Slainte St Patrick's Day 5k

Overall Finish List

March 09, 2019


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Marley Dickinson Mount Albert ON 250 23 M 1:Open 17:40.4
2 Amanda McLeod Hamilton 270 41 F 1:Open 18:37.9
3 Gilmet Will 272 35 M 2:Open 18:46.6
4 Adam Chambers Ancaster ON 254 47 M 3:Open 18:55.6
5 Nick Wagner Kitchener 241 33 M 1/14:30-39 19:07.4
6 Ted Johnson Binbrook 229 43 M 1/22:40-49 20:27.0
7 James Delodder Ingersoll ON 169 44 M 2/22:40-49 20:51.0
8 Carolyn Silvey Toronto 266 62 F 2:Open 21:28.3
9 Tom Prokai 265 49 M 3/22:40-49 21:29.0
10 Sean Montani Dundas 219 50 M 1/18:50-59 21:31.5
11 Jeff Baker Welland ON 72 41 M 4/22:40-49 21:49.5
12 Sarah Deck 277 35 F 3:Open 21:50.3
13 Trevor Dakin Hamilton ON 170 36 M 2/14:30-39 21:54.5
14 Marty Mako St. Catharines 275 42 M 5/22:40-49 22:05.3
15 Gord Magee Stoney Creek 259 48 M 6/22:40-49 22:16.1
16 Sydney Murdock London ON 195 14 F 1/3:10-19 22:30.4
17 Andrew Pickles 23 49 M 7/22:40-49 23:31.4
18 Paula Sinclair Hamilton 246 42 F 1/47:40-49 23:45.3
19 Carrie Bishop Etobicoke 269 32 F 1/54:30-39 23:59.1
20 Dan Melnik Niagara-On-the-lake 247 65 M 1/7:60-69 24:20.0
21 Dave Godden Hamilton 6 56 M 2/18:50-59 24:25.4
22 Natasha Watkinson Stoney Creek 172 28 F 1/8:20-29 24:28.8
23 Tom Adderly 154 35 M 3/14:30-39 24:40.6
24 Paul Bastel Hamilton ON 231 50 M 3/18:50-59 24:52.0
25 Anthony Banuelos 142 14 M 1/4:10-19 25:07.7
26 Robin Woods Guelph 211 33 F 2/54:30-39 25:10.9
27 Sergei Stevens 127 44 M 8/22:40-49 25:24.2
28 Jenny Santos Simcoe 223 27 F 2/8:20-29 25:42.2
29 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville ON 166 55 F 1/38:50-59 26:00.2
30 Robert Besseling Hamilton 159 53 M 4/18:50-59 26:03.3
31 Lisa Babcock Toronto ON 222 51 F 2/38:50-59 26:04.2
32 Synthia Lesynski St.catharines 225 41 F 2/47:40-49 26:09.3
33 Paula Trainor Hamilton 228 41 F 3/47:40-49 26:11.8
34 Michael Porter Hamilton 239 39 M 4/14:30-39 26:19.4
35 Beau Daniels 71 44 M 9/22:40-49 26:20.7
36 Natalie Shaw Guelph 212 34 F 3/54:30-39 26:32.7
37 Eric Alexander 93 40 M 10/22:40-49 26:41.1
38 Alison Werner Brantford ON 102 48 F 4/47:40-49 26:43.6
39 Joan Howieson St Catharines 10 51 F 3/38:50-59 26:51.5
40 Andrea Walker St Catherines 181 46 F 5/47:40-49 26:52.2
41 Michael Irish Amherst 238 65 M 2/7:60-69 26:57.0
42 Stephan Bauer Hamilton 96 52 M 5/18:50-59 26:59.0
43 Allan Tait Beamsvillle 174 27 M 1/5:20-29 27:02.4
44 Phil Seagrove 202 53 M 6/18:50-59 27:04.9
45 Eumelia Watkinson Stoney Creek 173 60 F 1/14:60-69 27:05.3
46 Terry Baznick Dundas 81 57 M 7/18:50-59 27:06.4
47 Heather MacDougal Burlington 237 35 F 4/54:30-39 27:12.7
48 Augusta Geagan Dundas ON 235 46 F 6/47:40-49 27:17.0
49 Gord Allingham Oakville 49 66 M 3/7:60-69 27:18.2
