MEC Barrie Race FOUR

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Buchan 4099 M 17:21.8 17:27.5 3:29/K
2 Mike MacInnes Barrie 42041 M 17:25.3 17:29.8 3:30/K
3 Josh Stevens 3246 M 17:45.2 17:48.5 3:34/K
4 Jeffrey Scott 42042 M 17:58.5 18:03.0 3:37/K
5 Tyler Thomson Bracebridge 42065 M 18:15.0 18:15.0 3:39/K
6 Nathan Nicholls Hamilton 4098 M 18:50.6 18:55.5 3:47/K
7 Kaitlyn L'Abbe 42045 F 19:18.5 19:23.7 3:53/K
8 Caleb Bergman 4100 M 19:56.3 20:00.6 4:00/K
9 David Sun 42047 M 20:57.1 21:01.7 4:12/K
10 Nelvin Sen 42046 M 21:03.7 21:08.3 4:14/K
11 Meaghan Ryan 42044 F 21:13.3 21:18.5 4:16/K
12 John Campbell Dundas 4014 M 21:50.8 21:58.5 4:24/K
13 Jennifer Morrison 4061 F 21:54.5 22:01.5 4:24/K
14 Jon Martin 42051 M 22:08.7 22:13.1 4:27/K
15 Jessica Roach 4074 F 22:26.4 22:31.9 4:30/K
16 Brandon Schmidt 4077 M 22:32.4 22:37.1 4:31/K
17 Noah Meyer 4056 M 22:34.8 22:43.4 4:33/K
18 Jamie Cable 4918 M 22:49.1 22:56.6 4:35/K
19 Tony Podziemski Barrie 4070 M 22:52.4 22:59.0 4:36/K
20 Courtney Sherk 4080 F 23:09.0 23:14.2 4:39/K
21 Phil Dallimore 4021 M 23:12.3 23:16.7 4:39/K
22 Shawn Banks-Stanton Stayner 4006 M 23:19.3 23:19.3 4:40/K
23 Connor Horner 4040 M 23:32.0 23:40.6 4:44/K
24 Nancy Chong Oro Medonte ON 4016 F 23:40.3 29:19.2 5:52/K
25 Josh Ellis Guelph 4026 M 23:44.1 23:49.7 4:46/K
26 Candice Swaile 4088 F 23:44.3 23:48.1 4:46/K
27 Desire Allen 4002 F 23:57.0 24:07.1 4:49/K
28 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 4069 M 23:58.6 24:04.9 4:49/K
29 Michael Mitchell 4060 M 24:03.5 24:13.0 4:51/K
30 Brian Dilts 3982 M 24:12.3 24:12.3 4:50/K
31 Andrew Hardy 4033 M 24:54.0 25:00.4 5:00/K
32 Simon Kennedy 4043 M 24:59.8 25:04.8 5:01/K
33 Sophia Merilainen 42043 F 25:02.0 25:07.3 5:01/K
34 Geoff Carleton 4015 M 25:12.7 25:19.3 5:04/K
35 Noal Keuken 4044 M 25:35.3 25:38.9 5:08/K
36 Luis Garces Oro Medonte 4031 M 25:47.2 25:47.2 5:09/K
37 Jason Forsythe 4028 M 26:16.8 26:22.7 5:16/K
38 Matt Horner 4039 M 26:23.9 26:33.3 5:19/K
39 Kris McHffey 42049 F 26:26.0 26:31.3 5:18/K
40 Cheryl Wood 4095 F 26:38.7 26:43.4 5:21/K
41 Andrew Keuken 42078 M 26:55.1 26:55.1 5:23/K
42 Izabela Milliard 4059 F 27:03.8 27:12.9 5:26/K
43 Aiden Morrison 4062 M 27:33.8 27:41.5 5:32/K
44 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 4018 M 27:46.3 27:53.2 5:35/K
45 Karen Spear Barrie 4083 F 27:55.0 27:55.0 5:35/K
46 Eric Spear 4084 M 27:55.6 27:55.6 5:35/K
47 Tara Franke Barrie 4030 F 28:04.9 28:11.4 5:38/K
48 Clayton Culham 4020 M 28:08.1 28:16.6 5:39/K
49 Lisa Zalewski 4097 F 28:22.9 28:35.5 5:43/K
