Waterloo District Invitational XC Race 2017

October 11, 2018


Speed River Timing. Errors? SpeedRiverTiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Midget Girls 4000m

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 Orangeville 41 2 5 6 28 77        
Top 4 Times: 1:09:17.6  
2 Dundas Valley 108 1 12 38 57 84        
Top 4 Times: 1:12:39.7  
3 Sir J. A. MacDonald 109 4 19 33 53 67        
Top 4 Times: 1:13:38.7  
4 Our Lady of Lourdes 120 15 29 34 42 76        
Top 4 Times: 1:14:06.2  
5 St David 141 21 23 26 71        
Top 4 Times: 1:14:53.6  
6 Resurrection 142 24 36 37 45 46        
Top 4 Times: 1:15:20.6  
7 St Mary's (Owen Sound) 146 7 39 41 59 60        
Top 4 Times: 1:15:22.4  
8 Waterloo CI 149 11 32 52 54 81        
Top 4 Times: 1:15:25.0  
9 Cameron Heights 214 9 20 75 110        
Top 4 Times: 1:19:44.1  
10 John F. Ross 230 16 51 70 93 103        
Top 4 Times: 1:19:08.1  
11 Kitchener-Waterloo 262 44 49 83 86        
Top 4 Times: 1:21:02.5  
12 St. Marcellinus 263 47 65 66 85        
Top 4 Times: 1:20:42.6  
13 St Mary's (Kitchener) 267 25 40 100 102 118        
Top 4 Times: 1:21:53.4  
14 Waterloo-Oxford 274 30 63 72 109        
Top 4 Times: 1:22:36.3  
15 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 283 14 43 111 115        
Top 4 Times: 1:26:27.3  
16 Milton 312 56 73 88 95 123        
Top 4 Times: 1:23:20.6  
17 St Benedict 321 62 69 91 99 120        
Top 4 Times: 1:23:35.0  
18 Galt CVI 334 58 89 90 97 101        
Top 4 Times: 1:24:30.5  
19 Guelph C.V.I. 395 80 82 116 117        
Top 4 Times: 1:35:08.9  
Inc. Assumption 1 finishers 126        
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 2 finishers 8 107        
Inc. Discipleship Christian 2 finishers 104 122        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 1 finishers 124        
Inc. Grand River C I 3 finishers 48 87 119        
Inc. Huron Heights (Kitchener) 2 finishers 18 108        
Inc. Jacob Hespeler 1 finishers 22        
Inc. Monsignor Doyle 1 finishers 121        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 1 finishers 35        
Inc. Norwell 1 finishers 74        
Inc. Owen Sound 1 finishers 61        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 2 finishers 10 105        
Inc. Saugeen 2 finishers 13 50        
Inc. Southwood 1 finishers 17        
Inc. St. Michael Catholic 3 finishers 94 96 113        
Inc. Westside Secondary 1 finishers 106        
Inc. Woodland Christian 3 finishers 55 98 114        
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 3 finishers 27 64 125        
Inc. Elmira 2 finishers 3 92        
Inc. Georgetown 1 finishers 112        
Inc. St. Joseph's Secondary (Mississauga 1 finishers 68        
Inc. Waterdown 2 finishers 78 79        
Inc. Westmount 1 finishers 31        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Girls 5000m

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 London Central 75 1 2 27 45 62        
Top 4 Times: 1:28:09.7  
2 Cameron Heights 79 10 11 12 46 76        
Top 4 Times: 1:32:01.1  
3 Monsignor Doyle 91 4 23 28 36 100        
Top 4 Times: 1:31:24.9  
4 Sir J. A. MacDonald 161 17 21 51 72 92        
Top 4 Times: 1:37:44.9  
5 Guelph C.V.I. 163 22 25 37 79 83        
Top 4 Times: 1:37:34.8  
6 St. Marcellinus 193 33 40 54 66 74        
Top 4 Times: 1:39:30.0  
7 Centre Wellington 198 26 32 34 106 129        
Top 4 Times: 1:39:23.4  
8 Huron Heights (Kitchener) 228 8 16 86 118 123        
Top 4 Times: 1:41:17.5  
9 St Mary's (Kitchener) 252 42 44 70 96 132        
Top 4 Times: 1:42:28.1  
10 Georgetown 275 47 67 71 90        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:05.4  
11 St James 282 61 63 73 85 87        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:08.1  
12 John F. Ross 290 30 81 88 91 107        
Top 4 Times: 1:44:27.4  
13 St Benedict 320 38 68 103 111 128        
Top 4 Times: 1:46:06.7  
14 St. Michael Catholic 322 48 49 109 116        
Top 4 Times: 1:47:52.5  
15 Orangeville 323 39 89 93 102 125        
Top 4 Times: 1:45:38.0  
16 Westside Secondary 346 6 84 121 135        
Top 4 Times: 1:53:59.7  
17 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 402 78 97 101 126        
Top 4 Times: 1:51:45.1  
18 Kitchener-Waterloo 423 43 115 131 134        
Top 4 Times: 2:02:10.4  
Inc. Assumption 1 finishers 60        
Inc. Centre Dufferin 1 finishers 113        
Inc. Galt CVI 1 finishers 114        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 1 finishers 136        
Inc. Grand River C I 2 finishers 77 119        
Inc. Norwell 2 finishers 41 80        
Inc. Owen Sound 2 finishers 105 112        
Inc. Paris 2 finishers 9 15        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 1 finishers 55        
Inc. Preston Secondary 1 finishers 57        
Inc. Resurrection 1 finishers 52        
Inc. Rockway Mennonite 2 finishers 29 104        
Inc. Sacred Heart 3 finishers 3 31 98        
Inc. Saugeen 1 finishers 53        
Inc. St David 3 finishers 50 56 58        
Inc. Walkerton District 2 finishers 64 124        
Inc. Waterloo CI 2 finishers 117 120        
Inc. Waterloo-Oxford 2 finishers 94 110        
Inc. Woodland Christian 1 finishers 19        
Inc. Forest Heights SS 3 finishers 69 95 133        
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 1 finishers 18        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 127        
Inc. Elmira 1 finishers 65        
Inc. Our Lady of Lourdes 3 finishers 14 35 59        
Inc. Dundas Valley 3 finishers 13 20 82        
Inc. Holy Trinity 2 finishers 137 138        
Inc. Milton 2 finishers 7 24        
Inc. St. Joseph's Secondary (Mississauga 2 finishers 108 130        
Inc. Waterdown 3 finishers 5 99 122        
Inc. Westmount 1 finishers 75        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Senior Girls 6200m

