North Simcoe XC

October 09, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 4 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 46 5 10 11 20 32 36 39 40 43
Top 4 Times: 31:59.8  
2 James Keating ES 53 4 12 15 22 42 54 103 114
Top 4 Times: 32:13.9  
3 Bayview PS 59 1 7 25 26 77
Top 4 Times: 32:24.2  
4 Huron Park 73 3 14 21 35 59 66 68 105 108
Top 4 Times: 33:13.2  
5 Burkevale 89 8 9 23 49 55 87 88 95 96
Top 4 Times: 34:21.7  
6 Saint-Louis 99 6 19 29 45 46 53 101 106
Top 4 Times: 34:51.1  
7 Mundy's Bay 100 2 17 34 47 48 56 72 73 90
Top 4 Times: 34:32.0  
8 Monsignor Castex 160 24 28 37 71
Top 4 Times: 37:34.2  
9 Tay Shores 180 18 41 58 63 67 79 83 89 94
Top 4 Times: 38:29.2  
10 Saint Joseph 191 30 33 50 78 86 109
Top 4 Times: 39:03.0  
11 Huronia Centennial 192 13 51 52 76 97 98 102
Top 4 Times: 38:54.4  
12 Canadian Martyrs 213 16 44 62 91
Top 4 Times: 39:59.8  
13 Hillsdale 267 57 64 65 81 82 84 107
Top 4 Times: 42:21.1  
14 Wyevale 326 74 75 85 92 111 112
Top 4 Times: 44:59.1  
15 Christian Island 392 70 80 120 122
Top 4 Times: 54:11.3  
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 31
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 3 finishers 27 60 69
Inc. St. Ann's 3 finishers 38 61 123
Inc. St. Croix 1 finishers 116

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 5 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Bayview PS 36 2 4 11 19 38 47
Top 4 Times: 30:42.3  
2 Huron Park 39 1 5 15 18 25 26 30 41 42
Top 4 Times: 30:52.2  
3 Monsignor Castex 44 3 7 10 24 50 51 75 78
Top 4 Times: 31:18.5  
4 Huronia Centennial 117 8 28 35 46 55 69 73 79
Top 4 Times: 35:09.8  
5 Hillsdale 127 14 17 36 60 62
Top 4 Times: 35:39.9  
6 Saint-Louis 130 13 29 43 45 63 83 93
Top 4 Times: 35:52.8  
7 St. Ann's 155 16 23 32 84 86 87
Top 4 Times: 37:52.4  
8 Our Lady of Lourdes 179 31 33 49 66 88
Top 4 Times: 38:13.0  
9 Mundy's Bay 194 21 53 59 61 89
Top 4 Times: 38:40.4  
10 Christian Island 202 20 40 65 77
Top 4 Times: 40:06.4  
11 Burkevale 207 12 56 68 71 80 81 91
Top 4 Times: 40:24.5  
12 Wyevale 233 27 64 70 72
Top 4 Times: 41:54.3  
13 Saint Joseph 247 52 54 67 74
Top 4 Times: 42:10.3  
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 2 finishers 48 90
Inc. James Keating ES 3 finishers 9 39 82
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 3 finishers 6 37 76
Inc. Tay Shores 2 finishers 22 34
Inc. St. Croix 2 finishers 85 92

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 6 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Huron Park 27 2 6 9 10 11 19 22 28 29
Top 4 Times: 39:47.9  
2 Saint Joseph 62 3 15 20 24 35 47
Top 4 Times: 42:35.0  
3 Tay Shores 66 5 7 17 37 38 41 42 44 51
Top 4 Times: 43:16.1  
4 St Antoine Daniel 112 1 21 32 58 60 68
Top 4 Times: 48:07.6  
5 Huronia Centennial 143 14 40 43 46 62
Top 4 Times: 50:23.0  
6 Hillsdale 189 23 50 55 61
Top 4 Times: 55:55.3  
7 Wyevale 191 12 53 57 69
Top 4 Times: 57:20.9  
Inc. Burkevale 2 finishers 54 63
Inc. St. Ann's 2 finishers 16 65
Inc. Bayview PS 2 finishers 18 27
Inc. James Keating ES 3 finishers 4 26 33
Inc. Mundy's Bay 3 finishers 64 66 67
Inc. Our Lady of Lourdes 2 finishers 39 45
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 3 finishers 13 31 56
Inc. Saint-Louis 3 finishers 25 34 36
Inc. Christian Island 3 finishers 8 49 59

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 7 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Mundy's Bay 33 2 4 13 14 20 22 29 31
Top 4 Times: 47:17.8  
2 Huronia Centennial 40 1 7 8 24 26
Top 4 Times: 48:34.4  
3 Burkevale 45 3 5 10 27 30
Top 4 Times: 48:53.0  
4 Huron Park 85 18 19 23 25 35 36 39 41 42
Top 4 Times: 54:40.5  
5 Le Caron 89 12 15 28 34 38
Top 4 Times: 56:19.4  
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 1 finishers 17
Inc. Bayview PS 3 finishers 6 16 32
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 1 finishers 9
Inc. Hillsdale 2 finishers 11 33
Inc. Christian Island 1 finishers 40
Inc. Tay Shores 1 finishers 37
Inc. Wyevale 1 finishers 21

Team Summary Report - Girls

Grade 8 Girls

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5* 6* 7* 8* 9*
1 Burkevale 34 2 8 10 14 20
Top 4 Times: 48:10.9  
2 Mundy's Bay 44 3 7 16 18 28 31 32 37
Top 4 Times: 49:43.1  
3 Hillsdale 64 6 17 19 22 25 35 42 46
Top 4 Times: 52:42.9  
4 Tay Shores 78 9 15 24 30 43
Top 4 Times: 54:23.3  
5 Our Lady of Lourdes 134 4 33 48 49
Top 4 Times: 1:08:43.0  
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 1
Inc. St Antoine Daniel 2 finishers 26 27
Inc. Monsignor Castex 2 finishers 12 13
Inc. Bayview PS 3 finishers 38 39 50
Inc. Huron Park 1 finishers 23
Inc. Huronia Centennial 1 finishers 11
Inc. Canadian Martyrs 3 finishers 5 29 44
Inc. Saint-Louis 1 finishers 21
Inc. Christian Island 3 finishers 34 45 47
Inc. Wyevale 3 finishers 36 40 41