MEC Burlington Race ONE 2018

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k trail

3K Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vadim Aksenov Toronto 911 M 1 Open 15:05.9 15:05.9
2 Sasha Hanson Oakville 776 M 2 Open 15:14.3 15:14.3
3 Mark David Grodski Burlington 669 M 3 Open 15:32.8 15:32.8
4 Daniel Vanderwal Waterdown 517 M 1/13 2-19 15:36.5 15:36.5
5 Mitchell Yates Dundas 521 M 1/15 0- 1 15:47.1 15:47.1
6 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 505 M 1/7 30-39 15:58.4 15:58.4
7 Carson Wills St. Catharines 502 M 2/13 2-19 16:02.7 16:02.7
8 Hendrik Wiersma Burlington 503 M 3/13 2-19 16:39.0 16:39.0
9 Ben Klassen Burlington 781 M 4/13 2-19 16:41.1 16:41.1
10 Daniel Van Den Ende Mississauga 916 M 2/7 30-39 16:56.3 16:56.3
11 Lily McBride Oakville 137 F 1 Open 17:05.1 17:05.1
12 David Bowman Dundas 182 M 1/19 20-29 17:23.6 17:23.6
13 Haiden Tracey-Elcombe Kitchener 513 M 5/13 2-19 18:05.8 18:05.8
14 Tim Elcombe Kitchener 515 M 1/15 40-49 18:06.0 18:06.0
15 Landyn Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 504 M 6/13 2-19 18:10.0 18:10.0
16 Karen MacDonald Burlington 612 F 2 Open 18:37.0 18:37.0
17 Scott Wood Stoney Creek 188 M 2/19 20-29 18:37.9 18:37.9
18 Jesse Watts Drumbo 927 M 3/19 20-29 18:43.6 18:43.6
19 Anne Marie MacDonald Burlington 492 F 3 Open 18:59.5 18:59.5
20 Gena Wiersma Burlington 161 F 1/28 0- 1 19:07.7 19:07.7
21 Jon Wagner Grimsby 523 M 4/19 20-29 19:11.8 19:11.8
22 Robert Derbyshire Stoney Creek 673 M 5/19 20-29 19:12.6 19:12.6
23 Serena Grodski Burlington 460 F 1/10 2-19 19:24.1 19:24.1
24 Jen Andrews Dundas 176 F 1/7 50-59 19:36.9 19:36.9
25 Brian Cooper Ancaster 793 M 2/15 0- 1 20:10.6 20:10.6
26 Colby Knapp Ancaster 192 M 7/13 2-19 20:59.4 20:59.4
27 Brock Horton Milton 630 M 2/15 40-49 21:07.2 21:07.2
28 Mark Reed Guelph 796 M 3/15 40-49 21:10.0 21:10.0
29 Kirsten Witczak Burlington, On 759 F 1/26 30-39 21:10.1 21:10.1
30 Brett Rideout Burlington 507 M 3/15 0- 1 21:12.0 21:12.0
31 Madeline Webb Burlington 170 F 1/25 20-29 21:12.1 21:12.1
32 Ivan Hui 935 M 6/19 20-29 21:13.0 21:13.0
33 Lester Coloma Hamilton 658 M 4/15 40-49 21:14.6 21:14.6
34 Megan Brown Waterdown 164 F 2/10 2-19 21:17.3 21:17.3
35 Unknown Partic. 920 920 M 4/15 0- 1 21:40.8 21:40.8
36 Sadaf Ahmed Burlington 560 F 1/25 40-49 21:44.3 21:44.3
37 Chad Debison-Larabie Ajax 518 M 7/19 20-29 21:46.8 21:46.8
38 Stephen Chisholm Stoney Creek 506 M 5/15 40-49 21:51.3 21:51.3
39 Stefanie Goyert Hamilton 145 F 2/28 0- 1 21:57.6 21:57.6
40 Rachel Watts Drumbo 923 F 2/25 20-29 21:58.9 21:58.9
41 Kathy Mazak Dundas 168 F 2/25 40-49 22:01.2 22:01.2
42 Linzy Zeiler Mount Hope 163 F 3/25 20-29 22:10.4 22:10.4
43 Kayn Leduc Burlington ON 193 M 5/15 0- 1 22:13.3 22:13.3
44 Nicole Wiersma Burlington 162 F 3/10 2-19 22:13.5 22:13.5
45 Umai Hope 930 F 4/10 2-19 22:14.2 22:14.2
46 Holly Horton Milton 631 F 3/25 40-49 22:14.3 22:14.3
47 Brendan Ringrose Waterford 510 M 8/19 20-29 22:22.8 22:22.8
48 Owain Cookshaw Mississauga 180 M 9/19 20-29 22:23.0 22:23.0
49 Kayley Pettit Stoney Creek 772 F 4/25 20-29 22:24.0 22:24.0
50 Stella Duncan Waterdown 147 F 5/10 2-19 22:25.7 22:25.7
51 Kevin Fletcher Ancaster 777 M 6/15 0- 1 22:27.0 22:27.0
52 Sabina Sobota Mississauga 917 F 2/26 30-39 22:29.3 22:29.3
53 Catherine O'Neill 918 F 3/26 30-39 22:29.6 22:29.6
54 Ryan Duncan Waterdown 191 M 7/15 0- 1 22:31.5 22:31.5
55 Lianne Charron Ancaster 142 F 3/28 0- 1 22:43.0 22:43.0
