MEC Kitchener Race THREE

Overall Finish List

July 15, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darryl Huras New Hamburg 1 M 1:Open 18:37.2 19:39.6
2 James Rhydderch Kitchener 80 M 2:Open 19:06.7 20:08.6
3 Adam Huras New Hamburg 2 M 3:Open 19:53.8 20:56.4
4 Simon Baer Kitchener 15 M 1:20-29 21:04.3 22:08.4
5 Jordan Van Dyk Brampton ON 88 M 1:30-39 21:38.1 22:40.7
6 Francis Kalamba Woodbridge 35 M 2:20-29 21:52.0 22:55.9
7 Chris Derkson Toronto 133 M 1:40-49 22:04.2 23:07.5
8 Dave Short Georgetown 33 M 2:40-49 22:27.1 23:29.2
9 Graham Dunn Waterloo 12 M 1: 0- 1 22:46.5 23:49.6
10 Lauren Bechard Toronto 685 F 1:Open 22:52.2 23:58.1
11 Gregory Faiczak Etobicoke 90 M 3:40-49 23:06.4 24:11.6
12 Kale Cowper Fergus 92 M 2: 0- 1 23:23.7 24:28.5
13 Michael Kolodziej Ayr 19 M 2:30-39 23:31.0 24:35.8
14 Chris Rhydderch Kitchener 82 M 1:50-59 23:33.7 24:39.7
15 Ernest Forster Kitchener 34 M 1:60-69 23:34.1 24:40.8
16 Roslyn Mainland Wellesley 686 F 2:Open 23:37.4 24:43.1
17 Patrick Blendea LaSalle ON 85 M 3:20-29 23:41.5 24:47.3
18 Kerrin Mendler Waterloo 684 F 3:Open 23:43.8 24:47.1
19 Joel Cressman Waterloo 89 M 3:30-39 24:27.4 25:35.9
20 Marcus Cawthra Cambridge 3 M 1: 2-19 24:46.0 25:48.5
21 Damion Cawthra Cambridge 4 M 2: 2-19 24:59.7 26:01.8
22 Renee O'Drowsky Guelph 114 F 1:30-39 25:12.0 26:21.3
23 Amanda Leon Louisville 31 F 2:30-39 25:35.5 26:45.0
24 Lindsay Shepherd Waterloo 128 F 1:20-29 25:35.9 26:42.7
25 Jamie Launder Waterdown 30 M 4:40-49 25:40.6 26:56.5
26 Helen Cawthra Cambridge 103 F 1:40-49 25:42.4 26:44.9
27 David Smerd Kitchener 95 M 4:30-39 26:12.0 27:22.1
28 Kristin Bignell Fergus 695 F 2:20-29 26:19.0 27:23.4
29 Alin Comsa Aurora 84 M 5:40-49 26:33.4 27:39.4
30 Perri Deacon Branchton 682 F 3:20-29 26:40.7 27:49.6
31 Richard Deacon Branchton 79 M 2:60-69 26:53.6 28:02.4
32 Abigail Short Georgetown 135 F 1: 2-19 27:11.0 28:13.0
33 Kelly Moore Cambridge 98 M 5:30-39 27:11.2 28:14.5
34 Tanner Currie Elora 9 M 3: 0- 1 27:20.0 28:22.9
35 Craig Moore Cambridge 99 M 6:40-49 27:24.5 28:28.1
36 Wes Gasior Kitchener 93 M 7:40-49 27:26.7 28:44.3
37 David Romero Cambridge 91 M 4:20-29 27:38.5 28:55.3
38 Jennifer Pretti Waterloo 102 F 2:40-49 27:39.3 28:43.9
39 Carly Geurtjens Guelph 122 F 3:30-39 27:43.3 28:57.2
40 Natasha Ivanochko Kitchener 691 F 4:30-39 27:48.0 28:59.4
41 Serafim Freitas Waterloo 13 M 3:60-69 28:18.1 29:30.8
42 Danuta Flynn Toronto 699 F 5:30-39 28:27.7 29:38.7
43 Samantha Pantin Cambridge 697 F 4:20-29 28:31.0 29:47.5
44 Christina Bednarowski 798 F 6:30-39 28:45.3 28:45.3
45 Danielle Castledine Guelph 115 F 7:30-39 28:58.4 30:08.1
46 Brock Beddow Kitchener 5 M 3: 2-19 29:01.5 30:13.4
47 Lynn Martin Cambridge 121 F 1:50-59 29:33.3 30:40.9
48 Dana Bulic Cambridge 132 F 3:40-49 29:54.1 31:10.0
