Stoney Lake Sprint 2018

Overall Finish List

July 14, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k walk
5k

1k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Sommerfeldt Whitby 344 10 M 1: 9-10 4:29.7 4:30.5
2 Abby Wonnacott 634 10 F 1: 9-10 4:32.5 4:34.4
3 Gordie Walsworth Saskatoon 410 9 M 2: 9-10 4:32.5 4:33.9
4 Pippa Barrett 636 10 F 2: 9-10 4:33.6 4:34.3
5 Campbell Calder Toronto 299 8 M 1: 7- 8 4:36.6 4:37.4
6 Emily Lamontange Peterborough 323 10 F 3: 9-10 4:44.1 4:45.2
7 Leah Gibbs Peterborough 318 10 F 4: 9-10 4:51.8 4:52.5
8 Declan O'Shea Toronto 334 9 M 3: 9-10 4:52.5 4:54.6
9 Symington Walsworth Saskatoon 411 7 M 2: 7- 8 4:53.8 7:56.6
10 Quinn Calder Toronto 300 7 M 3: 7- 8 4:58.2 8:01.7
11 Anton Cellarius Toronto 303 8 M 4: 7- 8 4:59.2 5:00.2
12 Makenna Smith Thornhill 343 9 F 5: 9-10 5:00.2 5:02.2
13 Samson Szego Toronto 402 8 M 5: 7- 8 5:02.0 5:04.0
14 Luke MacKay Oakville 324 8 M 6: 7- 8 5:02.5 5:04.0
15 Michael Taylor Vancouver 405 8 M 7: 7- 8 5:08.1 5:09.1
16 Elizabeth Rush Toronto 341 9 F 6: 9-10 5:10.3 5:11.0
17 Addisyn Posthumus Toronto 338 8 F 1: 7- 8 5:11.8 5:14.0
18 Jasper Craig Toronto 307 7 M 8: 7- 8 5:13.0 8:15.7
19 Adeline Cummine 632 8 F 2: 7- 8 5:19.1 5:20.7
20 Adam Sommerfeldt Whitby 345 8 M 9: 7- 8 5:20.9 5:23.3
21 Emerson Ronco Toronto 340 6 M 1: 1- 6 5:21.2 8:24.6
22 Mateo O'Neil 624 8 M 10: 7- 8 5:25.1 5:26.3
23 Damian O'Shea Toronto 335 5 M 2: 1- 6 5:28.1 8:31.0
24 Henry Szego Stillwater Lake 348 6 M 3: 1- 6 5:30.2 8:34.6
25 Matthew O'Shea Toronto 333 5 M 4: 1- 6 5:35.8 8:38.5
26 Noah Szego Toronto 401 7 M 11: 7- 8 5:36.2 8:38.8
27 Wade Gibbs Peterborough 319 6 M 5: 1- 6 5:36.8 8:39.1
28 Lauren Avery Toronto 296 9 F 7: 9-10 5:40.1 5:41.8
29 Olivia Thompson Toronto 407 8 F 3: 7- 8 5:43.9 5:46.6
30 George Paradine Toronto 336 7 M 12: 7- 8 5:47.0 8:49.5
31 Molly Thompson Toronto 406 10 F 8: 9-10 5:47.7 5:49.6
32 Jacobie Tranter 628 6 F 1: 1- 6 6:00.0 9:02.7
33 Avery Posthumus Toronto 339 6 F 2: 1- 6 6:01.4 9:04.9
34 Charlie Avery Toronto 297 6 F 3: 1- 6 6:02.1 9:05.5
35 Olivia Wazicky 633 8 F 4: 7- 8 6:04.7 6:06.7
36 Juliet Cellarius Toronto 304 8 F 5: 7- 8 6:05.0 6:06.5
37 Michelle Chaisson Toronto 305 39 F 1:11-99 6:05.4 9:09.2
38 Lara D'Ornellas Toronto 317 9 F 9: 9-10 6:11.8 6:12.4
39 Gwendolyn Kennedy Whitby 321 6 F 4: 1- 6 6:39.8 9:42.9
40 Boden Tranter 629 4 M 6: 1- 6 7:09.1 10:12.8
41 Annie Bart 640 5 F 5: 1- 6 7:22.0 10:25.9
42 Eloise Szego Stillwater Lake 349 4 F 6: 1- 6 7:22.4 10:27.7
43 Samuel Kennedy Whitby 322 4 M 7: 1- 6 7:36.4 10:40.7
44 Adelaide Whittlesey Amherst 413 4 F 7: 1- 6 7:42.1 10:49.2
45 Terri Szego Oakville 346 42 F 2:11-99 7:44.8 10:51.7
