MEC Toronto Trail Race TWO 2018

Overall Finish List

May 29, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

7k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Gabriel Jarquin 8148 M 24:53.4
2 Joshua Boaventura 8150 M 25:51.2
3 Selva Yogarajah 8241 M 26:15.9
4 Ashley Squire-Smith 8133 M 26:46.0
5 Andrew Lambert 8116 M 27:04.9
6 Oscar Salvendy 8130 M 27:08.2
7 Sebastian Knoerr 8113 M 27:13.1
8 Drew Thomas 4557 M 27:17.9
9 Freddy Ruiz 8220 M 28:45.5
10 Tim Mohan 8120 M 28:52.8
11 Thomas Rodwell 3713 M 29:15.6
12 Mary O'Sullivan 8505 F 30:18.7
13 Tanya Wharton Toronto 4113 F 30:21.5
14 Sebastien Bouffard 8534 M 30:27.4
15 Anton Koslov 8224 M 30:42.3
16 Mark Laird 3724 M 30:44.5
17 Brandon Shields 4660 M 31:14.1
18 Lawrence Lau 3742 M 31:25.8
19 Mario Hinse 8149 M 31:36.3
20 Andrew Midmer 4649 M 31:40.4
21 Joseph Wieser 8142 M 32:08.7
22 Peter Jones 8112 M 32:36.4
23 Douglas Thomson 8138 M 32:36.8
24 Ariana Lutterman 8191 F 32:46.0
25 Chris Hauser Cambridge ON 8107 M 32:54.2
26 Sophia Kehler 4688 F 33:00.2
27 Connor Jakes 8109 M 33:11.4
28 Gillian Murch 3706 F 33:34.9
29 Benoit Broucaret 8536 M 33:50.2
30 Nicolas Perez-Lozana Alonso 8125 M 33:50.4
31 Oudrej Blazek 8214 M 33:52.0
32 Ikram Mustapha 3746 M 33:55.8
33 Paul O'Connor 8124 M 33:57.4
34 Joel Hardwick Mississauga 8105 M 34:11.4
35 Andrei Petrik 8126 M 34:12.0
36 David Kim 8898 M 34:15.4
37 Thais Tambosi 8518 F 34:19.6
38 Calin Alexander 3736 M 34:20.8
39 Anthony O'Brien 8123 M 34:37.8
40 Sabrina Gutenbrunner Hausmening 8180 F 34:50.3
41 Chris Haskell 8106 M 35:06.5
42 Daphne Foley 8173 F 35:07.9
43 Ivan Yaruk 8143 M 35:08.0
44 Sinead O'Brien 8502 F 35:24.4
45 Erin Corrado 8165 F 35:37.1
46 Peter Groot 8103 M 35:44.3
47 David Linley 8117 M 35:55.9
48 John Bain 8872 M 36:10.7
49 Justin Bellmore 8532 M 36:17.8
50 Dion Daley-White 8167 F 36:21.3
51 Maya Kozlova 8226 F 36:25.7
52 Eloise Wyre 8864 F 36:56.2
53 Morgan Chmara 8159 F 37:06.7
54 Shan Janmohamed 8110 M 37:12.5
55 Greg Curran 8543 M 37:13.0
56 Rachel O'Connor 8504 F 37:20.1
57 Niamh Curran 8166 F 37:27.0
58 Luke Talaba 8136 M 37:49.1
59 Nate Hluszko 8894 M 37:49.6
60 Michelle Hunwicks 8182 F 37:54.8
61 Sara Nicholson Toronto 8852 F 37:57.0
62 Anna Iwanyshyn Toronto 4687 F 37:59.1
63 David Steiner Toronto 8135 M 38:01.2
64 Alyssa Hamer Toronto 4684 F 38:02.6
65 Loretta Ho 3739 F 38:03.9
66 Sandra Cheung 8158 F 38:12.2
67 Greg Warren 8141 M 38:16.4
68 Gabrielle Au 4665 F 38:55.7
69 Crystal Elliott 8171 F 38:57.6
70 Katie Armstrong 8154 F 38:58.8
71 Jordan Deutsch 8239 F 39:06.5
72 Yaelle Gang 4680 F 39:07.2
73 Brianne Garde Georgetown 4681 F 39:09.8
74 Mikael McNamara 4648 M 39:09.9
75 Daniela Mendez 8198 F 39:11.7
76 Kathleen Karpenchuk 8185 F 39:13.6
77 Samantha Wasserman 3726 F 39:14.2
