MEC Toronto Trail Race THREE

Overall Results

July 21, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

12km

  ------- 7k split ------- ------- 12k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Nelson Costa Mississauga 8392 M 1 26:00.0 3 16:23.3 42:23.3 42:23.3
2 Andrew Thomas Oakville 9077 M 2 28:24.0 2 15:57.2 44:21.3 44:21.3
3 Aakash Goel 9104 M 3 28:28.3 4 17:25.7 45:54.0 45:54.0
4 Sebastian Knoerr 9032 M 4 29:12.4 5 17:33.4 46:45.8 46:51.4
5 Ronald Hong 9020 M 9 31:40.4 9 18:30.7 50:11.1 50:17.8
6 Adrian O'Driscoll Puslinch 9094 M 7 31:35.6 10 18:41.2 50:16.8 50:20.6
7 Ernesto Calubayan 9102 M 6 31:28.8 12 18:58.0 50:26.8 50:31.0
8 Alanna McRae Toronto ON 8343 F 10 32:06.3 8 18:27.0 50:33.3 50:33.3
9 Jordan Searle 9069 M 8 31:36.7 13 19:02.3 50:39.0 50:45.7
10 Nik Lombardi Toronto 9045 M 5 31:24.0 14 19:27.3 50:51.3 50:54.8
11 Selva Yogarajah 7969 M 12 32:43.5 6 18:17.7 51:01.2 51:06.8
12 Chifuno Stevens 8364 F 13 32:48.0 7 18:19.1 51:07.1 51:07.1
13 Chris Jussen 9027 M 11 32:17.5 11 18:50.0 51:07.5 51:14.3
14 Steve Whyte 9105 M 14 33:12.8 15 19:36.4 52:49.2 56:04.8
15 Nir Meltzer Toronto 9100 M 18 33:37.4 19 19:50.1 53:27.5 53:36.6
16 Gabor Farkas 8400 M 16 33:21.6 21 20:12.1 53:33.7 56:40.5
17 Morten Fogh Mississauga 9004 M 19 33:53.5 18 19:41.6 53:35.2 53:42.9
18 Jacob Pendergrast 9061 M 17 33:35.5 24 20:21.9 53:57.4 57:07.5
19 Steve Williamson 9082 M 23 34:20.3 17 19:39.7 54:00.1 54:10.0
20 Aaron Fisha Thornhill 9099 M 26 34:29.5 20 19:58.4 54:28.0 54:48.7
21 Andrew Lepper 9040 M 24 34:22.2 22 20:15.3 54:37.6 54:45.1
22 Mark Kerr Toronto 9031 M 20 34:01.2 28 20:42.3 54:43.5 54:51.9
23 Arthur Leung 9042 M 22 34:18.0 27 20:39.6 54:57.6 58:07.4
24 Enna Kim 8332 F 29 34:58.4 23 20:21.3 55:19.8 55:19.8
25 Paul Zhao 9091 M 15 33:15.4 51 22:42.7 55:58.1 56:08.8
 
