MEC Burlington Race ONE 2019

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
9k
12k
Kids 1k

3.5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Daniel Vanderwal Waterdown 5960 16 M 1:Open 15:39.1
2 Logan Yates Dundas 5098 17 M 2:Open 15:51.2
3 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 7486 35 M 3:Open 15:56.6
4 Landyn Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 9348 12 M 4:Open 16:10.6
5 Makinley Boudreault 5949 15 F 1:Open 17:01.0
6 Dennis Barnes Hamilton 7478 38 M 5:Open 18:20.4
7 Jen Yates Dundas 7473 51 F 2:Open 18:39.4
8 Steve Rutledge Jerseyville 9176 47 M 1/6:40-49 18:55.8
9 Sawyer Berkelaar Hamilton 7479 17 M 1/6:10-19 19:42.0
10 Mora Berkelaar Hamilton 3220 11 F 3:Open 19:49.7
11 Sara Belford Burlington 6903 37 F 4:Open 19:55.3
12 Rachel Iacobucci Hamilton 6929 32 F 5:Open 19:55.4
13 Simon Joynes Port Dover 7499 60 M 1/2:60-69 19:56.5
14 Teague Chan Carusone Burlington 7488 11 M 2/6:10-19 19:56.7
15 Zac Clark Cambridge 7490 23 M 1/4:20-29 20:06.3
16 Brayden Chan Carusone Burlington 7487 13 M 3/6:10-19 20:19.8
17 Justin Williamson Ancaster 5097 0 M 1/4: 0- 1 20:25.3
18 Rachel Germain Niagara Falls 4764 23 F 1/23:20-29 20:37.1
19 Tom Baumgarten Burlington 5933 59 M 1/9:50-59 20:48.3
20 Christine Cash Newmarket 3263 21 F 2/23:20-29 21:01.6
21 Brayden Crevier Ancaster 7491 10 M 4/6:10-19 21:04.1
22 Jan Paulo Hamilton 9169 24 M 2/4:20-29 21:05.3
23 Valerie Bigelow Kitchener 3237 28 F 3/23:20-29 21:14.0
24 Kelly Biagi Hamilton 3236 29 F 4/23:20-29 21:14.3
25 Felipe Ruan Dundas 9175 53 M 2/9:50-59 21:19.3
26 Laura Franklin Dundas 4757 31 F 1/26:30-39 21:32.2
27 Kayn Leduc Burlington 9153 34 M 1/8:30-39 21:43.4
28 Gabriel Ron Lleras Oakville 9172 15 M 5/6:10-19 21:57.6
29 Kelly Best Burlington 3235 42 F 1/43:40-49 22:03.9
30 Katherine Mazak 5974 44 F 2/43:40-49 22:12.2
31 Shannon Crewson Hamilton 4728 24 F 5/23:20-29 22:15.2
32 Lynne Serviss Hamilton 7449 42 F 3/43:40-49 22:21.3
33 Carolina Lleras Oakville 7426 48 F 4/43:40-49 22:27.5
34 Brandon Brazel Mississauga 7481 39 M 2/8:30-39 22:43.6
35 Samantha De Seuss 5971 33 F 2/26:30-39 22:59.5
36 Penny Lock Burlington 7427 43 F 5/43:40-49 23:02.3
37 Michael Harp Brantford 7497 38 M 3/8:30-39 23:04.3
38 Azlan McAuliffe Cambridge 7430 11 F 1/9:10-19 23:11.4
39 Sue Black Cambridge 3238 42 F 6/43:40-49 23:15.5
40 Kathryn St Jean Burlington 7455 39 F 3/26:30-39 23:18.4
41 Jamie Stacey Millgrove 7456 30 F 4/26:30-39 23:25.8
42 Uma Hopen 5958 14 F 2/9:10-19 23:29.0
43 Katie Freure Fonthill 5100 41 F 7/43:40-49 23:38.3
44 Juliette Freure Fonthill 4759 12 F 3/9:10-19 23:44.8
45 Zoe Haines Burlington 4791 12 F 4/9:10-19 23:46.8
46 Senna Chan Carusone Burlington 4702 9 F 1/3: 2- 9 23:49.3
47 Soo Chan Carusone Burlington 3274 41 F 8/43:40-49 23:49.7
48 thomas Ausmann 5982 51 M 3/9:50-59 23:51.6
49 Larry Stuyt Tillsonburg 9199 54 M 4/9:50-59 23:56.2
50 Daniel Sendecki Burlington 9179 44 M 2/6:40-49 24:01.0
51 Mark Waugh Oakville 5095 56 M 5/9:50-59 24:08.2
52 Tyler Siska Hamilton 9187 31 M 4/8:30-39 24:18.5
53 Nadine Nicholls Hamilton 7437 49 F 9/43:40-49 24:26.8
54 Jazmyn Altiparmakyan Dundas 3206 11 F 5/9:10-19 24:27.7
55 Jane Wheeler Oakville 7469 23 F 6/23:20-29 24:34.3
56 Lynn MacFarlane Burlington 21139 46 F 10/43:40-49 24:34.7
57 Sam Albidone Burlington 9339 55 M 6/9:50-59 24:34.8
58 Greg O'Neil Welland 9160 64 M 2/2:60-69 24:38.5
59 Phoebe Campbell Burlington 3256 12 F 6/9:10-19 24:42.5
60 Ashley Hunter Freelton 7408 12 F 7/9:10-19 24:51.0
61 Hector Alejandr Sanchez Oakville 9178 50 M 7/9:50-59 24:51.7
62 Tessa Christie Burlington 4710 37 F 5/26:30-39 24:53.6
63 Avery Haines Burlington 4792 13 F 8/9:10-19 24:54.2
64 Justin Bryant Burlington 7483 31 M 5/8:30-39 25:01.4
65 Katie Gallagher Hamilton 4760 29 F 7/23:20-29 25:01.9
