abigail Vokes Owen Sound 21:56.6 4:23/K  
16 16 104 Amorette Rubio Cameron Heights 22:02.0 4:24/K   TM
17 17 405 Cj Birch Huron Heights (Kitchener) 22:05.9 4:25/K  
18 18 668 Erika Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 22:08.3 4:26/K  
19 19 17 Sophia Longo Bishop MacDonnell 22:12.8 4:26/K  
20 20 342 Kara Parkins Guelph C.V.I. 22:16.3 4:27/K  
21 21 886 Tiffany Yang Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:22.8 4:28/K  
22 22 880 Quinn Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:23.8 4:29/K  
23 23 77 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula 22:30.0 4:30/K  
24 24 148 Maddie Patrick Centennial CVI 22:31.1 4:30/K  
25 25 570 Haley Mendoza Monsignor Doyle 22:33.3 4:31/K  
26 26 146 Carly Baird Centennial CVI 22:38.6 4:32/K  
27 27 669 Avery Mulder Our Lady of Lourdes 22:40.0 4:32/K  
28 28 712 Ella Stowe Paris 22:40.6 4:32/K  
29 29 412 Amen Tekle Huron Heights (Kitchener) 22:41.7 4:32/K  
30 30 1249 Carmen Duimering Woodland Christian 22:45.3 4:33/K  
31 31 147 Claire Deter Centennial CVI 22:50.3 4:34/K  
32 32 185 Hannah Jones Centre Wellington 22:56.2 4:35/K  
33 33 184 Ria Hamilton Centre Wellington 22:56.4 4:35/K  
34 34 102 Hannah Raymond Cameron Heights 23:01.0 4:36/K   TM
35 35 344 Ellie Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 23:03.8 4:37/K  
36 36 565 Lauren Covemaeker Monsignor Doyle 23:05.1 4:37/K  
37 37 343 Ismay Reed Guelph C.V.I. 23:07.9 4:37/K  
38 38 149 Emmie Pierce Centennial CVI 23:14.9 4:39/K  
39 39 671 Abby Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 23:15.2 4:39/K  
40 40 586 Sarah Moore North Park (Brantford) 23:18.8 4:40/K  
41 41 805 Noa Baergen Rockway Mennonite 23:21.3 4:40/K  
42 42 630 Abbie MacLeod Orangeville 23:24.3 4:41/K  
43 43 378 Ellianna Sartor Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 23:26.0 4:41/K  
44 44 379 Kyla Twinem Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 23:28.5 4:42/K  
45 45 188 Emily Younghans Centre Wellington 23:31.4 4:42/K  
46 46 474 Kellie Elrick John F. Ross 23:38.1 4:44/K  
47 47 847 Natalia Perico Saugeen 23:42.9 4:44/K  
48 48 881 Claire Lorentz Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:45.4 4:45/K  
49 49 5 Victoria Mlynarski Assumption 23:49.0 4:46/K  
50 50 221 Taylor Feenstra Emmanuel Christian 23:49.3 4:46/K   TM
51 51 101 Trinity Mueller Cameron Heights 23:54.0 4:47/K   TM
52 52 341 Natalie Miners Guelph C.V.I. 23:57.7 4:47/K  
53 53 670 Elizabeth Poole Our Lady of Lourdes 23:58.9 4:48/K  
54 54 18 Rakshita Mohan Bishop MacDonnell 24:02.8 4:48/K  
55 55 568 Emma Klein Monsignor Doyle 24:03.1 4:49/K  
56 56 999 Joceylyn Armstrong St James 24:04.1 4:49/K  
57 57 976 Paige Lipczynski St David 24:05.2 4:49/K  
58 58 473 Lindsay Boulanger John F. Ross 24:08.5 4:50/K  
59 59 1006 Talia Yawney St James 24:10.8 4:50/K  
60 (> 5) 103 Dian Rong Cameron Heights 24:11.5 4:50/K   TM
61 60 1119 Viviane Weiland Walkerton District 24:14.9 4:51/K  
62 61 207 Keely Classen Eastwood 24:16.5 4:51/K  
63 62 339 Mia Dallan Guelph C.V.I. 24:17.3 4:51/K  
64 63 846 Emily Meuser Saugeen 24:17.7 4:51/K  
65 (> 5) 99 Natalie Branton Cameron Heights 24:18.6 4:52/K   TM
66 64 374 Lotte Backx Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:22.0 4:52/K  
67 65 944 Brianna Zakrzewski St Benedict 24:24.5 4:53/K  
68 66 974 Addie Cowls St David 24:30.7 4:54/K  
69 67 975 Chloe Lipczynski St David 24:30.8 4:54/K  
70 68 376 Trina Florio Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:32.2 4:54/K  
71 69 294 Vanessa Mueller Glenview Park SS 24:34.1 4:55/K  
72 70 882 Kaitlyn Pereira Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:35.6 4:55/K  
73 71 1000 Sophia Cozzarin St James 24:39.2 4:56/K  
74 72 755 Julia Campbell Preston Secondary 24:39.3 4:56/K  
75 73 1002 Ella Holt St James 24:42.1 4:56/K  
76 74 883 Danielle Raskin Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:43.3 4:57/K  
77 75 1004 Faith McKillop St James 24:45.6 4:57/K  
78 76 531 Annette Allen Kitchener-Waterloo 24:50.3 4:58/K  
79 (> 5) 879 Sarah Ahmed Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:59.6 5:00/K  
80 77 1222 Maggi Murray Westside Secondary 25:00.7 5:00/K  
81 78 1051 Destiny Pfeiffer-Faulk St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:04.6 5:01/K  
82 79 665 Cassidie Bothwell Our Lady of Lourdes 25:05.3 5:01/K  
83 80 406 Andrada Bujor Huron Heights (Kitchener) 25:13.0 5:03/K  
84 81 585 Kennedy Little North Park (Brantford) 25:13.6 5:03/K  
85 82 213 Amanda Martin Elmira 25:14.3 5:03/K  
86 83 476 Lucie Richard John F. Ross 25:17.8 5:03/K  
87 84 241 Myah Gubbels Forest Heights 25:21.3 5:04/K  
88 85 692 Cathrin Lehmann Owen Sound 25:23.5 5:05/K  
89 86 472 Carly Armstrong John F. Ross 25:24.9 5:05/K  
90 87 1049 Emma Lassaline St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:28.4 5:06/K  
91 88 1096 Colette Barrette St Mary's (Owen Sound) 25:29.1 5:06/K  
92 89 942 Mya Santo St Benedict 25:31.2 5:06/K  
93 (> 5) 1005 Mia Valeriote St James 25:34.3 5:07/K  
94 90 606 Emma Boyd Norwell 25:36.9 5:07/K  
95 91 634 Alyssa Shilson Orangeville 25:38.5 5:08/K  
96 92 307 Emma Bennett Grand River C I 25:39.5 5:08/K  
97 (> 5) 326 Teviah Abman-Dowdell Guelph C.V.I. 25:40.4 5:08/K  
98 93 806 Cornelia Schattman Rockway Mennonite 25:40.9 5:08/K  
99 94 569 Charlotte McCandless Monsignor Doyle 25:48.1 5:10/K  
100 95 829 Andrea Rejep Sacred Heart 25:59.0 5:12/K  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 96 65 Laura Middelkoop Brantford Collegiate 25:59.6 5:12/K  
102 (> 5) 1001 Erica Gilmore St James 26:02.1 5:12/K  
103 97 633 Olivia Rowan Orangeville 26:02.6 5:12/K  
104 (> 5) 105 Cecelia Schaeffer Cameron Heights 26:04.9 5:13/K   TM
105 98 38 Ksenia Titoura Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:05.9 5:13/K  
106 99 584 Grace Adams North Park (Brantford) 26:08.9 5:14/K  
107 100 410 Alicia Marques Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:12.7 5:14/K  
108 101 631 Leah Murray Orangeville 26:15.0 5:15/K  
109 102 475 Rachael Morales John F. Ross 26:15.6 5:15/K  
110 103 242 Amy Praetzel Forest Heights 26:16.3 5:15/K  
111 104 845 Natasha Burrows Saugeen 26:21.0 5:16/K  
112 (> 5) 1003 Hayley Howson St James 26:25.7 5:17/K  
113 105 186 Abby Martin Centre Wellington 26:35.1 5:19/K  
114 106 1186 Charlotte Erikson Waterloo-Oxford 26:37.7 5:19/K  
115 107 859 Teresa Brock Simcoe 26:42.9 5:20/K  
116 108 941 Lauren Dottori St Benedict 26:51.1 5:22/K  
117 109 76 Christianna Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula 26:56.0 5:23/K  
118 110 1048 Sophia Guordado St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:56.1 5:23/K  
119 111 34 Ella Crawford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:56.8 5:23/K  
120 (> 5) 667 Jennifer Coughlin Our Lady of Lourdes 26:58.6 5:24/K  
121 (> 5) 666 Emma Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 27:05.0 5:25/K  
122 112 408 Mia Isakovic Huron Heights (Kitchener) 27:10.3 5:26/K  
123 113 4 Charlotte Lapointe Assumption 27:25.9 5:29/K  
124 114 940 Emma Brown St Benedict 27:48.1 5:34/K  
125 115 179 Sarah Bannon Centre Dufferin 27:52.4 5:34/K  
126 116 632 Eva Niechoj Orangeville 28:08.2 5:38/K  
127 117 319 Mykayla Enders Grey Highlands 28:11.9 5:38/K  
128 118 694 Paula Weyergang Owen Sound 28:14.8 5:39/K  
129 119 943 Annabelle Walsh St Benedict 28:17.5 5:39/K  
130 (> 5) 407 Evelyn Campbell Huron Heights (Kitchener) 28:18.1 5:40/K  
131 120 1221 Emma Medeiros Westside Secondary 28:20.8 5:40/K  
132 121 1150 Sophie Nyman Waterloo CI 28:26.1 5:41/K  
133 122 308 Sarah McMillan Grand River C I 28:37.7 5:43/K  
