Reindeer 5k

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Billy Bostad Guelph 163 M 1/3:20-29 15:53.7
2 Jacob Smith Guelph 162 M 2/3:20-29 16:55.2
3 Alex Meyer Hamilton 101 M 1/19:30-39 17:12.2
4 Matthew Wongkee Hamilton 131 M 2/19:30-39 17:54.1
5 Dale Gommier 211 M 1/15:40-49 19:57.8
6 Craig Thompson Toronto 64 M 3/19:30-39 20:14.8
7 Braeden Cowbrough Hamilton 126 M 3/3:20-29 20:54.3
8 Janie Wilson 217 F 1/37:40-49 21:00.6
9 Jon David Toronto 133 M 4/19:30-39 21:02.9
10 Brandon Musso Auburn 174 M 2/15:40-49 22:03.6
11 Dan Bruyn Hamilton 124 M 5/19:30-39 22:15.6
12 Rick Stamp Brantford 183 M 1/14:50-59 22:30.9
13 Mary Tatti 93 F 1/36:30-39 22:45.0
14 Sydney Murdock London ON 103 F 1/4: 2-19 22:55.1
15 Antonio Badal-Badalian Hamilton 159 M 2/14:50-59 23:08.5
16 Darren Gray Toronto 116 M 3/15:40-49 23:39.5
17 Cory Slinger Hamilton 107 M 4/15:40-49 23:43.1
18 Mike Walker Hamilton ON 184 M 5/15:40-49 23:44.2
19 Whitney Norrad 300 F 1/11:20-29 23:45.8
20 Jacob Flynn Hamilton 71 M 1/3: 2-19 23:49.5
21 Jeff Baker Welland ON 193 M 6/15:40-49 23:53.7
22 Peter Maida Burlington 61 M 7/15:40-49 24:16.1
23 Bruce Campbell Oakville 208 M 1/6:60-69 24:20.1
24 Andrew Pickles 91 M 8/15:40-49 24:30.0
25 Kim Sarkissian Brantford 147 F 2/37:40-49 24:38.5
26 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville ON 16 F 1/23:50-59 25:06.0
27 Lisa Babcock Etobicoke ON 2 F 2/23:50-59 25:09.9
28 Brittany Jackson Hamilton 157 F 2/36:30-39 25:25.0
29 Matthew Flynn Hamilton 68 M 9/15:40-49 25:25.0
30 Nina Zacchigna Hamilton 198 F 2/11:20-29 25:25.1
31 Rob McEachnie London 32 M 10/15:40-49 25:28.8
32 Amy Bell London 29 F 3/37:40-49 25:28.9
33 Dave Godden Hamilton 206 M 3/14:50-59 25:31.4
34 Derik Arsenault Hamiltpn 13 M 6/19:30-39 25:31.6
35 Tara Forget Dutton 31 F 3/36:30-39 25:39.5
36 Savannah Kilpatrick Burlington 127 F 3/11:20-29 25:55.4
37 Samuel Harris Buffalo 97 M 2/3: 2-19 25:55.9
38 Camille Wingson Toronto 135 F 4/11:20-29 26:05.7
39 Mark Poce Hamilton 134 M 7/19:30-39 26:13.8
40 Derek Ellerker Hamilton ON 123 M 11/15:40-49 26:15.0
41 Jon Fry Hamilton ON 175 M 12/15:40-49 26:16.0
42 Alison Werner Brantford 87 F 4/37:40-49 26:16.9
43 Jose Winter Hamilton 187 M 8/19:30-39 26:39.1
44 Magdalena Pineda Hamilton 186 F 4/36:30-39 26:39.3
45 Pierre Mihok Markham 144 M 2/6:60-69 26:40.9
46 Arica Caskey Newfane 23 F 5/37:40-49 26:41.4
47 Matt Reid Hannon 196 M 9/19:30-39 26:42.5
48 Joann Corey Dundas 167 F 6/37:40-49 26:44.0
49 Christine Rolson Mount Hope ON 26 F 7/37:40-49 26:52.5
50 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton ON 180 M 3/6:60-69 27:15.4
51 Jacob Kramer Brantford 199 M 10/19:30-39 27:19.1
52 Amy Bowles 218 F 8/37:40-49 27:32.8
53 Rob Deneau Hamilton 143 M 11/19:30-39 27:45.5
54 Robert Forsyth 212 M 12/19:30-39 27:45.7
55 Marc Pelland Hamilton 114 M 13/19:30-39 27:56.0
56 Melissa Ritchie Hamilton 158 F 5/36:30-39 28:11.4
57 Tom Wilson Scarborough 94 M 4/6:60-69 28:18.5
58 Bethany Thurber-Duggan Dundas 160 F 6/36:30-39 28:19.6
59 Eilleen MacFadden London 24 F 9/37:40-49 28:23.8
60 Stephen Cahatol 209 M 14/19:30-39 28:36.8
61 Ian Munro Hamilton 113 M 4/14:50-59 28:40.3
62 Isabel Fresco Hamilton 179 F 7/36:30-39 28:49.0
63 Gord Allingham Oakville 128 M 5/6:60-69 29:00.4