66 Sheila Williamson Ancaster 7470 50 F 1/12:50-59 25:16.3
67 Nicola Acker Waterdown 3203 42 F 11/43:40-49 25:37.8
68 Tanya Martin Hamilton 7429 43 F 12/43:40-49 25:44.8
69 Lisa Dicarmine Brantford 4740 35 F 6/26:30-39 25:47.9
70 Rebecca Woods London 7471 25 F 8/23:20-29 25:55.5
71 Danielle Gelinas Cambridge 4763 57 F 2/12:50-59 25:57.8
72 Heather Harvey Hamilton 4798 43 F 13/43:40-49 26:00.0
73 Amy Moss-Archambault Millgrove 5945 41 F 14/43:40-49 26:07.8
74 Reet German Burlington 4765 39 F 7/26:30-39 26:08.0
75 Cathy Bermon Burlington 3223 46 F 15/43:40-49 26:09.3
76 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 4717 41 F 16/43:40-49 26:14.3
77 Jeannette Fleming Mount Hope 4753 37 F 8/26:30-39 26:23.0
78 Mitch Bloemberg Burlington 7480 24 M 3/4:20-29 26:27.8
79 Kathleen Gwozdecky Toronto 4790 23 F 9/23:20-29 26:28.3
80 Katherine Thomas Toronto 7462 60 F 1/4:60-69 26:30.8
81 Ansuya Shell Waterdown 7450 42 F 17/43:40-49 26:31.1
82 Kevin Elson Port Dover 7495 71 M 1/2:70-99 26:35.4
83 Jessica Donnelly Burlington 4742 38 F 9/26:30-39 26:35.7
84 Scott Campbell Burlington 7484 46 M 3/6:40-49 26:37.3
85 Marie-Helene Dufour Hamilton 4744 40 F 18/43:40-49 26:40.3
86 Karine Boucher Oakville 3247 40 F 19/43:40-49 26:45.0
87 Mary Collier Hamilton 4722 38 F 10/26:30-39 26:47.3
88 Jeanie Flanagan Cambridge 4749 53 F 3/12:50-59 26:52.8
89 Lauren Polk Hamilton 5929 33 F 11/26:30-39 27:02.5
90 Jennifer Siska Hamilton 7452 28 F 10/23:20-29 27:07.9
91 Jenny Li Mississauga 7423 24 F 11/23:20-29 27:07.9
92 Jennifer Kitching Burlington 7416 37 F 12/26:30-39 27:15.1
93 Amanda Tettman Mississauga 7459 26 F 12/23:20-29 27:24.5
94 Lydia Ratych Toronto 6967 27 F 13/23:20-29 27:27.0
95 Sophie Goar Stoney Creek 4776 8 F 2/3: 2- 9 27:35.0
96 Laurie Myers Burlington 7436 44 F 20/43:40-49 27:42.6
97 Tova Vertes Dundas 9328 32 F 13/26:30-39 27:42.8
98 Elena Khudoyarova St. Catharines 5970 52 F 4/12:50-59 27:43.3
99 Cassandra Barnes Hamilton 3217 35 F 14/26:30-39 27:44.9
100 Becky Johnson Ancaster 7412 38 F 15/26:30-39 27:48.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Terra Greenfield Milton ON 4782 38 F 16/26:30-39 27:49.1
102 Brian Fountain Dundas 7496 52 M 8/9:50-59 27:57.5
103 Donna Gerritsen Waterdown 4769 37 F 17/26:30-39 28:00.7
104 Chandra Smith Burlington 7454 49 F 21/43:40-49 28:16.2
105 Natalie Westby Oakville 7468 11 F 9/9:10-19 28:29.7
106 Beata Vertes Dundas 9329 65 F 2/4:60-69 28:30.7
107 Wayne Westby Oakville 5096 41 M 4/6:40-49 28:35.4
108 Lisa Payne Milton 7439 41 F 22/43:40-49 28:43.0
109 David Capper Milton 7485 41 M 5/6:40-49 28:44.8
110 Azmy Taha Ancaster 9200 36 M 6/8:30-39 28:46.1
111 Marcela Olate Burlington 7438 45 F 23/43:40-49 28:50.9
112 Liza Banoub Dundas 3216 40 F 24/43:40-49 29:02.1
113 Nicola Brogan Jordan 3250 24 F 14/23:20-29 29:07.9
114 Jennifer Hughes Guelph 7406 42 F 25/43:40-49 29:11.9
115 Ailish Brooke Windham Centre 3254 24 F 15/23:20-29 29:15.9
116 Donna Wray Oakville 7472 56 F 5/12:50-59 29:45.7
117 Kerry McGregor Gatineau 7431 30 F 18/26:30-39 29:59.4
118 Megan Charlish Toronto 4708 38 F 19/26:30-39 30:03.3
119 Sherri Dakin Hamilton 4732 41 F 26/43:40-49 30:03.4
120 Irene Jaster Hamilton 7411 42 F 27/43:40-49 30:03.4
121 Annie Collinson Dundas 4725 44 F 28/43:40-49 30:04.5
122 Amy Collier Toronto 4720 40 F 29/43:40-49 30:17.4
123 Kathleen Porter Hamilton 7443 25 F 16/23:20-29 30:41.6
124 Kirkham Vicky Dundas 5913 49 F 30/43:40-49 31:14.2
125 Ross Marchesano 5943 M 2/4: 0- 1 31:15.1
126 Amanda Lakhanpal Hamilton 7421 44 F 31/43:40-49 31:15.9
127 Carolines Stephens Burlington 7458 56 F 6/12:50-59 31:16.0
128 Monica Kwong Markham 7420 24 F 17/23:20-29 31:26.1
129 Bryan Pogue Brampton 9170 27 M 4/4:20-29 32:08.7
130 Erin Pogue Brampton 7442 26 F 18/23:20-29 32:08.9
