2018 Thanksgiving Day Races

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

1k Grades 1 to 3

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Page St. Ignatius 984 M 1/9: 8- 8 4:14.17 4:14/K
2 Brody McKnight Guelph 431 M 1/5: 7- 7 4:15.07 4:15/K
3 Denna McKenna 922 M 2/9: 8- 8 4:16.56 4:16/K
4 Kryn Kelly 988 M 1/9: 6- 6 4:24.42 4:24/K
5 Henry Sharman Guelph 437 M 3/9: 8- 8 4:25.00 4:25/K
6 Declan Lisk Mount Forest 428 M 4/9: 8- 8 4:35.93 4:35/K
7 Jaxson Frigon Puslinch 423 M 5/9: 8- 8 4:38.51 4:38/K
8 Selena Loaring St. Ignatius 953 F 1/6: 7- 7 4:39.58 4:39/K
9 Tyson Paul Guelph 434 M 1/3: 0- 5 4:39.99 4:39/K
10 Blake Ewert Guelph 421 M 6/9: 8- 8 4:49.15 4:49/K
11 Oakley Cummings Guelph 420 M 2/5: 7- 7 4:53.56 4:53/K
12 Nola Hagarty Guelph 425 F 2/6: 7- 7 4:55.02 4:55/K
13 Connor McKenna 921 M 2/3: 0- 5 4:58.24 4:58/K
14 Fynn O'Rourke 975 M 7/9: 8- 8 5:01.70 5:01/K
15 Markus Baker Guelph 419 M 8/9: 8- 8 5:02.16 5:02/K
16 Reid Ewert Guelph 422 M 2/9: 6- 6 5:10.83 5:10/K
17 Eddie McIntyre 1243 M 3/5: 7- 7 5:11.51 5:11/K
18 Caellum Lisk Mount Forest 427 M 3/9: 6- 6 5:16.38 5:16/K
19 Sia Everitt 974 F 1/4: 0- 5 5:21.09 5:21/K
20 Ada Ekblad Guelph 969 F 3/6: 7- 7 5:21.59 5:21/K
21 Josiah Vautour Guelph ON 440 M 4/5: 7- 7 5:22.17 5:22/K
22 Ellie Borden Guelph 961 F 1/4: 6- 6 5:23.49 5:23/K
23 Lukas Baker Guelph 418 M 4/9: 6- 6 5:28.97 5:28/K
24 Lauren McGinnis 972 F 1/3: 8- 8 5:29.97 5:29/K
25 Grey Templeton Guelph 1209 M 5/5: 7- 7 5:30.40 5:30/K
26 Heidi Paul Guelph 433 F 2/4: 6- 6 5:30.63 5:30/K
27 William Plat Guelph 435 M 5/9: 6- 6 5:34.83 5:34/K
28 Megan An 962 F 2/3: 8- 8 5:35.78 5:35/K
29 Annie Dyck 1208 F 2/4: 0- 5 5:36.42 5:36/K
30 Violet Sharman Guelph 438 F 3/4: 0- 5 5:44.22 5:44/K
31 Alena Goodwin 1240 F 3/4: 6- 6 5:47.11 5:47/K
32 Claire Lukens Guelph 430 F 4/6: 7- 7 5:48.69 5:48/K
33 Noah Elliot 942 M 6/9: 6- 6 5:49.55 5:49/K
34 Jack Newton Fergus 432 M 7/9: 6- 6 5:49.66 5:49/K
35 Lilly Grimwood Guelph 424 F 4/4: 6- 6 5:57.29 5:57/K
36 Allie Pugliese Guelph 436 F 5/6: 7- 7 6:10.68 6:10/K
37 Liam Stirling Guelph 439 M 8/9: 6- 6 6:15.52 6:15/K
38 Julien Herman Guelph 426 M 3/3: 0- 5 6:46.26 6:46/K
39 Theo An 963 M 9/9: 6- 6 7:09.46 7:09/K
40 Isla Hamilton 1247 F 3/3: 8- 8 7:12.40 7:12/K
41 Cooper Hanna 997 M 9/9: 8- 8 7:17.34 7:17/K
42 Saige Holman 941 F 4/4: 0- 5 7:40.54 7:40/K
43 Katey Ashman Guelph 417 F 6/6: 7- 7 7:47.46 7:47/K