49 Sarah Rhydderch Kitchener 104 F 2: 2-19 30:09.7 31:18.8
50 Penny Rhydderch Kitchener 683 F 2:50-59 30:10.6 31:19.7
51 Nadine Fladd Waterloo 131 F 1: 0- 1 30:18.7 31:29.3
52 Kevin Horne Guelph 78 M 5:20-29 30:26.8 31:32.2
53 Sarah Cahill Guelph ON 118 F 8:30-39 30:27.0 31:32.2
54 Bjorn Wiegelmann Kitchener 7 M 6:30-39 30:29.3 31:44.4
55 Finnegan Pretti Waterloo 100 M 4: 2-19 30:57.9 32:01.7
56 Angie Post Cambridge 109 F 4:40-49 31:08.6 32:16.2
57 Rachel Schumann Kitchener 110 F 5:20-29 31:19.6 32:25.5
58 Liz Leonard Kitchener 129 F 9:30-39 32:25.2 33:41.2
59 Erv Derksen Waterloo 96 M 1:70-99 32:31.3 33:40.7
60 Bob Steiss Guelph 32 M 8:40-49 32:35.7 33:54.8
61 Emily Shelton Kitchener 678 F 10:30-39 32:54.1 34:05.8
62 Helen Kelly Brantford 693 F 3:50-59 33:21.2 34:37.1
63 Christine McSavaney Kitchener 125 F 1:60-69 33:46.6 35:03.1
64 Ken Ashcroft Kitchener 94 M 4:60-69 34:05.8 35:13.9
65 Lisa Kyte Waterloo 113 F 5:40-49 34:20.4 35:31.3
66 Diana Blendea LaSalle 688 F 6:40-49 34:41.4 35:47.6
67 Krista Knight Kitchener 687 F 7:40-49 34:43.3 35:51.4
68 Carly Bravo Rossland 126 F 6:20-29 34:49.2 35:57.6
69 Luigi Racco Kitchener 83 M 2:50-59 35:09.0 36:26.6
70 Beth Robertson Kitchener 105 F 8:40-49 35:19.8 36:34.5
71 Laura Knudsen Cambridge 694 F 9:40-49 35:38.2 36:53.8
72 Ashley Nixon Cambridge 676 F 7:20-29 35:44.4 36:52.6
73 Kristine Fortner Cambridge 101 F 2: 0- 1 35:46.2 37:04.3
74 Emily McMahon Waterloo 18 F 3: 2-19 36:08.5 37:24.8
75 Lorie McMahon Waterloo 17 F 10:40-49 36:10.6 37:24.8
76 Angela Sills Guelph 134 F 11:40-49 36:57.6 38:16.3
77 Richard Meertens Cambridge 6 M 3:50-59 36:57.8 38:17.0
78 James Stanzel Kitchener 75 M 5: 2-19 37:22.3 38:32.8
79 mike Winkler Cambridge 97 M 4:50-59 37:33.8 38:47.2
80 Jillian Dobson Kitchener 700 F 8:20-29 37:37.5 38:48.5
81 Valerie Shoemaker Waterloo 136 F 11:30-39 37:40.4 38:51.1
82 Daniel Mills Kitchener 77 M 6:20-29 37:47.4 39:02.7
83 Allie Hefkey Kitchener 679 F 9:20-29 37:47.8 39:03.0
84 Anne Ashcroft Kitchener 698 F 2:60-69 37:53.7 39:01.1
85 Joshua Pretti Waterloo 87 M 6: 2-19 38:19.2 39:23.3
86 John-Paul Pretti Waterloo 86 M 9:40-49 38:19.9 39:24.8
87 Aja Peterson Kitchener 124 F 12:30-39 39:39.9 40:52.2
88 Shawn OReilly Cambridge 16 M 4: 0- 1 39:48.6 41:00.8
89 Rebecca Wesley Waterloo 123 F 13:30-39 40:03.6 41:16.6
90 Julie Herteis Cambridge 696 F 12:40-49 42:54.3 44:06.3
91 Susan Bridges 127 F 3: 0- 1 46:12.2 47:25.1
92 Dave Rode Kitchener 747 M 10:40-49 57:38.5 58:58.3
93 Dorothy Knight Kitchener 692 F 13:40-49 1:00:18.6 1:01:40.0
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Tohivsky Waterloo 756 M 1:Open 38:25.3 38:26.2
2 Ken McAlpine Waterloo 762 M 2:Open 40:13.5 40:14.8
3 Brent Keen Waterloo 761 M 3:Open 41:39.8 41:41.3
4 Breanna Faiczak Etobicoke 770 F 1:Open 43:12.9 43:17.0