131 Julie Hunter Freelton 7407 39 F 20/26:30-39 32:14.0
132 Michelle Hong Hamilton 7405 23 F 19/23:20-29 33:03.8
133 Victoria Miecznikowski Hamilton 5942 53 F 7/12:50-59 33:06.9
134 Madeleine Dwyer Ancaster 5966 56 F 8/12:50-59 33:07.0
135 Shantelle Pfau Milton 7440 44 F 32/43:40-49 33:24.3
136 Amanda Kergan Milton 7413 38 F 21/26:30-39 33:25.6
137 Stephanie Harnett Milton 4793 33 F 22/26:30-39 33:26.4
138 Shawna Restivo Burlington 7446 43 F 33/43:40-49 33:41.4
139 Jason Ausmann 5981 15 M 6/6:10-19 33:41.9
140 Mike Winkler Cambridge 5921 51 M 9/9:50-59 33:54.1
141 Christine Veit Fergus 7466 44 F 34/43:40-49 34:21.3
142 Tanya Inglis Guelph 7409 49 F 35/43:40-49 34:30.2
143 Mckeane Lindsey Burlington 5911 46 F 36/43:40-49 34:47.3
144 Sonia Moreland Cambridge 7435 34 F 23/26:30-39 34:47.3
145 Christine Mills Burlington 5978 44 F 37/43:40-49 35:02.5
146 Sophie Campbell 5983 8 F 3/3: 2- 9 35:03.3
147 Jessica Siemens Beamsville 7451 37 F 24/26:30-39 35:04.6
148 Krystin Brodofske Brantford 3248 28 F 20/23:20-29 35:05.6
149 Vanessa Walsh Burlington 7467 40 F 38/43:40-49 35:38.8
150 Brenda Kerr Burlington 7414 42 F 39/43:40-49 36:38.1
151 Justin Paterson Burlington 9164 43 M 6/6:40-49 36:38.9
152 Veronica Gonzalez Mississauga 4780 33 F 25/26:30-39 37:13.1
153 Chantelle Misheal Oakville 7434 28 F 21/23:20-29 37:38.9
154 Sandra Kumka Oakville 7419 27 F 22/23:20-29 37:39.0
155 Marie Van Damme Waterford 7465 65 F 3/4:60-69 38:36.1
156 Cheryl Cook Welland 4726 58 F 9/12:50-59 39:04.0
157 Cari Gangaram Waterdown 4761 43 F 40/43:40-49 39:40.5
158 Stefan Czobit Oakville 7492 36 M 7/8:30-39 39:58.5
159 Dennis Sendecki Burlington 9183 74 M 2/2:70-99 40:51.6
160 William Horeis Oakville 7498 39 M 8/8:30-39 40:54.5
161 Laura Pratt Oakville 7444 54 F 10/12:50-59 41:43.0
162 Lynne Laplain Burlington 7422 66 F 4/4:60-69 41:43.7
163 Joanne Butler Hamilton 3255 55 F 11/12:50-59 41:46.7
164 Sheila Greenland Stoney Creek 4789 50 F 12/12:50-59 41:46.9
165 Unknown Partic. 5924 5924 0 M 3/4: 0- 1 44:56.0
166 Martha McLeod Amaranth 7433 44 F 41/43:40-49 45:07.2
167 Becky Maraj Milton 7428 39 F 26/26:30-39 45:07.4
168 Jeevanjot Dhillon Brampton 5972 46 F 42/43:40-49 45:22.4
169 Unknown Partic. 9379 9379 0 M 4/4: 0- 1 47:50.1
170 Anita Chong 5967 44 F 43/43:40-49 50:59.6
171 Jessica Dorgo Stoney Creek 4743 27 F 23/23:20-29 1:16:26.5
Top  

9k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Spencer Lee Paris 5948 M 1:Open 41:22.6
2 Ash Reber 5962 31 M 2:Open 41:41.7
3 Nik Beeson 5954 54 M 3:Open 43:18.4
4 Kazimir Makarewicz Hamilton 9374 28 M 4:Open 45:05.2
5 Jonathan Waugh Oakville 5083 23 M 1/8:20-29 45:37.0
6 John Garey Hamilton 5919 51 M 5:Open 45:40.3
7 Wayne Patrickson Stoney Creek 9388 40 M 1/16:40-49 46:06.1
8 Caleb Main Ayr 9373 21 M 2/8:20-29 47:15.7
9 Mj Grodski Burlington 9362 45 M 2/16:40-49 49:06.8
10 Alison Douma Cambridge ON 48850 38 F 1:Open 49:55.9
11 Alejandro Lopez Hamilton 9371 36 M 1/17:30-39 50:07.9
12 Henry Stegenga Dundas 5964 48 M 3/16:40-49 50:19.2
13 Lauren Tamming Stoney Creek 9319 23 F 2:Open 50:26.8
14 Daniel Kralt Rockton 9369 38 M 2/17:30-39 51:13.3
15 Angela Besanger Dundas 5961 42 F 3:Open 51:29.9
16 Julia May St.catharines 21163 21 F 4:Open 52:24.7
17 James Hartshorn Milton 9363 48 M 4/16:40-49 52:27.7
18 Jennifer Schurer 5976 46 F 5:Open 52:40.2
19 Adam Shea 5928 38 M 3/17:30-39 52:44.9
20 Alan Torres Burlington 9398 13 M 1/4:10-19 52:51.5
21 Veronica Richards Burlington ON 9306 47 F 1/19:40-49 52:52.2
22 Serena Grodski Burlington 7373 15 F 1/3:10-19 53:18.3
23 Craig Pardey Toronto 9387 44 M 5/16:40-49 53:31.0
24 Jonah Burleigh Mount Hope 9346 13 M 2/4:10-19 53:34.8
25 Fraser Milligan 5931 M 1/4: 0- 1 53:40.8
26 Luke Biscoe Brantford 9342 42 M 6/16:40-49 53:47.1
27 Aimee Grodski Burlington 7370 45 F 2/19:40-49 53:52.9