64 Joe Chan 210 M 13/15:40-49 29:02.0
65 Hannah Holden Buffalo 99 F 10/37:40-49 29:03.4
66 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 76 F 11/37:40-49 29:10.5
67 Christine Pelland Plattsville 115 F 8/36:30-39 29:14.2
68 Ellen Dennis St.catharines 105 F 12/37:40-49 29:15.9
69 Annie Chau Hamilton 70 F 9/36:30-39 29:22.6
70 Jessica Lacasse Dundas 109 F 10/36:30-39 29:40.5
71 Bill Wong Scarborough 120 M 15/19:30-39 29:48.2
72 Lynn Buckwell Hamilton 35 F 13/37:40-49 29:52.8
73 Andrea Kurahashi Scarborough 118 F 11/36:30-39 29:53.0
74 Jessica Yates Hamilton 149 F 5/11:20-29 30:11.1
75 Donna Godden Hamilton 205 F 3/23:50-59 30:34.2
76 Heather Laidlaw Hagersville 88 F 12/36:30-39 30:47.6
77 Buffy Baker Ayr 104 F 14/37:40-49 30:47.9
78 Sharleen Gray Toronto 117 F 13/36:30-39 31:05.6
79 Madeleine Harris Buffalo 98 F 2/4: 2-19 31:15.1
80 Becky Van Mil Smithville 112 F 14/36:30-39 31:33.7
81 Katharine Spencer Dundas 41 F 15/36:30-39 32:12.3
82 Chandra Jobczyk Hamilton 191 F 6/11:20-29 32:19.1
83 Steven Knight Hamilton 192 M 16/19:30-39 32:19.4
84 Erin Constance Hamilton 44 F 15/37:40-49 32:23.9
85 Zachary Houston Smithville 78 M 3/3: 2-19 32:33.4
86 Jennifer Sinnett St Catharines 80 F 16/37:40-49 32:35.6
87 Cherie Finnerty Burlington 161 F 16/36:30-39 32:50.6
88 Andrea Dower Dundas 219 F 17/37:40-49 32:53.6
89 Crystal Chettle Paris 168 F 18/37:40-49 32:59.9
90 Cyndie Horner Ancaster ON 119 F 19/37:40-49 33:02.1
91 Melanie Gallant Binbrook ON 79 F 17/36:30-39 33:10.4
92 Mary Verdel Dutton 34 F 4/23:50-59 33:36.4
93 Stephanie Lewis Beamsville 75 F 20/37:40-49 33:51.1
94 Krista Turgeon 150 F 21/37:40-49 34:02.3
95 Paula Yates 148 F 5/23:50-59 34:11.5
96 Amanda Robillard Welland 132 F 18/36:30-39 34:11.6
97 Luke Fera Brantford 138 M 17/19:30-39 34:14.4
98 Kelly Sneek St. Catharines 155 F 6/23:50-59 34:41.6
99 Linda Hofland Beamsville 110 F 7/23:50-59 34:42.2
100 Jamie Curno Hamilton 69 F 19/36:30-39 34:47.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Charlie Arsenault Hamilton 12 M 5/14:50-59 34:47.7
102 Shane Decloedt Paris 171 M 14/15:40-49 34:53.8
103 Andrea Decloedt Paris 164 F 22/37:40-49 34:54.3
104 Sandra MacPherson Paris 194 F 8/23:50-59 34:54.3
105 Wendy Pelich Cambridge ON 166 F 1/7:60-69 34:54.9
106 Rick Edwards Cambridge ON 181 M 6/6:60-69 34:55.5
107 Karlee Decloedt Brant 165 F 3/4: 2-19 34:55.8
108 Teresa Clark St Catharines 154 F 23/37:40-49 35:30.4
109 Jennifer Houston Smithville 77 F 24/37:40-49 35:46.4
110 Karin McDowell Beamsville 106 F 9/23:50-59 35:54.0
111 Joanne Fozard Grimsby ON 177 F 10/23:50-59 35:55.6
112 Tim Bergen Hamilton 136 M 6/14:50-59 36:12.2
113 Steve De Paulo Grimsby ON 176 M 7/14:50-59 36:15.1
114 Ashley Carriere St Catharines 81 F 20/36:30-39 36:49.5
115 Amy Pollard Welland 67 F 21/36:30-39 36:53.7
116 Jodi Clayton Dutton 37 F 25/37:40-49 37:28.1
117 Melanie Luke Brantford 139 F 22/36:30-39 37:42.1
118 Sharon Rayner Brantford 140 F 26/37:40-49 37:42.7
119 Sprague Sean ON 73 M 8/14:50-59 37:44.2
120 Alexis Parker St.catharines 19 F 27/37:40-49 37:46.7
121 Celeste Remillard 151 F 23/36:30-39 38:02.8
122 Angela Derubeis Hamilton 100 F 28/37:40-49 39:30.5
123 Alexa Aquino Brantford 125 F 7/11:20-29 39:54.5
