Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Women - Senior Women - All Teams
Team Detail - Women - Senior Women - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Women

Senior Women

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2.5k Sp  5km Spl  7.5k sp       Time    Pace       

    1      1   1767  Genevieve Lalonde     Speed River Track & Field Club        8:30    25:16                33:47.3  5:38/K        
    2  (< 4)   1634  Natasha Wodak         PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM      8:30    16:56    25:25       34:06.4  5:41/K        
    3      2   1624  Claire Sumner         Physi-Kult Kingston                                                34:16.8  5:43/K        
    4      3   1751  Katelyn Ayers         Speed River Track & Field Club        8:30    16:57    25:39       34:29.3  5:45/K        
    5  (< 4)   2082  Natalia Hawthorn      VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                8:32    17:03                34:41.9  5:47/K        
    6  (< 4)   1167  Victoria Coates       Dundas Valley Track Club              8:31    17:07    25:55       34:44.4  5:47/K        
    7  (< 4)   2027  Tamara Jewett         University of Toronto T.C.                    25:55                34:47.8  5:48/K        
    8  (< 4)   1897  Lindsay Carson        Langley Mustangs                      8:30    17:01    25:51       34:56.0  5:49/K        
    9  (< 4)   1900  Sarah *inglis         Langley Mustangs                      8:31    25:57                35:01.4  5:50/K        
   10  (< 4)   1896  Lisa Brooking         UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA                   17:18    26:12       35:02.1  5:50/K        
   11  (< 4)   1860  Maria Bernard-Galea   U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 8:33    17:10    26:02       35:04.3  5:51/K        
   12      4   1609  Branna MacDougall     Physi-Kult Kingston                           17:19                35:09.9  5:52/K        
   13  (< 4)   2066  Stefanie Smith        University of Windsor Athletics Clu   8:35    17:20    26:17       35:17.2  5:53/K        
   14      5   1621  Julie-Anne Staehli    Physi-Kult Kingston                   8:33    17:20    26:20       35:25.5  5:54/K        
   15  (< 4)   2084  Kirsten Lee           VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS                8:34    17:26    26:24       35:29.2  5:55/K        
   16  (< 4)   1017  Kate Bazeley          ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST                  8:33    26:25                35:34.7  5:56/K        
   17      6   1782  Hannah Woodhouse      Speed River Track & Field Club        8:38                         35:43.3  5:57/K        
   18      7   1948  Shona McCulloch       Unattached Ontario                    8:34    17:28    26:36       35:47.0  5:58/K        
   19  (< 4)   2069  Alison Irvine         UVIC TRACK CLUB                       8:45    17:44    26:46       35:52.1  5:59/K        
   20  (< 4)   1059  Jessy Lacourse        C. A. Université Laval                8:44    17:50    26:58       36:07.3  6:01/K        
   21  (< 4)   1830  Alexandra Lucki       Toronto West Athletics                8:45    17:49                36:12.5  6:02/K        
   22  (< 4)   1874  Karley Rempel         U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 8:35    17:44    26:59       36:26.0  6:04/K        
   23  (< 4)   1378  Amanda Truelove       London Western T.F.C.                 8:52                         36:31.6  6:05/K        
   24      8   1980  Madeline Yungblut     Unattached Ontario                    8:47    17:57    27:15       36:36.1  6:06/K        
   25  (< 4)   1682  Danielle Thiel        runlAB                                8:48    17:57    27:15       36:38.2  6:06/K        
   26  (< 4)   1798  Liza Howard           Toronto Olympic Club                  8:52    18:03    27:17       36:42.4  6:07/K        
   27  (< 4)   1372  Rebecca Pieterson     London Western T.F.C.                 8:52    18:02                36:53.1  6:09/K        
   28      9   1762  Rachel Hannah         Speed River Track & Field Club        8:55    18:01    27:20       36:57.9  6:10/K        
   29  (< 4)   2068  Chloe Hegland         UVIC TRACK CLUB                               18:01    27:25       37:01.3  6:10/K        
   30     10   1620  Taylor Sills          Physi-Kult Kingston                   8:59    18:10    27:33       37:08.0  6:11/K        
   31  (< 4)   1207  Laura *Bernard        France                                        27:41                37:19.7  6:13/K        
   32  (< 4)   1901  Jenn Dowling-Medley   UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA           8:49    18:09    27:44       37:26.3  6:14/K        
   33  (< 4)   1236  Colleen Wilson        Halifax Road Hammers                  8:52    18:10    27:53       37:41.6  6:17/K        
   34     11   1954  Erin O'Higgins        Unattached Ontario                    9:08    18:32    28:08       37:50.8  6:18/K        
   35  (< 4)   1293  Heather Maxfield      LAKEHEAD RUNNING                      9:10    18:37    28:14       37:52.9  6:19/K        
   36  (< 4)   1903  Natasha Labeaud       UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA           8:54    18:12    27:54       37:53.1  6:19/K        
   37  (< 4)   1240  Maxine Gravina        Harbour Track - Hamilton              9:09    18:43    28:26       38:04.4  6:21/K        
   38  (< 4)   1148  Jade Bérubé           Corsaire-Chaparal                     9:09    18:42    28:23       38:05.5  6:21/K        
   39  (< 4)   1861  Shari Boyle           U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 9:11    28:27                38:12.1  6:22/K        
   40  (< 4)   1348  Leslie Sexton         London Runner Distance Club           8:45    18:15    28:14       38:22.7  6:24/K        
   41  (< 4)   1402  Alison Barwick        McGill Olympic Club                           28:28    59:53       38:30.5  6:25/K        
   42     12   1589  Anne-Catherine *BernarPhysi-Kult Kingston                   9:10                         38:49.7  6:28/K        
   43  (< 4)   1375  Emma Tallman          London Western T.F.C.                 9:18    18:55    29:08       38:53.4  6:29/K        
   44  (< 4)   1432  Eartha Weber          Monarch Athletics Club                9:08    18:57    28:53       39:00.8  6:30/K        
   45     13   1781  Sarah Wismer          Speed River Track & Field Club        9:20    19:21    29:12       39:04.7  6:31/K        
   46     14   1940  Lindsay Kary          Unattached Ontario                    9:19    18:59    29:00       39:07.9  6:31/K        
   47  (< 4)   1238  Gabrielle Foran       Harbour Track - Hamilton                                           39:21.6  6:34/K        
   48  (< 4)   2057  Hilary Stone          University of Toronto T.C.            9:21    19:13    29:15       39:23.0  6:34/K        
   49  (< 4)   2090  Élissa Legault        Vaudreuil-Dorion                      9:17    19:10    29:20       39:36.9  6:36/K        
   50     15   1622  Molly Steer           Physi-Kult Kingston                   9:23    19:18    29:26       39:44.4  6:37/K        
   51  (< 4)   1134  Gabrielle Racine      Club Citius                           9:27    19:24    29:40       39:55.2  6:39/K        
   52  (< 4)   1572  Amanda Wilkins        PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB        9:27    19:26    29:40       40:05.0  6:41/K        
   53  (< 4)   1287  Claire Amy Valade     Kalenjins                                     19:31    29:43       40:11.9  6:42/K        
   54  (< 4)   1423  Charlotte Dunlap      Monarch Athletics Club                9:31    30:00                41:44.6  6:57/K        
   55  (< 4)   2094  Céleste Pilon         Vaudreuil-Dorion                     10:07    20:50    31:33       42:02.6  7:00/K        
   56  (< 4)   2092  Gabriella Morin       Vaudreuil-Dorion                     10:43    21:53    33:05       44:24.8  7:24/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Women

