Usport XC Championships 2018

November 10, 2018


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Men

Team - Calgary Dinos

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 2:38:52.5

Ave Time:31:46.5

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 27 Russell Pennock 4 3 3 31:16.2 31:16.2 0:00.0
2 23 Eric Lutz 2 9 12 31:34.1 1:02:50.4 0:17.8
3 14 Stefan Daniel 3 10 22 31:36.7 1:34:27.1 0:20.4
4 17 Ryan Grieco 5 21 43 32:01.2 2:06:28.3 0:44.9
5 21 Tyler Kiyonaga 3 32 75 32:24.1 2:38:52.5 1:07.8
6 29 Maximus Thiessen R (51) (126) 32:46.7 3:11:39.2 1:30.5
7 18 Jonathan Guidinger 3 (64) (190) 33:06.3 3:44:45.5 1:50.0

Team - Guelph Gryphons

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 2:39:34.5

Ave Time:31:54.9

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Connor Black 5 1 1 31:13.0 31:13.0 0:00.0
2 56 Mitchell Ubene 3 16 17 31:55.7 1:03:08.8 0:42.7
3 51 Mark Patton 4 17 34 31:56.6 1:35:05.4 0:43.6
4 45 Mostafa Elkurdy 5 22 56 32:04.9 2:07:10.4 0:51.9
5 55 Andrew Shepherd 3 33 89 32:24.1 2:39:34.5 1:11.1
6 50 Josh Kellier 3 (37) (126) 32:31.4 3:12:06.0 1:18.4
7 61 Benjamin Workman 4 (47) (173) 32:42.4 3:44:48.4 1:29.4

Team - McMaster Marauders

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 2:39:40.9

Ave Time:31:56.1

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 155 Max Turek 2 11 11 31:38.0 31:38.0 0:00.0
2 143 Alex Drover 2 14 25 31:45.1 1:03:23.1 0:07.0
3 145 Jonathan Favero 4 18 43 31:58.6 1:35:21.7 0:20.5
4 153 Sergio Raez Villanueva 3 24 67 32:06.6 2:07:28.4 0:28.5
5 149 Christian MacGillivray 4 27 94 32:12.5 2:39:40.9 0:34.4
6 139 Dylan Alick 3 (40) (134) 32:34.9 3:12:15.8 0:56.8
7 151 Joshua McGillivray 3 (60) (194) 33:00.0 3:45:15.9 1:21.9

Team - Laval Rouge-et-Or

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 2:40:31.6

Ave Time:32:06.3

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 101 Jean-Simon Desgagnes 2 2 2 31:13.6 31:13.6 0:00.0
2 106 Alexis Lepage 2 13 15 31:44.0 1:02:57.7 0:30.4
3 99 Christopher Busset 1 23 38 32:06.4 1:35:04.1 0:52.8
4 97 Keven Bedard 5 35 73 32:28.5 2:07:32.7 1:14.9
5 107 Samuel Poher 3 58 131 32:58.8 2:40:31.6 1:45.2
6 105 Felix Lapointe-Pilote R (62) (193) 33:03.9 3:13:35.5 1:50.2
7 109 Patrick Rouleau 3 (98) (291) 33:53.8 3:47:29.3 2:40.1

Team - Queen's Gaels

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 2:41:23.1

Ave Time:32:16.6

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 181 Mitchell Delange 2 12 12 31:42.0 31:42.0 0:00.0
2 183 Matt Flood 2 26 38 32:09.4 1:03:51.5 0:27.4
3 185 Mitchell Kirby 2 31 69 32:22.4 1:36:13.9 0:40.3
4 188 Ruben Sansom R 34 103 32:27.4 2:08:41.4 0:45.3
5 179 Brett Crowley 2 46 149 32:41.7 2:41:23.1 0:59.6
6 184 Rob Kanko 4 (48) (197) 32:42.9 3:14:06.0 1:00.8
7 180 Nathan Deghan 2 (66) (263) 33:07.7 3:47:13.7 1:25.6

Team - Western Mustangs

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 2:41:22.6

Ave Time:32:16.5

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 341 Isaiah Frielink 2 5 5 31:18.5 31:18.5 0:00.0
2 348 Jack Sheffar 5 8 13 31:33.1 1:02:51.7 0:14.6
3 335 Ben Carson 5 30 43 32:17.6 1:35:09.3 0:59.1
4 347 Matt Sheeler 4 55 98 32:51.8 2:08:01.2 1:33.3
5 352 Carter Wood 4 75 173 33:21.4 2:41:22.6 2:02.9
6 336 Adam Clayton 4 (81) (254) 33:26.5 3:14:49.2 2:08.0
7 344 Ethan Loucks R (108) (362) 34:20.0 3:49:09.3 3:01.5