46 Molly MacKay Oakville 325 5 F 8: 1- 6 7:46.2 10:50.7
47 Greg Neudorf Toronto 330 38 M 1:11-99 7:47.3 10:52.0
48 Ian Neudorf Toronto 329 4 M 8: 1- 6 7:47.7 10:52.3
49 Georgia Halder Toronto 320 7 F 6: 7- 8 7:52.3 10:55.4
50 Sandra Meredith Toronto 328 52 F 3:11-99 8:02.2 11:07.5
51 Annie Charlton-Parker Toronto 306 9 F 10: 9-10 8:09.5 8:10.5
52 Jessica Dorado-Smith Toronto 314 5 F 9: 1- 6 8:09.7 8:10.8
53 Sophie Szego Toronto 403 4 F 10: 1- 6 8:14.4 11:20.5
54 Beth Dewitt Toronto 308 39 F 4:11-99 8:14.4 11:21.1
55 Lucas Dorado-Smith Toronto 315 4 M 9: 1- 6 8:24.0 11:28.3
56 Erica Sloane Toronto 342 42 F 5:11-99 9:14.0 12:19.6
57 Nora Avery Toronto 298 4 F 11: 1- 6 9:14.7 12:19.9
58 Fiona Calder Toronto 301 4 F 12: 1- 6 9:15.7 12:22.9
59 Andrew Calder Toronto 302 43 M 2:11-99 9:16.8 12:24.0
60 Finlay Whittlesey Amherst 412 5 M 10: 1- 6 9:44.0 12:49.9
61 Cameron Szego Stillwater Lake 400 3 M 11: 1- 6 12:26.6 15:32.0
62 Gail Szego Toronto 347 70 F 6:11-99 12:32.5 15:38.2
63 Maeve Neudorf Toronto 331 3 F 13: 1- 6 13:49.3 16:58.6
64 Trina Macrae Toronto 326 36 F 7:11-99 13:49.8 16:59.6
65 Dennis DiPasquale Toronto 309 44 M 3:11-99 26:37.7 49:02.9
Top  

5k walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sherri Adams toronto 414 45 F 1:40-69 42:01.4 42:01.4
2 Larry Shaw Woodview 494 72 M 1:70-99 42:01.7 42:01.7
3 Mary Parker Toronto 482 73 F 1:70-99 50:49.7 50:49.7
4 Dorothy Wells Toronto 609 79 F 2:70-99 57:44.7 57:44.7
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Black Whitby 426 18 M 1:15-19 17:13.5 17:15.5
2 Matt Scace Toronto 493 20 M 1:20-39 17:42.4 17:44.7
3 Blair Mackenzie Toronto 471 26 M 2:20-39 19:08.9 19:11.6
4 Charlie Wadds Port Hope 604 15 M 2:15-19 19:35.6 19:37.6
5 Alex Parker Toronto 483 40 M 1:40-69 19:48.2 19:50.1
6 Katie Arnold 638 46 F 1:40-69 20:00.0 20:02.4
7 James O'Shea 641 42 M 2:40-69 20:22.3 20:25.3
8 Benjamin Rush Toronto 489 14 M 1:11-14 20:54.5 22:57.4
9 Matthew Ryder Toronto 491 27 M 3:20-39 21:03.4 21:06.3
10 Georgia Walton Toronto 607 36 F 1:20-39 21:07.8 23:10.4
11 Jessie Contini Moffat 442 16 F 1:15-19 21:23.8 23:25.6
12 Tim Andrew Apsley 418 57 M 3:40-69 21:37.4 21:40.2
13 Kelly Anne McKeown Amherst 327 42 F 2:40-69 22:02.0 24:04.6
14 John Craig Toronto 444 50 M 4:40-69 22:21.8 24:25.1
15 Steven Wels 618 16 M 3:15-19 22:40.2 24:42.9
16 Matthew Caruana Mississauga 435 16 M 4:15-19 22:42.1 25:06.2
17 william beedell 614 10 M 1: 1-10 22:59.0 25:02.1
18 Barry O'Shea Toronto 477 45 M 5:40-69 23:15.3 25:20.7
19 Susan Calder Toronto 433 44 F 3:40-69 23:43.7 25:44.0
20 Sarah Hoerig 619 19 F 2:15-19 23:46.0 25:49.2
21 Scott Wootton 635 53 M 6:40-69 23:53.1 26:16.2
22 Maclain Walsworth Saskatoon 605 14 M 2:11-14 23:57.3 26:01.3
