MEC Burlington Race FIVE 2018

Overall Finish List

October 13, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


10k
Half Marathon


5k

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Arjun Rattan

Burlington

326

M

1:Open

17:02.3

3:24/K

2

Gary Cheung

Toronto

368

M

2:Open

17:25.1

3:29/K

3

Mark David Grodski

Burlington

308

M

3:Open

18:43.7

3:45/K

4

Travis Casagrande

Hamilton

297

M

1/12:30-39

19:47.5

3:57/K

5

Jordan Beijes

Dundas

364

M

1/6: 2-19

19:51.4

3:58/K

6

Rory Wilson

366

M

2/12:30-39

20:07.6

4:01/K

7

Mj Grodski

Burlington

307

M

1/8:40-49

20:11.0

4:02/K

8

Fiona Joynes

Port Dover

247

F

1:Open

20:21.4

4:04/K

9

Makinley Boudreault

Waterford

211

F

2:Open

20:27.7

4:05/K

10

Serena Grodski

Burlington

238

F

3:Open

20:57.0

4:11/K

11

Abigail Short

Georgetown

348

F

1/6: 2-19

21:19.1

4:16/K

12

Dave Short

Georgetown

349

M

2/8:40-49

21:19.7

4:16/K

13

Glenn Dietzel

Burlington

354

M

1/12:50-59

21:27.4

4:17/K

14

Lindsay Bruce

Kitchener

214

F

1/14:20-29

21:52.9

4:22/K

15

Alejandro Lopez

Hamilton

319

M

3/12:30-39

21:58.9

4:24/K

16

Aimee Grodski

Burlington

237

F

1/21:40-49

22:09.7

4:26/K

17

Philip Zgomba

Binbrook

338

M

4/12:30-39

22:11.8

4:27/K

18

Ben Klassen

Burlington

317

M

2/6: 2-19

22:34.2

4:31/K

19

Reegan Chinchilla

Copetown 11 STATION

507

F

2/6: 2-19

22:53.0

4:35/K

20

Rachel Chinchilla

Copetown

506

F

2/21:40-49

22:53.8

4:35/K

21

Erik Jenson

Hamilton

358

M

3/8:40-49

23:14.7

4:39/K

22

Joshua Rice Racioppo

Burlington

327

M

3/6: 2-19

23:19.7

4:41/K

23

Neil Armstrong

Welland

290

M

2/12:50-59

23:41.9

4:45/K

24

Annie Maly

Oakville

997

F

1/8:50-59

23:47.0

4:46/K

25

Jon Wagner

Grimsby

355

M

1/5:20-29

23:47.5

4:45/K

26

Tracy Peasley

Milton

266

F

3/21:40-49

23:49.6

4:47/K

27

Alex Jamieson

Hamitlon

314

M

5/12:30-39

24:26.8

4:54/K

28

Caleb Vanderstoep

Hamilton

333

M

4/6: 2-19

24:50.9

4:58/K

29

Stephanie Strader

Guelph

279

F

2/14:20-29

25:00.3

5:01/K

30

Rob Deneau

Hamilton

301

M

6/12:30-39

25:11.3

5:02/K

31

Anthony Simanavicius

Burlington

339

M

1/2:60-69

25:14.9

5:03/K

32

Jil Lograno

Oakville

344

F

1/6: 0- 1

25:22.3

5:05/K

33

Marc St Louis

Sudbury

357

M

3/12:50-59

25:33.6

5:08/K

34

Rob Lowney

360

M

2/5:20-29

25:35.6

5:10/K

35

Kyle Keats

Paris

315

M

3/5:20-29

25:45.6

5:11/K

36

Braden Strik

Baden

331

M

7/12:30-39

25:48.7

5:13/K

37

William White

Toronto

336

M

5/6: 2-19

25:51.7

5:10/K

38

Tom Duralia

Ancaster

302

M

4/12:50-59

25:58.8

5:14/K

39

Karl Stobbe

Beamsville

330

M

2/2:60-69

26:14.2

5:17/K

40

Rick Racioppo

Burlington

325

M

4/8:40-49

26:14.2

5:15/K

41

Nadine Smith

Hamilton

276

F

1/13:30-39

26:14.4

5:15/K

42

Jennifer Kinnunen

Beamsville

353

F

2/6: 0- 1

26:16.4

5:16/K

43

Alana Strik

Baden

280

F

