OCAA XC Championships 2018

October 27, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Women's 6k

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:38:09.9

Ave Time:24:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Janelle Hanna   1 1 23:44.5 23:44.5 0:00.0
2 36 Sammi-Jo Burch   4 5 24:10.0 47:54.5 0:25.4
3 35 Rachyl MacPhail   8 13 24:35.6 1:12:30.2 0:51.1
4 34 Hannah Carley   13 26 25:39.6 1:38:09.9 1:55.1
5 37 Laura Travaglini   (17) (43) 26:19.7 2:04:29.6 2:35.2

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:44:41.5

Ave Time:26:10.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Kaitlyn Shuvera   2 2 23:51.4 23:51.4 0:06.8
2 73 Kayleigh Bush   16 18 26:19.3 50:10.7 2:34.7
3 72 Katelyn Morgan   29 47 27:05.5 1:17:16.3 3:21.0
4 75 Ana Jaimes   36 83 27:25.2 1:44:41.5 3:40.7
5 74 Suhaila (sue) Yemen   (37) (120) 27:39.6 2:12:21.2 3:55.0
6 76 Patricia Rothenburg   (41) (161) 28:25.4 2:40:46.6 4:40.8

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:45:33.8

Ave Time:26:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 84 Vanessa Brown   10 10 25:11.4 25:11.4 1:26.8
2 86 Kara Hughes   15 25 26:18.6 51:30.0 2:34.0
3 83 Jessa Braun   27 52 26:57.6 1:18:27.6 3:13.0
4 85 Chiara Carinci   31 83 27:06.2 1:45:33.8 3:21.6
5 87 Maizee Bodman   (64) (147) 33:00.0 2:18:33.8 9:15.5
6 88 Anne McDdermott   (65) (212) 33:41.9 2:52:15.8 9:57.4

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:46:05.3

Ave Time:26:31.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Kaitlyn Pansegrau   3 3 24:05.5 24:05.5 0:21.0
2 99 Ashley Lof   11 14 25:33.6 49:39.2 1:49.1
3 98 Hannah Sukkau   23 37 26:41.1 1:16:20.4 2:56.6
4 100 Katarina Balmazan   52 89 29:44.9 1:46:05.3 6:00.3
5 101 Polina Galevskaia   (66) (155) 33:53.0 2:19:58.4 10:08.5
6 102 Miranda Bos   (71) (226) 36:27.7 2:56:26.1 12:43.1

Team - Sheridan

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:45:45.7

Ave Time:26:26.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 Olivia Sidock   9 9 24:57.4 24:57.4 1:12.9
2 154 Yonta Gillespie   21 30 26:36.8 51:34.3 2:52.3
3 147 Erin Kinnenmont   28 58 27:03.1 1:18:37.5 3:18.6
4 148 Marla Brown   32 90 27:08.2 1:45:45.7 3:23.6
5 149 Lexy Pakenhm-Troth   (39) (129) 28:05.8 2:13:51.6 4:21.3
6 153 Isabel Catalli   (45) (174) 28:54.0 2:42:45.6 5:09.4

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:47:07.7

Ave Time:26:46.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Kaitlyn L'Abbe   7 7 24:27.9 24:27.9 0:43.4
2 61 Meaghan Evon   14 21 26:14.7 50:42.6 2:30.1
3 64 Jessica Roach   26 47 26:56.7 1:17:39.4 3:12.2
4 63 Sophia Merilaninen   51 98 29:28.2 1:47:07.7 5:43.7

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:47:22.3

Ave Time:26:50.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Beth Horrobin   19 19 26:31.4 26:31.4 2:46.8
2 167 Aryana Cirino   20 39 26:34.2 53:05.6 2:49.6
3 170 Jessica Hodgkin   30 69 27:06.0 1:20:11.7 3:21.5
4 169 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi   34 103 27:10.6 1:47:22.3 3:26.1
5 168 Hannah Cirino   (38) (141) 27:58.0 2:15:20.4 4:13.5
6 166 Samantha Boussey   (43) (184) 28:34.8 2:43:55.3 4:50.3