28 Gerald Van Leewen 5977 M 2/4: 0- 1 53:53.6
29 Jennifer Allard Mississauga 48805 41 F 3/19:40-49 54:07.2
30 Mark Jevnikar Waterdown 9367 57 M 1/7:50-59 54:10.1
31 Kate Vandermarel Waterdown 9327 32 F 1/24:30-39 54:20.8
32 Marlize Beyers Hamilton 48818 42 F 4/19:40-49 54:53.4
33 Tyson Erb 5968 45 M 7/16:40-49 54:59.7
34 Dertinger Kathryn Waterdown 5904 52 F 1/10:50-59 55:22.6
35 Katie Kalchman Dundas 21115 25 F 1/23:20-29 55:26.8
36 James Barnett Hamilton 9340 35 M 4/17:30-39 55:30.0
37 Cari Teboekharst 5934 34 F 2/24:30-39 55:42.4
38 Ethan Lynn Burlington 9372 16 M 3/4:10-19 55:46.8
39 Rachel De Young Milton 48847 28 F 2/23:20-29 56:25.0
40 Erik Jenson Hamilton 9366 42 M 8/16:40-49 56:28.8
41 Linzy Zeiler Mount Hope 9338 29 F 3/23:20-29 56:41.9
42 Rob Noon Burlington 9382 39 M 5/17:30-39 56:47.5
43 Emily Margetts Dundas 21146 23 F 4/23:20-29 56:52.4
44 Dawn Berkelaar Hamilton 48814 45 F 5/19:40-49 56:53.4
45 James Ghandour Oakville 9355 39 M 6/17:30-39 57:33.6
46 Morgan Scoyne Kitchener 9311 25 F 5/23:20-29 57:34.5
47 Laura Hickingbottom Burlington 6927 30 F 3/24:30-39 57:40.5
48 Andrea Nijboer Burlington 21185 28 F 6/23:20-29 57:49.0
49 Natasha Silva Hamilton 6976 26 F 7/23:20-29 58:02.3
50 John Geoff Church Burlington 9347 56 M 2/7:50-59 58:29.2
51 Davidson Krysten 5917 0 F 1/1: 0- 1 58:38.0
52 Grae McCormack Paris 9375 25 M 3/8:20-29 58:49.1
53 Gary Tamming Stoney Creek 9396 55 M 3/7:50-59 58:50.5
54 Brad Warrick Hamilton 5902 31 M 7/17:30-39 58:58.5
55 Ben Cornish Kitchener 9349 28 M 4/8:20-29 59:02.6
56 Pike Krpan Hamilton 21124 41 F 6/19:40-49 59:19.1
57 Nicholas Ylkos Oakville 5903 25 M 5/8:20-29 59:46.1
58 Lindsay Stacey Hamilton 9315 26 F 8/23:20-29 59:47.5
59 Jeremy Goar Stoney Creek 9357 39 M 8/17:30-39 59:48.9
60 Emma Shanks-Skinner Guelph 9312 25 F 9/23:20-29 1:00:05.9
61 Adam Matak 5973 41 M 9/16:40-49 1:00:22.3
62 Paul Hutchinson Oakville 9364 61 M 1/4:60-69 1:00:42.2
63 Kirsten Van Drunen Baden 9325 41 F 7/19:40-49 1:00:53.0
64 Amy Sled Mississauga 9314 40 F 8/19:40-49 1:00:58.9
65 Heather Boots Cedar Valley 48821 28 F 10/23:20-29 1:01:23.3
66 Leah Soroko Toronto 5938 41 F 9/19:40-49 1:01:23.5
67 Hayley Bowers Guelph 48826 29 F 11/23:20-29 1:01:49.4
68 Chris Gough Simcoe 9359 25 M 6/8:20-29 1:02:15.3
69 Daron Kinsey Burlington 9368 49 M 10/16:40-49 1:02:16.7
70 Sarah Otten Cambridge 21189 35 F 4/24:30-39 1:02:27.3
71 Michael McGowan Old Post Drive 9376 43 M 11/16:40-49 1:02:39.9
72 Nadine Shatilla Hamilton 6975 31 F 5/24:30-39 1:02:40.7
73 Melissa Turner 5956 36 F 6/24:30-39 1:02:41.8
74 Marcelo Rodriguez Burlington 9391 47 M 12/16:40-49 1:03:05.4
75 Matt Smith Toronto 9394 40 M 13/16:40-49 1:03:10.0
76 Stefanie Pipka Milton 9302 33 F 7/24:30-39 1:03:56.7
77 Clark Scott Hamilton 5918 32 M 9/17:30-39 1:04:00.5
78 Robb Moon Binbrook 9381 45 M 14/16:40-49 1:04:02.6
79 Stephen Atkinson 4169486428 5965 40 M 15/16:40-49 1:04:24.5
80 Iris Duemm Waterdown 48859 49 F 10/19:40-49 1:04:32.8
81 Dana Gillis Stoney Creek 7357 36 F 8/24:30-39 1:04:41.0
82 Heather Gelinas Hamilton 7352 33 F 9/24:30-39 1:04:41.3
83 Volodymyr Paprotski Markham 9386 34 M 10/17:30-39 1:05:03.2
84 Ray Boots Cedar Valley 9343 60 M 2/4:60-69 1:05:06.2
85 Isabel Nussbaum Burlington 21186 15 F 2/3:10-19 1:05:29.8
86 Claudia Hutchinson Oakville 21108 60 F 1/2:60-69 1:05:38.4
87 Heather Richardson St.catharines 9307 45 F 11/19:40-49 1:05:56.6
88 Melisa Forsey Welland 48863 35 F 10/24:30-39 1:05:56.8
89 Lisa Stock Burlington 9317 27 F 12/23:20-29 1:05:57.6
90 Christina Borges Oakville 48822 28 F 13/23:20-29 1:06:21.7
91 Noel Thompson 5963 M 3/4: 0- 1 1:06:29.5
92 Sylvia Neill Flamborough 21184 48 F 12/19:40-49 1:06:39.5
93 Yessica Lopez Hamilton 21136 37 F 11/24:30-39 1:06:40.2
94 Karen Ward Oakville 6984 54 F 2/10:50-59 1:06:40.7
