Tecumseh Memorial 2019

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brodie Gabrek Alliston 1279 19 M 1:10-19 18:43.0 18:44.5
2 Joshua Davidson Alliston 1243 17 M 2:10-19 19:00.7 19:02.1
3 Mitch Solnik Everett 1404 16 M 3:10-19 20:09.0 20:17.9
4 Ryan Shea Alliston 1395 38 M 1:30-39 20:17.3 21:08.7
5 Craig Slater 1470 M 1: 0- 9 20:36.8 20:39.5
6 Rick Doucet Alliston 1257 51 M 1:50-59 21:35.5 21:42.9
7 Matthew Myatt Alliston 1356 41 M 1:40-49 21:51.8 21:54.2
8 Victoria Myddelton Barrie 1357 29 F 1:20-29 21:55.9 23:05.9
9 Ryan Lynch Alliston 1316 29 M 1:20-29 22:00.3 22:09.1
10 Amy Rounding Na 1471 39 F 1:30-39 22:05.7 22:08.2
11 Michael Mulvihill Barrie 1354 42 M 2:40-49 22:08.9 22:13.5
12 Jakob Sherlock Lisle 1396 15 M 4:10-19 22:22.7 22:25.0
13 Kevin Drechsel Everett 1261 36 M 2:30-39 22:39.2 22:43.2
14 Mark McLennan Innisfil 1333 46 M 3:40-49 22:42.5 22:54.5
15 Joel Davidson Alliston 1242 13 M 5:10-19 23:22.7 23:24.7
16 Phil Attanasio Alliston 1210 35 M 3:30-39 23:24.4 23:29.6
17 Doug McPhie Mulmur 1338 64 M 1:60-69 23:33.2 23:42.6
18 Julian Diener King City 1253 30 M 4:30-39 23:46.9 23:51.1
19 Lauren Massie Everett 1326 37 F 2:30-39 23:55.5 23:59.1
20 James Richards Mono 1380 61 M 2:60-69 24:07.7 24:10.3
21 Jaymie Townes 1467 M 2: 0- 9 24:22.5 24:37.1
22 Christian Diener Loretto 1252 26 M 2:20-29 24:31.4 24:35.2
23 Balazs Lugosi Alliston 1453 M 3: 0- 9 24:37.4 24:40.9
24 Stefan Markus Alliston 1325 29 M 3:20-29 24:51.1 24:55.7
25 Mike Smith Tottenham 1402 46 M 4:40-49 25:08.1 25:53.8
26 Lyndsey West Alliston 1424 34 F 3:30-39 25:21.5 25:21.5
27 Brendan Clemmens Oro-Medonte 1231 35 M 5:30-39 25:38.3 25:46.0
28 Daniel Flynn Alliston 1273 36 M 6:30-39 25:55.9 26:03.0
29 Jakob Davidson Alliston 1241 15 M 6:10-19 26:02.5 26:07.5
30 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 1303 39 F 4:30-39 26:08.6 26:17.8
31 Steve Doyle Shelburne 1260 35 M 7:30-39 26:14.9 26:46.4
32 Michael Kvasni Mississauga 1308 53 M 2:50-59 26:21.6 26:26.3
33 Aaron Miceli Alliston 1345 40 M 5:40-49 26:25.1 26:42.4
34 Heather Nicholl Everett 1361 36 F 5:30-39 26:46.4 26:51.3
35 Jon Chapman Beeton 1223 42 M 6:40-49 26:57.4 27:13.9
36 Luke Tomini 1433 10 M 7:10-19 27:07.7 27:11.0
37 Unknown Partic. 1434 1434 M 4: 0- 9 27:11.5 27:11.5
38 Erin Legacy Everett 1312 24 F 2:20-29 27:18.0 27:26.2
39 Karen Scobie Alliston 1393 43 F 1:40-49 27:18.8 27:18.8
40 Valerie Valente-Simao Alliston 1415 36 F 6:30-39 27:28.1 27:41.9
41 Muoi Truong Alliston 1414 34 F 7:30-39 27:30.3 27:41.0
42 Phil Reid Barrie 1379 38 M 8:30-39 27:31.1 27:36.3
43 Lochlin Hollingshead Alliston 1295 13 M 8:10-19 27:37.4 27:39.0
44 Kerri Dymott Innisfil 1263 32 F 8:30-39 27:52.2 28:00.1
