Canadian National XC Championships

November 24, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - U20 Men - All Teams
Team Detail - Men - U20 Men - All Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

U20 Men

All Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2km Spl  4km spl  6km spl       Time    Pace       

    1  (< 4)   1882  Tyler Dozzi           UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB                6:19    18:41                24:48.9  3:06/K        
    2      1   1991  Andrew Alexander      University of Toronto T.C.           12:33                         24:51.0  3:06/K        
    3      2   1354  Evan Burke            London Western T.F.C.                 6:20    12:35                24:55.1  3:07/K        
    4  (< 4)   1584  Ibrahim Kedir         Phoenix Athletics Assoc. of Ontario   6:19    12:33    18:40       24:58.9  3:07/K        
    5      3   1496  Nicholas Mota         Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:20    12:34    18:40       25:04.4  3:08/K        
    6  (< 4)   1124  Andrew Peverill       CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS                   12:33    18:42                25:09.2  3:09/K        
    7      4   1599  Alex Drover           Physi-Kult Kingston                   6:19    12:34    18:51       25:19.7  3:10/K        
    8  (< 4)   2099  Andrew Davies         Windsor Legion T.F.C.                12:36                         25:21.5  3:10/K        
    9  (< 4)   1146  Nathan Gaucher        COQUITLAM CHEETAHS                    6:20    12:37    18:58       25:25.6  3:11/K        
   10      5   1764  Gavin Hughes          Speed River Track & Field Club       12:36    19:02                25:26.8  3:11/K        
   11      6   1469  Joshua Desouza        Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:20    12:33                25:28.4  3:11/K        
   12      7   1877  Maximus Thiessen      U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                12:35    18:55                25:28.7  3:11/K        
   13  (< 4)   1527  Campbell Lee          Niagara Olympic Club                  6:19    12:35    19:03       25:31.7  3:11/K        
   14  (< 4)   1629  Kalum Delaney         PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM      6:19    19:04                25:38.1  3:12/K        
   15      8   1766  Marcus Kemp           Speed River Track & Field Club        6:19    12:36                25:45.7  3:13/K        
   16      9   1597  Mitch De Lange        Physi-Kult Kingston                   6:19    12:32    18:52       25:46.2  3:13/K        
   17  (< 4)   1013  Santiago Gaitan       Athletics Niagara                     6:19    12:35    19:01       25:51.3  3:14/K        
   18     10   1772  David Poloni          Speed River Track & Field Club        6:21    12:47    19:19       25:54.5  3:14/K        
   19  (< 4)   1306  Foster Malleck        Laurel Creek T.F.C.                   6:19    12:37    19:12       25:54.8  3:14/K        
   20     11   2049  John Perrier          University of Toronto T.C.            6:19    12:39    19:18       25:58.4  3:15/K        
   21     12   1752  Nicholas Bannon       Speed River Track & Field Club        6:21    12:47    19:20       25:58.5  3:15/K        
   22     13   1511  Alex Sandras          Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:21    12:45    19:22       26:03.6  3:15/K        
   23  (< 4)   1717  Marc-André Trudeau PerSaint-Laurent Sélect                          19:16                26:03.7  3:15/K        
   24  (< 4)   2077  Jacob Benoit          VALLEY ATHLETICS                      6:20    12:44    19:23       26:07.5  3:16/K        
   25  (< 4)   1156  Nicolas Riopel        Corsaire-Chaparal                     6:21    12:44    19:29       26:08.5  3:16/K        
   26     14   1380  Joshua Zelek          London Western T.F.C.                 6:20    12:46    19:22       26:09.7  3:16/K        
   27  (< 4)   1267  Pierre-Yves Normandin Jakours                               6:24    12:52    19:31       26:15.8  3:17/K        
   28  (< 4)   1575  Gustav Finley         Peterborough Legion Track Club        6:21    12:53    19:30       26:18.9  3:17/K        
   29  (< 4)   1140  Jaxon Mackie          COASTAL TRACK CLUB                                                 26:22.1  3:18/K        
   30     15   1357  Aaron Canfield        London Western T.F.C.                 6:20    12:48    19:33       26:23.4  3:18/K        
   31  (< 4)   1837  Peter Minbashian      Toronto West Athletics                6:24    12:53    19:37       26:26.4  3:18/K        
   32     16   1770  Luke Mawhinney        Speed River Track & Field Club        6:24    12:58    19:43       26:27.0  3:18/K        
   33  (< 4)   1300  Colin Warwick         LAKEHEAD RUNNING                      6:19    12:52    19:46       26:27.6  3:18/K        