  ------- 7k split ------- ------- 12k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Jennifer Connolly 8312 F 30 35:19.4 29 20:51.9 56:11.3 56:25.9
27 Guilhem Souche 9073 M 28 34:34.0 38 21:43.5 56:17.5 56:26.9
28 Andrew Midmer 9053 M 27 34:33.0 39 21:47.2 56:20.2 59:27.0
29 Jamie Maddock 9048 M 21 34:17.6 45 22:18.5 56:36.1 59:44.3
30 Enoch Wong 9085 M 31 35:21.4 33 21:24.7 56:46.2 1:00:19.6
31 Jessica Reichheld Barrie 8358 F 115 47:25.4 1 9:23.8 56:49.2 1:03:03.0
32 Melissa Traynor 8369 F 25 34:27.7 46 22:23.9 56:51.7 1:00:03.2
33 Gregory Distelhorst 8395 M 47 37:16.0 16 19:38.6 56:54.7 1:00:19.9
34 Nicolas Perez-Lozana Alonso 9062 M 33 35:59.3 30 21:07.2 57:06.5 1:00:16.5
35 Robin Kay 9029 M 32 35:43.9 35 21:33.6 57:17.6 57:39.4
36 Luca Boni 8382 M 44 37:07.0 26 20:37.9 57:45.0 58:12.0
37 Crystal Li 9043 F 45 37:08.3 25 20:37.9 57:46.3 58:11.9
38 Rebecca Read 8357 F 40 36:44.4 31 21:07.4 57:51.8 58:01.8
39 Amanda Knegje Richmond Hill 8333 F 39 36:43.3 34 21:26.7 58:10.0 58:14.2
40 Kenneth Law 9038 M 35 36:29.4 40 21:48.0 58:17.5 58:39.3
41 Christopher Wilson 9083 M 41 36:44.6 36 21:35.8 58:20.5 58:27.7
42 Jonathan Bell 8380 M 48 37:22.2 32 21:08.2 58:30.5 1:01:35.4
43 Jacob Fowler 9006 M 36 36:30.2 42 22:06.9 58:37.1 1:01:51.3
44 David Heiduck 9017 M 37 36:38.1 48 22:34.6 59:12.8 1:02:17.6
45 Dmitry Kozlov 9107 M 50 37:41.2 37 21:37.7 59:19.0 1:02:26.9
46 Jamie Rossiter Bolton 9068 M 46 37:14.7 43 22:07.6 59:22.3 1:02:27.0
47 Wyeth Wright 9087 M 51 37:43.0 53 22:46.6 1:00:29.6 1:03:37.5
48 Edwin Kow 9035 M 34 36:27.3 71 24:02.9 1:00:30.2 1:00:41.4
49 Dave Whyte 9106 M 55 38:11.6 47 22:28.1 1:00:39.8 1:03:55.4
50 Aleka Lilins Toronto 9098 F 57 38:40.6 44 22:10.2 1:00:50.9 1:03:57.0
 
  ------- 7k split ------- ------- 12k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Amy Cheng 8309 F 53 38:09.5 52 22:44.1 1:00:53.6 1:04:02.9
52 Mitch Solnik 9071 M 43 36:55.2 73 24:04.8 1:01:00.0 1:01:04.9
53 Peter Toy 9079 M 49 37:40.9 65 23:36.2 1:01:17.1 1:04:27.1
54 Kelly O'Hanlon 8352 F 54 38:10.4 59 23:17.0 1:01:27.5 1:01:34.8
55 Connor Jakes 9022 M 42 36:47.4 79 24:42.0 1:01:29.5 1:04:36.6
56 Joey Chittick Guelph 9095 M 38 36:42.9 81 24:59.9 1:01:42.9 1:01:46.8
57 Dien Nguyen 9055 M 56 38:13.3 62 23:34.0 1:01:47.3 1:01:58.3
58 Jacob Freeman 9008 M 60 39:42.4 50 22:36.2 1:02:18.6 1:05:37.2
59 Isabel Urrutia 8370 F 64 39:56.3 55 22:49.8 1:02:46.1 1:06:00.7
60 Benson Joeris 9025 M 75 41:00.2 41 21:49.6 1:02:49.8 1:06:04.4
61 Crystal Elliott 8316 F 65 40:01.0 57 23:06.8 1:03:07.8 1:06:23.9
62 Selene Mallone 8340 F 63 39:52.5 61 23:32.8 1:03:25.3 1:06:29.7
63 Christie McCarthy Milton 9110 F 59 39:29.6 72 24:03.6 1:03:33.3 1:09:39.1
64 Tobias Coetzee 8391 M 72 40:40.7 56 22:59.9 1:03:40.6 1:03:55.7
65 Wilfred Man 9049 M 68 40:19.1 60 23:22.0 1:03:41.2 1:04:13.3
66 Adam Eryavec 8398 M 58 39:19.5 77 24:36.8 1:03:56.4 1:07:13.1
67 Peter Zoras 9092 M 66 40:05.7 70 24:01.5 1:04:07.2 1:07:27.1
68 Matthew Ma 9046 M 70 40:34.6 63 23:34.9 1:04:09.5 1:07:19.2
69 Michael Zuker Toronto 9093 M 83 41:38.7 49 22:35.0 1:04:13.7 1:04:26.2
70 Michael Wintle 9084 M 71 40:38.3 66 23:39.6 1:04:18.0 1:07:25.6
71 Yaron Haik Toronto 9013 M 85 41:45.3 54 22:48.8 1:04:34.1 1:04:46.6
72 Sarika Bedi 8306 F 76 41:04.9 68 23:47.3 1:04:52.2 1:08:01.5
73 Vannessa Marquez 9101 F 61 39:51.2 87 25:16.4 1:05:07.7 1:05:12.8
74 Amy Toon 8368 F 81 41:34.2 64 23:35.2 1:05:09.5 1:08:15.4
75 Tara Lee 8336 F 82 41:34.3 67 23:42.4 1:05:16.8 1:08:22.9
 
