Mt Forest XC

Overall Finish List

October 19, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 4 Boys
Grade 5 Girls
Grade 5 Boys
Grade 6 Girls
Grade 6 Boys
Grade 7 Girls
Grade 7 Boys
Grade 8 Girls
Grade 8 Boys

Grade 4 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Naomi Taylor 866 F 10:22.6 10:22.6 4:43/K
2 Ella Morgan 785 F 10:23.7 10:23.7 4:43/K
3 Tina Hildebrandt 941 F 12:13.3 12:13.3 5:33/K
4 Beth Van Dongen 854 F 12:26.8 12:26.8 5:39/K
5 Anita Wiebe 942 F 12:55.9 12:55.9 5:52/K
6 Jocelyn Hutchinson 815 F 13:02.7 13:02.7 5:55/K
7 Ashley Recoskie 782 F 13:07.4 13:07.4 5:58/K
8 Lily McLeod 867 F 13:26.5 13:26.5 6:06/K
9 Krista Reid Hamilton 906 F 13:33.0 13:33.0 6:10/K
10 Agatha Braun 940 F 13:40.0 13:40.0 6:13/K
11 Anna Wiebe 943 F 13:40.1 13:40.1 6:13/K
12 Mylie Moore 865 F 14:48.6 14:48.6 6:44/K
13 Rosanne Martin 944 F 15:07.0 15:07.0 6:52/K
14 Olivia Cayer 818 F 15:07.3 15:07.3 6:52/K
15 Mady Smith 814 F 15:11.0 15:11.0 6:54/K
16 Samara Timmerman 786 F 15:16.4 15:16.4 6:56/K
17 Lily Griffin 780 F 15:17.5 15:17.5 6:57/K
18 Shelby Burke 784 F 15:19.8 15:19.8 6:58/K
19 Destinee Faust 817 F 16:44.2 16:44.2 7:36/K
20 Hannah Gregson 816 F 16:52.7 16:52.7 7:40/K
21 Kaitlyn Seitz 783 F 17:30.4 17:30.4 7:57/K
22 Abby Porter 869 F 19:12.0 19:12.0 8:44/K
23 Hailey Walter 781 F 19:33.3 19:33.3 8:53/K
24 Karly Parke 789 F 19:34.4 19:34.4 8:54/K
25 Hayleigh Murko 788 F 19:35.4 19:35.4 8:54/K
26 Madison Herron 787 F 20:35.5 20:35.5 9:21/K
Top  

Grade 4 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Schuetz 791 M 9:29.2 9:29.2 4:19/K
2 Reuben Seddon 908 M 9:43.9 9:43.9 4:25/K
3 Joshua Timmerman 826 M 9:51.7 9:51.7 4:29/K
4 Brett Bowman 874 M 9:52.5 9:52.5 4:29/K
5 Emmett Colwill 870 M 10:06.5 10:06.5 4:35/K
6 Cody Frook 794 M 10:07.2 10:07.2 4:36/K
7 Owen Ottens 795 M 10:10.0 10:10.0 4:37/K
8 Colten Clark 790 M 10:34.9 10:34.9 4:48/K
9 Josh Rooney 822 M 10:37.6 10:37.6 4:50/K
10 Nickolas Pfanner 793 M 10:40.1 10:40.1 4:51/K
11 Ethan Frey 945 M 10:55.3 10:55.3 4:58/K
12 Unknown Grade4B 856 M 11:04.9 11:04.9 5:02/K
13 Jake Hymers 402 M 11:15.0 11:15.0 5:07/K
14 Dominick Miller 819 M 11:15.7 11:15.7 5:07/K
15 Cody Conway 871 M 11:23.5 11:23.5 5:10/K
16 Isaac Peters 946 M 11:25.2 11:25.2 5:11/K
17 Preston Walls 873 M 11:27.1 11:27.1 5:12/K
18 Ben Troyer 907 M 11:49.8 11:49.8 5:22/K
19 David Thiessen 947 M 11:59.0 11:59.0 5:27/K
20 Clare Driscoll 798 M 12:00.3 12:00.3 5:27/K
21 Noah Klassen 872 M 12:16.1 12:16.1 5:35/K
22 Luke Parker 401 M 12:26.6 12:26.6 5:39/K
23 Tyson Kahles 820 M 12:29.5 12:29.5 5:40/K
24 Lachlan Weppler 403 M 12:31.4 12:31.4 5:41/K
25 Thomas Rushton 824 M 12:40.3 12:40.3 5:45/K
26 Allen Cole 858 M 12:48.6 12:48.6 5:49/K
27 Jaxon McGuire 792 M 12:56.2 12:56.2 5:53/K
28 Ethan Culling 796 M 12:58.8 12:58.8 5:54/K
29 Bailey Loughran 857 M 13:03.7 13:03.7 5:56/K
30 Carson Perrin 875 M 13:06.4 13:06.4 5:57/K
31 Landon Mitchell 828 M 13:10.1 13:10.1 5:59/K
32 Luke Gibson 823 M 13:19.3 13:19.3 6:03/K
33 Matei Gorcea 876 M 13:27.3 13:27.3 6:07/K
34 James Sammons 825 M 14:28.4 14:28.4 6:35/K
35 Madden Hutchinson 827 M 17:44.3 17:44.3 8:04/K
36 Cole Grimes 821 M 17:49.6 17:49.6 8:06/K
37 Alex Curtis 797 M 18:05.2 18:05.2 8:13/K
38 Seth Grotenhuis 404 M 20:01.6 20:01.6 9:06/K
Top  