   34  (< 4)   2065  Brendan Simone        University of Windsor Athletics Clu   6:22    12:54    19:42       26:27.7  3:18/K        
   35  (< 4)   1553  Nico Pedersen         Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   6:19    12:51    19:39       26:28.2  3:19/K        
   36  (< 4)   1912  Scott Arndt           Unattached Ontario                    6:21    12:56    19:43       26:28.6  3:19/K        
   37  (< 4)   1744  Ethan Loucks          South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C.          6:21    12:50    19:42       26:31.1  3:19/K        
   38  (< 4)   1716  Olivier Saint-Laurent Saint-Laurent Sélect                  6:23    12:47    19:32       26:33.0  3:19/K        
   39     17   1476  Dakota Goguen         Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:21    12:54    19:39       26:36.1  3:20/K        
   40     18   1774  Adam Schmidt          Speed River Track & Field Club        6:26    13:08    19:58       26:37.2  3:20/K        
   41     19   2018  Zach Frangos          University of Toronto T.C.            6:19    12:57    19:55       26:39.1  3:20/K        
   42  (< 4)   1847  Keithan Sivapragasam  Toronto West Athletics                6:25    19:48                26:40.4  3:20/K        
   43     20   2056  Jack Stanley          University of Toronto T.C.            6:25    13:07    19:51       26:42.4  3:20/K        
   44     21   1704  Isaac Cull            SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD              6:21                         26:42.6  3:20/K        
   45     22   1592  Miles Brackenbury     Physi-Kult Kingston                   6:22    13:01    19:51       26:42.6  3:20/K        
   46  (< 4)   2074  Gabe Van Hezewijk     UVIC TRACK CLUB                                                    26:46.1  3:21/K        
   47     23   1875  Alexander Royall      U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                                              26:46.7  3:21/K        
   48     24   1182  Patrick Dean          Durham Dragons Athletics              6:28    13:15    20:01       26:47.8  3:21/K        
   49  (< 4)   1321  Jonathan Stoppa       LES COUREURS DE BOIS                  6:20    13:00    19:49       26:48.5  3:21/K        
   50  (< 4)   1885  Riley Miller          UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB                        13:05    20:03       26:54.4  3:22/K        
   51  (< 4)   1808  Grant Warburton       Toronto Olympic Club                  6:25    13:13                26:55.6  3:22/K        
   52     25   2053  Alanzo Ryan           University of Toronto T.C.            6:24    13:08    20:05       27:02.1  3:23/K        
   53  (< 4)   1246  Cameron Bates         HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB        6:24    13:01                27:05.2  3:23/K        
   54  (< 4)   1886  Will Riley            UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB                6:23    13:04    19:59       27:06.7  3:23/K        
   55  (< 4)   1245  Ryan Were             Harbour Track - Hamilton              6:26    13:22    20:24       27:09.6  3:24/K        
   56     26   1706  Dawson Nancekievill   SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD                      20:15                27:11.1  3:24/K        
   57     27   1992  Marcel Aubry          University of Toronto T.C.            6:21    12:57    20:01       27:12.9  3:24/K        
   58  (< 4)   1055  David Girardin        C. A. Université Laval                6:28    13:14    20:16       27:15.4  3:24/K        
   59  (< 4)   1217  Graeme Roberts        GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS                 6:23    13:10    20:18       27:16.6  3:25/K        
   60  (< 4)   1715  Charles-Antoine PoulinSaint-Laurent Sélect                  6:37    13:26    20:23       27:16.6  3:25/K        
   61     28   1499  Ahad Naim             Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:22    13:16    20:12       27:22.1  3:25/K        
   62  (< 4)   1639  Chris Hoftyzer        Quinte Frontenac Track Club           6:24                         27:23.5  3:25/K        
   63  (< 4)   1247  Aidan Doherty         HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB                13:05    20:07       27:25.2  3:26/K        
   64  (< 4)   2063  Tyler Jones           University of Windsor Athletics Clu           13:18    20:20       27:26.0  3:26/K        
   65     29   1376  Tyrone Traher         London Western T.F.C.                         13:30    20:28       27:27.9  3:26/K        
   66  (< 4)   1289  Matthew Beaudet       Lachine                               6:33                         27:32.1  3:27/K        
   67  (< 4)    216  David Dubé            Sherbrooke                            6:36    13:25    20:23       27:32.9  3:27/K        
