Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Senior Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - Senior Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Senior Men

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2.5k Sp  5km Spl  7.5k sp       Time    Pace       

    1      1   2081  Lucas Bruchet         VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                7:15    14:41    22:14       29:54.9 29:54/K        
    2  (< 4)   1777  Mike Tate             Speed River Track & Field Club                14:42                30:07.6 30:07/K        
    3      2   1927  Evan Esselink         Unattached Ontario                    7:20    14:57    22:34       30:13.9 30:13/K        
    4      3   1822  Ehab El-Sandali       Toronto West Athletics                7:20    14:58                30:19.0 30:19/K        
    5  (< 4)   1893  Rory Linkletter       UNATTACHED ALBERTA                            14:59    22:38       30:27.2 30:27/K        
    6      4   1959  Benjamin Preisner     Unattached Ontario                            14:58                30:30.7 30:30/K        
    7      5   1070  Yves Sikubwabo        C. A. Université Laval                                             30:37.8 30:37/K        
    8      6   1883  John Gay              VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                7:25    15:10    22:52       30:38.2 30:38/K        
    9      7   1930  Ben Flanagan          Unattached Ontario                    7:20    14:59    22:53       30:41.1 30:41/K        
   10      8   1066  William Paulson       C. A. Université Laval                        15:11    22:56       30:44.3 30:44/K        
   11      9   1049  Jean-Simon Desgagnés  C. A. Université Laval                                             30:45.7 30:45/K        
   12     10   2019  Melika Ghali          University of Toronto T.C.            7:26    15:09    22:51       30:45.9 30:45/K        
   13  (< 4)   1180  Jeremy Coughler       Durham Dragons Athletics                                           30:46.4 30:46/K        
   14  (< 4)   1083  Angus Rawling         CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION                  15:10                30:54.0 30:54/K        
   15     11   2083  Theo Hunt             VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                7:26                         30:54.5 30:54/K        
   16     12   1976  Tristan Woodfine      Unattached Ontario                    7:34    15:18    23:05       30:56.7 30:56/K        
   17  (< 4)   2062  Nicholas Falk         University of Windsor Athletics Clu   7:32    15:14    23:03       31:00.6 31:00/K        
   18  (< 4)   1143  Cameron Proceviat     COASTAL TRACK CLUB                    7:33    15:16    23:07       31:04.6 31:04/K        
   19  (< 4)   1681  Kieran McDonald       runlAB                                                             31:05.9 31:05/K        
   20     13   1873  Russell Pennock       U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 7:35                         31:09.0 31:09/K        
   21  (< 4)   1139  Justin Kent           COASTAL TRACK CLUB                            15:10                31:12.8 31:12/K        
   22     14   1239  Taylor Forbes         Harbour Track - Hamilton              7:33    15:17    23:12       31:17.1 31:17/K        
   23  (< 4)   1408  Dylan Wykes           Mile2Marathon                         7:34                         31:22.0 31:22/K        
   24     15   1371  Phil Parrot-Migas     London Western T.F.C.                 7:32    15:19    23:18       31:23.0 31:23/K        
   25  (< 4)    223  Nickolas Colyn        TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY                                         31:26.4 31:26/K        
   26     16   1352  Chris Balestrini      London Western T.F.C.                 7:34    15:22    23:24       31:28.9 31:28/K        
   27     17   1898  Braeden Charlton      VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                7:34    23:21                31:34.3 31:34/K        
   28     18   1069  Alexandre Ricard      C. A. Université Laval                7:32    15:20                31:38.4 31:38/K        
   29  (< 4)   1075  Gareth Hadfield       CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION          7:34                         31:41.0 31:41/K        
   30  (< 4)   1192  Benjamin Raymond      Dynamique de Laval                            15:30                31:43.7 31:43/K        
   31     19   1870  Roman Justinen        U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                                              31:46.5 31:46/K        