134 (> 5) 885 Sophia Xie Sir J. A. MacDonald 28:54.3 5:47/K  
135 123 271 Julia Galvao Galt CVI 29:00.1 5:48/K  
136 124 64 Jessica Clugston Brantford Collegiate 29:09.6 5:50/K  
137 125 35 Helen Kim Bluevale Collegiate Institute 29:37.7 5:55/K  
138 126 1050 Sasha Marikano St Mary's (Kitchener) 29:39.0 5:56/K  
139 127 734 Marie-Anne Dods Père-René-de-Galinée 29:41.4 5:56/K  
140 128 187 Becca Swan Centre Wellington 29:52.0 5:58/K  
141 (> 5) 411 Fatima Rasoul Huron Heights (Kitchener) 30:16.6 6:03/K  
142 (> 5) 566 Kiera Dunphy Monsignor Doyle 30:51.2 6:10/K  
143 129 1118 Carla Schunke Walkerton District 31:26.2 6:17/K  
144 130 375 Mckenna Carr Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 32:05.3 6:25/K  
145 131 1046 Elkaris Anaya St Mary's (Kitchener) 32:35.7 6:31/K  
146 132 240 Iman Asad Forest Heights 32:45.2 6:33/K  
147 (> 5) 97 Nicole Baltag Cameron Heights 33:08.6 6:38/K   TM
148 (> 5) 377 Lillian Hoskins Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 33:14.9 6:39/K  
149 133 1223 Sara Tracy Westside Secondary 33:16.3 6:39/K  
150 134 534 Solene Le Merer Kitchener-Waterloo 33:44.9 6:45/K  
151 (> 5) 560 Micheala Tucker Monsignor Doyle 36:49.1 7:22/K  
152 135 295 Charlotte Turner Glenview Park SS 37:39.9 7:32/K  
153 136 533 Katrina Kosa Kitchener-Waterloo 38:04.5 7:37/K  
154 137 1149 Zofia Korzak Waterloo CI 41:00.7 8:12/K  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Senior Girls 6km

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 854 Samara Quanz Saugeen 23:42.5 3:57/K   IND
2 2 795 Alyssa Pearce Resurrection 23:44.1 3:57/K   IND
3 3 798 Abbey Yuhasz Resurrection 23:50.1 3:58/K   IND
4 4 489 Haley Davis John F. Ross 24:05.7 4:01/K   TM
5 5 816 Claudia Heeney Rockway Mennonite 24:49.9 4:08/K   IND
6 6 907 Holly MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:04.0 4:11/K   TM
7 7 299 Annemieke Tucker Glenview Park SS 25:11.4 4:12/K   IND
8 8 908 Tegan Morrison Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:24.8 4:14/K   TM
9 9 492 Catie Robinson John F. Ross 25:43.2 4:17/K   TM
10 10 901 Victoria Chuong Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:54.4 4:19/K   TM
11 11 1155 Sarah Chapman Waterloo CI 26:16.8 4:23/K  
12 12 1065 Judith Paulokwir St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:19.4 4:23/K  
13 13 1012 Jenevieve Scobbie St James 26:20.4 4:23/K  
14 14 225 Olivia Vanleeuwen Emmanuel Christian 26:22.0 4:24/K  
15 15 1154 Sarah Bakker Waterloo CI 26:22.9 4:24/K  
16 16 191 Clover Stempski-Kelly Centre Wellington 26:33.5 4:26/K  
17 17 1161 Yifan Wu Waterloo CI 26:35.4 4:26/K  
18 18 232 Dakota Poulter Erin District 26:35.7 4:26/K  
19 19 909 Marly Verhoeve Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:36.7 4:26/K   TM
20 20 490 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 26:37.6 4:26/K   TM
21 21 20 Marissa Lefebvre Bishop MacDonnell 26:38.7 4:26/K  
22 22 120 Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights 26:45.9 4:28/K  
23 23 1157 Amelia Matthews Waterloo CI 27:01.4 4:30/K  
24 24 815 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 27:11.5 4:32/K  
25 25 955 Nicole Soares St Benedict 27:11.5 4:32/K  
26 26 642 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville 27:14.7 4:32/K  
27 27 157 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 27:15.9 4:33/K  
28 28 488 Jesse Contini John F. Ross 27:17.5 4:33/K   TM
29 29 954 Faith Nieson St Benedict 27:18.7 4:33/K  
30 30 1123 Jessie Byers Walkerton District 27:26.4 4:34/K  
31 31 1097 Ava Cook St Mary's (Owen Sound) 27:34.2 4:36/K  
32 32 905 Ellie Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 27:38.6 4:36/K   TM
33 33 160 Carling Serran Centennial CVI 28:04.4 4:41/K  
34 34 950 Charlotte Jones St Benedict 28:07.3 4:41/K  
35 35 290 Hannah Knight Georgian Bay 28:09.4 4:42/K  
36 36 714 Katelyn Vanderlaan Paris 28:30.2 4:45/K  
37 37 677 Maeve Nichols Our Lady of Lourdes 28:34.0 4:46/K  
38 38 678 Thea Seguin Our Lady of Lourdes 28:45.5 4:48/K  
39 39 383 Femka Backx Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 28:59.9 4:50/K  
40 40 67 Pearl Van Nooten Brantford Collegiate 29:01.6 4:50/K  
41 41 672 Hannah Brohman Our Lady of Lourdes 29:02.8 4:50/K  
42 42 576 Antionette Ramgolam Monsignor Doyle 29:04.5 4:51/K  
43 43 252 Alyssa Churchill Forest Heights 29:05.4 4:51/K  
44 44 641 Sarah Gillies Orangeville 29:13.5 4:52/K  
45 45 1255 Caitlin Shepherd Woodland Christian 29:20.6 4:53/K  
46 46 358 Astrid Bradshaw Guelph C.V.I. 29:27.9 4:55/K  
47 47 47 Nicole Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 29:37.5 4:56/K  
48 48 1198 Florine Vos Waterloo-Oxford 29:41.8 4:57/K  
49 49 599 Jess Hill North Park (Brantford) 29:44.3 4:57/K  
50 50 834 Hannah McArthur Sacred Heart 29:45.4 4:58/K  
51 51 426 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 29:45.9 4:58/K  
52 52 948 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 29:48.5 4:58/K  
53 (> 5) 903 Vanessa Goodman Sir J. A. MacDonald 29:48.8 4:58/K   TM
54 53 676 Athena Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 29:54.2 4:59/K  
55 54 1196 Kayley Reparon Waterloo-Oxford 29:54.6 4:59/K  
56 55 121 Jessica Zhao Cameron Heights 29:55.1 4:59/K  
57 56 980 Claire Helsby St David 29:55.2 4:59/K  
58 57 203 Brooklyn Hussey Delhi 29:57.2 5:00/K  
59 58 545 Jessie Panchaud Kitchener-Waterloo 29:59.8 5:00/K  
60 59 204 Olivia Hussey Delhi 30:12.3 5:02/K  
61 60 761 Amelia Reiner Preston Secondary 30:18.7 5:03/K  
62 61 1060 Alexa Cimermancic St Mary's (Kitchener) 30:19.9 5:03/K  
63 62 1067 Allyson Wesenberg St Mary's (Kitchener) 30:20.1 5:03/K  
64 63 598 Kate Eadie North Park (Brantford) 30:26.8 5:04/K  
65 64 794 Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection 30:30.4 5:05/K  
66 65 640 Nathalie Diberardino Orangeville 30:32.8 5:05/K  
67 66 1098 Claire Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 30:52.9 5:09/K  
68 67 814 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 30:53.2 5:09/K  
69 68 44 Jorja Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 30:56.9 5:09/K  
70 69 675 Eva Innocente Our Lady of Lourdes 30:57.3 5:10/K  
71 70 1197 Hanna Toth Waterloo-Oxford 30:57.4 5:10/K  
72 71 491 Kadyn Kapitain John F. Ross 30:57.6 5:10/K   TM
73 72 231 Abbey Collings Erin District 31:00.2 5:10/K  
74 (> 5) 902 Emily Csontos Sir J. A. MacDonald 31:06.4 5:11/K   TM
75 73 833 Carina Caughy Sacred Heart 31:16.1 5:13/K  
76 74 1159 Lisa Santoprete Waterloo CI 31:25.8 5:14/K  
77 75 757 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 31:28.0 5:15/K  
78 76 1237 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 31:29.8 5:15/K  
79 77 738 Sophia Mourcos Père-René-de-Galinée 31:31.0 5:15/K  
80 78 852 Josie Berry Saugeen 31:33.4 5:16/K  
81 79 762 Arisa Tieu Preston Secondary 31:45.7 5:18/K  
82 80 1101 Arren Osadzuk St Mary's (Owen Sound) 31:47.8 5:18/K  
83 81 981 Sydney Pendleton St David 31:49.6 5:18/K  
84 82 1122 Lindsay Bruder Walkerton District 31:49.9 5:18/K  
85 83 1011 Ianna Krudwig St James 31:51.2 5:19/K  
86 (> 5) 904 Sammy Heard Sir J. A. MacDonald 31:52.2 5:19/K   TM
87 84 796 Mary Ella Sehl Resurrection 31:52.3 5:19/K  
88 85 297 Trinity Benest Glenview Park SS 31:59.3 5:20/K  
89 86 1229 Sarah Ambrosius Carrillo Westside Secondary 32:06.2 5:21/K  
90 87 427 Haley Kavelman Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:07.6 5:21/K  
91 88 958 Ola Zaba St Benedict 32:15.9 5:23/K  
92 89 384 Taylor Demaiter Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 32:19.6 5:23/K  
93 (> 5) 486 Rose Blower John F. Ross 32:29.0 5:25/K   TM
94 90 1064 Kyra Paterson St Mary's (Kitchener) 32:30.3 5:25/K  