56 Todd Ulbinas Hamilton 928 M 10/19 20-29 23:09.3 23:09.3
57 Meghan Dedrick Hollywood 798 F 4/26 30-39 23:10.3 23:10.3
58 Carly Broadbent Ancaster 104 F 5/25 20-29 23:12.3 23:12.3
59 Lindsey Sales Burlington 771 F 5/26 30-39 23:12.8 23:12.8
60 Rachael Treadgold Waterdown 136 F 4/28 0- 1 23:13.4 23:13.4
61 Juan Plazas Burlington 997 M 8/13 2-19 23:30.3 23:30.3
62 Wayne Campbell Toronto 938 M 1/1 60-69 23:44.6 23:44.6
63 Jim Pickering Oakville 897 M 1/3 50-59 23:46.2 23:46.2
64 Kevin Stendzis Hamilton 785 M 11/19 20-29 23:50.2 23:50.2
65 Kylie Balogh Waterdown 135 F 5/28 0- 1 23:57.4 23:57.4
66 Rakan Aqrouq Oakville 185 M 9/13 2-19 23:58.2 23:58.2
67 Gerard Scheepers North York 520 M 3/7 30-39 24:00.4 24:00.4
68 Sarah Dallan Waterdown 909 F 6/26 30-39 24:02.2 24:02.2
69 Marianne Brown Waterdown 165 F 4/25 40-49 24:03.9 24:03.9
70 Jason Lavides Caledonia 675 M 6/15 40-49 24:10.0 24:10.0
71 Jeff Hulshof Burlington 794 M 8/15 0- 1 24:13.6 24:13.6
72 Julia Kennedy Hamilton 800 F 6/10 2-19 24:18.0 24:18.0
73 Alexia Kennedy Hamilton 901 F 7/10 2-19 24:18.0 24:18.0
74 Nicola Acker Waterdown 126 F 5/25 40-49 24:18.9 24:18.9
75 Jordan Eyamie Guelph 102 F 6/25 20-29 24:21.8 24:21.8
76 Sue Black Toronto 158 F 6/25 40-49 24:25.7 24:25.7
77 Tanya Martin Waterdown 767 F 6/28 0- 1 24:30.2 24:30.2
78 Julie Riddle Waterdown 151 F 7/28 0- 1 24:43.7 24:43.7
79 Cindy Pedersen Burlington 107 F 7/25 40-49 24:44.0 24:44.0
80 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 169 F 8/25 40-49 24:53.3 24:53.3
81 Saania Zuberi Burlington 559 F 8/10 2-19 24:54.1 24:54.1
82 Claire Fletcher Ancaster 528 F 8/28 0- 1 24:57.7 24:57.7
83 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 148 F 9/28 0- 1 24:59.4 24:59.4
84 Sloane Curry Ancaster 146 F 10/28 0- 1 24:59.9 24:59.9
85 Katie Bolt Burlington 757 F 7/25 20-29 25:02.1 25:02.1
86 Jaime Manzur Oakville 535 F 9/25 40-49 25:05.7 25:05.7
87 Kate Brown Dundas 124 F 7/26 30-39 25:10.6 25:10.6
88 Nydia Cruz Hamilton 123 F 8/26 30-39 25:10.7 25:10.7
89 Shayne Watts Drumbo 925 M 12/19 20-29 25:12.9 25:12.9
90 Shawn O'Brien Ridgeway 519 M 7/15 40-49 25:29.3 25:29.3
91 Brenda Lee Smith Ridgeway 174 F 9/26 30-39 25:29.9 25:29.9
92 Tanya Kenesky Waterdown 141 F 11/28 0- 1 25:34.6 25:34.6
93 Chloe Dee Hebbron Oakville 138 F 12/28 0- 1 25:34.7 25:34.7
94 Jane Wheeler Oakville 139 F 13/28 0- 1 25:35.5 25:35.5
95 Julia Simpson Nottawa 555 F 8/25 20-29 25:35.8 25:35.8
96 Steve Rutledge 922 M 8/15 40-49 25:40.8 25:40.8
97 Cheryse Rutledge 924 F 14/28 0- 1 25:41.2 25:41.2
98 Leigh Gray Hamilton 788 M 9/15 40-49 25:43.3 25:43.3
99 Amy Archambault Millgrove 122 F 10/25 40-49 25:51.6 25:51.6
100 Michelle Millar Ancaster 159 F 9/25 20-29 25:58.6 25:58.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Tyler Merwin Ancaster 198 M 13/19 20-29 25:59.3 25:59.3
102 Breonie McCusker Grimsby 118 F 11/25 40-49 26:02.0 26:02.0
103 Sylvia Roberts Milton 436 F 15/28 0- 1 26:08.5 26:08.5
104 Corrine Massey Waterdown 178 M 10/15 40-49 26:22.5 26:22.5
105 Ingrid Scheepers North York 175 F 10/26 30-39 26:31.6 26:31.6
106 Sarah Van Geffen Dundas 127 F 11/26 30-39 26:36.9 26:36.9
107 Courtney Southworth Dundas 128 F 12/26 30-39 26:37.1 26:37.1
108 Michael Pikolon Hamilton 783 M 11/15 40-49 26:39.2 26:39.2
109 Luca Tonello Niagara Falls 189 M 4/7 30-39 26:45.3 26:45.3
110 Laura Demaiter Hamilton 538 F 13/26 30-39 26:46.7 26:46.7
111 Julia Smith London 539 F 14/26 30-39 26:47.1 26:47.1