50 Guenther Ball Hamilton ON 253 47 M 11/22:40-49 27:29.9
51 Michelle Matuszak Ancaster 69 37 F 5/54:30-39 27:36.2
52 Mike Darlng 185 27 M 2/5:20-29 27:36.5
53 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 16 48 F 7/47:40-49 27:42.9
54 Nathan Verbaan Bowmanville 264 27 M 3/5:20-29 27:47.0
55 Greg Taylor Toronto 94 51 M 8/18:50-59 27:59.7
56 Vicki Adderly 153 35 F 6/54:30-39 28:02.4
57 Emily Hukaloc 152 35 F 7/54:30-39 28:02.6
58 Emily Warren Hamilton 256 27 F 3/8:20-29 28:02.6
59 Janice Robinson Paris 262 47 F 8/47:40-49 28:10.3
60 Natalie Strang Bracebridge 51 32 F 8/54:30-39 28:11.0
61 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton ON 171 62 M 4/7:60-69 28:11.4
62 Jacob Kramer Brantford 232 36 M 5/14:30-39 28:16.0
63 Andrea Lynn Sloan Hamilton ON 1 48 F 9/47:40-49 28:19.7
64 Tyson Stevens 129 13 M 2/4:10-19 28:20.8
65 Jennifer Garford Bowmanville 55 45 F 10/47:40-49 28:25.4
66 Jim Cooper 192 42 M 12/22:40-49 28:28.1
67 Emily Elder Guelph 233 32 F 9/54:30-39 28:31.3
68 Eric Moyer Paris 54 34 M 6/14:30-39 28:31.6
69 Kelly Lawson Oakville 61 47 F 11/47:40-49 28:33.5
70 Mark Poce Hamilton 52 38 M 7/14:30-39 28:34.4
71 Ann More Buffalo 244 57 F 4/38:50-59 28:46.4
72 Krystal Shoulton 151 36 F 10/54:30-39 28:57.4
73 Stephanie Scales 203 35 F 11/54:30-39 28:59.1
74 Matt Driscoll Bracebridge 77 40 M 13/22:40-49 29:00.6
75 Angela Henderson Cambridge ON 68 38 F 12/54:30-39 29:01.0
76 Olivia Fick Port Rowan 209 26 F 4/8:20-29 29:01.4
77 Courtney McDonald Guelph 255 37 M 8/14:30-39 29:02.5
78 Ellison Culp 268 35 F 13/54:30-39 29:08.8
79 Brandy Wells 276 33 F 14/54:30-39 29:15.4
80 Joseph Maloney Beamsville 180 50 M 9/18:50-59 29:23.2
81 Courtney Stevens 128 37 F 15/54:30-39 29:25.9
82 Michelle Ward 184 29 F 5/8:20-29 29:26.4
83 Veronique Baril 186 32 F 16/54:30-39 29:34.0
84 Heather Frew Bracebridge 76 36 F 17/54:30-39 29:36.6
85 Audrey Stephen 145 53 F 5/38:50-59 29:57.2
86 Luca Tonello Hamilton 108 39 M 9/14:30-39 29:57.9
87 Donna Godden Hamilton 7 55 F 6/38:50-59 30:00.4
88 Robert Berger Hamilton 11 42 M 14/22:40-49 30:01.6
89 Kelly Hazeel Bognor Regis 74 31 F 18/54:30-39 30:07.4
90 Heather Claridge Bracebridge 50 39 F 19/54:30-39 30:08.8
91 Mark McIntosh Niagara Falls 20 47 M 15/22:40-49 30:09.8
92 Maria McEwen 146 50 F 7/38:50-59 30:23.7
93 Jenn Watson Grimsby ON 86 40 F 12/47:40-49 30:23.7
94 Michelle Schmiedenorf 138 50 F 8/38:50-59 30:26.2
95 Mathew Banuelos 141 16 M 3/4:10-19 30:26.8
96 Anita Baldwinson 84 50 F 9/38:50-59 30:45.4
97 Tim Housser 201 21 M 4/5:20-29 30:47.4
98 Crystal Boucher Caledonia 38 32 F 20/54:30-39 30:49.4
99 Tom Wilson Scarborough 245 66 M 5/7:60-69 31:00.2