45 Vanessa White East Garafraxa 1468 41 F 2:40-49 27:54.0 27:58.8
46 Hilary Snowdon Alliston 1403 41 F 3:40-49 28:08.2 28:24.4
47 David Viscomi Pickering 1375 27 M 4:20-29 28:34.4 28:48.9
48 Patrick Abejero Alliston 1202 27 M 5:20-29 28:36.1 28:45.2
49 Nicole Taylor Beeton 1410 31 F 9:30-39 28:36.4 29:38.0
50 Rachel Beaulieu Alliston 1213 31 F 10:30-39 28:37.4 29:12.7
51 Angela Bush Alliston 1219 47 F 4:40-49 28:44.3 28:51.2
52 Michael Quail 1456 M 5: 0- 9 28:57.3 29:07.2
53 Erika McNab Alliston 1336 39 F 11:30-39 29:18.3 30:32.1
54 Hannah Madaleno Alliston 1320 13 F 1:10-19 29:18.5 29:23.0
55 James Sansom Alliston 1389 40 M 7:40-49 29:19.2 29:23.5
56 Mary Nordstrom Tottenham 1365 42 F 5:40-49 29:20.8 29:41.4
57 Debbie Pimentel Alliston 1373 60 F 1:60-69 29:23.1 29:31.1
58 Sam Totty 1411 M 6: 0- 9 29:30.2 29:38.2
59 Stefania Pallotta Alliston 1369 29 F 3:20-29 29:31.8 29:46.2
60 John McNab Alliston 1337 37 M 9:30-39 29:33.6 30:31.8
61 Cooper Hollingshead Alliston 1294 15 M 9:10-19 29:34.0 29:35.6
62 Meaghan Barrett Bradford 1451 27 F 4:20-29 29:36.9 29:46.0
63 Stephanie Moore Ajax 1349 F 1: 0- 9 29:40.1 29:55.2
64 Colleen Butler Tottenham 1220 43 F 6:40-49 29:40.6 30:00.8
65 Lisa Donia Melancthon 1255 35 F 12:30-39 29:43.1 29:49.7
66 Karen Vander Zaag Alliston 1418 26 F 5:20-29 29:53.5 30:26.0
67 Leticia Lugosi 1455 F 2: 0- 9 29:59.9 30:05.7
68 Boris Pavlin North York 1370 63 M 3:60-69 30:06.1 30:15.9
69 Samantha Wagner Angus 1420 47 F 7:40-49 30:16.7 30:25.7
70 Gabor Lugosi 1454 M 7: 0- 9 30:19.0 30:24.8
71 Kurt Diener Loretto 1254 60 M 4:60-69 30:21.8 30:28.2
72 Tara Nichols Alliston 1363 15 F 2:10-19 30:30.0 30:47.9
73 Alicia Regier Alliston 1378 45 F 8:40-49 30:32.5 30:50.7
74 Elizabeth Prock Alliston 1374 44 F 9:40-49 30:44.6 30:55.7
75 Kent Keys Mono 1305 53 M 3:50-59 30:48.7 31:08.1
76 Lealand Sibbick Alliston 1398 59 M 4:50-59 31:23.3 31:27.4
77 Julie Johnson Beeton 1300 42 F 10:40-49 31:56.7 32:18.2
78 Dawn Boone Alliston 1215 38 F 13:30-39 32:21.3 32:29.0
79 Linda McTavish Alliston 1339 33 F 14:30-39 32:21.6 32:29.0
80 Lisa Miceli Alliston 1346 40 F 11:40-49 32:32.9 33:06.6
81 Christina Garriock Angus 1280 29 F 6:20-29 33:10.3 33:20.3
82 Kim Adams Alliston 1203 40 F 12:40-49 33:10.7 33:20.3
83 Courtney Jenkins Angus 1299 35 F 15:30-39 33:10.7 33:20.1
84 Mirjana Sherlock Lisle 1397 47 F 13:40-49 33:11.8 33:14.0
85 Tabitha D'Souza 1465 F 3: 0- 9 33:12.6 33:24.8
86 Jessica Dougherty Alliston 1259 32 F 16:30-39 33:29.7 33:43.2
87 Lynn Ryan Alliston 1387 39 F 17:30-39 33:30.3 33:52.4
88 Martha Wickware Alliston 1428 56 F 1:50-59 33:34.8 33:47.3
89 Whitney Branch Everett 1216 33 F 18:30-39 33:40.7 33:52.1