112 Tom Keith Burlington 792 M 9/15 0- 1 27:07.3 27:07.3
113 Laura Muise Burlington 103 F 12/25 40-49 27:11.4 27:11.4
114 Brenda Pennington Oakville 456 F 2/7 50-59 27:18.2 27:18.2
115 Nobleza Dimaculangan Hamilton 556 F 13/25 40-49 27:24.1 27:24.1
116 Corinne Latimer Jordan Station 763 F 15/26 30-39 27:28.4 27:28.4
117 Kathleen Anderson Burlington 125 F 10/25 20-29 27:29.3 27:29.3
118 Jessica Hue Grimsby 549 F 16/26 30-39 27:30.8 27:30.8
119 Rachel Cleland-Ainsworth Cambridge 765 F 16/28 0- 1 27:31.3 27:31.3
120 Rhiannon Bisbee Burlington 534 F 9/10 2-19 27:34.6 27:34.6
121 Melissa Dejenge 931 F 11/25 20-29 27:39.0 27:39.0
122 Terra Greenfield Milton 152 F 17/28 0- 1 27:42.0 27:42.0
123 Larissa Zwick Ancaster 153 F 12/25 20-29 27:55.0 27:55.0
124 Mike Pryszlak Toronto 197 M 14/19 20-29 27:55.3 27:55.3
125 Candace Zwick Toronto 156 F 18/28 0- 1 27:55.4 27:55.4
126 Alyssa Payne Milton 536 F 13/25 20-29 27:58.8 27:58.8
127 Tarrah Martin West Montrose 557 F 14/25 20-29 28:00.5 28:00.5
128 Eric Goldring Milton 782 M 15/19 20-29 28:02.6 28:02.6
129 Ashley Bolt Burlington 758 F 17/26 30-39 28:25.7 28:25.7
130 Nadine Nicholls Hamilton 908 F 14/25 40-49 28:29.3 28:29.3
131 Nicole Bottineau Waterdown 116 F 15/25 40-49 28:29.7 28:29.7
132 Scott Wood Stoney Creek 932 M 16/19 20-29 28:30.0 28:30.0
133 Brianna Watts Drumbo 926 F 15/25 20-29 28:32.6 28:32.6
134 Chris Khan Mississauga 870 M 5/7 30-39 28:34.3 28:34.3
135 Kamila Matysiakiewicz Woodstock 173 F 16/25 20-29 28:41.1 28:41.1
136 Larry Stuyt Tillsonburg 186 M 10/15 0- 1 28:51.4 28:51.4
137 Teddy Mao Oakville 509 M 10/13 2-19 29:00.3 29:00.3
138 Russell Mao Oakville 508 M 12/15 40-49 29:00.6 29:00.6
139 Renee Helmer Oakville 473 F 17/25 20-29 29:03.6 29:03.6
140 Vicky Vickers Guelph 105 F 16/25 40-49 29:05.7 29:05.7
141 Colleen Merwin Ancaster 149 F 19/28 0- 1 29:07.1 29:07.1
142 Kirby Tobin Whitby 547 F 18/25 20-29 29:13.4 29:13.4
143 Veronica Sandino Burlington 912 F 10/10 2-19 29:28.3 29:28.3
144 Lisa Dicarmine Brantford 501 M 6/7 30-39 29:33.1 29:33.1
145 Tirzah Anderson Acton 915 F 18/26 30-39 29:39.4 29:39.4
146 Sue Munshaw Oakville 544 F 17/25 40-49 29:54.6 29:54.6
147 Natalee Rodriguez Oakville 527 F 19/26 30-39 30:04.0 30:04.0
148 Mariana Rees 929 F 18/25 40-49 30:05.8 30:05.8
149 Brooke Biggs Hamilton 936 F 20/26 30-39 30:10.8 30:10.8
150 Julie Hardwick Mississauga 140 F 20/28 0- 1 30:13.7 30:13.7
151 Leslie Fredo Burlington 172 F 3/7 50-59 30:41.3 30:41.3
152 Heather Laidlaw Hagersville 526 F 21/26 30-39 30:48.4 30:48.4
153 Tanya Gates Hamilton 553 F 19/25 40-49 30:49.0 30:49.0
154 Rachele Webb Burlington 171 F 19/25 20-29 31:08.0 31:08.0
155 Ryan Herr Burlington 512 M 17/19 20-29 31:08.3 31:08.3
156 Laura Elliott Hamilton 770 F 21/28 0- 1 31:15.1 31:15.1
157 Nancy Elliott Hamilton 769 F 22/28 0- 1 31:15.4 31:15.4
158 Michelle Tavares-Macdonald Milton 558 F 20/25 40-49 31:19.7 31:19.7
159 Glenda Harasyn Mississauga 546 F 4/7 50-59 31:35.4 31:35.4
160 Hassan Aqrouq Oakville 184 M 11/15 0- 1 31:37.8 31:37.8
161 Luigi Racco Kitchener 179 M 2/3 50-59 31:57.7 31:57.7
162 Dylan Espinola Burlington 904 M 11/13 2-19 32:07.2 32:07.2
163 Caroline Stephens Burlington 120 F 5/7 50-59 32:11.1 32:11.1
164 Rachel Jolicoeur Toronto 119 F 21/25 40-49 32:11.2 32:11.2
165 Mike Winkler Cambridge 914 M 3/3 50-59 32:19.0 32:19.0
166 Sara Thompson Hamilton 133 F 23/28 0- 1 32:41.6 32:41.6
167 Doreen Osti Oakville 541 F 22/25 40-49 32:44.3 32:44.3
168 Kyle Tettman Oakville 773 M 7/7 30-39 32:50.3 32:50.3