Grade 5 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jazlynn Lutner 407 F 10:35.2 10:35.2 4:49/K
2 Aliyah Oakes 909 F 10:40.9 10:40.9 4:51/K
3 Caitlin Rogerson 751 F 10:47.4 10:47.4 4:54/K
4 Marley Smith 799 F 11:11.1 11:11.1 5:05/K
5 Lisa Schmitt 951 F 11:27.6 11:27.6 5:12/K
6 Isabelle Tuck 756 F 11:30.2 11:30.2 5:14/K
7 Amy Krnac 877 F 12:12.9 12:12.9 5:33/K
8 Bailie Bell 409 F 12:41.7 12:41.7 5:46/K
9 Sara Bueckert 949 F 12:53.9 12:53.9 5:51/K
10 Lucy Friessen 950 F 13:02.8 13:02.8 5:55/K
11 Autumn Lapointe 800 F 13:07.2 13:07.2 5:58/K
12 Helaina Checkley 831 F 13:28.7 13:28.7 6:07/K
13 Calla McLaughlin 405 F 13:37.2 13:37.2 6:11/K
14 Ciara Mansfield 408 F 13:39.0 13:39.0 6:12/K
15 Chloe Prevost 879 F 13:56.4 13:56.4 6:20/K
16 Breanna Vandenberg 878 F 13:56.9 13:56.9 6:20/K
17 Abby Hickman 830 F 14:37.3 14:37.3 6:39/K
18 Rachel Wilkie 754 F 14:47.3 14:47.3 6:43/K
19 Katie McNamara 752 F 15:49.7 15:49.7 7:11/K
20 Paige Atton-Douglas 753 F 15:56.6 15:56.6 7:15/K
21 Tori Lalonde 880 F 16:17.6 16:17.6 7:24/K
22 Diana Jarkas 755 F 16:53.4 16:53.4 7:40/K
23 Savannah Copeland 859 F 16:58.9 16:58.9 7:43/K
24 Savannah Breau 750 F 18:03.3 18:03.3 8:12/K
25 Zoe Jarrell 829 F 18:30.9 18:30.9 8:25/K
26 Julia Martin 881 F 20:00.2 20:00.2 9:05/K
Top  