Senior Women

All Teams

Speed River Track & Field Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  19  Team Score (times):    2:20:58.0   Average Time: 35:14.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1767  Genevieve Lalonde               1            1        33:47.3      33:47.3      0:00.0
    2   1751  Katelyn Ayers                   3            4        34:29.3    1:08:16.7      0:41.9
    3   1782  Hannah Woodhouse                6           10        35:43.3    1:44:00.1      1:56.0
    4   1762  Rachel Hannah                   9           19        36:57.9    2:20:58.0      3:10.5
    5   1781  Sarah Wismer                   13           32        39:04.7    3:00:02.7      5:17.3

Physi-Kult Kingston    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  21  Team Score (times):    2:22:00.4   Average Time: 35:30.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1624  Claire Sumner                   2            2        34:16.8      34:16.8      0:29.5
    2   1609  Branna MacDougall               4            6        35:09.9    1:09:26.8      1:22.5
    3   1621  Julie-Anne Staehli              5           11        35:25.5    1:44:52.3      1:38.1
    4   1620  Taylor Sills                   10           21        37:08.0    2:22:00.4      3:20.6
    5   1589  Anne-Catherine *Bernard        12           33        38:49.7    3:00:50.1      5:02.4
    6   1622  Molly Steer                    15           48        39:44.4    3:40:34.5      5:57.0

Unattached Ontario    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):    2:29:21.9   Average Time: 37:20.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1948  Shona McCulloch                 7            7        35:47.0      35:47.0      1:59.6
    2   1980  Madeline Yungblut               8           15        36:36.1    1:12:23.1      2:48.7
    3   1954  Erin O'Higgins                 11           26        37:50.8    1:50:14.0      4:03.4
    4   1940  Lindsay Kary                   14           40        39:07.9    2:29:21.9      5:20.5

ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1017  Kate Bazeley                Less Than  4           35:34.7      35:34.7      1:47.3

C. A. Université Laval    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1059  Jessy Lacourse              Less Than  4           36:07.3      36:07.3      2:19.9

Club Citius    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1134  Gabrielle Racine            Less Than  4           39:55.2      39:55.2      6:07.8

Corsaire-Chaparal    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1148  Jade Bérubé                 Less Than  4           38:05.5      38:05.5      4:18.1

Dundas Valley Track Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1167  Victoria Coates             Less Than  4           34:44.4      34:44.4      0:57.0

France    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1207  Laura *Bernard              Less Than  4           37:19.7      37:19.7      3:32.3

Halifax Road Hammers    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1236  Colleen Wilson              Less Than  4           37:41.6      37:41.6      3:54.2

Harbour Track - Hamilton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1240  Maxine Gravina              Less Than  4           38:04.4      38:04.4      4:17.1
    2   1238  Gabrielle Foran             Less Than  4           39:21.6    1:17:26.0      5:34.2

Kalenjins    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1287  Claire Amy Valade           Less Than  4           40:11.9      40:11.9      6:24.5

LAKEHEAD RUNNING    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1293  Heather Maxfield            Less Than  4           37:52.9      37:52.9      4:05.5

London Runner Distance Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1348  Leslie Sexton               Less Than  4           38:22.7      38:22.7      4:35.3

London Western T.F.C.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1378  Amanda Truelove             Less Than  4           36:31.6      36:31.6      2:44.2
    2   1372  Rebecca Pieterson           Less Than  4           36:53.1    1:13:24.7      3:05.7
    3   1375  Emma Tallman                Less Than  4           38:53.4    1:52:18.2      5:06.1

McGill Olympic Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1402  Alison Barwick              Less Than  4           38:30.5      38:30.5      4:43.1

Monarch Athletics Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1432  Eartha Weber                Less Than  4           39:00.8      39:00.8      5:13.4
    2   1423  Charlotte Dunlap            Less Than  4           41:44.6    1:20:45.5      7:57.2

PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1572  Amanda Wilkins              Less Than  4           40:05.0      40:05.0      6:17.7

PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1634  Natasha Wodak               Less Than  4           34:06.4      34:06.4      0:19.0

runlAB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1682  Danielle Thiel              Less Than  4           36:38.2      36:38.2      2:50.9

Toronto Olympic Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1798  Liza Howard                 Less Than  4           36:42.4      36:42.4      2:55.0

Toronto West Athletics    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1830  Alexandra Lucki             Less Than  4           36:12.5      36:12.5      2:25.2

U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1860  Maria Bernard-Galea         Less Than  4           35:04.3      35:04.3      1:16.9
    2   1874  Karley Rempel               Less Than  4           36:26.0    1:11:30.3      2:38.6
    3   1861  Shari Boyle                 Less Than  4           38:12.1    1:49:42.4      4:24.7

UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1896  Lisa Brooking               Less Than  4           35:02.1      35:02.1      1:14.7
    2   1901  Jenn Dowling-Medley         Less Than  4           37:26.3    1:12:28.4      3:38.9
    3   1903  Natasha Labeaud             Less Than  4           37:53.1    1:50:21.5      4:05.7

University of Toronto T.C.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2027  Tamara Jewett               Less Than  4           34:47.8      34:47.8      1:00.4
    2   2057  Hilary Stone                Less Than  4           39:23.0    1:14:10.8      5:35.6

University of Windsor Athletics Clu    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2066  Stefanie Smith              Less Than  4           35:17.2      35:17.2      1:29.8

UVIC TRACK CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2069  Alison Irvine               Less Than  4           35:52.1      35:52.1      2:04.7
    2   2068  Chloe Hegland               Less Than  4           37:01.3    1:12:53.5      3:14.0

VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2082  Natalia Hawthorn            Less Than  4           34:41.9      34:41.9      0:54.5
    2   2084  Kirsten Lee                 Less Than  4           35:29.2    1:10:11.2      1:41.9

Vaudreuil-Dorion    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2090  Élissa Legault              Less Than  4           39:36.9      39:36.9      5:49.6
    2   2094  Céleste Pilon               Less Than  4           42:02.6    1:21:39.6      8:15.3
    3   2092  Gabriella Morin             Less Than  4           44:24.8    2:06:04.4     10:37.4

Langley Mustangs    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1897  Lindsay Carson              Less Than  4           34:56.0      34:56.0      1:08.7
    2   1900  Sarah *inglis               Less Than  4           35:01.4    1:09:57.5      1:14.1