90 Julie Jeffels Everett 1298 35 F 19:30-39 33:41.0 33:52.6
91 Whitney Neilson Churchill 1359 28 F 7:20-29 33:49.1 34:06.4
92 Karen Sauder Mulmur 1390 45 F 14:40-49 33:51.2 34:10.0
93 Amanda Manuel Everett 1323 26 F 8:20-29 33:54.7 34:06.8
94 Lucas Andrew Lisle 1207 9 M 8: 0- 9 34:48.2 34:50.6
95 Travis Winchester 1430 M 9: 0- 9 35:00.3 36:10.7
96 Jen Andrew Lisle 1206 40 F 15:40-49 35:01.4 35:04.3
97 Karen Wilson Alliston 1429 46 F 16:40-49 35:02.6 35:17.6
98 Lacey Frizzell Barrie 1276 30 F 20:30-39 35:04.2 35:09.7
99 Meaghan Di Luca Alliston 1249 33 F 21:30-39 35:10.8 35:15.1
100 Mark Di Luca Alliston 1248 37 F 22:30-39 35:11.2 35:15.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Adriana Lilic Milton 1313 22 F 9:20-29 35:29.3 35:32.2
102 Peterson Tavares Bradford 1409 40 M 8:40-49 35:32.7 35:56.0
103 Sacha Godinho Bradford 1283 36 F 23:30-39 35:38.0 36:38.9
104 Kathleen Brillinger Cookstown 1217 51 F 2:50-59 35:55.2 36:10.5
105 Melissa Donia Shelburne 1256 32 F 24:30-39 36:00.3 36:32.9
106 Ashley Eldridge Alliston 1268 34 F 25:30-39 36:00.7 36:42.2
107 Jason Camack Elmvale 1221 29 F 10:20-29 36:01.2 36:42.3
108 Tanya Carroll Alliston 1222 44 F 17:40-49 36:05.6 36:21.7
109 Tammy Longland Alliston 1314 40 F 18:40-49 36:16.5 36:30.1
110 Samantha D'Souza 1464 F 4: 0- 9 36:19.6 36:32.2
111 Ashley Cochrane Alliston 1232 32 F 26:30-39 36:23.1 36:58.3
112 Stacey Cox Angus 1239 32 F 27:30-39 36:35.5 36:47.4
113 Nick Cox Angus 1238 32 M 10:30-39 36:35.6 36:47.6
114 Emily Nevils Angus 1360 33 F 28:30-39 36:37.2 36:44.2
115 Nicole Gaudet Alliston 1281 59 F 3:50-59 36:40.4 36:56.7
116 Jane MacKichan Alliston 1319 54 F 4:50-59 36:46.7 36:58.8
117 Sandy Freeman Alliston 1275 52 F 5:50-59 36:47.1 36:58.8
118 Melody McLean Barrie 1332 39 F 29:30-39 36:58.2 37:16.2
119 Nikki Meaney Brock 1340 36 F 30:30-39 37:01.0 37:18.9
120 Jason Nopper 1469 M 10: 0- 9 37:22.8 38:05.1
121 Amber Medina 1466 F 5: 0- 9 37:23.0 37:26.6
122 Nini Mounivong-Nopper Alliston 1350 39 F 31:30-39 37:23.1 38:04.5
123 Tanya Wall Wasaga Beach 1422 43 F 19:40-49 37:27.7 37:58.7
124 Kara Gregoris Alliston 1286 29 F 11:20-29 37:53.9 38:40.5
125 Russ Wansbrough Tottenham 1423 31 M 11:30-39 37:58.7 38:07.9
126 Rachael Tracey Borden 1413 27 F 12:20-29 38:36.0 39:02.0
127 Steve Kaye 1302 M 11: 0- 9 38:37.7 38:50.5
128 Francis Maheras Cookstown 1321 32 F 32:30-39 39:11.9 39:23.1
129 Christopher Steip Alliston 1406 31 M 12:30-39 39:13.3 40:01.0
130 Heather Gerrard Alliston 1282 36 F 33:30-39 39:16.3 39:33.6
131 Ildiko Szollisi 1457 M 12: 0- 9 39:25.0 39:31.2
132 Shannon Sutherland Alliston 1408 42 F 20:40-49 39:38.8 40:01.1
133 Teresa Sue-Van Scheyndel Alliston 1407 39 F 34:30-39 40:01.0 40:01.0
