Run 4 Youth

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Run
5k Walk
1k Kidz Fun Run

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Cody Shewfelt Southhampton 74 M 1:Open 36:38.8
2 Steven Schraa Gorrie 75 M 2:Open 40:43.9
3 James Bender Hanover 39 M 3:Open 42:56.8
4 Richard Weeks Owen Sound ON 70 M 1:Masters 42:57.3
5 Jeff Gordon Guelph 76 M 1/1:15-19 43:14.2
6 Brad Engel Holyrood 54 M 2:Masters 44:42.2
7 Lucy Muir Toronto 63 F 1:Open 45:04.7
8 Ken O'Connell Mississauga 64 M 3:Masters 46:01.0
9 Michael Schraa Waterloo 67 M 1/1:20-24 47:27.7
10 Ed Ruetz Hanover ON 73 M 1/2:55-59 47:29.4
11 Gordon Jarvis Hanover ON 79 M 1/2:50-54 48:43.1
12 Dave Benninger Hanover 53 M 2/2:50-54 49:08.3
13 Dennis Ruetz Formosa ON 77 M 2/2:55-59 49:37.0
14 Sue McArthur Walkerton 78 F 2:Open 50:12.0
15 Sarah Saunders Mount Forest ON 66 F 3:Open 50:38.5
16 Tyler McClement Hanover 61 M 1/1: 1-14 52:16.4
17 Tami Bender Hanover 40 F 1/1:35-39 52:31.7
18 Jayne Jagelewski Southhampton 80 F 1:Masters 52:42.5
19 Matt Bender Hanover 52 M 1/1:30-34 55:33.3
20 Jim Turnbull Hanover 68 M 1/1:40-44 56:26.0
21 Tanya Byers Walkerton 81 F 2:Masters 57:06.4
22 Adam King Kitchener 59 M 1/1:25-29 57:47.8
23 Tammy Grove-Mcclement Hanover 57 F 3:Masters 58:02.9
24 Cathy Rahn Hanover 65 F 1/3:40-44 58:03.0
25 Lee-Ann Vansteenkiste Lambton Shores 69 F 2/3:40-44 1:00:46.3
26 Ross Hamilton Kincardine ON 58 M 1/1:70-99 1:01:51.0
27 Stephanie Fleury Cambridge 55 F 3/3:40-44 1:02:06.6
28 Jacklyn Winter Arthur 72 F 1/1:30-34 1:13:01.1
Top  

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ethan Pentland Durham 249 M 1:Open 18:46.8
2 Clint Murray Lucknow 230 M 1:Masters 19:15.5
3 Hannah Woodhouse Clarksburg 255 F 1:Open 19:22.7
4 Spencer Whitehead Hanover ON 237 M 2:Open 20:19.3
5 Brandon Murray Lucknow 248 M 3:Open 21:33.4
6 Doug Craine Chatsworth 251 M 2:Masters 21:55.2
7 Derek Vandentempel Woodstock 242 M 1/2:20-24 22:00.3
8 Luke MacInnis Hanover 226 M 1/7:10-14 22:24.5
9 Tyler Jilek Hanover 244 M 1/3:25-29 22:51.1
10 Teresa Burch Kitchener 207 F 1:Masters 23:28.1
11 Aiden Stanley Hanover 235 M 2/7:10-14 24:02.3
12 Dan Kraft Tiverton 219 M 2/3:25-29 24:05.3
13 Thea Guenther Wellesley ON 212 F 2:Open 24:40.1
14 Tyson Hinds Hanover 214 M 3/7:10-14 25:08.9
15 Rob Vincent Wingham ON 236 M 3:Masters 25:14.5
16 Larson Jarvis Hanover 247 M 4/7:10-14 25:27.9
17 Marjan Ireland Teeswater 245 F 3:Open 25:44.1
18 Alexis Kirk Chesley ON 218 F 1/6:35-39 25:50.7
19 Madeleine Hunt Neustadt 215 F 1/6:25-29 26:31.2
20 Lindsay Croll Durham 253 F 1/2:10-14 26:36.9