100 Jennifer Sinnett St Catharines 267 43 F 13/47:40-49 31:01.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Kerry Atackf196 Hamilton 83 58 F 10/38:50-59 31:03.0
102 Trish Capuano Rockwood 9 55 F 11/38:50-59 31:03.2
103 Monica Boon Stratford ON 18 56 F 12/38:50-59 31:03.7
104 Rachelle Peacock Rockwood 8 55 F 13/38:50-59 31:04.7
105 Linda Evola Stratford ON 17 55 F 14/38:50-59 31:04.9
106 Sue MacNeil Kitchener ON 210 57 F 15/38:50-59 31:06.2
107 Alli Pressley Thorold 224 43 F 14/47:40-49 31:06.4
108 Heather Laidlaw 21 35 F 21/54:30-39 31:12.4
109 Tom Cahill Kitchener 67 62 M 6/7:60-69 31:23.9
110 Sarah Robertson Stoney Creek 104 34 F 22/54:30-39 31:34.9
111 Steve Hallam Hamilton 29 36 M 10/14:30-39 31:38.7
112 Krostopher Urech 206 49 M 16/22:40-49 31:51.4
113 Janice Burgess Burlingto 243 44 F 15/47:40-49 32:00.7
114 Connor Jones Waterdown 136 17 M 4/4:10-19 32:06.8
115 Anna Fischer Hamilton 234 31 F 23/54:30-39 32:22.0
116 Jen Agnew Stoney Creek ON 207 41 F 16/47:40-49 32:40.0
117 Caroline Maughan Hamilton 227 26 F 6/8:20-29 32:42.9
118 Katrina Dalton Brantford 261 51 F 16/38:50-59 32:57.1
119 Heather Gerrard Caledonia 156 45 F 17/47:40-49 33:01.3
120 Paul Beauvais Caledonia 155 46 M 17/22:40-49 33:01.4
121 Lee Wilson Grimsby 248 54 F 17/38:50-59 33:08.0
122 Deborah Couto Branchton ON 165 45 F 18/47:40-49 33:14.8
123 Robert Vanderploeg Hamilton 221 48 M 18/22:40-49 33:15.8
124 Sarah Milmine Hamilton 12 40 F 19/47:40-49 33:17.1
125 Sean Sprague Hamilton 220 57 M 10/18:50-59 33:19.2
126 Janice Savage Hamilton 95 45 F 20/47:40-49 33:40.6
127 Melanie Gallant Binbrook 208 35 F 24/54:30-39 33:52.5
128 Chrystal Adkins Dundas 80 55 F 18/38:50-59 34:15.5
129 Holly Beaudin 117 37 F 25/54:30-39 34:17.9
130 Mike Banuelos 143 48 M 19/22:40-49 34:26.6
131 Karin McDowell Beamsville 40 56 F 19/38:50-59 34:27.7
132 Linda Hofland Beamsville ON 79 54 F 20/38:50-59 34:29.4
133 Amy Pollard Welland 53 36 F 26/54:30-39 34:29.6
134 Chrystal Collins Stoney Creek 105 36 F 27/54:30-39 34:37.7
135 Emily Stewart Ancaster 131 32 F 28/54:30-39 34:37.8
136 Chris Cadeau 187 34 M 11/14:30-39 34:51.8
137 Shavaughn Thomas 188 34 F 29/54:30-39 34:52.5
138 Steve De Paulo Grimsby ON 44 58 M 11/18:50-59 34:55.1
139 Mary Verdel Dutton 43 52 F 21/38:50-59 35:00.4
140 Sharon Hancock Grimsby 252 61 F 2/14:60-69 35:07.8
141 Jessica Davies Hamilton ON 183 39 F 30/54:30-39 35:14.3
142 Krista Turgeon 122 40 F 21/47:40-49 35:14.5
143 Nathalie Pattison Hamilton 28 39 F 31/54:30-39 35:16.1
144 Sara Thompson 88 45 F 22/47:40-49 35:33.6
145 Paula Moerschfelder Simcoe 66 52 F 22/38:50-59 35:35.3
146 Becky Zavaglia Caledonia ON 75 36 F 32/54:30-39 35:35.6
147 Meaghan Pearson St.catharines ON 37 34 F 33/54:30-39 35:40.1
148 Jennifer Priestman Cayuga ON 35 45 F 23/47:40-49 35:54.0
