Mt Forest XC

October 19, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5*        
1 Maryborough 14 1 6 7 8 10        
Top 3 Times: 29:46.5  
2 Drayton 24 4 5 15 17 20        
Top 3 Times: 31:22.6  
3 Arthur 26 3 9 14 22 24        
Top 3 Times: 31:45.1  
4 Centre Peel 46 11 16 19        
Top 3 Times: 34:19.7  
5 Minto 57 13 21 23 27        
Top 3 Times: 36:13.0  
6 Kenilworth 63 12 25 26        
Top 3 Times: 36:57.3  
Inc. Victoria Cross 2 finishers 2 18        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5*        
1 Drayton 16 3 6 7 10 13        
Top 3 Times: 30:05.5  
2 Palmerston 27 5 8 14 18 20        
Top 3 Times: 30:56.8  
3 Minto 37 9 12 16 26        
Top 3 Times: 31:38.8  
4 Victoria Cross 46 1 17 28        
Top 3 Times: 37:19.8  
5 Centre Peel 58 15 21 22 23 27        
Top 3 Times: 35:44.1  
Inc. Maryborough 2 finishers 2 4        
Inc. Arthur 2 finishers 24 25        
Inc. Kenilworth 2 finishers 11 19        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5*        
1 Victoria Cross 13 1 3 9 19 21        
Top 3 Times: 27:45.1  
2 Drayton 18 5 6 7 30        
Top 3 Times: 29:03.2  
3 Maryborough 30 4 12 14 16 25        
Top 3 Times: 30:44.1  
4 Centre Peel 34 8 11 15 23 24        
Top 3 Times: 31:04.5  
5 Palmerston 40 2 18 20 22 27        
Top 3 Times: 31:31.2  
6 Arthur 64 10 26 28 29        
Top 3 Times: 40:27.3  
Inc. Minto 1 finishers 13        
Inc. Kenilworth 1 finishers 17        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5*        
1 Victoria Cross 24 1 8 15 16 17        
Top 3 Times: 43:50.0  
2 Centre Peel 26 5 10 11 13 14        
Top 3 Times: 44:50.0  
3 Arthur 33 6 9 18 19        
Top 3 Times: 51:02.0  
Inc. Minto 1 finishers 7        
Inc. Palmerston 2 finishers 2 12        
Inc. Drayton 2 finishers 3 4        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

  Top 3 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4* 5*        
1 Centre Peel 12 3 4 5 10 12        
Top 3 Times: 39:54.0  
Inc. Minto 2 finishers 6 7        
Inc. Palmerston 2 finishers 1 8        
Inc. Drayton 1 finishers 2        
Inc. Victoria Cross 2 finishers 9 11