Grade 5 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Seddon 911 M 9:26.4 9:26.4 4:17/K
2 Carter Murray 801 M 9:52.3 9:52.3 4:29/K
3 Cyrus Robinson 888 M 9:54.5 9:54.5 4:30/K
4 Simon Grasman 802 M 9:55.4 9:55.4 4:30/K
5 Zack Dobson 759 M 9:57.1 9:57.1 4:31/K
6 Tyler Norris 889 M 10:03.8 10:03.8 4:34/K
7 Drew Hobbs 882 M 10:07.0 10:07.0 4:36/K
8 Trent Zemmelink 764 M 10:15.1 10:15.1 4:40/K
9 Colvin Gonsalves 423 M 10:16.7 10:16.7 4:40/K
10 Riley Fisher 887 M 10:24.4 10:24.4 4:44/K
11 Johnathan Vanderaa 860 M 10:30.3 10:30.3 4:46/K
12 Luke McCarey 410 M 10:34.8 10:34.8 4:48/K
13 Zakk Martin 885 M 10:36.1 10:36.1 4:49/K
14 Josh Boyd 765 M 10:44.5 10:44.5 4:53/K
15 Connor Frey 955 M 10:46.8 10:46.8 4:54/K
16 Miles St Louis 412 M 10:47.2 10:47.2 4:54/K
17 Owen Fidler 910 M 11:04.9 11:04.9 5:02/K
18 Kyler Will 761 M 11:10.1 11:10.1 5:05/K
19 Keagan Stewart 855 M 11:51.5 11:51.5 5:23/K
20 Blake Richardson 884 M 12:22.8 12:22.8 5:37/K
21 Chase Scott 766 M 12:22.9 12:22.9 5:37/K
22 Martin Wall 956 M 12:25.8 12:25.8 5:39/K
23 Travis Bolton 883 M 12:30.1 12:30.1 5:41/K
24 Pedro Wall 952 M 12:31.3 12:31.3 5:41/K
25 Gierhert Klassen 954 M 12:31.9 12:31.9 5:41/K
26 Ryan Livingston 832 M 12:41.3 12:41.3 5:46/K
27 Caden Levine 833 M 12:44.9 12:44.9 5:47/K
28 Gavyn Moore 757 M 12:53.8 12:53.8 5:51/K
29 Josh Metzger 758 M 13:11.5 13:11.5 6:00/K
30 Garrett Schouten 411 M 13:11.8 13:11.8 6:00/K
31 Alex Martin 953 M 14:05.8 14:05.8 6:24/K
32 Lincoln Gillett 763 M 16:16.9 16:16.9 7:24/K
33 Robert Brubacher 912 M 16:48.4 16:48.4 7:38/K
Top  

Grade 6 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tory Schieck 803 F 10:01.9 10:01.9 4:33/K
2 Brielle Vanveen 861 F 10:17.3 10:17.3 4:40/K
3 Sarah Schuetz 807 F 10:40.9 10:40.9 4:51/K
4 Rebekah McDougall 913 F 10:56.3 10:56.3 4:58/K
5 Ava Morgan 804 F 10:59.1 10:59.1 5:00/K
6 Patricia Vanderaa 862 F 11:13.9 11:13.9 5:06/K
7 Shelby Jean Boles 843 F 11:31.0 11:31.0 5:14/K
8 Morgan Hutchinson 836 F 11:39.2 11:39.2 5:18/K
9 Abigail Post 838 F 11:40.2 11:40.2 5:18/K
10 Reid Smith 839 F 11:51.2 11:51.2 5:23/K
11 Felicity Koeslag 413 F 12:29.6 12:29.6 5:40/K
12 Tina Zacharias 957 F 12:31.3 12:31.3 5:41/K
13 Anna Thiessen 958 F 12:38.6 12:38.6 5:45/K
14 Mariska Rumph 806 F 12:57.1 12:57.1 5:53/K
15 Courtney Soehner 805 F 13:18.3 13:18.3 6:03/K
16 Hailey Krul 841 F 13:32.1 13:32.1 6:09/K
17 Courtney Burnett 808 F 13:51.8 13:51.8 6:18/K
18 Aidan Gibson 840 F 16:02.5 16:02.5 7:17/K
19 Olivia Rushton 842 F 16:02.7 16:02.7 7:17/K
20 Sam Postill 914 F 22:52.3 22:52.3 10:24/K
21 Emily Scott Guelph 837 F 22:53.8 22:53.8 10:24/K
Top  