149 Jenn Whitehead 118 41 F 24/47:40-49 35:58.8
150 Sandra Croley Hagersville ON 26 58 F 23/38:50-59 36:03.9
151 Robert Arsenault Hamilton ON 3 65 M 7/7:60-69 36:22.5
152 Michelle Samthe 130 15 F 2/3:10-19 36:31.4
153 Dawn Boardman Hamilton 103 38 F 34/54:30-39 36:39.9
154 Jaime Dawson Milton 242 41 F 25/47:40-49 36:47.8
155 Danmielle Gossellin 162 41 F 26/47:40-49 37:15.5
156 Jennifer Fotheringham 164 43 F 27/47:40-49 37:17.1
157 Sandra Fazari 163 43 F 28/47:40-49 37:17.4
158 Sara Verbaan Guelph 263 27 F 7/8:20-29 37:23.1
159 Joanne Fozard Grimsby ON 45 58 F 24/38:50-59 37:38.1
160 Kevin Foley Beamsville ON 24 59 M 12/18:50-59 37:40.4
161 Sue Smiley Stoneycreek ON 257 57 F 25/38:50-59 38:03.9
162 Allison Jones Waterdown 62 47 F 29/47:40-49 38:04.3
163 Patti Yonev Hamilton 258 60 F 3/14:60-69 38:04.3
164 Debbie Benner Port Colborne 41 54 F 26/38:50-59 38:06.0
165 Andrew Heij Waterloo ON 15 38 M 12/14:30-39 38:18.3
166 Heather Heij Waterloo ON 14 38 F 35/54:30-39 38:18.5
167 Ashley Carriere St Catharines 218 33 F 36/54:30-39 38:31.7
168 Melanie Blois 123 35 F 37/54:30-39 38:59.0
169 Angie Ferrari Mississauga 216 60 F 4/14:60-69 39:01.5
170 Connie O'Brien Hamilton 215 51 F 27/38:50-59 39:01.9
171 Lisa Ledrew Georgetown 217 42 F 30/47:40-49 39:02.8
172 Jennifer Roe Brantford 57 51 F 28/38:50-59 39:35.6
173 Kristin Martin Hamilton 59 30 F 38/54:30-39 39:36.1
174 Janet Fast Beamsville 34 51 F 29/38:50-59 39:38.2
175 Kaitlin Rainville Grassie 48 28 F 8/8:20-29 39:47.1
176 Jesse Rainville 271 28 M 5/5:20-29 39:49.9
177 Tracey Coulter Brantford 133 48 F 31/47:40-49 40:12.5
178 Leanne Ryder Waterford 167 45 F 32/47:40-49 40:12.7
179 Amy Aquino Brantford 132 35 F 39/54:30-39 40:13.0
180 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton 2 63 F 5/14:60-69 40:13.1
181 Christie Spain Delhi 168 45 F 33/47:40-49 40:13.1
182 Don Stoakley Niagara Falls 182 50 M 13/18:50-59 40:27.9
183 Mandi Clark Hamilton ON 5 44 F 34/47:40-49 40:36.2
184 Steve Benner Port Colborne 42 57 M 14/18:50-59 40:48.0
185 Andrea Landry 113 45 F 35/47:40-49 40:57.2
186 Karen Gopsill Woodstock ON 273 41 F 36/47:40-49 41:08.3
187 Laura Muscutt Dutton 46 52 F 30/38:50-59 41:28.9
188 Stacey Beauvais Selkirk 214 49 F 37/47:40-49 42:22.4
189 Diane Beauvais Selkirk ON 213 68 F 6/14:60-69 42:24.6
190 Patricia Hogge Puslinch 56 60 F 7/14:60-69 42:24.7
191 Jenna Myles 119 33 F 40/54:30-39 42:43.4
192 Adam Ross 92 43 M 20/22:40-49 43:03.7
193 Patricia Madde 144 61 F 8/14:60-69 43:14.0
194 Sandy Lubert Hamilton 101 55 F 31/38:50-59 43:23.6
195 Kelly McNeill Brantford 100 47 F 38/47:40-49 43:23.9
196 Stephanie Rogers 89 37 F 41/54:30-39 43:44.2
197 Ashley Dawson 114 35 F 42/54:30-39 43:50.1