2/13:30-39

26:19.2

5:19/K

44

Chris Holtved

Burlington

998

M

5/12:50-59

26:27.4

5:18/K

45

Carol Aiken

Oakville

202

F

2/8:50-59

27:07.9

5:26/K

46

David Bird

Oakville

108

M

6/12:50-59

27:08.8

5:26/K

47

Heather Pirie

Burlington

342

F

3/8:50-59

27:15.0

5:28/K

48

Unknown Partic. 321

321

M

1/8: 0- 1

27:24.0

5:29/K

49

Drew Maxwell

Waterloo

320

M

7/12:50-59

27:24.5

5:29/K

50

Huyen Trinh

Hamilton

282

F

4/21:40-49

27:42.4

5:34/K

51

Mike Beijes

Dundas

363

M

8/12:50-59

27:49.2

5:35/K

52

Roberto Corda

Hamilton

343

M

9/12:50-59

27:49.7

5:35/K

53

Portia Worthy

365

F

3/14:20-29

27:53.4

5:36/K

54

Brock Horton

Milton

312

M

5/8:40-49

27:53.4

5:47/K

55

Holly Horton

Milton

244

F

5/21:40-49

27:53.8

5:47/K

56

Jagg Carr-Locke

Grimsby

501

F

1/3:60-69

28:04.5

5:38/K

57

Maria Lastimado

Oakville

251

F

6/21:40-49

28:10.5

5:38/K

58

Casey MacKenzie

Hamilton

347

F

4/14:20-29

28:11.6

5:40/K

59

Samantha Lipinski

Hannon

255

F

3/6: 2-19

28:13.0

5:40/K

60

Heather Gelinas

Hamilton

234

F

3/13:30-39

28:40.8

5:45/K

61

Relance Christian

Burlington

299

M

8/12:30-39

29:05.5

5:51/K

62

Marianna Clayton

Stoney Creek

510

F

7/21:40-49

29:10.6

5:52/K

63

Fred Konyen

Mississauga

318

M

10/12:50-59

29:19.1

5:53/K

64

John Carroll

Oakville

296

M

1/1:70-99

29:27.0

5:54/K

65

Amy Bennett

Burlington

205

F

4/13:30-39

29:45.4

5:58/K

66

Marcel Lemmen

Stoney Creek

433

M

11/12:50-59

29:45.7

5:58/K

67

Sarah Reid

Oakville

356

F

5/13:30-39

29:58.7

6:02/K

68

Laura Pratt

Oakville

73

F

3/6: 0- 1

30:34.3

6:09/K

69

Michele Morris

Burlington

262

F

6/13:30-39

30:59.5

6:15/K

70

Cathy Bermon

Burlington

207

F

8/21:40-49

31:18.4

6:18/K

71

Leslie Cooke-Bithrey

Burlington

222

F

9/21:40-49

31:21.0

6:17/K

72

Unknown Partic. 998

346

M

2/8: 0- 1

31:33.7

6:20/K

73

Unknown Partic. 997

345

M

3/8: 0- 1

31:34.0

6:20/K

74

Sandra Kiemele

Oakville ON

361

F

4/8:50-59

31:39.7

6:22/K

75

Danielle Gannattasio

Ancaster

352

F

5/14:20-29

31:41.1

6:21/K

76

Ivy Connolly

Oakville

221

F

7/13:30-39

31:47.1

6:22/K

77

Dave Lowrey

Oakville ON

359

M

12/12:50-59

31:48.5

6:24/K

78

Julia Smith

London

594

F

8/13:30-39

31:54.6

6:23/K

79

Laura Demaiter

Hamilton

514

F

9/13:30-39

31:54.7

6:23/K

80

Micel Cottrell

Harriston

350

M

9/12:30-39

31:55.1

6:23/K

81

Laurie Myers

Burlington

264

F

10/21:40-49

32:04.1

6:27/K

82

Jeremy Nykamp

Mississauga

324

M

4/5:20-29

32:18.2

6:29/K

83

Julianne Hillyer

Oakville

242

F

4/6: 2-19

32:28.2

6:31/K

84

Craig Hillyer

Oakville

311

M

6/8:40-49

32:28.7

6:31/K

85

Shielalyn Cortes

Toronto

223

F

6/14:20-29

32:32.2

6:30/K

86

Marla Terschberg-Portfill

362

F

11/21:40-49

32:38.2

6:34/K

87

Lynne Prout

St. Catharines

270

F

12/21:40-49

32:39.1

6:35/K

88

Donna Wray