   32     20   1485  Sami Jibril           Newmarket Huskies Track Club          7:44    15:44                31:47.5 31:47/K        
   33  (< 4)   1133  Dany Racine           Club Citius                           7:36                         31:52.3 31:52/K        
   34     21   1046  Keven Bédard          C. A. Université Laval                7:52    15:47    23:48       31:53.2 31:53/K        
   35     22   1619  Ruben *Sansom         Physi-Kult Kingston                   7:45                         31:53.9 31:53/K        
   36  (< 4)   1769  John Mason            Speed River Track & Field Club        7:43    15:41                31:54.4 31:54/K        
   37     23   2033  Robert Lawand         University of Toronto T.C.            7:50    15:50                31:55.0 31:55/K        
   38  (< 4)   1018  Colin Fewer           ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST                  7:52    15:47    23:50       31:55.2 31:55/K        
   39  (< 4)    217  Perry Mackinnon       Sherbrooke                            7:35    15:31    23:42       31:59.3 31:59/K        
   40  (< 4)   1406  Kevin Coffey          Mile2Marathon                                 15:49    23:54       31:59.7 31:59/K        
   41     24   1603  Robert Kanko          Physi-Kult Kingston                   7:54    15:55    23:59       32:00.7 32:00/K        
   42     25   2009  Ethan Davenport       University of Toronto T.C.            7:47    23:57                32:04.1 32:04/K        
   43     26   1019  Santiago Bessai       Athlétisme Ville-Marie                7:41    15:41    23:48       32:05.0 32:05/K        
   44     27   1068  Samuël Poher          C. A. Université Laval                7:42    15:43    23:51       32:05.7 32:05/K        
   45     28   1868  Ryan Grieco           U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 7:41    15:42    23:51       32:06.8 32:06/K        
   46     29   1368  Shawn Master          London Western T.F.C.                         15:45                32:07.5 32:07/K        
   47  (< 4)    215  Pierre-Lou Billerot   Sherbrooke                                    15:46                32:08.4 32:08/K        
   48  (< 4)   1326  Patrice Labonté       Les Vainqueurs                                15:49                32:08.7 32:08/K        
   49     30   1463  Dylan Brown           Newmarket Huskies Track Club          7:43    15:43    23:50       32:10.6 32:10/K        
   50     31   1518  Joey Stel             Newmarket Huskies Track Club          7:53    15:59    24:06       32:13.9 32:13/K        
   51  (< 4)   2070  Joshua Kozelj         UVIC TRACK CLUB                       7:41    15:42                32:14.5 32:14/K        
   52     32   1601  Matt Flood            Physi-Kult Kingston                   7:46    15:48    24:00       32:15.2 32:15/K        
   53     33   1598  Nathan Dehghan        Physi-Kult Kingston                   7:56    24:07                32:17.3 32:17/K        
   54     34   1373  Jack Sheffar          London Western T.F.C.                 7:40    15:46                32:23.0 32:23/K        
   55  (< 4)   1894  Keenan Viney          UNATTACHED ALBERTA                    7:48    15:54    24:06       32:23.4 32:23/K        
   56  (< 4)   2072  Alexander Nemethy     UVIC TRACK CLUB                                                    32:25.4 32:25/K        
   57     35   1818  Ben Carson            Toronto West Athletics                7:53    16:07                32:27.0 32:27/K        
   58     36   1833  Joshua McGillivray    Toronto West Athletics                                             32:27.6 32:27/K        
   59     37   1616  Will Norris           Physi-Kult Kingston                           15:48                32:27.6 32:27/K        
   60     38   1171  Patrick Mackinnon     Dundas Valley Track Club              7:45                         32:29.9 32:29/K        
   61     39   1244  Evan Ubene            Harbour Track - Hamilton              7:50    16:01    24:22       32:34.2 32:34/K        
   62     40   1243  Ryan Tyrrell          Harbour Track - Hamilton              7:51    16:01    24:18       32:35.4 32:35/K        
   63  (< 4)   2073  Matt Noseworthy       UVIC TRACK CLUB                       7:50    15:56                32:39.0 32:39/K        
   64     41   1242  Blair Morgan          Harbour Track - Hamilton              7:49    24:20                32:40.0 32:40/K        
   65     42   1604  Mitchell Kirby        Physi-Kult Kingston                   7:58                         32:42.7 32:42/K        
   66  (< 4)   1142  Stuart McDonald       COASTAL TRACK CLUB                            15:56                32:43.5 32:43/K        