134 Anne Dunham Tottenham 1262 35 F 35:30-39 41:44.1 41:57.6
135 Sonia Maragoni Alliston 1324 45 F 21:40-49 41:44.1 41:58.1
136 Beverly Bowes 1462 F 6: 0- 9 45:40.3 45:59.1
137 Liz Anderson 1459 F 7: 0- 9 45:45.9 45:48.5
138 Zachery Anderson 1460 M 13: 0- 9 45:46.6 45:48.5
139 Rylen Mrasek Beeton 1351 8 M 14: 0- 9 46:58.0 47:12.4
140 Tiffany Mrasek Beeton 1352 38 F 36:30-39 46:59.4 47:13.5
141 Jacquie Goulter Tottenham 1285 27 F 13:20-29 47:16.8 47:41.6
142 Oliwia Aron Beeton 1209 29 F 14:20-29 47:17.1 47:42.2
143 Carol Kirk Alliston 1306 34 F 37:30-39 47:23.1 47:30.7
144 Shane Ainsley 1205 M 15: 0- 9 47:41.5 48:31.6
145 Jen Ainsley 1204 F 8: 0- 9 47:41.9 48:31.4
146 Jennifer Whitley Creemore 1426 53 F 6:50-59 47:45.5 48:03.2
147 Brittany Diano Alliston 1250 31 F 38:30-39 47:47.9 47:59.9
148 Thomas Diano Alliston 1251 4 M 16: 0- 9 47:48.5 47:59.9
149 Marsha Roett Barrie 1384 36 F 39:30-39 47:58.1 48:03.9
150 Tracey Constant Alliston 1235 37 F 40:30-39 48:01.0 48:14.5
151 Hendi Horlings Beeton 1296 62 F 2:60-69 48:15.7 48:40.8
152 Kelsey Lammers Toronto 1309 31 F 41:30-39 48:54.4 49:31.0
153 Chanelle Pigeau Alliston 1372 29 F 15:20-29 48:54.7 49:31.8
154 Paul Bunting 1218 M 17: 0- 9 49:08.5 50:00.6
155 Cindy Villeneuve 1458 F 9: 0- 9 49:44.2 50:00.4
156 Mike Robinson 1383 M 18: 0- 9 50:15.3 50:58.0
157 Lauren Koczan Brampton 1307 F 10: 0- 9 50:37.6 51:29.7
158 Carey Finn Innisfil 1272 45 F 22:40-49 50:59.4 51:20.2
159 Allison Pullen Innisfil 1377 44 F 23:40-49 51:00.5 51:21.6
160 Jacquie Armellin New Tecumseth 1208 45 F 24:40-49 51:01.4 51:22.2
161 Brenda Gage 1452 F 11: 0- 9 51:05.0 51:21.4
162 Beth Evans Alliston 1270 55 F 7:50-59 51:10.4 51:26.6
163 Jerry Fullerton 1277 M 19: 0- 9 51:14.0 51:41.0
164 Shane Scott 1394 M 20: 0- 9 51:14.1 51:25.0
165 Tammy Sullivan 1450 F 12: 0- 9 51:16.5 51:42.4
166 Nicole Kennedy Cookstown 1304 24 F 16:20-29 51:16.7 51:42.9
167 Alana McCleary Glencairn 1329 42 F 25:40-49 51:17.0 51:42.7
168 Amanda Heydon Owen Sound 1291 29 F 17:20-29 52:10.2 52:43.8
169 Jamie Hammill 1288 M 21: 0- 9 52:12.4 52:45.9
170 Mike Toutant 1412 M 22: 0- 9 52:27.8 53:15.2
171 Heather Pulfer Alliston 1419 F 13: 0- 9 52:29.8 52:38.2
172 Courtney Hartnett 1290 F 14: 0- 9 52:30.3 53:15.1
173 Emily Lawler Alliston 1310 14 F 3:10-19 52:41.4 53:09.4
174 Vicky Goodyear Alliston 1284 39 F 42:30-39 52:46.9 53:06.7
175 Bryan Egan Alliston 1267 39 M 13:30-39 52:47.0 53:06.8
176 Riley McMeekin 1334 M 23: 0- 9 53:00.9 53:40.4
177 Tammy McMeekin 1335 F 15: 0- 9 53:01.3 53:40.5
178 Tabitha Eastwood Alliston 1264 32 F 43:30-39 53:21.3 53:46.6
179 Catherine Anne O'Brien Brampton 1367 41 F 26:40-49 53:21.6 53:46.7
