OCAA XC Championships 2018

October 27, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 6k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 33 Janelle Hanna Fanshawe 23:44.5 3:57/K    
2 2 71 Kaitlyn Shuvera Humber 23:51.4 3:59/K    
3 3 97 Kaitlyn Pansegrau Mohawk 24:05.5 4:01/K    
4 4 36 Sammi-Jo Burch Fanshawe 24:10.0 4:02/K    
5 5 178 Erin Adma St Lawrence College Kingston 24:11.4 4:02/K    
6 6 191 Sophie Glanz UofT Mississauga 24:13.7 4:02/K    
7 7 62 Kaitlyn L'Abbe Georgian College 24:27.9 4:05/K    
8 8 35 Rachyl MacPhail Fanshawe 24:35.6 4:06/K    
9 (< 4) 92 Sarah Law Loyalist 24:42.5 4:07/K    
10 9 146 Olivia Sidock Sheridan 24:57.4 4:10/K    
11 10 84 Vanessa Brown Laurier Brantford 25:11.4 4:12/K    
12 11 99 Ashley Lof Mohawk 25:33.6 4:16/K    
13 12 22 Amanda Hutchings Conestoga 25:38.6 4:16/K    
14 13 34 Hannah Carley Fanshawe 25:39.6 4:17/K    
15 14 61 Meaghan Evon Georgian College 26:14.7 4:22/K    
16 15 86 Kara Hughes Laurier Brantford 26:18.6 4:23/K    
17 16 73 Kayleigh Bush Humber 26:19.3 4:23/K    
18 17 37 Laura Travaglini Fanshawe 26:19.7 4:23/K    
19 (< 4) 1 Sydney Tarini Cambrian 26:23.9 4:24/K    
20 18 52 Angelee Weathers George Brown 26:30.9 4:25/K    
21 19 171 Beth Horrobin St Clair College 26:31.4 4:25/K    
22 20 167 Aryana Cirino St Clair College 26:34.2 4:26/K    
23 21 154 Yonta Gillespie Sheridan 26:36.8 4:26/K    
24 22 51 Leanne Sanders George Brown 26:39.2 4:27/K    
25 23 98 Hannah Sukkau Mohawk 26:41.1 4:27/K    
26 24 194 Talyn Tait UofT Mississauga 26:47.8 4:28/K    
27 25 117 Emily Lorimer Redeemer 26:56.3 4:29/K    
28 26 64 Jessica Roach Georgian College 26:56.7 4:29/K    
29 27 83 Jessa Braun Laurier Brantford 26:57.6 4:30/K    
30 28 147 Erin Kinnenmont Sheridan 27:03.1 4:31/K    
31 29 72 Katelyn Morgan Humber 27:05.5 4:31/K    
32 30 170 Jessica Hodgkin St Clair College 27:06.0 4:31/K    
33 31 85 Chiara Carinci Laurier Brantford 27:06.2 4:31/K    
34 32 148 Marla Brown Sheridan 27:08.2 4:31/K    
35 33 20 Ella Strathadee Conestoga 27:09.4 4:32/K    
36 34 169 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi St Clair College 27:10.6 4:32/K    
37 35 21 Christina Dolderman Conestoga 27:22.4 4:34/K    
38 36 75 Ana Jaimes Humber 27:25.2 4:34/K    
39 37 74 Suhaila (sue) Yemen Humber 27:39.6 4:37/K    
40 38 168 Hannah Cirino St Clair College 27:58.0 4:40/K    
41 39 149 Lexy Pakenhm-Troth Sheridan 28:05.8 4:41/K    
42 40 179 Jenna Shoniker St Lawrence College Kingston 28:09.7 4:42/K    
43 41 76 Patricia Rothenburg Humber 28:25.4 4:44/K    
44 42 181 Brittany Brown St Lawrence College Kingston 28:31.7 4:45/K    
45 43 166 Samantha Boussey St Clair College 28:34.8 4:46/K    
46 44 182 Emma Cimona St Lawrence College Kingston 28:53.6 4:49/K    
47 45 153 Isabel Catalli Sheridan 28:54.0 4:49/K    
48 46 8 Nicole Fiorini Centennial 28:58.5 4:50/K    
49 47 19 Hayley Shipp Conestoga 29:04.0 4:51/K    
50 (< 4) 44 Destiny Robitaille Fleming 29:06.9 4:51/K    
51 48 119 Grace Lorimer Redeemer 29:11.1 4:52/K    
52 49 137 Nicole Amendola Seneca 29:14.5 4:52/K    
53 50 180 Chelsea Ferguson St Lawrence College Kingston 29:22.3 4:54/K    
54 51 63 Sophia Merilaninen Georgian College 29:28.2 4:55/K    
55 52 100 Katarina Balmazan Mohawk 29:44.9 4:57/K    
56 53 183 Lauren Williams St Lawrence College Kingston 29:52.7 4:59/K    
57 (< 4) 126 Hilary Ireton Sault 29:53.0 4:59/K    