  ------- 7k split ------- ------- 12k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Alex Volkov Toronto 9080 M 62 39:51.7 90 25:30.6 1:05:22.3 1:08:34.8
77 Serge Thomas 9076 M 67 40:11.8 85 25:11.9 1:05:23.7 1:05:29.9
78 Luke Talaba 9074 M 73 40:47.6 78 24:37.5 1:05:25.1 1:08:35.9
79 Elizabeth Farmer 8318 F 52 38:02.6 107 27:25.6 1:05:28.2 1:09:05.0
80 Jennifer Milne 8344 F 69 40:24.8 86 25:14.9 1:05:39.8 1:05:50.5
81 Cathal Keegan 9030 M 79 41:26.1 76 24:36.5 1:06:02.6 1:09:16.7
82 Kevin Fice 9002 M 74 41:00.0 82 25:03.2 1:06:03.3 1:09:16.9
83 Jared Yeomans 9088 M 90 42:47.2 69 23:47.6 1:06:34.9 1:09:47.8
84 Kibum Alex Park 9058 M 84 41:42.9 84 25:08.4 1:06:51.4 1:10:35.2
85 Khrystyna Hnatovska 8327 F 89 42:42.8 74 24:08.6 1:06:51.5 1:10:02.5
86 Laurette Coetzee 8311 F 88 42:33.6 75 24:20.0 1:06:53.7 1:07:08.8
87 Omar Kapadia 9028 M 86 42:16.9 80 24:58.0 1:07:15.0 1:13:21.3
88 Jay Kow 9034 M 77 41:16.8 93 26:07.1 1:07:23.9 1:07:35.7
89 Amarpreet Singh 9070 M 87 42:19.8 88 25:19.1 1:07:38.9 1:07:52.1
90 Napoleon Forbes 9005 M 80 41:27.9 95 26:37.7 1:08:05.6 1:11:17.7
91 Billy Leung 9041 M 103 45:06.5 58 23:08.4 1:08:15.0 1:11:55.1
92 Arnel Paulino 9060 M 93 43:16.6 83 25:08.0 1:08:24.6 1:11:32.8
93 Matt Ferguson Ottawa 9001 M 78 41:19.8 101 27:05.6 1:08:25.4 1:08:42.0
94 Liz Maola Stouffville 8342 F 92 43:04.5 89 25:21.1 1:08:25.6 1:11:36.7
95 Ana Aquino Toronto 8377 F 94 43:21.1 94 26:32.0 1:09:53.2 1:09:53.2
96 Amelie Anger 8303 F 97 44:10.4 92 25:54.8 1:10:05.3 1:13:15.3
97 Grace Robinson 8360 F 96 43:55.6 103 27:12.9 1:11:08.6 1:14:21.6
98 Rebecca Pucci 8356 F 95 43:41.2 108 27:30.1 1:11:11.3 1:14:18.4
99 Isabel Leung 8338 F 98 44:24.1 106 27:22.6 1:11:46.7 1:14:55.7
100 Brad Freeman 9009 M 101 45:01.7 98 26:47.4 1:11:49.2 1:15:07.7
 