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:49:14.5

Ave Time:27:18.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Amanda Hutchings   12 12 25:38.6 25:38.6 1:54.1
2 20 Ella Strathadee   33 45 27:09.4 52:48.0 3:24.8
3 21 Christina Dolderman   35 80 27:22.4 1:20:10.5 3:37.9
4 19 Hayley Shipp   47 127 29:04.0 1:49:14.5 5:19.4

Team - St Lawrence College Kingston

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:49:46.6

Ave Time:27:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Erin Adma   5 5 24:11.4 24:11.4 0:26.8
2 179 Jenna Shoniker   40 45 28:09.7 52:21.1 4:25.1
3 181 Brittany Brown   42 87 28:31.7 1:20:52.9 4:47.2
4 182 Emma Cimona   44 131 28:53.6 1:49:46.6 5:09.1
5 180 Chelsea Ferguson   (50) (181) 29:22.3 2:19:08.9 5:37.7
6 183 Lauren Williams   (53) (234) 29:52.7 2:49:01.6 6:08.1

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:52:24.0

Ave Time:28:06.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Sophie Glanz   6 6 24:13.7 24:13.7 0:29.1
2 194 Talyn Tait   24 30 26:47.8 51:01.6 3:03.3
3 192 Bianca McCauley   58 88 30:28.6 1:21:30.2 6:44.0
4 196 Rebecca Wong   60 148 30:53.8 1:52:24.0 7:09.3
5 190 Jerusha Colucci   (61) (209) 31:16.8 2:23:40.9 7:32.3

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:53:59.7

Ave Time:28:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Angelee Weathers   18 18 26:30.9 26:30.9 2:46.4
2 51 Leanne Sanders   22 40 26:39.2 53:10.2 2:54.7
3 53 Madeline Christenson   55 95 30:02.0 1:23:12.3 6:17.5
4 54 Marta Kierus   59 154 30:47.3 1:53:59.7 7:02.8

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:59:10.0

Ave Time:29:47.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 117 Emily Lorimer   25 25 26:56.3 26:56.3 3:11.8
2 119 Grace Lorimer   48 73 29:11.1 56:07.5 5:26.6
3 118 Bethany Hiemstra   57 130 30:21.7 1:26:29.3 6:37.2
4 120 Maysie Abbott   63 193 32:40.7 1:59:10.0 8:56.1
5 121 Katrina Palmer   (70) (263) 35:44.2 2:34:54.2 11:59.7

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 230

Team Score (times): 2:06:00.9

Ave Time:31:30.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Nicole Fiorini   46 46 28:58.5 28:58.5 5:14.0
2 9 Victoria Wheeler   54 100 29:57.0 58:55.5 6:12.4
3 10 Amanda Spence   62 162 31:47.0 1:30:42.5 8:02.4
4 11 Eden Smith   68 230 35:18.3 2:06:00.9 11:33.8

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 2:09:05.5

Ave Time:32:16.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Nicole Amendola   49 49 29:14.5 29:14.5 5:29.9
2 140 Danica Bakowski   56 105 30:14.0 59:28.5 6:29.5
3 138 Nicole Kehren   67 172 33:55.0 1:33:23.6 10:10.5
4 139 Kayla Juvonen   69 241 35:41.9 2:09:05.5 11:57.4

Team - Sault

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Hilary Ireton   Less Than 4   29:53.0 29:53.0 6:08.5
2 128 Emily Pollard   Less Than 4   34:05.5 1:03:58.6 10:21.0
3 127 Hunter-Jane Mills   Less Than 4   37:49.4 1:41:48.0 14:04.9

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Sarah Law   Less Than 4   24:42.5 24:42.5 0:58.0
2 94 Carly Fockler   Less Than 4   37:56.1 1:02:38.7 14:11.6

Team - Fleming

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Destiny Robitaille   Less Than 4   29:06.9 29:06.9 5:22.4

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Sydney Tarini   Less Than 4   26:23.9 26:23.9 2:39.3

Team - Confederation College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Marissa Lavoie   Less Than 4   31:18.9 31:18.9 7:34.4
2 30 Kerry Nguyen   Less Than 4   35:27.2 1:06:46.2 11:42.7

Team - Niagara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 110 Shannon Rotteveel   Less Than 4   31:23.3 31:23.3 7:38.8