58 54 9 Victoria Wheeler Centennial 29:57.0 5:00/K    
59 55 53 Madeline Christenson George Brown 30:02.0 5:00/K    
60 56 140 Danica Bakowski Seneca 30:14.0 5:02/K    
61 57 118 Bethany Hiemstra Redeemer 30:21.7 5:04/K    
62 58 192 Bianca McCauley UofT Mississauga 30:28.6 5:05/K    
63 59 54 Marta Kierus George Brown 30:47.3 5:08/K    
64 60 196 Rebecca Wong UofT Mississauga 30:53.8 5:09/K    
65 61 190 Jerusha Colucci UofT Mississauga 31:16.8 5:13/K    
66 (< 4) 29 Marissa Lavoie Confederation College 31:18.9 5:13/K    
67 (< 4) 110 Shannon Rotteveel Niagara 31:23.3 5:14/K    
68 62 10 Amanda Spence Centennial 31:47.0 5:18/K    
69 63 120 Maysie Abbott Redeemer 32:40.7 5:27/K    
70 64 87 Maizee Bodman Laurier Brantford 33:00.0 5:30/K    
71 65 88 Anne McDdermott Laurier Brantford 33:41.9 5:37/K    
72 66 101 Polina Galevskaia Mohawk 33:53.0 5:39/K    
73 67 138 Nicole Kehren Seneca 33:55.0 5:39/K    
74 (< 4) 128 Emily Pollard Sault 34:05.5 5:41/K    
75 68 11 Eden Smith Centennial 35:18.3 5:53/K    
76 (< 4) 30 Kerry Nguyen Confederation College 35:27.2 5:55/K    
77 69 139 Kayla Juvonen Seneca 35:41.9 5:57/K    
78 70 121 Katrina Palmer Redeemer 35:44.2 5:57/K    
79 71 102 Miranda Bos Mohawk 36:27.7 6:05/K    
80 (< 4) 127 Hunter-Jane Mills Sault 37:49.4 6:18/K    
81 (< 4) 94 Carly Fockler Loyalist 37:56.1 6:19/K    

Overall Finish List - Men

Men's 8k

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 103 Kyle Rooke Mohawk 26:44.7 3:21/K    
2 2 184 Andrew Brown St Lawrence College Kingston 26:58.5 3:22/K    
3 3 105 Jason Laporta Mohawk 27:25.4 3:26/K    
4 4 175 Thador Tekhli St Clair College 27:40.9 3:28/K    
5 5 173 Rick Nepomucenot St Clair College 27:42.3 3:28/K    
6 6 172 Tyler Jones St Clair College 27:45.9 3:28/K    
7 7 77 Cole Czuchnicki Humber 27:47.1 3:28/K    
8 8 38 Luke Groulx Fanshawe 27:51.4 3:29/K    
9 9 177 Andre Tomasian St Clair College 27:52.9 3:29/K    
10 10 156 Cole Bond Sheridan 27:54.1 3:29/K    
11 (< 4) 95 Bobby Buck Loyalist 27:57.0 3:30/K    
12 (< 4) 89 Ahad Naim Laurier Brantford 28:04.6 3:31/K    
13 11 56 Garrick Loewen George Brown 28:10.1 3:31/K    
14 12 42 Justin Verburg Fanshawe 28:16.2 3:32/K    
15 13 104 Fred Muriu Mohawk 28:22.5 3:33/K    
16 14 162 Cameron Ross Sheridan 28:25.4 3:33/K    
17 15 200 Kale Heino UofT Mississauga 28:26.4 3:33/K    
18 16 66 Michael MacInnes Georgian College 28:39.3 3:35/K    
19 17 39 Kyle Luyt Fanshawe 28:39.4 3:35/K    
20 18 40 John Berthelot Fanshawe 28:45.2 3:36/K    
21 19 159 Alex Ball Sheridan 28:50.3 3:36/K    
22 20 78 Josh Heuving Humber 29:02.7 3:38/K    
23 21 201 Haseeb Malik UofT Mississauga 29:05.4 3:38/K    
24 22 81 Graiden Maynard Humber 29:09.3 3:39/K    
25 23 158 Andrew Convery Sheridan 29:14.1 3:39/K    
26 24 23 Derek Veenstra Conestoga 29:14.8 3:39/K    
27 25 79 Aaron Veenstra Humber 29:16.7 3:40/K    
28 26 48 Luis Curry Fleming 29:31.2 3:41/K    
29 27 67 Jeffrey Scott Georgian College 29:31.8 3:41/K    
30 28 82 Zac Nixon Humber 29:36.7 3:42/K    
31 29 45 Ben Lauder Fleming 29:44.4 3:43/K    
32 30 47 Nicklas Bickerstaffe Fleming 29:45.8 3:43/K    
33 31 157 Matthew Reeves Sheridan 29:46.0 3:43/K    
34 32 161 Quinn Nmiddleton Sheridan 29:46.0 3:43/K    
35 33 142 Itamar Ziberman Seneca 29:51.3 3:44/K    
36 34 176 Tyler Tofflemire St Clair College 29:51.9 3:44/K    
37 35 41 Dean Vanherpe Fanshawe 30:07.0 3:46/K    
