OCAA XC Championships 2018

October 27, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 8k

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:51:02.2

Ave Time:27:45.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 175 Thador Tekhli   4 4 27:40.9 27:40.9 0:56.2
2 173 Rick Nepomucenot   5 9 27:42.3 55:23.3 0:57.6
3 172 Tyler Jones   6 15 27:45.9 1:23:09.3 1:01.2
4 177 Andre Tomasian   9 24 27:52.9 1:51:02.2 1:08.2
5 176 Tyler Tofflemire   (34) (58) 29:51.9 2:20:54.2 3:07.2
6 174 Jack Porter   (51) (109) 31:21.2 2:52:15.4 4:36.5

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:53:32.5

Ave Time:28:23.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Luke Groulx   8 8 27:51.4 27:51.4 1:06.7
2 42 Justin Verburg   12 20 28:16.2 56:07.7 1:31.5
3 39 Kyle Luyt   17 37 28:39.4 1:24:47.2 1:54.7
4 40 John Berthelot   18 55 28:45.2 1:53:32.5 2:00.5
5 41 Dean Vanherpe   (35) (90) 30:07.0 2:23:39.5 3:22.3
6 43 Miguel Robles   (46) (136) 31:05.9 2:54:45.4 4:21.2

Team - Sheridan

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:54:24.0

Ave Time:28:36.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Cole Bond   10 10 27:54.1 27:54.1 1:09.4
2 162 Cameron Ross   14 24 28:25.4 56:19.5 1:40.7
3 159 Alex Ball   19 43 28:50.3 1:25:09.9 2:05.6
4 158 Andrew Convery   23 66 29:14.1 1:54:24.0 2:29.3
5 157 Matthew Reeves   (31) (97) 29:46.0 2:24:10.1 3:01.3
6 161 Quinn Nmiddleton   (32) (129) 29:46.0 2:53:56.2 3:01.3

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:53:52.7

Ave Time:28:28.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Kyle Rooke   1 1 26:44.7 26:44.7 0:00.0
2 105 Jason Laporta   3 4 27:25.4 54:10.1 0:40.7
3 104 Fred Muriu   13 17 28:22.5 1:22:32.6 1:37.8
4 107 Carter Rudge   50 67 31:20.1 1:53:52.7 4:35.3
5 108 Dermott Shepherd   (58) (125) 32:12.5 2:26:05.3 5:27.8
6 106 Joshua Boisvert   (66) (191) 32:51.0 2:58:56.3 6:06.3

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:55:15.9

Ave Time:28:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Cole Czuchnicki   7 7 27:47.1 27:47.1 1:02.3
2 78 Josh Heuving   20 27 29:02.7 56:49.8 2:18.0
3 81 Graiden Maynard   22 49 29:09.3 1:25:59.2 2:24.6
4 79 Aaron Veenstra   25 74 29:16.7 1:55:15.9 2:31.9
5 82 Zac Nixon   (28) (102) 29:36.7 2:24:52.7 2:52.0
6 80 Peter Wilson   (36) (138) 30:12.0 2:55:04.7 3:27.3

Team - Fleming

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 2:00:17.6

Ave Time:30:04.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Luis Curry   26 26 29:31.2 29:31.2 2:46.4
2 45 Ben Lauder   29 55 29:44.4 59:15.6 2:59.7
3 47 Nicklas Bickerstaffe   30 85 29:45.8 1:29:01.4 3:01.0
4 46 Matthew Houzlet   48 133 31:16.2 2:00:17.6 4:31.5
5 49 Cole Miller   (89) (222) 37:18.1 2:37:35.8 10:33.4
6 50 Gonzalo Caviglia   (91) (313) 39:13.1 3:16:49.0 12:28.4

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 2:01:31.2

Ave Time:30:22.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 66 Michael MacInnes   16 16 28:39.3 28:39.3 1:54.6
2 67 Jeffrey Scott   27 43 29:31.8 58:11.1 2:47.1
3 70 Tyler Thomson   37 80 30:16.9 1:28:28.0 3:32.1
4 65 William Britton   69 149 33:03.1 2:01:31.2 6:18.4
5 69 David Sun   (84) (233) 35:20.4 2:36:51.6 8:35.6
6 68 Nelun Sen   (85) (318) 35:50.5 3:12:42.1 9:05.8

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 2:02:10.4

Ave Time:30:32.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Kale Heino   15 15 28:26.4 28:26.4 1:41.6
2 201 Haseeb Malik   21 36 29:05.4 57:31.9 2:20.7
3 202 Jun Takahaski   52 88 31:44.7 1:29:16.6 5:00.0
4 203 Yihui Lai   67 155 32:53.7 2:02:10.4 6:09.0
5 198 Syed Ali   (86) (241) 36:19.2 2:38:29.6 9:34.5

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 160

Team Score (times): 2:02:29.4

Ave Time:30:37.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 James Scott   38 38 30:18.2 30:18.2 3:33.5
2 124 Justin Dweerd   39 77 30:37.0 1:00:55.2 3:52.3
3 123 Kyle Maerz   40 117 30:43.3 1:31:38.5 3:58.5
4 125 Dan Grootenboer   43 160 30:50.8 2:02:29.4 4:06.1