21 Leanne Hampton Chesley 213 F 2/6:35-39 27:13.2
22 Owen Bender Hanover 148 M 1/2:15-19 27:17.6
23 Kaleb Bender Hanover 166 M 5/7:10-14 27:17.8
24 Brock Hodgins Wingham 246 M 3/3:25-29 27:44.2
25 Tanner Lantz Hanover 221 M 6/7:10-14 27:59.0
26 Kristi McCracken Hanover 227 F 3/6:35-39 28:00.6
27 Laura Bohnert Halifax 203 F 1/2:30-34 29:00.8
28 Doug Hutchison Durham 293 M 1/1:60-64 29:02.9
29 Jake Rahn Hanover 380 M 2/2:15-19 30:26.4
30 Mark Calvert Meaford 256 M 1/2:55-59 30:55.8
31 Shawn Edwards Gorrie ON 209 M 1/2:40-44 31:15.2
32 Keri Schenk Neustadt ON 234 F 2:Masters 31:19.9
33 Wayne Loos Clifford ON 223 M 2/2:55-59 32:07.3
34 Betty Ireland Teeswater 217 F 3:Masters 32:10.9
35 Alexandra Brohman Beamsville 205 F 2/6:25-29 32:28.8
36 Alissa McGovern Clifford 228 F 3/6:25-29 32:29.1
37 Bernie Lantz Hanover 60 M 2/2:40-44 33:43.2
38 Spencer Teesma Woodstock 241 M 2/2:20-24 34:24.4
39 Megan Bedini Kitchener 128 F 4/6:25-29 34:25.2
40 Heather Saody-Easton Ayton 240 F 4/6:35-39 34:38.4
41 Brenda Booth Hanover ON 204 F 1/1:60-64 35:45.0
42 Cosette French Walkerton 211 F 5/6:25-29 35:46.9
43 Heidi Davidson Kitchener 208 F 6/6:25-29 36:16.2
44 Brad Fleury Cambridge 210 M 1/3:45-49 38:38.9
45 Gordon McKeown Lexington 239 M 2/3:45-49 38:45.2
46 Ed Lindsay Kitchener 222 M 3/3:45-49 39:09.3
47 Kailyn Hagan Hanover ON 243 F 1/1:15-19 39:53.0
48 Evamarie Rahn Hanover 379 F 2/2:10-14 39:53.4
49 Amanda Bender Hanover 168 F 2/2:30-34 41:11.4
50 Jessica Brown Meaford ON 206 F 5/6:35-39 46:25.7
51 Cara Croll 254 F 6/6:35-39 47:06.1
52 Jonas McKeown Lexington 250 M 7/7:10-14 48:41.2
53 Lila McKeown Lexington 252 F 1/1: 1- 9 49:25.3
54 Kathy Kuntz Hanover ON 238 F 1/1:40-44 53:16.2
55 Hannah Reinhart Mildmay 233 F 1/2:20-24 1:01:41.5
56 Joyce Benninger Hanover 202 F 1/1:55-59 1:01:41.6
57 Faith Reinhart Mildmay 232 F 2/2:20-24 1:01:42.1
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Bethany Woodhouse Clarksburg 388 F 1:Open 36:54.8
2 Rainer Moeller Toronto 369 M 1:Open 37:38.6
3 Charlotte Woodhouse Clarksburg 389 F 2:Open 39:23.4
4 Art Tiesma Ingersoll 384 M 2:Open 42:49.7
5 Jim Wilson Walkerton 387 M 3:Open 44:03.2
6 Gabriel Becker Neustadt 330 M 1/1:10-14 44:23.1
7 Alyssa Sears Cambridge 381 F 3:Open 44:32.1
8 Joe Grubb Waterloo 398 M 1/2:60-64 47:06.8
9 Ann Grubb Waterloo 399 F 1/6:55-59 47:11.9
10 Carol Grubb Hanover 362 F 2/6:55-59 47:13.1
11 Richard Grubb Hanover 361 M 1/1:55-59 47:22.7
12 Grace Bohnert Elmwood 331 F 3/6:55-59 47:32.1
13 Jana White Durham 71 F 1/5:40-44 47:53.7
14 Jennifer Stocovaz Hanover 390 F 1/3:35-39 47:54.2
15 Joe Diemert Beamsville ON 393 M 1/1:35-39 49:06.3