180 Ann Heydon Alliston 1292 53 F 8:50-59 54:09.3 54:43.8
181 Dan Heydon 1293 M 24: 0- 9 54:11.0 54:45.1
182 Christine Barrett Everett 1212 54 F 9:50-59 54:40.4 55:26.4
183 Jasmine Neilsen 1358 F 16: 0- 9 54:45.3 55:40.4
184 Jake McDermott 1330 M 25: 0- 9 54:46.9 55:42.0
185 Dan Edwards 1265 M 26: 0- 9 54:47.0 55:42.0
186 Chris Manis 1322 M 27: 0- 9 54:49.1 55:41.3
187 Emily Schnurr Everett 1392 23 F 18:20-29 54:50.1 55:20.4
188 Toni Schofield 1472 F 17: 0- 9 56:11.6 56:51.4
189 Liam Cicirello Tottenham 1227 8 M 28: 0- 9 56:16.7 57:04.3
190 Christine Wickson Barrie 1427 44 F 27:40-49 56:27.2 56:44.4
191 Sam Cicirello Tottenham 1229 39 M 14:30-39 56:32.1 57:23.3
192 Nolan Cicirello Tottenham 1228 5 M 29: 0- 9 56:36.8 57:22.7
193 Lori Walkem Angus 1421 50 F 10:50-59 57:06.7 57:31.0
194 Kerry Mellish 1341 F 18: 0- 9 57:26.1 58:10.6
195 Shannon Vandenberg 1417 F 19: 0- 9 57:26.5 57:59.4
196 Nick Fowlie 1274 M 30: 0- 9 57:29.1 58:07.7
197 Adam Courtney 1237 M 31: 0- 9 57:30.6 58:08.7
198 Lynne Gritten Barrie 1287 63 F 3:60-69 57:34.6 57:57.5
199 Rachel Edwards Ancaster 1266 F 20: 0- 9 57:34.8 58:42.4
200 Sarah Ferber Alliston 1271 38 F 44:30-39 57:35.8 58:08.4
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Michelle Nielsen Alliston 1364 49 F 28:40-49 57:35.8 57:57.8
202 Marina Saunders Bolton 1391 55 F 11:50-59 57:36.3 57:58.2
203 Kelly Hammill 1289 F 21: 0- 9 57:37.4 58:09.3
204 Roxanne Coulter Tottenham 1236 49 F 29:40-49 57:38.1 58:02.3
205 Patti Baker Beeton 1211 55 F 12:50-59 57:38.7 57:59.3
206 Karen Crawford Alliston 1240 57 F 13:50-59 57:38.8 57:58.4
207 Kaleene Nichols Alliston 1362 17 F 4:10-19 57:40.3 58:17.6
208 Kyle Doucette Alliston 1258 18 M 10:10-19 57:40.9 58:17.6
209 Jackie O 1366 F 22: 0- 9 57:46.9 58:30.8
210 Marilyn Kaye 1301 F 23: 0- 9 57:47.0 58:31.0
211 Christine Cicinski 1224 F 24: 0- 9 57:52.2 58:46.2
212 James Cicinski 1225 M 32: 0- 9 57:56.9 58:49.1
213 Barb Mercer 1343 F 25: 0- 9 58:01.6 58:52.2
214 Bill Mercer 1344 M 33: 0- 9 58:03.0 58:52.5
215 Kevin Luu 1315 M 34: 0- 9 58:08.6 58:58.2
216 Caitlyn Robinson 1382 F 26: 0- 9 59:02.3 59:47.6
217 Mike Mellish 1342 M 35: 0- 9 59:09.9 59:57.9
218 Cody Cicirello Tottenham 1226 3 M 36: 0- 9 59:27.1 1:00:18.7
219 Sherri Cicirello Tottenham 1230 43 F 30:40-49 59:32.2 1:00:18.8
220 Theresa Murray Alliston 1355 52 F 14:50-59 59:35.0 1:00:15.4
221 Tony Lawler Alliston 1311 63 M 5:60-69 1:01:29.8 1:01:58.0
222 Cuinn Simpson 1400 M 37: 0- 9 1:03:27.2 1:04:38.5
223 Samantha Simms 1399 F 27: 0- 9 1:03:34.7 1:03:41.1
224 Matthew Zirnhelt Tottenham 1431 27 M 6:20-29 1:03:38.9 1:03:38.9
225 Sarah Simpson Burlington 1401 F 28: 0- 9 1:03:55.1 1:04:38.8