95 Bob Gardiner Dundas 9354 52 M 4/7:50-59 1:06:58.7
96 Kathy Wade Waterdown 9331 56 F 3/10:50-59 1:07:07.9
97 Samantha Horvath Burlington 21106 32 F 12/24:30-39 1:07:25.5
98 Valerie Brouwers Campbellville 5925 44 F 13/19:40-49 1:07:43.1
99 Jenifer Wood Campbellville 5926 45 F 14/19:40-49 1:07:43.6
100 Kelly Keith Waterdown 21117 39 F 13/24:30-39 1:07:43.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Sophia Millar Burlington 6948 13 F 3/3:10-19 1:08:29.2
102 Simon Millar Burlington 5048 10 M 4/4:10-19 1:08:34.3
103 Sean Hopen 5957 56 M 5/7:50-59 1:08:43.9
104 Tonya Ramsden Burlington On 9305 45 F 15/19:40-49 1:08:45.7
105 Nydia Cruz Hamilton 48841 39 F 14/24:30-39 1:08:56.0
106 Eric Goldring Milton 5975 31 M 11/17:30-39 1:08:59.3
107 Alyssa Payne Oakville 21190 28 F 14/23:20-29 1:08:59.8
108 Kate Brown Dundas 48827 37 F 15/24:30-39 1:09:02.2
109 Avis Maher Oakville 5932 56 F 4/10:50-59 1:09:09.7
110 Mike Gillis Stoney Creek 9356 38 M 12/17:30-39 1:09:25.3
111 Jack Benton Oakville 9341 62 M 3/4:60-69 1:09:38.2
112 Julian Vasil Hamilton 9399 32 M 13/17:30-39 1:09:46.9
113 Sarah Cahill Guelph ON 48830 31 F 16/24:30-39 1:10:15.0
114 Riley Wignall Hamilton 9333 28 F 15/23:20-29 1:10:20.1
115 Morgan Stock Burlington 9318 29 F 16/23:20-29 1:10:49.9
116 Carly Robinson Binbrook 9308 39 F 17/24:30-39 1:11:19.1
117 Amanda Westover Mount Hope 9332 30 F 18/24:30-39 1:11:38.6
118 Kenneth Greenberg Hamitlon 9361 27 M 7/8:20-29 1:11:45.4
119 Morgan Mousley Mississauga 21176 27 F 17/23:20-29 1:11:45.5
120 Judy Zapata Mississauga 9337 54 F 5/10:50-59 1:11:54.9
121 Leslie Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 48832 42 F 16/19:40-49 1:12:23.0
122 Diana Praskey Oakville 9303 42 F 17/19:40-49 1:12:37.1
123 Julie Hardwick Mississauga 21102 37 F 19/24:30-39 1:12:39.1
124 Michelle Grynberg Hamilton 21101 30 F 20/24:30-39 1:12:56.9
125 Alexandra Dupuis Potocki Hamilton 48860 27 F 18/23:20-29 1:12:57.2
126 Jackie Millar Mississauga 21167 38 F 21/24:30-39 1:13:23.5
127 Rachel Woods Burlington 9335 34 F 22/24:30-39 1:14:06.8
128 Amanda Matfin Hamilton 21161 29 F 19/23:20-29 1:14:14.8
129 Samantha Milligan Oakville 21172 28 F 20/23:20-29 1:14:22.1
130 Thomas Milligan Oakville 9380 65 M 4/4:60-69 1:14:22.1
131 Violetta Igneski Oakville ON 21111 47 F 18/19:40-49 1:14:31.3
132 Andrew Haggarty 5980 36 M 14/17:30-39 1:14:55.7
133 Glen Thomson Burlington 9397 33 M 15/17:30-39 1:15:31.7
134 John Gamboa 5941 56 M 6/7:50-59 1:15:36.4
135 Yvonne Liang Mississauga 21129 31 F 23/24:30-39 1:15:48.1
136 Igor Sram Milton 9395 40 M 16/16:40-49 1:16:40.2
137 Emily Data Scarborough 48846 39 F 24/24:30-39 1:16:41.2
138 Jonathan Li 5969 31 M 16/17:30-39 1:18:52.4
139 Rowena Abraham Windsor 48803 50 F 6/10:50-59 1:19:27.8
140 Marla Terreberry-Portfilio Niagara Falls 9320 48 F 19/19:40-49 1:19:30.5
141 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 9304 50 F 7/10:50-59 1:19:31.0
142 Jason Bainbridge 5935 M 4/4: 0- 1 1:20:14.9
143 Leslie Fredo Burlington 5099 60 F 2/2:60-69 1:20:47.2
144 Laura Coutu Etobicoke 48836 29 F 21/23:20-29 1:22:44.0
145 Leigh Coutu Etobicoke 48838 26 F 22/23:20-29 1:22:53.5
146 Robin MacKay Cambridge 21140 53 F 8/10:50-59 1:23:00.5
147 Lori Mallone 5936 54 F 9/10:50-59 1:23:45.5
148 Louie Racco Kitchener 9389 52 M 7/7:50-59 1:23:55.5
149 Jannie Berkelaar Malagash Point Ns 48813 72 F 1/1:70-99 1:24:14.3
150 Karen Hewitt Burlington 6926 51 F 10/10:50-59 1:27:35.6
151 Musa Waheed Mississauga 9400 25 M 8/8:20-29 1:30:40.5
152 Kaushik Seshan Burlington 9393 33 M 17/17:30-39 1:31:18.3
153 Brooke Crawford Stoney Creek 48839 28 F 23/23:20-29 1:37:21.0
Top  

12k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jack Sikkema Hamilton 5070 29 M 1:Open 49:07.2
2 Glyn Holmes Ancaster 5021 29 M 2:Open 54:08.2
