MEC Barrie Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 27, 18


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
Half Marathon

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jason Doetsch 3986 M 1/4:20-29 18:24.1 3:41/K
2 Zach Buchan 7816 M 1/7: 0- 1 18:36.2 3:43/K
3 Gary Pluim 7803 M 1/5:40-49 19:02.2 3:48/K
4 Spencer Gauthier 7787 M 2/4:20-29 19:23.5 3:53/K
5 Caleb Bergman 7817 M 2/7: 0- 1 19:25.5 3:53/K
6 Mitch Solnik 42090 M 1/4: 2-19 19:31.4 3:54/K
7 Grayson Inch 7813 M 1/4:30-39 19:36.8 3:55/K
8 Mike Dallimore 7780 M 2/4: 2-19 19:45.1 3:57/K
9 Thomas Mullen 7739 M 2/5:40-49 20:22.2 4:04/K
10 Alexandra Nickel 7800 F 1/4: 2-19 20:28.8 4:06/K
11 Rory O'Connell 7802 M 3/4: 2-19 20:55.3 4:11/K
12 Keirstyn Moran 4386 F 1/8:20-29 21:12.0 4:14/K
13 Ryan Bird 4963 M 2/4:30-39 21:56.2 4:23/K
14 Stephen Wheeler 7811 M 3/4:20-29 21:59.5 4:24/K
15 Brandon Schmidt 7751 M 3/4:30-39 22:58.0 4:36/K
16 Joshua Barbour 7769 M 4/4:20-29 23:50.4 4:46/K
17 Seguin Sailors 7807 M 4/4:30-39 23:55.7 4:47/K
18 Talor Haw 4390 M 4/4: 2-19 24:18.0 4:52/K
19 Tony Podziemski Barrie 7745 M 1/6:50-59 24:32.7 4:54/K
20 Hannah Kennedy Moonstone 7796 F 2/4: 2-19 24:57.8 4:59/K
21 Simon Kennedy 7795 M 2/6:50-59 25:01.5 5:00/K
22 Luis Garces Oro Medonte 7718 M 3/7: 0- 1 26:07.0 5:13/K
23 Sarah Flynn 7785 F 1/12:40-49 26:59.3 5:24/K
24 Lisa Zalewski 7823 F 1/11: 0- 1 27:00.8 5:24/K
25 Candice Swaile 7757 F 1/14:30-39 27:10.0 5:26/K
26 Brenda Arsenault 7765 F 2/12:40-49 27:34.9 5:31/K
27 Izabela Milliard 7737 F 2/11: 0- 1 27:41.6 5:32/K
28 Matthew Walichnowsky 7814 M 4/7: 0- 1 27:44.9 5:33/K
29 Kirsten Smith 7809 F 3/12:40-49 27:57.6 5:35/K
30 Alanna Grier 3994 F 2/8:20-29 28:36.5 5:43/K
31 Laura Strongman 7756 F 3/8:20-29 28:41.3 5:44/K
32 Aaron Oliveira 7742 M 5/7: 0- 1 28:43.3 5:45/K
33 Julia Zalewski 7824 F 3/11: 0- 1 28:46.0 5:45/K
34 Rebecca Dunthorne 3834 F 3/4: 2-19 28:46.4 5:45/K
35 Hannah Conroy 7776 F 4/8:20-29 28:53.7 5:47/K
36 Ashley Allen 4381 F 4/11: 0- 1 28:56.2 5:47/K
37 Henry Obanor 4388 M 3/5:40-49 28:57.1 5:47/K
38 Rebecca Hester 7791 F 4/12:40-49 29:02.4 5:48/K
39 Tara Franke Barrie 7717 F 4/4: 2-19 29:13.8 5:51/K
40 Sandra Nobre Burlington 7801 F 5/12:40-49 29:16.2 5:51/K
41 Joanne Bednarz 7770 F 1/1:60-69 29:46.1 5:57/K
42 Elaine Kleinikkink 7797 F 1/5:50-59 30:18.7 6:04/K
43 Patricia Clemmens 7774 F 2/14:30-39 30:54.4 6:11/K
44 Logan Pellerin 4382 M 6/7: 0- 1 30:59.6 6:12/K