50 Shaun Moon 42062 M 28:24.3 28:35.2 5:43/K
51 Jessica Kirkley 42058 F 28:25.8 28:39.9 5:44/K
52 Sara Bennett 4008 F 28:48.7 28:59.8 5:48/K
53 Rebecca Dunthorne 4025 F 28:55.4 29:06.6 5:49/K
54 Sandra Nobre Burlington 4066 F 29:11.6 29:19.8 5:52/K
55 Samantha Stull 9056 F 29:26.2 29:26.2 5:53/K
56 Kim Drury 4024 F 29:34.2 29:47.6 5:57/K
57 Vicki Slemin 42060 F 29:34.5 29:41.5 5:56/K
58 Brian Borowy 4011 M 29:37.0 29:37.0 5:55/K
59 Corie Dilts 4023 F 29:53.8 30:01.5 6:00/K
60 Brandy Mullen 4063 F 30:01.4 30:10.8 6:02/K
61 Sally Stull 3290 F 30:03.0 30:14.3 6:03/K
62 Tracy Mercer Barrie 4055 F 30:20.0 30:20.0 6:04/K
63 Marianne Auger 4004 F 30:47.5 30:54.8 6:11/K
64 Susan Scott 42055 F 30:56.0 31:04.1 6:13/K
65 Alyssa Vandervoort 4091 F 31:50.8 32:04.0 6:25/K
66 Tina Anstey 4003 F 31:51.3 32:01.9 6:24/K
67 Kelly Stewart 4085 F 32:16.8 32:25.3 6:29/K
68 Catherine Crouchman 4019 F 33:00.3 33:05.9 6:37/K
69 Daniel Bool 42063 M 33:02.9 33:09.6 6:38/K
70 D'eon Danielle 42057 F 33:29.6 33:40.1 6:44/K
71 Geoff D'Eon 42056 M 33:30.2 33:41.0 6:44/K
72 Laura Thomas 905-520-0094 4089 F 33:48.6 33:58.6 6:48/K
73 Melissa Lambert 4966 F 33:49.0 33:58.6 6:48/K
74 Michelle Surgenor Coldwater 4087 F 34:44.9 34:57.9 6:59/K
75 Lori Heittola 42040 F 34:55.1 35:08.6 7:02/K
76 Rachel Capron 42050 F 35:15.3 35:24.3 7:05/K
77 Michelle Rimmington 4073 F 36:05.3 36:16.8 7:15/K
78 Sandra Rzezniczek 3275 F 36:22.4 36:36.6 7:19/K
79 Samantha Kinoshameg 42061 F 36:23.4 36:23.4 7:17/K
80 Alex Kennedy 42064 M 36:59.2 37:03.5 7:25/K
81 Kelly Stones 4086 F 37:13.4 37:26.1 7:29/K
82 Chris English-Chaloner 4027 F 37:14.6 37:14.6 7:27/K
83 Andrea Lovering Barrie 4051 F 37:21.3 37:21.3 7:28/K
84 Michelle Blais 4009 F 37:51.9 37:51.9 7:34/K
85 Torie Abbotts 4001 F 37:59.8 38:11.9 7:38/K
86 Leanne Power 4071 F 38:40.6 38:50.6 7:46/K
87 Kaitlin Schmid Coldwater 4076 F 38:47.0 39:00.0 7:48/K
88 Kimberly Miles 4058 F 39:32.8 39:44.4 7:57/K
89 Annette Hollinger 3310 F 39:51.6 40:05.9 8:01/K
90 Molly Sadura 42048 F 41:35.0 41:43.9 8:21/K
91 Emily Smith Essex Jct 4082 F 52:37.4 52:49.2 10:34/K
92 Michael Nunziato 4067 M 52:49.2 52:49.2 10:34/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fraser Burgess 3215 M 36:03.3 36:09.5 3:37/K
2 Padraic Beads 3318 M 39:06.9 39:11.4 3:55/K
3 Marius Acker 3202 M 40:05.1 40:11.2 4:01/K
4 Nathan Nisbet Aurora 3333 M 40:58.2 41:01.5 4:06/K
5 Andrew Bergman 3308 M 41:34.6 41:39.3 4:10/K
6 Derek Abbotts 3201 M 41:37.0 41:41.1 4:10/K
7 David Thompson 3322 M 41:57.8 42:02.9 4:12/K
8 Dale Avery 3209 M 43:39.7 43:45.4 4:23/K