   68  (< 4)   1350  Zach Staffell         London Runner Distance Club           6:29    13:15    20:26       27:35.1  3:27/K        
   69     30   1707  Mitchell Spragg       SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD              6:34    13:22    20:24       27:40.6  3:28/K        
   70  (> 6)   1756  Jason Cousineau       Speed River Track & Field Club        6:24    13:18    20:27       27:42.2  3:28/K        
   71     31   1478  Maurice Graenert      Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:27    20:37                27:46.2  3:28/K        
   72  (< 4)   1077  Gareth Hobbins        CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION          6:35    13:35    20:44       27:52.4  3:29/K        
   73  (< 4)   1534  Andre Alie-Lamarche   Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   6:19    12:56    20:22       27:52.8  3:29/K        
   74     32   1872  David McNish          U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 6:31    13:25    20:39       27:56.7  3:30/K        
   75  (< 4)   1290  Vincent Caron         Lachine                               6:34    13:29    20:38       27:57.8  3:30/K        
   76     33   1866  Matthew Forman        U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 6:35    13:31    20:45       28:00.8  3:30/K        
   77  (> 6)   1483  Aidan Jean            Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:34    13:34    20:40       28:01.5  3:30/K        
   78  (< 4)   1150  Alexis Deslauriers    Corsaire-Chaparal                             20:55                28:04.8  3:31/K        
   79  (< 4)   1081  Brendan Moore         CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION                  20:49                28:12.2  3:32/K        
   80     34   1869  Liam Hamm             U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 6:35    13:39                28:13.1  3:32/K        
   81  (< 4)   1191  Alexandre Huot        Dynamique de Laval                    6:36    13:30    20:53       28:15.1  3:32/K        
   82  (< 4)   1125  Jérôme Bouchard       Cirrus de Gatineau                    6:38    13:39    21:00       28:23.6  3:33/K        
   83     35   1611  Andrew Machan         Physi-Kult Kingston                   6:34    20:58                28:24.6  3:33/K        
   84  (< 4)   1106  Cade Kochals          Central Toronto Athletic Club         6:34    13:39    21:01       28:25.1  3:33/K        
   85     36   1175  Brandon Adams         Durham Dragons Athletics              6:51    14:03    21:24       28:35.6  3:34/K        
   86  (> 6)   1468  Jonathan Desouza      Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:23    20:47                28:36.1  3:35/K        
   87     37   1185  Ashton John           Durham Dragons Athletics              6:30    13:42    21:06       28:37.7  3:35/K        
   88  (> 6)   1780  John Wang             Speed River Track & Field Club        6:32    13:55    21:21       28:44.5  3:36/K        
   89  (> 6)   1771  Liam Ogilvie          Speed River Track & Field Club        6:33    13:49    21:20       28:49.0  3:36/K        
   90  (> 6)   1513  Jeffrey Scott         Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:38    13:53    21:20       28:51.5  3:36/K        
   91  (< 4)   1053  Alexis Giguère        C. A. Université Laval                6:44    13:52                28:56.6  3:37/K        
   92  (< 4)   1052  Francis Fortin        C. A. Université Laval                                             29:07.6  3:38/K        
   93  (< 4)   1667  Jeremy Burg           Rive-Sud                                      21:39                29:10.9  3:39/K        
   94  (> 6)   1461  Joshua Thomas Boston  Newmarket Huskies Track Club          6:33    13:44    21:18       29:24.5  3:41/K        
   95  (< 4)   1211  Ahmed Abdullahi       GO Athletics                                  14:25    22:04       29:46.2  3:43/K        
   96     38   1705  Aidan Donnelly        SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD                      14:33    22:08       29:57.5  3:45/K        
   97     39   1701  Alex Clemis           SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD              7:08    14:51    22:46       30:35.6  3:49/K        
   98  (< 4)   1024  Louka Laflamme        Athlétisme Ville-Marie                7:31    15:17    23:03       30:37.6  3:50/K        
   99  (< 4)   2113  Tyler Tofflemire      Windsor Legion T.F.C.                 7:02    14:50    22:46       30:44.8  3:51/K        
  100  (< 4)   1541  Darrell Hill          Ottawa Lions T.F.C.                   7:02    14:50    22:45       30:49.3  3:51/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                               2km Spl  4km spl  6km spl       Time    Pace       

