CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 25, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Midget Girls

CWOSSA

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 Orangeville 46 2 7 12 25 56        
Top 4 Times: 1:06:05.7  
2 Centennial CVI 57 1 3 22 31 42        
Top 4 Times: 1:06:53.4  
3 Sir J. A. MacDonald 109 9 23 38 39 51        
Top 4 Times: 1:10:09.4  
4 Our Lady of Lourdes 118 15 29 30 44 50        
Top 4 Times: 1:11:09.1  
5 Resurrection 135 20 34 35 46 48        
Top 4 Times: 1:11:50.6  
6 Waterloo CI 163 11 24 60 68 89        
Top 4 Times: 1:13:17.1  
7 St Mary's (Owen Sound) 176 14 37 62 63 67        
Top 4 Times: 1:14:00.1  
8 Saugeen 184 27 40 47 70        
Top 4 Times: 1:14:36.0  
9 John F. Ross 209 8 49 69 83        
Top 4 Times: 1:16:21.0  
10 Cameron Heights 213 16 19 87 91        
Top 4 Times: 1:17:54.9  
11 Waterloo-Oxford 217 18 52 53 94        
Top 4 Times: 1:17:45.5  
12 Kitchener-Waterloo 252 36 55 79 82 101        
Top 4 Times: 1:19:13.4  
13 St Mary's (Kitchener) 261 32 45 78 106        
Top 4 Times: 1:23:13.3  
14 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 267 10 65 88 104        
Top 4 Times: 1:22:21.7  
15 St Benedict 284 54 64 80 86 98        
Top 4 Times: 1:21:19.8  
16 Galt CVI 302 58 72 77 95 97        
Top 4 Times: 1:23:27.4  
17 Guelph C.V.I. 339 66 74 99 100        
Top 4 Times: 1:27:46.1  
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 2 finishers 33 108        
Inc. Assumption 1 finishers 75        
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 2 finishers 21 76        
Inc. Brantford Collegiate 2 finishers 4 105        
Inc. Delhi 1 finishers 102        
Inc. Elmira 2 finishers 6 85        
Inc. Forest Heights 1 finishers 92        
Inc. Grand River C I 2 finishers 57 107        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 1 finishers 109        
Inc. Huron Heights (Kitchener) 2 finishers 5 103        
Inc. Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 1 finishers 41        
Inc. Jacob Hespeler 1 finishers 17        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 2 finishers 28 84        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 2 finishers 13 90        
Inc. Preston Secondary 1 finishers 43        
Inc. Georgian Bay 2 finishers 26 93        
Inc. Grey Highlands 1 finishers 71        
Inc. Norwell 1 finishers 59        
Inc. Owen Sound 1 finishers 61        
Inc. St John's College 2 finishers 73 81        
Inc. Westside Secondary 1 finishers 96        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Girls

CWOSSA

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 Cameron Heights 75 11 14 16 34 51        
Top 4 Times: 1:28:09.7  
2 Emmanuel Christian 77 7 8 12 50        
Top 4 Times: 1:26:37.2  
3 Monsignor Doyle 118 2 25 36 55 94        
Top 4 Times: 1:29:20.6  
4 Centennial CVI 119 24 26 31 38        
Top 4 Times: 1:31:15.0  
5 Our Lady of Lourdes 137 18 27 39 53 79        
Top 4 Times: 1:32:02.6  
6 Guelph C.V.I. 144 20 35 37 52 62        
Top 4 Times: 1:32:25.9  
7 Sir J. A. MacDonald 161 21 22 48 70 74        
Top 4 Times: 1:33:07.8  
8 Saugeen 215 1 47 63 104        
Top 4 Times: 1:33:00.0  
9 Centre Wellington 215 32 33 45 105 128        
Top 4 Times: 1:35:59.3  
10 Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 219 43 44 64 68 130        
Top 4 Times: 1:35:48.8  
11 Huron Heights (Kitchener) 226 17 29 80 100 112        
Top 4 Times: 1:36:13.5  
12 St James 259 56 59 71 73 75        
Top 4 Times: 1:37:36.2  
13 John F. Ross 273 46 58 83 86 102        
Top 4 Times: 1:38:29.3  
14 Orangeville 331 42 91 97 101 116        
Top 4 Times: 1:41:20.6  
15 Westside Secondary 335 5 77 120 133        
Top 4 Times: 1:46:38.9  
16 Kitchener-Waterloo 355 9 76 134 136        
Top 4 Times: 1:57:45.4  
17 St Benedict 376 65 89 108 114 119        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:35.0  
18 St Mary's (Kitchener) 401 78 87 110 126 131        
Top 4 Times: 1:47:08.3  
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 2 finishers 23 109        
Inc. Assumption 2 finishers 49 113        
Inc. Bluevale Collegiate Institute 3 finishers 98 111 125        
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 2 finishers 19 54        
Inc. Brantford Collegiate 2 finishers 96 124        
Inc. Centre Dufferin 1 finishers 115        
Inc. Elmira 1 finishers 82        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 61        
Inc. Forest Heights 3 finishers 84 103 132        
Inc. Galt CVI 1 finishers 123        
Inc. Grand River C I 2 finishers 92 122        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 2 finishers 69 135        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 3 finishers 40 81 99        
Inc. Preston Secondary 1 finishers 72        
Inc. Resurrection 1 finishers 10        
Inc. Rockway Mennonite 2 finishers 41 93        
Inc. St David 3 finishers 57 66 67        
Inc. Simcoe 2 finishers 4 107        
Inc. Woodland Christian 1 finishers 30        
Inc. Walkerton District 2 finishers 60 129        
Inc. Grey Highlands 1 finishers 117        
Inc. Norwell 1 finishers 90        
Inc. Owen Sound 3 finishers 15 85 118        
Inc. Paris 1 finishers 28        
Inc. Père-René-de-Galinée 1 finishers 127        
Inc. Sacred Heart 3 finishers 3 13 95        
Inc. St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1 finishers 88        
Inc. Waterford 1 finishers 6        
Inc. Waterloo CI 2 finishers 121 137        
Inc. Waterloo-Oxford 1 finishers 106        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Senior Girls