3 Eric Ashby Hamilton 6994 39 M 3:Open 54:08.4
4 Rodney Den Boer 5940 23 M 4:Open 55:08.5
5 Christopher Eckart Hamilton 5001 41 M 5:Open 55:11.4
6 Steven Waltho Waterdown 5081 33 M 1/27:30-39 55:36.5
7 Adam Waltho Kitchener 5082 30 M 2/27:30-39 56:06.0
8 Kyle Pastor Oakville 5058 31 M 3/27:30-39 56:38.2
9 Wes Roberts Burlington 5065 43 M 1/19:40-49 57:02.1
10 Evelyn Waugh Toronto 6985 25 F 1:Open 57:05.1
11 Ben Friesen Grimsby 5003 20 M 1/14:20-29 57:30.3
12 Markus Church Burlington 5915 16 M 1/6:10-19 57:30.5
13 James Legacy Brantford 5031 34 M 4/27:30-39 59:12.6
14 Calvin Douma Cambridge ON 75999 39 M 5/27:30-39 59:31.0
15 Lukas Rudaitis Mississauga 5067 16 M 2/6:10-19 59:33.0
16 Justin Versteeg Hamilton 5079 28 M 2/14:20-29 1:00:41.5
17 Michael Mikulak Mount Hope 5046 38 M 6/27:30-39 1:02:15.5
18 Isabella Mazzarolo Port Perry 6945 23 F 2:Open 1:02:57.3
19 Kieran McSweeney Toronto 5043 17 M 3/6:10-19 1:03:08.4
20 Colin March Etobicoke 5036 42 M 2/19:40-49 1:03:45.8
21 Chris McDonald Hamilton 5040 43 M 3/19:40-49 1:05:21.5
22 Will Gilmet Binbrook 5006 35 M 7/27:30-39 1:05:26.5
23 Shawn Moulden Hamilton 5049 36 M 8/27:30-39 1:06:02.9
24 Edward Noon Aurora 5053 44 M 4/19:40-49 1:06:06.3
25 Jim Pickering Oakville 5060 60 M 1/6:60-69 1:06:17.4
26 Sarah Schumacher Toronto 6974 29 F 3:Open 1:06:19.8
27 Sean Collins Dundas 75970 26 M 3/14:20-29 1:06:24.5
28 Steve Cohen Oakville 75969 56 M 1/15:50-59 1:06:29.7
29 Brian Mason Dundas 5038 48 M 5/19:40-49 1:06:32.9
30 Sue Damiano St Catharines 6914 48 F 4:Open 1:06:36.4
31 Eric Wolczyk Oakville 5088 27 M 4/14:20-29 1:06:53.8
32 Iris Lenauer Hamilton 6942 34 F 5:Open 1:07:00.2
33 Mark Allmen Toronto 6990 27 M 5/14:20-29 1:07:02.1
34 Andrew Lamarche Oakville 5030 34 M 9/27:30-39 1:07:13.5
35 Patrick Zeiler Mount Hope 5090 29 M 6/14:20-29 1:07:31.4
36 Spencer Barlow Hamilton 6998 29 M 7/14:20-29 1:07:32.5
37 Keenan Noble Caledonia 5052 30 M 10/27:30-39 1:07:35.1
38 Karen Natho St. Catharines 6954 45 F 1/17:40-49 1:07:51.0
39 Chris McAnally Dundas 5039 26 M 8/14:20-29 1:08:10.2
40 Olivia Jose Niagara Falls 6935 19 F 1/1:10-19 1:08:17.3
41 Daniel Blank Hamilton 75957 33 M 11/27:30-39 1:08:38.5
42 Joel Hardwick Mississauga 5016 38 M 12/27:30-39 1:08:43.0
43 Akeel Ghaib Oakville 5930 50 M 2/15:50-59 1:08:47.1
44 Stephen Hancock Hamilton 5015 31 M 13/27:30-39 1:08:50.2
45 Steve Grochot Hamilton 5010 32 M 14/27:30-39 1:09:06.4
46 Mark Werkema Brantford 5084 35 M 15/27:30-39 1:09:06.5
47 Paul Millar Burlington 5047 52 M 3/15:50-59 1:09:08.7
48 Karen Rule 5922 40 F 2/17:40-49 1:09:20.1
49 Aigerim Mukusheva Mississauga 6952 31 F 1/17:30-39 1:09:27.0
50 Benjamin Nussbaum Burlington 5054 15 M 4/6:10-19 1:09:31.7
51 Mathew Belanger Hamilton 6999 28 M 9/14:20-29 1:09:32.7
52 Elizabeth Riccomini Cambridge 6970 38 F 2/17:30-39 1:09:55.5
53 Sean McSweeney Toronto 5042 50 M 4/15:50-59 1:09:56.0
54 Julie Ratelle Dundas 6965 42 F 3/17:40-49 1:10:44.5
55 Selene Mallone Woodbridge 5937 24 F 1/13:20-29 1:10:46.0
56 Bill Groves St. Catharines 5013 55 M 5/15:50-59 1:11:18.6
57 Josie Gutierrez Hamilton 6921 26 F 2/13:20-29 1:11:55.5
58 Jane Van Leeuwen Tillsonburg 6983 51 F 1/11:50-59 1:11:59.5
59 Martin Hengeveld Cambridge 5019 41 M 6/19:40-49 1:12:02.6
60 Steven Chau Mississauga 75968 22 M 10/14:20-29 1:12:11.6
61 Josh Davis Binbrook 75993 30 M 16/27:30-39 1:12:21.4
62 Steve Winkler Cambridge 5087 48 M 7/19:40-49 1:12:34.7
63 Frank Nguyen Oakville 5051 40 M 8/19:40-49 1:12:39.2
64 Kari Dalnoki-Veress Hamilton 75992 51 M 6/15:50-59 1:12:51.8
65 Laura Parker Hamilton 6959 40 F 4/17:40-49 1:12:52.1
66 Dave Otten Cambridge 5056 40 M 9/19:40-49 1:12:52.8
67 Matt Anderton Dundas 6992 37 M 17/27:30-39 1:13:03.9
68 Cesar Valladares St. Catharines 5077 30 M 18/27:30-39 1:13:12.0