  101     40   1189  Konnor Weston         Durham Dragons Athletics                      22:07                30:57.3  3:52/K        
  102  (< 4)   1946  Ben Lauder            Unattached Ontario                    7:07    15:12    23:18       31:36.4  3:57/K        
  103  (< 4)   2125  Cailan Loebel         Unattached Ontario                    6:57    15:06    23:30       31:50.6  3:59/K        
  104     41   1879  Maxim Wilcox          U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                 7:54    17:07    26:06       35:32.3  4:27/K        
Top

Detail Team Results - Men

U20 Men

All Teams

Speed River Track & Field Club    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  35  Team Score (times):    1:43:05.7   Average Time: 25:46.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1764  Gavin Hughes                    5            5        25:26.8      25:26.8      0:37.9
    2   1766  Marcus Kemp                     8           13        25:45.7      51:12.6      0:56.8
    3   1772  David Poloni                   10           23        25:54.5    1:17:07.2      1:05.6
    4   1752  Nicholas Bannon                12           35        25:58.5    1:43:05.7      1:09.5
    5   1770  Luke Mawhinney                 16           51        26:27.0    2:09:32.8      1:38.1
    6   1774  Adam Schmidt                   18           69        26:37.2    2:36:10.0      1:48.3
    7   1756  Jason Cousineau             More Than  6           27:42.2    3:03:52.3      2:53.3
    8   1780  John Wang                   More Than  6           28:44.5    3:32:36.8      3:55.5
    9   1771  Liam Ogilvie                More Than  6           28:49.0    4:01:25.9      4:00.1

Newmarket Huskies Track Club    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:43:12.6   Average Time: 25:48.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1496  Nicholas Mota                   3            3        25:04.4      25:04.4      0:15.5
    2   1469  Joshua Desouza                  6            9        25:28.4      50:32.9      0:39.5
    3   1511  Alex Sandras                   13           22        26:03.6    1:16:36.5      1:14.6
    4   1476  Dakota Goguen                  17           39        26:36.1    1:43:12.6      1:47.1
    5   1499  Ahad Naim                      28           67        27:22.1    2:10:34.7      2:33.1
    6   1478  Maurice Graenert               31           98        27:46.2    2:38:21.0      2:57.2
    7   1483  Aidan Jean                  More Than  6           28:01.5    3:06:22.5      3:12.6
    8   1468  Jonathan Desouza            More Than  6           28:36.1    3:34:58.7      3:47.2
    9   1513  Jeffrey Scott               More Than  6           28:51.5    4:03:50.3      4:02.6
   10   1461  Joshua Thomas Boston        More Than  6           29:24.5    4:33:14.8      4:35.5

University of Toronto T.C.    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  51  Team Score (times):    1:44:11.0   Average Time: 26:02.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1991  Andrew Alexander                1            1        24:51.0      24:51.0      0:02.1
    2   2049  John Perrier                   11           12        25:58.4      50:49.4      1:09.4
    3   2018  Zach Frangos                   19           31        26:39.1    1:17:28.5      1:50.1
    4   2056  Jack Stanley                   20           51        26:42.4    1:44:11.0      1:53.5
    5   2053  Alanzo Ryan                    25           76        27:02.1    2:11:13.2      2:13.2
    6   1992  Marcel Aubry                   27          103        27:12.9    2:38:26.2      2:24.0

London Western T.F.C.    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  60  Team Score (times):    1:44:56.2   Average Time: 26:14.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1354  Evan Burke                      2            2        24:55.1      24:55.1      0:06.2
    2   1380  Joshua Zelek                   14           16        26:09.7      51:04.9      1:20.8
    3   1357  Aaron Canfield                 15           31        26:23.4    1:17:28.3      1:34.4
    4   1376  Tyrone Traher                  29           60        27:27.9    1:44:56.2      2:38.9