CWOSSA

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 Sir J. A. MacDonald 43 6 8 10 19 32        
Top 4 Times: 1:43:00.1  
2 John F. Ross 61 4 9 20 28 71        
Top 4 Times: 1:43:44.1  
3 Waterloo CI 66 11 15 17 23 74        
Top 4 Times: 1:46:16.6  
4 St Benedict 140 25 29 34 52 88        
Top 4 Times: 1:52:26.2  
5 Resurrection 153 2 3 64 84 107        
Top 4 Times: 1:49:57.0  
6 Our Lady of Lourdes 169 37 38 41 53 69        
Top 4 Times: 1:56:16.6  
7 Rockway Mennonite 218 5 24 67 122 138        
Top 4 Times: 1:57:27.2  
8 St Mary's (Kitchener) 225 12 61 62 90 93        
Top 4 Times: 1:59:29.9  
9 Orangeville 256 26 44 65 121 123        
Top 4 Times: 2:01:20.7  
10 St Mary's (Owen Sound) 288 31 66 80 111        
Top 4 Times: 2:04:01.6  
11 Cameron Heights 288 22 55 94 117 125        
Top 4 Times: 2:03:38.5  
12 Centennial CVI 302 27 33 114 128 142        
Top 4 Times: 2:05:08.3  
13 Preston Secondary 309 60 75 79 95 110        
Top 4 Times: 2:06:30.8  
14 Waterloo-Oxford 312 48 54 70 140 141        
Top 4 Times: 2:07:29.1  
15 Walkerton District 338 30 82 96 130 146        
Top 4 Times: 2:08:36.5  
16 Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 359 39 89 104 127 139        
Top 4 Times: 2:10:30.8  
17 Huron Heights (Kitchener) 366 51 87 113 115 118        
Top 4 Times: 2:09:50.3  
18 Kitchener-Waterloo 382 58 103 109 112 119        
Top 4 Times: 2:10:55.1  
19 Westside Secondary 415 76 86 116 137 145        
Top 4 Times: 2:14:37.5  
20 Père-René-de-Galinée 460 77 97 135 151        
Top 4 Times: 2:25:04.1  
21 Norwell 519 98 124 148 149        
Top 4 Times: 2:30:20.9  
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 1 finishers 147        
Inc. Centre Wellington 1 finishers 16        
Inc. Bluevale Collegiate Institute 3 finishers 47 68 92        
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 1 finishers 21        
Inc. Brantford Collegiate 1 finishers 40        
Inc. Delhi 3 finishers 57 59 126        
Inc. Emmanuel Christian 1 finishers 14        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 129        
Inc. Forest Heights 3 finishers 43 133 143        
Inc. Galt CVI 2 finishers 105 106        
Inc. Grand River C I 2 finishers 134 144        
Inc. Guelph C.V.I. 1 finishers 46        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 2 finishers 7 85        
Inc. Kincardine 1 finishers 91        
Inc. Monsignor Doyle 1 finishers 42        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 2 finishers 49 63        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 1 finishers 101        
Inc. Saugeen 3 finishers 1 78 131        
Inc. St David 2 finishers 56 81        
Inc. St James 2 finishers 13 83        
Inc. Woodland Christian 1 finishers 45        
Inc. Erin District 3 finishers 18 72 108        
Inc. Georgian Bay 1 finishers 35        
Inc. John Diefenbaker 2 finishers 132 150        
Inc. Owen Sound 3 finishers 102 120 136        
Inc. Paris 1 finishers 36        
Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers 50 73        
Inc. St John's College 3 finishers 99 100 152