95 (> 5) 484 Kiersten Barr John F. Ross 32:33.5 5:26/K   TM
96 91 511 Emma Woodhall Kincardine 32:34.2 5:26/K  
97 92 45 Lisa Draijer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32:36.8 5:26/K  
98 93 1063 Emily Heit St Mary's (Kitchener) 32:42.8 5:27/K  
99 94 1270 Emebet Burke Cameron Heights 32:46.4 5:28/K  
100 (> 5) 679 Mackenzie Tucker Our Lady of Lourdes 32:53.0 5:29/K  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 (> 5) 952 Jaime Milne St Benedict 32:57.1 5:30/K  
102 95 756 Maggie Claus Preston Secondary 32:58.3 5:30/K  
103 96 1128 Sarah Vanderkolff Walkerton District 33:02.4 5:30/K  
104 97 736 Brittany Herrera Contreras Père-René-de-Galinée 33:07.6 5:31/K  
105 98 614 Dajung Yoon Norwell 33:08.3 5:31/K  
106 99 1032 Carolyn Coon St John's College 33:10.7 5:32/K  
107 100 1031 Abigail Banko St John's College 33:12.4 5:32/K  
108 101 723 Kiana Lowes Pauline Johnson 33:13.2 5:32/K  
109 102 699 Katharina Schmitz Owen Sound 33:13.4 5:32/K  
110 103 541 Justine Hodson Kitchener-Waterloo 33:23.9 5:34/K  
111 104 387 Ashley Vanderheaghe Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 33:26.1 5:34/K  
112 (> 5) 1160 Natalie Song Waterloo CI 33:29.5 5:35/K  
113 (> 5) 673 Abigail Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 33:33.6 5:36/K  
114 (> 5) 956 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 33:34.6 5:36/K  
115 105 275 Brook-Lyn Hayes Galt CVI 33:34.7 5:36/K  
116 106 276 Katja Richmond Galt CVI 33:34.8 5:36/K  
117 (> 5) 485 Anna Bernardi John F. Ross 33:37.0 5:36/K   TM
118 107 797 Jailyn Ward Resurrection 33:37.9 5:36/K  
119 108 233 Nicole Turk Erin District 33:40.0 5:37/K  
120 109 542 Melena Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 33:42.1 5:37/K  
121 110 759 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 33:42.2 5:37/K  
122 111 1099 Fiona Jagelewski St Mary's (Owen Sound) 33:46.6 5:38/K  
123 112 543 Andrea Nechacov Kitchener-Waterloo 33:49.3 5:38/K  
124 113 433 Jordan Wilhelm Huron Heights (Kitchener) 33:53.0 5:39/K  
125 (> 5) 760 Josephine Poon Preston Secondary 33:55.1 5:39/K  
126 114 158 Harlee Major Centennial CVI 34:02.2 5:40/K  
127 115 425 Jaimie Guest Huron Heights (Kitchener) 34:03.6 5:41/K  
128 116 1233 Kierra Drysdelle Westside Secondary 34:09.6 5:42/K  
129 117 113 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 34:10.9 5:42/K  
130 118 431 Mckenna Sajkowski Huron Heights (Kitchener) 34:14.7 5:42/K  
131 119 540 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 34:15.7 5:43/K  
132 120 700 Amelia Zocca Owen Sound 34:17.4 5:43/K  
133 121 639 Violet Cotton Orangeville 34:19.6 5:43/K  
134 122 817 Sophia Heidebrecht Rockway Mennonite 34:32.5 5:45/K  
135 123 638 Marta Cheinasso Orangeville 34:50.2 5:48/K  
136 (> 5) 424 Grace Gloade Huron Heights (Kitchener) 35:00.6 5:50/K  
137 124 612 Daphne More Norwell 35:07.3 5:51/K  
138 125 116 Hannah Nigssie Cameron Heights 35:13.2 5:52/K  
139 (> 5) 947 Avery Gardin St Benedict 35:20.2 5:53/K  
140 126 202 Mackenzie Godlewski Delhi 35:26.2 5:54/K  
141 (> 5) 428 Julia Nickel Huron Heights (Kitchener) 35:43.4 5:57/K  
142 127 386 Claeyr Twonsend Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 35:45.0 5:58/K  
143 128 161 Rachel Tait Centennial CVI 35:45.6 5:58/K  
144 129 209 Astridah Mezi Eastwood 36:02.6 6:00/K  
145 (> 5) 953 Rielly Misener St Benedict 36:06.4 6:01/K  
146 130 1126 Antia Sierra Prieto Walkerton District 36:17.6 6:03/K  
147 131 853 Sarah Chaddock Saugeen 36:19.4 6:03/K  
148 (> 5) 1153 Lisa Au-Yeung Waterloo CI 36:21.3 6:04/K  
149 132 458 Sara Vanela Caawaio John Diefenbaker 36:24.2 6:04/K  
150 133 254 Emily Smith Forest Heights 36:28.0 6:05/K  
151 134 312 Ivona Calija Grand River C I 36:30.6 6:05/K  
152 (> 5) 547 Miranda Veroba Kitchener-Waterloo 36:30.6 6:05/K  
153 (> 5) 1066 Sophia Renda St Mary's (Kitchener) 36:33.6 6:06/K  
154 135 739 Kiana Sheridan Père-René-de-Galinée 36:38.8 6:06/K  
155 136 698 Ninfa Riveiro Cortes Owen Sound 36:50.6 6:08/K  
156 137 1238 Reagan McCallum Westside Secondary 36:51.8 6:09/K  
157 138 813 Vivian Chau Rockway Mennonite 36:53.4 6:09/K  
158 139 385 Hillary Mallon Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 36:54.6 6:09/K  
159 140 1201 Katelyn Yantzi Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.1 6:09/K  
160 141 1200 Shelby Wettlaufer Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.1 6:09/K  
161 (> 5) 1193 Rachel Habermehl Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.7 6:09/K  
162 (> 5) 1194 Dana Hallman Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.8 6:09/K  
163 (> 5) 1195 Marley O'Connell Waterloo-Oxford 36:55.9 6:09/K  
164 142 159 Tanvi Pradhan Centennial CVI 37:10.7 6:12/K  
165 143 253 Arzu Mansuri Forest Heights 37:15.6 6:13/K  
166 (> 5) 546 Eliza Romasz Kitchener-Waterloo 37:22.4 6:14/K  
167 144 311 Kristen Adourian Grand River C I 37:36.4 6:16/K  
168 145 1239 Lauren Palmer Westside Secondary 38:15.7 6:23/K  
169 (> 5) 487 Maggie Clifford John F. Ross 38:23.8 6:24/K   TM
170 (> 5) 114 Leen Khadour Cameron Heights 39:09.0 6:32/K  
171 146 1127 Ashlynn Stephenson Walkerton District 39:15.1 6:33/K  
172 (> 5) 1125 Halle Rourke Walkerton District 39:25.8 6:34/K  
173 (> 5) 900 Sky Burrowes Sir J. A. MacDonald 39:35.4 6:36/K   TM
174 147 81 Michelle Davies Straby Bruce Peninsula 39:42.1 6:37/K  
175 148 613 Brianna Wing Norwell 40:01.7 6:40/K  
176 (> 5) 1231 Robin Caldwell Westside Secondary 40:02.4 6:40/K  
177 (> 5) 115 Geraldine Mendoza Cameron Heights 40:08.5 6:41/K  
178 (> 5) 1191 Danielle Brodrecht Waterloo-Oxford 40:10.2 6:42/K  
179 (> 5) 1192 Olivia Gatten Waterloo-Oxford 40:22.0 6:44/K  
180 (> 5) 951 Bernadine Light St Benedict 41:00.2 6:50/K  
181 (> 5) 1189 Olivia Bender Waterloo-Oxford 41:11.1 6:52/K  
182 149 611 Melissa Clayfield Norwell 42:03.4 7:01/K  
183 (> 5) 674 Mattea Callegari Our Lady of Lourdes 42:17.4 7:03/K  
184 (> 5) 494 Rachael Young John F. Ross 42:40.6 7:07/K   TM
185 (> 5) 1158 Anuva Pal Waterloo CI 42:48.9 7:08/K  
186 150 459 Ashley Verhees John Diefenbaker 43:22.1 7:14/K  
187 (> 5) 1124 Paola Di Pietro Almar Walkerton District 43:43.7 7:17/K  
188 151 737 Veronique Lemieux Père-René-de-Galinée 43:46.6 7:18/K  
189 152 1034 Trinity Spencer St John's College 43:46.7 7:18/K  
190 (> 5) 118 Namita Seshadri Cameron Heights 44:19.4 7:23/K  
191 (> 5) 906 Trudy MacDonald Sir J. A. MacDonald 46:17.1 7:43/K   TM
192 (> 5) 119 Anjelica Shrestha Cameron Heights 46:45.5 7:48/K  
193 (> 5) 117 Yasmine Sanchez Cameron Heights 46:45.6 7:48/K  
194 (> 5) 949 Ashley Holman St Benedict 47:11.4 7:52/K  
195 (> 5) 544 Kristen Nicol Kitchener-Waterloo 1:49:18.2 18:13/K  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Para Race Boys

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 1116 Nathan Taylor W. Ross MacDonald 12:05.1 4:02/K   TM
2 2 1113 Nader Ibrahim W. Ross MacDonald 12:36.1 4:12/K   TM
3 3 1112 Liam Howell W. Ross MacDonald 13:04.0 4:21/K   TM
4 4 1117 Marcus Wade W. Ross MacDonald 13:57.1 4:39/K   TM
5 5 994 Michael Potocnik St James 15:04.4 5:01/K   IND
6 6 1115 Owen Parkin W. Ross MacDonald 16:48.5 5:36/K   TM
7 (> 5) 1111 Jordan Heard W. Ross MacDonald 17:21.0 5:47/K   TM
8 7 21 Evan Goertz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 17:51.2 5:57/K   IND
9 (> 5) 1114 Alex Marlat W. Ross MacDonald 19:05.6 6:22/K   TM

Overall Finish List - Boys

Midget Boys 4km

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 626 Jack Gillies Orangeville 13:39.8 3:25/K   TM
2 2 876 Will Leather Sir J. A. MacDonald 13:41.0 3:25/K   IND
3 3 825 Cohen Martin Sacred Heart 13:57.9 3:29/K   IND