  Top 4 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5*        
1 John F. Ross 46 3 8 15 20 97        
Top 4 Times: 1:45:28.2  
2 Sir J. A. MacDonald 48 5 6 13 24 30        
Top 4 Times: 1:46:59.4  
3 Waterloo CI 79 10 16 26 27 64        
Top 4 Times: 1:50:37.3  
4 St Benedict 127 21 28 32 46 110        
Top 4 Times: 1:55:21.8  
5 St. Marcellinus 141 11 33 45 52 111        
Top 4 Times: 1:56:57.2  
6 London Central 207 34 39 56 78 151        
Top 4 Times: 2:02:25.6  
7 Our Lady of Lourdes 212 37 47 60 68 116        
Top 4 Times: 2:03:20.8  
8 Orangeville 221 4 25 72 120 141        
Top 4 Times: 2:00:38.2  
9 Bluevale Collegiate Institute 239 44 48 51 96        
Top 4 Times: 2:05:34.5  
10 Rockway Mennonite 242 7 22 86 127        
Top 4 Times: 2:01:40.6  
11 St Mary's (Kitchener) 263 14 66 75 108 122        
Top 4 Times: 2:05:06.2  
12 St. Michael Catholic 265 17 53 77 118 142        
Top 4 Times: 2:05:19.1  
13 Waterloo-Oxford 313 43 89 90 91 100        
Top 4 Times: 2:09:16.7  
14 Preston Secondary 317 58 73 92 94 112        
Top 4 Times: 2:09:38.0  
15 Cameron Heights 327 12 59 125 131 148        
Top 4 Times: 2:08:36.9  
16 Southwood 328 62 85 88 93 102        
Top 4 Times: 2:10:15.8  
17 Monsignor Doyle 394 38 101 121 134 166        
Top 4 Times: 2:13:40.1  
18 Erin District 395 23 103 107 162        
Top 4 Times: 2:14:56.2  
19 Huron Heights (Kitchener) 397 55 95 114 133 136        
Top 4 Times: 2:14:19.6  
20 Assumption 406 41 42 159 164        
Top 4 Times: 2:19:14.9  
21 Westside Secondary 428 80 84 119 145 146        
Top 4 Times: 2:16:06.8  
22 Georgetown 463 50 106 152 155 174        
Top 4 Times: 2:20:51.5  
23 Père René de Galinée 529 67 105 178 179        
Top 4 Times: 2:43:00.2  
24 Kitchener-Waterloo 532 98 129 149 156 165        
Top 4 Times: 2:23:54.4  
25 Mentor College 549 99 113 168 169 172        
Top 4 Times: 2:34:06.5  
26 Walkerton District 550 123 137 143 147 154        
Top 4 Times: 2:23:52.1  
27 Norwell 581 117 130 161 173        
Top 4 Times: 2:33:07.8  
28 St. Joseph's Secondary (Mississauga 673 157 163 176 177        
Top 4 Times: 2:51:08.3  
Inc. Bishop MacDonnell 1 finishers 18        
Inc. Centre Wellington 1 finishers 19        
Inc. Discipleship Christian 1 finishers 115        
Inc. Galt CVI 2 finishers 79 82        
Inc. Glenview Park SS 2 finishers 76 104        
Inc. Grand River C I 2 finishers 135 171        
Inc. Guelph C.V.I. 1 finishers 54        
Inc. John Diefenbaker 1 finishers 140        
Inc. Listowel 2 finishers 83 109        
Inc. North Park (Brantford) 2 finishers 31 49        
Inc. Owen Sound 3 finishers 87 124 158        
Inc. Paris 1 finishers 126        
Inc. Pauline Johnson 1 finishers 132        
Inc. Resurrection 3 finishers 1 2 57        
Inc. Sacred Heart 1 finishers 81        
Inc. Saugeen 1 finishers 153        
Inc. St David 1 finishers 70        
Inc. St James 1 finishers 69        
Inc. St John's Kilmarnock 3 finishers 9 71 139        
Inc. St Mary's (Owen Sound) 3 finishers 36 65 74        
Inc. Woodland Christian 3 finishers 29 63 138        
Inc. Forest Heights SS 3 finishers 40 150 167        
Inc. Bruce Peninsula 1 finishers 170        
Inc. Eastwood 1 finishers 160        
Inc. Holy Trinity 2 finishers 128 175        
Inc. Milton 1 finishers 144        
Inc. Westmount 2 finishers 35 61