69 Matthew Wickson Paris 5086 40 M 10/19:40-49 1:13:39.0
70 Nathan Mandigo St. Catharines 5034 14 M 5/6:10-19 1:14:18.6
71 Michael White Toronto 5085 44 M 11/19:40-49 1:14:33.7
72 Bob Arppe Hamilton 6993 27 M 11/14:20-29 1:14:38.1
73 Kevin Chau Mississauga 75962 23 M 12/14:20-29 1:14:39.5
74 Beth Jeronimo Burlington 6933 30 F 3/17:30-39 1:14:57.9
75 Harrison Morrow Burford 5920 0 M 1/1: 0- 1 1:15:15.6
76 Graham Anderson Guelph 6991 46 M 12/19:40-49 1:15:28.9
77 Dan Thornton Etobicoke 5076 31 M 19/27:30-39 1:15:31.1
78 Sean Munro Burlington 5050 47 M 13/19:40-49 1:15:34.8
79 Chris Richmond Guelph 5064 46 M 14/19:40-49 1:15:53.2
80 Wayne MacPhail Hamilton 5033 63 M 2/6:60-69 1:16:03.4
81 Josie Costantini 5953 24 F 3/13:20-29 1:16:08.7
82 Rob Black Waterdown 75954 59 M 7/15:50-59 1:17:33.8
83 Lorrie Costantini Hamilton 5955 55 F 2/11:50-59 1:18:37.9
84 Olga Kgudoyarova St. Catharines 6937 25 F 4/13:20-29 1:19:04.1
85 Ian Vanderburgh Waterloo 5078 42 M 15/19:40-49 1:19:11.1
86 Mark Sharpe Ariss 5069 51 M 8/15:50-59 1:20:52.2
87 Chris Jantz Welland 5023 34 M 20/27:30-39 1:21:31.9
88 Brendan Baker Milton 6996 35 M 21/27:30-39 1:21:39.0
89 Jeff McDonald Waterdown 5041 37 M 22/27:30-39 1:22:02.1
90 Joe Bottos Guelph 75958 58 M 9/15:50-59 1:22:13.2
91 Bailey Player Belmont 6962 29 F 5/13:20-29 1:22:21.9
92 Frances Ballard Burlington 6902 29 F 6/13:20-29 1:22:47.9
93 Daniel Packer Etobicoke 5939 28 M 13/14:20-29 1:23:18.8
94 Lindsey Mouland Binbrook 6951 28 F 7/13:20-29 1:23:30.4
95 Jerry Bakker Mississauga ON 6997 58 M 10/15:50-59 1:24:03.7
96 Randy Reid Burlington 5062 62 M 3/6:60-69 1:24:05.1
97 Ojala Catherine Burlington 5906 48 F 5/17:40-49 1:24:22.7
98 Erin Castell Waterloo 6908 20 F 8/13:20-29 1:24:39.7
99 Rachel Blake 5950 29 F 9/13:20-29 1:24:56.2
100 Jill Taylor Guelph 6980 34 F 4/17:30-39 1:25:23.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Jason Craddock Jarvis ON 75984 40 M 16/19:40-49 1:25:48.6
102 Melanie Day New Dundee 6915 36 F 5/17:30-39 1:27:29.1
103 Callum Ocarroll -Dickie Oakville 5055 12 M 6/6:10-19 1:28:34.5
104 Alice Ocarroll -Dickie Oakville 6956 54 F 3/11:50-59 1:28:36.4
105 Michelle Bilan Burlington 6904 37 F 6/17:30-39 1:28:38.9
106 Alidina Noora 5927 F 1/1: 0- 1 1:28:41.3
107 Michelle Trinier Burlington 6982 34 F 7/17:30-39 1:28:42.0
108 Saleem Khan Mississagua 5026 65 M 4/6:60-69 1:29:16.1
109 Pamela Harman Fonthill 6925 29 F 10/13:20-29 1:29:42.5
110 Kaitlin Packer Oakville 6958 25 F 11/13:20-29 1:30:18.0
111 Chancellor-Madd Kerry Hamilton 5912 58 F 4/11:50-59 1:30:25.9
112 Diane Lavigne Hamilton 6940 45 F 6/17:40-49 1:30:53.3
113 Bradley Richards Guelph 5063 37 M 23/27:30-39 1:31:06.1
114 Jennifer Clarke Dundas 6909 35 F 8/17:30-39 1:31:07.5
115 Bobby Hussain Milton 5022 42 M 17/19:40-49 1:31:32.1
116 Omar Helmy 5979 38 M 24/27:30-39 1:31:36.6
117 Caryn Robinson Mississauga 6972 53 F 5/11:50-59 1:31:45.3
118 James Kirkwood Dundas 5027 52 M 11/15:50-59 1:31:52.1
119 Anil Seegobin Oakville 5068 39 M 25/27:30-39 1:32:13.3
120 Bruce Ladouceur Hamilton 5029 43 M 18/19:40-49 1:32:37.8
121 Allison Szalaia St Catharines 6978 42 F 7/17:40-49 1:32:45.4
122 Jodie Liston Vanessa 6943 42 F 8/17:40-49 1:32:45.7
123 Katie Burgess Burlington 6907 30 F 9/17:30-39 1:33:18.1
124 David Gross Ancaster 5012 57 M 12/15:50-59 1:33:23.6
125 Hilary Watt 5951 30 F 10/17:30-39 1:33:24.5
126 Victoria Jacobs Kitchener 6932 46 F 9/17:40-49 1:34:25.9
127 Marcus Melo Mississauga 5044 32 M 26/27:30-39 1:34:34.4
128 Rob Dorland Burlington 75996 54 M 13/15:50-59 1:34:54.4
129 Kady Purvis Burlington 6964 27 F 12/13:20-29 1:34:58.6
130 Kaitlynn Rigg Stoney Creek 6971 30 F 11/17:30-39 1:35:35.2
131 Anne Marie Ratych Toronto 6966 55 F 6/11:50-59 1:35:43.2
132 Laura Dipietro 6912 31 F 12/17:30-39 1:36:20.5