9 Janine Gorman 3332 F 44:00.6 44:06.4 4:25/K
10 Scott Pleavin 3267 M 44:46.2 44:46.2 4:29/K
11 George McCron Orillia 3324 M 44:50.5 44:57.5 4:30/K
12 Derek Benson Barrie 4910 M 45:28.6 45:33.7 4:33/K
13 Rick Zalewski 3304 M 45:48.4 45:48.4 4:35/K
14 Ryan Bird 3213 M 45:53.6 46:00.0 4:36/K
15 Trent Simons 3280 M 46:08.4 46:08.4 4:37/K
16 Colin Steffler 3287 M 46:34.9 46:40.0 4:40/K
17 Neil Dunthorne 3227 M 46:47.7 46:47.7 4:41/K
18 Rory O'Connell St. Monica's 3264 M 47:22.3 47:28.7 4:45/K
19 Sean Anderson 3208 M 48:06.9 48:06.9 4:49/K
20 Maggie Zyla Barrie 3305 F 48:08.7 48:15.9 4:50/K
21 Michelle Thomson 3292 F 48:57.7 49:04.1 4:54/K
22 Jane Ravenshaw 3269 F 49:09.1 49:14.5 4:55/K
23 Jordan Eras 3230 M 49:31.0 49:36.8 4:58/K
24 Jesse Smith 3283 M 49:34.6 49:43.2 4:58/K
25 Leyna Allen 3203 F 52:39.3 52:44.4 5:16/K
26 Chris Battler 3212 M 52:50.5 52:58.4 5:18/K
27 Blake Anderson 3206 M 53:01.3 53:01.3 5:18/K
28 Edward Cozier 3312 M 53:58.4 53:58.4 5:24/K
29 Mike Coe 42052 M 54:55.6 55:06.2 5:31/K
30 Jill Foley 3233 F 55:06.3 55:06.3 5:31/K
31 Megan Colwell 3311 F 55:25.2 55:34.0 5:33/K
32 Bryn Pressnail 3268 M 55:28.6 55:37.9 5:34/K
33 Pamela Cedilot 3219 F 55:33.2 1:06:12.0 6:37/K
34 Lyndsey Steffler 3288 F 55:45.8 55:51.3 5:35/K
35 John McIsaac Orillia 3336 M 56:45.9 56:53.7 5:41/K
36 Roger De Plancke Orillia 3223 M 56:53.6 56:53.6 5:41/K
37 Cara Chiapponi 3220 F 57:28.0 57:36.3 5:46/K
38 Dan Arki Barrie 3328 M 57:36.3 57:45.9 5:47/K
39 Angela Storey 3289 F 57:36.7 57:49.3 5:47/K
40 Alla Khvatova Barrie 3306 F 58:05.9 58:13.4 5:49/K
41 Christine Skippen 3281 F 58:08.9 58:24.1 5:50/K
42 Elizabeth Lew Newmarket 3252 F 58:22.6 58:32.9 5:51/K
43 Beth Gallas 3235 F 59:12.5 59:25.9 5:57/K
44 Laurie Hunt Barrie 3313 F 59:14.4 59:22.3 5:56/K
45 Jennifer Mellan 3258 F 59:53.8 1:00:05.2 6:01/K
46 Esther Kelly 3243 F 59:53.9 1:00:08.8 6:01/K
47 Paul Cain 3217 M 1:00:06.3 1:00:17.0 6:02/K
48 Nancy Konyu Oro-Medonte 3245 F 1:00:07.7 1:00:14.4 6:01/K
49 Nicole Sardella 3276 F 1:01:21.9 1:01:29.3 6:09/K
50 Mimi Campbell 3218 F 1:01:23.7 1:01:32.2 6:09/K
51 Don Reid 3270 M 1:01:32.4 1:01:43.5 6:10/K
52 Kate Auger 3325 F 1:02:22.8 1:02:22.8 6:14/K
53 Amanda Smyth 3285 F 1:03:30.7 1:03:34.6 6:21/K
54 Jo Saulnier 3277 F 1:03:56.2 1:04:05.6 6:25/K
55 Shannon Young Burlington 3303 F 1:04:10.0 1:04:19.3 6:26/K
56 Minna Lovin 3253 F 1:05:16.7 1:05:16.7 6:32/K
57 Rebecca Jermey 3315 F 1:05:54.2 1:06:08.9 6:37/K
58 Christy Scheffel Oro-Medonte ON 3314 F 1:05:54.3 1:06:08.9 6:37/K
59 Leslie May 3335 F 1:06:19.7 1:06:29.1 6:39/K