   67     43   1169  Daniel Fournier       Dundas Valley Track Club              7:49    15:59                32:44.3 32:44/K        
   68     44   1377  Matthew Travaglini    London Western T.F.C.                 7:35    15:35    23:57       32:44.7 32:44/K        
   69  (< 4)   1147  Brendan Wong          COQUITLAM CHEETAHS                    7:44    16:02                32:51.7 32:51/K        
   70     45   1023  François Jarry        Athlétisme Ville-Marie                8:01    24:39                32:52.9 32:52/K        
   71     46   1172  Kyle Rooke            Dundas Valley Track Club              7:49    16:02    24:26       32:55.5 32:55/K        
   72     47   1159  Kyle Boorsma          Crimps Cycling                        7:55    24:21                32:55.8 32:55/K        
   73     48   1915  Preston Borg          Unattached Ontario                    7:46    15:57    24:25       32:56.8 32:56/K        
   74  (< 4)   1407  Joshua Potvin         Mile2Marathon                         7:41    16:12    24:41       33:07.8 33:07/K        
   75     49   1558  Nic Roberts           Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   7:50    16:03    24:31       33:09.0 33:09/K        
   76     50   1351  Hunter Andrin         London Western T.F.C.                 8:04    16:22    24:50       33:09.6 33:09/K        
   77     51   1165  Derek Snider          Crimps Cycling                        7:52    16:05    24:39       33:12.2 33:12/K        
   78     52   1419  Zain Syed Ahmed       Monarch Athletics Club                7:46    16:10    24:45       33:16.0 33:16/K        
   79  (> 6)   1356  Christopher Caddey    London Western T.F.C.                 7:59    16:19    24:50       33:18.0 33:18/K        
   80     53   1488  Eric Macpherson       Newmarket Huskies Track Club          8:00                         33:20.8 33:20/K        
   81     54   1507  Ben Richardson        Newmarket Huskies Track Club          8:00    16:22                33:22.5 33:22/K        
   82  (< 4)   1324  Guillaume *Dupire     Les Vainqueurs                                16:18                33:26.8 33:26/K        
   83     55   1466  Esteban Clavijo       Newmarket Huskies Track Club          8:09    16:31                33:31.5 33:31/K        
   84     56   1918  Jacob Cameron         Unattached Ontario                            24:57                33:32.9 33:32/K        
   85  (< 4)   1296  Derek Patterson       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                      7:57    16:23    24:58       33:37.7 33:37/K        
   86  (< 4)   1292  Connor Macintosh      LAKEHEAD RUNNING                                                   33:40.4 33:40/K        
   87     57   2054  Sacha Smart           University of Toronto T.C.            7:52    16:16                33:42.0 33:42/K        
   88     58   1427  Kyle Grieve           Monarch Athletics Club                7:52    16:20    25:09       33:52.4 33:52/K        
   89  (> 6)   1916  Billy Bostad          Unattached Ontario                    8:07    16:34    25:10       33:55.1 33:55/K        
   90  (< 4)   1323  Karl Belley           Les Vainqueurs                        8:06    16:41    25:26       33:56.1 33:56/K        
   91  (> 6)   1593  Andrew Brown          Physi-Kult Kingston                           25:10                33:57.6 33:57/K        
   92     59   1813  Asad Bari             Toronto West Athletics                                             33:57.7 33:57/K        
   93     60   1163  Cody Murray           Crimps Cycling                                25:12                33:59.7 33:59/K        
   94  (> 6)   1056  Alexandre Hartl-MeunieC. A. Université Laval                8:08    16:35    25:16       34:00.9 34:00/K        
   95  (> 6)   1509  Navid Rostami Balow   Newmarket Huskies Track Club          8:12    16:43    25:27       34:06.7 34:06/K        
   96     61   2016  Chris Fitzgibbon      University of Toronto T.C.                    16:45    25:30       34:08.2 34:08/K        
   97     62   1164  John Perrot           Crimps Cycling                        8:00    16:42    25:27       34:16.9 34:16/K        
   98     63   1174  Grant Wignall         Dundas Valley Track Club              7:59    16:30    25:17       34:21.8 34:21/K        
   99     64   1824  Mathieu Gauthier      Toronto West Athletics                        25:35                34:23.1 34:23/K        
  100  (> 6)   1935  Andy Hein             Unattached Ontario                                                 34:23.2 34:23/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2.5k Sp  5km Spl  7.5k sp       Time    Pace       