45 Bryan Pellerin 4995 M 3/6:50-59 31:50.4 6:22/K
46 Jenni Butler 3898 F 3/14:30-39 31:52.0 6:22/K
47 Jessica Tobin 3886 F 5/11: 0- 1 31:52.1 6:22/K
48 Dave Igel 7793 M 4/6:50-59 32:02.4 6:24/K
49 Kelly Stewart 7754 F 4/14:30-39 32:51.0 6:34/K
50 Kerri-Lynne Knappett 7798 F 6/12:40-49 33:39.8 6:44/K
51 Stephanie Harvey 7789 F 5/14:30-39 33:40.0 6:44/K
52 Jodie Marin 7799 F 6/14:30-39 34:01.5 6:48/K
53 Trevor Aucoin 7767 M 4/5:40-49 34:02.3 6:48/K
54 Sandra Rzezniczek 3875 F 7/14:30-39 34:10.5 6:50/K
55 Mary Ballantyne 7768 F 6/11: 0- 1 34:29.3 6:54/K
56 Kristin Hosie 7792 F 8/14:30-39 34:40.4 6:56/K
57 Shawn Cormack Toronto 7777 M 5/5:40-49 34:40.8 6:56/K
58 Lori Heittola 7790 F 9/14:30-39 35:59.0 7:12/K
59 Brady Zapalski 7812 F 10/14:30-39 36:18.0 7:16/K
60 Tina Stanley 42093 F 11/14:30-39 36:35.4 7:19/K
61 Susanne Aucoin 7766 F 7/12:40-49 36:38.2 7:20/K
62 Emma Hammond 4393 F 5/8:20-29 37:22.3 7:28/K
63 Samantha McIssac 4394 F 7/11: 0- 1 37:22.7 7:28/K
64 Lauren Buch 7772 F 6/8:20-29 37:26.2 7:29/K
65 Jill Sowyrda 7804 F 8/11: 0- 1 37:26.3 7:29/K
66 Chris English-Chaloner 7715 F 2/5:50-59 37:43.9 7:33/K
67 Rachel Schaus 7808 F 7/8:20-29 37:48.5 7:34/K
68 Tracy Mercer 4396 F 9/11: 0- 1 37:58.5 7:36/K
69 Andrea Lovering 7731 F 3/5:50-59 37:58.8 7:36/K
70 Malcolm Ross 7749 M 5/6:50-59 38:03.3 7:37/K
71 Rebekah O'Neill 7743 F 12/14:30-39 38:03.7 7:37/K
72 Heather Gibson 7719 F 8/12:40-49 38:27.5 7:41/K
73 Leanne Power 7746 F 9/12:40-49 38:35.9 7:43/K
74 Sheri Johnston Orangeville 7794 F 10/12:40-49 38:51.2 7:46/K
75 Leslie Button Orangeville 7773 F 4/5:50-59 38:51.3 7:46/K
76 Laura Blake 7709 F 11/12:40-49 41:13.0 8:15/K
77 Aiaena Ferreira 7784 F 10/11: 0- 1 41:13.0 8:15/K
78 Emma Fattori 7782 F 8/8:20-29 44:19.5 8:52/K
79 Sue Renton 7806 F 5/5:50-59 44:19.9 8:52/K
80 Bill Renton 7805 M 6/6:50-59 44:20.0 8:52/K
81 Cheryl Dunphy 3832 F 12/12:40-49 52:38.6 10:32/K
82 Laura Thompson 4391 F 11/11: 0- 1 52:38.7 10:32/K
83 Torie Abbotts 7702 F 13/14:30-39 54:47.1 10:57/K
84 Nicole Redigonda 7747 F 14/14:30-39 54:47.2 10:57/K
85 Kevin McLeod 7721 M 7/7: 0- 1 57:06.6 11:25/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Scott McLean 4368 M 1/4:40-49 42:52.9 4:17/K
2 Derek Abbotts 7701 M 1/10:30-39 43:33.4 4:21/K
3 Tom Mungham Newmarket 4372 M 1/4:50-59 44:46.4 4:29/K
4 Audrey Rieckenberg 3872 F 1/2: 2-19 44:58.7 4:30/K
5 Neil Dunthorne 3833 M 2/4:50-59 45:09.5 4:31/K
6 Charles Balk 3896 M 1/5:20-29 45:17.8 4:32/K