169 Yvette Bochar Oakville 524 F 22/26 30-39 32:50.4 32:50.4
170 Siobhan Carr Toronto 439 F 20/25 20-29 32:50.9 32:50.9
171 Sarah Duncan Waterdown 797 F 23/25 40-49 32:54.2 32:54.2
172 Jessica Dorgo Stoney Creek 762 F 21/25 20-29 33:09.8 33:09.8
173 Celeste Remillard Hamilton 131 F 24/28 0- 1 33:13.7 33:13.7
174 Alexander Harris Hamilton 183 M 18/19 20-29 33:26.1 33:26.1
175 Visanou Saythavy Hamilton 114 F 23/26 30-39 33:26.3 33:26.3
176 Andrea Somerville Hamilton 293 F 22/25 20-29 33:45.9 33:45.9
177 Fiona Terry Hamilton 907 F 23/25 20-29 34:04.2 34:04.2
178 Jamie Dawe 921 F 24/26 30-39 34:13.0 34:13.0
179 Evelyn Helmer Oakville 801 F 6/7 50-59 34:25.6 34:25.6
180 Colleen Merrifield Burlington 144 F 25/28 0- 1 34:42.7 34:42.7
181 Helen Redmond Brampton 167 F 24/25 40-49 35:02.5 35:02.5
182 Karen Wisz Milton 532 F 26/28 0- 1 35:03.0 35:03.0
183 Daniel Nixon Burlington 514 M 12/13 2-19 35:20.9 35:20.9
184 Jagg Carr-Locke Grimsby 766 F 1/2 60-69 36:11.7 36:11.7
185 Bryanna Elliott Burlington 554 F 24/25 20-29 36:23.8 36:23.8
186 Bernadine Duncan Hamilton 755 F 7/7 50-59 36:24.3 36:24.3
187 Maher Shamshoom Ancaster 195 M 12/15 0- 1 36:48.2 36:48.2
188 Ernest Zwick Ancaster 196 M 13/15 0- 1 36:49.1 36:49.1
189 Barbara Allan Ancaster 154 F 2/2 60-69 37:37.0 37:37.0
190 Ethan Schulman Dundas 903 M 13/13 2-19 38:42.5 38:42.5
191 Moira Faulkner 934 F 27/28 0- 1 38:46.3 38:46.3
192 Rob Faulkner 933 M 13/15 40-49 38:47.0 38:47.0
193 Victor Schulman Dundas 902 M 14/15 40-49 38:50.5 38:50.5
194 Spencer Lee Ancaster 803 M 19/19 20-29 40:05.7 40:05.7
195 Jeevanjot Dhillon Brampton 525 F 25/25 40-49 44:02.5 44:02.5
196 Craig McPhail Stoney Creek 784 M 15/15 40-49 44:18.8 44:18.8
197 Alexandra Schwenger Mississauga 155 F 28/28 0- 1 46:27.7 46:27.7
198 Stephanie Conlon 919 F 25/26 30-39 46:28.1 46:28.1
199 George El Masri 393 M 14/15 0- 1 49:33.3 49:33.3
200 Tina Chow Burlington 552 F 26/26 30-39 50:36.4 50:36.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Unknown Partic. 440 440 M 15/15 0- 1 53:51.9 53:51.9
202 Mohan Dhillon Brampton 774 M 1/1 70-99 56:06.8 56:06.8
203 Ricki Wellstead Hamilton 111 F 25/25 20-29 56:47.8 56:47.8
Top  

10k trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lucas White Toronto 818 M 1 Open 41:10.1 41:10.1
2 Scott Ford Burlington 869 M 2 Open 41:38.3 41:38.3
3 Greg Critchley 399 M 3 Open 41:48.3 41:48.3
4 Scott Peever Toronto 824 M 1/25 0- 1 42:04.0 42:04.0
5 Mark Sinke Hamilton 866 M 1/23 30-39 42:36.1 42:36.1
6 Ben Snider McGrath 889 M 1/20 20-29 42:57.0 42:57.0
7 Lukas Rudaitis Mississauga 826 M 2/25 0- 1 43:59.4 43:59.4
8 Brandon Guild Brampton 874 M 2/20 20-29 44:11.7 44:11.7
9 Jean-Christophe Ono-Dit-biot Hamilton 838 M 3/20 20-29 46:10.3 46:10.3
10 Callum Peever Ancaster 819 M 3/25 0- 1 46:23.8 46:23.8
11 Jeff McKee Stoney Creek 828 M 4/25 0- 1 46:28.5 46:28.5
12 Jacob McDonald Brantford 661 M 2/23 30-39 46:33.1 46:33.1
13 Sarah Cranmer-Byng Mississauga 297 F 1 Open 46:34.6 46:34.6
14 Oleg Vinokurov Guelph 816 M 5/25 0- 1 46:37.4 46:37.4
15 Wes Roberts Burlington 864 M 1/28 40-49 46:46.7 46:46.7
16 James Legacy Brantford 898 M 3/23 30-39 48:24.7 48:24.7
17 Brendan Sales Milton 656 M 4/20 20-29 48:44.8 48:44.8
18 Alex Ball Burlington 802 M 5/20 20-29 48:50.9 48:50.9
19 Sean Martin Ancaster 829 M 6/25 0- 1 48:52.5 48:52.5
20 Kerrie Adams Port Dover 271 F 2 Open 49:10.3 49:10.3
21 Shawn Moulden Hamilton 857 M 4/23 30-39 49:27.3 49:27.3