124 Unknown Partic. 122 122 M 1/1: 0- 1 39:55.3
125 Karen Gopsill Woodstock ON 213 F 29/37:40-49 40:02.2
126 Angela Hachey Hamilton ON 36 F 30/37:40-49 40:22.9
127 Lynn Konkin Ancaster ON 4 F 2/7:60-69 40:43.0
128 Laura Muscutt Dutton 33 F 11/23:50-59 40:56.3
129 Debi Fish Hamilton 22 F 31/37:40-49 40:58.2
130 Janet Fast Beamsville 5 F 12/23:50-59 41:03.5
131 Nancy Devries Simcoe 25 F 32/37:40-49 41:05.4
132 Debbie Benner Port Colborne 65 F 13/23:50-59 41:36.9
133 John Harris Buffalo 96 M 18/19:30-39 42:51.7
134 Steve Benner Port Colborne 66 M 9/14:50-59 42:58.2
135 Isabel Bennivides 152 F 33/37:40-49 43:06.0
136 Monika Onofrio Orangeville ON 30 F 24/36:30-39 43:13.1
137 Rachael Erb St Catharines 83 F 8/11:20-29 43:22.2
138 Kaitlin Rainville Grassie 84 F 9/11:20-29 43:22.4
139 Sue Smiley Stoney Creek 202 F 14/23:50-59 43:53.0
140 Maranda Lehtinen Orangeville 178 F 34/37:40-49 43:54.3
141 Patti Yonev Hamilton 204 F 3/7:60-69 43:54.7
142 Gary Labatte Stoney Creek 74 M 10/14:50-59 44:15.3
143 Ian MacKenzie Hamilton 63 M 1/1:70-99 44:15.8
144 Amy Pollard St. Catharines 92 M 11/14:50-59 45:06.9
145 Rene Belanger Cambridge ON 54 M 15/15:40-49 46:08.1
146 Vickie Ferguson Brantford 142 F 15/23:50-59 46:53.3
147 Marlene McKenzie Scotland 141 F 35/37:40-49 46:53.7
148 Chris Kaine Burlington 7 F 16/23:50-59 47:04.3
149 Lisa Boucher Mount Hope 146 F 25/36:30-39 48:20.1
150 Graziella Priolo Baran Caledon ON 62 F 17/23:50-59 48:25.2
151 Timothy Morton Hamilton ON 3 M 12/14:50-59 48:33.6
152 Rebecca Featherstone Dundas 189 F 26/36:30-39 48:40.6
153 Ann Root-Gillis Hamilton Ontario 20 F 18/23:50-59 48:45.5
154 Janice Hinton Stoney Creek 200 F 19/23:50-59 48:49.0
155 Lynne Atkinson Hamilton 182 F 20/23:50-59 48:51.3
156 Lee-Ann Walker Hamilton 188 F 27/36:30-39 49:46.9
157 Alison Robson Hamilton 17 F 21/23:50-59 50:27.4
158 Jennifer Priestman Cayuga 214 F 36/37:40-49 51:50.5
159 Sara Ferguson-Fera Brantford 137 F 28/36:30-39 52:15.7
160 Diane Bogias Cambridge 145 F 29/36:30-39 52:16.6
161 Brenda O'Toole Peterborough 60 F 22/23:50-59 52:26.4
162 Kim Dunlop Hamilton 57 F 4/7:60-69 52:28.9
163 Sandra White Brockville 59 F 5/7:60-69 52:34.9
164 Jane Van Eik Orangeville 42 F 6/7:60-69 52:55.7
165 Barb Lyons Orangeville 43 F 1/3:70-99 52:57.1
166 Melissa Purdie St.catharines 18 F 23/23:50-59 53:07.5
167 Karen Fulton Beamsville ON 38 F 37/37:40-49 53:16.6
168 Lesley Norman Stoney Creek 215 F 30/36:30-39 53:37.4
169 Knighton Joan 72 F 2/3:70-99 53:52.3
170 Jenn Popovich Stoney Creek 85 F 31/36:30-39 54:05.0
171 Bryan Boyle Stoney Creek 86 M 19/19:30-39 54:05.8
172 Jessica Gregotski Brantford 173 F 32/36:30-39 55:12.9
173 Heather Verhoeven Hamilton 172 F 33/36:30-39 55:13.7
174 David Yonev Hamilton 203 M 13/14:50-59 56:15.1
175 Bill Custers Stoney Creek 201 M 14/14:50-59 56:15.4
176 Gabbi Byrnes Hamilton 9 F 7/7:60-69 56:16.0
177 Seren Kelly 220 F 4/4: 2-19 56:41.8
178 Noel Saraceni 222 F 34/36:30-39 56:53.2
179 Meagan Anderson Brantford 223 F 10/11:20-29 56:54.0
180 Meghan Jamieson Hamilton 40 F 11/11:20-29 58:02.2
181 Robyn Hunter Hamilton 82 F 35/36:30-39 58:30.0
182 Bernie Thompson 207 F 3/3:70-99 1:00:14.2
183 Emily Laidlaw Hagersville ON 89 F 36/36:30-39 1:03:54.1