Oakville

91

F

5/8:50-59

32:39.7

6:34/K

89

Lynne Laplain

Burlington

250

F

2/3:60-69

32:40.7

6:34/K

90

Travis Burke

Dundas

295

M

10/12:30-39

33:19.3

6:41/K

91

Brenda Pennington

Oakville

267

F

6/8:50-59

33:29.7

6:43/K

92

Meredith Kennedy-Whitty

Burlington

248

F

7/14:20-29

34:05.9

6:52/K

93

Peter Ivankovic

Oakville

313

M

5/5:20-29

34:38.5

6:59/K

94

Julie Mitchell

Oakville

558

F

13/21:40-49

34:53.2

7:00/K

95

Julie Stobbe

Beamsville

278

F

3/3:60-69

35:22.8

7:07/K

96

Jessica Dorgo

Stoney Creek

225

F

8/14:20-29

35:54.0

7:13/K

97

Aaron Hayes

St Catharines

310

M

11/12:30-39

36:16.9

7:17/K

98

Yujie Fan

Oakville

231

F

14/21:40-49

36:23.8

7:17/K

99

Amanda Tettman

Mississauga

281

F

9/14:20-29

36:25.3

7:18/K

100

Yvette Bochar

Oakville

209

F

10/13:30-39

36:29.5

7:19/K

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Kyle Tettman

Oakville

332

M

12/12:30-39

36:30.1

7:19/K

102

Lacey Wice

Ancaster

287

F

10/14:20-29

36:31.3

7:19/K

103

Shannon Westacott

Scarborough

286

F

11/13:30-39

37:03.6

7:26/K

104

Laura Elliott

Hamilton

229

F

4/6: 0- 1

37:34.5

7:33/K

105

Nancy Elliott

Hamilton

228

F

5/6: 0- 1

37:39.2

7:34/K

106

Emily Lipinski

Hannon

256

F

5/6: 2-19

37:43.2

7:34/K

107

Eunice Lipinski

Hannon

254

F

15/21:40-49

37:47.0

7:35/K

108

Praveena Lingala

Brampton

253

F

12/13:30-39

38:08.9

7:38/K

109

Tony Taylor

Oakville

340

M

4/8: 0- 1

39:00.8

7:50/K

110

Doreen Osti

Oakville

569

F

16/21:40-49

39:17.7

7:55/K

111

Jaden Preston-Hopkins

York

269

F

11/14:20-29

39:20.3

7:52/K

112

Michael French

Hamilton

305

M

7/8:40-49

39:39.5

7:59/K

113

Rachel Collins

Hamilton

220

F

17/21:40-49

39:41.7

7:59/K

114

Parise Milligan

St Catharines

261

F

7/8:50-59

40:34.0

8:07/K

115

Evan Chau

369

M

6/6: 2-19

41:21.8

8:18/K

116

Al Chan

Toronto

298

M

5/8: 0- 1

41:22.0

8:18/K

117

Yuliana Boyer

Burlington

341

F

12/14:20-29

41:23.5

8:17/K

118

Martin Halluk

372

M

6/8: 0- 1

41:24.9

8:17/K

119

Mandi Clark

Burlington ON

217

F

18/21:40-49

41:55.3

8:26/K

120

Janice St-Denis

Hamilton

277

F

13/13:30-39

41:59.8

8:27/K

121

Sara Vanderstoep

Hamilton

284

F

19/21:40-49

42:31.0

8:32/K

122

Katie Moon

Hamilton

351

F

6/6: 0- 1

43:18.0

8:42/K

123

Lillian Ivankovic

367

F

8/8:50-59

43:18.0

8:42/K

124

Nedda Baba

Toronto

186

F

13/14:20-29

43:23.4

8:42/K

125

Emily Berman

Vineland

206

F

6/6: 2-19

43:34.1

8:45/K

126

Adrian Berman

Vineland

291

M

8/8:40-49

43:46.2

8:47/K

127

Mandee Schellenberg

Burlungton

589

F

20/21:40-49

43:48.9

8:49/K

128

Max Hallutz

371

M

7/8: 0- 1

45:16.7

9:03/K

129

Unknown Partic. 373

373

M

8/8: 0- 1

45:17.2

9:03/K

130

Jeevanjot Dhillon

Brampton

224

F

21/21:40-49

53:04.5

10:39/K

131

Riley Bolt

Guelph

7

F

14/14:20-29

1:12:50.2

14:35/K

Top

 

