Komoka Kilworth Easter Dash 2018

Overall Finish List

March 31, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k

2.5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Lorelai Phinnemore Komoka 31 12 F 9:46.9 3:54/M
2 Owen Hodgins Ilderton 20 13 M 10:54.8 4:22/M
3 Sarah Philippon London 30 11 F 11:03.0 4:25/M
4 Matthew Fluit Komoka 13 10 M 12:04.2 4:50/M
5 Rick Fluit Komoka 11 42 M 12:05.3 4:50/M
6 Neil Johnson Alvinston 122 37 M 12:42.1 5:05/M
7 Winston Johnson Alvinston 123 8 M 12:43.5 5:05/M
8 Emma Fluit Komoka 12 13 F 12:49.0 5:08/M
9 Matthew Jez 53 M 12:50.3 5:08/M
10 Kaitlyn Mathers 50 10 F 12:54.4 5:10/M
11 Rory Phinnemore Komoka 32 7 M 13:31.0 5:24/M
12 Amanda Taylor London 41 36 F 13:34.9 5:26/M
13 Justin Taylor London 43 33 M 13:36.1 5:26/M
14 Austin Taylor London 42 7 M 13:36.3 5:26/M
15 Owen Scott Komoka 38 10 M 13:48.9 5:31/M
16 Xander Dicrescenzo 58 M 13:49.0 5:32/M
17 Victoria Scott Komoka 39 40 F 14:07.7 5:39/M
18 Ailey Raine Komoka 36 9 F 14:19.4 5:44/M
19 Derek Raine Komoka 34 42 M 14:20.0 5:44/M
20 Adrienne Vanthuyne London 46 37 F 14:33.6 5:49/M
21 Danielle Jez 52 F 14:47.3 5:55/M
22 Kate Fluit Komoka 10 43 F 15:00.7 6:00/M
23 Austin Pinkerton London 33 8 M 16:31.8 6:36/M
24 Michal Tombrowicz Komoka 45 33 M 16:53.3 6:45/M
25 Aiden Denunzio London 6 9 M 17:27.3 6:59/M
26 Dan Denunzio London 5 41 M 17:28.5 6:59/M
27 Lucas Tombrowicz Komoka 44 8 M 17:39.0 7:04/M
28 Ewan Raine Komoka 35 11 M 17:45.6 7:06/M
29 Mary McInnis 56 F 18:03.1 7:13/M
30 Allie Vansteeland 57 F 18:22.8 7:21/M
31 Becky Hodgins Ilderton 19 43 F 18:29.8 7:24/M
32 Leanne Deboer Watford 4 32 F 19:05.6 7:38/M
33 Mark Diggins Parkhill 8 44 M 19:10.7 7:40/M
34 David Diggins Parkhill 7 10 M 19:10.8 7:40/M
35 Julie Banting Komoka 3 40 F 20:11.4 8:04/M
36 Madison Melchers Mt Brydges 29 9 F 20:14.6 8:06/M
37 Michelle Doucette London 9 40 F 20:20.0 8:08/M
38 Adella Johnson Alvinston 22 6 F 22:52.9 9:09/M
39 Nicolette Johnson Alvinston 21 37 F 22:54.6 9:10/M
40 Coralyn Gordon Komoka 18 69 F 25:37.8 10:15/M
41 Vicki Gerth London 16 62 F 25:38.1 10:15/M
42 Emily Oliver 51 F 25:41.4 10:16/M
43 Genevieve Jez 54 F 25:42.5 10:17/M
44 Vera Butrimova 59 F 27:28.1 10:59/M
45 Brenna Ardiel London 1 25 F 27:28.8 10:59/M
46 Craig Schritt 60 M 27:29.4 11:00/M
47 Kathryn Kozell London 23 64 F 27:33.9 11:01/M
48 Kaylyn Ardiel Kitchener 2 28 F 27:34.2 11:02/M
49 Jim Sippel Komoka 40 60 M 28:27.6 11:23/M
50 Jill Golding Komoka 17 60 F 28:28.0 11:23/M
51 Scott Forrest London 15 67 M 28:28.3 11:23/M
52 Laura Waddell Komoka 48 11 F 28:44.6 11:30/M
53 John Waddell Komoka 49 7 M 28:50.6 11:32/M
54 Gavin McKillop Mount Brydges 28 7 M 30:16.9 12:06/M
55 Marcy McKillop Mount Brydges 25 36 F 30:18.3 12:07/M
56 Kim Waddell Komoka 47 41 F 30:24.5 12:10/M
