2018 Thanksgiving Day Races

1 Mile

October 08, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Liam Stiles Guelph 909 M 1/4:18-39 7 4:57.64 4:57/M
2 Ben Smith Guelph 60 M 1/1:15-17 2 5:42.78 5:42/M
3 Matthew Christian Toronto 34 M 1/10:40-99 2 5:47.03 5:47/M
4 Thomas Tielen Mississauga 61 M 2/4:18-39 2 5:53.06 5:53/M
5 Nick Hann Orangeville ON 965 M 3/4:18-39 7 6:01.41 6:01/M
6 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider Guelph 907 F 1/5:18-39 7 6:14.41 6:14/M
7 Zach McKnight Guelph 53 M 1/5: 9-11 2 6:16.81 6:16/M
8 Olwyn Reed Guelph 58 F 1/9: 9-11 2 6:24.80 6:24/M
9 Jeff Rowthorn Hamilton 906 M 2/10:40-99 7 6:35.06 6:35/M
10 Scott Andrews Guelph 495 M 3/10:40-99 7 6:37.79 6:37/M
11 Sarah Black Brampton 496 F 2/5:18-39 7 6:39.26 6:39/M
12 Fraser Litchfield Guelph 51 M 2/5: 9-11 2 6:45.21 6:45/M
13 Fiona Stewart Tiverton 908 F 3/5:18-39 7 6:49.02 6:49/M
14 Mylene Ward Guelph ON 926 F 1/10:40-99 7 6:53.18 6:53/M
15 Corlyss Hagarty Guelph 41 F 2/10:40-99 2 7:09.53 7:09/M
16 Presley Ellis St.george Brant 35 F 1/3:12-14 2 7:10.84 7:10/M
17 Linden Smallwood-Hoernig Toronto 59 M 3/5: 9-11 2 7:11.80 7:11/M
18 Ryann Hay Guelph 43 F 2/3:12-14 2 7:13.80 7:13/M
19 Noel Vautour Guelph 62 M 4/5: 9-11 2 7:39.59 7:39/M
20 Annika Loaring 952 F 2/9: 9-11 2 7:42.00 7:42/M
21 Elliot Harvey Guelph 924 M 1/1:12-14 2 7:42.94 7:42/M
22 Isla MacNeil 52 F 3/9: 9-11 2 7:44.26 7:44/M
23 Kyle Grant Guelph 39 M 4/4:18-39 2 7:48.92 7:48/M
24 Christina Reed Dundas 57 F 3/10:40-99 2 8:08.51 8:08/M
25 Heather Sevreil 912 F 1/4: 0- 8 2 8:12.37 8:12/M
26 Juana Smith Hillsburgh 937 F 4/10:40-99 2 8:17.98 8:17/M
27 Steve Baldamus 933 M 4/10:40-99 2 8:23.74 8:23/M
28 Valerie White Ajax 910 F 5/10:40-99 7 8:32.26 8:32/M
29 Izzy Gusba Guelph 40 F 4/9: 9-11 2 8:33.25 8:33/M
30 Ryan Page St. Ignatius 985 M 5/5: 9-11 2 8:33.36 8:33/M
31 Gemma Nicholson Guelph 56 F 5/9: 9-11 2 8:41.67 8:41/M
32 Mark Nicholson Guelph 904 M 5/10:40-99 7 8:42.40 8:42/M
33 Sienna Monie 958 F 6/9: 9-11 2 8:43.29 8:43/M
34 Jenny Gusba Guelph 901 F 6/10:40-99 7 8:43.62 8:43/M
35 Miles Nicholson 957 M 1/1: 0- 8 2 8:44.49 8:44/M
36 Lisa Paananen Hamilton 905 F 7/10:40-99 7 9:12.01 9:12/M
37 Sanju Gupta Toronto 500 M 6/10:40-99 7 9:20.89 9:20/M
38 Alicia Kramer 44 F 7/9: 9-11 2 9:52.87 9:52/M
39 Tom Wilson Scarborough 964 M 7/10:40-99 7 9:53.51 9:53/M
40 Neila Hay Guelph 42 F 8/9: 9-11 2 9:55.95 9:55/M
41 Marika Georges Guelph 37 F 2/4: 0- 8 2 10:02.91 10:02/M
42 Jason Georges Guelph 36 M 8/10:40-99 2 10:03.40 10:03/M
43 Steven Georges Puslinch 38 M 9/10:40-99 2 10:03.56 10:03/M
44 Juliet Moulton Guelph 55 F 3/4: 0- 8 2 10:08.27 10:08/M
45 Erika Assmann Guelph 32 F 9/9: 9-11 2 10:09.54 10:09/M
46 Natalie Assmann Guelph 33 F 8/10:40-99 2 10:22.73 10:22/M
47 Ella MacKenzie Guelph 917 F 4/4: 0- 8 2 10:30.15 10:30/M
48 Nancy MacKenzie Guelph 916 F 9/10:40-99 2 10:30.53 10:30/M
49 Mary Ann Evans 932 F 10/10:40-99 2 12:31.24 12:31/M
50 Elanor Ayre 931 F 4/5:18-39 2 12:31.32 12:31/M
51 Abaigael Lang Cambridge 902 F 3/3:12-14 7 14:57.16 14:57/M
52 Alison Chumley Cambridge 497 F 5/5:18-39 7 14:59.25 14:59/M
53 Scott Lang Cambridge 903 M 10/10:40-99 7 14:59.29 14:59/M