MEC Kitchener Race FOUR

Overall Finish List

September 30, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Clint Murray Lucknow 159 M 22:47.8 22:47.8
2 Erik Knudsen 154 M 22:56.4 22:56.4
3 Timmy Bews 142 M 22:59.1 23:16.1
4 Lucas Lloyd-Bee 156 M 22:59.3 22:59.3
5 Paul Gonsalves 152 M 23:01.9 23:10.7
6 Simon Gonsalves 151 M 23:16.6 23:20.3
7 Josh Daluz 149 M 23:18.0 23:32.9
8 Parker Bryant Guelph 145 M 23:20.5 23:31.9
9 Lisa Zane Kitchener 193 F 23:28.7 23:28.7
10 Lori Artinger 101 F 23:29.9 23:29.9
11 Justin Malott 157 M 23:31.1 23:38.2
12 Oleg Vinokurov Guelph 172 M 23:31.8 23:34.9
13 Laura Yost (perrin) 136 F 23:41.1 23:41.1
14 Jamie Gibb Stratford 190 M 23:44.5 23:51.5
15 Jordan Sloan Cambridge 168 M 23:53.2 23:59.6
16 Tara Puskas Kitchener 127 F 23:53.2 23:59.4
17 Heather Kemp Kitchener 118 F 23:54.9 24:04.8
18 Kathy Puskas Waterloo 126 F 23:57.3 24:06.6
19 Val Strambu 182 M 23:58.1 24:07.9
20 Les Behrens 140 M 24:16.4 24:29.3
21 Jermey Calder Thamesford ON 188 M 24:22.9 24:27.2
22 Jason Gordon 184 M 24:35.7 24:38.9
23 Patrick Campbell Guelph 192 M 24:43.0 24:43.0
24 Collin Branton 144 M 24:44.1 24:49.1
25 Rachel Nichols 124 F 24:47.6 24:53.5
26 Tanner Currie Elora 747 M 25:01.0 25:07.9
27 Tyler Thornton Kitchener 183 M 25:03.3 25:08.5
28 Joel Apps Guelph 138 M 25:04.8 25:13.5
29 Simon Baer 186 M 26:33.3 26:37.9
30 David Short Georgetown 166 M 26:46.0 26:51.2
31 Norm O'Reilly Guelph 161 M 27:31.7 27:39.0
32 Ian Turner Cambridge 171 M 27:45.8 27:49.7
33 Cristian Nemes 160 M 27:48.6 27:56.2
34 Abigail Short Georgetown 132 F 28:39.0 28:42.7
35 Janine Dokas Cambridge ON 110 F 29:58.8 30:12.1
36 Harry Bryant 146 M 29:59.8 30:13.6
37 Emma O'Reilly Guelph 125 F 30:03.8 30:15.2
38 Nadege Levallet Guelph 120 F 30:04.0 30:15.4
39 Helen Kelly Brantford 117 F 30:16.9 30:29.1
40 Matthias Moser 158 M 30:23.4 30:35.6
41 Jay Gascon 150 M 30:24.3 30:35.7
42 David Taub 169 M 30:28.6 30:42.5
43 Kristine Fortner Cambridge 113 F 30:32.4 30:50.7
44 Laura Knudsen Cambridge 119 F 30:34.6 30:47.8
45 Kristen Jakub 116 F 32:14.7 32:19.0
46 Ab Thaivalappil Guelph 170 M 32:16.4 32:19.0
47 Leland O'Reilly Guelph 164 M 32:19.6 32:25.9
48 Brock Beddow Kitchener 175 M 32:32.9 32:41.2
49 Whitney Daluz 108 F 33:13.7 33:27.7
50 Faith Gerber 114 F 33:14.1 33:27.7
51 Annette Markle Puslinch 123 F 33:26.0 33:44.8
52 Sarah Bruce 104 F 33:38.3 33:44.2
53 Angela Taub 134 F 33:52.3 34:01.2
54 Gerald Marsico Guelph 758 M 33:59.7 34:15.6
55 Kian O'Reilly Guelph 162 M 34:02.7 34:10.4
56 Kristin Diebel Waterloo 109 F 34:06.4 34:17.0
57 Melissa Steinborn 133 F 34:07.0 34:12.7
58 Shannon Remers 128 F 34:07.2 34:18.1
59 Allaina Lucier 122 F 34:16.5 34:23.4
60 Amanda Ladd 177 F 34:17.1 34:27.2
