North Simcoe XC

October 09, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 4 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Mundy's Bay 34 1 10 11 12 13 17 22 29 40
Top 4 Times: 28:27.5  
2 Hillsdale 71 3 4 5 59 95
Top 4 Times: 30:12.2  
3 Saint Joseph 74 2 6 27 39 62 70 83
Top 4 Times: 30:32.1  
4 Our Lady of Lourdes 84 9 16 25 34 75 85 98
Top 4 Times: 31:12.0  
5 Huronia Centennial 116 21 26 31 38 48 51 57 67 72
Top 4 Times: 32:51.2  
6 Canadian Martyrs 150 18 23 43 66 76 77 78 91 101
Top 4 Times: 34:21.8  
7 Wyevale 161 14 24 60 63 64 84
Top 4 Times: 34:31.6  
8 Bayview PS 167 30 36 47 54 61 71 89 92
Top 4 Times: 34:50.0  
9 Burkevale 175 20 41 56 58 90 94
Top 4 Times: 34:59.7  
10 Sacred Heart 213 7 37 81 88 100
Top 4 Times: 37:36.6  
11 Tay Shores 214 28 45 68 73 79 80 82 86 93
Top 4 Times: 37:20.5  
12 James Keating ES 287 49 55 87 96 99
Top 4 Times: 41:28.3  
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 50
Inc. St. Ann's 2 finishers 33 35
Inc. Monsignor Castex 2 finishers 44 97
Inc. Huron Park 2 finishers 32 52
Inc. Saint-Louis 3 finishers 8 15 19
Inc. Christian Island 2 finishers 42 46
Inc. St. Croix 1 finishers 74

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 5 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Bayview PS 32 3 4 7 18 44 68
Top 4 Times: 27:44.3  
2 Saint Joseph 54 1 2 9 42 43 62
Top 4 Times: 29:09.9  
3 Huron Park 61 6 10 16 29 31 45 47 51 56
Top 4 Times: 29:28.1  
4 Wyevale 71 11 12 21 27 66
Top 4 Times: 29:53.4  
5 Our Lady of Lourdes 93 13 19 22 39 52 63 67 72 73
Top 4 Times: 30:49.3  
6 Mundy's Bay 115 17 26 34 38 61 70
Top 4 Times: 32:28.1  
7 St. Croix 128 5 14 40 69
Top 4 Times: 33:29.1  
8 Monsignor Castex 135 8 30 48 49
Top 4 Times: 33:31.9  
9 Hillsdale 191 25 46 55 65
Top 4 Times: 36:18.8  
Inc. Burkevale 2 finishers 36 37
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 50
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 53
Inc. James Keating ES 1 finishers 28
Inc. Huronia Centennial 1 finishers 20
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 3 finishers 23 54 64
Inc. Saint-Louis 3 finishers 15 24 32
Inc. Christian Island 3 finishers 41 57 71
Inc. Tay Shores 2 finishers 33 35

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 6 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Wyevale 42 6 7 13 16 25 46 53 59 73
Top 4 Times: 35:52.5  
2 Hillsdale 47 2 4 18 23 35 39 55 74 92
Top 4 Times: 35:57.4  
3 Huronia Centennial 64 5 14 19 26 43 57 70 91 95
Top 4 Times: 37:14.2  
4 Huron Park 90 8 21 28 33 38 40 42 52 54
Top 4 Times: 38:16.6  
5 Mundy's Bay 122 11 24 31 56 60 93
Top 4 Times: 40:04.6  
6 St. Ann's 122 9 17 45 51 71 94 99
Top 4 Times: 39:58.7  
7 Monsignor Castex 145 10 34 36 65 80
Top 4 Times: 41:22.3  
8 Saint-Louis 214 15 50 63 86
Top 4 Times: 45:32.7  
9 Burkevale 226 37 61 62 66 68 84 90
Top 4 Times: 45:29.8  
10 Canadian Martyrs 229 30 58 69 72 77 78 81 85
Top 4 Times: 46:01.1  
11 Tay Shores 243 22 67 75 79
Top 4 Times: 47:02.1  
Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers 12 83
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 2 finishers 47 49
Inc. Saint Joseph 3 finishers 1 3 20
Inc. Bayview PS 2 finishers 48 64
Inc. James Keating ES 3 finishers 44 88 97
Inc. Our Lady of Lourdes 3 finishers 29 32 89
Inc. Christian Island 2 finishers 27 41
Inc. St. Croix 1 finishers 76

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 7 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Bayview PS 30 2 8 9 11 24
Top 4 Times: 42:31.3  
2 Le Caron 62 5 10 20 27 34 45 53
Top 4 Times: 45:09.5  
3 Monsignor Castex 69 7 13 18 31 42
Top 4 Times: 46:10.6  
4 Hillsdale 120 14 30 32 44
Top 4 Times: 52:01.2  
5 St Antoine Daniel 123 3 38 39 43
Top 4 Times: 52:15.3  
6 Huron Park 125 21 25 33 46
Top 4 Times: 52:04.0  
7 Our Lady of Lourdes 128 17 35 36 40 41 49
Top 4 Times: 52:16.3  
8 Mundy's Bay 143 22 23 47 51 52
Top 4 Times: 55:21.2  
9 Huronia Centennial 151 16 37 48 50
Top 4 Times: 57:00.2  
Inc. Burkevale 1 finishers 28
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 56
Inc. St. Ann's 2 finishers 57 58
Inc. James Keating ES 2 finishers 12 19
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 3 finishers 1 6 15
Inc. Saint-Louis 1 finishers 29
Inc. Tay Shores 2 finishers 54 55
Inc. Wyevale 2 finishers 4 26

Team Summary Report - Boys

Grade 8 Boys

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Hillsdale 47 1 7 11 28 29
Top 4 Times: 44:21.8  
2 Mundy's Bay 58 3 5 24 26 27 30 31 36
Top 4 Times: 45:13.2  
3 Burkevale 58 13 14 15 16
Top 4 Times: 46:46.5  
4 Bayview PS 59 8 9 10 32 44
Top 4 Times: 46:38.0  
5 Our Lady of Lourdes 72 2 12 25 33 38
Top 4 Times: 46:54.2  
6 Saint-Louis 108 4 18 40 46 47
Top 4 Times: 1:01:56.9  
Inc. Sacred Heart 2 finishers 19 37
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 2 finishers 6 17
Inc. St. Ann's 2 finishers 41 42
Inc. Huron Park 2 finishers 35 43
Inc. Huronia Centennial 1 finishers 39
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 3 finishers 21 22 23
Inc. Tay Shores 2 finishers 34 45
Inc. St. Croix 1 finishers 20