78 Lauren Murphy 8199 F 40:04.9
79 Leah Soroko 8516 F 40:14.3
80 Vlad Puscas 8127 M 40:24.6
81 Vivek Kumar 8114 M 40:27.1
82 Simone Sinclair-Walker 8513 F 40:57.9
83 Benson Joeris 8111 M 40:58.6
84 Gordon Smith Toronto 8131 M 40:59.6
85 Patty Johnson 3747 F 40:59.8
86 Isabel Urrutia 8140 F 41:03.1
87 Kristi Gibson Toronto 8177 F 41:10.4
88 Steve Haller 8890 M 41:16.0
89 Michaela Marshall 3728 F 41:24.0
90 John Rose Toronto 8128 M 41:24.3
91 Dayna Turney 8522 F 41:32.3
92 Dominique Gagnon 8175 F 41:35.3
93 Ranujaa Siva 8514 F 41:39.1
94 Charu Kumar 8186 F 41:42.5
95 Carolyn Truong 8521 F 42:13.2
96 Amanda Rosenstock 8511 F 42:21.7
97 John Gurunlian 8104 M 42:22.0
98 Brenda Oconnor 8503 F 42:46.7
99 Ama Owiredu 8506 F 43:00.3
100 Julio Solomon 4554 M 43:02.2
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time
101 Jessica Reichheld Barrie 8855 F 43:28.0
102 Andrew Zhao 8144 M 43:28.7
103 Melanie Grad 8179 F 43:29.3
104 Jay Goldman 8550 M 43:29.7
105 Jana Chvatal 8540 F 43:40.4
106 Allex Burger 8537 M 44:04.5
107 Juen Mei Ding 3738 F 44:08.0
108 Denis Da Ros 8544 M 44:32.8
109 Britt Shields 8858 F 45:00.1
110 Britny Elias 8170 F 45:05.2
111 Janice Chan 8156 F 45:06.6
112 Shreya Dhawan 8169 F 46:27.4
113 Wendy Reid 8508 F 46:30.7
114 Lauren Drouillard 3756 F 46:41.9
115 Dean Richards 3754 M 46:42.6
116 Stacie Reid 8509 F 46:55.2
117 Sara McGinn 8196 F 47:14.4
118 Meagan Squire-Smith 8517 F 47:39.2
119 Pablo Abud 8529 M 47:49.2
120 Ali Wilkie 8523 F 47:55.5
121 Sara Abbs Pefferlaw 8152 F 47:55.8
122 Maureen Young 8525 F 47:59.6
123 Natalie Danilov 4673 F 48:08.1
124 Laura Murgaski 8849 F 48:28.9
125 Oksana Chernichenko 8157 F 48:34.7
126 Stacey Thorpe 8520 F 48:38.6
127 Greg Thorpe 8139 M 48:38.9
128 Sabrina Lising 8190 F 48:50.2
129 Gj Pineda 8235 M 50:17.9
130 Olivia Fetherstonhaugh 8236 F 51:07.8
131 Mythily Mudunuru 8848 F 51:27.5
132 Chris Morales 8121 M 51:32.5
133 Frank Chiu 8539 M 52:06.7
134 Anh Nguyen 8200 F 52:34.0
135 Betul Keles 4689 F 53:24.2
136 Loni Pierce 3732 F 53:41.4
137 Lynda Conway 8162 F 54:12.4
138 Andrew Conway 8541 M 54:12.6
139 Holly Conway 8164 F 54:12.7
140 Dylan Conway 8163 F 54:12.8
141 Cohl Johnston Waterloo ON 8183 F 54:25.3
142 Jiatong Ma 3723 F 54:33.9
143 Stephanie Chong 8160 F 54:45.6
144 William Zhao 8145 M 55:12.4
145 Ying Zhu 8526 F 55:25.3
146 Jalisa Robinson 8510 F 57:15.2
147 Andrea Dako 8146 F 57:32.6
148 Alex Krawczyk 4692 F 57:45.2
149 Markita Gittens-Pillay 8178 F 58:43.9
150 Ruth Amponsah 8153 F 58:46.3
151 Simran Lyall 8192 F 59:43.2
152 Orest Kostiv 8899 M 1:01:48.8
153 Julia Morokhovets 4700 F 1:06:31.4
154 Diana Morokhovets 8847 F 1:08:18.7
155 Charlene Marshall 8195 F 1:09:33.3
156 Sharon French 8174 F 1:09:54.9
157 Cedrick Anderson 8871 M 1:16:11.7
158 Graham Anderson 8869 M 1:16:12.5