Team - UBC Thunderbirds

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 2:43:08.4

Ave Time:32:37.6

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 John Gay 5 4 4 31:17.0 31:17.0 0:00.0
2 288 Thomas Broatch 2 42 46 32:37.9 1:03:54.9 1:20.9
3 291 Tyler Dozzi 2 57 103 32:55.4 1:36:50.3 1:38.4
4 295 Rhys Kramer 2 63 166 33:06.1 2:09:56.4 1:49.1
5 290 Cole Dinsdale 3 69 235 33:11.9 2:43:08.4 1:54.9
6 297 Michael Milic 3 (91) (326) 33:44.0 3:16:52.5 2:27.0

Team - Trinity Western Spartans

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242

Team Score (times): 2:44:19.2

Ave Time:32:51.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Caleb De Jong 5 6 6 31:25.3 31:25.3 0:00.0
2 270 Nick Colyn 3 7 13 31:28.3 1:02:53.7 0:03.0
3 274 James Lam 5 36 49 32:30.7 1:35:24.4 1:05.3
4 272 Tyler De Jong 5 53 102 32:47.7 2:08:12.2 1:22.3
5 280 Isaac Wadhwani 2 140 242 36:06.9 2:44:19.2 4:41.6
6 273 Nathanael Fehringer 1 (145) (387) 36:20.5 3:20:39.7 4:55.1

Team - Victoria Vikes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 2:43:38.3

Ave Time:32:43.6

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Josh Kozelj 3 29 29 32:16.4 32:16.4 0:00.0
2 318 Chet Goerzen 3 49 78 32:45.0 1:05:01.5 0:28.6
3 329 Ben Weir 5 50 128 32:45.8 1:37:47.3 0:29.3
4 327 Jonathan Toombs 3 54 182 32:50.0 2:10:37.4 0:33.6
5 316 Derrick Evans 5 61 243 33:00.9 2:43:38.3 0:44.4
6 326 Alex Nemethy 4 (76) (319) 33:21.5 3:16:59.9 1:05.1
7 321 Brendan Hoff 3 (105) (424) 34:16.4 3:51:16.3 1:59.9

Team - Toronto Varsity Blues

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 2:44:26.9

Ave Time:32:53.3

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Robert Lawand 4 20 20 31:59.6 31:59.6 0:00.0
2 260 Craig Klomp 4 38 58 32:33.4 1:04:33.0 0:33.8
3 259 Sam Kinahan 3 56 114 32:54.8 1:37:27.9 0:55.2
4 255 Zach Frangos 2 78 192 33:22.4 2:10:50.4 1:22.8
5 250 Jake Carroll 2 87 279 33:36.5 2:44:26.9 1:36.9
6 254 Ben Devito 4 (88) (367) 33:39.0 3:18:05.9 1:39.4
7 265 Mitchell Miron 2 (116) (483) 34:31.9 3:52:37.9 2:32.3

Team - Manitoba Bisons

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 331

Team Score (times): 2:45:57.1

Ave Time:33:11.4

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Daniel Heschuk 5 28 28 32:14.8 32:14.8 0:00.0
2 118 Simon Berube 4 45 73 32:41.4 1:04:56.2 0:26.6
3 124 Deric Kornelson 3 65 138 33:07.6 1:38:03.8 0:52.8
4 119 Connor Boyd 5 90 228 33:42.3 2:11:46.2 1:27.5
5 125 Nickolas Kosmenko 4 103 331 34:10.9 2:45:57.1 1:56.1
6 123 Rehno Kipkemboi 3 (106) (437) 34:17.1 3:20:14.3 2:02.3
7 129 Michael Wood 3 (150) (587) 37:13.7 3:57:28.1 4:58.9

Team - St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Women

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 2:46:34.3

Ave Time:33:18.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 Angus Rawling 4 15 15 31:52.2 31:52.2 0:00.0
2 237 Alex Neuffer 5 25 40 32:06.8 1:03:59.0 0:14.6
3 234 Paul MacLellan 4 73 113 33:19.8 1:37:18.8 1:27.5
4 229 Aidan Doherty R 110 223 34:22.2 2:11:41.1 2:30.0
5 228 Addison Derhak 3 121 344 34:53.2 2:46:34.3 3:00.9
6 235 Patrick Marlow 2 (134) (478) 35:34.8 3:22:09.2 3:42.6
7 230 Luc Gallant R (156) (634) 38:09.4 4:00:18.7 6:17.2