7 Jeffrey Ercul 3991 M 2/10:30-39 46:15.6 4:38/K
8 Brian Allen 3892 M 3/10:30-39 46:22.3 4:38/K
9 Jamie Cable 4965 M 4/10:30-39 47:10.0 4:43/K
10 Ruth Henshaw Barrie 3842 F 1/12:40-49 47:15.6 4:44/K
11 Nancy Chong 7710 F 1/6:50-59 47:58.9 4:48/K
12 Patrick Voo 4399 M 1/2: 0- 1 48:16.6 4:50/K
13 Colin Steffler 42095 M 2/5:20-29 48:24.9 4:50/K
14 Levi Eras 3990 M 3/5:20-29 48:38.0 4:52/K
15 Jordan Eras 3989 M 5/10:30-39 48:58.0 4:54/K
16 Dave Forkutza Barrie 4392 M 3/4:50-59 49:38.4 4:58/K
17 Ken Neal 3865 M 2/4:40-49 49:58.8 5:00/K
18 Bonnie Ha 3995 F 1/12:20-29 50:16.0 5:02/K
19 Carrie Edgeworth 3988 F 1/13:30-39 50:48.9 5:05/K
20 Christina Blackley Barrie 4384 F 2/6:50-59 50:59.8 5:06/K
21 Holly Trudeau 7758 F 2/12:40-49 51:00.0 5:06/K
22 Lisa Kenny 4400 F 3/12:40-49 51:46.7 5:11/K
23 Hannah Zorgel 4361 F 2/12:20-29 51:47.6 5:11/K
24 Rob Hamilton Burlington 3996 M 4/4:50-59 54:12.6 5:25/K
25 Chris Battler 3816 M 1/8:60-69 54:43.7 5:28/K
26 Mike Coe 3983 M 3/4:40-49 55:05.5 5:31/K
27 Lyndsey Steffler 42094 F 3/12:20-29 55:10.3 5:31/K
28 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 4984 F 2/13:30-39 55:24.0 5:32/K
29 Joelle White 42098 F 4/12:20-29 55:37.0 5:34/K
30 Jared Yeomans 3358 M 4/5:20-29 55:46.8 5:35/K
31 Cedric Quach 42081 M 6/10:30-39 55:51.5 5:35/K
32 Adrianna Bakker Ancaster 3895 F 5/12:20-29 55:53.6 5:35/K
33 William McDermott 3862 M 7/10:30-39 56:40.6 5:40/K
34 Ray Love 4365 M 2/8:60-69 56:49.5 5:41/K
35 Mike Cameron 3824 M 8/10:30-39 57:02.2 5:42/K
36 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 3900 M 9/10:30-39 57:11.1 5:43/K
37 Jane Smith 3882 F 1/1:60-69 57:41.1 5:46/K
38 Maddy Souliere 42092 F 6/12:20-29 57:44.0 5:46/K
39 Sybille Hamilton Burlington 3997 F 3/6:50-59 57:53.2 5:47/K
40 John McIsaac 4395 M 3/8:60-69 57:53.8 5:47/K
41 Bryn Pressnail 3869 M 4/8:60-69 57:55.5 5:48/K
42 John Xu 42100 M 5/5:20-29 58:07.9 5:49/K
43 Esther Kelly 4376 F 4/12:40-49 58:32.4 5:51/K
44 Paul Rabinouctch 42082 M 5/8:60-69 58:35.3 5:52/K
45 Beth Gallas 3837 F 4/6:50-59 58:48.7 5:53/K
46 Grace Robinson 3873 F 7/12:20-29 58:50.2 5:53/K
47 Melissa Zegers 4360 F 8/12:20-29 59:08.0 5:55/K
48 Roger De Plancke Orillia 3830 M 6/8:60-69 59:29.1 5:57/K
49 Elizabeth Lew Newmarket 3854 F 5/6:50-59 1:00:23.3 6:02/K
50 Janice Potts Wasaga Beach 3395 F 3/13:30-39 1:00:56.8 6:06/K
51 Justin Dobrowolski 3985 M 10/10:30-39 1:01:14.9 6:07/K