4 4 1263 Tristan Bouius John Diefenbaker 13:59.9 3:30/K   IND
5 5 206 Nathan Paul Eastwood 14:19.0 3:35/K   IND
6 6 629 Kristian Thompsett Orangeville 14:28.2 3:37/K   TM
7 7 706 Dylan Campbell Paris 14:28.4 3:37/K   IND
8 8 664 Owen Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 14:31.7 3:38/K  
9 9 30 Hunter Nagge Bluevale Collegiate Institute 14:35.1 3:39/K  
10 10 1182 Noah Dietrich Waterloo-Oxford 14:44.9 3:41/K  
11 11 786 Alex Nicolescu Resurrection 14:47.6 3:42/K  
12 12 751 Austin Keleher Preston Secondary 14:50.0 3:43/K   TM
13 13 627 Gregor Lawson Orangeville 14:56.1 3:44/K   TM
14 14 750 Justin Francoz Preston Secondary 14:59.2 3:45/K   TM
15 15 16 Liam Power Bishop MacDonnell 15:01.1 3:45/K  
16 16 28 Lucas Hallam Bluevale Collegiate Institute 15:11.6 3:48/K  
17 17 216 Tyler Dykstra Emmanuel Christian 15:14.0 3:49/K  
18 18 628 Javier Martinez Orangeville 15:14.1 3:49/K   TM
19 19 754 Brian Shaughnessy Preston Secondary 15:16.3 3:49/K   TM
20 20 785 Carter Murphy Resurrection 15:18.9 3:50/K  
21 21 288 Xavier Voigt Georgian Bay 15:20.7 3:50/K  
22 22 710 Nolan Watkins Paris 15:20.7 3:50/K  
23 23 938 Issay Tieu St Benedict 15:27.3 3:52/K  
24 24 625 Andrew Burnside Orangeville 15:27.8 3:52/K   TM
25 25 63 Brandon Barnard Brantford Collegiate 15:29.8 3:52/K  
26 26 13 Benjamin Cairnes Bishop MacDonnell 15:34.4 3:54/K  
27 27 717 Wyatt Salzer Pauline Johnson 15:36.4 3:54/K  
28 28 1212 Grey Hugli-Armstrong Wellington Heights 15:41.7 3:55/K  
29 29 998 Nicholas Okula St James 15:44.7 3:56/K  
30 30 1213 Trae Verbeek Wellington Heights 15:48.2 3:57/K  
31 31 562 Owen Lloyd Monsignor Doyle 15:49.5 3:57/K  
32 32 969 Will Betik St David 15:51.6 3:58/K  
33 33 33 Ryan Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 15:51.8 3:58/K  
34 34 877 Aidan Sabourin Sir J. A. MacDonald 15:53.1 3:58/K  
35 35 1184 Adam Roth Waterloo-Oxford 15:53.6 3:58/K  
36 36 875 Marcus Kanhai Sir J. A. MacDonald 15:56.6 3:59/K  
37 37 1217 Josh Peters Westside Secondary 15:57.1 3:59/K  
38 38 144 Wesley Cottril Centennial CVI 15:58.0 4:00/K  
39 39 29 Samuel Lorincz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 16:00.0 4:00/K  
40 40 3 Andrew Warder Assumption 16:00.6 4:00/K  
41 41 143 Jarret Coady Centennial CVI 16:01.2 4:00/K  
42 42 199 Peter Haupt Delhi 16:02.5 4:01/K  
43 43 705 Lucas Balog Paris 16:04.3 4:01/K  
44 44 228 Myles Henry Erin District 16:04.8 4:01/K  
45 45 970 Mitchell Hartman St David 16:04.9 4:01/K  
46 46 752 James Kowelewski Preston Secondary 16:09.8 4:02/K   TM
47 47 293 Joshwyn Parekh Glenview Park SS 16:10.8 4:03/K  
48 48 525 Carson Dargel Kitchener-Waterloo 16:12.8 4:03/K  
49 49 1211 Lucas Fidler Wellington Heights 16:13.8 4:03/K  
50 50 96 James Sweeney Cameron Heights 16:15.7 4:04/K  
51 51 718 Liam Van Bradt Pauline Johnson 16:19.2 4:05/K  
52 52 996 Jake Cabral St James 16:19.7 4:05/K  
53 53 997 Tanner Griffiths St James 16:20.0 4:05/K  
54 54 858 Zach Lindgard Simcoe 16:22.9 4:06/K  
55 55 368 Ayden Carr Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 16:27.3 4:07/K  
56 56 662 Bradey Freurer Our Lady of Lourdes 16:28.0 4:07/K  
57 57 935 Nathan Pedro St Benedict 16:29.1 4:07/K  
58 58 930 Evan Andrade St Benedict 16:30.0 4:08/K  
59 59 843 Logan Sayers Saugeen 16:33.3 4:08/K  
60 60 856 Sean Anderson Simcoe 16:34.8 4:09/K  
61 61 1144 Hugh McKenna Waterloo CI 16:34.9 4:09/K  
62 62 707 Aiden Culve Paris 16:38.2 4:10/K  
63 63 201 Jaxon Rigby Delhi 16:38.7 4:10/K  
64 64 218 Peter Vanderloo Emmanuel Christian 16:39.7 4:10/K  
65 65 470 Darren Kusinski John F. Ross 16:42.4 4:11/K  
66 66 995 Ben Berruti St James 16:42.4 4:11/K  
67 67 663 Jacob Tucker Our Lady of Lourdes 16:44.6 4:11/K  
68 68 237 Evan Frandsen Forest Heights 16:45.9 4:11/K  
69 69 27 Cade Ferguson Bluevale Collegiate Institute 16:48.0 4:12/K  
70 70 878 Daniel Yu Sir J. A. MacDonald 16:48.8 4:12/K  
71 71 289 Grayden Weis Georgian Bay 16:50.2 4:13/K  
72 72 469 Sam Eastman John F. Ross 16:51.3 4:13/K  
73 73 582 Andres Munevar North Park (Brantford) 16:51.8 4:13/K  
74 74 373 Zach Weiler Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 16:52.7 4:13/K  
75 75 1185 Devon Straus Waterloo-Oxford 16:53.6 4:13/K  
76 76 183 Noah Golds Centre Wellington 16:54.6 4:14/K  
77 77 1025 Lucas Gairns St John's College 16:56.5 4:14/K  
78 78 933 Logan Hefferan St Benedict 16:59.0 4:15/K  
79 79 1146 Alex Rus Waterloo CI 17:01.6 4:15/K  
80 80 336 Michael Sampson Guelph C.V.I. 17:06.9 4:17/K  
81 81 268 Carter O'Connor Galt CVI 17:07.0 4:17/K  
82 82 753 Riley Panasapka Preston Secondary 17:11.0 4:18/K   TM
83 83 874 Christopher Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 17:12.3 4:18/K  
84 84 1248 Toby Struyk Woodland Christian 17:12.5 4:18/K  
85 85 1026 Cameron McBride St John's College 17:14.2 4:19/K  
86 (> 5) 32 Thomas Rozomiak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 17:17.2 4:19/K  
87 86 1264 Denver Vann John Diefenbaker 17:21.9 4:20/K  
88 87 369 Liam McFadden Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 17:22.1 4:21/K  
89 88 1181 Ben Baptie Waterloo-Oxford 17:29.4 4:22/K  
90 89 448 Ryan Wong Jacob Hespeler 17:32.2 4:23/K  
91 90 936 Thomson Pham St Benedict 17:34.4 4:24/K  
92 91 1043 Jacob Atienza St Mary's (Kitchener) 17:35.4 4:24/K  
93 92 708 Owen Deboer Paris 17:37.4 4:24/K  
94 (> 5) 709 Quin McCaffrey Paris 17:39.2 4:25/K  
95 93 1094 Chance Fortier St Mary's (Owen Sound) 17:39.6 4:25/K  
96 94 1095 Miguel Lagasse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 17:42.2 4:26/K  
97 95 401 Davis Gates Huron Heights (Kitchener) 17:44.2 4:26/K  
98 (> 5) 873 William Kalisiak Sir J. A. MacDonald 17:45.0 4:26/K  
99 96 219 Ethan Vanleeuwen Emmanuel Christian 17:49.6 4:27/K  
100 97 1143 Tom Hoang Waterloo CI 17:53.9 4:28/K  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 (> 5) 939 Cole Woodcock St Benedict 17:54.1 4:29/K  
102 98 972 Cameron Rebelo St David 17:59.9 4:30/K  
103 99 331 David Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 18:00.3 4:30/K  
104 100 529 Ross Tomlinson Kitchener-Waterloo 18:03.1 4:31/K  
105 101 971 Jeremy Hunchak St David 18:08.5 4:32/K  
106 102 973 Robbie Young St David 18:08.8 4:32/K  
107 103 335 T.j. Russell Guelph C.V.I. 18:12.0 4:33/K  
108 104 333 Sebastian Deeves Guelph C.V.I. 18:16.5 4:34/K  
109 105 564 Dean Morland Monsignor Doyle 18:21.6 4:35/K  
110 106 178 Dean Nezirevic Centre Dufferin 18:23.6 4:36/K  
111 107 1145 Aiden Merry Waterloo CI 18:25.0 4:36/K  
112 108 15 Benjamin McInnis Bishop MacDonnell 18:25.3 4:36/K  
113 109 287 Luke Atkinson Georgian Bay 18:26.4 4:37/K  
114 110 306 Josh Doering Grand River C I 18:28.2 4:37/K  
115 (> 5) 937 Noah Stott St Benedict 18:30.2 4:38/K  
116 (> 5) 31 Jay Price Bluevale Collegiate Institute 18:32.7 4:38/K  
117 111 217 Thomas Toet Emmanuel Christian 18:32.7 4:38/K  
118 112 267 Abdalah Aburaneh Galt CVI 18:32.7 4:38/K  
119 113 661 Frankie Cecchini Our Lady of Lourdes 18:34.4 4:39/K  
120 114 733 Kyan Malo Père-René-de-Galinée 18:38.2 4:40/K  
121 115 239 James Wigg Forest Heights 18:41.0 4:40/K  
122 116 468 Finn Baikie John F. Ross 18:44.1 4:41/K  
123 117 787 Alex Ravi Resurrection 18:44.4 4:41/K  
124 (> 5) 968 Nikolas Alder St David 18:50.4 4:43/K  
125 118 781 Nathan Chan Resurrection 18:51.6 4:43/K  
126 119 563 Daniel Martin Monsignor Doyle 18:52.7 4:43/K  
127 (> 5) 749 Hunter Cron Preston Secondary 18:53.3 4:43/K   TM
128 120 530 Matt Wahl Kitchener-Waterloo 18:53.5 4:43/K  
129 (> 5) 931 Coll Campbell St Benedict 18:54.5 4:44/K  
130 121 1183 Jesse Fay Waterloo-Oxford 18:59.6 4:45/K  
131 122 1141 Matthew Breen Waterloo CI 19:01.3 4:45/K  