10k

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Miguel Solis

Toronto

166

M

1:Open

34:30.1

3:27/K

2

Mark Sinke

Hamilton

162

M

2:Open

36:04.8

3:36/K

3

Scott Ford

Burlington

126

M

3:Open

36:14.6

3:37/K

4

Gordon Akilie

Hamilton

101

M

1/17:30-39

36:29.2

3:39/K

5

Badr Barhoumi

Toronto

105

M

2/17:30-39

37:28.2

3:45/K

6

Robert Lavers

Waterdown

142

M

3/17:30-39

37:40.1

3:46/K

7

Jordan Kimmerle

931

M

1/22:20-29

39:27.7

3:57/K

8

Juan Senisterra

Hamilton

916

M

4/17:30-39

39:40.3

3:58/K

9

Sasha Hanson

Oakville

131

M

1/3: 2-19

40:11.3

4:01/K

10

Andy Hunter

Hamilton

135

M

2/22:20-29

40:14.6

4:02/K

11

Spencer Lee

Paris

144

M

3/22:20-29

40:51.9

4:05/K

12

Nik Lombardi

Toronto

146

M

1/22:40-49

40:57.3

4:06/K

13

Raymond Simpson

Toronto

933

M

1/9:50-59

41:01.0

4:06/K

14

Wayne Collins

Dundas

116

M

2/9:50-59

41:08.9

4:07/K

15

Jeff Middel

Oakville

148

M

2/22:40-49

41:28.6

4:09/K

16

Ted Johnson

Binbrook ON

941

M

3/22:40-49

41:50.1

4:11/K

17

Jeff McKee

Arthur

940

M

3/9:50-59

41:50.3

4:11/K

18

Ryan Van Spronsen

Burlington

923

M

1/3: 0- 1

43:27.0

4:21/K

19

Brent Hutchinson

Paris

925

M

1/3:60-69

44:32.1

4:27/K

20

Robert Colombo

Lynden

117

M

4/22:40-49

45:09.0

4:31/K

21

Hilary Caldwell

Hamilton

200

F

1:Open

45:14.6

4:31/K

22

Adrianna So

Dundas

81

F

2:Open

45:15.3

4:32/K

23

Jerry Sapa

Oakville

160

M

4/9:50-59

45:38.3

4:34/K

24

Jeff Jans

Freelton

926

M

5/22:40-49

45:39.6

4:35/K

25

Fatma Othman

Hamilton

570

F

1/24:20-29

45:58.7

4:53/K

26

Karl Brittan

Beamsville

294

M

5/17:30-39

46:10.1

4:37/K

27

Chris Mak

Hamilton

937

M

4/22:20-29

46:15.6

4:39/K

28

Marlize Beyers

Hamilton

193

F

3:Open

46:37.4

4:40/K

29

Craig Atherton

Etobicoke

103

M

6/22:40-49

46:41.3

4:41/K

30

Ian Roberts

Dundas

155

M

5/22:20-29

46:43.8

4:41/K

31

Matth Westacott

Scarborough

180

M

6/17:30-39

46:44.3

4:42/K

32

Martin Hengeveld

Cambridge

418

M

7/22:40-49

46:46.3

4:42/K

33

John Sibley

Oakville

329

M

8/22:40-49

46:48.0

4:43/K

34

Josh Stern

Toronto

938

M

6/22:20-29

47:02.8

4:43/K

35

Amanda Pocha

Burlington

910

F

1/19:40-49

47:10.1

4:43/K

36

Steve Cohen

Oakville

115

M

5/9:50-59

47:10.2

4:44/K

37

Steve Huxley

Dundas

136

M

9/22:40-49

47:14.3

4:45/K

38

David Thiffault

Burlington

171

M

10/22:40-49

47:47.4

4:47/K

39

Brook Sockett

Burlington

165

M

7/22:20-29

47:50.6

4:48/K

40

Kamran Karamchi

Toronto

138

M

8/22:20-29

47:51.8

4:49/K

41

Glenn White

Mississauga

182

M

11/22:40-49

47:55.7

4:51/K

42

Benjamin Nussbaum

Burlington

149

M

2/3: 2-19

48:19.2

4:50/K

43

Kelsey Lee

Burford

542

F

2/24:20-29

48:33.4

4:52/K

44

Sherab Melvin

932

F

1/7:50-59

48:43.9

4:53/K

45

Alexander Smith

Hamilton

163

M

9/22:20-29

48:55.8

4:54/K

46

Dave Gossen

935

M

6/9:50-59

48:57.2

4:56/K

47

Cameron Matthews

924

M

7/17:30-39

49:02.2

4:57/K

48

Peter Scruby

Waterdown

909

M

12/22:40-49

49:02.4

4:57/K

49

Aman Verma

Oakville

178

M

13/22:40-49

49:28.0

4:58/K

50

Dave Rooney

Oakville

157

M

14/22:40-49

50:02.2

5:01/K

51

Dushawn Smith

Mississauga

164

M

10/22:20-29

50:04.5

5:04/K

52

Ken Keddy

Hamilton

139

M

8/17:30-39

50:05.4

5:03/K

53

Stephen Carnduff

Toronto

111

M

9/17:30-39

50:30.0

5:06/K

54

Jayme Tanner

Toronto

598

F

2/19:40-49

50:32.6

5:04/K

55

Aaron MacRitchie

939

M

11/22:20-29

50:34.9

5:04/K

56

Jeffrey Chapman

Oakville

112

M

15/22:40-49

50:40.3

5:07/K

57

Dylan Avolio

Fonthill

104

M

3/3: 2-19

50:52.3

5:05/K

58

Michael Small

943

M

2/3: 0- 1

51:02.5

5:14/K

59

Graeme Goodfellow

Toronto

128

M

12/22:20-29

51:05.7

5:08/K

60

Selene Malone

928

F

1/8: 0- 1

51:13.8

5:07/K

61

John Geoff Church

Burlington

114

M

7/9:50-59

51:26.4

5:11/K

62

Chris Stanton

Hamilton

168

M

16/22:40-49

51:56.6

5:13/K

63

Angela Wallace

Grand Island

904

F

2/7:50-59

51:59.1

5:14/K

64

Carolyn Kubas

Milton