  101     65   1428  Saed Griffith         Monarch Athletics Club                7:54    16:21    25:23       34:31.8 34:31/K        
  102     66   1556  Daniel Ribi           Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   8:19    17:01    25:44       34:32.2 34:32/K        
  103     67   1811  Miles Avalos          Toronto West Athletics                8:21    16:58    25:42       34:32.9 34:32/K        
  104     68   1562  Sebastian Saville     Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                                                34:34.2 34:34/K        
  105     69   1426  Andrew Gordon         Monarch Athletics Club                8:11    16:51    25:41       34:35.2 34:35/K        
  106  (> 6)   1050  Anthony Dionne        C. A. Université Laval                8:09    16:44    25:38       34:38.4 34:38/K        
  107     70   1160  Ben Boulay            Crimps Cycling                        8:08    16:51    25:46       34:42.6 34:42/K        
  108  (< 4)   2064  Jacob Rothera         University of Windsor Athletics Clu   8:03    16:46    25:46       34:43.5 34:43/K        
  109  (> 6)   1465  Ciaran Callaghan      Newmarket Huskies Track Club          8:14    16:58    25:57       34:44.6 34:44/K        
  110  (< 4)   1906  Stephen Goodyear      UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA                8:26    17:19    26:07       34:46.5 34:46/K        
  111  (< 4)   1983  Grant Handrigan       UNATTACHED-NEW BRUNSWICK              8:31    17:10    25:58       34:52.1 34:52/K        
  112  (< 4)   1135  William Simoneau      Club Citius                                   17:00                35:00.7 35:00/K        
  113  (< 4)   1403  Guillaume Gary        McGill Olympic Club                           17:25                35:14.5 35:14/K        
  114  (< 4)   1283  Jasmin Houle          Kalenjins                             8:31    17:11    26:07       35:15.6 35:15/K        
  115     71   1548  Robert Mitchell       Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   8:19    17:08                35:19.0 35:19/K        
  116     72   1867  Matthew Galea         U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 8:33    17:19                35:29.9 35:29/K        
  117  (< 4)   1269  Michael Middlemiss    JALETA PACERS                         8:24    17:14    26:21       35:30.8 35:30/K        
  118     73   1026  Aaron Manning         Athlétisme Ville-Marie                8:29    17:21    26:22       35:32.3 35:32/K        
  119  (> 6)   1521  Tyler White           Newmarket Huskies Track Club          8:28    17:19    26:19       35:41.8 35:41/K        
  120     74   1162  Jacob Jamnicky        Crimps Cycling                        8:32    26:42                35:45.3 35:45/K        
  121  (< 4)   1578  Sean Ibbott           Peterborough Legion Track Club        8:36    17:29    26:38       35:45.6 35:45/K        
  122  (> 6)   1921  Jacob Dayot           Unattached Ontario                    8:29    17:27    26:40       35:54.0 35:54/K        
  123  (< 4)   1131  Fabien Charlebois-MénaClub Citius                           8:31    17:34    26:49       36:10.5 36:10/K        
  124     75   1021  Benjamin DaunoraviciusAthlétisme Ville-Marie                8:36    17:35    26:55       36:25.0 36:25/K        
  125  (< 4)   1029  Nick Croker           Black Lungs Toronto                   8:35    17:37    26:56       36:33.2 36:33/K        
  126  (< 4)   1344  Paul Cochrane         London Runner Distance Club                   27:20                36:43.6 36:43/K        
  127  (< 4)   1186  Zachary Jones         Durham Dragons Athletics              8:44                         36:55.2 36:55/K        
  128     76   1564  Jay Sneddon           Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   8:31    17:27    26:53       37:00.7 37:00/K        
  129  (> 6)   1360  Scott Harvey          London Western T.F.C.                 8:44    18:07    27:39       37:27.6 37:27/K        
  130  (< 4)   1028  Ross Bain             Black Lungs Toronto                   8:58    18:34    28:16       37:59.3 37:59/K        
  131  (> 6)   1612  Mathieu *Marillier    Physi-Kult Kingston                   8:53    18:27    28:12       38:05.3 38:05/K        
  132  (> 6)   1161  Robert Gutgesell      Crimps Cycling                        8:44    18:16    28:10       38:19.7 38:19/K        
  133  (< 4)   1577  Mitchell Horn         Peterborough Legion Track Club        9:08    18:56    29:02       39:18.3 39:18/K        
  134  (> 6)   1166  Matthew Stanley       Crimps Cycling                        9:13    19:14    29:13       39:49.5 39:49/K        
  135  (< 4)   1255  Peter Watson          Indépendant                           9:04    18:36    28:06       40:04.6 40:04/K        
  136  (> 6)   1947  Michael Mackett       Unattached Ontario                    9:21    19:42                40:14.1 40:14/K        
  137  (> 6)   1963  Jackson Simmons       Unattached Ontario                            20:20    30:39       40:34.9 40:34/K        
  138  (< 4)   1580  Matthew Melo          Peterborough Legion Track Club        9:56    20:20    30:51       41:53.9 41:53/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Men