132 123 782 Connor Kenning Resurrection 19:01.4 4:45/K  
133 124 561 Jonas Daly Monsignor Doyle 19:02.9 4:46/K  
134 125 229 Prittam Mistry Erin District 19:05.1 4:46/K  
135 126 528 Mason Simard Kitchener-Waterloo 19:05.2 4:46/K  
136 127 826 Colin Myatt Sacred Heart 19:06.0 4:47/K  
137 (> 5) 932 Aaron Enright St Benedict 19:10.2 4:48/K  
138 (> 5) 1147 Theodore Van Cappellen Waterloo CI 19:11.7 4:48/K  
139 128 660 Gavin Biggs Our Lady of Lourdes 19:12.8 4:48/K  
140 129 371 Thomas Oldham Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 19:16.2 4:49/K  
141 130 1045 Ryan McIntyre St Mary's (Kitchener) 19:22.2 4:51/K  
142 (> 5) 748 Theo Campbell Preston Secondary 19:28.5 4:52/K   TM
143 131 583 Rohfritsch Steven North Park (Brantford) 19:37.0 4:54/K  
144 132 1041 Marcus Adam St Mary's (Kitchener) 19:37.3 4:54/K  
145 (> 5) 1140 Braeden Barnes Waterloo CI 19:42.4 4:56/K  
146 133 332 Spencer Craig Guelph C.V.I. 20:03.6 5:01/K  
147 134 235 Kyle Edwards Forest Heights 20:15.4 5:04/K  
148 (> 5) 1142 Daniel Cao Waterloo CI 20:38.0 5:10/K  
149 135 526 James Gohl Kitchener-Waterloo 20:41.8 5:10/K  
150 136 91 Navraj Bal Cameron Heights 20:47.0 5:12/K  
151 137 95 Faiz Ramji Cameron Heights 20:54.3 5:14/K  
152 (> 5) 934 Clinton Nguyen St Benedict 20:54.9 5:14/K  
153 138 92 Khushmeet Bhangu Cameron Heights 21:03.9 5:16/K  
154 139 404 Josh Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:05.5 5:16/K  
155 140 402 Josh Steiniger Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:13.2 5:18/K  
156 141 1218 Keagan Smith Westside Secondary 21:18.4 5:20/K  
157 142 691 Austin Weir Owen Sound 21:39.0 5:25/K  
158 (> 5) 26 Krish Devgan Bluevale Collegiate Institute 21:39.1 5:25/K  
159 (> 5) 783 Jake Ketco Resurrection 21:49.7 5:27/K  
160 143 145 Nate Smith Centennial CVI 22:09.5 5:32/K  
161 144 94 Liam Jadavji Cameron Heights 22:19.3 5:35/K  
162 (> 5) 784 Alex Morneau Resurrection 22:20.6 5:35/K  
163 145 471 Essa Mohammed John F. Ross 23:05.8 5:46/K  
164 146 71 Shire Andino-Rodriguez Bruce Peninsula 23:06.5 5:47/K  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Boys 5km

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 357 Tennessee Tremain Guelph C.V.I. 16:45.0 3:21/K   TM
2 2 539 Derek Milroy Kitchener-Waterloo 16:58.6 3:24/K   IND
3 3 106 Luc Brzustowski Cameron Heights 16:59.1 3:24/K   IND
4 4 155 Drew Vanderberg Centennial CVI 17:16.5 3:27/K   IND
5 5 320 Tayden Hannivan Grey Highlands 17:18.7 3:28/K   IND
6 6 507 Jordan Beisel Kincardine 17:20.6 3:28/K   IND
7 7 380 Aaron Fabi Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 17:26.3 3:29/K  
8 8 1266 Ethan Pentland John Diefenbaker 17:31.0 3:30/K  
9 9 350 Jackson Hayes Guelph C.V.I. 17:36.7 3:31/K   TM
10 10 348 Sam Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 17:53.0 3:35/K   TM
11 11 608 Ian Geffros Norwell 17:53.4 3:35/K  
12 12 419 Spencer Pitre Huron Heights (Kitchener) 18:03.8 3:37/K  
13 13 150 Jackson Davidson Centennial CVI 18:08.6 3:38/K  
14 14 39 Ried Henderson Bluevale Collegiate Institute 18:09.3 3:38/K  
15 15 347 Jesse Bauman Guelph C.V.I. 18:09.9 3:38/K   TM
16 16 597 Jacob Sheppard North Park (Brantford) 18:12.0 3:38/K   TM
17 17 591 Mitchell Litman North Park (Brantford) 18:15.2 3:39/K   TM
18 18 224 Curtis Vanwoudenberg Emmanuel Christian 18:21.5 3:40/K  
19 19 590 Tariq Hamed North Park (Brantford) 18:28.1 3:42/K   TM
20 20 509 Jordan Moulton Kincardine 18:35.1 3:43/K  
21 21 811 Aidan Morton Ninomiya Rockway Mennonite 18:35.7 3:43/K  
22 22 789 Patrick Benest Resurrection 18:43.3 3:45/K  
23 23 889 David Cummings Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:45.5 3:45/K  
24 24 812 Markus Schroeder Kipfer Rockway Mennonite 18:46.4 3:45/K  
25 25 888 Tyler Bell Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:49.6 3:46/K  
26 26 351 Alex Hopkins Guelph C.V.I. 18:57.5 3:47/K   TM
27 (> 5) 356 Kyle Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 18:57.7 3:47/K   TM
28 27 851 Noah Waldmann Saugeen 19:01.3 3:48/K  
29 28 722 Keegan Ogilvie Pauline Johnson 19:01.6 3:48/K  
30 29 421 Jayden Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 19:10.3 3:50/K  
31 30 506 Owen Bacon Kincardine 19:15.1 3:51/K  
32 31 891 Samuel Gazzola Sir J. A. MacDonald 19:16.8 3:51/K  
33 32 1250 Vincent Drake Woodland Christian 19:19.3 3:52/K  
34 33 588 Van Every Clayton North Park (Brantford) 19:19.5 3:52/K   TM
35 34 274 Christoper Lecsek Galt CVI 19:23.3 3:53/K  
36 35 214 Matt Yorke Elmira 19:24.7 3:53/K  
37 36 417 Carter Lafosse Huron Heights (Kitchener) 19:26.4 3:53/K  
38 37 850 David Parsons Saugeen 19:26.9 3:53/K  
39 38 153 Madden MacDougall Centennial CVI 19:29.5 3:54/K  
40 39 416 Lucas Knowles Huron Heights (Kitchener) 19:34.5 3:55/K  
41 40 793 Maxum Stratford Resurrection 19:39.7 3:56/K  
42 41 479 Eamon Hagarty John F. Ross 19:44.5 3:57/K  
43 42 381 Silas Johnson Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 19:51.5 3:58/K  
44 43 42 Matthew Mills Bluevale Collegiate Institute 19:52.1 3:58/K  
45 44 635 Adam Bailey Orangeville 19:52.3 3:58/K  
46 45 152 Colin Grant Centennial CVI 19:54.3 3:59/K  
47 46 1056 Johnathan McGrath St Mary's (Kitchener) 19:59.6 4:00/K  
48 47 899 Ben Young Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:00.4 4:00/K  
49 48 1029 William Ratelband St John's College 20:00.8 4:00/K  
50 49 946 Luke Meadus St Benedict 20:01.2 4:00/K  
51 50 182 Jackson Hawkins Centre Dufferin 20:01.8 4:00/K  
52 51 587 Kirby Blackman North Park (Brantford) 20:08.2 4:02/K   TM
53 52 864 Dylan Vary Simcoe 20:08.9 4:02/K  
54 53 730 Loup Saigre Peninsula Shores 20:10.7 4:02/K  
55 54 230 Joel Smith Erin District 20:15.1 4:03/K  
56 55 1058 Carter Steffler St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:18.0 4:04/K  
57 56 1057 Graham Nicholls St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:19.4 4:04/K  
58 57 80 Lucas Hellyer Bruce Peninsula 20:21.2 4:04/K  
59 (> 5) 354 Finnigan MacDonald Guelph C.V.I. 20:25.6 4:05/K   TM
60 58 1009 Aiden McKillop St James 20:28.1 4:06/K  
61 59 1225 Chris Chung Westside Secondary 20:28.6 4:06/K  
62 60 573 Eric Wehrle Monsignor Doyle 20:28.7 4:06/K  
63 61 792 Zachary Riddell Resurrection 20:29.1 4:06/K  
64 62 420 Jackson Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 20:30.5 4:06/K  
65 (> 5) 415 Aidan Kim Huron Heights (Kitchener) 20:30.7 4:06/K  
66 63 107 Robert Fraser Cameron Heights 20:34.8 4:07/K  
67 64 1007 Rhys Bendixen St James 20:36.7 4:07/K  
68 65 110 Perry Lawrence Cameron Heights 20:38.9 4:08/K  
69 66 695 Waller C.j. Owen Sound 20:42.0 4:08/K  
70 67 894 Ryan Lawson Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:43.3 4:09/K  
71 (> 5) 893 Isaac Jyrkama Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:43.3 4:09/K  
72 68 154 Scott Taylor Centennial CVI 20:47.4 4:09/K  
73 69 66 Ben Raby Brantford Collegiate 20:47.4 4:09/K  
74 70 6 Kamil Kubecki Assumption 20:57.1 4:11/K  
75 (> 5) 596 Brandon Seth North Park (Brantford) 20:59.3 4:12/K   TM
76 71 863 Jeremy Simmermaker Simcoe 21:04.3 4:13/K  
77 72 251 Ian Willcock Forest Heights 21:09.0 4:14/K  
78 73 1008 Alex Davis-Higgins-hay St James 21:12.7 4:14/K  
79 (> 5) 589 Karrin Dhanoa North Park (Brantford) 21:14.7 4:15/K   TM
80 74 112 Svend Emil Poulsen Cameron Heights 21:17.7 4:15/K  
81 (> 5) 895 Zed Li Sir J. A. MacDonald 21:18.1 4:16/K  
82 (> 5) 413 Thayden Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:19.3 4:16/K  
83 75 849 Zach McEwen Saugeen 21:24.8 4:17/K  
84 76 248 Graeme MacFarlane Forest Heights 21:28.4 4:18/K  
85 (> 5) 349 Aidan Dip Guelph C.V.I. 21:28.7 4:18/K   TM