61 Thomas O'Reilly Guelph 163 M 34:17.6 34:24.6
62 Meghan Wassink Drumbo ON 178 F 34:17.8 34:27.8
63 Rachel Hisey Cambridge 115 F 34:49.7 34:54.7
64 Justin Bonne 143 M 35:30.8 35:40.8
65 Danielle Castledine Guelph 705 F 36:04.7 36:19.9
66 Gavin Bee 139 M 36:26.6 36:34.8
67 Emily Zymerman 137 F 36:34.3 36:42.4
68 Haiden Robb Waterford 129 F 36:52.2 37:03.0
69 Dick Duplessie Waterloo 772 M 37:05.0 37:19.6
70 Adam Benninger Ayr 141 M 37:07.7 37:20.4
71 Rachel Braun Kitchener 102 F 37:15.5 37:28.0
72 Lindsay Foreman Oakville 112 F 37:24.0 37:35.2
73 Ashlie Brown 103 F 38:12.5 38:26.5
74 Rada Medic Kitchener 727 F 38:21.3 38:39.3
75 Lori White 135 F 38:34.3 38:52.7
76 Lisa Lopez Toronto 121 F 38:49.0 38:57.8
77 Amber West Kitchener ON 189 F 38:49.9 39:02.3
78 Emily Shelton Kitchener 131 F 39:14.2 39:26.3
79 Luigi Racco Kitchener 165 M 41:22.8 41:39.6
80 Beth Robertson Kitchener 176 F 42:39.3 42:47.4
81 David King Cambridge ON 153 M 45:14.1 45:19.8
82 Emily Cornelisse 107 F 46:04.9 46:20.8
83 Mike Craddock 148 M 46:04.9 46:20.7
84 Dave Rode Kitchener 762 M 50:26.0 50:26.0
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dan Radoslav Dundas 774 M 40:31.7 40:31.7
2 Alex Tonivsky Waterloo ON 777 M 42:13.4 42:13.4
3 Jonathan Oldenburger Waterloo ON 773 M 45:46.4 45:46.4
4 Gary Cassel Cambridge ON 745 M 47:18.5 47:22.3
5 Stephen D'Alimonte 748 M 50:58.8 51:02.5
6 Adam McIntosh 759 M 52:26.4 52:29.5
7 Amy Janzwood Kitchener 716 F 52:54.5 52:54.5
8 Chancie Knights Guelph 719 F 52:54.6 52:54.6
9 Adam Lewis Kitchener 775 M 54:47.6 54:51.5
10 Steve Winkler Cambridge 767 M 55:00.0 55:06.5
11 Jen Kellett Cambridge 718 F 55:07.8 55:07.8
12 Jeffery Stott 765 M 56:15.5 56:20.0
13 Elizabeth Riccomini Cambridge 733 F 57:14.4 57:19.3
14 Jon Krafchek West Montrose ON 778 M 57:33.2 57:37.6
15 Sabrina Kahrim 519-504-7040 717 F 57:51.8 57:57.9
16 Joshua Turner Cambridge 776 M 57:59.8 58:06.3
17 Lee Fortner London 752 M 58:17.2 58:27.6
18 Brad Scott Cambridge 763 M 58:28.5 58:35.3
19 Tim Zettler Baden 769 M 1:02:01.3 1:02:08.2
20 Genevieve Brown 702 F 1:02:18.4 1:02:27.2
21 Renee O'Drowsky Guelph 731 F 1:02:25.8 1:02:31.7
22 Ryan Haggarty Kitchener 754 M 1:03:40.7 1:03:46.8
23 Harper Schmalz 736 F 1:07:21.0 1:07:27.7
24 Michael Beazely Kitchener 744 M 1:08:58.4 1:09:07.1
25 Cathy Shippet Kitchener 738 F 1:10:17.5 1:10:22.9
26 Himanshu Sharma 764 M 1:13:01.4 1:13:02.3
27 Laura Dean-Fuhr 708 F 1:13:05.7 1:13:14.7
28 Alison Werner Brantford ON 191 F 1:13:41.0 1:13:49.9
29 Mary Ann Gorcsi Brantford 770 F 1:13:41.0 1:13:49.8
30 Sunny Jang 755 M 1:14:22.2 1:14:31.6
31 Neil Gallaway Fonthill 753 M 1:17:08.5 1:17:17.1
32 Yebin Jang 715 F 1:19:42.7 1:19:52.0
33 Mike Winkler Cambridge 766 M 1:29:30.2 1:29:40.2