Senior Men

All Teams

Unattached Ontario    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):    2:02:22.4   Average Time: 30:35.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1927  Evan Esselink                   2            2        30:13.9      30:13.9      0:18.9
    2   1959  Benjamin Preisner               4            6        30:30.7    1:00:44.6      0:35.8
    3   1930  Ben Flanagan                    7           13        30:41.1    1:31:25.7      0:46.2
    4   1976  Tristan Woodfine               12           25        30:56.7    2:02:22.4      1:01.7
    5   1915  Preston Borg                   48           73        32:56.8    2:35:19.3      3:01.9
    6   1918  Jacob Cameron                  56          129        33:32.9    3:08:52.3      3:38.0
    7   1916  Billy Bostad                More Than  6           33:55.1    3:42:47.5      4:00.2
    8   1935  Andy Hein                   More Than  6           34:23.2    4:17:10.7      4:28.3
    9   1921  Jacob Dayot                 More Than  6           35:54.0    4:53:04.8      5:59.1
   10   1947  Michael Mackett             More Than  6           40:14.1    5:33:18.9     10:19.1
   11   1963  Jackson Simmons             More Than  6           40:34.9    6:13:53.8     10:40.0

VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):    2:03:01.9   Average Time: 30:45.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2081  Lucas Bruchet                   1            1        29:54.9      29:54.9      0:00.0
    2   1883  John Gay                        6            7        30:38.2    1:00:33.1      0:43.2
    3   2083  Theo Hunt                      11           18        30:54.5    1:31:27.6      0:59.6
    4   1898  Braeden Charlton               17           35        31:34.3    2:03:01.9      1:39.4

C. A. Université Laval    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):    2:03:46.4   Average Time: 30:56.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1070  Yves Sikubwabo                  5            5        30:37.8      30:37.8      0:42.9
    2   1066  William Paulson                 8           13        30:44.3    1:01:22.2      0:49.4
    3   1049  Jean-Simon Desgagnés            9           22        30:45.7    1:32:08.0      0:50.8
    4   1069  Alexandre Ricard               18           40        31:38.4    2:03:46.4      1:43.5
    5   1046  Keven Bédard                   21           61        31:53.2    2:35:39.7      1:58.3
    6   1068  Samuël Poher                   27           88        32:05.7    3:07:45.4      2:10.8
    7   1056  Alexandre Hartl-Meunier     More Than  6           34:00.9    3:41:46.4      4:06.0
    8   1050  Anthony Dionne              More Than  6           34:38.4    4:16:24.8      4:43.4

London Western T.F.C.    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  94  Team Score (times):    2:07:22.6   Average Time: 31:50.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1371  Phil Parrot-Migas              15           15        31:23.0      31:23.0      1:28.1
    2   1352  Chris Balestrini               16           31        31:28.9    1:02:52.0      1:34.0
    3   1368  Shawn Master                   29           60        32:07.5    1:34:59.5      2:12.5
    4   1373  Jack Sheffar                   34           94        32:23.0    2:07:22.6      2:28.1
    5   1377  Matthew Travaglini             44          138        32:44.7    2:40:07.3      2:49.8
    6   1351  Hunter Andrin                  50          188        33:09.6    3:13:16.9      3:14.6
    7   1356  Christopher Caddey          More Than  6           33:18.0    3:46:34.9      3:23.1
    8   1360  Scott Harvey                More Than  6           37:27.6    4:24:02.6      7:32.7