Team - St Lawrence College Kingston

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 2:03:10.0

Ave Time:30:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 184 Andrew Brown   2 2 26:58.5 26:58.5 0:13.7
2 185 Greg Garey   41 43 30:47.5 57:46.0 4:02.8
3 186 Evan Stotts   57 100 32:09.9 1:29:56.0 5:25.2
4 187 Lucas Daniele   71 171 33:13.9 2:03:10.0 6:29.2
5 189 Frank Cao   (93) (264) 39:38.4 2:42:48.5 12:53.7

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 2:04:26.9

Ave Time:31:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Derek Veenstra   24 24 29:14.8 29:14.8 2:30.1
2 24 Ian McCreery   42 66 30:48.7 1:00:03.6 4:04.0
3 25 Conor MacPherson   45 111 31:04.8 1:31:08.4 4:20.1
4 26 Aaron Demaren   72 183 33:18.4 2:04:26.9 6:33.7
5 27 Jody Bhamra   (73) (256) 33:20.7 2:37:47.6 6:36.0
6 28 Mike Diaz   (83) (339) 34:30.5 3:12:18.1 7:45.7

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 225

Team Score (times): 2:08:08.1

Ave Time:32:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Marcelo Flores   49 49 31:19.5 31:19.5 4:34.8
2 2 Suleiman Sualim   53 102 31:52.8 1:03:12.4 5:08.1
3 13 Taranjeet Singh   61 163 32:23.0 1:35:35.4 5:38.3
4 15 Jared Merkley   62 225 32:32.6 2:08:08.1 5:47.9
5 16 Casper Josufi   (68) (293) 32:57.2 2:41:05.4 6:12.5
6 17 Ben Thistle   (79) (372) 34:07.1 3:15:12.5 7:22.4

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 2:11:38.3

Ave Time:32:54.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 56 Garrick Loewen   11 11 28:10.1 28:10.1 1:25.4
2 57 Jacob Dzieciol   47 58 31:12.8 59:22.9 4:28.0
3 59 Sebastian Suarez   78 136 34:00.3 1:33:23.2 7:15.6
4 58 Devang Joshi   90 226 38:15.0 2:11:38.3 11:30.3
5 55 Neil Caoile   (92) (318) 39:23.5 2:51:01.9 12:38.8
6 60 Terry Humber   (94) (412) 41:41.1 3:32:43.0 14:56.4

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 2:09:20.7

Ave Time:32:20.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Erich Mundt   44 44 30:51.7 30:51.7 4:07.0
2 3 Shavon Belanger   59 103 32:18.9 1:03:10.6 5:34.2
3 4 Aurel John Fox   65 168 32:46.0 1:35:56.7 6:01.3
4 6 Gergely Szabo   74 242 33:23.9 2:09:20.7 6:39.2
5 7 Marc-Andre Maisonneuve   (76) (318) 33:59.0 2:43:19.8 7:14.3

Team - Niagara

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 2:10:03.4

Ave Time:32:30.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 David Ahong   55 55 31:59.5 31:59.5 5:14.8
2 115 Peter Van Den Bos   56 111 32:06.0 1:04:05.5 5:21.3
3 113 Janik Luehrs   63 174 32:33.7 1:36:39.3 5:49.0
4 112 Malachi Clark   75 249 33:24.1 2:10:03.4 6:39.4
5 114 Josh Turner   (77) (326) 33:59.9 2:44:03.4 7:15.2
6 116 Chris Vonlanthen   (82) (408) 34:30.1 3:18:33.6 7:45.4

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 264

Team Score (times): 2:11:42.5

Ave Time:32:55.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Itamar Ziberman   33 33 29:51.3 29:51.3 3:06.6
2 143 Dima Oirekhov   70 103 33:09.7 1:03:01.0 6:25.0
3 145 Steven Leung   80 183 34:15.9 1:37:17.0 7:31.2
4 141 Vlad Genov   81 264 34:25.5 2:11:42.5 7:40.8
5 144 Brian Lew   (88) (352) 36:35.7 2:48:18.3 9:51.0

Team - Sault

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 2:13:16.9

Ave Time:33:19.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Andrew Budau   54 54 31:53.2 31:53.2 5:08.5
2 134 Bradley Niendorf   60 114 32:21.1 1:04:14.4 5:36.4
3 135 Tejasvi Sharma   64 178 32:36.6 1:36:51.1 5:51.9
4 136 Aidan McDiarmid   87 265 36:25.8 2:13:16.9 9:41.1

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Bobby Buck   Less Than 4   27:57.0 27:57.0 1:12.3
2 96 Kai MacIntosh   Less Than 4   41:04.6 1:09:01.7 14:19.9

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Ahad Naim   Less Than 4   28:04.6 28:04.6 1:19.8
2 90 Curtis Madden   Less Than 4   35:18.1 1:03:22.7 8:33.4
3 91 Anas Abutaha   Less Than 4   39:38.5 1:43:01.3 12:53.8

Team - Confederation College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Sean Cameron   Less Than 4   32:56.8 32:56.8 6:12.1