535

F

3/19:40-49

52:30.6

5:15/K

65

Jarah West

Hamilton

905

F

4/19:40-49

52:52.8

5:19/K

66

Dariusz Lipinski

Hannon

145

M

17/22:40-49

53:40.9

5:22/K

67

Manny Bains

Mississauga

474

M

13/22:20-29

53:56.1

5:24/K

68

Dale Martindale

934

M

3/3: 0- 1

53:58.3

5:24/K

69

Carolyn Tunks

Stoney Creek

85

F

2/8: 0- 1

53:59.2

5:25/K

70

Liz Piccioni

Dundas

575

F

5/19:40-49

53:59.6

5:25/K

71

Randy Reid

Burlington

154

M

2/3:60-69

54:11.2

5:26/K

72

Brianne Garde

Georgetown

28

F

1/19:30-39

54:31.2

5:28/K

73

Mikael McNamara

Georgetown

439

M

10/17:30-39

54:32.1

5:28/K

74

Bob Brown

Burlington

912

M

3/3:60-69

54:32.5

5:28/K

75

Isabel Nussbaum

Burlington

567

F

3/8: 0- 1

54:39.1

5:29/K

76

Emma Olivier

Brampton

568

F

4/8: 0- 1

54:53.3

5:30/K

77

Renee Helmer

Oakville

527

F

3/24:20-29

55:02.1

5:33/K

78

Evelyn Helmer

Oakville

132

F

3/7:50-59

55:02.4

5:33/K

79

Meghan Glibbery

Hamilton

520

F

4/24:20-29

55:04.1

5:31/K

80

Marion Samis

929

F

5/24:20-29

55:10.0

5:34/K

81

Danny Purnomo

Stoney Creek

153

M

11/17:30-39

55:19.5

5:35/K

82

Aleksis Penna

Toronto

573

F

6/24:20-29

55:33.5

5:35/K

83

Grace Toki

Burlington

920

F

2/19:30-39

55:45.1

5:35/K

84

Brad Rickard

Carlisle

455

M

18/22:40-49

55:47.8

5:37/K

85

Rob Osti

Oakville

150

M

19/22:40-49

55:50.2

5:38/K

86

Anton Gorny

Hamilton

129

M

20/22:40-49

55:54.0

5:36/K

87

Sarah Cahill

Guelph ON

199

F

3/19:30-39

56:00.5

5:39/K

88

Karen Sturrock

Toronto

596

F

6/19:40-49

56:02.7

5:38/K

89

Karl Weiss

Kitchener

179

M

21/22:40-49

56:03.6

5:37/K

90

Tina Sanderson

Waterdown

587

F

7/19:40-49

56:22.6

5:40/K

91

Laura Stobbe

Beamsville

595

F

7/24:20-29

56:29.2

5:41/K

92

Kathleen Maruvada

Etobicoke

552

F

8/19:40-49

56:50.7

5:44/K

93

Audrey Patocs

Hamilton

572

F

4/19:30-39

57:03.2

5:46/K

94

Elana Kimmel

Hamilton

140

F

8/24:20-29

57:13.8

5:44/K

95

Whitney Rook

Burlington

583

F

5/19:30-39

57:23.7

5:53/K

96

Greg Rook

Burlington

156

M

14/22:20-29

57:24.5

5:53/K

97

Kevin Stendzis

Hamilton

169

M

15/22:20-29

57:25.9

5:46/K

98

Emily Wray

Ancaster

914

F

5/8: 0- 1

57:34.1

5:48/K

99

Emily Munzar

Ancaster

922

F

6/19:30-39

57:36.0

5:49/K

100

Lisa Morch

Brampton

561

F

4/7:50-59

57:47.2

5:48/K

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Kelsey Dougherty

Hamilton

120

M

16/22:20-29

57:51.2

5:48/K

102

Neil Chaudhuri

North York

113

M

12/17:30-39

57:52.8

5:48/K

103

Shannon Cade

Etobicoke

198

F

9/19:40-49

58:10.2

5:52/K

104

Stefanie Pipka

Milton

576

F

6/8: 0- 1

58:19.0

5:50/K

105

Laura Fraser

Ancaster

913

F

10/19:40-49

58:34.7

5:55/K

106

Ryan Suslje

Kitchener

170

M

13/17:30-39

58:36.6

5:54/K

107

Nicholas Passingham

Stoney Creek

151

M

17/22:20-29

58:40.9

5:55/K

108

William Bergman

Waterloo

107

M

18/22:20-29

58:49.7

5:56/K

109

Doug Fahey

Burlington

123

M

19/22:20-29

58:51.8

5:54/K

110

Tara Jagt

Oakville

531

F

11/19:40-49

58:52.3

6:02/K

111

Molly Lin

Stouffville On

544

F

9/24:20-29

59:20.1

5:59/K

112

Kiho Son

Hamilton

936

M

20/22:20-29

59:20.6

5:58/K

113

Julia Celestini

Oakville

504

F

10/24:20-29

59:59.6

6:02/K

114

Kayla Celestini

Oakville

502

F

11/24:20-29

1:00:00.4

6:02/K

115

Josh White

Ancaster

181

M

21/22:20-29

1:00:38.4

6:12/K

116

Heather Miller

Burlington

921

F

12/19:40-49

1:00:54.4

6:08/K

117

Nancy Adamson

Burlington

183

F

13/19:40-49

1:00:54.6

6:08/K

118

Bianca Binstock

942

F

7/8: 0- 1

1:00:58.2

6:09/K

119

Jessica Zilberbrant

Ancaster

915

F

7/19:30-39

1:00:58.8

6:09/K

120

Mary Vassallo

Hamilton

86

F

8/19:30-39

1:01:07.6

6:10/K

121

Leah Beadle

Gilford

190

F

12/24:20-29

1:01:14.7

6:09/K

122

Marie McTaggart

Toronto

555

F

13/24:20-29

1:01:14.7

6:09/K

123

Sarah Saliba

Hamilton

585

F

14/24:20-29

1:01:25.5

6:10/K

124

Jill Taylor

Guelph

930

F

9/19:30-39

1:01:56.9

6:15/K

125

Johanna Lindeboom (burrows)