52 Jessie Paterson 42079 F 4/13:30-39 1:01:45.9 6:11/K
53 Brittany Simpson 42088 F 9/12:20-29 1:02:06.8 6:13/K
54 Yasmin Hepal 7819 F 2/2: 2-19 1:02:26.7 6:15/K
55 Paul Cain 3823 M 4/4:40-49 1:02:55.6 6:18/K
56 Megan Smith Stayner 42089 F 10/12:20-29 1:03:22.5 6:20/K
57 Kim Wiles 42099 F 5/13:30-39 1:03:24.2 6:20/K
58 Karin Heffer 3998 F 6/13:30-39 1:03:33.7 6:21/K
59 Corie Dilts 3984 F 6/6:50-59 1:03:53.0 6:23/K
60 Rebecca Jermey 3999 F 7/13:30-39 1:04:12.2 6:25/K
61 Katherine Ross 42083 F 1/2: 0- 1 1:04:12.2 6:25/K
62 Christy Scheffel 42085 F 5/12:40-49 1:04:12.5 6:25/K
63 Diana Scheddin 42084 F 8/13:30-39 1:05:07.3 6:31/K
64 Tina Anstey 3894 F 6/12:40-49 1:05:49.6 6:35/K
65 Jo Saulnier 3877 F 7/12:40-49 1:06:16.6 6:38/K
66 Angela Lei 4363 F 11/12:20-29 1:06:41.1 6:40/K
67 Don Meeks 4369 M 7/8:60-69 1:07:05.9 6:43/K
68 Sally Telford Barrie 42096 F 8/12:40-49 1:08:02.8 6:48/K
69 Betty Ann Loan 4385 F 2/2: 0- 1 1:08:04.2 6:48/K
70 Amy Bridle Bracebridge 3897 F 9/12:40-49 1:09:44.8 6:58/K
71 Shelley Rodgers 3874 F 10/12:40-49 1:09:54.7 6:59/K
72 Angie Soos 42091 F 9/13:30-39 1:09:54.9 6:59/K
73 Christy Giacomini 3993 F 10/13:30-39 1:11:06.9 7:07/K
74 Melanie Woods 3889 F 11/13:30-39 1:11:37.5 7:10/K
75 Elizabeth Prock 4389 F 11/12:40-49 1:11:45.0 7:11/K
76 Peter Tiller 4379 M 2/2: 0- 1 1:14:04.4 7:24/K
77 Brian Turner 42097 M 8/8:60-69 1:17:42.8 7:46/K
78 Jennifer Johnston 4000 F 12/13:30-39 1:17:54.3 7:47/K
79 Vanessa Lee 4362 F 12/12:20-29 1:28:45.2 8:53/K
80 Vicky Xu 4359 F 13/13:30-39 1:28:45.3 8:53/K
81 Heather Duncan 3987 F 12/12:40-49 1:30:32.4 9:03/K
Top  

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chad Dickinson 4380 M 1/6: 0- 1 1:26:54.7 4:07/K
2 Jeff Taylor 9082 M 1/8:20-29 1:29:30.5 4:15/K
3 David Paul 3393 M 2/8:20-29 1:30:16.1 4:17/K
4 Jeremy Brampton 7818 M 2/6: 0- 1 1:32:50.5 4:24/K
5 Tony Arnott 9092 M 3/6: 0- 1 1:33:31.7 4:26/K
6 Andrew Bergman 9089 M 4/6: 0- 1 1:33:32.9 4:26/K
7 David Thompson 9084 M 1/6:30-39 1:33:35.4 4:26/K
8 Matthew Clarke 3373 M 1/6:40-49 1:34:40.0 4:29/K
9 Amy McIntyre Coboconk 3388 F 1/15:30-39 1:35:07.2 4:30/K
10 Dwayne Rogers Mount Albert ON 3398 M 1/7:50-59 1:43:12.1 4:53/K
11 Justin Alcorta Lindsay 3359 M 2/6:30-39 1:44:14.7 4:56/K
12 Rick Zalewski 7822 M 5/6: 0- 1 1:44:49.2 4:58/K
13 David Soos 9080 M 2/6:40-49 1:45:27.2 5:00/K
14 Jessica Russell 9090 F 1/2: 0- 1 1:45:45.5 5:01/K
15 John Biggs 4962 M 3/6:40-49 1:45:56.0 5:01/K
16 Benjamin Scott 9078 M 3/8:20-29 1:46:06.0 5:02/K