5 Oliver Dowd Mississauga 737 M 1:20-29 44:47.3 44:56.8
6 Meelad Sakheie Kitchener 728 M 2:20-29 45:45.6 45:50.8
7 Kevin Cawthra Cambridge 743 M 1:40-49 46:32.8 46:34.2
8 Luke Biscoe Brantford 744 M 2:40-49 48:14.4 48:21.3
9 Adalberto Alfaro Kitchener 746 M 1:30-39 48:17.1 48:26.9
10 Wayne Chee 764 M 1: 0- 1 49:13.8 49:15.6
11 Jonathan Feeney Guelph 734 M 2:30-39 49:33.6 49:42.5
12 Alex Wellstead 763 M 3:30-39 50:14.3 50:19.5
13 James Wellstead Fort St. John 733 M 4:30-39 50:14.9 50:19.8
14 Kevin Siu Waterloo 731 M 3:20-29 50:25.9 50:29.8
15 Tim Whittaker Waterloo 730 M 4:20-29 51:15.1 51:19.9
16 Adam Lewis Kitchener 745 M 5:30-39 51:24.1 51:27.9
17 Cameron Klapwyk Kitchener 736 M 6:30-39 51:36.8 51:42.2
18 Martin Woudenberg Waterloo 724 M 5:20-29 52:30.4 52:32.5
19 Cathy Derksen waterloo 398 F 2:Open 53:17.8 53:25.5
20 Jon Krafchek West Montrose 766 M 1:60-69 53:49.3 53:52.9
21 Matthew Magni Waterloo 739 M 7:30-39 53:54.1 54:01.4
22 Calanata Eishy Alma 799 F 3:Open 54:02.8 54:15.9
23 Andrea Sweny Kitchener 789 F 1: 0- 1 54:03.9 54:15.9
24 Mishi Groh Gadshill 722 F 2: 0- 1 54:06.3 54:12.6
25 Paul Groh Waterloo 741 M 8:30-39 54:06.6 54:12.4
26 ANAND LANGALIA Waterloo 732 M 6:20-29 54:19.5 54:31.7
27 Joel Hardwick Mississauga 742 M 9:30-39 55:55.8 56:00.4
28 Erika Siegner Waterloo 387 F 1:20-29 56:24.2 56:28.4
29 Rachel O'Connor Scarborough 375 F 1:30-39 56:55.0 57:10.2
30 Michelle Truong Chatham 395 F 2:20-29 57:51.8 58:00.7
31 Stephen Balraj Milton 727 M 10:30-39 57:56.8 57:59.2
32 Gerald Marsico Guelph 760 M 3:40-49 58:58.8 59:05.4
33 Goran Gagic Kitchener 740 M 11:30-39 1:01:09.7 1:01:16.4
34 Peter Coo Kitchener 759 M 1:50-59 1:01:29.9 1:01:35.6
35 Alexis Stupich Waterloo 791 F 3:20-29 1:01:52.1 1:01:55.1
36 Elise Meertens Ottawa 777 F 4:20-29 1:02:53.8 1:03:02.5
37 Brooklynn Boyer Waterloo 771 F 5:20-29 1:03:33.3 1:03:37.2
38 Katherine Weaver-Rutten Kitchener 781 F 3: 0- 1 1:04:07.7 1:04:16.1
39 Stephen Kuban Kitchener 753 M 2: 0- 1 1:04:07.9 1:04:16.2
40 Brenda O'Connor Waterloo 371 F 1:40-49 1:04:34.1 1:04:48.8
41 Dan Mazuryk Kitchener 723 M 4:40-49 1:04:48.4 1:05:04.6
42 Michele Spinney Kitchener 385 F 2:30-39 1:04:49.0 1:05:04.7
43 Melissa Blaine Kitchener 391 F 3:30-39 1:05:30.7 1:05:41.2
44 Amanda Ladd Woodstock 788 F 6:20-29 1:05:44.0 1:05:55.2
45 Michael Beazely Kitchener 752 M 5:40-49 1:06:15.2 1:06:24.7
46 Thimina Jayatilake 765 M 3: 0- 1 1:10:05.2 1:10:08.7
47 Rada Medic Kitchener 786 F 4:30-39 1:10:11.4 1:10:24.7
48 Sarah Martin Waterloo 783 F 5:30-39 1:11:16.0 1:11:27.1
49 Craig Lank Guelph 738 M 2:50-59 1:11:47.8 1:11:56.4
50 Amy Harcourt 797 F 6:30-39 1:11:48.6 1:11:56.4
51 Yogananda Namala Milton 725 M 6:40-49 1:12:25.3 1:12:28.3
52 Leslie Brown Kitchener 787 F 1:50-59 1:15:17.9 1:15:29.5