Physi-Kult Kingston    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):    1:46:13.2   Average Time: 26:33.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1599  Alex Drover                     4            4        25:19.7      25:19.7      0:30.8
    2   1597  Mitch De Lange                  9           13        25:46.2      51:05.9      0:57.2
    3   1592  Miles Brackenbury              22           35        26:42.6    1:17:48.6      1:53.7
    4   1611  Andrew Machan                  35           70        28:24.6    1:46:13.2      3:35.6

U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places):  95  Team Score (times):    1:48:13.0   Average Time: 27:03.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1877  Maximus Thiessen                7            7        25:28.7      25:28.7      0:39.8
    2   1875  Alexander Royall               23           30        26:46.7      52:15.4      1:57.7
    3   1872  David McNish                   32           62        27:56.7    1:20:12.1      3:07.7
    4   1866  Matthew Forman                 33           95        28:00.8    1:48:13.0      3:11.9
    5   1869  Liam Hamm                      34          129        28:13.1    2:16:26.2      3:24.2
    6   1879  Maxim Wilcox                   41          170        35:32.3    2:51:58.5     10:43.4

SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 115  Team Score (times):    1:51:31.9   Average Time: 27:53.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1704  Isaac Cull                     21           21        26:42.6      26:42.6      1:53.6
    2   1706  Dawson Nancekievill            26           47        27:11.1      53:53.8      2:22.2
    3   1707  Mitchell Spragg                30           77        27:40.6    1:21:34.4      2:51.6
    4   1705  Aidan Donnelly                 38          115        29:57.5    1:51:31.9      5:08.6
    5   1701  Alex Clemis                    39          154        30:35.6    2:22:07.6      5:46.7

Durham Dragons Athletics    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 137  Team Score (times):    1:54:58.6   Average Time: 28:44.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1182  Patrick Dean                   24           24        26:47.8      26:47.8      1:58.8
    2   1175  Brandon Adams                  36           60        28:35.6      55:23.5      3:46.7
    3   1185  Ashton John                    37           97        28:37.7    1:24:01.2      3:48.8
    4   1189  Konnor Weston                  40          137        30:57.3    1:54:58.6      6:08.4

Athletics Niagara    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1013  Santiago Gaitan             Less Than  4           25:51.3      25:51.3      1:02.4

Athlétisme Ville-Marie    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1024  Louka Laflamme              Less Than  4           30:37.6      30:37.6      5:48.6

C. A. Université Laval    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1055  David Girardin              Less Than  4           27:15.4      27:15.4      2:26.5
    2   1053  Alexis Giguère              Less Than  4           28:56.6      56:12.0      4:07.6
    3   1052  Francis Fortin              Less Than  4           29:07.6    1:25:19.7      4:18.7

CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1077  Gareth Hobbins              Less Than  4           27:52.4      27:52.4      3:03.4
    2   1081  Brendan Moore               Less Than  4           28:12.2      56:04.6      3:23.3

Central Toronto Athletic Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1106  Cade Kochals                Less Than  4           28:25.1      28:25.1      3:36.1

CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1124  Andrew Peverill             Less Than  4           25:09.2      25:09.2      0:20.3

Cirrus de Gatineau    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1125  Jérôme Bouchard             Less Than  4           28:23.6      28:23.6      3:34.7

COASTAL TRACK CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1140  Jaxon Mackie                Less Than  4           26:22.1      26:22.1      1:33.1

COQUITLAM CHEETAHS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1146  Nathan Gaucher              Less Than  4           25:25.6      25:25.6      0:36.6

Corsaire-Chaparal    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1156  Nicolas Riopel              Less Than  4           26:08.5      26:08.5      1:19.5
    2   1150  Alexis Deslauriers          Less Than  4           28:04.8      54:13.3      3:15.9

Dynamique de Laval    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1191  Alexandre Huot              Less Than  4           28:15.1      28:15.1      3:26.2

GO Athletics    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1211  Ahmed Abdullahi             Less Than  4           29:46.2      29:46.2      4:57.2

GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1217  Graeme Roberts              Less Than  4           27:16.6      27:16.6      2:27.6

Harbour Track - Hamilton    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1245  Ryan Were                   Less Than  4           27:09.6      27:09.6      2:20.6

HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1246  Cameron Bates               Less Than  4           27:05.2      27:05.2      2:16.2
    2   1247  Aidan Doherty               Less Than  4           27:25.2      54:30.4      2:36.2

Jakours    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1267  Pierre-Yves Normandin       Less Than  4           26:15.8      26:15.8      1:26.9

Lachine    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1289  Matthew Beaudet             Less Than  4           27:32.1      27:32.1      2:43.2
    2   1290  Vincent Caron               Less Than  4           27:57.8      55:29.9      3:08.8

LAKEHEAD RUNNING    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1300  Colin Warwick               Less Than  4           26:27.6      26:27.6      1:38.6

Laurel Creek T.F.C.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1306  Foster Malleck              Less Than  4           25:54.8      25:54.8      1:05.8

LES COUREURS DE BOIS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1321  Jonathan Stoppa             Less Than  4           26:48.5      26:48.5      1:59.6

London Runner Distance Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1350  Zach Staffell               Less Than  4           27:35.1      27:35.1      2:46.2

Niagara Olympic Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1527  Campbell Lee                Less Than  4           25:31.7      25:31.7      0:42.8

Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1553  Nico Pedersen               Less Than  4           26:28.2      26:28.2      1:39.3
    2   1534  Andre Alie-Lamarche         Less Than  4           27:52.8      54:21.1      3:03.9
    3   1541  Darrell Hill                Less Than  4           30:49.3    1:25:10.4      6:00.3

Peterborough Legion Track Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1575  Gustav Finley               Less Than  4           26:18.9      26:18.9      1:29.9

Phoenix Athletics Assoc. of Ontario    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1584  Ibrahim Kedir               Less Than  4           24:58.9      24:58.9      0:10.0

PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1629  Kalum Delaney               Less Than  4           25:38.1      25:38.1      0:49.1

Quinte Frontenac Track Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1639  Chris Hoftyzer              Less Than  4           27:23.5      27:23.5      2:34.5

Rive-Sud    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1667  Jeremy Burg                 Less Than  4           29:10.9      29:10.9      4:21.9

Saint-Laurent Sélect    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1717  Marc-André Trudeau Perr     Less Than  4           26:03.7      26:03.7      1:14.7
    2   1716  Olivier Saint-Laurent       Less Than  4           26:33.0      52:36.7      1:44.0
    3   1715  Charles-Antoine Poulin      Less Than  4           27:16.6    1:19:53.3      2:27.7

Sherbrooke    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    216  David Dubé                  Less Than  4           27:32.9      27:32.9      2:44.0

South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.C.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1744  Ethan Loucks                Less Than  4           26:31.1      26:31.1      1:42.2

Toronto Olympic Club    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1808  Grant Warburton             Less Than  4           26:55.6      26:55.6      2:06.7

Toronto West Athletics    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1837  Peter Minbashian            Less Than  4           26:26.4      26:26.4      1:37.5
    2   1847  Keithan Sivapragasam        Less Than  4           26:40.4      53:06.9      1:51.5

UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1882  Tyler Dozzi                 Less Than  4           24:48.9      24:48.9      0:00.0
    2   1885  Riley Miller                Less Than  4           26:54.4      51:43.3      2:05.4
    3   1886  Will Riley                  Less Than  4           27:06.7    1:18:50.1      2:17.8

Unattached Ontario    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1912  Scott Arndt                 Less Than  4           26:28.6      26:28.6      1:39.6
    2   1946  Ben Lauder                  Less Than  4           31:36.4      58:05.0      6:47.5
    3   2125  Cailan Loebel               Less Than  4           31:50.6    1:29:55.7      7:01.7

University of Windsor Athletics Clu    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2065  Brendan Simone              Less Than  4           26:27.7      26:27.7      1:38.8
    2   2063  Tyler Jones                 Less Than  4           27:26.0      53:53.8      2:37.1

UVIC TRACK CLUB    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2074  Gabe Van Hezewijk           Less Than  4           26:46.1      26:46.1      1:57.1

VALLEY ATHLETICS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2077  Jacob Benoit                Less Than  4           26:07.5      26:07.5      1:18.6

Windsor Legion T.F.C.    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2099  Andrew Davies               Less Than  4           25:21.5      25:21.5      0:32.5
    2   2113  Tyler Tofflemire            Less Than  4           30:44.8      56:06.3      5:55.9