Dunnville

545

F

15/24:20-29

1:02:37.1

6:16/K

126

Stacey Porter

Georgetown

577

F

5/7:50-59

1:02:38.3

6:19/K

127

John Lowe

Mississauga

147

M

8/9:50-59

1:02:38.6

6:19/K

128

Scott Glaysher

York

127

M

22/22:20-29

1:02:56.9

6:19/K

129

Steve Kangas

Oakville

911

M

9/9:50-59

1:03:47.3

6:23/K

130

Igor Sram

Milton

167

M

22/22:40-49

1:03:56.9

6:26/K

131

Emily Data

Scarborough

513

F

10/19:30-39

1:03:57.7

6:26/K

132

Emily Moore

Mississauga

560

F

16/24:20-29

1:04:14.3

6:26/K

133

Jane Murray

Burlington

565

F

14/19:40-49

1:04:23.7

6:27/K

134

Leslie Brown

Kitchener

197

F

6/7:50-59

1:04:42.5

6:31/K

135

Kim Avolio

Fonthill

185

F

15/19:40-49

1:04:56.5

6:30/K

136

Chantel Millar

Woodstock

557

F

17/24:20-29

1:05:08.5

6:32/K

137

Barb Celestini

Oakville

503

F

7/7:50-59

1:05:10.1

6:33/K

138

Basmah Ahmed

Hamilton

184

F

18/24:20-29

1:05:37.5

6:40/K

139

Amanda Colyer

Ancaster

511

F

11/19:30-39

1:05:40.0

6:36/K

140

Breonie McCusker

Grimsby

554

F

16/19:40-49

1:06:45.0

6:42/K

141

April Chappell

Cambridge

505

F

19/24:20-29

1:07:03.8

6:45/K

142

Krystina Bednarowski

Waterloo

191

F

12/19:30-39

1:07:43.1

6:49/K

143

Matt Arnold

Stoney Creek

102

M

14/17:30-39

1:07:55.4

6:48/K

144

Beth Moat

944

F

8/8: 0- 1

1:08:13.8

6:57/K

145

Deborah Parachin

Oakville

571

F

17/19:40-49

1:08:24.8

7:00/K

146

Teodora Prostran

Oakville

579

F

20/24:20-29

1:08:27.2

6:52/K

147

Chandra Tirupati

Whitby

173

M

15/17:30-39

1:08:46.6

6:55/K

148

Jennifer Bai-Iampietro

Stoney Creek

188

F

13/19:30-39

1:08:57.3

6:56/K

149

Elaine Sloan

Mississauga

592

F

21/24:20-29

1:09:07.0

6:56/K

150

Heather Richards

Burlington

581

F

14/19:30-39

1:09:36.8

7:01/K

151

Murali Kishore Tumuluru Nagaraja

Brampton

174

M

16/17:30-39

1:11:33.8

7:11/K

152

Danielle Rogerson

Hamilton

582

F

22/24:20-29

1:11:41.8

7:13/K

153

Vanessa Turbitt

Ancaster

901

F

23/24:20-29

1:11:42.4

7:13/K

154

Devika Premkumar

Dundas

74

F

15/19:30-39

1:11:43.7

7:11/K

155

Tara Lock

Barrie

546

F

16/19:30-39

1:12:10.8

7:29/K

156

Lyndsay Hunt

927

F

17/19:30-39

1:12:11.2

7:29/K

157

Kirby Tobin

Whitby

600

F

24/24:20-29

1:14:59.7

7:31/K

158

Katie Iampietro

Hamilton

529

F

18/19:30-39

1:15:14.5

7:33/K

159

Anupam Beeharry

Caledon

106

M

17/17:30-39

1:19:25.7

7:59/K

160

Donna Bowker

Stoney Creek

196

F

18/19:40-49

1:37:11.4

9:46/K

161

Katie Myciak

Stoney Creek

566

F

19/19:30-39

1:37:11.8

9:46/K

162

Caralei Peters Wiersma

Hamilton

574

F

19/19:40-49

1:57:37.5

11:47/K

Top

 