38 36 80 Peter Wilson Humber 30:12.0 3:47/K    
39 37 70 Tyler Thomson Georgian College 30:16.9 3:47/K    
40 38 122 James Scott Redeemer 30:18.2 3:47/K    
41 39 124 Justin Dweerd Redeemer 30:37.0 3:50/K    
42 40 123 Kyle Maerz Redeemer 30:43.3 3:50/K    
43 41 185 Greg Garey St Lawrence College Kingston 30:47.5 3:51/K    
44 42 24 Ian McCreery Conestoga 30:48.7 3:51/K    
45 43 125 Dan Grootenboer Redeemer 30:50.8 3:51/K    
46 44 5 Erich Mundt Cambrian 30:51.7 3:51/K    
47 45 25 Conor MacPherson Conestoga 31:04.8 3:53/K    
48 46 43 Miguel Robles Fanshawe 31:05.9 3:53/K    
49 47 57 Jacob Dzieciol George Brown 31:12.8 3:54/K    
50 48 46 Matthew Houzlet Fleming 31:16.2 3:55/K    
51 49 12 Marcelo Flores Centennial 31:19.5 3:55/K    
52 50 107 Carter Rudge Mohawk 31:20.1 3:55/K    
53 51 174 Jack Porter St Clair College 31:21.2 3:55/K    
54 52 202 Jun Takahaski UofT Mississauga 31:44.7 3:58/K    
55 53 2 Suleiman Sualim Centennial 31:52.8 3:59/K    
56 54 131 Andrew Budau Sault 31:53.2 3:59/K    
57 55 111 David Ahong Niagara 31:59.5 4:00/K    
58 56 115 Peter Van Den Bos Niagara 32:06.0 4:01/K    
59 57 186 Evan Stotts St Lawrence College Kingston 32:09.9 4:01/K    
60 58 108 Dermott Shepherd Mohawk 32:12.5 4:02/K    
61 59 3 Shawn Belanger Cambrian 32:18.9 4:02/K    
62 60 134 Bradley Niendorf Sault 32:21.1 4:03/K    
63 61 13 Taranjeet Singh Centennial 32:23.0 4:03/K    
64 62 15 Jared Merkley Centennial 32:32.6 4:04/K    
65 63 113 Janik Luehrs Niagara 32:33.7 4:04/K    
66 64 135 Tejasvi Sharma Sault 32:36.6 4:05/K    
67 65 4 Aurel John Fox Cambrian 32:46.0 4:06/K    
68 66 106 Joshua Boisvert Mohawk 32:51.0 4:06/K    
69 67 203 Yihui Lai UofT Mississauga 32:53.7 4:07/K    
70 (< 4) 31 Sean Cameron Confederation College 32:56.8 4:07/K    
71 68 16 Casper Josufi Centennial 32:57.2 4:07/K    
72 69 65 William Britton Georgian College 33:03.1 4:08/K    
73 70 143 Dima Oirekhov Seneca 33:09.7 4:09/K    
74 71 187 Lucas Daniele St Lawrence College Kingston 33:13.9 4:09/K    
75 72 26 Aaron Demaren Conestoga 33:18.4 4:10/K    
76 73 27 Jody Bhamra Conestoga 33:20.7 4:10/K    
77 74 6 Gergely Szabo Cambrian 33:23.9 4:10/K    
78 75 112 Malachi Clark Niagara 33:24.1 4:11/K    
79 76 7 Marc-Andre Maisonneuve Cambrian 33:59.0 4:15/K    
80 77 114 Josh Turner Niagara 33:59.9 4:15/K    
81 78 59 Sebastian Suarez George Brown 34:00.3 4:15/K    
82 79 17 Ben Thistle Centennial 34:07.1 4:16/K    
83 80 145 Steven Leung Seneca 34:15.9 4:17/K    
84 81 141 Vlad Genov Seneca 34:25.5 4:18/K    
85 82 116 Chris Vonlanthen Niagara 34:30.1 4:19/K    
86 83 28 Mike Diaz Conestoga 34:30.5 4:19/K    
87 (< 4) 90 Curtis Madden Laurier Brantford 35:18.1 4:25/K    
88 84 69 David Sun Georgian College 35:20.4 4:25/K    
89 85 68 Nelun Sen Georgian College 35:50.5 4:29/K    
90 86 198 Syed Ali UofT Mississauga 36:19.2 4:32/K    
91 87 136 Aidan McDiarmid Sault 36:25.8 4:33/K    
92 88 144 Brian Lew Seneca 36:35.7 4:34/K    
93 89 49 Cole Miller Fleming 37:18.1 4:40/K    
94 90 58 Devang Joshi George Brown 38:15.0 4:47/K    
95 91 50 Gonzalo Caviglia Fleming 39:13.1 4:54/K    
96 92 55 Neil Caoile George Brown 39:23.5 4:55/K    
97 93 189 Frank Cao St Lawrence College Kingston 39:38.4 4:57/K    
98 (< 4) 91 Anas Abutaha Laurier Brantford 39:38.5 4:57/K    
99 (< 4) 96 Kai MacIntosh Loyalist 41:04.6 5:08/K    
100 94 60 Terry Humber George Brown 41:41.1 5:13/K