22 Naasson Seixeiro Mississauga 821 M 7/25 0- 1 49:28.7 49:28.7
23 Barry Wills St.catharines 836 M 2/28 40-49 49:30.3 49:30.3
24 Lucas Duncan Waterdown 827 M 8/25 0- 1 49:30.8 49:30.8
25 Akeel Ghaib Oakville 892 M 3/28 40-49 49:46.9 49:46.9
26 Patrick Zeiler Mount Hope 835 M 6/20 20-29 50:16.8 50:16.8
27 Mj Grodski Burlington 865 M 4/28 40-49 50:21.9 50:21.9
28 Christopher Perocho Mississauga 695 M 1/4 2-19 50:38.8 50:38.8
29 Ken Mann Beamsville 834 M 5/28 40-49 50:46.8 50:46.8
30 Adam Burns Oakville 613 M 7/20 20-29 50:58.0 50:58.0
31 Jonathan So Milton 891 M 5/23 30-39 51:38.1 51:38.1
32 Pam Gorham St Catharines 299 F 3 Open 51:46.7 51:46.7
33 Christopher McDonald Brantford 653 M 1/10 50-59 52:03.8 52:03.8
34 Samantha Donald Stoney Creek 230 F 1/31 0- 1 52:16.2 52:16.2
35 Bryce Galvin Mississauga 698 M 2/4 2-19 52:29.3 52:29.3
36 Sean Patrick St Catharines 637 M 8/20 20-29 52:35.5 52:35.5
37 Darren Mastervick Oakland 659 M 6/28 40-49 52:41.8 52:41.8
38 Rowan Burke-Lacoursiere Oakville 300 F 2/31 0- 1 53:35.5 53:35.5
39 Laura Peever Toronto 430 F 3/31 0- 1 53:41.4 53:41.4
40 Lindsay Bruce Hamilton 236 F 1/17 20-29 53:45.1 53:45.1
41 Lucas Ulbinas Hamilton 873 M 9/20 20-29 54:14.2 54:14.2
42 Robert Jamison Burlington 883 M 6/23 30-39 54:16.3 54:16.3
43 Ron Mills Burlington 820 M 9/25 0- 1 54:22.8 54:22.8
44 Robert Hammers Oakville 604 M 2/10 50-59 54:23.5 54:23.5
45 Ryan Brown Hamilton 863 M 7/28 40-49 54:25.6 54:25.6
46 Kelty Campbell Campbell Oakville 203 F 2/17 20-29 54:35.1 54:35.1
47 Michael Bellamy Dundas 641 M 10/25 0- 1 55:00.0 55:00.0
48 David Manuel Grimsby 878 M 1/6 60-69 55:16.0 55:16.0
49 Liane Wysocki Waterdown 447 F 1/17 30-39 55:26.0 55:26.0
50 Angela Besaner Dundas 602 F 1/36 40-49 55:43.8 55:43.8
51 Jacob Demers Lynden 890 M 7/23 30-39 55:48.8 55:48.8
52 Tim Koopmans Georgetown 812 M 8/23 30-39 56:20.3 56:20.3
53 Martin Vanderwal Waterdown 852 M 8/28 40-49 56:25.7 56:25.7
54 Jeff Middel Oakville 867 M 9/28 40-49 56:30.3 56:30.3
55 Glenn Dretzel Burlington 610 M 3/10 50-59 56:45.8 56:45.8
56 Jonathan Waugh Oakville 648 M 11/25 0- 1 57:12.2 57:12.2
57 Star Edwards Burlington 273 F 2/17 30-39 57:14.5 57:14.5
58 Randy Campbell Burlington 823 M 12/25 0- 1 57:17.7 57:17.7
59 Mario Fita Cambridge 854 M 10/28 40-49 57:21.3 57:21.3
60 Steve Winkler Cambridge 846 M 11/28 40-49 57:21.9 57:21.9
61 Aimee Grodski Burlington 256 F 2/36 40-49 57:30.2 57:30.2
62 Gavin Wells 808 M 12/28 40-49 57:31.2 57:31.2
63 Lindsay Hasegawa Stratford 446 F 3/17 20-29 57:35.9 57:35.9
64 Gerald Van Leeuwen Milton 899 M 13/28 40-49 57:37.9 57:37.9
65 Rachel Hoekstra Chatham 442 F 4/17 20-29 57:53.1 57:53.1
66 Adrianna So Dundas 487 F 5/17 20-29 57:53.5 57:53.5
67 Ken Keddy Hamilton 681 M 9/23 30-39 58:11.8 58:11.8
68 Anne Hinds Cambridge 253 F 3/36 40-49 58:28.3 58:28.3
69 Brian Ouano Burlington 696 M 14/28 40-49 58:32.5 58:32.5
70 Erin Walters Dundas 885 F 6/17 20-29 58:33.0 58:33.0
71 Jane Van Leeuwen Tillsonburg 286 F 1/10 50-59 58:39.7 58:39.7
72 Cari Teboekhorst Burlington 428 F 4/31 0- 1 59:15.7 59:15.7
73 Kelsey Lee Brantford 438 F 5/31 0- 1 59:44.0 59:44.0
74 Jennifer Halliwell Waterdown 221 F 6/31 0- 1 59:44.4 59:44.4
75 Joel Hardwick Mississauga 825 M 13/25 0- 1 59:54.2 59:54.2
76 Jill Tracey Kitchener 248 F 4/36 40-49 59:59.5 59:59.5
77 Rob Moore Georgetown 654 M 10/23 30-39 1:00:02.8 1:00:02.8
78 Gregory Gowling Hamilton 644 M 14/25 0- 1 1:00:03.8 1:00:03.8