86 77 1055 Dante Duval St Mary's (Kitchener) 21:29.3 4:18/K  
87 78 247 Jason Le Forest Heights 21:32.4 4:18/K  
88 (> 5) 418 Cameron Peters Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:33.2 4:19/K  
89 (> 5) 414 Jacob Guest Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:37.6 4:19/K  
90 79 189 Blake Harrison Centre Wellington 21:51.6 4:22/K  
91 80 1265 Tyson Hinds John Diefenbaker 21:52.6 4:22/K  
92 81 721 Dale Leonard Pauline Johnson 21:53.8 4:23/K  
93 82 609 Hudson McKee Norwell 21:56.9 4:23/K  
94 83 244 Cade Hodge Forest Heights 21:57.4 4:23/K  
95 (> 5) 593 Andrew Morrison North Park (Brantford) 21:59.2 4:24/K   TM
96 84 831 Owen MacKenzie Sacred Heart 21:59.4 4:24/K  
97 85 1121 Brayden Lantz Walkerton District 21:59.6 4:24/K  
98 86 273 Logan Kennedy Galt CVI 22:06.6 4:25/K  
99 87 979 Aiden Lipczynski St David 22:06.6 4:25/K  
100 88 862 Riley Hunter Simcoe 22:07.6 4:25/K  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 89 510 Wilson Shipp Kincardine 22:09.1 4:26/K  
102 (> 5) 594 Luke Petrella North Park (Brantford) 22:15.5 4:27/K   TM
103 90 309 Ben Doering Grand River C I 22:18.4 4:28/K  
104 91 791 Tylar Noonan Resurrection 22:22.9 4:28/K  
105 92 1152 Finley Hill Waterloo CI 22:24.3 4:29/K  
106 93 637 Taylor Morgan Orangeville 22:29.5 4:30/K  
107 (> 5) 151 Jiaqi Gong Centennial CVI 22:31.3 4:30/K  
108 94 483 Will Zwart John F. Ross 22:32.0 4:30/K  
109 95 848 Sam Elyea Saugeen 22:34.2 4:31/K  
110 96 478 Jordan Dale John F. Ross 22:36.1 4:31/K  
111 (> 5) 892 Kevin Guo Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:40.7 4:32/K  
112 97 310 Tony Duong Grand River C I 22:41.0 4:32/K  
113 98 1030 Eric Semiwolos St John's College 22:45.1 4:33/K  
114 (> 5) 352 Darren Khau Guelph C.V.I. 22:45.5 4:33/K   TM
115 99 945 Eric Malloy St Benedict 22:53.2 4:35/K  
116 100 1215 Jabe Verbeek Wellington Heights 22:57.3 4:35/K  
117 101 480 Tyson McKnight John F. Ross 23:01.3 4:36/K  
118 102 108 Anthony Ho Cameron Heights 23:05.7 4:37/K  
119 (> 5) 353 Alex Lay Guelph C.V.I. 23:07.7 4:37/K   TM
120 (> 5) 355 Adam Menzies Guelph C.V.I. 23:14.3 4:39/K   TM
121 103 977 Liam Jewer St David 23:15.0 4:39/K  
122 104 808 Stefan Derksen Hiebert Rockway Mennonite 23:18.8 4:40/K  
123 105 250 Josh Watson Forest Heights 23:20.4 4:40/K  
124 106 610 Connor Scheerer Norwell 23:20.6 4:40/K  
125 (> 5) 156 Hardy Yu Centennial CVI 23:21.2 4:40/K  
126 107 978 Cody Kroetsch St David 23:21.7 4:40/K  
127 108 697 John Lipsett Owen Sound 23:23.4 4:41/K  
128 109 508 Mack Beisel Kincardine 23:27.3 4:41/K  
129 (> 5) 109 David Jin Cameron Heights 23:36.5 4:43/K  
130 (> 5) 422 Ben Zehr Huron Heights (Kitchener) 23:40.6 4:44/K  
131 110 729 Daniel Pickett Peninsula Shores 23:41.0 4:44/K  
132 111 1120 Jaxon Bigio Walkerton District 23:54.8 4:47/K  
133 112 1188 Connor Needham Waterloo-Oxford 23:56.4 4:47/K  
134 (> 5) 896 Alex Ross Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:04.2 4:49/K  
135 113 1226 Aden Heeremans Westside Secondary 24:05.2 4:49/K  
136 114 181 Adam Gill Centre Dufferin 24:06.9 4:49/K  
137 115 1227 Victor Pro Ruiz Westside Secondary 24:09.3 4:50/K  
138 116 810 Andrew Matlow Rockway Mennonite 24:11.2 4:50/K  
139 (> 5) 595 Jacob Reinhart North Park (Brantford) 24:12.9 4:50/K   TM
140 117 382 Logan Mendes Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:17.4 4:51/K  
141 118 481 Xavier McMullen John F. Ross 24:22.1 4:52/K  
142 (> 5) 245 Jacob Jagt Forest Heights 24:59.8 5:00/K  
143 119 19 Vincent Tran Bishop MacDonnell 25:00.3 5:00/K  
144 120 809 Vasil Grantcharov Rockway Mennonite 25:30.4 5:06/K  
145 121 830 Simon Field Sacred Heart 25:41.7 5:08/K  
146 122 79 Kameron Ferron Bruce Peninsula 25:42.8 5:08/K  
147 123 1053 Juan Cuellar St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:45.9 5:09/K  
148 (> 5) 1052 Scott Baker St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:48.3 5:10/K  
149 124 41 Ben Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25:59.0 5:12/K  
150 125 43 Garrett Prong Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:29.4 5:18/K  
151 (> 5) 246 Callum Kilmartin Forest Heights 26:30.2 5:18/K  
152 (> 5) 1059 Spencer Wilkins St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:39.4 5:20/K  
153 126 40 Kingsten Leu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:51.7 5:22/K  
154 (> 5) 592 Jack Lombardi North Park (Brantford) 26:55.6 5:23/K   TM
155 127 720 Dillon Doucette Pauline Johnson 26:58.3 5:24/K  
156 (> 5) 249 Mason Umanetz Forest Heights 26:59.3 5:24/K  
157 128 208 Rajveer Singh Eastwood 28:17.5 5:39/K  
158 129 571 Aiden Drinkwater Monsignor Doyle 28:43.7 5:45/K  
159 130 636 Rob Hart Orangeville 29:30.4 5:54/K  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Senior Boys 6km

CWOSSA

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 1076 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:13.1 3:22/M   TM
2 2 1164 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 20:29.1 3:25/M   IND
3 3 1106 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 20:32.3 3:25/M   IND
4 4 916 Daniel Khan Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:34.4 3:26/M   IND
5 5 643 Jackson Bull Orangeville 20:34.7 3:26/M   IND
6 6 366 Adam Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 20:34.8 3:26/M   IND
7 7 1017 Luke Cabral St James 20:53.8 3:29/M   TM
8 8 513 Liam Fitzgerald Kincardine 21:00.8 3:30/M  
9 9 740 Kyle Bociort Père-René-de-Galinée 21:00.9 3:30/M  
10 10 135 Talman Young Cameron Heights 21:13.1 3:32/M  
11 11 365 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 21:22.6 3:34/M  
12 12 1075 Jason Lowrie St Mary's (Kitchener) 21:23.8 3:34/M   TM
13 13 1202 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 21:26.9 3:34/M  
14 14 1019 Anthony Cuzen St James 21:32.7 3:35/M   TM
15 15 764 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 21:53.9 3:39/M  
16 16 686 Brock McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 21:56.3 3:39/M  
17 17 681 Owen Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 21:57.8 3:40/M  
18 18 1083 Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 22:08.8 3:41/M   TM
19 19 1205 Adam Huras Waterloo-Oxford 22:10.4 3:42/M  
20 20 1168 Kelton Langman Waterloo CI 22:23.8 3:44/M  
21 21 1073 Nathan Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 22:39.5 3:47/M   TM
22 22 1074 Adam Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 22:43.4 3:47/M   TM
23 23 313 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 22:44.2 3:47/M  
24 24 501 David Kroes John F. Ross 22:51.5 3:49/M  
25 25 300 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 22:59.4 3:50/M  
26 26 683 Jacob Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 23:07.2 3:51/M  
27 27 291 Spencer Book Georgian Bay 23:08.2 3:51/M  
28 28 578 Josh Hankins Monsignor Doyle 23:10.8 3:52/M  
29 29 771 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 23:13.5 3:52/M  
30 30 725 Will Gustin Pauline Johnson 23:14.4 3:52/M  
31 31 1018 Michael Condo St James 23:15.6 3:53/M   TM
32 32 915 David Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:20.4 3:53/M  
33 33 1204 Adriaan Breytenbach Waterloo-Oxford 23:22.2 3:54/M  
34 (> 5) 1069 David De Sousa St Mary's (Kitchener) 23:23.4 3:54/M   TM
35 34 803 Jackson Rice Resurrection 23:23.9 3:54/M  
36 35 800 Matthew Goodyear Resurrection 23:25.0 3:54/M  
37 36 646 Josh Lonuzzo Orangeville 23:26.5 3:54/M  
38 37 922 Reid Vrolyk Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:28.3 3:55/M  
39 38 53 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 23:29.1 3:55/M  
40 39 701 Dylan Beck Owen Sound 23:31.4 3:55/M  