Physi-Kult Kingston    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):    2:08:27.3   Average Time: 32:06.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1619  Ruben *Sansom                  22           22        31:53.9      31:53.9      1:59.0
    2   1603  Robert Kanko                   24           46        32:00.7    1:03:54.7      2:05.8
    3   1601  Matt Flood                     32           78        32:15.2    1:36:09.9      2:20.3
    4   1598  Nathan Dehghan                 33          111        32:17.3    2:08:27.3      2:22.4
    5   1616  Will Norris                    37          148        32:27.6    2:40:55.0      2:32.7
    6   1604  Mitchell Kirby                 42          190        32:42.7    3:13:37.7      2:47.8
    7   1593  Andrew Brown                More Than  6           33:57.6    3:47:35.4      4:02.7
    8   1612  Mathieu *Marillier          More Than  6           38:05.3    4:25:40.8      8:10.4

University of Toronto T.C.    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times):    2:08:27.2   Average Time: 32:06.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2019  Melika Ghali                   10           10        30:45.9      30:45.9      0:51.0
    2   2033  Robert Lawand                  23           33        31:55.0    1:02:40.9      2:00.1
    3   2009  Ethan Davenport                25           58        32:04.1    1:34:45.1      2:09.2
    4   2054  Sacha Smart                    57          115        33:42.0    2:08:27.2      3:47.1
    5   2016  Chris Fitzgibbon               61          176        34:08.2    2:42:35.4      4:13.3

U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 132  Team Score (times):    2:10:32.4   Average Time: 32:38.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1873  Russell Pennock                13           13        31:09.0      31:09.0      1:14.1
    2   1870  Roman Justinen                 19           32        31:46.5    1:02:55.6      1:51.6
    3   1868  Ryan Grieco                    28           60        32:06.8    1:35:02.5      2:11.9
    4   1867  Matthew Galea                  72          132        35:29.9    2:10:32.4      5:35.0

Toronto West Athletics    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 133  Team Score (times):    2:09:11.3   Average Time: 32:17.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1822  Ehab El-Sandali                 3            3        30:19.0      30:19.0      0:24.0
    2   1818  Ben Carson                     35           38        32:27.0    1:02:46.0      2:32.1
    3   1833  Joshua McGillivray             36           74        32:27.6    1:35:13.6      2:32.7
    4   1813  Asad Bari                      59          133        33:57.7    2:09:11.3      4:02.8
    5   1824  Mathieu Gauthier               64          197        34:23.1    2:43:34.5      4:28.2
    6   1811  Miles Avalos                   67          264        34:32.9    3:18:07.5      4:38.0

Harbour Track - Hamilton    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    2:09:06.8   Average Time: 32:16.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1239  Taylor Forbes                  14           14        31:17.1      31:17.1      1:22.1
    2   1244  Evan Ubene                     39           53        32:34.2    1:03:51.3      2:39.2
    3   1243  Ryan Tyrrell                   40           93        32:35.4    1:36:26.7      2:40.5
    4   1242  Blair Morgan                   41          134        32:40.0    2:09:06.8      2:45.1

Newmarket Huskies Track Club    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 134  Team Score (times):    2:09:33.0   Average Time: 32:23.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1485  Sami Jibril                    20           20        31:47.5      31:47.5      1:52.6
    2   1463  Dylan Brown                    30           50        32:10.6    1:03:58.2      2:15.7
    3   1518  Joey Stel                      31           81        32:13.9    1:36:12.1      2:19.0
    4   1488  Eric Macpherson                53          134        33:20.8    2:09:33.0      3:25.9
    5   1507  Ben Richardson                 54          188        33:22.5    2:42:55.5      3:27.6
    6   1466  Esteban Clavijo                55          243        33:31.5    3:16:27.0      3:36.5
    7   1509  Navid Rostami Balow         More Than  6           34:06.7    3:50:33.8      4:11.8
    8   1465  Ciaran Callaghan            More Than  6           34:44.6    4:25:18.4      4:49.7
    9   1521  Tyler White                 More Than  6           35:41.8    5:01:00.2      5:46.9