79 Jacob Vandermark Mississauga 668 M 2/6 60-69 1:00:11.1 1:00:11.1
80 Stephen Carnduff Toronto 638 M 11/23 30-39 1:00:18.0 1:00:18.0
81 Adam D'Addario Uxbridge 893 M 3/4 2-19 1:00:23.9 1:00:23.9
82 Robert Lejeune Hamilton. 663 M 12/23 30-39 1:00:30.7 1:00:30.7
83 Tim O'Connor Burlington 635 M 10/20 20-29 1:00:32.3 1:00:32.3
84 Ben Paterson Mount Hope 603 M 13/23 30-39 1:00:38.6 1:00:38.6
85 Gavin Mastervick Oakland 660 M 4/4 2-19 1:00:49.3 1:00:49.3
86 Michael Adams Ship Bottom 845 M 15/28 40-49 1:00:54.5 1:00:54.5
87 Josh Lutz Grimsby 813 M 11/20 20-29 1:01:07.4 1:01:07.4
88 Ian Roberts Dundas 879 M 12/20 20-29 1:01:12.7 1:01:12.7
89 Souse Gratton Ancaster 806 M 3/6 60-69 1:01:14.1 1:01:14.1
90 Dave McIntyre Waterloo 844 M 16/28 40-49 1:01:14.2 1:01:14.2
91 Jarah West Hamilton 229 F 7/31 0- 1 1:01:28.7 1:01:28.7
92 Gillian Burger Waterdown 280 F 3/17 30-39 1:01:30.7 1:01:30.7
93 Rebecca Meyer Burlington 212 F 4/17 30-39 1:02:01.7 1:02:01.7
94 Anna Tulczynska Dundas 208 F 7/17 20-29 1:02:07.2 1:02:07.2
95 Gail Walker Simcoe 262 F 1/2 60-69 1:02:13.7 1:02:13.7
96 Michael Cox Hamilton 809 M 17/28 40-49 1:02:15.2 1:02:15.2
97 Audrey De Koning Dundas 284 F 5/36 40-49 1:02:19.5 1:02:19.5
98 Bill Woolley Ajax 830 M 4/6 60-69 1:02:23.4 1:02:23.4
99 Wayne MacPhail Hamilton 645 M 15/25 0- 1 1:02:41.5 1:02:41.5
100 Peter Scruby Waterdown 817 M 16/25 0- 1 1:02:44.8 1:02:44.8
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Ricardo Perocho Mississauga 694 M 4/10 50-59 1:02:45.3 1:02:45.3
102 Randy Reid Burlington 858 M 5/6 60-69 1:02:54.9 1:02:54.9
103 Nadia Mattar Waterdown 606 F 6/36 40-49 1:02:58.1 1:02:58.1
104 Anne-Sophie Rossiter Hamilton ON 223 F 8/31 0- 1 1:03:06.2 1:03:06.2
105 Roy Miciano Hamilton 848 M 13/20 20-29 1:03:14.5 1:03:14.5
106 Marcel Lemmen Stoney Creek 862 M 5/10 50-59 1:03:30.3 1:03:30.3
107 Sean Duffy Guelph 882 M 18/28 40-49 1:03:31.2 1:03:31.2
108 Esther Koopmans North York 214 F 5/17 30-39 1:03:34.9 1:03:34.9
109 Chris Jantz Welland 831 M 17/25 0- 1 1:03:43.5 1:03:43.5
110 Ken Tsang Ancaster 843 M 14/23 30-39 1:03:52.8 1:03:52.8
111 Lisa Babcock Toronto ON 457 F 2/10 50-59 1:03:57.0 1:03:57.0
112 Steve Grochot Hamilton 649 M 18/25 0- 1 1:04:01.7 1:04:01.7
113 Dufour Marie-Hă©lă¨ne Hamilton 490 F 6/17 30-39 1:04:14.7 1:04:14.7
114 Liam Duffy Binbrook 884 M 15/23 30-39 1:04:15.6 1:04:15.6
115 Chen Icumar 888 M 19/28 40-49 1:04:15.6 1:04:15.6
116 Nicole Schween Brantford 475 F 7/17 30-39 1:04:21.0 1:04:21.0
117 Stephen Atkinson Toronto 853 M 16/23 30-39 1:04:36.7 1:04:36.7
118 Michael McGowan Oakville 636 M 19/25 0- 1 1:04:37.2 1:04:37.2
119 John Duralia Ancaster 887 M 6/10 50-59 1:05:05.7 1:05:05.7
120 Sarah Rietkoetter Ancaster 443 F 8/17 30-39 1:05:06.7 1:05:06.7
121 John Geoff Church Burlington 872 M 7/10 50-59 1:05:11.6 1:05:11.6
122 Danielle Jean Burlington 437 F 9/31 0- 1 1:05:15.3 1:05:15.3
123 Nina Johnston Milton 250 F 7/36 40-49 1:05:34.5 1:05:34.5
124 Jeff Hue Carlisle 676 M 17/23 30-39 1:05:39.2 1:05:39.2
125 John Vajda Smithville 640 M 20/28 40-49 1:05:48.3 1:05:48.3
126 Ashley Bemis Dundas 266 F 8/17 20-29 1:05:51.9 1:05:51.9
127 Liz Piccioni Dundas 494 F 8/36 40-49 1:05:54.2 1:05:54.2
128 Chris Ferguson Hamilton 822 M 14/20 20-29 1:06:13.5 1:06:13.5
129 Emily Milko Hamilton 224 F 10/31 0- 1 1:06:14.4 1:06:14.4
130 Cori Barkwell Burlington 209 F 9/36 40-49 1:06:17.4 1:06:17.4
131 Zac Di Sabatino Burlington 842 M 15/20 20-29 1:06:33.5 1:06:33.5
132 Sherry Pizarro Milton 484 F 9/17 30-39 1:06:43.5 1:06:43.5
