CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 25, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Midget Boys

CWOSSA

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 Orangeville 38 1 6 13 18 24        
Top 4 Times: 58:18.4  
2 Preston Secondary 91 12 14 19 46 82        
Top 4 Times: 1:01:15.5  
3 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 97 9 16 33 39 69        
Top 4 Times: 1:01:38.7  
4 Paris 134 7 22 43 62 92        
Top 4 Times: 1:02:31.8  
5 Sir J. A. MacDonald 142 2 34 36 70 83        
Top 4 Times: 1:02:19.6  
6 St James 200 29 52 53 66        
Top 4 Times: 1:05:06.9  
7 Waterloo-Oxford 208 10 35 75 88 121        
Top 4 Times: 1:05:01.6  
8 St Benedict 216 23 57 58 78 90        
Top 4 Times: 1:05:25.5  
9 Our Lady of Lourdes 244 8 56 67 113 128        
Top 4 Times: 1:06:18.9  
10 Resurrection 266 11 20 117 118 123        
Top 4 Times: 1:07:42.6  
11 St David 276 32 45 98 101 102        
Top 4 Times: 1:08:05.0  
12 Emmanuel Christian 288 17 64 96 111        
Top 4 Times: 1:08:16.1  
13 Waterloo CI 344 61 79 97 107 122        
Top 4 Times: 1:09:55.6  
14 Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 345 55 74 87 129        
Top 4 Times: 1:09:58.4  
15 Monsignor Doyle 379 31 105 119 124        
Top 4 Times: 1:12:06.8  
16 Guelph C.V.I. 386 80 99 103 104 133        
Top 4 Times: 1:11:36.0  
17 Kitchener-Waterloo 394 48 100 120 126 135        
Top 4 Times: 1:12:14.9  
18 John F. Ross 398 65 72 116 145        
Top 4 Times: 1:15:23.7  
19 Cameron Heights 461 50 136 137 138 144        
Top 4 Times: 1:19:01.0  
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 1 finishers 146        
Inc. Centre Wellington 1 finishers 76        
Inc. Assumption 1 finishers 40        
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 3 finishers 15 26 108        
Inc. Brantford Collegiate 1 finishers 25        
Inc. Centre Dufferin 1 finishers 106        
Inc. Centennial CVI 3 finishers 38 41 143        
Inc. Delhi 2 finishers 42 63        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 5        
Inc. Forest Heights 3 finishers 68 115 134        
Inc. Galt CVI 2 finishers 81 112        
Inc. Grand River C I 1 finishers 110        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 1 finishers 47        
Inc. Huron Heights (Kitchener) 3 finishers 95 139 140        
Inc. Jacob Hespeler 1 finishers 89        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 2 finishers 73 131        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 2 finishers 27 51        
Inc. Saugeen 1 finishers 59        
Inc. Simcoe 2 finishers 54 60        
Inc. St Mary's (Kitchener) 3 finishers 91 130 132        
Inc. Woodland Christian 1 finishers 84        
Inc. Erin District 2 finishers 44 125        
Inc. Georgian Bay 3 finishers 21 71 109        
Inc. John Diefenbaker 2 finishers 4 86        
Inc. Owen Sound 1 finishers 142        
Inc. Père-René-de-Galinée 1 finishers 114        
Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers 3 127        
Inc. St John's College 2 finishers 77 85        
Inc. St Mary's (Owen Sound) 2 finishers 93 94        
Inc. Wellington Heights 3 finishers 28 30 49        
Inc. Westside Secondary 2 finishers 37 141        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Junior Boys

CWOSSA

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 Guelph C.V.I. 35 1 9 10 15 26        
Top 4 Times: 1:10:24.8  
2 North Park (Brantford) 85 16 17 19 33 51        
Top 4 Times: 1:14:15.0  
3 Centennial CVI 100 4 13 38 45 68        
Top 4 Times: 1:14:49.0  
4 Huron Heights (Kitchener) 116 12 29 36 39 62        
Top 4 Times: 1:16:15.1  
5 Sir J. A. MacDonald 126 23 25 31 47 67        
Top 4 Times: 1:16:52.5  
6 Kincardine 145 6 20 30 89 109        
Top 4 Times: 1:17:20.1  
7 Cameron Heights 205 3 63 65 74 102        
Top 4 Times: 1:19:30.6  
8 Resurrection 214 22 40 61 91        
Top 4 Times: 1:21:15.2  
9 St Mary's (Kitchener) 234 46 55 56 77 123        
Top 4 Times: 1:22:06.4  
10 Saugeen 234 27 37 75 95        
Top 4 Times: 1:22:27.4  
11 Rockway Mennonite 265 21 24 104 116 120        
Top 4 Times: 1:24:52.3  
12 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 306 14 43 124 125 126        
Top 4 Times: 1:30:29.9  
13 Forest Heights 309 72 76 78 83 105        
Top 4 Times: 1:26:07.3  
14 John F. Ross 332 41 94 96 101 118        
Top 4 Times: 1:27:54.1  
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 2 finishers 57 122        
Inc. Centre Wellington 1 finishers 79        
Inc. Assumption 1 finishers 70        
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 1 finishers 119        
Inc. Brantford Collegiate 1 finishers 69        
Inc. Centre Dufferin 2 finishers 50 114        
Inc. Emmanuel Christian 1 finishers 18        
Inc. Elmira 1 finishers 35        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 128        
Inc. Galt CVI 2 finishers 34 86        
Inc. Grand River C I 2 finishers 90 97        
Inc. Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 3 finishers 7 42 117        
Inc. Monsignor Doyle 2 finishers 60 129        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 3 finishers 28 81 127        
Inc. St Benedict 2 finishers 49 99        
Inc. St David 3 finishers 87 103 107        
Inc. Simcoe 3 finishers 52 71 88        
Inc. St James 3 finishers 58 64 73        
Inc. Woodland Christian 1 finishers 32        
Inc. Walkerton District 2 finishers 85 111        
Inc. Erin District 1 finishers 54        
Inc. Grey Highlands 1 finishers 5        
Inc. John Diefenbaker 2 finishers 8 80        
Inc. Kitchener-Waterloo 1 finishers 2        
Inc. Norwell 3 finishers 11 82 106        
Inc. Orangeville 3 finishers 44 93 130        
Inc. Owen Sound 2 finishers 66 108        
Inc. Peninsula Shores 2 finishers 53 110        
Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers 84 121        
Inc. St John's College 2 finishers 48 98        
Inc. Waterloo CI 1 finishers 92        
Inc. Wellington Heights 1 finishers 100        
Inc. Waterloo-Oxford 1 finishers 112        
Inc. Westside Secondary 3 finishers 59 113 115        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Senior Boys