41 40 682 Kurtis Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 23:33.0 3:56/M  
42 41 317 Kade Wood Grand River C I 23:33.2 3:56/M  
43 42 1016 Ethan Bush St James 23:36.1 3:56/M   TM
44 43 497 Misha Donais John F. Ross 23:39.9 3:57/M  
45 44 316 Evan Willms Grand River C I 23:42.3 3:57/M  
46 45 920 Nicolas Mojica Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:43.5 3:57/M  
47 46 394 Alexander Van De Wiele Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 23:46.7 3:58/M  
48 47 314 Phillip Hammell Grand River C I 23:47.1 3:58/M  
49 48 767 Nick Faria Preston Secondary 23:47.8 3:58/M  
50 49 393 Ben Mason Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 23:52.9 3:59/M  
51 50 765 Cole Desborough Preston Secondary 23:55.2 3:59/M  
52 51 838 Spencer Whitehead Sacred Heart 23:56.3 3:59/M  
53 52 364 Sasha Menegotto Guelph C.V.I. 23:58.8 4:00/M  
54 53 801 Jared Hughes Resurrection 23:59.0 4:00/M  
55 54 215 Jordan Berchtold Elmira 24:00.4 4:00/M  
56 55 128 Jeremiah Leiyu Cameron Heights 24:00.8 4:00/M  
57 56 133 Jaxon Parent Cameron Heights 24:01.1 4:00/M  
58 57 1021 Matteo Mauro St James 24:03.1 4:01/M   TM
59 (> 5) 1020 Hayden Legrand St James 24:12.2 4:02/M   TM
60 58 963 Weldon Hovey St Benedict 24:12.2 4:02/M  
61 59 512 Liam Colhoun Kincardine 24:14.9 4:02/M  
62 60 615 Luke De Vries Norwell 24:15.0 4:03/M  
63 61 451 Kevin Wong Jacob Hespeler 24:15.7 4:03/M  
64 62 359 Noel Berardine Guelph C.V.I. 24:19.5 4:03/M  
65 63 602 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 24:20.5 4:03/M  
66 64 554 Peter Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 24:26.1 4:04/M  
67 65 279 Aidan Haskell Galt CVI 24:28.3 4:05/M  
68 66 194 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 24:28.3 4:05/M  
69 67 278 Zachary Hart Galt CVI 24:28.8 4:05/M  
70 68 911 Victor De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:36.1 4:06/M  
71 69 258 Spencer Reinsoo Forest Heights 24:36.5 4:06/M  
72 70 644 Quinn Everett Orangeville 24:36.6 4:06/M  
73 71 449 Thomas Deeg Jacob Hespeler 24:37.1 4:06/M  
74 72 227 Reuben Westrik Emmanuel Christian 24:42.0 4:07/M  
75 73 1240 Liam Peters Westside Secondary 24:42.1 4:07/M  
76 74 600 James Birch North Park (Brantford) 24:42.1 4:07/M  
77 75 1167 Tomas Kulikauskas Waterloo CI 24:44.1 4:07/M  
78 76 1206 Thomas Isert Bender Waterloo-Oxford 24:47.1 4:08/M  
79 77 164 Gavyn Duffield Centennial CVI 24:47.5 4:08/M  
80 (> 5) 1014 Oliver Aramini St James 24:51.9 4:09/M   TM
81 78 967 Adam Vieno St Benedict 24:51.9 4:09/M  
82 79 617 Liam Semelhago Norwell 24:53.4 4:09/M  
83 80 965 Mathew Murphy St Benedict 24:54.2 4:09/M  
84 81 680 Ryan Biggs Our Lady of Lourdes 25:00.1 4:10/M  
85 82 129 Alejandro Mansilla Cameron Heights 25:00.2 4:10/M  
86 83 59 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25:03.8 4:11/M  
87 84 196 Isaiah King Centre Wellington 25:05.4 4:11/M  
88 (> 5) 1079 Jesse Schill St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:09.2 4:12/M   TM
89 85 192 Zachary Burt Centre Wellington 25:09.7 4:12/M  
90 86 438 Keegan Chmielewski Huron Heights (Kitchener) 25:09.8 4:12/M  
91 87 1208 Jack Rynard Waterloo-Oxford 25:10.3 4:12/M  
92 88 505 Ben Zwart John F. Ross 25:12.1 4:12/M  
93 89 48 Nayel Arastu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25:12.8 4:12/M  
94 90 55 Curtis Franz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25:13.2 4:12/M  
95 91 1165 Brad Dalke Waterloo CI 25:14.1 4:12/M  
96 (> 5) 687 Alexander Neilsen Our Lady of Lourdes 25:15.4 4:13/M  
97 92 280 Dylan Jozkow Galt CVI 25:15.8 4:13/M  
98 93 1260 Martin Ukhanov Woodland Christian 25:17.6 4:13/M  
99 94 195 James Hutchins Centre Wellington 25:19.2 4:13/M  
100 (> 5) 1207 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 25:19.3 4:13/M  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
101 95 726 Alec McLellan Pauline Johnson 25:20.7 4:13/M  
102 (> 5) 921 Noah Nimer Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:21.1 4:14/M  
103 96 301 Gordon Hall Glenview Park SS 25:22.0 4:14/M  
104 97 1108 Cedric MacNay St Mary's (Owen Sound) 25:22.5 4:14/M  
105 98 391 Lucas Jones Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 25:26.3 4:14/M  
106 99 704 Reid Locking Owen Sound 25:28.1 4:15/M  
107 100 176 Justin Vanderberg Centennial CVI 25:30.3 4:15/M  
108 101 284 Tyler Wallace Galt CVI 25:30.6 4:15/M  
109 102 555 Owen Holbrook Kitchener-Waterloo 25:31.2 4:15/M  
110 103 1259 Curtis Struyk Woodland Christian 25:32.6 4:15/M  
111 104 514 Ethan Petrie Kincardine 25:33.5 4:16/M  
112 105 322 Kyle Teeter Grey Highlands 25:34.6 4:16/M  
113 106 515 Aaron Reid Kincardine 25:37.9 4:16/M  
114 (> 5) 919 Quinlan Missikowski Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:47.0 4:18/M  
115 107 86 Florian Pineau Bruce Peninsula 25:48.7 4:18/M  
116 (> 5) 1015 Sidney Armstrong St James 25:49.6 4:18/M   TM
117 108 362 Fynn Devuono-Fraser Guelph C.V.I. 25:49.7 4:18/M  
118 109 799 Aden Cormier Resurrection 25:58.0 4:20/M  
119 (> 5) 1071 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:00.0 4:20/M   TM
120 110 1256 Austin Bootsma Woodland Christian 26:02.0 4:20/M  
121 111 283 Wyatt Sullivan Galt CVI 26:10.0 4:22/M  
122 112 84 Nathan Naves Bruce Peninsula 26:11.2 4:22/M  
123 113 167 Evan McFaul Centennial CVI 26:13.2 4:22/M  
124 114 440 Hassan Dawut Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:18.2 4:23/M  
125 115 49 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:19.1 4:23/M  
126 116 728 Hunter Schulz Pauline Johnson 26:19.1 4:23/M  
127 117 324 Jackson Vanalistine Grey Highlands 26:21.7 4:24/M  
128 118 552 Evan Egerhazi Kitchener-Waterloo 26:22.8 4:24/M  
129 119 7 Jacob Bucek Assumption 26:25.1 4:24/M  
130 120 818 Ty Cowell Rockway Mennonite 26:25.7 4:24/M  
131 (> 5) 912 Riley Domaratzki Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:26.1 4:24/M  
132 121 964 Thomas Madar St Benedict 26:27.4 4:25/M  
133 122 388 Jacob Gallagher Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 26:27.5 4:25/M  
134 123 499 Zach Jansen John F. Ross 26:29.3 4:25/M  
135 124 648 Griffin Scullino Orangeville 26:40.8 4:27/M  
136 (> 5) 1078 Arber Osdautaj St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:41.5 4:27/M   TM
137 (> 5) 1077 Alban Osdautaj St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:42.1 4:27/M   TM
138 125 436 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:42.8 4:27/M  
139 126 437 Cyrus Chard Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:43.6 4:27/M  
140 127 649 Tyler Vis Orangeville 26:44.1 4:27/M  
141 128 1172 Nolan Sloss Waterloo CI 26:45.0 4:28/M  
142 (> 5) 645 Forrest Kipps Orangeville 26:47.0 4:28/M  
143 129 1241 Stirling Renzoni Westside Secondary 26:50.8 4:28/M  
144 130 961 Jason Gancena St Benedict 26:53.9 4:29/M  
145 131 837 Nick Veenstra Sacred Heart 26:55.3 4:29/M  
146 132 1243 Andrew Wylie Westside Secondary 26:56.9 4:29/M  
147 133 1242 Matthias Strehler Westside Secondary 26:59.0 4:30/M  
148 (> 5) 647 Neil Paterson Orangeville 26:59.9 4:30/M  
149 134 1103 Sam Cox St Mary's (Owen Sound) 27:02.5 4:30/M  
150 135 502 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 27:03.4 4:31/M  
151 136 130 Owen Miller Cameron Heights 27:07.3 4:31/M  
152 137 450 Ackerley Melnychuk Jacob Hespeler 27:07.8 4:31/M  
153 (> 5) 360 Atti Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 27:09.0 4:32/M  
154 (> 5) 1070 Liam Goodyear St Mary's (Kitchener) 27:11.0 4:32/M   TM
155 138 171 Ben Smith Centennial CVI 27:13.7 4:32/M  
156 139 770 Kevin Saville Preston Secondary 27:18.3 4:33/M  
157 140 577 Josh Cotter Monsignor Doyle 27:20.4 4:33/M  