Dundas Valley Track Club    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 190  Team Score (times):    2:12:31.7   Average Time: 33:07.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1171  Patrick Mackinnon              38           38        32:29.9      32:29.9      2:35.0
    2   1169  Daniel Fournier                43           81        32:44.3    1:05:14.3      2:49.4
    3   1172  Kyle Rooke                     46          127        32:55.5    1:38:09.9      3:00.6
    4   1174  Grant Wignall                  63          190        34:21.8    2:12:31.7      4:26.9

Athlétisme Ville-Marie    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 219  Team Score (times):    2:16:55.3   Average Time: 34:13.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1019  Santiago Bessai                26           26        32:05.0      32:05.0      2:10.1
    2   1023  François Jarry                 45           71        32:52.9    1:04:57.9      2:58.0
    3   1026  Aaron Manning                  73          144        35:32.3    1:40:30.3      5:37.4
    4   1021  Benjamin Daunoravicius         75          219        36:25.0    2:16:55.3      6:30.1

Crimps Cycling    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):    2:14:24.8   Average Time: 33:36.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1159  Kyle Boorsma                   47           47        32:55.8      32:55.8      3:00.9
    2   1165  Derek Snider                   51           98        33:12.2    1:06:08.1      3:17.3
    3   1163  Cody Murray                    60          158        33:59.7    1:40:07.8      4:04.7
    4   1164  John Perrot                    62          220        34:16.9    2:14:24.8      4:22.0
    5   1160  Ben Boulay                     70          290        34:42.6    2:49:07.4      4:47.7
    6   1162  Jacob Jamnicky                 74          364        35:45.3    3:24:52.8      5:50.4
    7   1161  Robert Gutgesell            More Than  6           38:19.7    4:03:12.6      8:24.8
    8   1166  Matthew Stanley             More Than  6           39:49.5    4:43:02.1      9:54.5

Monarch Athletics Club    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 244  Team Score (times):    2:16:15.6   Average Time: 34:03.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1419  Zain Syed Ahmed                52           52        33:16.0      33:16.0      3:21.1
    2   1427  Kyle Grieve                    58          110        33:52.4    1:07:08.5      3:57.5
    3   1428  Saed Griffith                  65          175        34:31.8    1:41:40.3      4:36.9
    4   1426  Andrew Gordon                  69          244        34:35.2    2:16:15.6      4:40.3

Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 254  Team Score (times):    2:17:34.5   Average Time: 34:23.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1558  Nic Roberts                    49           49        33:09.0      33:09.0      3:14.1
    2   1556  Daniel Ribi                    66          115        34:32.2    1:07:41.3      4:37.3
    3   1562  Sebastian Saville              68          183        34:34.2    1:42:15.5      4:39.3
    4   1548  Robert Mitchell                71          254        35:19.0    2:17:34.5      5:24.1
    5   1564  Jay Sneddon                    76          330        37:00.7    2:54:35.3      7:05.8

ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1018  Colin Fewer                 Less Than  4           31:55.2      31:55.2      2:00.3

Black Lungs Toronto    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1029  Nick Croker                 Less Than  4           36:33.2      36:33.2      6:38.3
    2   1028  Ross Bain                   Less Than  4           37:59.3    1:14:32.6      8:04.4

CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1083  Angus Rawling               Less Than  4           30:54.0      30:54.0      0:59.1
    2   1075  Gareth Hadfield             Less Than  4           31:41.0    1:02:35.0      1:46.1

Club Citius    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1133  Dany Racine                 Less Than  4           31:52.3      31:52.3      1:57.4
    2   1135  William Simoneau            Less Than  4           35:00.7    1:06:53.1      5:05.8
    3   1131  Fabien Charlebois-Ménar     Less Than  4           36:10.5    1:43:03.7      6:15.6

COASTAL TRACK CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1143  Cameron Proceviat           Less Than  4           31:04.6      31:04.6      1:09.7
    2   1139  Justin Kent                 Less Than  4           31:12.8    1:02:17.5      1:17.9
    3   1142  Stuart McDonald             Less Than  4           32:43.5    1:35:01.0      2:48.6