CWOSSA

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 St Mary's (Kitchener) 52 1 12 18 21 22        
Top 4 Times: 1:26:25.3  
2 St James 94 7 14 31 42 57        
Top 4 Times: 1:29:18.4  
3 Our Lady of Lourdes 99 16 17 26 40 81        
Top 4 Times: 1:30:34.6  
4 Sir J. A. MacDonald 118 4 32 37 45 68        
Top 4 Times: 1:31:06.7  
5 Guelph C.V.I. 131 6 11 52 62 108        
Top 4 Times: 1:30:15.9  
6 Waterloo-Oxford 141 13 19 33 76 87        
Top 4 Times: 1:31:46.7  
7 Preston Secondary 142 15 29 48 50 139        
Top 4 Times: 1:32:50.6  
8 Grand River C I 155 23 41 44 47 184        
Top 4 Times: 1:33:46.8  
9 Waterloo CI 188 2 20 75 91 128        
Top 4 Times: 1:32:51.3  
10 Cameron Heights 203 10 55 56 82 136        
Top 4 Times: 1:34:15.3  
11 Resurrection 231 34 35 53 109 144        
Top 4 Times: 1:36:45.9  
12 Orangeville 235 5 36 70 124 127        
Top 4 Times: 1:35:18.7  
13 Kincardine 277 8 59 104 106 160        
Top 4 Times: 1:36:27.2  
14 John F. Ross 278 24 43 88 123 135        
Top 4 Times: 1:38:12.9  
15 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 300 38 83 89 90 115        
Top 4 Times: 1:38:59.0  
16 Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 315 46 49 98 122 165        
Top 4 Times: 1:39:33.6  
17 Galt CVI 325 65 67 92 101 111        
Top 4 Times: 1:39:43.6  
18 Centre Wellington 329 66 84 85 94 141        
Top 4 Times: 1:40:02.8  
19 St Benedict 337 58 78 80 121 130        
Top 4 Times: 1:40:25.9  
20 St Mary's (Owen Sound) 397 3 97 134 163 164        
Top 4 Times: 1:42:06.8  
21 Pauline Johnson 398 30 95 116 157 170        
Top 4 Times: 1:43:24.6  
22 Centennial CVI 428 77 100 113 138 159        
Top 4 Times: 1:43:44.9  
23 Kitchener-Waterloo 429 64 102 118 145 146        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:11.0  
24 Huron Heights (Kitchener) 451 86 114 125 126 158        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:54.5  
25 Woodland Christian 456 93 103 110 150 167        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:54.7  
26 Père-René-de-Galinée 465 9 148 153 155 166        
Top 4 Times: 1:45:26.9  
27 Westside Secondary 467 73 129 132 133        
Top 4 Times: 1:45:28.9  
28 Rockway Mennonite 596 120 147 161 168 173        
Top 4 Times: 1:53:20.6  
29 Assumption 623 119 156 169 179        
Top 4 Times: 1:59:21.8  
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 2 finishers 107 112        
Inc. Delhi 1 finishers 183        
Inc. Emmanuel Christian 1 finishers 72        
Inc. Elmira 1 finishers 54        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 174        
Inc. Forest Heights 2 finishers 69 175        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 3 finishers 25 96 182        
Inc. Jacob Hespeler 3 finishers 61 71 137        
Inc. Monsignor Doyle 2 finishers 28 140        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 3 finishers 63 74 152        
Inc. Saugeen 1 finishers 142        
Inc. St David 3 finishers 177 178 181        
Inc. Walkerton District 2 finishers 149 154        
Inc. Georgian Bay 1 finishers 27        
Inc. Grey Highlands 3 finishers 105 117 143        
Inc. John Diefenbaker 2 finishers 162 176        
Inc. Norwell 3 finishers 60 79 151        
Inc. Owen Sound 3 finishers 39 99 180        
Inc. Peninsula Shores 1 finishers 171        
Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers 51 131        
Inc. St John's College 1 finishers 172