Team - Laurentian Voyaguers

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 385

Team Score (times): 2:47:22.8

Ave Time:33:28.5

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Paul Sagriff 2 39 39 32:34.7 32:34.7 0:00.0
2 74 Liam Passi 3 41 80 32:37.3 1:05:12.0 0:02.6
3 64 Caleb Beland 3 94 174 33:45.6 1:38:57.6 1:10.9
4 70 Dylan McKevitt 4 100 274 34:02.1 2:12:59.8 1:27.4
5 68 Eric Gareau R 111 385 34:23.0 2:47:22.8 1:48.3
6 67 Alexandre Fishbein-Ouimette R (132) (517) 35:30.4 3:22:53.3 2:55.7
7 71 Jarod Milford 3 (153) (670) 37:50.4 4:00:43.7 5:15.7

Team - Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 405

Team Score (times): 2:47:34.2

Ave Time:33:30.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Riley Stuermer 2 44 44 32:39.3 32:39.3 0:00.0
2 7 Tyson Keddie R 70 114 33:13.9 1:05:53.2 0:34.5
3 5 Robert Chauvet 3 82 196 33:26.6 1:39:19.9 0:47.3
4 4 Eric Chan 4 97 293 33:50.4 2:13:10.3 1:11.0
5 3 Logan Arthur R 112 405 34:23.9 2:47:34.2 1:44.5
6 8 Matthew MacLellan 2 (119) (524) 34:43.5 3:22:17.8 2:04.2
7 11 Curtis Thompson 2 (125) (649) 35:07.9 3:57:25.8 2:28.6

Team - Sherbrooke Vert-et-Or

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 427

Team Score (times): 2:48:26.0

Ave Time:33:41.2

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Thomas Windisch 3 43 43 32:38.4 32:38.4 0:00.0
2 224 Dominic Perreault R 72 115 33:18.8 1:05:57.3 0:40.4
3 216 Malo Chefson R 84 199 33:28.1 1:39:25.4 0:49.7
4 219 Charles Khazoom 3 113 312 34:29.4 2:13:54.8 1:50.9
5 213 Nicolas Bergeron 4 115 427 34:31.1 2:48:26.0 1:52.7
6 225 Jeremie Roy R (133) (560) 35:30.5 3:23:56.5 2:52.0
7 214 Guillaume Bertrand 2 (141) (701) 36:07.7 4:00:04.2 3:29.2

Team - Regina Cougars

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 540

Team Score (times): 2:52:39.4

Ave Time:34:31.9

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Gregory Hetterley 4 71 71 33:18.1 33:18.1 0:00.0
2 200 Brayden Mytopher 1 83 154 33:27.7 1:06:45.9 0:09.5
3 202 Marc Turmel 5 120 274 34:48.3 1:41:34.3 1:30.1
4 197 Matthew Johnson 4 131 405 35:27.4 2:17:01.7 2:09.2
5 198 Quinn Legare 4 135 540 35:37.7 2:52:39.4 2:19.5
6 199 Alexander McBride 3 (137) (677) 35:52.5 3:28:32.0 2:34.3

Team - Laurier Golden Hawks

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 541

Team Score (times): 2:52:31.7

Ave Time:34:30.3

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Joe Sheridan 5 52 52 32:47.2 32:47.2 0:00.0
2 85 Dan Hilbers 3 114 166 34:30.6 1:07:17.9 1:43.3
3 84 Joey Hardy 2 118 284 34:39.3 1:41:57.3 1:52.1
4 92 Zack Savlov 3 128 412 35:13.2 2:17:10.5 2:25.9
5 90 Brendan Masters 4 129 541 35:21.2 2:52:31.7 2:33.9
6 81 Michael Charanduk 4 (147) (688) 36:42.4 3:29:14.2 3:55.1
7 87 Rahil Kachalia R (149) (837) 36:58.4 4:06:12.6 4:11.1