16 Dan O'Connell Hanover 370 M 1/2:70-99 49:08.0
17 Dorothy O'Connell Hanover 371 F 1/1:65-69 49:20.5
18 Paula Luce Meaford ON 224 F 4/6:55-59 50:12.1
19 Josh Perdue Port Elgin ON 375 M 1/1:20-24 50:54.3
20 Len Perdue Port Elgin ON 377 M 1/1:50-54 50:55.2
21 Jacinta Paterson Hanover ON 372 F 1/1:10-14 51:10.2
22 Amanda Hawkshaw Cambridge 364 F 2/3:35-39 51:18.4
23 Christina Speers Neustadt 382 F 3/3:35-39 51:32.5
24 Emma Tiesma Ingersoll ON 385 F 1/1:15-19 53:36.1
25 Cynthia King Walkerton 366 F 1/5:50-54 53:37.1
26 Pat Lippert Walkeron 367 F 2/5:50-54 53:37.4
27 Jennifer Kraemer Ilderton 395 F 2/5:40-44 55:27.4
28 Sherri Dillon Walkerton 397 F 3/5:40-44 55:27.7
29 Jenn Schneider Mildmay 396 F 4/5:40-44 55:27.9
30 Lori Victor Toronto 391 F 5/5:40-44 55:29.2
31 Maryann Haelzle Kitchener 363 F 5/6:55-59 56:26.6
32 Peter Ablett Erin 394 M 1/1:65-69 56:27.8
33 Sheri Perdue Port Elgin ON 373 F 3/5:50-54 56:54.8
34 Jessica Perdue Port Elgin ON 374 F 1/2:25-29 56:54.9
35 Josie O'Connell Mississauga 392 F 4/5:50-54 58:37.1
36 Philip Grubb Cambridge ON 360 M 2/2:60-64 58:48.6
37 Mary Daniel Cambridge ON 340 F 1/1:60-64 58:52.2
38 Ralph Diemert Mildmay 359 M 2/2:70-99 59:03.4
39 Liz Vandentempel Poole 386 F 6/6:55-59 59:36.9
40 Linda Bross Mildmay ON 336 F 5/5:50-54 59:50.9
41 Ashlee Bross Formosa 332 F 1/1:20-24 59:51.7
42 Mae McGlynn Mildmay ON 368 F 2/2:25-29 59:52.3
Top  

1k Kidz Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ava Moric Hanover, On 472 F 1/2: 9-10 3:43.9
2 Joel Ireland Teeswater 484 M 1/2: 9-10 3:54.3
3 Liam Stanley Hanover 476 M 1/2: 7- 8 4:21.4
4 Howard Turnbull Hanover 478 M 2/2: 9-10 4:57.9
5 Madison Bender Hanover 465 F 1/5: 5- 6 5:25.2
6 Kurtis Lantz Hanover 468 M 1/4: 5- 6 5:25.3
7 Lilly Becker Neustadt ON 464 F 2/2: 9-10 5:37.4
8 Sophie Saunders Mount Forest 474 F 2/5: 5- 6 5:43.9
9 Copper McClement Neustadt 483 M 1/3: 3- 4 6:14.9
10 Charly Paterson Hanover 473 F 3/5: 5- 6 6:30.8
11 Ryan Turnbull Hanover 477 M 2/4: 5- 6 6:46.4
12 Vannah Saunders Mount Forest 475 F 1/4: 3- 4 6:48.4
13 Ceilidh McClure Chesley ON 470 F 4/5: 5- 6 7:13.5
14 Sophia Winter Arthur 481 F 5/5: 5- 6 7:27.7
15 Lachlan White Durham 486 M 2/3: 3- 4 7:30.8
16 Elaina Bender Hanover 466 F 2/4: 3- 4 7:34.3
17 Olivia Victor 482 F 3/4: 3- 4 7:34.5
18 Parker White Durham 485 M 2/2: 7- 8 7:57.6
19 Mason clark 487 M 3/4: 5- 6 8:25.9
20 Brooklynn Wilson Walkerton 480 F 4/4: 3- 4 8:28.7
21 Kurtis Wilson Walkerton 479 M 4/4: 5- 6 8:31.2
22 Anna McClure Chesley 471 F 1/1: 2- 2 9:42.6
23 Lincoln Guenther Wellesley 467 M 3/3: 3- 4 10:56.2