133 Michael Vickery Milton 5080 42 M 19/19:40-49 1:36:26.0
134 Christie McCarthy Milton 6946 44 F 10/17:40-49 1:37:08.1
135 Sarah Simons Burlington 6977 40 F 11/17:40-49 1:37:23.9
136 Anna Karmazin Milton 6936 46 F 12/17:40-49 1:37:30.5
137 Richard Halluk Mississauga 5014 56 M 14/15:50-59 1:38:06.9
138 Howie Keown Dundas 5025 67 M 5/6:60-69 1:39:57.4
139 Parneeta Kissoonchand Cambridge 6939 36 F 13/17:30-39 1:40:24.0
140 Shantanu Gavaskar Hamilton 5004 30 M 27/27:30-39 1:40:35.2
141 Shaune Copeman Brantford 6911 55 F 7/11:50-59 1:40:58.9
142 Devika Premkumar Dundas 6963 33 F 14/17:30-39 1:41:34.6
143 Christine McSavaney Kitchener 6947 63 F 1/1:60-69 1:42:08.0
144 Nicholas Passingham Stoney Creek 5057 27 M 14/14:20-29 1:42:08.9
145 Christie Mohide Burlington 6949 44 F 13/17:40-49 1:43:25.1
146 Robert Hermetz Burlington 5020 62 M 6/6:60-69 1:43:27.0
147 Martha Wolf Cambridge 6987 38 F 15/17:30-39 1:43:44.8
148 Dianne Grimm Jennings Kitchener 6920 57 F 8/11:50-59 1:44:07.0
149 Amanda Ratych Toronto 6968 30 F 16/17:30-39 1:44:10.5
150 Jason Jenkins Cambridge 5024 51 M 15/15:50-59 1:46:23.4
151 Sylvia King Cambridge 6938 49 F 14/17:40-49 1:46:24.2
152 Janette Reimer Burlington 6969 45 F 15/17:40-49 1:48:02.4
153 Jane Murray Burlington 6953 49 F 16/17:40-49 1:48:02.9
154 Sherri Edge Burlington 6917 56 F 9/11:50-59 1:48:10.0
155 Julianne Bruce Hamilton 6906 25 F 13/13:20-29 1:49:37.8
156 Katie Tamas Brantford 6979 31 F 17/17:30-39 1:52:12.5
157 Amanda Jackson Dundas 6931 51 F 10/11:50-59 1:53:01.9
158 Cathy Jeske Burlington 6934 54 F 11/11:50-59 1:56:37.2
159 Kari Morrow Brantford 6950 42 F 17/17:40-49 2:23:31.7
Top  

Kids 1k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Lucas Donaldson Oakville 8614 9 M 1:Open 4:39.8
2 Joshua Vanderburgh Waterloo 5091 8 M 2:Open 4:53.7
3 Spencer Campianu Hamilton 8607 7 M 3:Open 5:01.7
4 Jake Rigglesworth Oakville 9136 10 M 4:Open 5:07.6
5 Bradley Gilmet Binbrook 8627 8 M 5:Open 5:16.4
6 Beck Mitchell Milton 9115 6 M 1/18: 1-99 5:16.5
7 Hannah Tutka Burlington 9149 6 F 1:Open 5:43.6
8 Inga Kangas Oakville 8638 9 F 2:Open 5:44.7
9 Emil Kangas Oakville 8647 6 M 2/18: 1-99 5:45.9
10 Saga Kangas Oakville 8644 6 F 3:Open 5:53.5
11 Ben Gilmet Binbrook 8628 6 M 3/18: 1-99 5:58.3
12 Charron-Lemay Amelie Ancaster 5916 8 F 4:Open 6:00.6
13 Emerson Herman 5947 6 M 4/18: 1-99 6:07.0
14 Annabelle Goar Stoney Creek 8630 9 F 5:Open 6:07.0
15 Jack Ranson Georgetown 9132 7 M 5/18: 1-99 6:12.0
16 Gabriel Ruan Dundas 9140 8 M 6/18: 1-99 6:13.9
17 Olivia Scott Dundas 9141 7 F 1/12: 1-99 6:21.5
18 Ellis Sendecki Burlington 9147 7 F 2/12: 1-99 6:26.8
19 Zac Dekker Burlington 8611 6 M 7/18: 1-99 6:32.1
20 Daniel Vanderburgh Waterloo 9150 6 M 8/18: 1-99 6:34.1
21 Nate Fleming Mount Hope 8623 6 M 9/18: 1-99 6:43.8
22 Elizabeth Rigglesworth Oakville 9133 9 F 3/12: 1-99 6:50.4
23 Suzanne Kraft Burlington 9102 6 F 4/12: 1-99 6:54.0
24 Evan Dekker 5946 8 M 10/18: 1-99 6:58.0
25 Silas Sendecki Burlington 9144 5 M 11/18: 1-99 6:59.4
26 Robbie Hunter Freelton 8631 10 M 12/18: 1-99 7:08.9
27 Emma Dekker Burlington 8608 10 F 5/12: 1-99 7:19.0
28 Bryden Scott Dundas 9143 5 M 13/18: 1-99 7:22.2
29 Thomas Milligan Burlington 9107 5 M 14/18: 1-99 7:35.6
30 Naliya Jelinek Waterdown 8635 7 F 6/12: 1-99 7:42.0
31 Blake Wild Orangeville 5952 4 M 15/18: 1-99 7:54.0
32 Maeve Scott 5959 5 F 7/12: 1-99 8:10.2
33 Xavier Jolicoeur Toronto 8636 7 M 16/18: 1-99 8:12.3
34 Annabella Barnes Hamilton 8601 7 F 8/12: 1-99 8:53.2
35 Bailey Donnelly Burlington 8615 4 F 9/12: 1-99 8:56.2
36 Devon Brazzel 5944 4 F 10/12: 1-99 8:56.8
37 Griffin Moon Binbrook 9125 7 M 17/18: 1-99 9:53.6
38 Julie Brazel Mississauga 8602 6 F 11/12: 1-99 10:11.2
39 Kara Brazel Mississauga 8606 4 F 12/12: 1-99 10:11.3
40 Houston Gillis Hamilton 8624 6 M 18/18: 1-99 10:26.0