23 Josh Eccles Peterborough 452 33 M 4:20-39 24:11.3 24:14.1
24 Joseph Caruana Mississauga 436 18 M 5:15-19 24:14.6 26:42.9
25 David Bart Paget 425 45 M 7:40-69 24:36.9 26:40.5
26 David Hahn Toronto 456 15 M 6:15-19 24:44.0 26:46.9
27 Blythe Brooks-Hill Vancouver 432 13 F 1:11-14 24:48.6 26:50.5
28 Johnny Bart Paget 424 9 M 2: 1-10 24:59.6 27:01.7
29 Rita Botelho Toronto 429 58 F 4:40-69 25:09.7 27:11.6
30 William Mascia Toronto 472 15 M 7:15-19 25:13.0 27:17.4
31 Sheri Penner 625 42 F 5:40-69 25:21.4 27:50.1
32 Nick Wells London 617 20 M 5:20-39 25:21.6 27:25.0
33 Tim Szego Toronto 602 40 M 8:40-69 25:30.0 27:58.9
34 Rocky Walsworth Saskatoon 606 11 M 3:11-14 25:50.2 28:20.5
35 Abby Morrison St Catharines 475 23 F 2:20-39 26:00.7 28:06.9
36 Jenna Charlton Toronto 438 44 F 6:40-69 26:02.6 28:35.1
37 Henry Paradine Toronto 480 9 M 3: 1-10 26:02.9 28:04.8
38 Bianca Ocsenas Lakefield 476 15 F 3:15-19 26:17.9 28:39.5
39 Freddie Brooks-Hill Vancouver 431 8 M 4: 1-10 26:30.5 28:32.3
40 Tracie Allan Toronto 415 41 F 7:40-69 26:33.7 28:38.9
41 Anna Zimmermann George Town 612 14 F 2:11-14 26:44.5 28:46.3
42 Adam Bonnycastle Guelph 428 40 M 9:40-69 26:49.4 29:21.9
43 Bern Kelly Peterborough 463 55 M 10:40-69 26:53.3 29:00.0
44 Rick Heyden 615 53 M 11:40-69 26:53.5 29:00.1
45 Fiona Zubac Marmora 613 31 F 3:20-39 26:55.8 29:14.8
46 Julia Paton 621 18 F 4:15-19 26:58.4 29:01.8
47 Kelly Kennedy Whitby 464 38 F 4:20-39 27:26.1 29:51.0
48 Jason Lambert Ennismore 467 43 M 12:40-69 27:27.4 29:32.1
49 Cameron Kinnear Toronto 466 12 M 4:11-14 27:42.0 29:52.7
50 Bruce Ryder Toronto 492 58 M 13:40-69 28:03.1 30:06.1
51 Teri Jones Woodview 462 37 F 5:20-39 28:12.7 30:43.6
52 Stella Hong toronto 459 10 F 1: 1-10 28:13.6 30:15.3
53 Nina Brooks-Hill Vancouver 430 10 F 2: 1-10 28:13.8 30:15.7
54 Pam Rankin Claremont 487 53 F 8:40-69 28:42.8 30:47.6
55 Ray Caruana Mississauga 434 47 M 14:40-69 28:43.0 31:15.4
56 Andrew Black Whitby 427 43 M 15:40-69 28:50.9 30:55.1
57 Sandy Morrison St Catharines 474 20 M 6:20-39 28:53.4 31:25.0
58 Logan Durno Toronto 450 12 M 5:11-14 28:56.4 30:58.8
59 Sydney Rankin Claremont 488 14 F 3:11-14 28:59.1 31:03.4
60 Tegan Kinnear Toronto 465 16 F 5:15-19 29:00.6 31:03.6
61 Janet Wells 616 50 F 9:40-69 29:01.0 31:08.7
62 Taylor Dalton toronto 445 12 F 4:11-14 29:05.2 31:08.0
63 Sydney Hoerig 620 17 F 6:15-19 29:10.5 31:14.4
64 Jill Armstrong 639 17 F 7:15-19 29:19.1 31:47.0
65 Kelly Wells Toronto 608 50 F 10:40-69 29:19.7 31:47.5
66 Clare Andersons Toronto 416 49 F 11:40-69 29:22.4 31:47.7
67 Liz Eustace Toronto 453 48 F 12:40-69 29:31.6 31:59.6
68 Jason Colbert Toronto 440 38 M 7:20-39 30:39.5 33:19.3