60 Shannon Lees 3251 F 1:07:28.9 1:07:28.9 6:45/K
61 Maeghan Kirkley 3244 F 1:08:20.9 1:08:35.5 6:52/K
62 Angela Miller Guelph 3259 F 1:08:27.1 1:08:35.4 6:52/K
63 Megan Tremble 3295 F 1:08:49.1 1:08:56.7 6:54/K
64 Julie Bateman 3211 F 1:10:34.1 1:10:46.9 7:05/K
65 Lauren MacMillan 4970 F 1:11:46.1 1:11:56.2 7:12/K
66 Laura Blake 3214 F 1:11:53.5 1:11:53.5 7:11/K
67 Peter Tiller 3293 M 1:12:13.8 1:12:25.5 7:15/K
68 Christine Foster 4945 F 1:12:49.1 1:13:02.9 7:18/K
69 Jennifer Mitchell 3260 F 1:13:53.0 1:14:07.9 7:25/K
70 Shelley Rodgers 4996 F 1:13:54.0 1:14:05.8 7:25/K
71 Angie Soos 3286 F 1:13:54.1 1:14:05.8 7:25/K
72 Samantha McIsaac 3330 F 1:14:27.3 1:14:35.7 7:28/K
73 Meaghen Regts 4991 F 1:15:00.8 1:15:14.5 7:31/K
74 Chelsea Deakin 3224 F 1:17:41.2 1:17:41.2 7:46/K
75 Ami Fauteux 3232 F 1:22:44.5 1:22:58.0 8:18/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Doetsch 4939 M 1:00:09.8 1:00:12.6 4:01/K
2 Chad Dickinson 3323 M 1:01:39.6 1:01:39.6 4:07/K
3 Erin Jennings 4958 F 1:02:43.3 1:02:48.4 4:11/K
4 Patrick Voo 3317 M 1:02:59.1 1:03:02.1 4:12/K
5 Scott McLean London 4977 M 1:04:40.3 1:04:44.4 4:19/K
6 Michael Boyer 3329 M 1:04:47.4 1:04:50.3 4:19/K
7 Lyndsay Wiedemann 9070 F 1:05:32.0 1:05:32.0 4:22/K
8 Doug Denboer 4936 M 1:07:47.3 1:07:47.3 4:31/K
9 Benjamin Carlin 4922 M 1:07:57.0 1:08:02.4 4:32/K
10 Arianna Vegter 9066 F 1:08:19.3 1:08:19.3 4:33/K
11 Audrey Rieckenberg 4993 F 1:09:08.5 1:09:12.3 4:37/K
12 Rick Doucet Alliston 4940 M 1:09:33.8 1:09:37.0 4:38/K
13 Peter Daniel 3331 M 1:09:49.1 1:09:56.3 4:40/K
14 Ruth Henshaw Barrie 4954 F 1:10:22.7 1:10:30.1 4:42/K
15 Matthew Irwin 3309 M 1:12:05.1 1:12:12.0 4:49/K
16 Shane MacMillan 4969 M 1:12:19.4 1:12:22.3 4:49/K
17 Erin Tribe 9062 F 1:12:22.9 1:12:22.9 4:49/K
18 Charles Balk 4903 M 1:12:29.3 1:12:35.8 4:50/K
19 Hilda Denboer Orillia 4937 F 1:12:35.6 1:12:35.6 4:50/K
20 Mike Stanley 9053 M 1:13:00.1 1:13:00.1 4:52/K
21 Rebecca Sim 3316 F 1:14:14.7 1:14:19.9 4:57/K
22 Christina Blackley Barrie 3321 F 1:15:10.2 1:15:19.7 5:01/K
23 Holly Trudeau 9063 F 1:15:19.6 1:15:19.6 5:01/K
24 Ken Neal 4981 M 1:16:06.5 1:16:14.5 5:05/K
25 John Biggs 4912 M 1:17:22.9 1:17:22.9 5:09/K
26 David Soos 9052 M 1:17:23.0 1:17:23.0 5:10/K
27 Corey Childs Barrie 4928 M 1:17:40.0 1:17:52.1 5:11/K
28 Jessica Russell 4998 F 1:17:47.5 1:17:47.5 5:11/K
29 Melanie McLearon Orillia 3327 F 1:18:28.7 1:18:34.1 5:14/K
30 Gregory Coleman 4931 M 1:18:46.2 1:18:46.2 5:15/K
31 Christopher King 4962 M 1:18:47.3 1:18:52.2 5:15/K
32 Michelle Optis 4987 F 1:19:01.1 1:19:08.6 5:17/K