  ------- 7k split ------- ------- 12k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
101 Dennis Freeman 9007 M 102 45:02.2 97 26:47.3 1:11:49.5 1:15:08.0
102 Solomiya Hnatovska 8328 F 91 43:02.2 113 28:54.6 1:11:56.9 1:15:07.7
103 Mary Lang 8334 F 106 45:26.1 96 26:39.3 1:12:05.5 1:15:36.3
104 Katherine Faria Richmond Hill 9096 F 112 46:32.5 91 25:37.9 1:12:10.5 1:15:38.4
105 Lori Zoras 8373 F 105 45:26.0 99 26:52.8 1:12:18.8 1:15:38.0
106 Lapfong Wong 9086 M 104 45:13.5 102 27:09.9 1:12:23.4 1:15:38.4
107 Vivek Kumar 9036 M 113 46:38.0 100 27:00.7 1:13:38.8 1:19:48.8
108 Brooke Stevenson Toronto 8365 F 111 46:21.9 105 27:22.5 1:13:44.5 1:17:09.5
109 Charu Kumar 9108 F 114 46:38.2 104 27:16.6 1:13:54.8 1:20:04.7
110 Allex Burger 8384 M 107 45:52.9 110 28:07.3 1:14:00.3 1:20:20.4
111 Rodolfo Domingo 8396 M 100 44:48.4 116 29:25.6 1:14:14.0 1:17:25.7
112 Ariel Riske 9066 F 108 46:02.3 112 28:53.2 1:14:55.6 1:21:09.1
113 Sukhbir Thind 8366 F 109 46:04.4 114 29:10.0 1:15:14.4 1:18:33.2
114 Amanda Trotti Vaughan 9103 F 110 46:12.8 115 29:10.7 1:15:23.6 1:21:29.5
115 Ashleigh Richards 8359 F 116 48:25.5 111 28:43.7 1:17:09.2 1:23:13.6
116 Nicky Arvanitis Oakville 8305 F 117 48:53.1 118 30:22.4 1:19:15.5 1:25:21.3
117 Sarah Abi-Chahine 8302 F 119 51:51.1 109 27:51.1 1:19:42.2 1:23:01.4
118 Daria Chabourova 8388 F 118 49:52.7 119 30:28.8 1:20:21.5 1:20:47.9
119 Shreya Dhawan 8315 F 120 51:58.2 117 29:52.7 1:21:50.9 1:28:00.2
120 Oksana Chernichenko 8310 F 121 53:00.9 120 31:58.0 1:24:58.9 1:31:05.5
121 Taylor Johnston 8329 F 123 53:35.6 121 32:34.3 1:26:09.9 1:32:23.7
122 Gail Maria Lavina Mississauga 9097 F 124 53:40.2 122 33:46.7 1:27:26.9 1:33:32.7
123 Florianne Uwera 8371 F 125 54:15.2 123 34:14.7 1:28:29.9 1:31:45.5
124 Armel Bimenyimana 8381 M 122 53:12.9 124 35:17.0 1:28:29.9 1:31:45.7
125 Mythily Mudunuru 8348 F 126 56:55.9 125 39:12.8 1:36:08.7 1:39:14.6
 
  ------- 7k split ------- ------- 12k finish ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
126 Sujeet Shiva Jagannathan 9021 M 99 44:36.7 126 1:02:36.4 1:47:13.2 1:50:39.4