198 Tania Besseling Hamilton 160 53 F 32/38:50-59 44:11.4
199 Tammy McLean 91 40 F 39/47:40-49 44:11.4
200 Erika Barber Dundas 82 61 F 9/14:60-69 45:28.3
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Marg Pearson Seguin ON 78 64 F 10/14:60-69 45:28.5
202 Lynda Tyler Fenwick 25 57 F 33/38:50-59 45:44.5
203 Rebecca Fewatherstone 194 40 F 40/47:40-49 46:02.3
204 Rene Belanger Cambridge ON 274 43 M 21/22:40-49 46:09.1
205 Chris Kaine Burlington 4 53 F 34/38:50-59 46:14.2
206 Edye Radice Buffalo 249 82 F 1/3:70-99 46:55.3
207 Nick Acari 109 39 M 13/14:30-39 47:25.7
208 Patrick Owen North York 60 54 M 15/18:50-59 47:29.8
209 Adrian Acari 112 34 F 43/54:30-39 48:27.5
210 Denise Sivyer Mississauga 137 71 F 2/3:70-99 48:30.8
211 Graziella Priolo Baran Caledon ON 47 58 F 35/38:50-59 48:31.8
212 Susan Zakamarko Oakland 19 62 F 11/14:60-69 48:53.6
213 Laura Carroll 197 49 F 41/47:40-49 49:07.5
214 Jesse Burns 205 45 M 22/22:40-49 49:10.9
215 Jennifer Goddard 200 34 F 44/54:30-39 49:23.2
216 Joy Burms 204 44 F 42/47:40-49 49:40.9
217 Anne Root-Gillis 193 61 F 12/14:60-69 49:44.7
218 Sarah Fikemma-Kane 87 41 F 43/47:40-49 49:45.8
219 Lisa Boucher Mount Hope 39 33 F 45/54:30-39 50:18.7
220 Elizabeth Sytsma Burlington 99 38 F 46/54:30-39 50:25.9
221 Lauren Sytsma Burlington 98 7 F 1/3: 2- 9 50:25.9
222 Jennifer Morse 121 44 F 44/47:40-49 50:37.4
223 Timothy Morton Hamilton ON 13 52 M 16/18:50-59 51:34.3
224 Jennifer Butter 120 36 F 47/54:30-39 51:56.1
225 Lannette Rush 198 50 F 36/38:50-59 52:03.5
226 Jennifer Plenderleith Binbrook 177 38 F 48/54:30-39 52:07.1
227 Katie Armstrong Binbrook 176 37 F 49/54:30-39 52:07.7
228 Mary Dickinson Binbrook 178 39 F 50/54:30-39 52:13.6
229 Stacey Davis Binbrook 175 38 F 51/54:30-39 52:14.3
230 Natasha Bevan 124 30 F 52/54:30-39 53:00.7
231 Penny Lane 85 47 F 45/47:40-49 53:00.8
232 Gabbi Byrnes Hamilton 158 65 F 13/14:60-69 54:51.2
233 Sylvia Lang 90 59 F 37/38:50-59 55:01.7
234 Pamela McCombe 126 43 F 46/47:40-49 55:02.6
235 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville ON 106 67 F 14/14:60-69 58:35.3
236 Autumn Villanueve 189 12 F 3/3:10-19 1:01:51.2
237 Genevieve Villaneuve 191 7 F 2/3: 2- 9 1:01:52.1
238 Emily Laidlaw Hagersville ON 22 38 F 53/54:30-39 1:02:14.7
239 Bernie Thompson Hamilton ON 260 72 F 3/3:70-99 1:03:11.2
240 Taylor Villaneuve 190 9 F 3/3: 2- 9 1:03:36.6
241 Randi Mellen Hamilton 27 31 F 54/54:30-39 1:03:37.3
242 Charlene Dooley St Catharines 135 52 F 38/38:50-59 1:06:27.4
243 Mike Dooley St. Catharines 134 52 M 17/18:50-59 1:06:34.0
244 Jim Clark St Catharines 179 53 M 18/18:50-59 1:06:36.2
245 Dave Cake 251 34 M 14/14:30-39 1:14:09.8
246 Teresa Colacai-Cake 111 47 F 47/47:40-49 1:14:10.3