COQUITLAM CHEETAHS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1147  Brendan Wong                Less Than  4           32:51.7      32:51.7      2:56.8

Durham Dragons Athletics    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1180  Jeremy Coughler             Less Than  4           30:46.4      30:46.4      0:51.5
    2   1186  Zachary Jones               Less Than  4           36:55.2    1:07:41.7      7:00.3

Dynamique de Laval    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1192  Benjamin Raymond            Less Than  4           31:43.7      31:43.7      1:48.8

Indépendant    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1255  Peter Watson                Less Than  4           40:04.6      40:04.6     10:09.7

JALETA PACERS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1269  Michael Middlemiss          Less Than  4           35:30.8      35:30.8      5:35.9

Kalenjins    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1283  Jasmin Houle                Less Than  4           35:15.6      35:15.6      5:20.7

LAKEHEAD RUNNING    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1296  Derek Patterson             Less Than  4           33:37.7      33:37.7      3:42.8
    2   1292  Connor Macintosh            Less Than  4           33:40.4    1:07:18.2      3:45.5

Les Vainqueurs    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1326  Patrice Labonté             Less Than  4           32:08.7      32:08.7      2:13.8
    2   1324  Guillaume *Dupire           Less Than  4           33:26.8    1:05:35.5      3:31.9
    3   1323  Karl Belley                 Less Than  4           33:56.1    1:39:31.7      4:01.1

London Runner Distance Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1344  Paul Cochrane               Less Than  4           36:43.6      36:43.6      6:48.7

McGill Olympic Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1403  Guillaume Gary              Less Than  4           35:14.5      35:14.5      5:19.6

Mile2Marathon    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1408  Dylan Wykes                 Less Than  4           31:22.0      31:22.0      1:27.1
    2   1406  Kevin Coffey                Less Than  4           31:59.7    1:03:21.8      2:04.8
    3   1407  Joshua Potvin               Less Than  4           33:07.8    1:36:29.7      3:12.9

Peterborough Legion Track Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1578  Sean Ibbott                 Less Than  4           35:45.6      35:45.6      5:50.7
    2   1577  Mitchell Horn               Less Than  4           39:18.3    1:15:03.9      9:23.3
    3   1580  Matthew Melo                Less Than  4           41:53.9    1:56:57.9     11:59.0

runlAB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1681  Kieran McDonald             Less Than  4           31:05.9      31:05.9      1:10.9

Sherbrooke    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    217  Perry Mackinnon             Less Than  4           31:59.3      31:59.3      2:04.4
    2    215  Pierre-Lou Billerot         Less Than  4           32:08.4    1:04:07.8      2:13.5

Speed River Track & Field Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1777  Mike Tate                   Less Than  4           30:07.6      30:07.6      0:12.7
    2   1769  John Mason                  Less Than  4           31:54.4    1:02:02.1      1:59.5

TRINITY WESTERN UNIVERSITY    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    223  Nickolas Colyn              Less Than  4           31:26.4      31:26.4      1:31.5

UNATTACHED ALBERTA    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1893  Rory Linkletter             Less Than  4           30:27.2      30:27.2      0:32.3
    2   1894  Keenan Viney                Less Than  4           32:23.4    1:02:50.7      2:28.5

UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1906  Stephen Goodyear            Less Than  4           34:46.5      34:46.5      4:51.6

UNATTACHED-NEW BRUNSWICK    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1983  Grant Handrigan             Less Than  4           34:52.1      34:52.1      4:57.2

University of Windsor Athletics Clu    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2062  Nicholas Falk               Less Than  4           31:00.6      31:00.6      1:05.7
    2   2064  Jacob Rothera               Less Than  4           34:43.5    1:05:44.2      4:48.6

UVIC TRACK CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2070  Joshua Kozelj               Less Than  4           32:14.5      32:14.5      2:19.6
    2   2072  Alexander Nemethy           Less Than  4           32:25.4    1:04:39.9      2:30.4
    3   2073  Matt Noseworthy             Less Than  4           32:39.0    1:37:18.9      2:44.1