33 Elke Popp 4989 F 1:19:14.2 1:19:25.3 5:18/K
34 Mary De Oliveira 4038 F 1:19:49.5 1:19:58.6 5:20/K
35 Cheryl Kmieckik 4963 F 1:21:33.1 1:21:41.9 5:27/K
36 Fred Vanarragon 9064 F 1:22:17.0 1:22:17.0 5:29/K
37 David Bradbury Utopia 3307 M 1:24:01.8 1:24:12.6 5:37/K
38 Laura Walters Severn 3326 F 1:24:13.8 1:24:20.9 5:37/K
39 Ashley Carnrite 4925 F 1:24:28.3 1:24:43.1 5:39/K
40 Nathan Blackwell 4913 M 1:24:40.3 1:24:48.4 5:39/K
41 Jared Yeomans 9076 M 1:24:42.2 1:24:42.2 5:39/K
42 Harry Vegter Barrie 3320 M 1:24:52.8 1:24:58.6 5:40/K
43 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 4960 F 1:25:08.4 1:25:08.4 5:41/K
44 Radivoj Kobilaric 4965 M 1:25:13.5 1:25:23.6 5:42/K
45 Kellie McNabb 4978 F 1:25:37.2 1:25:48.4 5:43/K
46 Greg Best 4911 M 1:25:58.2 1:26:06.0 5:44/K
47 Melissa Hansen 4953 F 1:26:13.6 1:26:23.7 5:46/K
48 Jen Fraser 4949 F 1:26:14.5 1:26:24.1 5:46/K
49 Carl Wright Hillsdale 9074 M 1:26:18.1 1:26:18.1 5:45/K
50 Laura Carvery 4926 F 1:26:20.3 1:26:27.8 5:46/K
51 Mike Cameron 4921 M 1:29:12.0 1:29:27.7 5:58/K
52 William McDermott 4975 M 1:29:14.1 1:29:30.1 5:58/K
53 Erin Thibert 9058 F 1:29:41.0 1:29:41.0 5:59/K
54 Shaelagh Vanderveen 9065 F 1:29:55.7 1:29:55.7 6:00/K
55 Erin Kmieckik 4964 F 1:30:34.4 1:30:43.4 6:03/K
56 Grace Robinson 4994 F 1:30:35.0 1:30:46.2 6:03/K
57 Jenn Waterbury 9068 F 1:30:36.9 1:30:36.9 6:02/K
58 Ashley Allen 4901 F 1:30:59.1 1:31:08.5 6:05/K
59 Laraya May 4974 F 1:31:58.2 1:32:08.0 6:09/K
60 Angela Doucet Alliston 4941 F 1:32:14.1 1:32:21.1 6:09/K
61 Lindsey Barnes Beeton 4906 F 1:32:18.8 1:32:25.4 6:10/K
62 Marie Low Barrie 4967 F 1:32:25.2 1:32:35.3 6:10/K
63 Susan Barnes 4905 F 1:33:53.5 1:34:03.6 6:16/K
64 Cam Blackwell 4915 M 1:34:25.2 1:34:34.7 6:18/K
65 Mike Blackwell 4914 M 1:34:26.7 1:34:34.9 6:18/K
66 Katie Zubi 9077 F 1:34:36.2 1:34:36.2 6:18/K
67 Susan Whalen 9069 F 1:35:30.0 1:35:30.0 6:22/K
68 Julia McCreadie 3334 F 1:36:08.8 1:36:18.5 6:25/K
69 Tanya Fraser 4948 F 1:36:18.7 1:36:18.7 6:25/K
70 Aaron Richmond 4992 M 1:37:28.1 1:37:38.2 6:31/K
71 Rebecca Oliveira Brampton 4985 F 1:38:12.2 1:38:20.0 6:33/K
72 Kerry Chevreau 4927 F 1:38:21.4 1:38:35.5 6:34/K
73 Jesse MacMillan 4971 F 1:38:49.1 1:39:02.5 6:36/K
74 Char Vegter 9067 F 1:39:20.0 1:39:20.0 6:37/K
75 Christina Durand 42054 F 1:40:29.8 1:40:40.4 6:43/K
76 Veronika Marokhazi 4972 F 1:45:40.5 1:45:51.1 7:03/K
77 Krista Carlin 4923 F 1:46:54.2 1:47:00.1 7:08/K
78 Sarah J. Stevens 9054 F 1:48:57.3 1:48:57.3 7:16/K
79 Dany Beaudoin 4908 M 2:05:25.2 2:05:40.7 8:23/K