Grade 6 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Callaghan 935 M 8:52.6 8:52.6 4:02/K
2 Payton Dineen 770 M 8:55.3 8:55.3 4:03/K
3 Jacob Seddon 917 M 8:57.5 8:57.5 4:04/K
4 Owen Deal 809 M 9:32.1 9:32.1 4:20/K
5 Owen De Vries 892 M 9:37.7 9:37.7 4:22/K
6 Kyler Bowman 891 M 9:41.9 9:41.9 4:24/K
7 Austin Bloemberg 893 M 9:43.5 9:43.5 4:25/K
8 Isaac Hildebrandt 960 M 9:50.7 9:50.7 4:28/K
9 Nate Carriere 918 M 9:55.0 9:55.0 4:30/K
10 Brady Smith Guelph 847 M 10:00.2 10:00.2 4:33/K
11 Jacob Goertzen 962 M 10:26.9 10:26.9 4:45/K
12 Brett Hiddema 811 M 10:29.8 10:29.8 4:46/K
13 Nathan Binkley 414 M 10:41.0 10:41.0 4:51/K
14 Bryce Gray 812 M 10:42.1 10:42.1 4:52/K
15 Bernard Peters 963 M 10:46.8 10:46.8 4:54/K
16 Hunter Rumph 813 M 10:48.2 10:48.2 4:55/K
17 Rowan Leadlay 863 M 11:11.0 11:11.0 5:05/K
18 Alex Voll 769 M 11:13.7 11:13.7 5:06/K
19 Jaikie Dixon 919 M 11:13.9 11:13.9 5:06/K
20 Reed McBeth 768 M 11:22.1 11:22.1 5:10/K
21 Graydon Lewis 916 M 11:24.9 11:24.9 5:11/K
22 Hayden McIntosh 771 M 11:34.1 11:34.1 5:15/K
23 Alex Driscoll 915 M 11:36.9 11:36.9 5:16/K
24 Johan Wall 964 M 11:56.4 11:56.4 5:25/K
25 Jacob Braun 959 M 12:25.4 12:25.4 5:39/K
26 Austin Walter 810 M 12:29.0 12:29.0 5:40/K
27 Aby Wiebe 967 M 13:09.3 13:09.3 5:59/K
28 Christopher McLean 846 M 14:11.0 14:11.0 6:27/K
29 Cody Schmitt 772 M 14:49.7 14:49.7 6:44/K
30 Ben Caughill 422 M 15:45.4 15:45.4 7:10/K
31 Ben Njinhuis 844 M 16:16.0 16:16.0 7:24/K
32 Adam Wiebe 961 M 16:29.3 16:29.3 7:30/K
33 Owen Hunter 845 M 17:14.6 17:14.6 7:50/K
34 Mohammad Al Jasem 886 M 17:15.7 17:15.7 7:50/K
Top  

Grade 7 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kennedy Gerbe 894 F 14:28.9 14:28.9 4:31/K
2 Trudy Dyck 965 F 15:00.5 15:00.5 4:41/K
3 Meadow Bryant 926 F 15:25.8 15:25.8 4:49/K
4 Avery Andrews 922 F 16:19.5 16:19.5 5:06/K
5 Kathryn Giles 895 F 16:26.4 16:26.4 5:08/K
6 Adrienne Gauci 921 F 16:27.8 16:27.8 5:08/K
7 Dana Kuepfer 898 F 16:28.0 16:28.0 5:09/K
8 Marisa Huberts 896 F 16:31.3 16:31.3 5:10/K
9 Madi Bryant 925 F 16:40.5 16:40.5 5:13/K
10 Trinity Armstrong 920 F 17:21.9 17:21.9 5:25/K
11 Sydney West 923 F 17:28.2 17:28.2 5:28/K
12 Suzie Wall 969 F 17:52.6 17:52.6 5:35/K
13 Susie Wall 968 F 18:26.6 18:26.6 5:46/K
14 Doris Gingrich 966 F 19:01.2 19:01.2 5:57/K
15 Lily Beyer 897 F 19:04.0 19:04.0 5:58/K
16 Shondra Woods 773 F 23:33.2 23:33.2 7:22/K
Top  