57 Karin Lawrence Komoka 24 64 F 30:25.4 12:10/M
58 Jim Gear 55 M 32:21.2 12:56/M
59 Janet McKillop Mount Brydges 26 64 F 33:03.6 13:13/M
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Summerfield Komoka 150 31 M 17:16.0 3:27/K
2 Paul Goldsmith St. Thomas 117 45 M 20:24.9 4:05/K
3 Sophie Mutch London 129 11 F 20:26.6 4:05/K
4 Brian Schwandt Komoka 143 44 M 20:36.0 4:07/K
5 Lee Greenwood London 121 37 M 21:35.9 4:19/K
6 Skyler Bonk Komoka 104 12 F 22:03.1 4:25/K
7 Mark Muehmer London 128 23 M 22:15.8 4:27/K
8 Greg Westman 158 M 22:15.9 4:27/K
9 Cheryl Verhoeven Kerwood 153 57 F 22:41.9 4:32/K
10 Osanna Radu Wyoming 137 35 F 23:10.8 4:38/K
11 Alex Rigby Waubaushene 140 26 M 23:21.8 4:40/K
12 Harrison Marsh Waubaushene 126 28 M 23:22.3 4:40/K
13 Nathan Philippon London 135 14 M 23:25.9 4:41/K
14 Macauley Goldsmith St.thomas 118 20 M 24:00.2 4:48/K
15 John MacKenzie Toronto 125 34 M 24:24.1 4:53/K
16 Paul Shay Starthroy 146 45 M 24:41.1 4:56/K
17 Robert Slee Shedden ON 148 65 M 25:22.5 5:04/K
18 Chuck Edwards London ON 113 72 M 25:29.3 5:06/K
19 Brandy Grainger Komoka 120 29 F 25:32.6 5:06/K
20 Jessica Off Toronto 133 28 F 25:41.4 5:08/K
21 Frances Diggins Parkhill ON 111 38 F 25:46.2 5:09/K
22 Matt McKillop Mount Brydges 127 38 M 25:54.8 5:11/K
23 Sara Bedford Ilderton 102 50 F 26:02.1 5:12/K
24 Ainsleigh Saad Komoka 142 36 F 26:05.8 5:13/K
25 Karen Davis Strathroy 109 44 F 26:18.0 5:16/K
26 Janice Chedore London 108 61 F 26:51.1 5:22/K
27 Kathy Brown Komoka 106 47 F 27:17.9 5:27/K
28 Lindsay Pinkerton London 136 33 F 27:56.6 5:35/K
29 Jenilee Tombrowicz Komoka 151 33 F 28:28.3 5:42/K
30 Ashley Nethercott Komoka 130 32 F 28:34.6 5:43/K
31 Cathy Foster Kerwood 116 57 F 29:34.2 5:55/K
32 Patricia Boost London 105 67 F 29:47.0 5:57/K
33 Shelley Anderson London 101 54 F 30:11.9 6:02/K
34 Lesley Noonan London 131 47 F 30:19.6 6:04/K
35 Sara Slee Shedden ON 149 59 F 30:48.9 6:10/K
36 Andy Shih London 147 29 M 30:51.6 6:10/K
37 Nicole Off London 134 24 F 30:55.5 6:11/K
38 Amelia Boak Waubaushene 103 26 F 31:04.2 6:13/K
39 Maggie Off Waubaushene 132 26 F 31:04.4 6:13/K
40 Colleen Eckert-Denver London 112 64 F 32:05.7 6:25/K
41 Tina Depko London 110 37 F 32:05.8 6:25/K
42 Mark Dobbin 157 M 32:05.8 6:25/K
43 Penny Bruce Komoka 107 38 F 32:55.2 6:35/K
44 Vaishnav Rajgopal London 139 39 M 33:52.9 6:46/K
45 Melissa Rajgopal London 138 38 F 33:53.3 6:47/K
46 Cathy Scott Lake Orion 144 54 F 34:19.1 6:52/K
47 Grayson Waddell Komoka 155 16 M 34:29.7 6:54/K
48 Graham Waddell Komoka 154 42 M 34:30.4 6:54/K
49 Melanie Goldsmith St. Thomas 119 45 F 36:00.9 7:12/K
50 Rachel Liston London 124 32 F 36:09.4 7:14/K
51 Christopher See Komoka 145 41 M 44:53.6 8:59/K
52 Sandra Urlin Komoka 152 34 F 44:56.4 8:59/K