133 Bill Groves St. Catharines 861 M 8/10 50-59 1:06:43.7 1:06:43.7
134 Alina Reid Dundas 241 F 9/17 20-29 1:07:04.3 1:07:04.3
135 Anna Iwanyshyn Toronto 283 F 11/31 0- 1 1:07:08.7 1:07:08.7
136 Bruce Carbon Mississauga 697 M 9/10 50-59 1:07:12.4 1:07:12.4
137 Sabrina Kahrim St.george 431 F 12/31 0- 1 1:07:14.1 1:07:14.1
138 Rob Osti Oakville 674 M 21/28 40-49 1:07:16.8 1:07:16.8
139 Lindsay Porter Guelph ON 296 F 10/17 30-39 1:07:19.8 1:07:19.8
140 Cindy Merritt Stoney Creek 468 F 10/36 40-49 1:07:21.7 1:07:21.7
141 Katherine Magolan Grimsby 488 F 11/36 40-49 1:07:34.6 1:07:34.6
142 Tracy Espinola Burlington 274 F 12/36 40-49 1:07:36.9 1:07:36.9
143 Daniel Mamede Oakville 855 M 22/28 40-49 1:07:39.7 1:07:39.7
144 Adele Oliver Hamilton 427 F 13/31 0- 1 1:07:47.8 1:07:47.8
145 Doug Minty Waterdown 608 M 20/25 0- 1 1:07:53.1 1:07:53.1
146 Nathalie Racco Kitchener 289 F 13/36 40-49 1:07:58.4 1:07:58.4
147 Sarah McArthur Hamilton 272 F 11/17 30-39 1:08:06.6 1:08:06.6
148 Karine Boucher Oakville 489 F 14/31 0- 1 1:08:07.1 1:08:07.1
149 Grace Kim Vancouver 235 F 12/17 30-39 1:08:07.9 1:08:07.9
150 Victoria Archer Hamilton 444 F 10/17 20-29 1:08:08.5 1:08:08.5
151 Alexander Smith Hamilton 679 M 16/20 20-29 1:08:37.2 1:08:37.2
152 Catherine Ojala Burlington 252 F 14/36 40-49 1:08:48.7 1:08:48.7
153 Doug Fahey Burlington 678 M 17/20 20-29 1:08:56.5 1:08:56.5
154 Linda Kosokowsky Dundas 237 F 15/36 40-49 1:09:08.5 1:09:08.5
155 Steve Huxley Waterdown 849 M 23/28 40-49 1:09:08.7 1:09:08.7
156 Angela Scrannage Burlington 249 F 16/36 40-49 1:09:09.8 1:09:09.8
157 Kirstie Hume Oakville 204 F 17/36 40-49 1:09:13.0 1:09:13.0
158 Karen Brown Oakville 206 F 18/36 40-49 1:09:13.4 1:09:13.4
159 Kelly Hogan Burlington 290 F 13/17 30-39 1:09:14.6 1:09:14.6
160 Alice Plug-Buist Hamilton 281 F 19/36 40-49 1:09:25.5 1:09:25.5
161 Kelly Best Burlington 465 F 20/36 40-49 1:09:33.5 1:09:33.5
162 Brad Rickard Carlisle 677 M 24/28 40-49 1:10:04.7 1:10:04.7
163 Tina Sanderson Waterdown 254 F 21/36 40-49 1:10:07.8 1:10:07.8
164 Joanna Scarlett Brantford 474 F 14/17 30-39 1:10:10.6 1:10:10.6
165 Beth McCallum Burlington 609 F 15/31 0- 1 1:10:14.7 1:10:14.7
166 Carolyn Tunks Stoney Creek 496 F 16/31 0- 1 1:10:25.8 1:10:25.8
167 Betsy Gray Toronto 449 F 17/31 0- 1 1:10:26.1 1:10:26.1
168 Mark Ashton Burlington 632 M 18/23 30-39 1:10:43.1 1:10:43.1
169 Nicole Cooke Oakville 495 F 11/17 20-29 1:10:47.0 1:10:47.0
170 Julie Ratelle Dundas 260 F 18/31 0- 1 1:11:11.1 1:11:11.1
171 Jen Ratelle St Catharines 217 F 19/31 0- 1 1:11:11.8 1:11:11.8
172 Justin Babin Hamilton 832 M 19/23 30-39 1:11:18.5 1:11:18.5
173 Emily Jean Burlington 498 F 20/31 0- 1 1:11:19.8 1:11:19.8
174 Joann Corey Burlington 601 F 22/36 40-49 1:11:24.4 1:11:24.4
175 Alyssa Hamer Toronto 282 F 12/17 20-29 1:11:38.2 1:11:38.2
176 Stefanie Pipka Milton 497 F 21/31 0- 1 1:11:46.1 1:11:46.1
177 Sylvia Neill Flamborough 486 F 23/36 40-49 1:12:14.2 1:12:14.2
178 Jaye Webster Oakville 226 F 22/31 0- 1 1:12:21.1 1:12:21.1
179 Jody Webster Oakville 227 F 3/10 50-59 1:12:21.4 1:12:21.4
180 Mari Spano Burlington 688 F 4/10 50-59 1:12:34.4 1:12:34.4
181 David Burke Dundas 642 M 21/25 0- 1 1:13:09.8 1:13:09.8
182 Sarah O'Connor Burlington 295 F 13/17 20-29 1:13:31.5 1:13:31.5
183 Nicholas Passingham Stoney Creek 683 M 18/20 20-29 1:13:33.6 1:13:33.6
184 Cody Lawson 804 M 22/25 0- 1 1:13:39.3 1:13:39.3
185 Harkamal Randhawa Dundas 433 F 23/31 0- 1 1:13:40.9 1:13:40.9