Team - UQAM Citadins

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 650

Team Score (times): 3:00:52.2

Ave Time:36:10.4

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Maxime Lopes R 92 92 33:44.3 33:44.3 0:00.0
2 304 Gabriel Germain 3 102 194 34:08.5 1:07:52.9 0:24.2
3 305 Felix Lafortune-Cazale R 144 338 36:16.1 1:44:09.0 2:31.8
4 309 Victor Rousteau R 155 493 38:08.7 2:22:17.8 4:24.4
5 306 Julien Larose 2 157 650 38:34.4 3:00:52.2 4:50.0
6 303 Jerome Cassan 2 (158) (808) 39:27.7 3:40:19.9 5:43.3

Team - Montréal Carabins

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 700

Team Score (times): 3:01:08.9

Ave Time:36:13.8

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Pier-Luc Roy 5 123 123 35:01.6 35:01.6 0:00.0
2 170 Paul Ramsey-Vejlens 4 138 261 35:53.9 1:10:55.6 0:52.3
3 167 Christopher Govig 3 142 403 36:13.1 1:47:08.7 1:11.4
4 162 Oscar Chappe R 146 549 36:37.9 2:23:46.6 1:36.2
5 169 Gabriel Moreau R 151 700 37:22.3 3:01:08.9 2:20.6
6 168 Félix Leblanc R (152) (852) 37:33.2 3:38:42.2 2:31.6
7 165 Philibert Dumontier-Ménard R (154) (1006) 37:54.2 4:16:36.5 2:52.6

Team - Concordia Stingers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Xavier Grenier-Talavera 1 59 59 32:59.6 32:59.6 0:00.0

Team - Dalhousie Tigers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 James Cromack 2 77 77 33:21.7 33:21.7 0:00.0
2 39 Bryn Smith R 99 176 33:58.2 1:07:19.9 0:36.4

Team - Lakehead Thunderwolves

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 63 Jonathan Stoppa R 109 109 34:20.9 34:20.9 0:00.0

Team - MacEwan Griffins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Scott Kohlman 3 127 127 35:08.4 35:08.4 0:00.0
2 113 Owen Guenette R 148 275 36:51.6 1:12:00.1 1:43.2

Team - McGill Martlets/Redmen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Santiago Bessai 5 68 68 33:11.8 33:11.8 0:00.0

Team - Ottawa Gee-Gees

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Nic Roberts 3 89 89 33:41.1 33:41.1 0:00.0
2 175 Nico Pedersen R 93 182 33:44.7 1:07:25.9 0:03.5

Team - Saskatchewan Huskies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Jared Welsh 4 101 101 34:06.1 34:06.1 0:00.0
2 205 Jon Fernandes 1 117 218 34:35.7 1:08:41.9 0:29.6
3 206 Taryn Heidecker 5 122 340 34:54.1 1:43:36.0 0:48.0

Team - St. Mary's Huskies

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Andrew Peverill 2 19 19 31:58.6 31:58.6 0:00.0
2 243 Jonathan Peverill 5 124 143 35:07.8 1:07:06.4 3:09.2
3 244 Joe Stewart R 139 282 35:57.7 1:43:04.1 3:59.1

Team - Thompson Rivers Wolfpack

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Troy Morgan 2 130 130 35:21.8 35:21.8 0:00.0
2 245 Calum Carrigan 1 143 273 36:14.0 1:11:35.8 0:52.1

Team - UBC Okanagan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Michael Mitchell 4 85 85 33:34.4 33:34.4 0:00.0
2 286 Turner Woodroff 1 126 211 35:08.4 1:08:42.8 1:34.0
3 284 Owen Harris 2 136 347 35:41.8 1:44:24.6 2:07.4

Team - UNB Reds

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Isaac Cull 2 96 96 33:50.3 33:50.3 0:00.0
2 301 Michael Colford 3 107 203 34:17.4 1:08:07.8 0:27.1

Team - UQTR Patriotes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Marc-Antoine Senneville 5 67 67 33:10.8 33:10.8 0:00.0
2 311 Nicolas Gilbert 3 74 141 33:20.8 1:06:31.6 0:09.9
3 313 Xavier Houle R 104 245 34:16.3 1:40:47.9 1:05.5

Team - Waterloo Warriors

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Christopher Moore 5 79 79 33:23.5 33:23.5 0:00.0

Team - Windsor Lancers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Elegi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Andrew Nebel 5 80 80 33:26.4 33:26.4 0:00.0
2 354 Joshua Martin 3 86 166 33:35.2 1:07:01.6 0:08.7
3 353 Mitch Cauchi 3 95 261 33:49.4 1:40:51.1 0:22.9