17 Wojciech Szerminski 9081 M 4/6:40-49 1:47:19.6 5:05/K
18 Trevor Bateman 3364 M 2/7:50-59 1:47:30.5 5:06/K
19 Celine Tallian 3343 F 1/3:50-59 1:47:39.4 5:06/K
20 Dong-Ling Chen 3371 F 1/3:20-29 1:48:38.8 5:09/K
21 Benjamin Hudon 3383 M 4/8:20-29 1:48:50.4 5:09/K
22 Greg Thompson 9083 M 3/7:50-59 1:48:52.5 5:10/K
23 Melaine McLeanon 9096 F 1/6:40-49 1:49:49.5 5:12/K
24 Natalie Portlock 3394 F 2/15:30-39 1:50:54.5 5:15/K
25 Fred Vanarragon 9085 M 6/6: 0- 1 1:52:05.6 5:19/K
26 Jeff Meakings 3390 M 5/8:20-29 1:56:18.6 5:31/K
27 Adam Doucette 3375 M 6/8:20-29 1:56:34.8 5:31/K
28 Michelle Optis 3392 F 3/15:30-39 1:58:41.6 5:37/K
29 Blair Vowles 9094 M 3/6:30-39 1:58:52.3 5:38/K
30 Alex Cebrynski 9095 M 4/6:30-39 1:59:04.4 5:39/K
31 Joe Renton 3397 M 7/8:20-29 2:01:08.6 5:44/K
32 Carl Wright 3356 M 4/7:50-59 2:01:27.4 5:45/K
33 Lisa Sage 3400 F 2/6:40-49 2:01:35.1 5:46/K
34 Melissa Lambert 3385 F 4/15:30-39 2:02:30.3 5:48/K
35 Laura Walters 9097 F 5/15:30-39 2:03:03.4 5:50/K
36 Taunya Markus 3387 F 6/15:30-39 2:03:13.9 5:50/K
37 Bryan Irwin 3384 M 5/6:30-39 2:03:15.1 5:50/K
38 Taylor Rusak 3399 M 6/6:30-39 2:03:21.4 5:51/K
39 Brian Dilts 9093 M 8/8:20-29 2:04:00.4 5:53/K
40 Tracy Handy 3381 F 3/6:40-49 2:05:30.0 5:57/K
41 Gregor Crothers Moonstone 3374 M 5/6:40-49 2:05:37.2 5:57/K
42 Ross Fattori 3379 M 5/7:50-59 2:05:44.1 5:58/K
43 Ashley Carnrite 4968 F 7/15:30-39 2:06:33.6 6:00/K
44 Shaelagh Vanderveen 3348 F 8/15:30-39 2:09:03.4 6:07/K
45 Valerie Garcia 3380 F 2/3:50-59 2:10:43.1 6:12/K
46 Erika Morrison Port Carling 3391 F 9/15:30-39 2:12:58.5 6:18/K
47 Marie-Eve Brassard 3368 F 10/15:30-39 2:13:53.2 6:21/K
48 Susan Barnes 3362 F 3/3:50-59 2:15:15.9 6:25/K
49 Andrea Bart 3363 F 11/15:30-39 2:15:24.4 6:25/K
50 Greg Best 3367 M 6/7:50-59 2:16:27.7 6:28/K
51 Steve Jones 4982 M 7/7:50-59 2:19:19.5 6:36/K
52 Sue Wookey 9088 F 4/6:40-49 2:20:41.8 6:40/K
53 Pamela Wright 3357 F 5/6:40-49 2:20:46.6 6:40/K
54 Laura Carvery 3370 F 12/15:30-39 2:21:06.7 6:41/K
55 Laurie Hunt Barrie 9091 F 2/2: 0- 1 2:22:30.5 6:45/K
56 Amanda Smyth 9079 F 2/3:20-29 2:23:06.7 6:47/K
57 Marie Low Barrie 4987 F 13/15:30-39 2:24:34.7 6:51/K
58 May Laraya 9098 F 14/15:30-39 2:27:20.8 6:59/K
59 Leslie Rabinovitch 3396 F 3/3:20-29 2:31:56.3 7:12/K
60 Susan Whalen 3352 F 6/6:40-49 2:32:02.3 7:12/K
61 Julie Solomon 3339 F 15/15:30-39 3:14:30.8 9:13/K
62 Dany Beaudoin 3365 M 6/6:40-49 3:36:27.9 10:15/K