Grade 7 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Goreski 930 M 12:35.4 12:35.4 3:56/K
2 Cole Kuipers 775 M 12:56.1 12:56.1 4:03/K
3 Parker Robinson 900 M 12:59.3 12:59.3 4:03/K
4 Calvin Detweiler 899 M 13:22.6 13:22.6 4:11/K
5 Chris Diefenbacher 972 M 14:08.7 14:08.7 4:25/K
6 Josh Green 9055239837 850 M 14:18.5 14:18.5 4:28/K
7 Adam McRobbie 415 M 14:51.3 14:51.3 4:38/K
8 Patrick Reid 934 M 15:01.1 15:01.1 4:42/K
9 Simon Livingston 849 M 15:08.4 15:08.4 4:44/K
10 Henry Goertzen 970 M 15:19.6 15:19.6 4:47/K
11 Abe Bueckert 974 M 15:21.6 15:21.6 4:48/K
12 Clayton More 776 M 15:27.2 15:27.2 4:50/K
13 Isaac Bueckert 973 M 15:57.8 15:57.8 4:59/K
14 Jonathan Thiessen 976 M 16:04.8 16:04.8 5:01/K
15 Aden Geiger 933 M 16:13.4 16:13.4 5:04/K
16 Connor Romanowski 929 M 16:14.0 16:14.0 5:04/K
17 Austin Hibberd 927 M 16:34.4 16:34.4 5:11/K
18 Tristan Frey 971 M 16:39.5 16:39.5 5:12/K
19 Bradley Boelke 928 M 16:41.4 16:41.4 5:13/K
20 Bradly Lantz 931 M 17:50.5 17:50.5 5:34/K
21 Brennen Sikkema 932 M 18:13.0 18:13.0 5:42/K
22 Denis Martin Hamilton 975 M 19:27.2 19:27.2 6:05/K
23 Nathan Finlly 848 M 21:35.0 21:35.0 6:45/K
24 Teagan Heffernan 851 M 21:35.0 21:35.0 6:45/K
Top  

Grade 8 Girls

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cassie Hunter Arthur 852 F 13:59.8 13:59.8 4:22/K
2 Kailyn Vanveen 853 F 14:14.3 14:14.3 4:27/K
3 Magie Heide 978 F 15:06.3 15:06.3 4:43/K
4 Helena Hildebrandt 979 F 15:07.4 15:07.4 4:43/K
5 Emily McLeod 417 F 15:36.3 15:36.3 4:53/K
6 Susie Goertzen 977 F 15:38.1 15:38.1 4:53/K
7 Hollie Martin 980 F 15:41.2 15:41.2 4:54/K
8 Sophie Beyer 901 F 15:45.7 15:45.7 4:55/K
9 Stephanie Ottens-Kane 424 F 15:47.4 15:47.4 4:56/K
10 Clare Cashin 902 F 15:52.3 15:52.3 4:58/K
11 Victoria Herrington 936 F 16:10.9 16:10.9 5:03/K
12 Amy Kabbes 903 F 16:16.5 16:16.5 5:05/K
13 Tina Schmitt 981 F 16:25.3 16:25.3 5:08/K
14 Lauren McLaughlin 416 F 16:52.9 16:52.9 5:16/K
15 Grace Turley 904 F 17:24.4 17:24.4 5:26/K
Top  

Grade 8 Boys

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Owen Weltz 778 M 11:38.1 11:38.1 3:38/K
2 Jesse Bowman 905 M 12:56.9 12:56.9 4:03/K
3 Alex Bauman 982 M 13:04.2 13:04.2 4:05/K
4 Brayden Gingrich 984 M 13:22.0 13:22.0 4:11/K
5 Abram Wall 987 M 13:27.8 13:27.8 4:12/K
6 Jared Binkley 419 M 13:30.1 13:30.1 4:13/K
7 Jake Roth 418 M 13:36.3 13:36.3 4:15/K
8 Brayden Harrow 777 M 14:44.3 14:44.3 4:36/K
9 Terran Johnson 938 M 15:14.7 15:14.7 4:46/K
10 Carter Wiebe 988 M 15:24.9 15:24.9 4:49/K
11 Gavin McDougall 939 M 15:26.7 15:26.7 4:49/K
12 Martin Zacharias 989 M 15:56.6 15:56.6 4:59/K
13 Tyson Martin 986 M 16:21.3 16:21.3 5:07/K
14 Zack Klassen 985 M 21:24.5 21:24.5 6:41/K
15 Devin Frey 983 M 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:25/K