69 Elora Colbert Toronto 441 8 F 3: 1-10 30:41.5 33:19.5
70 Kelly Postma Moffat 484 46 F 13:40-69 31:01.5 33:34.7
71 Malcolm Charlton-Parker Toronto 439 11 M 6:11-14 31:03.7 33:33.3
72 Andrew Parker Toronto 481 43 M 16:40-69 31:07.1 33:39.9
73 Robyn Postma Peterborough 485 13 F 5:11-14 31:09.6 33:11.4
74 Sophie Sommerfeldt Whitby 600 12 F 6:11-14 31:10.4 33:40.8
75 Josh Sommerfeldt Whitby 601 39 M 8:20-39 31:11.7 33:42.7
76 Lee Sommerfeldt Whitby 497 39 F 6:20-39 31:11.8 33:42.7
77 Eliza Wallace 630 19 F 8:15-19 31:19.0 33:53.4
78 James Wallace 631 55 M 17:40-69 31:20.2 33:54.4
79 Theo Smith Toronto 495 42 M 18:40-69 31:27.2 33:32.8
80 William Rush Toronto 490 12 M 7:11-14 31:46.7 34:20.9
81 Mark Wilson Toronto 610 62 M 19:40-69 32:24.5 34:54.4
82 Hana Wilson Toronto 611 21 F 7:20-39 32:24.5 34:54.6
83 Stuart Bradley 623 13 M 8:11-14 32:41.5 35:08.3
84 Fiona Bradley 622 45 F 14:40-69 32:44.3 35:11.1
85 Bobby Bart Paget 423 13 M 9:11-14 32:45.8 35:12.0
86 Elizabeth Andersons Toronto 417 16 F 9:15-19 32:50.6 34:53.7
87 Maria Dorado Toronto 446 39 F 8:20-39 33:02.1 35:05.0
88 Sydney Smith Lakefield 496 16 F 10:15-19 33:07.9 35:11.3
89 Shannon Thibodeau Guelph 603 38 F 9:20-39 33:11.7 35:43.3
90 Rhys MacKay Oakville 470 10 M 5: 1-10 33:19.5 35:45.0
91 Kyle Taylor Vancouver 404 9 M 6: 1-10 33:19.8 35:45.7
92 John MacKay Oakville 469 45 M 20:40-69 33:23.2 35:50.5
93 Ken Williams 626 55 M 21:40-69 34:03.8 36:39.4
94 Simone Williams 627 49 F 15:40-69 34:03.9 36:38.9
95 Maisy Barrett 637 8 F 4: 1-10 34:42.3 37:09.5
96 Chloe Paradine Toronto 479 11 F 7:11-14 34:42.5 37:09.6
97 Sam Hong toronto 460 13 M 10:11-14 34:56.3 37:07.9
98 Jillian Baker Toronto 422 44 F 16:40-69 35:30.4 37:59.1
99 Camilla Cellarius Toronto 437 12 F 8:11-14 35:30.5 37:58.9
100 John Fitzell Marmora 455 29 M 9:20-39 35:42.8 38:02.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Claire Avery Toronto 421 10 F 5: 1-10 36:23.4 38:51.2
102 Stephen Avery Toronto 420 39 M 10:20-39 36:24.5 38:52.7
103 George Durno Toronto 449 9 M 7: 1-10 36:27.2 38:53.1
104 Shelagh Durno Toronto 447 47 F 17:40-69 36:28.6 38:54.5
105 Karen Morrison St Catharines 473 48 F 18:40-69 36:45.3 39:16.8
106 Lillie Craig Toronto 443 15 F 11:15-19 37:54.2 40:21.3
107 Charlie Hong toronto 458 8 M 8: 1-10 38:05.9 40:31.4
108 Tom Hong toronto 461 44 M 22:40-69 38:25.5 41:21.1
109 Jonny Armtrong Toronto 419 13 M 11:11-14 38:38.5 40:50.5
110 Abby 2 Wonnacott 922 10 F 6: 1-10 40:41.5 43:11.1
111 Pippa 2 Barrett 921 10 F 7: 1-10 40:43.4 43:11.1
112 Andrew Hahn Toronto 457 13 M 12:11-14 44:37.6 46:48.3
113 David Durno Toronto 451 50 M 23:40-69 48:25.6 50:52.7
114 Caitlin Durno Toronto 448 11 F 9:11-14 48:26.3 50:52.0