Half Marathon

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Christiaan Piller

Toronto

452

M

1:Open

1:27:59.6

4:10/K

2

Kieran McSweeney

Toronto

441

M

2:Open

1:28:58.2

4:13/K

3

Royce Madigan

Kitchener

434

M

3:Open

1:29:22.2

4:14/K

4

Sean Martin

Ancaster

437

M

1/15:30-39

1:29:58.7

4:16/K

5

Walter Faion

Oakville

472

M

1/7:50-59

1:32:03.0

4:22/K

6

Rob Lee

Mississauga

431

M

1/4: 0- 1

1:32:12.3

4:23/K

7

Nick Carr

Oakville

99

M

1/9:20-29

1:32:14.5

4:22/K

8

Haichun Du

Mississauga

406

M

1/13:40-49

1:32:25.1

4:23/K

9

Jacob Demers

Richmond Hill

404

M

2/15:30-39

1:33:04.5

4:26/K

10

James Legacy

Brantford

432

M

3/15:30-39

1:35:27.9

4:32/K

11

Alexandre Boyer

Burlington

96

M

4/15:30-39

1:35:36.9

4:32/K

12

Shawn Moulden

Hamilton

444

M

5/15:30-39

1:37:05.9

4:36/K

13

Akeel Ghaib

Oakville

410

M

2/13:40-49

1:37:09.0

4:37/K

14

Nick Minigan

480

M

2/9:20-29

1:38:06.5

4:39/K

15

Vincenzo Rigitano

Stoney Creek

479

M

1/6:60-69

1:38:54.6

4:42/K

16

Jonathan So

Milton

460

M

6/15:30-39

1:39:26.0

4:43/K

17

Nikko Ongaro

Oakville

489

M

7/15:30-39

1:40:09.1

4:45/K

18

Dan Rajagopalan

Oakville

490

M

2/4: 0- 1

1:40:27.4

4:46/K

19

Maria Pesce

Toronto

69

F

1:Open

1:41:34.0

4:49/K

20

Amanda Knegje

Richmond Hill

42

F

2:Open

1:42:21.3

4:51/K

21

Sophie Zikmanis

Oakville

92

F

3:Open

1:42:35.3

4:52/K

22

Ryan Horricks

Hamilton

420

M

3/9:20-29

1:43:27.9

4:55/K

23

Jonathan Elia

483

M

3/13:40-49

1:44:06.6

4:57/K

24

Anne Hinds

Cambridge

33

F

1/16:40-49

1:44:10.0

4:57/K

25

Andres Rodriguez

Oakville

457

M

4/13:40-49

1:45:05.4

5:00/K

26

Julie Ratelle

Dundas

75

F

1/2: 0- 1

1:46:02.3

5:02/K

27

Sean McSweeney

Toronto

440

M

5/13:40-49

1:46:08.2

5:02/K

28

Ronald Wild

Toronto

470

M

2/7:50-59

1:46:24.4

5:03/K

29

David Masse

Toronto

438

M

3/7:50-59

1:46:36.6

5:05/K

30

Jayne Canning

Burlington

12

F

2/16:40-49

1:46:41.5

5:04/K

31

Anthony Gonsalves

Toronto

411

M

6/13:40-49

1:46:42.4

5:04/K

32

Kelly Moulden

Waterdown

477

F

1/19:20-29

1:46:48.2

5:04/K

33

Ian Clyne

Hamilton

491

M

4/9:20-29

1:47:14.8

5:06/K

34

Michael White

Toronto

469

M

7/13:40-49

1:48:10.5

5:08/K

35

Graham Anderson

Guelph

93

M

8/13:40-49

1:48:26.9

5:09/K

36

Wesley Gordon

Cambridge

412

M

8/15:30-39

1:48:42.5

5:10/K

37

Anita Jarosz

485

F

2/19:20-29

1:48:44.8

5:10/K

38

Fang Anita Li

Port Moody

47

F

3/19:20-29

1:49:41.8

5:13/K

39

James Paradis

Guelph

451

M

9/15:30-39

1:49:44.0

5:13/K

40

Stephen Hall

Ancaster

417

M

5/9:20-29

1:50:12.9

5:15/K

41

Bala Kilaparti

Mississauga

429

M

10/15:30-39

1:50:27.9

5:15/K

42

Alex Mustatea

Mount Hope

446

M

11/15:30-39

1:50:36.0

5:15/K

43

Lisa Rumley

Milton

473

F

3/16:40-49

1:50:45.6

5:16/K

44

Angus Chalmers

Toronto

100

M

6/9:20-29

1:51:13.0

5:18/K

45

Sarah Felgemacher

Bowmanville

26

F

1/10:30-39

1:51:36.8

5:18/K

46

Lisa Talarowski

Paris

82

F

4/19:20-29

1:51:39.3

5:19/K

47

Olga Khudoyarova

St. Catharines

40

F

5/19:20-29

1:51:42.4

5:18/K

48

Stacey Litzen

Dundas

476

F

4/16:40-49

1:51:42.5

5:18/K

49

Hayden Buchanan

Burlington

478

M

3/4: 0- 1

1:51:44.9

5:18/K

50

Rob Blaker

Courtice

95

M

7/9:20-29

1:52:29.4

5:20/K

51

Heather Penney

Port Perry

68

F

6/19:20-29

1:52:45.8

5:22/K

52

Aleksandra Allen

Toronto

2

F

2/10:30-39

1:53:11.9

5:22/K

53

Lindsay Hasegawa

Hamilton

475

F

7/19:20-29

1:53:16.1

5:23/K

54

Allison Green

Richmond Hill

31

F

8/19:20-29

1:54:12.4

5:26/K

55

Bill Cockton