186 Tara Kostandoff Dundas 429 F 24/31 0- 1 1:13:41.0 1:13:41.0
187 Jessica Zilberbrant Ancaster 435 F 25/31 0- 1 1:13:41.3 1:13:41.3
188 Alla Tchernycheva Beamsville 243 F 24/36 40-49 1:14:07.2 1:14:07.2
189 Unknown Partic. 351 351 M 23/25 0- 1 1:14:25.1 1:14:25.1
190 Natasha Silva Oakville 441 F 14/17 20-29 1:14:34.6 1:14:34.6
191 David Thiffault Burlington 894 M 25/28 40-49 1:15:04.0 1:15:04.0
192 Claudio Leppe Burlington 639 M 20/23 30-39 1:15:19.1 1:15:19.1
193 Heather-Jo Causyn Simcoe 263 F 5/10 50-59 1:15:25.5 1:15:25.5
194 Troy Nixon Burlington 662 M 26/28 40-49 1:15:32.6 1:15:32.6
195 Allan Amundson Mississauga 900 M 19/20 20-29 1:16:10.5 1:16:10.5
196 Shannon Crocker Ancaster 218 F 6/10 50-59 1:16:16.1 1:16:16.1
197 Judy Zapata Mississauga 234 F 7/10 50-59 1:16:38.3 1:16:38.3
198 Geordie Glumac Hamilton 647 M 24/25 0- 1 1:17:03.9 1:17:03.9
199 James Paradis Guelph 670 M 21/23 30-39 1:18:10.7 1:18:10.7
200 Robin Woods Guelph 467 F 15/17 30-39 1:18:10.9 1:18:10.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Kim Agostino Dundas 228 F 26/31 0- 1 1:18:22.9 1:18:22.9
202 Nancy Rumble Waterdown 245 F 16/17 30-39 1:18:23.2 1:18:23.2
203 Kady Purvis Hamilton 275 F 27/31 0- 1 1:18:44.7 1:18:44.7
204 Maria Perocho Mississauga 693 F 25/36 40-49 1:18:45.3 1:18:45.3
205 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 470 F 26/36 40-49 1:19:10.2 1:19:10.2
206 Jerome Lazatin Hamilton 847 M 22/23 30-39 1:19:29.9 1:19:29.9
207 Giselle Chin Ancaster 239 F 17/17 30-39 1:19:35.0 1:19:35.0
208 Nicole Kaucher Oakville 219 F 28/31 0- 1 1:20:06.9 1:20:06.9
209 Rob Dorland Burlington 650 M 25/25 0- 1 1:20:15.0 1:20:15.0
210 Robert Hermetz Burlington 877 M 6/6 60-69 1:20:20.1 1:20:20.1
211 Christie Mohide Burlington 264 F 27/36 40-49 1:20:20.7 1:20:20.7
212 Maria Ouano Burlington 692 F 28/36 40-49 1:20:42.7 1:20:42.7
213 Linda Ng Milton 220 F 29/36 40-49 1:20:45.1 1:20:45.1
214 Leslie Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 459 F 30/36 40-49 1:21:02.2 1:21:02.2
215 Antoniette Finelli Hamilton 238 F 8/10 50-59 1:21:59.1 1:21:59.1
216 Cathy Bermon Burlington 480 F 31/36 40-49 1:22:01.8 1:22:01.8
217 Laurie Myers Burlington 479 F 32/36 40-49 1:22:02.8 1:22:02.8
218 Renee Phillips Waterdown 240 F 33/36 40-49 1:22:14.2 1:22:14.2
219 Rachel Jones Hamilton 483 F 15/17 20-29 1:22:58.9 1:22:58.9
220 Ray Kenneth Layon Burlington 699 M 27/28 40-49 1:23:10.1 1:23:10.1
221 Johanna Lindeboom (burrows) Dunnville 269 F 16/17 20-29 1:24:37.8 1:24:37.8
222 Jody Young Mississauga 288 F 34/36 40-49 1:25:42.6 1:25:42.6
223 Jennifer Demetillo Cambridge 605 F 35/36 40-49 1:27:27.1 1:27:27.1
224 Jonathan Bemetillo Cambridge 687 M 28/28 40-49 1:27:27.7 1:27:27.7
225 Sandra Warren Mount Hope 233 F 2/2 60-69 1:30:56.9 1:30:56.9
226 Lauretta Campbell Burlington 202 F 9/10 50-59 1:30:57.4 1:30:57.4
227 Neil Gallaway Fonthill 837 M 10/10 50-59 1:32:42.1 1:32:42.1
228 Manisha Solomon St. Catharines 434 F 29/31 0- 1 1:32:43.8 1:32:43.8
229 Miklos Braun Hamilton 629 M 23/23 30-39 1:32:44.6 1:32:44.6
230 Teng Teng Zhang Burlington 232 F 17/17 20-29 1:35:08.0 1:35:08.0
231 Alex Barrett Burlington 651 M 20/20 20-29 1:35:08.7 1:35:08.7
232 Melissa Ritchie Hamilton 225 F 30/31 0- 1 1:37:26.8 1:37:26.8
233 Diane Lavigne Hamilton 201 F 36/36 40-49 1:37:31.1 1:37:31.1
234 Sherry Kirkham Oakville 482 F 10/10 50-59 1:41:47.6 1:41:47.6
235 Carrie Scherkus Oakville 690 F 31/31 0- 1 1:43:16.9 1:43:16.9