158 141 197 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 27:25.3 4:34/M  
159 142 855 Jayson Horseman Saugeen 27:25.8 4:34/M  
160 (> 5) 960 Cael Cassidy St Benedict 27:28.1 4:35/M  
161 143 325 Levi Viljakainen Grey Highlands 27:31.2 4:35/M  
162 (> 5) 966 Carter Reid St Benedict 27:31.3 4:35/M  
163 (> 5) 959 Matthew Beamer St Benedict 27:31.9 4:35/M  
164 (> 5) 496 Nick Dernovsek John F. Ross 27:34.3 4:36/M  
165 (> 5) 1072 Joshua Jackson St Mary's (Kitchener) 27:34.9 4:36/M   TM
166 (> 5) 1084 Ben Weiler St Mary's (Kitchener) 27:37.3 4:36/M   TM
167 144 804 Wesley Richardson Resurrection 27:46.8 4:38/M  
168 (> 5) 802 Nyume Kibo Resurrection 27:50.2 4:38/M  
169 145 548 Evan Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 27:50.8 4:38/M  
170 146 559 Kale Vicario Kitchener-Waterloo 27:51.6 4:39/M  
171 147 821 Luke Klassen Rockway Mennonite 27:53.6 4:39/M  
172 148 743 Nathan Landry Père-René-de-Galinée 27:55.7 4:39/M  
173 149 1130 Simon Freer Walkerton District 27:56.3 4:39/M  
174 (> 5) 1082 Carter Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 27:57.3 4:40/M   TM
175 150 1261 Noah Vanderploeg Woodland Christian 28:02.4 4:40/M  
176 151 616 Alex McFadden Norwell 28:03.2 4:41/M  
177 152 601 Mitchell Blackman North Park (Brantford) 28:04.1 4:41/M  
178 (> 5) 132 Alexander Orellana Cameron Heights 28:08.8 4:41/M  
179 153 744 Fraser Morrison Père-René-de-Galinée 28:11.8 4:42/M  
180 154 1129 Nic Coleman Walkerton District 28:15.7 4:43/M  
181 155 742 Alexander Jensen Père-René-de-Galinée 28:18.4 4:43/M  
182 156 8 Jacob Francella Assumption 28:22.6 4:44/M  
183 (> 5) 1175 Peng Richard Zhan Waterloo CI 28:23.5 4:44/M  
184 (> 5) 1170 Karan Manku Waterloo CI 28:23.6 4:44/M  
185 (> 5) 1271 Jack Fontyn Bluevale Collegiate Institute 28:25.6 4:44/M  
186 (> 5) 56 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 28:27.3 4:45/M  
187 157 724 Noah Frey Pauline Johnson 28:30.3 4:45/M  
188 158 442 Nikolas Mamak Huron Heights (Kitchener) 28:33.4 4:46/M  
189 (> 5) 553 Owen Fretz Kitchener-Waterloo 28:35.0 4:46/M  
190 159 172 Myles Smith Centennial CVI 28:38.4 4:46/M  
191 (> 5) 124 Samuel Diavolitsis Cameron Heights 28:40.1 4:47/M  
192 160 517 Jacob Sylvester Kincardine 28:42.4 4:47/M  
193 (> 5) 918 Ethan McRoberts Sir J. A. MacDonald 28:42.7 4:47/M  
194 (> 5) 131 David Movsisyan Cameron Heights 28:45.1 4:48/M  
195 161 820 Oswin Ho Rockway Mennonite 28:49.1 4:48/M  
196 (> 5) 277 Matt Armstrong Galt CVI 28:52.3 4:49/M  
197 (> 5) 166 Ian Forster Centennial CVI 28:53.0 4:49/M  
198 (> 5) 193 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 28:53.1 4:49/M  
199 (> 5) 441 Saab Kohar Huron Heights (Kitchener) 29:02.7 4:50/M  
200 (> 5) 361 Hansi Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 29:03.3 4:51/M  

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
201 162 461 Jadon Bouius John Diefenbaker 29:05.3 4:51/M  
202 163 1107 Josh Larocque St Mary's (Owen Sound) 29:09.5 4:52/M  
203 (> 5) 363 Aidan Holvik Guelph C.V.I. 29:11.0 4:52/M  
204 164 1104 Calvin Devries St Mary's (Owen Sound) 29:13.6 4:52/M  
205 165 392 Bryon Mallon Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 29:15.6 4:53/M  
206 (> 5) 169 Ben Potter Centennial CVI 29:18.4 4:53/M  
207 166 746 Liam Sitar Père-René-de-Galinée 29:26.5 4:54/M  
208 (> 5) 1209 Jayden Troupe Waterloo-Oxford 29:28.1 4:55/M  
209 (> 5) 389 Liam Hare Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 29:33.0 4:56/M  
210 (> 5) 282 Joey Shanks Galt CVI 29:37.3 4:56/M  
211 167 1257 Jonathan Chin Woodland Christian 29:43.1 4:57/M  
212 (> 5) 1105 Jonathon Genereaux St Mary's (Owen Sound) 29:44.5 4:57/M  
213 (> 5) 1203 Tom Bodendistle Waterloo-Oxford 29:47.0 4:58/M  
214 (> 5) 769 Eddie MacKinnon Preston Secondary 29:49.2 4:58/M  
215 (> 5) 445 Ethan Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 29:52.0 4:59/M  
216 (> 5) 688 Carter Terpstra Our Lady of Lourdes 29:55.2 4:59/M  
217 (> 5) 1171 Alexander Nincevic Waterloo CI 29:55.9 4:59/M  
218 (> 5) 123 Jared Cubilla Cameron Heights 29:59.8 5:00/M  
219 (> 5) 1169 Ben Lu Waterloo CI 30:02.2 5:00/M  
220 (> 5) 558 Aaron Turnbull Kitchener-Waterloo 30:04.4 5:01/M  
221 168 819 Jonathon Cressman Rockway Mennonite 30:12.0 5:02/M  
222 (> 5) 1173 Yusha Syed Waterloo CI 30:15.2 5:03/M  
223 (> 5) 435 Riley Boug Huron Heights (Kitchener) 30:19.9 5:03/M  
224 (> 5) 495 Michael Craine John F. Ross 30:23.3 5:04/M  
225 169 9 Willem Klunder Assumption 30:29.0 5:05/M  
226 170 727 Lee Morrison Pauline Johnson 30:33.8 5:06/M  
227 (> 5) 913 Alexander Jdanov Sir J. A. MacDonald 30:38.3 5:06/M  
228 (> 5) 446 Joel Walter Huron Heights (Kitchener) 30:47.8 5:08/M  
229 (> 5) 162 Ben Chamberland Centennial CVI 30:49.6 5:08/M  
230 (> 5) 741 Bradley Herrera Contreras Père-René-de-Galinée 30:54.2 5:09/M  
231 171 731 Manuel Sanchez Peninsula Shores 31:02.0 5:10/M  
232 (> 5) 170 Philipp Schmitz Centennial CVI 31:04.7 5:11/M  
233 172 1035 John-Paul Srigley St John's College 31:08.5 5:11/M  
234 (> 5) 281 Josh Middleton Galt CVI 31:10.8 5:12/M  
235 173 823 Andrew Willms Rockway Mennonite 31:12.3 5:12/M  
236 (> 5) 1210 Aiden Williams Waterloo-Oxford 31:12.3 5:12/M  
237 (> 5) 556 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 31:16.9 5:13/M  
238 (> 5) 822 David McGregor Rockway Mennonite 31:17.6 5:13/M  
239 (> 5) 57 Timothy Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31:51.4 5:19/M  
240 (> 5) 772 Asher Wolk Preston Secondary 31:51.8 5:19/M  
241 (> 5) 684 Matthew Herkimer Our Lady of Lourdes 31:53.0 5:19/M  
242 (> 5) 766 Micheal Dugualy Preston Secondary 31:53.4 5:19/M  
243 174 210 Tabibu Kebede Jiru Eastwood 32:06.7 5:21/M  
244 (> 5) 745 Angel Quintana Père-René-de-Galinée 32:21.1 5:24/M  
245 (> 5) 443 Diego Molina Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:22.3 5:24/M  
246 (> 5) 444 Philip Patrick Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:22.5 5:24/M  
247 (> 5) 504 Lukas Skolseg John F. Ross 32:29.0 5:25/M  
248 (> 5) 962 Grant Gojmerac St Benedict 32:30.1 5:25/M  
249 175 255 Joshua Bernard Forest Heights 32:32.9 5:25/M  
250 (> 5) 1166 Keenan Gugeler Waterloo CI 32:34.7 5:26/M  
251 (> 5) 127 Reid Hardy Cameron Heights 32:40.6 5:27/M  
252 (> 5) 51 Cole Chisamore Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32:41.9 5:27/M  
253 176 462 Willoughby Peppler-Mann John Diefenbaker 33:13.5 5:32/M  
254 177 989 Tyler Labelle St David 33:51.1 5:39/M  
255 178 988 Patrick Haley St David 33:52.2 5:39/M  
256 (> 5) 1163 Rai Muhammad Ali Waterloo CI 34:04.9 5:41/M  
257 179 10 Isaiah Loftman Assumption 34:04.9 5:41/M  
258 (> 5) 1262 Andrew Willms Woodland Christian 34:43.2 5:47/M  
259 (> 5) 165 Justin Duffy Centennial CVI 34:54.9 5:49/M  
260 (> 5) 1162 Gabriel Aguas-Ortiz Waterloo CI 35:33.1 5:56/M  
261 180 703 Brais Gesto Herrera Owen Sound 36:09.1 6:02/M  
262 181 985 Noah Boettger St David 36:23.0 6:04/M  
263 (> 5) 134 Connor Walters Cameron Heights 36:24.9 6:04/M  
264 (> 5) 768 Micheal Huang Preston Secondary 37:19.5 6:13/M  
265 (> 5) 685 Jamie Lucas Our Lady of Lourdes 37:38.6 6:16/M  
266 (> 5) 910 Youssuf Ahmed Sir J. A. MacDonald 38:31.4 6:25/M  
267 182 302 Jhosen Lofters Glenview Park SS 38:40.9 6:27/M  
268 (> 5) 52 Liam Currie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39:29.7 6:35/M  
269 (> 5) 1174 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 40:17.1 6:43/M  
270 (> 5) 1176 Ryan Zhang Waterloo CI 40:20.3 6:43/M  
271 (> 5) 58 Brandon McBain Bluevale Collegiate Institute 41:25.3 6:54/M  
272 183 205 Harold Opperman Delhi 44:54.9 7:29/M  
273 184 315 Jay Patel Grand River C I 55:41.9 9:17/M