Oakville

401

M

9/13:40-49

1:54:34.1

5:27/K

56

Vicki Archer

Hamilton

3

F

9/19:20-29

1:54:43.1

5:27/K

57

Sherry Pizarro

Milton

71

F

3/10:30-39

1:54:54.1

5:27/K

58

Dana McCormack

Toronto

60

F

5/16:40-49

1:54:54.3

5:27/K

59

Dufour Marie-Helene

Hamilton

54

F

4/10:30-39

1:55:08.6

5:28/K

60

David Manuel

Grimsby

435

M

2/6:60-69

1:55:22.1

5:29/K

61

Quentin Martin

Baden

436

M

4/7:50-59

1:55:27.8

5:30/K

62

Stephen Miller

Burlington

442

M

12/15:30-39

1:55:31.3

5:29/K

63

Karine Boucher

Oakville

8

F

2/2: 0- 1

1:56:31.1

5:31/K

64

Adele Oliver

Hamilton

487

F

5/10:30-39

1:56:31.7

5:31/K

65

Verster Dhil

492

M

4/4: 0- 1

1:56:37.1

5:32/K

66

Julia Lomonaco

Burlington

48

F

10/19:20-29

1:56:37.5

5:33/K

67

D Webb

Milton

468

M

5/7:50-59

1:56:53.2

5:33/K

68

Alex Jones

Southfield

426

M

10/13:40-49

1:57:32.0

5:37/K

69

Silvia Belvedere

Stoney Creek

5

F

6/10:30-39

1:57:37.8

5:35/K

70

John Duralia

Ancaster

409

M

6/7:50-59

1:57:41.2

5:35/K

71

Christie McCarthy

Milton

58

F

6/16:40-49

1:59:13.4

5:47/K

72

Jeff Hue

Carlisle

421

M

13/15:30-39

2:00:05.5

5:43/K

73

Erin Hanowski

Burlington

32

F

7/16:40-49

2:01:19.1

5:46/K

74

James Puntillo

Hamilton

453

M

8/9:20-29

2:03:10.7

5:52/K

75

April Varewyck

484

M

14/15:30-39

2:03:36.7

5:52/K

76

Megan Kowalczyk

Hamilton

43

F

7/10:30-39

2:04:52.1

5:55/K

77

Bryanna Elliott

Burlington

24

F

11/19:20-29

2:05:16.0

5:57/K

78

Sarah Coveney

Toronto

17

F

12/19:20-29

2:05:17.0

5:57/K

79

Chris Kowalczyk

Hamilton

430

M

15/15:30-39

2:05:33.0

5:57/K

80

Jazz Konpek-Rappazzo

493

F

8/10:30-39

2:06:01.6

5:59/K

81

Ashley Bemis

Dundas

6

F

13/19:20-29

2:06:44.5

6:07/K

82

Jinny Im

Markham

35

F

14/19:20-29

2:06:53.3

6:02/K

83

Carly Broadbent

Ancaster

10

F

15/19:20-29

2:07:07.2

6:02/K

84

Alla Tchernycheva

Beamsville

84

F

8/16:40-49

2:07:35.6

6:03/K

85

Robin Woods

Guelph

90

F

9/10:30-39

2:08:53.6

6:08/K

86

Laura Dipietro

Port Colborne

20

F

9/16:40-49

2:11:11.1

6:14/K

87

Bill Groves

St. Catharines

415

M

7/7:50-59

2:11:12.5

6:14/K

88

Elkie Leung

Markham

44

F

10/10:30-39

2:11:18.7

6:14/K

89

Ellen Leung

Markham

45

F

16/19:20-29

2:11:19.3

6:14/K

90

Alina Reid

Dundas

76

F

17/19:20-29

2:11:42.5

6:25/K

91

Saleem Khan

Mississagua

428

M

3/6:60-69

2:12:27.6

6:17/K

92

Carlos Wallace

Grand Island

467

M

11/13:40-49

2:14:18.5

6:23/K

93

Brenda Lowey

Toronto

50

F

1/1:50-59

2:15:28.9

6:26/K

94

Chris Masters

Oakville

486

M

12/13:40-49

2:15:49.4

6:27/K

95

Sylvia Neill

Flamborough

64

F

10/16:40-49

2:15:59.9

6:27/K

96

Kim Waselovich

Mississauga

88

F

11/16:40-49

2:17:10.8

6:30/K

97

Jean Mark

Ancaster

55

F

12/16:40-49

2:18:06.3

6:34/K

98

Heather Chan

Kitchener

15

F

13/16:40-49

2:21:31.8

6:43/K

99

Lisa Paananen

Hamilton

67

F

14/16:40-49

2:23:11.1

6:48/K

100

Chantal Gauthier

Burlington

29

F

15/16:40-49

2:24:22.6

6:52/K

 

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Tom Wilson

Scarborough

482

M

4/6:60-69

2:24:48.1

6:52/K

102

Greg Bohuslawsky

481

M

5/6:60-69

2:24:48.5

6:52/K

103

Alex Ross

Brampton

488

M

9/9:20-29

2:26:03.1

6:56/K

104

Brenda Daniels

Toronto

18

F

16/16:40-49

2:26:48.4

6:58/K

105

Vanessa Schurter

Stoney Creek

79

F

18/19:20-29

2:28:02.5

7:01/K

106

Yogananda Namala

Milton

447

M

13/13:40-49

2:28:11.6

7:02/K

107

Tarrah Martin

West Montrose

56

F

19/19:20-29

2:34:41.9

7:21/K

108

Scott Moulson

Mississauga

445

M

6/6:60-69

3:29:15.2

9:56/K